San Juan Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Cathleen Burns 29 Jan 2020 11
Phil Green 28 Jan 2020 10
C. Smith 28 Jan 2020 6
Phil Green 28 Jan 2020 11
Cathleen Burns 28 Jan 2020 7
Phil Green 28 Jan 2020 10
Phil Green 27 Jan 2020 3
C. Smith 27 Jan 2020 9
Rainer Wieland 27 Jan 2020 1
Rainer Wieland 27 Jan 2020 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Phil Green
209
2 Ryan Merrill
206
3 B Hough
205
4 Scott Atkinson
203
5 Alexander Patia
198
6 Monika Wieland Shields
194
7 Rick Taylor
189
8 Breck Tyler
178
9 Russell Koppendrayer
176
10 Alexander Sowers
174
Top 100 eBirders...

274 Species 25,798 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
2 Anna's Hummingbird 2 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
3 Downy Woodpecker 2 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green N
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
4 Northern Flicker 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green N
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
5 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 6 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
6 Red-breasted Nuthatch 3 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
7 Brown Creeper 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
8 House Finch 3 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
9 Pine Siskin 20 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
10 Dark-eyed Junco 12 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56368, -123.04864
11 Mallard 14 28 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
1819 Richardson Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.45, -122.899)
12 Surf Scoter 8 28 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
1819 Richardson Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.45, -122.899)
13 Western Grebe 10 28 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
1819 Richardson Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.45, -122.899)
14 Common Raven 1 28 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
1819 Richardson Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.45, -122.899)
15 Spotted Towhee 1 28 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
1819 Richardson Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.45, -122.899)
16 Northwestern Crow 22 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green N
 
170 Willey Rd
17 European Starling 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
18 American Robin 2 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
19 Fox Sparrow 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
20 Golden-crowned Sparrow 13 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
21 Song Sparrow 3 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
22 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 28 Jan 2020 Cathleen Burns
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5639,-123.0487)
23 Bald Eagle 2 28 Jan 2020 Cathleen Burns
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5639,-123.0487)
24 Cooper's Hawk 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
25 Purple Finch 1 28 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
26 Harlequin Duck 5 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
27 Bufflehead 10 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
28 Common Goldeneye 1 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
29 Hooded Merganser 1 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
30 Red-breasted Merganser 3 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
31 Common Loon 1 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
32 Pelagic Cormorant X 27 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
33 Mew Gull 6 27 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
34 American Wigeon 10 27 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
35 Northern Pintail 10 27 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
36 Hairy Woodpecker 1 27 Jan 2020 Phil Green N
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
37 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 27 Jan 2020 Cathleen Burns P
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5639,-123.0487)
38 Pileated Woodpecker 1 27 Jan 2020 Cathleen Burns P
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5639,-123.0487)
39 Glaucous-winged Gull 4 26 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
8450–8476 Cattle Point Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.4537,-122.9627)
40 Common Murre 30 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
41 Pigeon Guillemot 3 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
42 Ancient Murrelet 8 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
43 Pacific Loon 10 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
44 Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
45 American Kestrel 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green P
 
46 Merlin 1 26 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
San Juan Island National Historical Park, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.4631,-123.0030)
47 Western Meadowlark 1 26 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
San Juan Island National Historical Park, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.4631,-123.0030)
48 Red-tailed Hawk 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
49 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green P
 
50 Northern Shrike 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
51 Greater Yellowlegs 1 26 Jan 2020 Rainer Wieland
 
gull sp. 25 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
cormorant sp. 4 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
52 Canada Goose 5 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
53 Eurasian Wigeon 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
54 Green-winged Teal 6 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
55 Ring-necked Duck 6 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
56 Northern Harrier 1 26 Jan 2020 Jeff Johnson N
 
2823 Port Stanley Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.532, -122.873)
57 Hutton's Vireo 1 26 Jan 2020 Jeff Johnson N
 
2823 Port Stanley Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.532, -122.873)
58 Bewick's Wren 2 26 Jan 2020 Jeff Johnson N
 
2823 Port Stanley Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.532, -122.873)
59 California Quail 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
woodpecker sp. 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green N
 
170 Willey Rd
60 Pacific Wren 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
61 Belted Kingfisher 1 25 Jan 2020 B Hough
 
62 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 25 Jan 2020 B Hough
 
63 Horned Grebe 3 25 Jan 2020 Jill Rain
 
Barlow Bay, Lopez Island
64 Killdeer 15 25 Jan 2020 Jill Rain
 
Barlow Bay, Lopez Island
65 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Jan 2020 Jill Rain
 
Barlow Bay, Lopez Island
66 Black Turnstone 1 25 Jan 2020 Sean O’Connell
 
Redoubt, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.463, -123.017)
67 Short-eared Owl 1 25 Jan 2020 Sean O’Connell
 
Redoubt, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.463, -123.017)
68 Bushtit 6 25 Jan 2020 Sean O’Connell
 
Redoubt, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.463, -123.017)
69 Black Oystercatcher 2 25 Jan 2020 C. Smith
 
Richardson Bay, WA
70 Trumpeter Swan 8 25 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
71 Northern Shoveler 5 25 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
72 Gadwall 110 25 Jan 2020 Phil Green N
 
73 Pied-billed Grebe 3 25 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
74 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 25 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Three Meadows Marsh
75 Marsh Wren 2 25 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Three Meadows Marsh
76 Red-necked Grebe 10 24 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
77 Marbled Murrelet 4 24 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
78 Long-tailed Duck 2 24 Jan 2020 Sean O’Connell
 
79 Red-winged Blackbird X 24 Jan 2020 B Hough
 
3mm (restricted access)
crow/raven sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Three Meadows Marsh
80 Snow Goose 1 23 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Alpaca Farm 101–179 Blazing Tree Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5748,-123.1408)
81 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
82 Common Merganser 1 22 Jan 2020 Sean O’Connell
 
254 Trumpeter Way, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.529, -123.04)
83 Cedar Waxwing 8 21 Jan 2020 Phil Green P
 
340 Kingfisher Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5732,-123.1530)
84 White-crowned Sparrow 4 21 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
White Point Rd
85 Surfbird 3 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle
 
86 Least Sandpiper 8 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle N
 
87 Herring Gull 1 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle
 
88 Brandt's Cormorant 2 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle
 
89 American Pipit 1 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle N
 
90 Savannah Sparrow 1 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle
 
91 Brewer's Blackbird 2 20 Jan 2020 Peter Cantle N
 
92 White-winged Scoter 4 20 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Jan 2020 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
93 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 20 Jan 2020 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
94 Barred Owl 1 19 Jan 2020 B Hough
 
Moonlight
95 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 19 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
96 California Gull 1 19 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
97 Canvasback 2 19 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
98 Turkey Vulture 1 18 Jan 2020 Jill Rain P
 
99 Rock Pigeon 8 18 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
loon sp. 2 18 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
100 Ruddy Duck 1 17 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
101 House Sparrow 1 17 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
102 American Coot 1 16 Jan 2020 Phil Green P
 
103 Varied Thrush 1 15 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
Westcott
104 White-throated Sparrow 1 15 Jan 2020 B Hough P
 
Moonlight
American/Northwestern Crow 3 15 Jan 2020 Jill Rain
 
Aleck Bay Park, Lopez Island
105 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 14 Jan 2020 Jeff Johnson N
 
2790 Fisherman Bay Road, Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.514, -122.91)
106 Dunlin 1 14 Jan 2020 Phil Green P
 
107 Greater Scaup 1 13 Jan 2020 Phil Green P
 
108 Cackling Goose 16 11 Jan 2020 B Hough
 
109 American Crow 1 9 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
alcid sp. 2 9 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
110 Western Bluebird 8 8 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
111 Wilson's Snipe 1 7 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
US-WA-Friday Harbor-1842 San Juan Valley Rd - 48.5259x-123.0502
112 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 6 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 5 5 Jan 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
113 Tundra Swan 2 5 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 1 Jan 2020 Alex Jeffers N
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 12 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 1 Jan 2020 Phil Green
 
US-WA-Friday Harbor-1842 San Juan Valley Rd - 48.5259x-123.0502
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 1 Jan 2020 Jill Rain
 
Aleck Bay Park, Lopez Island
114 Brant 3 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill
 
115 Iceland Gull 1 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill N
 
Larus sp. 39 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill N
 
116 Red-throated Loon 1 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill
 
117 Mottled Petrel 1 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 12 31 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
Lopez Island--Vista Rd
118 Great Horned Owl 1 29 Dec 2019 B Hough
 
Moonlight
dabbling duck sp. 50 29 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Lopez Island -- Davis Bay Rd x Richardson Rd fields
sparrow sp. 2 29 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill A
 
Lopez Island -- Davis Bay Rd x Richardson Rd fields
119 Red Crossbill 1 29 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Kjargaard Rd
120 Bonaparte's Gull 15 28 Dec 2019 Alex Jeffers
 
Lopez Island, Washington, US (48.56, -122.852)
121 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 23 Dec 2019 Nick A. Komar Jr.
 
duck sp. 40 23 Dec 2019 Nick A. Komar Jr.
 
201–299 Barnacle Point Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5353,-122.9867)
122 Hermit Thrush 2 23 Dec 2019 Nick A. Komar Jr.
 
201–299 Barnacle Point Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5353,-122.9867)
123 Western Gull 2 22 Dec 2019 Nick A. Komar Jr.
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 22 Dec 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 10 22 Dec 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
124 Steller's Jay 2 22 Dec 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
125 Western Sandpiper 2 16 Dec 2019 C. Smith
 
pigeon/dove sp. 6 14 Dec 2019 Dean Dougherty
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 14 Dec 2019 C. Smith
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 14 Dec 2019 C. Smith
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 14 Dec 2019 C. Smith
 
126 American Goldfinch 4 14 Dec 2019 B Hough
 
peep sp. 6 14 Dec 2019 B Hough
 
murrelet sp. 43 14 Dec 2019 Graham Hutchison
 
passerine sp. 6 13 Dec 2019 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
127 Wild Turkey 4 12 Dec 2019 Jill Rain P
 
Aleck Bay Park, Lopez Island
128 Virginia Rail 1 12 Dec 2019 Thane Pratt N
 
129 Western Screech-Owl 1 9 Dec 2019 C. Smith
 
Caldwell House
130 Black-bellied Plover 15 7 Dec 2019 Isaiah Nugent
 
131 Swamp Sparrow 1 7 Dec 2019 Isaiah Nugent N
 
2078 Beaverton Valley Road, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.541, -123.056)
132 American Dipper 1 2 Dec 2019 Phil Green P
 
chickadee sp. 5 29 Nov 2019 Maya Heikkinen
 
140 Melody Ln, Eastsound US-WA (48.6936,-122.9432)
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 28 Nov 2019 Edward Pullen
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin 2 28 Nov 2019 Edward Pullen
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 26 Nov 2019 Eric Lichtwardt
 
4434 Pear Point Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5230,-123.0095)
scoter sp. 4 25 Nov 2019 Phil Green
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 25 Nov 2019 Phil Green
 
House/Purple Finch 11 24 Nov 2019 Genevieve Shank
 
84 Briarwood Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5641,-123.1531)
133 Harris's Sparrow 1 17 Nov 2019 Melisa Pinnow N
 
Quail Crossing Rd
Buteo sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 charles oclair N
 
Three Meadows Marsh
Western/Clark's Grebe 2 10 Nov 2019 George Stonecliffe
 
Friday Harbor
134 Lesser Goldfinch 1 8 Nov 2019 George Stonecliffe N
 
2724–4648 Armadale Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.6024,-123.1618)
135 Blue Jay 1 8 Nov 2019 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
Red Mill Farm
136 Barn Owl 1 7 Nov 2019 Sean O’Connell
 
290 Valley Farms Road, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.521, -123.075)
137 Brown Booby 1 30 Oct 2019 sarah mccullagh P
 
Sandy Point
tern sp. 2 27 Oct 2019 William Kimzey
 
138 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 26 Oct 2019 Phil Green
 
139 Ring-billed Gull 1 25 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
140 Heermann's Gull 1 23 Oct 2019 Phil Green
 
waterfowl sp. X 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
107 Doe Bay Road, Olga, Washington, US (48.641, -122.782)
hawk sp. X 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
107 Doe Bay Road, Olga, Washington, US (48.641, -122.782)
141 Yellow-rumped Warbler 10 16 Oct 2019 Sean O’Connell
 
16 Pinedrona Lane, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.529, -122.981)
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 3 14 Oct 2019 charles oclair N
 
Three Meadows Marsh
shorebird sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 40 11 Oct 2019 David Schiff
 
142 Evening Grosbeak 1 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
blackbird sp. 15 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
Aythya sp. 13 9 Oct 2019 charles oclair N
 
Three Meadows Marsh
143 Franklin's Gull 1 9 Oct 2019 Phil Green P
 
144 Townsend's Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Jack Maynard
 
220 Harrison St, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5341,-123.0130)
145 Black Scoter 2 5 Oct 2019 Diane Bavosa
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 5 Oct 2019 Diane Bavosa
 
146 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Diane Bavosa
 
hummingbird sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Sam Wilson
 
147 Chipping Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2019 Genevieve Shank
 
286 Flicker Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5501,-123.1127)
148 Lapland Longspur 2 2 Oct 2019 Bob Boekelheide P
 
grebe sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Kaichi Huang
 
Eagle Wing Tours whale watching trip (WA water)
falcon sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
149 Wood Duck 1 30 Sep 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
150 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
151 Common Yellowthroat 1 30 Sep 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
152 Sanderling 2 28 Sep 2019 Mark Broste
 
153 Parasitic Jaeger 1 26 Sep 2019 B Hough
 
Griffin Bay/San Juan Channel by boat
154 Horned Lark 7 25 Sep 2019 B Hough P
 
goose sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Phil Green P
 
155 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 22 Sep 2019 Phil Green P
 
White Point Rd
156 House Wren 1 21 Sep 2019 Joshua Rudolph
 
271 Sunset Ave, Eastsound US-WA (48.7140,-122.9003)
157 Barn Swallow 5 20 Sep 2019 Adam Martin
 
San Juan Island, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.4755,-123.0665)
158 Northern Mockingbird 1 20 Sep 2019 Adam Martin N
 
Near False Bay
159 Swainson's Thrush 1 19 Sep 2019 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
160 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 2 19 Sep 2019 Linda Daily
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Phil Green
 
170 Willey Rd
161 Osprey 1 19 Sep 2019 tom darden
 
371 Ej Young Rd, Olga US-WA (48.6183,-122.8304)
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 19 Sep 2019 tom darden
 
371 Ej Young Rd, Olga US-WA (48.6183,-122.8304)
162 Cassin's Vireo 1 19 Sep 2019 tom darden
 
371 Ej Young Rd, Olga US-WA (48.6183,-122.8304)
teal sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Breck Tyler
 
Three Meadows Marsh
163 Yellow Warbler 1 18 Sep 2019 Breck Tyler
 
Three Meadows Marsh
164 Caspian Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Breck Tyler P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 14 Sep 2019 Noah Sanday
 
Twin Lakes (Orcas Island)
165 Western Tanager 1 14 Sep 2019 Noah Sanday
 
Twin Lakes (Orcas Island)
166 Red-necked Phalarope 20 14 Sep 2019 Matt Kennedy N
 
Eagle Point
167 Townsend's Solitaire 1 11 Sep 2019 Artemis Celt
 
168 Baird's Sandpiper 2 11 Sep 2019 Phil Green N
 
169 Whimbrel 2 10 Sep 2019 Neil Simpson
 
170 Western Wood-Pewee 2 10 Sep 2019 Neil Simpson
 
Roche Harbor trail
171 American Golden-Plover 1 10 Sep 2019 Brett Bohnert P
 
172 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 10 Sep 2019 Phil Green
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
173 Warbling Vireo 1 9 Sep 2019 Brett Bohnert
 
174 Rufous Hummingbird 1 9 Sep 2019 Neil Simpson
 
175 Blue-winged Teal 1 9 Sep 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
swallow sp. 2 7 Sep 2019 Phil Green
 
176 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 4 Sep 2019 Sean O’Connell N
 
112 Wold Road, Friday Harbor, Washington, US (48.528, -123.099)
177 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 4 Sep 2019 Phil Green
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
178 Vaux's Swift 1 2 Sep 2019 Sean O’Connell
 
Washington, US (48.551, -123.01)
179 Spotted Sandpiper 1 2 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Lopez Island -- Evie's Rd (restricted access)
180 Willow Flycatcher 1 2 Sep 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
181 Long-billed Curlew 1 2 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
182 Violet-green Swallow 2 2 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
183 Wilson's Warbler 1 2 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
184 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 2 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
185 Brown-headed Cowbird 5 1 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
1167–1199 Dill Rd, Lopez Island US-WA (48.4962,-122.9008)
186 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 31 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
187 Tufted Puffin 1 31 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
188 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 31 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
Calidris sp. 2 31 Aug 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
189 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 5 30 Aug 2019 John Baker
 
190 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 30 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
191 Cliff Swallow 1 30 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
192 Purple Martin 1 30 Aug 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Alexander Sowers N
 
193 Black Swift 4 28 Aug 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 26 Aug 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
194 Semipalmated Plover 2 25 Aug 2019 Teri Martine
 
195 Common Nighthawk X 20 Aug 2019 Kelvin Dwyer
 
North Bay Area, Friday Harbor
196 Tree Swallow X 20 Aug 2019 Kelvin Dwyer
 
North Bay Area, Friday Harbor
phalarope sp. 300 15 Aug 2019 Breck Tyler N
 
197 Solitary Sandpiper 1 12 Aug 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
198 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 10 Aug 2019 B Hough
 
199 White-winged Crossbill 1 19 Jul 2019 Alexander Sowers P
 
Catharus sp. 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 6 17 Jul 2019 Tasha Arvanitis
 
Spencer Spit State Park, Lopez Island US-WA (48,5347,-122,8585)
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 7 17 Jul 2019 Tasha Arvanitis
 
Spencer Spit State Park, Lopez Island US-WA (48,5347,-122,8585)
wren sp. 3 1 Jul 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
200 Sora 1 29 Jun 2019 Scott Ramos
 
201 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 29 Jun 2019 Scott Ramos N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 5 23 Jun 2019 Adam Nashban
 
Moran State Park, Olga US-WA (48.6797,-122.8235)
202 Cinnamon Teal 1 17 Jun 2019 charles oclair
 
Three Meadows Marsh
203 Black-capped Chickadee 1 12 Jun 2019 B Hough P
 
San Juan Valley & Valley Farms Rd
finch sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2019 Dean Dougherty
 
Buoy Bay Rd, Olga US-WA (48.6222,-122.8193)
vireo sp. 1 31 May 2019 David Edwards
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 10 18 May 2019 Alexander Sowers
 
204 Bullock's Oriole 1 13 May 2019 Phil Green N
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
205 Sage Thrasher 1 10 May 2019 Phil Green N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 10 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
EFP
206 Yellow-billed Loon 1 8 May 2019 Melisa Pinnow P
 
Salmon Bank
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 7 May 2019 Lynn Christie
 
207 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 24 Apr 2019 Phil Green P
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415)
208 Eared Grebe 2 3 Apr 2019 Heidi Newsome
 
US-WA-President Channel (48.6882,-122.9600)
Zonotrichia sp. 3 23 Mar 2019 Matt Dufort
 
887–899 Crow Valley Rd, Eastsound US-WA (48.6739,-122.9441)
209 Say's Phoebe 1 23 Mar 2019 Deb Stewart P
 
Valley Farms Rd
210 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 23 Feb 2019 Cathleen Burns
 
211 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 18 Feb 2019 Ryan Merrill A
 
Lopez Island -- Evie's Rd (restricted access)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 16 Feb 2019 m hildegard george
 
owl sp. 1 30 Dec 2018 Alexander Sowers N
 
212 Mountain Bluebird 1 9 Oct 2018 Phil Green P
 
213 Golden Eagle 2 27 Sep 2018 Alexander Patia P
 
214 Common Tern 20 22 Sep 2018 Alexander Patia N
 
215 Sandhill Crane 60 16 Sep 2018 Alexander Patia A
 
Cormorant Bay House
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 15 Sep 2018 Ryan Merrill N
 
Lopez Island -- Evie's Rd (restricted access)
216 Brown Pelican 1 15 Sep 2018 Bill Clausen N
 
217 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 12 Sep 2018 B Hough P
 
SJI, South Beach / Cattle Point
jaeger sp. 2 7 Sep 2018 Alexander Patia P
 
218 Sabine's Gull 3 7 Sep 2018 Alexander Patia P
 
219 Rock Wren 1 4 Sep 2018 Alexander Patia P
 
220 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 26 Aug 2018 John Fitzpatrick N
 
bird sp. 1 17 Aug 2018 Dave Slager
 
Anacortes-Friday Harbor Ferry W of Rosario Strait (San Juan Co.)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 13 Aug 2018 Alexander Patia
 
221 Wandering Tattler 1 10 Aug 2018 Melisa Pinnow N
 
Kanaka Bay Rd
diurnal raptor sp. 1 24 Jul 2018 Dave Slager N
 
222 Ruff 1 17 Jul 2018 Tim O'Brien P
 
223 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 28 May 2018 Fanter Lane N
 
3266–3354 San Juan Valley Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5255,-123.0768)
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 6 May 2018 Dave Slager N
 
224 Clark's Nutcracker 1 8 Oct 2017 Roslyn Magnuson P
 
Camp Ever Happy Road
swift sp. 20 3 Sep 2017 H Chen-Cheng
 
San Juan Island--Cattle Point Lighthouse Reservation
Podiceps sp. 5 13 Aug 2017 Dave Slager N
 
225 Western Kingbird 1 30 Jul 2017 Breck Tyler P
 
226 Northern Goshawk 1 6 Mar 2017 mo sloane N
 
Near Mitchell Point
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2017 Linnaea Wright N
 
227 Cassin's Auklet 1 18 Feb 2017 Linnaea Wright N
 
228 Burrowing Owl 1 18 Dec 2016 Kameko Walker P
 
229 Rock Sandpiper 1 28 Nov 2016 Reinhard Vehring P
 
230 Red Phalarope 1 21 Nov 2016 Ryan Merrill N
 
48.5555x-122.9173 - Nov 21, 2016, 09:18
231 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16 Nov 2016 Rick Taylor N
 
232 Vesper Sparrow 2 24 Jul 2016 Breck Tyler N
 
233 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 Jul 2016 Martye Green P
 
Boundary Point
234 Ruffed Grouse 2 12 Jun 2016 April Heyn N
 
235 Redhead 2 17 May 2016 Thane Pratt N
 
236 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 16 May 2016 Thane Pratt P
 
237 Black Phoebe 1 25 Feb 2016 Beth St. George P
 
Marsh by Mike's Mechanical Repair
238 Marbled Godwit 1 9 Feb 2016 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2015 Evan Houston P
 
Douglas Rd and San Juan Valley Rd - San Juan Island
239 Common Redpoll 1 28 Dec 2015 Evan Houston L
 
Highland Inn - San Juan Island
240 Pomarine Jaeger 1 13 Oct 2015 Ryan Merrill L
 
Rosario Strait (San Juan Co.)
241 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 13 Sep 2015 Traci York N
 
242 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 15 15 Aug 2015 Matt Dufort N
 
Anacortes to Orcas Island Ferry--Obstruction Island route (San Juan Co.)
243 Long-billed Murrelet 1 27 Jul 2015 Ryan Merrill P
 
244 Least Flycatcher 1 19 Jun 2015 Brendan McGarry N
 
The Barn
245 Eastern Kingbird 1 27 May 2015 Graham Montgomery N
 
West of Mile Marker 8
246 Arctic Tern 20 15 May 2015 Mark Stackhouse N
 
swan sp. 2 29 Dec 2014 Samantha Marois N
 
US-WA-Eastsound-286 Enchanted Forest Rd
247 California Scrub-Jay 1 3 Oct 2014 Anonymous eBirder L
 
Nancy's place
248 Ovenbird 1 1 Jun 2014 Tim Brennan N
 
249 Long-eared Owl 1 15 Mar 2014 Phil Green N
 
US-WA-Friday Harbor-2191-3461 False Bay Dr
250 Lark Sparrow 1 14 Aug 2013 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
US-WA-Eastsound-171 Main St
251 Horned Puffin 1 12 Jul 2013 Bill Schmoker P
 
252 Gray Catbird 1 13 Jun 2013 Lynne Givler N
 
US-WA-Eastsound - 48.7537x-122.9128 - Jun 13, 2013, 7:37 AM
253 Red-eyed Vireo 1 8 Jun 2013 Terry Nightingale
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 31 Mar 2013 Ryan Merrill N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 29 Mar 2013 Ryan Merrill N
 
254 Rough-legged Hawk 1 17 Feb 2013 Phil Green
 
255 Northern Fulmar 1 7 Dec 2012 Ryan Merrill N
 
Rosario Strait (San Juan Co.)
kinglet sp. 1 2 Feb 2012 Zuiko Swann
 
small falcon sp. 1 30 Sep 2011 Zuiko Swann N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 2 Sep 2011 Michael Schrimpf
 
Hunt Point
256 Ruddy Turnstone X 26 Sep 2009 Rick Taylor
 
257 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2009 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
Salmon Bank
258 Sooty Shearwater X 7 Sep 2009 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
Salmon Bank
259 Nashville Warbler 3 11 May 2009 charles oclair N
 
Three Meadows Marsh
260 Pine Grosbeak 2 14 Feb 2009 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
crow sp. 2 14 Sep 2008 Peter Dunwiddie
 
Crow's Nest
261 Lazuli Bunting 1 18 Jun 2008 B Hough
 
SJI, Roche / DNR land / English Camp
Herring/Iceland Gull X 14 Aug 2007 Cheryl Teuton
 
San Juan Islands
262 Mute Swan 2 28 Apr 2007 Matt Dufort N
 
Ponds at Killebrew Lake Rd & Club Rd
263 Glaucous Gull X 11 Jun 2005 Rick Taylor N
 
Bird Rocks (San Juan)
264 Palm Warbler 1 19 Nov 2000 Jim Flynn N
 
265 Eurasian Skylark 1 10 Oct 2000 Chris Eberly
 
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark 2 28 Nov 1998 Andy Stepniewski N
 
Spizella sp. 1 21 Aug 1997 Marshall Iliff N
 
Lopez Island
266 Upland Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 1997 Marshall Iliff N
 
American Camp--Picketts Lane fields
267 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 6 Oct 1993 Marianne Ofenloch
 
Strait of Juan DeFuca
268 Tufted Duck 1 10 Nov 1991 Andy Stepniewski N
 
Orcas Island
269 Bobolink 1 30 Jul 1991 Michael Willison N
 
270 Red Knot 1 5 Jul 1988 Herb Wilson N
 
Sterna sp. 5 5 Aug 1987 Sherman Suter N
 
Friday Harbor to Sucia Is
271 Tennessee Warbler 1 11 Sep 1982 Eugene Hunn N
 
272 Red-throated Pipit 1 14 Sep 1979 Eugene Hunn N
 
273 Snowy Owl 4 17 Feb 1974 Jan Smith N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
274 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured