Centre Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Robert Snyder 6 Jul 2020 18
Alan MacEachren 6 Jul 2020 20
Matt Kello 6 Jul 2020 19
Matt Kello 6 Jul 2020 20
Julia Plummer 6 Jul 2020 9
Karen Kottlowski 5 Jul 2020 22
Matt Kello 5 Jul 2020 5
Carl Engstrom 5 Jul 2020 17
Matt Kello 5 Jul 2020 22
Jim Dunn 5 Jul 2020 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Joe Verica
234
2 Carl Engstrom
227
3 Kurt Engstrom
221
4 John Carter
219
5 Julia Plummer
213
6 Roana Fuller
211
7 Susan Braun
206
8 Eric Zawatski
204
9 Alan MacEachren
201
9 Matt Kello
201
Top 100 eBirders...

239 Species 10,099 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
2 Chimney Swift 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
3 Northern Flicker 3 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
4 Eastern Phoebe 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
5 Blue Jay 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
6 American Crow 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
7 Barn Swallow 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
8 Gray Catbird 7 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
9 Eastern Bluebird 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
10 Wood Thrush 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
11 American Robin 4 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
12 Cedar Waxwing 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
13 American Goldfinch 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
14 Field Sparrow 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
15 Song Sparrow 5 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
16 Eastern Towhee 4 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
17 Baltimore Oriole 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
18 Red-winged Blackbird 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
19 Common Grackle 2 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
20 Common Yellowthroat 3 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
21 Northern Cardinal 3 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
22 Indigo Bunting 1 5 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
23 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
24 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
25 Downy Woodpecker 1 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
26 Black-capped Chickadee 1 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
27 House Wren 3 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
28 Carolina Wren 1 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
29 House Sparrow 2 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
30 House Finch 3 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
31 Chipping Sparrow 1 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
32 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 5 Jul 2020 Carl Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
33 Canada Goose 9 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
34 Wood Duck 3 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
35 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
36 Killdeer 2 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
37 Great Blue Heron 1 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
38 Green Heron 1 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
39 Red-tailed Hawk 1 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
40 Pileated Woodpecker 1 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
41 Eastern Kingbird 1 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
42 Red-eyed Vireo 4 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
43 Tree Swallow 4 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
44 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 5 Jul 2020 Matt Kello
 
45 Mallard 12 5 Jul 2020 Jim Dunn
 
46 Tufted Titmouse 1 5 Jul 2020 Kurt Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
47 Brown Thrasher 1 5 Jul 2020 Patrick Alexander N
 
245 W Linn St, Bellefonte US-PA 40.91542, -77.78272
48 Spotted Sandpiper 2 5 Jul 2020 Debra Rittelmann P
 
49 Turkey Vulture 3 5 Jul 2020 Debra Rittelmann
 
50 Willow Flycatcher 2 5 Jul 2020 Debra Rittelmann
 
51 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 4 5 Jul 2020 Debra Rittelmann P
 
52 Fish Crow 2 5 Jul 2020 Robert Snyder
 
158 Black Street (my house)
53 Scarlet Tanager 2 5 Jul 2020 Robert Snyder
 
158 Black Street (my house)
54 Rock Pigeon 18 5 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
Taylor Township-electric Sub Station
55 Common Raven 1 5 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
Taylor Township-electric Sub Station
56 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 5 Jul 2020 Margaret Brittingham
 
57 Bobolink 4 5 Jul 2020 Margaret Brittingham N
 
58 Eastern Meadowlark 3 5 Jul 2020 Margaret Brittingham
 
59 Cliff Swallow 2 5 Jul 2020 Margaret Brittingham
 
100–252 Reese Hollow Rd, Port Matilda US-PA 40.78635, -78.07298
60 Yellow Warbler 1 5 Jul 2020 Margaret Brittingham
 
I-99 S, Port Matilda US-PA 40.78949, -78.06750
61 Belted Kingfisher 1 5 Jul 2020 Larry Ramsey
 
Ramsey Property
62 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 5 Jul 2020 Larry Ramsey
 
Ramsey Property
63 Hairy Woodpecker 2 5 Jul 2020 Larry Ramsey
 
Ramsey Property
64 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 5 Jul 2020 Larry Ramsey
 
Ramsey Property
65 European Starling 4 5 Jul 2020 Alan MacEachren
 
66 Cooper's Hawk 3 4 Jul 2020 Ron Crandall P
 
Oakwood Park
67 Ovenbird 1 4 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
Hemlock Hideaway
68 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 4 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
Hemlock Hideaway
69 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2020 Kurt Engstrom
 
Engstrom House
70 Acadian Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2020 Jon Kauffman
 
71 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 3 4 Jul 2020 Robert Snyder
 
BESP Upper Green's Run Rd to Bullit Run bridge 40.9949x-77.6996
72 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Jul 2020 Robert Snyder
 
BESP Upper Green's Run Rd to Bullit Run bridge 40.9949x-77.6996
73 Blue-headed Vireo 2 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
74 Winter Wren 2 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
75 Black-and-white Warbler 1 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
76 Hooded Warbler 2 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
77 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
78 Prairie Warbler 2 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
passerine sp. 4 4 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis N
 
79 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 4 Jul 2020 Alan MacEachren P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 4 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski N
 
4820 W Whitehall Rd, Pennsylvania Furnace US-PA (40.7195,-77.9567)
80 Black-throated Blue Warbler 8 4 Jul 2020 Debra Rittelmann
 
101–189 Mountain Church Rd, Spring Mills US-PA 40.81541, -77.53292
81 Pied-billed Grebe 5 4 Jul 2020 Alan MacEachren P
 
82 Wild Turkey 15 4 Jul 2020 Alan MacEachren P
 
W. Main, Boalsburg
83 Swamp Sparrow 1 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
sparrow sp. 2 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
crow sp. 1 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
84 American Kestrel 1 3 Jul 2020 John Carter
 
500 Science Park Road, State College, Pennsylvania, US (40.781, -77.899)
85 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 3 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
Hemlock Hideaway
86 Black Vulture 1 3 Jul 2020 Glenn Koppel
 
Rt 322, Mt. Nittany Expy.
87 Bald Eagle 1 3 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
swallow sp. 7 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis N
 
Penn, Tunnel Road Exd
88 American Redstart 7 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
Penn, Tunnel Road Exd
89 Northern Parula 4 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
Penn, Tunnel Road Exd
90 Blackburnian Warbler 1 3 Jul 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
Penn, Tunnel Road Exd
91 Barn Owl 1 2 Jul 2020 Joe Verica
 
Burkholder Ln
92 Barred Owl 1 2 Jul 2020 Mark Nale
 
Hemlock Hideaway
93 Warbling Vireo 1 2 Jul 2020 Robert Snyder
 
Howard Nursery Pond
94 Ring-billed Gull 1 2 Jul 2020 Eric Zawatski
 
95 Double-crested Cormorant 1 2 Jul 2020 Michael Fritz
 
Foster Joseph Sayers Lake, Howard US-PA (41.0399,-77.6254)
96 Broad-winged Hawk 1 2 Jul 2020 Eric Zawatski
 
SGL 92--East
97 Worm-eating Warbler 2 2 Jul 2020 Eric Zawatski
 
SGL 92--East
98 Hermit Thrush 1 2 Jul 2020 Roana Fuller
 
Boal Gap Rd, Centre Hall US-PA 40.77103, -77.66375
99 Dark-eyed Junco 4 2 Jul 2020 Roana Fuller
 
Boal Gap Rd, Centre Hall US-PA 40.77103, -77.66375
100 Alder Flycatcher 1 2 Jul 2020 Karen Kottlowski
 
210 Deibler Rd, Pennsylvania Furnace US-PA (40.7064,-77.9839)
101 Orchard Oriole 1 2 Jul 2020 Alan MacEachren
 
102 Brown Creeper 1 2 Jul 2020 Eric Zawatski
 
SGL 92--West
103 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Debra Rittelmann A
 
360 Upper Georges Valley Rd, Spring Mills US-PA (40.8172,-77.6168)
104 Northern Mockingbird 2 1 Jul 2020 Joshua Potter
 
Cecil Irvin Park, State College US-PA 40.74132, -77.88464
105 Savannah Sparrow 1 1 Jul 2020 Jon Kauffman
 
Cemetery Rd
106 Veery 6 1 Jul 2020 Dan Brauning N
 
107 Osprey 1 1 Jul 2020 Eric Zawatski
 
108 Common Gallinule 1 1 Jul 2020 Dave Ryan N
 
109 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 1 Jul 2020 Matt Kello N
 
SGL 92--West
110 Horned Lark 2 1 Jul 2020 Eric Zawatski N
 
Shiloh Rd, Bellefonte US-PA
111 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 30 Jun 2020 Jon Kauffman
 
Kirk Street
112 Laughing Gull 1 30 Jun 2020 Kevin Blalock N
 
113 Herring Gull 2 30 Jun 2020 Kevin Blalock
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 30 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski N
 
SGL 33 North Gated Road
114 Least Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski A
 
SGL 33 North Gated Road
115 White-throated Sparrow 1 30 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski P
 
SGL 33 North Gated Road
116 Ruffed Grouse 1 30 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski P
 
117 Purple Finch 2 30 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski A
 
118 Pine Warbler 1 30 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski A
 
119 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 30 Jun 2020 Carl Engstrom N
 
SGL 92--West
120 American Woodcock 2 28 Jun 2020 Ryan Hillsley N
 
121 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 28 Jun 2020 Margaret Brittingham
 
122 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 28 Jun 2020 Alan MacEachren
 
123 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 28 Jun 2020 John Carter
 
McMonigal Lane
124 White-eyed Vireo 1 28 Jun 2020 Roana Fuller N
 
125 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 28 Jun 2020 Kazumi Ohira P
 
Black Moshannon - Rock Run
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 27 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis A
 
blackbird sp. 2 26 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
Shamrock X Dublin
bird sp. 1 26 Jun 2020 Ryan Hillsley N
 
126 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 26 Jun 2020 Matt Kello N
 
127 Purple Martin 2 26 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
Ingelby View
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 25 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski P
 
hawk sp. 1 25 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
128 Vesper Sparrow 3 24 Jun 2020 Alexa Sarussi
 
Musser Gap Greenway
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 24 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
129 Bank Swallow 1 24 Jun 2020 Carl Engstrom N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 24 Jun 2020 Jeffrey Hall
 
130 Henslow's Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski N
 
131 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 23 Jun 2020 Nick Bolgiano
 
132 Bufflehead 1 22 Jun 2020 Carl Engstrom P
 
133 Common Loon 1 22 Jun 2020 Carl Engstrom N
 
134 Common Merganser 8 21 Jun 2020 Lindera Carter
 
135 Great Horned Owl 2 20 Jun 2020 Loanne Snavely N
 
614 Lingle Valley Rd, Spring Mills US-PA 40.84312, -77.51787
136 Northern Harrier 1 19 Jun 2020 David Facey N
 
137 Common Tern 1 18 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski P
 
wren sp. 1 18 Jun 2020 Dave Ryan
 
138 Magnolia Warbler 6 18 Jun 2020 Nick Bolgiano
 
139 Canada Warbler 39 18 Jun 2020 Nick Bolgiano
 
140 Hooded Merganser 1 17 Jun 2020 Emily Kate
 
141 Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2020 Ryan Hillsley
 
duck sp. 115 17 Jun 2020 Alissa Hanshew N
 
142 Bonaparte's Gull 1 16 Jun 2020 Susan Braun N
 
143 Least Bittern 1 16 Jun 2020 Todd Gantt Jr N
 
144 Blue Grosbeak 1 15 Jun 2020 Duane Kornbau N
 
Camp
145 Caspian Tern 2 13 Jun 2020 sharon west N
 
146 Common Nighthawk 2 12 Jun 2020 Roana Fuller
 
1185 Clarence Rd, Clarence US-PA 41.05330, -77.94840
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 12 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski N
 
SGL 92--West
147 Cerulean Warbler 1 11 Jun 2020 kevin fryberger
 
148 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 11 Jun 2020 Jon Kauffman
 
Kirk Street
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 11 Jun 2020 Jim Dunn
 
Fillmore Pond
149 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
RBNU 11, Pine Swamp Road, Spring Mills, Pennsylvania, US (40.83, -77.481)
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 9 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis
 
Pine Swamp Road Second Cut
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 3 8 Jun 2020 Tom and Janet Kuehl N
 
150 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 7 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis A
 
151 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 7 Jun 2020 John Carter N
 
152 Gadwall 2 5 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski N
 
153 Red-breasted Merganser 1 5 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski P
 
gull sp. 1 5 Jun 2020 Ty Sharrow
 
154 Blackpoll Warbler 1 5 Jun 2020 Joe Gyekis A
 
155 Semipalmated Plover 1 4 Jun 2020 Alan MacEachren
 
156 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2020 Alan MacEachren P
 
157 Wilson's Phalarope 1 3 Jun 2020 Michael Barney N
 
158 Surf Scoter 1 3 Jun 2020 Matt Kello N
 
159 Semipalmated Sandpiper 5 2 Jun 2020 Eric Zawatski
 
160 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Debra Rittelmann P
 
1006–1088 Decker Valley Rd, Spring Mills US-PA 40.80065, -77.55736
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 31 May 2020 Kayley Dillon P
 
161 Sora 2 30 May 2020 Alexa Sarussi N
 
406–434 Scotia Range Rd, Port Matilda US-PA 40.80397, -77.94297
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 30 May 2020 Andrew Wolf N
 
162 Dunlin 1 28 May 2020 Eric Zawatski N
 
vireo sp. 1 28 May 2020 Stew Stewart
 
Bellefonte
163 Swainson's Thrush 2 27 May 2020 Julia Plummer N
 
N. Monroe St, Bellefonte
shorebird sp. 1 27 May 2020 Joe Gyekis NFC Station A
 
State College, 732-798 North Allen Street
164 Gray-cheeked Thrush 3 27 May 2020 Joe Gyekis NFC Station A
 
State College, 732-798 North Allen Street
165 Black-bellied Plover 1 27 May 2020 Joe Gyekis NFC Station A
 
State College, 732-798 North Allen Street
166 Mourning Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Joe Gyekis NFC Station A
 
State College, 732-798 North Allen Street
167 Kentucky Warbler 1 26 May 2020 Carl Engstrom N
 
peep sp. 1 25 May 2020 Nancy Butkovich
 
168 American Black Duck 1 25 May 2020 Alice Simmons
 
169 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 25 May 2020 Jon Kauffman N
 
170 Tennessee Warbler 1 25 May 2020 Nick Bolgiano
 
171 Virginia Rail 1 24 May 2020 Mark Nale
 
172 Sandhill Crane 1 24 May 2020 N. Scott Parkhill N
 
173 Northern Waterthrush 1 24 May 2020 Roana Fuller N
 
174 Nashville Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Kurt Engstrom
 
175 Wilson's Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Scott Lewis
 
176 Solitary Sandpiper 1 23 May 2020 Joe Verica
 
177 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Jim Dunn
 
Scotia Range Rd, Warriors Mark US-PA 40.76084, -77.97433
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 May 2020 Julia Plummer
 
178 Cape May Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Scott Lewis P
 
179 Least Sandpiper 3 23 May 2020 Julia Plummer
 
180 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 23 May 2020 Jason Collens P
 
Catharus sp. 1 23 May 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
181 Black Tern 3 22 May 2020 Julia Plummer
 
182 Greater Yellowlegs 1 22 May 2020 Joe Verica
 
183 American Coot 1 22 May 2020 Carl Engstrom N
 
Fillmore Rd. Pond
184 Philadelphia Vireo 1 20 May 2020 Jordan Hillsley N
 
185 American Bittern 1 19 May 2020 Ken Hillsley N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 19 May 2020 Robert Baumbach
 
Curtin Street
186 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 May 2020 Joe Verica
 
goose sp. 1 18 May 2020 Tori Korman
 
Boalsburg
187 White-crowned Sparrow 1 17 May 2020 John Dietz
 
State College
188 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17 May 2020 Joe Verica
 
189 Palm Warbler 1 17 May 2020 Susan Braun
 
190 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 16 May 2020 Steve Hass N
 
owl sp. 1 16 May 2020 Rob Brant N
 
Laurel Haven
191 Great Egret 1 16 May 2020 Tori Korman
 
Colyer Lake
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 May 2020 John Carter N
 
192 Marsh Wren 1 16 May 2020 Susan Braun N
 
193 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 15 May 2020 Jim Dunn
 
194 Merlin 1 15 May 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
358 South Garner Street, State College, Pennsylvania, US (40.796, -77.854)
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 14 May 2020 Joe Verica
 
195 Summer Tanager 1 13 May 2020 Sean McLaughlin N
 
196 Wilson's Snipe 1 12 May 2020 John Carter
 
197 Rusty Blackbird 1 12 May 2020 Dan Ombalski
 
Y4 - Ombalski Yard, Unionville, Centre Co
198 Ruddy Duck 2 11 May 2020 Joe Verica
 
199 Forster's Tern 3 11 May 2020 Joe Verica N
 
200 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 11 May 2020 Carrington Stephenson P
 
small falcon sp. 1 10 May 2020 Julia Plummer N
 
N. Monroe St, Bellefonte
tern sp. 30 6 May 2020 jen lee N
 
201 Ring-necked Duck 1 6 May 2020 Brian Schmoke N
 
202 Fox Sparrow 2 5 May 2020 Carrington Stephenson P
 
kinglet sp. 1 4 May 2020 Julia Plummer
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 3 May 2020 Carl Engstrom P
 
203 American Pipit 1 2 May 2020 Julia Plummer A
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 4 2 May 2020 Christine Gambino
 
223 Barrington Ln, Bellefonte US-PA 40.89186, -77.77788
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 1 May 2020 Kevin Abbott
 
204 Horned Grebe 1 1 May 2020 Kevin Abbott
 
205 Eared Grebe 1 1 May 2020 Alan MacEachren P
 
loon sp. 1 1 May 2020 Julia Plummer N
 
206 Green-winged Teal 1 1 May 2020 Brian Schmoke
 
207 Red-throated Loon 1 30 Apr 2020 Julia Plummer
 
208 Marbled Godwit 1 30 Apr 2020 Eric Hartshaw N
 
209 Common Goldeneye 1 30 Apr 2020 Carl Engstrom P
 
210 American Tree Sparrow 1 29 Apr 2020 Chelsea Beck N
 
211 Snow Goose 4 29 Apr 2020 Carrington Stephenson
 
212 American Wigeon 1 27 Apr 2020 Debra Rittelmann P
 
213 Northern Shoveler 6 25 Apr 2020 Kimberly Spaeder
 
214 Tundra Swan 3 25 Apr 2020 Joe Verica P
 
215 White-winged Scoter 1 25 Apr 2020 Kurt Engstrom N
 
216 Long-tailed Duck 3 24 Apr 2020 Brian Schmoke
 
Accipiter sp. 1 22 Apr 2020 Allie Causey
 
217 Lesser Scaup 10 22 Apr 2020 Reed Moyer
 
218 Prothonotary Warbler 1 20 Apr 2020 Dan Ombalski N
 
Y4 - Ombalski Yard, Unionville, Centre Co
Buteo sp. 1 20 Apr 2020 Melissa Smith
 
219 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 Apr 2020 Susan Braun P
 
220 American Avocet 8 18 Apr 2020 jen lee N
 
221 Little Gull 1 18 Apr 2020 Jordan Hillsley N
 
222 Greater Scaup 4 18 Apr 2020 Matt Marshall
 
305 Spearing Street Ext, Howard US-PA 41.00390, -77.68280
223 Harlequin Duck 1 18 Apr 2020 Dan Ombalski N
 
224 Red-necked Grebe 1 13 Apr 2020 John Carter P
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 11 Apr 2020 Mike Fleck P
 
Mike's Private Residence
225 Brown Pelican 1 8 Apr 2020 Central PA Historical Data N
 
226 Golden Eagle 1 8 Apr 2020 Kurt Engstrom N
 
227 Canvasback 1 8 Apr 2020 Matt Kello N
 
228 Pine Siskin 2 5 Apr 2020 Kaj Overturf
 
229 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Apr 2020 N. Scott Parkhill N
 
1801 West Branch Road, State College, Pennsylvania, US (40.768, -77.84)
230 Redhead 2 1 Apr 2020 Jeremy Weibley
 
231 Trumpeter Swan 1 31 Mar 2020 Debra Rittelmann P
 
232 Peregrine Falcon 1 29 Mar 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
233 Northern Pintail 1 29 Mar 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
eagle sp. 1 24 Mar 2020 naomi altman N
 
1164 Smithfield St, State College US-PA 40.79199, -77.84372
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 Mar 2020 Margarita Orlova
 
scoter sp. 1 20 Mar 2020 Beth Young N
 
Aythya sp. 3 20 Mar 2020 Carl Engstrom N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 17 Mar 2020 Joe Verica
 
234 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 23 Feb 2020 Joe Gyekis P
 
Sand Mountain Road 2019 Cut
235 Rough-legged Hawk 1 22 Feb 2020 Scott Lewis
 
152 Burkholder Ln, Spring Mills US-PA 40.85707, -77.50565
236 Cackling Goose 1 21 Feb 2020 Rob Brant N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 2 Feb 2020 N. Scott Parkhill P
 
237 Short-eared Owl 1 24 Jan 2020 N. Scott Parkhill N
 
W Gatesburg Rd Flooded Field
238 Lapland Longspur 1 21 Jan 2020 Kurt Engstrom
 
239 Northern Shrike 1 5 Jan 2020 Rob Brant