Nelson Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Dreelin 1 Aug 2020 2
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 1
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 12
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 1
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 3
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 8
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 7
Bob Anderson 18 Jul 2020 5
Ron Martin 18 Jul 2020 1
Ron Martin 18 Jul 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Jack Lefor
188
2 David Lambeth
182
3 Ron Martin
159
4 Adrian Azar
137
5 Sandy Aubol
132
6 Corey Ellingson
118
7 Todd Alfes
110
8 Judy Johnson
105
9 Submitted for Eve Freeberg
101
10 Chris Merkord
93
Top 100 eBirders...

246 Species 468 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Tern 2 1 Aug 2020 Andrew Dreelin
 
US-2 E, Petersburg US-ND 48.00652, -98.00205
2 American White Pelican 2 1 Aug 2020 Andrew Dreelin
 
US-2 E, Petersburg US-ND 48.00652, -98.00205
3 Green-winged Teal 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1800–1874 113th Ave NE, Aneta US-ND 47.67545, -98.16135
4 Mallard 2 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
5 American Avocet 7 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
6 Killdeer 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
7 Stilt Sandpiper 6 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
8 Least Sandpiper 2 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
9 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
10 Wilson's Phalarope 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
11 Greater Yellowlegs 9 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
12 Lesser Yellowlegs 32 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
13 Franklin's Gull 35 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
14 Ring-billed Gull 124 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
15 American Crow 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
1955–2009 CR-22, McVille US-ND (47.6975,-98.2048)
16 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson P
 
2200–2234 109th Ave NE, Pekin US-ND 47.73126, -98.24722
17 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
2200–2234 109th Ave NE, Pekin US-ND 47.73126, -98.24722
18 Common Yellowthroat 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
2200–2234 109th Ave NE, Pekin US-ND 47.73126, -98.24722
19 Northern Flicker 2 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
20 Eastern Kingbird 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
21 Cliff Swallow 35 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
22 Gray Catbird 2 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
23 American Robin 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
24 Cedar Waxwing 5 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
25 Song Sparrow 3 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
26 Brewer's Blackbird 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
CR-18, Pekin US-ND 47.73931, -98.23763
27 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Pekin
28 Mourning Dove 8 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Pekin
29 Black-capped Chickadee 2 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Pekin
30 House Sparrow 8 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Pekin
31 American Goldfinch 5 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Pekin
32 Common Grackle 1 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Pekin
33 Pectoral Sandpiper 7 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-15, Tolna US-ND 47.80272, -98.49667
34 Western Meadowlark 2 18 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-15, Tolna US-ND 47.80272, -98.49667
35 Cooper's Hawk 1 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
36 Eared Grebe 2 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
10791–10849 51st St NE, Lakota US-ND (48.1516,-98.2664)
37 Western Grebe 5 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
10791–10849 51st St NE, Lakota US-ND (48.1516,-98.2664)
38 American Bittern 1 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
10791–10849 51st St NE, Lakota US-ND (48.1516,-98.2664)
39 Turkey Vulture 1 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
10791–10849 51st St NE, Lakota US-ND (48.1516,-98.2664)
40 Sora 2 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
4600–4648 CR-22, Michigan US-ND 48.08343, -98.22773
41 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
4600–4648 CR-22, Michigan US-ND 48.08343, -98.22773
42 Forster's Tern 1 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
4600–4648 CR-22, Michigan US-ND 48.08343, -98.22773
43 Marsh Wren 3 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
4600–4648 CR-22, Michigan US-ND 48.08343, -98.22773
44 Red-winged Blackbird 8 18 Jul 2020 Ron Martin
 
4600–4648 CR-22, Michigan US-ND 48.08343, -98.22773
45 Canada Goose 2 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
46 Ruddy Duck 2 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
47 Pied-billed Grebe 6 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
48 Red-necked Grebe 4 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
49 Rock Pigeon 4 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
50 American Coot 10 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
51 Double-crested Cormorant 6 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
52 Northern Harrier 1 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
53 Red-tailed Hawk 1 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
54 Western Kingbird 2 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
55 Tree Swallow 6 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
56 Barn Swallow 6 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
57 Clay-colored Sparrow 3 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
58 Savannah Sparrow 5 17 Jul 2020 Kurt Ellwanger
 
59 Willow Flycatcher 1 11 Jul 2020 David Tønnessen
 
96th Avenue Northeast, Tolna, North Dakota, US (47.812, -98.522)
60 Least Flycatcher 1 11 Jul 2020 David Tønnessen
 
96th Avenue Northeast, Tolna, North Dakota, US (47.812, -98.522)
61 Warbling Vireo 1 11 Jul 2020 David Tønnessen
 
96th Avenue Northeast, Tolna, North Dakota, US (47.812, -98.522)
62 Baltimore Oriole 1 11 Jul 2020 David Tønnessen
 
96th Avenue Northeast, Tolna, North Dakota, US (47.812, -98.522)
63 Yellow Warbler 2 11 Jul 2020 David Tønnessen
 
96th Avenue Northeast, Tolna, North Dakota, US (47.812, -98.522)
64 Dickcissel 1 11 Jul 2020 David Tønnessen
 
96th Avenue Northeast, Tolna, North Dakota, US (47.812, -98.522)
65 Lesser Scaup 1 9 Jul 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
Lake west of Petersburg, ND
66 Hairy Woodpecker 1 28 Jun 2020 bob hunter
 
67 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 28 Jun 2020 bob hunter
 
68 Blue-winged Teal 25 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
69 Northern Shoveler 30 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
70 Gadwall 14 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
71 Northern Pintail 1 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
72 Canvasback 6 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
73 Redhead 20 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
74 Ring-necked Duck 3 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
75 Sandhill Crane 2 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
76 Wilson's Snipe 2 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
77 Willet 1 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
78 California Gull 3 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
79 Great Egret 1 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
80 Horned Lark 2 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
81 House Wren 4 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
82 European Starling 12 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
83 Yellow-headed Blackbird 90 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
84 Bobolink 2 15 Jun 2020 Jim Danzenbaker
 
12105–12109 34th St NE, Michigan US-ND (47.9042,-97.9891)
85 Bufflehead 8 4 Jun 2020 Cullen Hanks
 
12277–12337 US-2 E, Petersburg US-ND 48.00525, -97.93690
gull sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Doug Gochfeld
 
US-2 W, Michigan US-ND (48.0158,-98.0249)
blackbird sp. 4 3 Jun 2020 Doug Gochfeld
 
US-2 W, Michigan US-ND (48.0158,-98.0249)
86 Chipping Sparrow 3 1 Jun 2020 Adrian Azar
 
Dahlen (town)
87 Orchard Oriole 1 1 Jun 2020 Adrian Azar
 
Dahlen (town)
88 Wood Duck 2 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
County Rd 18 bridge, Sheyenne River
89 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
County Rd 18 bridge, Sheyenne River
90 Blue Jay 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
County Rd 18 bridge, Sheyenne River
91 Bank Swallow 10 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
County Rd 18 bridge, Sheyenne River
92 American Redstart 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
County Rd 18 bridge, Sheyenne River
93 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
County Rd 18 bridge, Sheyenne River
94 Eastern Bluebird 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
10701–10799 23rd St NE, Pekin US-ND (47.7447,-98.2777)
95 Lark Sparrow 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
10701–10799 23rd St NE, Pekin US-ND (47.7447,-98.2777)
96 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
107th Ave bridge, Sheyenne River
97 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
107th Ave bridge, Sheyenne River
swallow sp. 200 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
107th Ave bridge, Sheyenne River
98 Vesper Sparrow 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
107th Ave bridge, Sheyenne River
99 Black-and-white Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
107th Ave bridge, Sheyenne River
100 Tennessee Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
107th Ave bridge, Sheyenne River
101 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
24th St NE, Pekin US-ND (47.7665,-98.3065)
102 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
51st St NE, Lakota US-ND (48.1515,-98.1896)
103 Spotted Sandpiper 1 29 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
11501–11573 53rd St NE, Michigan US-ND (48.1804,-98.1078)
104 Hooded Merganser 2 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
105 Horned Grebe 1 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
106 Bonaparte's Gull X 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
107 Common Tern 2 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
108 Bald Eagle 1 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
109 Swainson's Hawk 1 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
110 American Kestrel 2 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
111 Merlin 1 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
112 Chestnut-collared Longspur X 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
113 Palm Warbler 2 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
114 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
115 Brown Thrasher 1 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Co.Rd 4 Sloughs
116 Swainson's Thrush 6 10 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Co.Rd 4 Sloughs
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 8 May 2020 Dan Mason
 
4203 112th Avenue Northeast, Lakota, North Dakota, US (48.021, -98.206)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 7 May 2020 Maezy Myers
 
Aneta
117 Common Raven 4 5 May 2020 Maezy Myers
 
Aneta
118 Snow Bunting 5 3 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
119 American Tree Sparrow 15 3 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Co.Rd 4 Sloughs
120 Dark-eyed Junco 5 3 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Co.Rd 4 Sloughs
121 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 3 May 2020 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Co.Rd 4 Sloughs
122 American Wigeon 3 15 Apr 2020 Maezy Myers
 
Aneta
123 Fox Sparrow 2 12 Apr 2020 alex otto
 
200–398 Lonson Ave, Pekin US-ND (47.7940,-98.3299)
124 Wild Turkey 4 6 Apr 2020 Maezy Myers
 
Aneta
125 Great Horned Owl 1 22 Mar 2020 Denise Ray
 
12234 U.S. Highway 2, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (48.005, -97.961)
126 Snowy Owl 1 22 Mar 2020 Denise Ray
 
12234 U.S. Highway 2, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (48.005, -97.961)
127 Northern Shrike 1 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039)
128 Black-billed Magpie 5 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039)
129 Downy Woodpecker 1 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
McVille
130 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
McVille
131 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
McVille
132 Red Crossbill 2 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson P
 
McVille
133 Pine Siskin 15 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
McVille
134 Gray Partridge 9 22 Feb 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
113th Ave NE, Michigan US-ND 47.97635, -98.16109
135 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Dec 2019 Bob Anderson
 
McVille
136 Ferruginous Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Wade Wines II N
 
11565–11603 Highway 2, Michigan US-ND (48.0215,-98.1057)
137 Smith's Longspur 1 28 Sep 2019 Jim St Laurent
 
duck sp. 12 8 Sep 2019 Adrian Azar
 
138 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 8 Sep 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
139 Purple Finch 1 8 Sep 2019 Adrian Azar
 
140 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Adrian Azar
 
141 Wilson's Warbler 2 8 Sep 2019 Adrian Azar
 
142 Great Blue Heron 1 7 Aug 2019 Ben Evans
 
U.S. Highway 2, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (48.011, -98.01)
143 Sedge Wren 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
County Road 16, Pekin US-ND (47.7822,-98.3720)
144 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039)
145 Indigo Bunting 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039)
146 Belted Kingfisher 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2069–2099 112th Ave NE, McVille US-ND (47.7162,-98.1827)
147 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2069–2099 112th Ave NE, McVille US-ND (47.7162,-98.1827)
148 Eastern Phoebe 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2069–2099 112th Ave NE, McVille US-ND (47.7162,-98.1827)
149 Scarlet Tanager 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2069–2099 112th Ave NE, McVille US-ND (47.7162,-98.1827)
150 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
11001–11273 21st St NE, McVille US-ND (47.7195,-98.1760)
151 LeConte's Sparrow 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
11001–11273 21st St NE, McVille US-ND (47.7195,-98.1760)
152 Nelson's Sparrow 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
11001–11273 21st St NE, McVille US-ND (47.7195,-98.1760)
153 Upland Sandpiper 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2552–2574 106th Ave NE, Pekin US-ND (47.7841,-98.3117)
154 Swamp Sparrow 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2552–2574 106th Ave NE, Pekin US-ND (47.7841,-98.3117)
hawk sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
3rd St. East Lakota
155 Marbled Godwit 2 6 Jun 2019 David Lambeth
 
156 Alder Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
157 Red-eyed Vireo 2 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
158 Connecticut Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
159 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
160 Canada Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
161 House Finch 1 30 May 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Michigan (town)
162 Ruddy Turnstone 5 21 May 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
11129 34th Street Northeast, Michigan, North Dakota, US (47.905, -98.198)
163 Virginia Rail 3 21 May 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
12078 34th Street Northeast, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (47.904, -97.994)
164 Dunlin 5 21 May 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
12078 34th Street Northeast, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (47.904, -97.994)
165 Tundra Swan 25 29 Apr 2019 Ben Evans
 
(48.021, -98.205)
166 Broad-winged Hawk 1 26 Apr 2019 Jack Lefor
 
100–148 McKenzie Ave, Lakota US-ND (48.0449,-98.3371)
167 Hermit Thrush 1 26 Apr 2019 Jack Lefor
 
100–148 McKenzie Ave, Lakota US-ND (48.0449,-98.3371)
168 White-throated Sparrow 3 26 Apr 2019 Jack Lefor
 
100–148 McKenzie Ave, Lakota US-ND (48.0449,-98.3371)
169 Common Goldeneye 1 7 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
12183 23rd Street Northeast, Aneta, North Dakota, US (47.745, -97.982)
170 Snow Goose 30000 7 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
2977 106th Avenue Northeast, Pekin, North Dakota, US (47.844, -98.312)
171 Ross's Goose 3 7 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
2977 106th Avenue Northeast, Pekin, North Dakota, US (47.844, -98.312)
172 Greater White-fronted Goose 100 7 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
2977 106th Avenue Northeast, Pekin, North Dakota, US (47.844, -98.312)
173 Cackling Goose 2 7 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
2977 106th Avenue Northeast, Pekin, North Dakota, US (47.844, -98.312)
174 Rough-legged Hawk 1 6 Nov 2018 jim hughes N
 
3106–3122 121st Ave NE, Aneta US-ND (47.8631,-97.9895)
175 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 4 Nov 2018 Adrian Azar
 
176 Common Loon 1 4 Nov 2018 Adrian Azar
 
177 Lapland Longspur 1 3 Nov 2018 jim hughes
 
3001–3017 125th Ave NE, Aneta US-ND (47.8491,-97.9035)
178 Rusty Blackbird 1 3 Nov 2018 jim hughes
 
3001–3017 125th Ave NE, Aneta US-ND (47.8491,-97.9035)
179 Greater Scaup 2 22 Oct 2018 Dave Allen
 
McVille rv
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 22 Oct 2018 Dave Allen
 
McVille rv
180 White-crowned Sparrow 5 29 Sep 2018 Ron Martin
 
4900–4950 111th Ave NE, Michigan US-ND (48.1263,-98.2274)
181 Harris's Sparrow 6 29 Sep 2018 Ron Martin
 
4900–4950 111th Ave NE, Michigan US-ND (48.1263,-98.2274)
182 Nashville Warbler 1 1 Sep 2018 David Anderson
 
dabbling duck sp. 8 9 Aug 2018 Joseph Miller
 
183 Snowy Egret 1 9 Aug 2018 Joseph Miller
 
184 Baird's Sandpiper 1 29 Jul 2018 Sandy Aubol
 
Nelson County, ND
185 White-faced Ibis 49 29 Jul 2018 Sandy Aubol N
 
Nelson County, ND
186 American Woodcock 1 5 Jul 2018 Doug Lake
 
58259, Michigan US-ND (48.0262,-98.1291)
187 Purple Martin 1 5 Jul 2018 Doug Lake
 
58259, Michigan US-ND (48.0262,-98.1291)
188 Common Nighthawk 2 16 Jun 2018 Gina Sheridan
 
189 Trumpeter Swan 3 19 May 2018 Ann Nightingale N
 
11400 34th Street Northeast, Michigan, North Dakota, US (47.904, -98.14)
190 Black-bellied Plover 1 19 May 2018 Ann Nightingale
 
11400 34th Street Northeast, Michigan, North Dakota, US (47.904, -98.14)
191 Red-necked Phalarope 32 19 May 2018 Ann Nightingale
 
11900-11962 34th Street Northeast, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (47.904, -98.024)
192 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 May 2018 Ann Nightingale
 
11900-11962 34th Street Northeast, Petersburg, North Dakota, US (47.904, -98.024)
193 Common Merganser 2 21 Apr 2018 Sandy Aubol
 
Nelson County, ND
194 American Golden-Plover 12 21 Oct 2017 Jason Weckstein
 
4653–4699 County Road 22, Lakota US-ND (48.0914,-98.2277)
195 American Pipit 2 21 Oct 2017 Jason Weckstein
 
4653–4699 County Road 22, Lakota US-ND (48.0914,-98.2277)
peep sp. 500 4 Sep 2017 David Lambeth
 
McHugh Slough Nelson County
196 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 4 Sep 2017 David Lambeth
 
McHugh Slough Nelson County
197 Cattle Egret 3 4 Sep 2017 David Lambeth
 
McHugh Slough Nelson County
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 30 13 Jul 2017 Adrian Azar
 
198 Semipalmated Plover 1 13 Jul 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
199 Hudsonian Godwit 3 13 Jul 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
200 Glossy Ibis 1 13 Jul 2017 Deborah Hanson N
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
201 Say's Phoebe 1 8 Jul 2017 Judy Johnson
 
Nelson County, ND
202 Herring Gull 1 7 Jul 2017 John Rutenbeck
 
Rose Lake NWR
203 White-rumped Sandpiper X 25 Jun 2017 Sandy Aubol
 
Nelson County
204 Piping Plover 2 20 Jun 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
205 Clark's Grebe 1 8 Jun 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
206 Sanderling 1 26 May 2017 Jim Danzenbaker
 
207 Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 May 2017 Adrian Azar
 
Petersburg (town)
208 Blue-headed Vireo 1 18 May 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
209 Veery 1 18 May 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
210 Magnolia Warbler 2 18 May 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
211 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 11 May 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
212 Northern Waterthrush 1 11 May 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
213 Red-breasted Merganser 6 29 Apr 2017 Deborah Hanson
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
214 American Black Duck 1 11 Apr 2017 Deborah Hanson N
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 31 Oct 2016 jim hughes N
 
Nelson County ND joe wit
Accipiter sp. X 31 Oct 2016 jim hughes
 
Nelson County ND joe wit
215 Short-eared Owl X 31 Oct 2016 jim hughes
 
Nelson County ND joe wit
falcon sp. X 31 Oct 2016 jim hughes N
 
Nelson County ND joe wit
216 Sabine's Gull 1 14 Sep 2016 Deborah Hanson N
 
US-ND-NELSON cty
217 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3 9 Aug 2016 Ruth Stearns
 
US-ND-Lakota-5001-5099 111th Ave NE - 48.1448x-98.2277
Larus sp. 1 22 Mar 2016 Sandy Aubol P
 
US-North Dakota-Lakota-4584 County Road 22 - 48.077x-98.228
218 Common Redpoll 7 20 Feb 2016 Ron Martin
 
McVille
219 Townsend's Solitaire 1 11 Sep 2015 Todd Alfes P
 
Nelson Co 1 and ND 1
220 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 1 Aug 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
221 Least Bittern 1 20 Jul 2015 Deborah Hanson N
 
Nelson County, ND
222 Loggerhead Shrike 1 20 Jul 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
223 Green Heron 1 19 Jun 2015 Terry & Joanne Johnson
 
Mape Area
224 Osprey 1 13 Jun 2015 David Peachey
 
Empire Builder Route
225 Ovenbird 1 19 May 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
226 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 May 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
227 Cape May Warbler 1 15 May 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
228 Blackburnian Warbler 1 15 May 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
229 Mountain Bluebird 1 19 Mar 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
230 Hoary Redpoll 1 27 Feb 2015 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
231 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 19 Aug 2014 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
232 Mourning Warbler 1 25 May 2014 Jesse Kolar
 
233 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 23 May 2014 Bob Anderson
 
Petersburg Cemetery
234 Whimbrel 1 22 May 2014 Deborah Hanson N
 
Nelson County, ND
235 Brown Creeper 1 14 May 2014 Deborah Hanson
 
Nelson County, ND
236 Prairie Falcon 1 28 Sep 2013 Ron Martin
 
CR 22 N. of Mapes
237 Philadelphia Vireo 1 18 May 2011 David Lambeth
 
238 Barn Owl 2 28 Aug 2010 David Lambeth N
 
Petersburg
239 Chimney Swift 2 23 May 2010 Peder Svingen
 
Lakota
240 White-winged Crossbill 1 29 Apr 2010 Chris Merkord N
 
241 Long-eared Owl 1 26 Oct 2007 Tom Schaefer
 
Lakota
242 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 23 May 2007 Peder Svingen
 
243 Field Sparrow X 18 Jun 2005 Bob Dunn
 
244 Yellow Rail 2 17 Jun 1995 Ron Batie N
 
NE Section 29
245 Baird's Sparrow 1 12 Jul 1968 Dan Tallman
 
Stump Lake
246 Lark Bunting 2 14 Jul 1966 Joe Grzybowski
 
ND--Niagara