McLean Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noah Kuck 5 Aug 2020 1
Noah Kuck 5 Aug 2020 11
Noah Kuck 4 Aug 2020 1
Diana Dugall 3 Aug 2020 2
Noah Kuck 31 Jul 2020 1
Tucker Lutter 31 Jul 2020 1
Tucker Lutter 31 Jul 2020 4
Tucker Lutter 31 Jul 2020 7
Tucker Lutter 31 Jul 2020 1
Tucker Lutter 31 Jul 2020 12
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Ron Martin
227
2 Jack Lefor
214
3 Adrian Azar
196
4 Scott Ray
186
5 Corey Ellingson
185
6 Denise Ray
162
7 Mason Sieges
130
8 Doug Kibbe
127
9 Andrew Ford
123
10 Noah Kuck
120
Top 100 eBirders...

275 Species 1754 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American White Pelican 200 3 Aug 2020 Diana Dugall
 
US-83, Coleharbor US-ND (47.5874,-101.2600)
2 Osprey 1 3 Aug 2020 Diana Dugall
 
US-83, Coleharbor US-ND (47.5874,-101.2600)
3 Chimney Swift 6 31 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
4 Bobolink 1 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2891 6th Avenue Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.83, -100.714)
5 Mourning Dove 1 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
796 27th Street Northwest, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.805, -100.757)
6 Cedar Waxwing 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
796 27th Street Northwest, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.805, -100.757)
7 Song Sparrow 4 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
796 27th Street Northwest, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.805, -100.757)
8 Orchard Oriole 1 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
796 27th Street Northwest, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.805, -100.757)
9 Red-tailed Hawk 4 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
10 Eastern Kingbird 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
11 Black-billed Magpie 12 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter N
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
12 Horned Lark 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
13 Vesper Sparrow 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
14 Savannah Sparrow 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
15 Red-winged Blackbird 3 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
800 27th Street Northwest, Ruso, North Dakota, US (47.802, -100.757)
16 Red-necked Grebe 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2479 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.772, -100.801)
17 Canada Goose 4 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
18 Mallard 25 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
19 Ring-necked Duck 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
20 American Coot 4 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
21 Killdeer 2 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
22 Spotted Sandpiper 1 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
23 Franklin's Gull 50 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
24 Ring-billed Gull 30 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
25 Caspian Tern 5 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
26 Black Tern 30 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
27 Double-crested Cormorant 6 31 Jul 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
2294 McLean County 27, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.746, -100.8)
28 Blue Grosbeak 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck N
 
Missouri River, Washburn US-ND 47.35122, -101.35977
29 Bald Eagle 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
30 Least Flycatcher 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
31 Western Kingbird 3 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
32 Barn Swallow 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
33 American Robin 2 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
34 Pine Siskin 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
35 American Goldfinch 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
36 Western Meadowlark 1 30 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Garrison Maintenance Area (Restricted Area)
37 Blue-winged Teal 14 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD N
 
38 Common Nighthawk 1 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
39 Upland Sandpiper 1 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
gull sp. 1 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
40 Hairy Woodpecker 1 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
41 Northern Flicker 1 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
42 Say's Phoebe 1 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
43 Cliff Swallow 4 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
44 Brown-headed Cowbird 16 29 Jul 2020 JAMES BYRD
 
45 Golden Eagle 1 27 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
46 California Gull 1 25 Jul 2020 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
US-83 S, Washburn US-ND 47.30289, -101.03621
47 House Sparrow 2 25 Jul 2020 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
US-83 S, Washburn US-ND 47.30289, -101.03621
48 Swainson's Hawk 1 24 Jul 2020 Adrian Azar
 
US-ND-Garrison-1662-1684 35th Ave NW - 47.6587x-101.2910
49 Turkey Vulture 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
50 Prairie Falcon 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
51 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
52 Willow Flycatcher 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
53 Eastern Phoebe 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
54 Warbling Vireo 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
55 Tree Swallow 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
56 Bank Swallow 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
57 European Starling 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
58 Common Yellowthroat 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
59 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
60 Gadwall 2 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
61 Redhead 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
62 Lesser Scaup 2 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
63 Ruddy Duck 2 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
64 Eared Grebe 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
65 Eurasian Collared-Dove 8 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
66 Wilson's Snipe 8 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
67 Great Blue Heron 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
68 Belted Kingfisher 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
69 Purple Martin 3 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
70 Marsh Wren 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
71 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
72 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
73 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
74 Baird's Sparrow 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
75 Yellow-headed Blackbird 3 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
76 Common Grackle 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
77 Yellow Warbler 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
78 Indigo Bunting 1 24 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Turtle Lake Area
79 Gray Partridge 3 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy N
 
23 and 12
80 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
81 Rock Pigeon 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
82 Sora 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
83 Least Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
84 Greater Yellowlegs 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
85 Willet 6 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
86 American Bittern 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
87 Northern Harrier 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
88 House Wren 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
89 Sprague's Pipit 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
23 and 12
90 Northern Shoveler 12 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
91 American Wigeon 23 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
92 Northern Pintail 2 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
93 Pied-billed Grebe 15 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
94 Piping Plover 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
95 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
96 Wilson's Phalarope 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
97 Common Tern 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
98 Forster's Tern 3 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
99 Loggerhead Shrike 2 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
100 American Crow 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
101 Sedge Wren 2 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
102 LeConte's Sparrow 1 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
103 Brewer's Blackbird 3 23 Jul 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
dabbling duck sp. 150 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
2317–2325 51st Ave NW, Roseglen US-ND 47.75369, -101.67923
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
2317–2325 51st Ave NW, Roseglen US-ND 47.75369, -101.67923
104 Marbled Godwit X 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
4401–4475 16th St NW, Garrison US-ND 47.63944, -101.48920
105 Long-billed Dowitcher X 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
4401–4475 16th St NW, Garrison US-ND 47.63944, -101.48920
106 Western Grebe 2 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
Audubon National Wildlife Refuge, Coleharbor US-ND 47.57804, -101.24828
107 Wood Duck 3 21 Jul 2020 Brenda Gonzales
 
duck sp. 70 21 Jul 2020 Brenda Gonzales
 
108 Swamp Sparrow 1 21 Jul 2020 Brenda Gonzales
 
109 American Avocet 1 21 Jul 2020 Brenda Gonzales
 
US-83, Coleharbor US-ND 47.54023, -101.22056
110 Field Sparrow 1 19 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
111 Lark Bunting 1 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
6816 23rd Street Northwest, Parshall, North Dakota, US (47.746, -102.046)
112 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Jul 2020 Otto Gockman
 
2300–2474 US-83 N, Garrison US-ND (47.7483,-101.2919)
113 Common Merganser 1 13 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Missouri River, Washburn US-ND
114 Semipalmated Plover 4 13 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Missouri River, Washburn US-ND
115 Semipalmated Sandpiper 5 13 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Missouri River, Washburn US-ND
peep sp. 20 13 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Missouri River, Washburn US-ND
116 Least Tern X 13 Jul 2020 Noah Kuck
 
Missouri River, Washburn US-ND
117 Canvasback X 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
tern sp. X 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
118 Nelson's Sparrow 3 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
119 Hooded Merganser 1 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
120 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
121 Horned Grebe 2 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
122 Great Horned Owl 2 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
123 Downy Woodpecker 1 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
124 Chipping Sparrow 2 4 Jul 2020 Jon King
 
125 Virginia Rail 1 27 Jun 2020 Greg Harrington
 
126 Brown Thrasher 1 27 Jun 2020 Greg Harrington
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 26 Jun 2020 Benjamin Cox
 
3422–3598 19th St NW, Garrison US-ND 47.68869, -101.33553
127 Western Wood-Pewee 1 24 Jun 2020 Scott Ray N
 
128 Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 Jun 2020 Scott Ray
 
129 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 24 Jun 2020 Scott Ray
 
130 Gray Catbird 2 24 Jun 2020 Scott Ray
 
131 Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Jun 2020 Scott Ray
 
132 Lazuli Bunting 1 22 Jun 2020 Jack Lefor
 
133 Wild Turkey 5 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
134 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin N
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
135 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
136 Blue Jay 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
137 Black-capped Chickadee 10 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
138 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 4 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
139 Spotted Towhee 3 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
140 Black-and-white Warbler 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
141 American Redstart 14 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Riverside Lane 47.24969, -100.97448
142 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Yunker Trust Road (47.2812,-101.2675)
143 American Kestrel 4 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Yunker Trust Road (47.2812,-101.2675)
144 Rock Wren 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Yunker Trust Road (47.2812,-101.2675)
145 Eastern Bluebird 2 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Yunker Trust Road (47.2812,-101.2675)
146 Lark Sparrow 3 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Yunker Trust Road (47.2812,-101.2675)
147 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 21 Jun 2020 Ron Martin
 
Yunker Trust Road (47.2812,-101.2675)
148 Sanderling 1 15 Jun 2020 Noah Kuck
 
149 Herring Gull 2 15 Jun 2020 Noah Kuck N
 
Accipiter sp. X 13 Jun 2020 Meghan Dinkins
 
Wally the Walleye
hawk sp. 1 13 Jun 2020 Meghan Dinkins
 
swallow sp. X 13 Jun 2020 Meghan Dinkins
 
150 Green-winged Teal 2 12 Jun 2020 Melissa Martin
 
151 Bufflehead 5 12 Jun 2020 Melissa Martin
 
152 Dunlin 10 12 Jun 2020 Melissa Martin
 
153 Black-billed Cuckoo 2 8 Jun 2020 Noah Kuck N
 
Washburn (Town)
154 Common Loon 1 4 Jun 2020 Emlynn Mock
 
155 Ferruginous Hawk 1 4 Jun 2020 Emlynn Mock
 
Tyrannus sp. 1 4 Jun 2020 Doug Gochfeld
 
3376–3446 Sixth St NW, Coleharbor US-ND (47.5021,-101.3084)
sparrow sp. 2 4 Jun 2020 Doug Gochfeld
 
2801–2819 US-83 S, Max US-ND (47.8328,-101.2933)
156 Stilt Sandpiper 8 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping
 
157 White-rumped Sandpiper 4 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping
 
158 Broad-winged Hawk 1 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping P
 
Riverside Lane
159 Swainson's Thrush 1 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping
 
Riverside Lane
160 House Finch 3 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping
 
Riverside Lane
161 Blackpoll Warbler 1 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping
 
Riverside Lane
162 Tennessee Warbler 1 1 Jun 2020 Alec Hopping
 
Wilton (town)
163 Alder Flycatcher 1 31 May 2020 Ron Martin
 
3348–3356 Tenth St SW, Washburn US-ND 47.27648, -101.19792
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 31 May 2020 Noah Kuck P
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 31 May 2020 Adrian Azar N
 
164 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Terry Pflugrad
 
165 Nashville Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Terry Pflugrad
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) X 23 May 2020 Meghan Dinkins
 
166 White-crowned Sparrow 1 16 May 2020 Noah Kuck
 
167 Palm Warbler 1 16 May 2020 Noah Kuck
 
168 Yellow-rumped Warbler 10 16 May 2020 Noah Kuck
 
169 Harris's Sparrow 1 13 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
89 40th Ave NW, Underwood US-ND 47.42835, -101.40013
170 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 9 May 2020 Mike Youngs
 
424 Crank Avenue Northeast, Garrison, North Dakota, US (47.658, -101.411)
171 Great Egret 1 8 May 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
1076 Main Street, Mercer, North Dakota, US (47.415, -100.818)
172 Cattle Egret 2 8 May 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
1076 Main Street, Mercer, North Dakota, US (47.415, -100.818)
173 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 6 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
woodpecker sp. 1 6 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
174 Red-breasted Merganser 3 5 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
175 Solitary Sandpiper 1 5 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
176 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 5 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
177 White-throated Sparrow 3 5 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
178 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 May 2020 Sage Longtin
 
179 Rusty Blackbird 2 29 Apr 2020 Sage Longtin
 
Audubon National Wildlife Refuge, Coleharbor US-ND 47.57879, -101.24803
180 Dark-eyed Junco 4 25 Apr 2020 Jackie Jacobson N
 
58759, Max US-ND 47.83055, -101.36083
181 Merlin 1 19 Apr 2020 Anne Palmquist N
 
182 Snow Goose X 16 Apr 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
183 Ross's Goose X 16 Apr 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
184 Greater White-fronted Goose X 16 Apr 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
185 Cackling Goose X 16 Apr 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
186 Sandhill Crane X 16 Apr 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
Larus sp. X 16 Apr 2020 Elisha Mueller
 
187 Bonaparte's Gull 30 14 Apr 2020 Sage Longtin
 
58576, Underwood US-ND 47.46369, -101.39149
188 Common Raven 1 12 Apr 2020 Jack Lefor
 
17th Ave NW, Turtle Lake US-ND 47.46621, -100.90784
189 American Tree Sparrow 1 4 Apr 2020 Ron Martin
 
190 Common Goldeneye 10 4 Apr 2020 Ron Martin
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 500 4 Apr 2020 Ron Martin
 
907–999 32nd Ave NW, Underwood US-ND (47.5573,-101.2278)
191 Lapland Longspur 80 4 Apr 2020 Ron Martin
 
192 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 Apr 2020 Ron Martin
 
Tenth St, Coleharbor US-ND 47.51208, -101.35861
193 Northern Shrike 1 21 Mar 2020 Meghan Dinkins P
 
194 Purple Finch 9 21 Mar 2020 Ron Martin
 
195 Cooper's Hawk 1 29 Feb 2020 Ron Martin N
 
196 Townsend's Solitaire 1 8 Feb 2020 Denise Ray
 
197 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 7 Jan 2020 Ron Martin
 
198 Pine Grosbeak 6 4 Jan 2020 Denise Ray N
 
199 Bohemian Waxwing 6 4 Jan 2020 Ron Martin
 
200 Northern Goshawk 1 4 Jan 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
201 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 4 Jan 2020 Tucker Lutter
 
202 Northern Cardinal 1 1 Jan 2020 Ron Martin N
 
203 Snow Bunting 200 21 Dec 2019 Tucker Lutter
 
2559 McLean County 33, Butte, North Dakota, US (47.784, -100.671)
204 Brown Creeper 1 14 Dec 2019 Adrian Azar
 
205 Iceland Gull 2 14 Dec 2019 Ron Martin
 
206 Glaucous Gull 5 14 Dec 2019 Ron Martin
 
207 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 14 Dec 2019 Adrian Azar
 
passerine sp. 15 14 Dec 2019 Adrian Azar
 
208 Yellow-billed Loon 1 7 Dec 2019 Ron Martin N
 
209 Greater Scaup 2 7 Dec 2019 Ron Martin
 
210 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Martin N
 
211 Tundra Swan 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Martin
 
212 Long-tailed Duck 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Martin
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2500 16 Nov 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
US-ND-Washburn - 47.2953x-101.0243 - Jan 1, 2016, 4:34 PM
goose sp. 50 1 Nov 2019 Adrian Azar
 
finch sp. 5 1 Nov 2019 Adrian Azar
 
213 Trumpeter Swan 2 19 Oct 2019 Corey Ellingson P
 
1343 5th St NW, Turtle Lake US-ND (47.4873,-100.8372)
214 Parasitic Jaeger 1 8 Oct 2019 Corey Ellingson N
 
215 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Oct 2019 Corey Ellingson N
 
216 Sabine's Gull 1 8 Oct 2019 Mason Sieges
 
217 American Pipit 2 8 Oct 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
jaeger sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
blackbird sp. 10 6 Oct 2019 Adrian Azar
 
218 Wilson's Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 Kay Zagst
 
219 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 1 Sep 2019 Dale Heinert
 
220 Snowy Egret 1 27 Aug 2019 Tucker Lutter
 
North Central McLean, North Dakota, US (47.809, -101.288)
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 14 Jul 2019 James Hein
 
221 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 1 Jun 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
222 Ovenbird 2 1 Jun 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
223 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 17 May 2019 Adam Dudley P
 
224 Red-necked Phalarope 15 17 May 2019 Mason Sieges
 
225 Cape May Warbler 1 17 May 2019 Doris Ratchford
 
226 Northern Parula 1 17 May 2019 Doris Ratchford N
 
227 Magnolia Warbler 1 17 May 2019 Doris Ratchford
 
228 Baird's Sandpiper 2 17 May 2019 Mike Rabenberg
 
229 White-faced Ibis 4 17 May 2019 Mike Rabenberg
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 17 May 2019 Mike Rabenberg
 
longspur sp. 17 25 Apr 2019 Aaron Yappert N
 
230 Rough-legged Hawk 1 13 Apr 2019 Adrian Azar
 
5598–5628 25th St NW, Roseglen US-ND (47.7752,-101.7931)
231 Whooping Crane 6 13 Apr 2019 Tucker Lutter P
 
Roseglen, North Dakota, US (47.758, -101.817)
232 Common Redpoll 9 10 Apr 2019 Daniel Rogers
 
233 Mountain Bluebird 5 23 Mar 2019 Ron Martin N
 
3rd St SW, Underwood US-ND (47.3704,-101.3147)
234 Snowy Owl 1 1 Jan 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
301–345 32nd Ave NW, Underwood US-ND (47.4647,-101.2279)
235 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 22 Dec 2018 Ron Martin N
 
236 Mew Gull 1 22 Dec 2018 Ron Martin N
 
237 Long-eared Owl 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Martin
 
Wolf Creek WMA, N. Cabin Area
238 Black-bellied Plover 2 1 Nov 2018 Wade Wines II P
 
teal sp. 6 21 Oct 2018 Aidan Healey
 
239 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Oct 2018 Aidan Healey
 
240 Surf Scoter 2 6 Oct 2018 Mason Sieges
 
241 Great Black-backed Gull 1 29 Jul 2018 Corey Ellingson N
 
58577, Washburn US-ND (47.2975,-101.0882)
Common/Forster's Tern 1 1 Jul 2018 Peder Stenslie
 
Missouri River: Garrison Dam to Stanton Boat Ramp
242 Dickcissel 2 22 Jun 2018 Ron Martin
 
Parshall BBS stop 50
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 12 16 May 2018 Karen LoneFight P
 
white shield, nd Fort Berthold, North Dakota, US (47.642, -101.996)
243 Hudsonian Godwit 3 16 May 2018 Karen LoneFight
 
white shield, nd Fort Berthold, North Dakota, US (47.642, -101.996)
244 Short-billed Dowitcher 8 16 May 2018 Karen LoneFight
 
white shield, nd Fort Berthold, North Dakota, US (47.642, -101.996)
245 Lincoln's Sparrow 9 16 May 2018 Karen LoneFight
 
white shield, nd Fort Berthold, North Dakota, US (47.642, -101.996)
246 American Golden-Plover 74 16 May 2018 Rochelle Jones P
 
Mercer, ND 58559, Mercer US-ND (47.5363,-100.7765)
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 2 16 May 2018 Karen LoneFight
 
247 Short-eared Owl 1 12 Feb 2018 Adrian Azar
 
318th Ave NE, Wilton US-ND (47.1572,-100.7496)
248 White-winged Crossbill 6 6 Jan 2018 Denise Ray P
 
US-North Dakota-Fort Stevenson State Park
249 Red Crossbill 6 17 Dec 2017 Adrian Azar
 
falcon sp. 1 28 Oct 2017 Wade Wines II
 
404–498 6th Ave NE, Garrison US-ND (47.6572,-101.4106)
Spizella sp. 10 28 Oct 2017 Wade Wines II
 
404–498 6th Ave NE, Garrison US-ND (47.6572,-101.4106)
loon sp. 1 17 Oct 2017 Aaron Boone
 
3309–3367 14th St NW, Coleharbor US-ND (47.6179,-101.2624)
Buteo sp. 1 11 Jul 2017 Sam Manning
 
Lake Sakakawea--Spillway Approach Channel
250 Ruddy Turnstone 1 12 May 2017 Mason Sieges
 
251 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 Apr 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Audubon NWR--47.5455x-101.1228
Aythya sp. 100 23 Apr 2017 Sean Fitzgerald
 
US-ND-Underwood-2666-2798 6th St NW - 47.5019x-101.1662
252 Pacific Loon 1 4 Nov 2016 Corey Ellingson N
 
253 Red-throated Loon 1 30 Oct 2016 Ron Martin N
 
254 Fox Sparrow 1 1 Oct 2016 Ron Martin
 
255 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 1 Oct 2016 Ron Martin
 
Riverdale GMA, west entrance
256 Black-necked Stilt 1 30 Apr 2016 Joe Super N
 
Wetland near Audubon
257 Hoary Redpoll 2 6 Feb 2016 Corey Ellingson
 
Wolf Creek WMA, West Unit
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 17 Jun 2015 Henry Burton
 
258 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 19 May 2015 Andrew Ford
 
Audubon NWR Housing
259 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 17 May 2015 Andrew Ford
 
Audubon NWR Housing
260 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 16 May 2015 Andrew Ford
 
Audubon NWR Housing
261 Mourning Warbler 2 13 May 2015 Andrew Ford N
 
Audubon NWR Housing
262 White-winged Scoter 1 16 Nov 2014 Ron Martin
 
263 American Black Duck 1 10 Aug 2014 Susan Elliott
 
264 Clark's Grebe 1 27 Jun 2014 Robert Russell
 
47.6215x-101.0013 - Jun 28, 2014, 12:35 AM
265 Black Scoter 1 17 Nov 2013 Ron Martin N
 
266 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 May 2011 Travis Wooten
 
near entrance to Douglas Bay Rec. area
267 Cinnamon Teal 1 18 Jun 2009 Tyler Bell
 
CR6 & CR17 slough
268 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 16 Jun 2009 Ted Floyd
 
Garrison Dam
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 Apr 2009 Craig Fosdick
 
Riverdale WMA
269 Canada Warbler 1 16 Aug 2007 Anonymous eBirder
 
270 Violet-green Swallow 1 26 May 2007 Anonymous eBirder N
 
271 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 10 Nov 2002 Peder Svingen N
 
272 Yellow Rail 1 17 Jun 1994 Tyler Bell N
 
273 Burrowing Owl 2 17 Jul 1992 Ted Armstrong
 
Lake Sakakawea, North Dakota
274 Veery X 13 May 1978 Jon. Anderson N
 
Koenig Study Area
grebe sp. 1 10 Jul 1976 Paule Hjertaas N
 
Riverdale, ND, campground
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 1967 Roger Kroodsma
 
Wilton
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
275 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured