Kidder Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Corey Ellingson 2 Aug 2020 1
Ben Meredyk 30 Jul 2020 1
Cindy Hudson 30 Jul 2020 7
Christian Walker 28 Jul 2020 4
Don Goodwin 27 Jul 2020 25
Matthew Janson 26 Jul 2020 9
Sam Heinrich 26 Jul 2020 9
Matthew Janson 26 Jul 2020 1
Matthew Janson 26 Jul 2020 40
Sam Heinrich 26 Jul 2020 41
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Corey Ellingson
238
2 Jack Lefor
230
3 Ron Martin
221
4 Bob Anderson
218
5 Curtis McCamy
216
6 Clark Talkington
215
7 Mark Otnes
185
8 Adrian Azar
184
9 Chris Wood
175
10 Mike Rabenberg
174
Top 100 eBirders...

276 Species 3096 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American Bittern 1 2 Aug 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
1602–1698 ND-3, Robinson US-ND 47.17391, -99.96860
2 Red-tailed Hawk 1 30 Jul 2020 Ben Meredyk
 
Interstate 94, Steele, North Dakota, US (46.865, -99.951)
3 Mourning Dove 1 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
4 Western Kingbird 1 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
5 Eastern Kingbird 1 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
6 Tree Swallow 30 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
7 Bank Swallow 1 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
swallow sp. 70 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
8 American Robin 5 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
9 Yellow Warbler 3 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 30 Jul 2020 Cindy Hudson
 
10 Ring-billed Gull 1 28 Jul 2020 Christian Walker
 
I-94 E, Steele US-ND 46.86446, -100.06182
11 Great Egret 1 28 Jul 2020 Christian Walker
 
I-94 E, Steele US-ND 46.86446, -100.06182
12 Red-winged Blackbird 3 28 Jul 2020 Christian Walker
 
I-94 E, Steele US-ND 46.86446, -100.06182
13 Canada Goose 10 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
14 Mallard 20 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
15 Red-necked Grebe 2 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
16 Western Grebe 2 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
17 Sora 1 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
18 American Coot 4 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
19 Killdeer 2 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
20 Spotted Sandpiper 2 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
21 Lesser Yellowlegs 7 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
22 Black Tern 13 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
23 Forster's Tern 1 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
24 Double-crested Cormorant 45 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
25 American White Pelican 60 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
26 Snowy Egret 3 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
27 Cattle Egret 37 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
28 Barn Swallow 4 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
29 Cliff Swallow 2 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
30 Cedar Waxwing 2 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
31 Orchard Oriole 1 27 Jul 2020 Don Goodwin
 
32 Swainson's Hawk 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
30th Ave Swallow Hangout
33 Least Flycatcher 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
30th Ave Swallow Hangout
34 House Sparrow 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
30th Ave Swallow Hangout
35 American Goldfinch 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
30th Ave Swallow Hangout
36 Western Meadowlark 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
30th Ave Swallow Hangout
37 Say's Phoebe 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
3160 30th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 46.96277, -99.82543
38 Blue-winged Teal 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
39 Northern Shoveler 7 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
40 Northern Pintail 12 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
41 Canvasback 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
42 Bufflehead 20 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
43 Ruddy Duck 7 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
44 Pied-billed Grebe 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
45 Eared Grebe 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
46 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 Jul 2020 Sam Heinrich
 
47 Marbled Godwit 5 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
48 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
49 Wilson's Phalarope 3 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
50 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
51 Greater Yellowlegs 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
52 Franklin's Gull 35 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
53 White-faced Ibis 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
54 Northern Harrier 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
55 Sedge Wren 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
56 Marsh Wren 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
57 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
58 Common Yellowthroat 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
59 Snow Goose 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
60 Wood Duck 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
61 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
62 Willet 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
63 Horned Lark 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
64 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
65 Vesper Sparrow 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
66 Savannah Sparrow 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
67 Song Sparrow 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
68 Swamp Sparrow 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
69 Bobolink 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
70 Common Grackle 3 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
Horsehead Lake— Northeast
71 Gadwall 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
3701–3899 22nd St SE, Dawson US-ND 47.09655, -99.68204
72 Wilson's Snipe 3 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
3701–3899 22nd St SE, Dawson US-ND 47.09655, -99.68204
73 Great Blue Heron 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
3701–3899 22nd St SE, Dawson US-ND 47.09655, -99.68204
74 Grasshopper Sparrow 3 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
3701–3899 22nd St SE, Dawson US-ND 47.09655, -99.68204
75 Ring-necked Duck 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
76 Hooded Merganser 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
77 Common Nighthawk 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
78 Northern Flicker 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
79 Willow Flycatcher 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
80 Chestnut-collared Longspur 7 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
81 Chipping Sparrow 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
82 Baird's Sparrow 2 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
83 Brown-headed Cowbird 4 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
84 Brewer's Blackbird 15 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
85 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Jul 2020 Matthew Janson
 
39th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.00898, -99.64132
86 American Wigeon 1 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 32 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
87 Semipalmated Plover 2 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
88 Baird's Sandpiper 1 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
89 Semipalmated Sandpiper 7 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 12 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
90 American Kestrel 1 25 Jul 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
gull sp. 1 24 Jul 2020 Jackie Goss
 
World's Largest Sandhill Crane
dabbling duck sp. 100 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
1166–1262 ND-3, Robinson US-ND 47.23307, -99.96890
91 Nelson's Sparrow 1 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
32nd Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.06412, -99.81921
92 American Avocet 1 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
93 Stilt Sandpiper 1 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
94 Least Sandpiper 2 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
95 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 6 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
96 Brown Thrasher 1 22 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
3159–3209 30th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 46.95669, -99.82556
97 Belted Kingfisher 1 20 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
98 Purple Martin 1 20 Jul 2020 Neil Skoog
 
620 Mitchell Ave N, Steele US-ND 46.86135, -99.91608
Buteo sp. 1 20 Jul 2020 Neil Skoog
 
3523–3599 39th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 46.89615, -99.63717
99 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 20 Jul 2020 Neil Skoog
 
2663–2749 39th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND (47.0269,-99.6715)
100 Gray Partridge 2 20 Jul 2020 Sherry Kelter
 
3826–3998 47th Ave SE, Tappen US-ND 46.83638, -99.46851
101 Horned Grebe 1 15 Jul 2020 George Burruss
 
102 Common Tern 2 15 Jul 2020 George Burruss
 
103 Turkey Vulture 1 15 Jul 2020 George Burruss
 
104 Ferruginous Hawk 2 15 Jul 2020 George Burruss
 
105 American Crow 3 15 Jul 2020 George Burruss
 
106 Green-winged Teal 1 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
107 Caspian Tern 2 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
108 House Wren 1 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
109 California Gull 5 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
110 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
111 European Starling 20 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
112 Lesser Scaup 1 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
4553 40th Street Southeast, Tappen, North Dakota, US (46.835, -99.499)
113 Dickcissel 3 14 Jul 2020 Denise Ray
 
4129 40th Street Southeast, Tappen, North Dakota, US (46.835, -99.59)
114 Clark's Grebe 2 13 Jul 2020 Adrian Azar
 
115 Eastern Phoebe 1 12 Jul 2020 Zac Echola
 
601–633 Mitchell Ave N, Steele US-ND 46.86076, -99.91543
116 Rock Pigeon X 11 Jul 2020 Matthew Bribitzer-Stull
 
117 Redhead 2 10 Jul 2020 Matthew Thompson
 
118 Upland Sandpiper 2 10 Jul 2020 Matthew Thompson P
 
119 Sprague's Pipit 1 10 Jul 2020 Matthew Thompson
 
120 Short-eared Owl 1 9 Jul 2020 Carson Kephart
 
47th Ave and Lake George
121 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 6 Jul 2020 Eddie Kasper
 
US-ND-Robinson-3901-3917 19th St SE - 47.1400x-99.6701
122 Gray Catbird 1 6 Jul 2020 Ben Sanders
 
123 Yellow Rail 1 6 Jul 2020 Ben Sanders
 
31st Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.02446, -99.84039
124 LeConte's Sparrow 3 6 Jul 2020 Ben Sanders
 
31st Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.02446, -99.84039
125 Virginia Rail 1 6 Jul 2020 Eddie Kasper
 
31st Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.02449, -99.84032
126 Great Horned Owl 1 6 Jul 2020 Eddie Kasper
 
3400–3498 30th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 46.91064, -99.82603
Common/Forster's Tern 4 5 Jul 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
127 Downy Woodpecker 2 3 Jul 2020 Jon Curd
 
Van Buren rest ares (eastbound)
128 Black-capped Chickadee 2 3 Jul 2020 Jon Curd
 
Van Buren rest ares (eastbound)
129 Baltimore Oriole 2 3 Jul 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
2522 31st Avenue Southeast, Robinson, North Dakota, US (47.05, -99.84)
sparrow sp. 1 3 Jul 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
3798 20th Street Southeast, Robinson, North Dakota, US (47.124, -99.692)
130 Sandhill Crane 1 2 Jul 2020 Melissa Martin
 
3201–3257 40th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 46.94576, -99.61523
131 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 2 Jul 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
2568 39th Avenue Southeast, Dawson, North Dakota, US (47.043, -99.671)
132 Hairy Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2020 Joe Brehm
 
Slade National Wildlife Refuge, Steele US-ND 46.82951, -99.74153
133 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 26 Jun 2020 Joe Brehm
 
Slade National Wildlife Refuge, Steele US-ND 46.82951, -99.74153
134 Warbling Vireo 1 26 Jun 2020 Joe Brehm
 
Slade National Wildlife Refuge, Steele US-ND 46.82951, -99.74153
135 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 26 Jun 2020 Joe Brehm
 
Slade National Wildlife Refuge, Steele US-ND 46.82951, -99.74153
Spizella sp. 2 26 Jun 2020 Joe Brehm
 
Slade National Wildlife Refuge, Steele US-ND 46.82951, -99.74153
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 26 Jun 2020 Joe Brehm
 
Slade National Wildlife Refuge, Steele US-ND 46.82951, -99.74153
136 Long-eared Owl 1 25 Jun 2020 Gaylee Dean
 
27th and 31st
137 Red-necked Phalarope 1 23 Jun 2020 Kay Hawklee P
 
31st Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.02447, -99.84119
Empidonax sp. 1 23 Jun 2020 Kay Hawklee
 
3300–3398 30th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 46.93168, -99.82582
138 Field Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2020 Kay Hawklee
 
2801–2849 38th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.00382, -99.69238
139 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2020 Kay Hawklee N
 
30th St SE, Dawson US-ND 46.98076, -99.70266
duck sp. 100 22 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
140 Eastern Bluebird 1 22 Jun 2020 Jack Chaillet
 
141 Common Merganser 1 22 Jun 2020 Sameer Apte N
 
Kidder County incidental
142 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 21 Jun 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 21 Jun 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
143 Lark Sparrow 6 21 Jun 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
144 Ovenbird 1 21 Jun 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
145 Herring Gull 1 20 Jun 2020 Erik Atwell
 
146 Cooper's Hawk 1 20 Jun 2020 Erik Atwell
 
147 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Jun 2020 Erik Atwell
 
148 Wild Turkey 1 18 Jun 2020 Frank Fabbro
 
149 Lark Bunting 2 18 Jun 2020 Rick Tyler
 
2041 32nd Avenue Southeast, Robinson, North Dakota, US (47.12, -99.82)
150 House Finch 1 6 Jun 2020 Kevin Schwartz
 
Larus sp. 1 5 Jun 2020 Doug Gochfeld
 
2259–2299 39th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND 47.08719, -99.67169
151 Pine Siskin 1 5 Jun 2020 Doug Gochfeld
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 2 5 Jun 2020 David Tønnessen N
 
152 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 5 Jun 2020 David Tønnessen
 
peep sp. 5 5 Jun 2020 David Tønnessen
 
153 Alder Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2020 David Tønnessen
 
154 Loggerhead Shrike 1 4 Jun 2020 Bob Anderson
 
47th St SE, Tappen US-ND 46.73343, -99.54860
155 Golden Eagle 1 4 Jun 2020 Ross Gallardy
 
3112–3252 44th St SE, Steele US-ND (46.7775,-99.7683)
156 Canada Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Carson Kephart
 
CGRC
157 Ross's Goose 1 31 May 2020 Alex Sundvall P
 
48th Ave, Pettibone US-ND (47.0923,-99.4820)
158 Ruddy Turnstone 1 31 May 2020 Daniel Errichetti
 
159 Sanderling 8 31 May 2020 Daniel Errichetti
 
160 Least Bittern 1 30 May 2020 Adrian Azar N
 
32nd Ave SE, Horsehead Lake (47.0614,-99.8192)
161 Peregrine Falcon 1 27 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
McPhail Slough (North)
162 Northern Mockingbird 1 27 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg P
 
north of McPhail WPA
163 Swainson's Thrush 8 25 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
North Side of Long Lake NWR
164 American Redstart 2 25 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
North Side of Long Lake NWR
165 Orange-crowned Warbler 20 24 May 2020 Scott Ray
 
US-North Dakota-Steele area
166 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Scott Ray
 
US-North Dakota-Steele area
167 Blue Jay 1 24 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
168 Tennessee Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
169 Northern Waterthrush 1 23 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
170 Glossy Ibis 1 23 May 2020 Mark Otnes N
 
171 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 23 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
172 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 23 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
118 North Dakota 3, Dawson, North Dakota, US (46.868, -99.753)
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 22 May 2020 Daniel Rogers
 
173 Black-and-white Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Daniel Rogers
 
174 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 11 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
175 Hermit Thrush 1 11 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
176 White-crowned Sparrow 1 11 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
177 White-throated Sparrow 2 11 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
178 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 11 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
179 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 11 May 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
180 Harris's Sparrow 2 9 May 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
181 Blackpoll Warbler 2 9 May 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
182 Palm Warbler 1 9 May 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
183 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 8 May 2020 Daniel Rogers
 
184 Bald Eagle 1 7 May 2020 Evelyn Hutchens
 
3391 32nd Avenue Southeast, Steele, North Dakota, US (46.924, -99.786)
185 Cackling Goose 15 23 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Big Muddy Lake West
186 Common Goldeneye 2 23 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Big Muddy Lake West
187 Piping Plover 1 23 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Big Muddy Lake West
188 Bonaparte's Gull 8 23 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Big Muddy Lake West
189 American Tree Sparrow 5 23 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Big Muddy Lake West
190 Dark-eyed Junco 2 23 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Big Muddy Lake West
191 Lapland Longspur 300 21 Apr 2020 Daniel Rogers
 
4827 44th Avenue Southeast, Streeter, North Dakota, US (46.715, -99.533)
192 Greater White-fronted Goose 13 21 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
North Side of Long Lake NWR
Greater/Lesser Scaup 10 18 Apr 2020 Dale Heinert
 
193 Winter Wren 1 18 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson P
 
194 Common Loon 1 18 Apr 2020 Mark Otnes
 
195 Rough-legged Hawk 1 18 Apr 2020 Mark Otnes
 
196 Greater Scaup 2 18 Apr 2020 Mark Otnes
 
197 Brown Creeper 1 18 Apr 2020 Mark Otnes
 
198 Rusty Blackbird 3 18 Apr 2020 Mark Otnes
 
199 Purple Finch 2 10 Apr 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
hawk sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
200 Merlin 1 9 Apr 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 708 26 Mar 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 419 26 Mar 2020 Mike Rabenberg
 
201 Snow Bunting 40 7 Mar 2020 Mason Sieges
 
202 Snowy Owl 1 21 Feb 2020 Jack Lefor
 
I-94 E, Steele US-ND 46.86443, -99.94956
203 Northern Shrike 1 31 Dec 2019 Adrian Azar
 
4557–4599 43rd Ave SE, Tappen US-ND (46.7541,-99.5536)
204 Prairie Falcon 1 31 Dec 2019 Steven Easley N
 
3395 30th Avenue Southeast, Steele, North Dakota, US (46.924, -99.825)
205 Common Raven 2 16 Nov 2019 Mason Sieges N
 
Wing, 29th St
206 Tundra Swan 60 27 Oct 2019 Curtis McCamy
 
Vogel Lake
207 American Pipit 1 27 Oct 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
208 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 6 Aug 2019 Noah Kuck
 
209 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3 6 Aug 2019 Noah Kuck
 
4333–4375 Highway 3, Steele US-ND (46.7873,-99.7644)
wren sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Leigh Baker
 
Kunkel
tern sp. 10 11 Jul 2019 Will Merg
 
outside bismark
210 Black-billed Magpie 4 11 Jul 2019 Will Merg
 
outside bismark
passerine sp. 4 27 Jun 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
blackbird sp. 2 21 Jun 2019 Bob & Anne Watson
 
3100–3180 21st St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.1113,-99.8409)
211 Chimney Swift 2 20 Jun 2019 Scott Stafford
 
ND--Steele--Cobblestone Inn
212 Hudsonian Godwit 1 12 Jun 2019 Jamie Meyers
 
ND - 41st Ave SE, Dawson US-ND (47.0076,-99.6386)
213 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 4 Jun 2019 Johan Nilsson P
 
214 Broad-winged Hawk 1 1 Jun 2019 Jason Bojczyk
 
3234–3298 41st St SE, Steele US-ND (46.8209,-99.7630)
215 Dunlin 2 31 May 2019 Eric Ripma
 
3608–3648 35th Ave SE, Dawson US-ND (46.8923,-99.7212)
216 Osprey 1 29 May 2019 Chris Jones
 
217 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 May 2019 Bob Anderson
 
Lake Williams
218 Mourning Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Bob Anderson
 
Lake Williams
219 Magnolia Warbler 3 29 May 2019 Bob Anderson
 
Lake Williams
220 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Bob Anderson
 
Lake Williams
221 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 29 May 2019 Bob Anderson
 
222 Wilson's Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Adrian Azar
 
white egret sp. 1 20 May 2019 Chris Merkord N
 
223 Cape May Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Chris Merkord
 
Lake Isabel Recreation Area
224 Blackburnian Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Dale Heinert
 
225 Nashville Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Adrian Azar
 
226 Veery 1 18 May 2019 Adrian Azar
 
227 American Golden-Plover 2 17 May 2019 Dale Heinert P
 
1985 32nd Avenue Southeast, Robinson, North Dakota, US (47.128, -99.819)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 14 May 2019 Kelly Krechmer
 
bird sp. 1 14 May 2019 Kelly Krechmer N
 
(46.8729,-99.7515)
228 Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 May 2019 Mike Rabenberg
 
Public access Horsehead Lake
229 White-winged Crossbill 1 26 Jan 2019 Ron Martin
 
Dawson
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 8 Dec 2018 Cameron Duquette
 
Central Grasslands Research Extension Center
shorebird sp. 20 15 Sep 2018 David Anderson N
 
230 Blue-headed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2018 Mark Otnes
 
Crystal Spings
231 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 18 Aug 2018 Scott Ray
 
232 Rufous Hummingbird 1 18 Aug 2018 Scott Ray N
 
233 Black-necked Stilt 1 27 Jul 2018 Mason Sieges P
 
42nd Ave SE, Tappen
234 Red Crossbill 9 7 Jul 2018 Jason Caddy N
 
235 Henslow's Sparrow 1 19 Jun 2018 Jack Lefor N
 
(46.7582,-99.4691)
236 American Black Duck 2 14 Jun 2018 Keith Watson
 
237 Mountain Bluebird 1 14 Jun 2018 Keith Watson
 
238 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 26 May 2018 Corey Ellingson
 
Crystal Springs Woodlot
239 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 26 May 2018 Corey Ellingson N
 
Crystal Springs Woodlot
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 3 22 May 2018 Chris Merkord N
 
Alkali Lake--Hwy 3 crossing
240 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
Lake Isabel Rec. Area
241 Golden-winged Warbler 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Lake Isabel Rec. Area
242 Northern Parula 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
Lake Isabel Rec. Area
243 Scarlet Tanager 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
Lake Isabel Rec. Area
244 Indigo Bunting 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
Lake Isabel Rec. Area
245 Common Redpoll 30 12 Feb 2018 Adrian Azar
 
3775–3799 19th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.1400,-99.6946)
246 Townsend's Solitaire 1 10 Dec 2017 Bob Anderson
 
Farm near Lake Williams
247 Bohemian Waxwing 1 10 Dec 2017 Bob Anderson
 
Cedars
248 Northern Goshawk 1 23 Oct 2017 Curtis McCamy N
 
teal sp. 200 2 Oct 2017 matthew sabatine
 
249 Green Heron 1 20 Sep 2017 Audrey Etienne
 
Grasshopper/Baird's Sparrow 1 24 Aug 2017 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
3801–3899 27th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0241,-99.6925)
250 Burrowing Owl 1 5 Jul 2017 Eckhard G.I. Garve P
 
Grassland 30th St SE
Catharus sp. 1 28 May 2017 Will Brooks
 
US-ND-Robinson-2100-2198 35th Ave SE - 47.0980x-99.7552
Accipiter sp. 1 8 Apr 2017 Bob Anderson
 
251 Surf Scoter 1 20 Oct 2016 Bob Anderson N
 
252 Cinnamon Teal 1 20 Jun 2016 Carlos Sanchez P
 
253 Western Tanager 1 11 Jun 2016 Jesse Kolar N
 
US-North Dakota-Robinson-3181-3189 22nd St SE - 47.098x-99.822
254 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 19 May 2016 Corey Ellingson
 
Crystal Springs Woodlot
255 Spotted Towhee 1 6 May 2016 Mark Otnes
 
Crystal Spings
256 Iceland Gull 1 30 Apr 2016 Clark Talkington
 
Lake Etta east pond
257 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 30 Apr 2016 Clark Talkington
 
Lake Etta east pond
258 Golden-crowned Kinglet 5 15 Nov 2015 Corey Ellingson
 
259 Pine Grosbeak 2 15 Nov 2015 Corey Ellingson N
 
260 Sabine's Gull 1 9 Nov 2015 Clark Talkington N
 
261 Tricolored Heron 1 20 Jun 2015 Larry Jones N
 
Dawson area
262 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 4 Jun 2015 Clark Talkington
 
Crystal Springs West Side
263 Little Gull 3 24 Apr 2015 Clark Talkington N
 
Horsehead Lake
small falcon sp. 1 4 Jul 2014 Miles Goldenberg
 
Kidder County
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 11 May 2014 Corey Ellingson N
 
Ammospiza sp. 2 19 Jun 2013 Dave Slager N
 
Dewald Slough--44th St x 31st Ave
264 Lazuli Bunting 1 15 Jun 2013 Chris Wood N
 
Tuttle (town)
265 Yellow-throated Vireo X 12 Jun 2012 David Lambeth
 
Kidder County
266 Blue Grosbeak 1 9 Jun 2012 John Crosby N
 
Prairie ND Hwy 3 and 20th St SE Intersection
267 Eastern Screech-Owl X 5 Jun 2011 Erik Bruder
 
Ossum' at Dawson
268 Little Blue Heron 1 14 Jun 2010 Chris Wood N
 
269 Eastern Meadowlark 1 16 Jun 2007 Peder Svingen N
 
Kidder 35th Ave SE / 35th St SE
270 Connecticut Warbler 1 26 May 2007 Peder Svingen N
 
Kidder 22nd St SE, 27-32 Ave SE
271 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 3 Sep 2006 Peder Svingen N
 
Dawson
272 Snowy Plover 1 5 Jun 2005 Peder Svingen N
 
273 White Ibis 1 23 Apr 2005 Peder Svingen N
 
14.5 miles N of Steele
274 Brant 1 27 Mar 2005 ND Admin (historic data) N
 
1/2 mi. west of Pettibone
275 Whooping Crane 3 1 Oct 2004 Diane Lawlor
 
Steele
276 Northern Cardinal 1 1 May 1972 Peder Svingen
 
Steele