Dickey Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noreen Weeden 4 Aug 2020 3
Bob Anderson 22 Jul 2020 1
Bob Anderson 22 Jul 2020 29
Bob Anderson 22 Jul 2020 1
Bob Anderson 22 Jul 2020 9
Bob Anderson 22 Jul 2020 25
Bob Anderson 22 Jul 2020 24
Sam Manning 16 Jul 2020 3
Sam Manning 6 Jul 2020 4
Bob Anderson 5 Jul 2020 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Corey Ellingson
194
2 Jack Lefor
193
3 Bob Anderson
177
4 Adrian Azar
140
5 Josh Lefever
137
6 Ron Martin
127
7 Brian Schmoke
116
8 Noah Kuck
104
8 Peter Lecholat
104
10 Shawn Kuck
101
Top 100 eBirders...

228 Species 480 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Double-crested Cormorant 2 4 Aug 2020 Noreen Weeden
 
2 Swainson's Hawk 1 4 Aug 2020 Noreen Weeden
 
3 Common Grackle 4 4 Aug 2020 Noreen Weeden
 
4 Say's Phoebe 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
100th St SE, Ashley US-ND (45.9691,-98.9434)
5 Mourning Dove 10 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
6 American White Pelican 4 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
7 Northern Harrier 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
8 Red-tailed Hawk 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
9 Downy Woodpecker 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
10 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
11 Northern Flicker 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
12 Eastern Wood-Pewee 10 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
13 Least Flycatcher 5 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
14 Eastern Kingbird 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
15 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
16 Red-eyed Vireo 7 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
17 Black-capped Chickadee 8 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
18 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
19 Barn Swallow 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
20 White-breasted Nuthatch 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
21 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson N
 
22 House Wren 46 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
23 Gray Catbird 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
24 American Robin 7 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
25 Cedar Waxwing 6 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
26 American Goldfinch 75 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
27 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
28 Clay-colored Sparrow 8 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
29 Field Sparrow 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
30 Song Sparrow 6 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
31 Common Yellowthroat 5 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
32 Yellow Warbler 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
33 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
34 Blue-winged Teal 12 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
35 Green-winged Teal 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
36 Killdeer 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
37 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
38 Solitary Sandpiper 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
39 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
40 Western Meadowlark 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
41 Red-winged Blackbird 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
42 Dickcissel 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
ND-11, Ellendale US-ND 46.00384, -98.70399
43 Pied-billed Grebe 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
44 Eurasian Collared-Dove 5 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
45 Caspian Tern 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
46 Black Tern 8 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
47 Great Blue Heron 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
48 Willow Flycatcher 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
49 Warbling Vireo 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
50 House Sparrow 10 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
51 House Finch 3 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
52 Orchard Oriole 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
53 Canada Goose X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
54 Mallard X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
55 Virginia Rail 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
56 American Coot X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
57 Upland Sandpiper 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
58 Spotted Sandpiper 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
59 Forster's Tern 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
60 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
61 Tree Swallow X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
62 Bank Swallow X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
63 Cliff Swallow X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
64 Marsh Wren 2 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
65 Yellow-headed Blackbird X 22 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Maple River NWR
66 Great Egret 7 16 Jul 2020 Sam Manning
 
Highway 1, Dickey County
67 Snowy Egret 2 16 Jul 2020 Sam Manning
 
Highway 1, Dickey County
68 White-faced Ibis 1 16 Jul 2020 Sam Manning
 
Highway 1, Dickey County
69 American Avocet 1 6 Jul 2020 Sam Manning
 
Highway 1, Dickey County
70 Chimney Swift 6 5 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
111 First St N, Ellendale US-ND (46.0028,-98.5268)
71 Cooper's Hawk 1 5 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson N
 
111 First St N, Ellendale US-ND (46.0028,-98.5268)
72 Purple Martin 2 5 Jul 2020 Bob Anderson
 
73 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
74 Gadwall 4 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
75 Northern Pintail 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
76 Redhead 3 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
77 Ruddy Duck 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
78 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
79 Eared Grebe 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
80 Western Grebe 2 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
81 Clark's Grebe 4 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
82 Rock Pigeon 2 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
83 Franklin's Gull 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
84 Ring-billed Gull 2 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
85 California Gull 8 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
Larus sp. 6 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
86 Turkey Vulture 1 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
87 Western Kingbird 3 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
88 European Starling 3 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
89 Chipping Sparrow 2 3 Jul 2020 Dave Eslinger
 
88th Street Southeast, Kulm, North Dakota, US (46.143, -98.928)
90 Glossy Ibis 1 6 Jun 2020 Keith Corliss N
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.946, -98.153)
91 Canvasback 14 3 Jun 2020 Bob Gress
 
9517–9525 67th Ave, Ashley US-ND 46.03762, -98.98462
92 Lesser Scaup 20 3 Jun 2020 Bob Gress
 
9517–9525 67th Ave, Ashley US-ND 46.03762, -98.98462
93 Marbled Godwit 2 3 Jun 2020 Bob Gress
 
9517–9525 67th Ave, Ashley US-ND 46.03762, -98.98462
94 Wilson's Snipe 2 3 Jun 2020 Bob Gress
 
9517–9525 67th Ave, Ashley US-ND 46.03762, -98.98462
95 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 3 Jun 2020 Bob Gress
 
9517–9525 67th Ave, Ashley US-ND 46.03762, -98.98462
96 Stilt Sandpiper 80 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.982, -98.153)
97 White-rumped Sandpiper 300 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.982, -98.153)
98 Semipalmated Sandpiper 150 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.982, -98.153)
99 Red-necked Phalarope 2 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.982, -98.153)
100 Black-necked Stilt 1 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes N
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.942, -98.153)
101 Hudsonian Godwit 3 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.942, -98.153)
102 Dunlin 1 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.942, -98.153)
103 Least Sandpiper 2 30 May 2020 Mark Otnes
 
107th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (45.942, -98.153)
104 American Wigeon 2 23 May 2020 Randy Meidinger
 
Hwy 11 WPA
105 Baltimore Oriole 1 23 May 2020 Randy Meidinger
 
Hwy 11 WPA
106 Baird's Sandpiper 10 19 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
110th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (46.02, -98.091)
107 Wilson's Phalarope 1 19 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
110th Avenue Southeast, Oakes, North Dakota, US (46.02, -98.091)
108 Wood Duck 2 19 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
109 Sanderling 2 19 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
110 American Kestrel 1 19 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
111 Vesper Sparrow 1 19 May 2020 Denise Ray
 
112 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
113 LeConte's Sparrow 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar N
 
114 Bobolink 3 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
115 Brewer's Blackbird 12 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
116 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
117 Sora 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
118 Cattle Egret 6 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
100th St, Ludden US-ND (45.9360,-98.1237)
peep sp. 150 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
Stateline Road, Ludden US-ND (45.9365,-98.1528)
119 Bald Eagle 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
Stateline Road, Ludden US-ND (45.9365,-98.1528)
120 Sedge Wren 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
Stateline Road, Ludden US-ND (45.9365,-98.1528)
121 Swainson's Thrush 2 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
122 Ovenbird 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
123 Black-and-white Warbler 1 18 May 2020 Adrian Azar
 
124 Black-bellied Plover 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Stateline Road
125 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Stateline Road
126 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Stateline Road
127 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Ball Diamond Woodlot
128 Veery 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Ball Diamond Woodlot
129 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Ball Diamond Woodlot
130 Tennessee Warbler 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Ball Diamond Woodlot
131 Scarlet Tanager 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson N
 
Ball Diamond Woodlot
132 American Crow 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
109th Ave, Oakes US-ND 46.13890, -98.11137
133 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Willows
134 Swamp Sparrow 2 17 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
10300–10398 78th St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.2825,-98.2518)
135 Ring-necked Duck 4 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
136 Horned Lark 1 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 7 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald N
 
9968–9990 ND-1, Oakes US-ND 45.97442, -98.15315
137 Savannah Sparrow 1 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
9968–9990 ND-1, Oakes US-ND 45.97442, -98.15315
138 Blue Jay 1 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
ND-1, Oakes US-ND (46.0084,-98.1113)
139 Red-necked Grebe 2 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald P
 
108th Ave SE, Oakes US-ND 46.26395, -98.13092
140 American Pipit 1 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald N
 
108th Ave SE, Oakes US-ND 46.26395, -98.13092
141 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald P
 
78th St SE, Dickey Co., scanning lake to south
142 Brown Thrasher 3 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
78th St SE, Dickey Co., scanning lake to south
143 Lark Sparrow 1 16 May 2020 Garrett MacDonald
 
78th St SE, Dickey Co., scanning lake to south
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
82nd St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.2262,-98.1216)
144 Willet 1 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
82nd St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.2262,-98.1216)
145 American Bittern 3 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
82nd St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.2262,-98.1216)
146 Harris's Sparrow 1 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Willows
147 White-throated Sparrow 1 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Willows
148 Northern Waterthrush 1 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Willows
149 Palm Warbler 1 13 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Willows
150 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 9 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
151 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 9 May 2020 Noah Kuck
 
152 Pine Siskin 2 9 May 2020 Noah Kuck
 
153 Yellow-rumped Warbler 20 2 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
154 Whimbrel 1 2 May 2020 Bob Anderson P
 
99th St SE, Ashley US-ND 45.98262, -98.84289
155 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
gull sp. 1 2 May 2020 Bob Anderson
 
100th St, Oakes US-ND (45.9373,-98.1743)
156 Hooded Merganser 4 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
157 Belted Kingfisher 1 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
7278–7344 ND-11, Ashley US-ND 46.02849, -98.86414
158 Bufflehead 2 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
6855–6899 ND-11, Ashley US-ND 46.02338, -98.94067
159 Common Merganser 7 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
6855–6899 ND-11, Ashley US-ND 46.02338, -98.94067
160 Bonaparte's Gull 17 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
6855–6899 ND-11, Ashley US-ND 46.02338, -98.94067
161 Great Horned Owl 2 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
6700–6776 88th St SE, Kulm US-ND 46.14221, -98.96927
162 Winter Wren 1 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
6700–6776 88th St SE, Kulm US-ND 46.14221, -98.96927
163 Greater White-fronted Goose 40 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
7728–7784 ND-56, Kulm US-ND 46.26669, -98.94324
164 Horned Grebe 1 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
7728–7784 ND-56, Kulm US-ND 46.26669, -98.94324
165 Sandhill Crane 2 24 Apr 2020 Corey Ellingson
 
7728–7784 ND-56, Kulm US-ND 46.26669, -98.94324
166 Snow Goose 800 19 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Dickey County
167 Ross's Goose 40 19 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Dickey County
168 Greater Scaup 2 19 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Dickey County
169 Common Goldeneye 45 19 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Dickey County
170 Greater Yellowlegs 2 19 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Dickey County
171 Lapland Longspur 250 19 Apr 2020 Bob Anderson
 
Dickey County
Snow/Ross's Goose 35000 27 Mar 2020 Donald Jones N
 
99th Ave SE, Ellendale US-ND 46.00834, -98.31876
172 Tundra Swan 5 25 Mar 2020 Noah Schaeffer
 
58474, Oakes US-ND (45.9862,-98.1552)
173 Purple Finch 3 24 Mar 2020 Jason Asselin
 
421 Second St N, Ellendale US-ND 46.00355, -98.52175
174 Merlin 1 2 Feb 2020 Mark Otnes
 
505 7th Street South, Oakes, North Dakota, US (46.134, -98.091)
175 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 Dec 2019 Bob Anderson
 
Oakes junipers
176 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 21 Dec 2019 Bob Anderson
 
Oakes Cemetery
177 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Dec 2019 Bob Anderson N
 
80th St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.2547,-98.0816)
178 Dark-eyed Junco 2 25 Oct 2019 Guy Williams
 
9900–10014 81st St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.2399,-98.3133)
dabbling duck sp. X 27 Sep 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
107th Ave SE, Oakes US-ND (45.9850,-98.1531)
179 Red Crossbill 2 9 Sep 2019 Noah Kuck N
 
Ellendale (Town)
180 Common Nighthawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Peder Stenslie
 
Whitestone Hill Battlefield State Historic Site
181 Blue-headed Vireo 1 14 May 2019 Jack Lefor
 
182 Eastern Towhee 1 14 May 2019 Jack Lefor
 
183 Eastern Bluebird 2 4 May 2019 Noah Kuck
 
184 Eastern Phoebe 1 18 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
185 Brown Creeper 2 18 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
186 Hermit Thrush 3 18 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
187 Fox Sparrow 6 18 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
188 Rusty Blackbird 3 18 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
10422–10432 78th St SE, LaMoure US-ND (46.2828,-98.1975)
189 American Tree Sparrow 8 7 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
N 8th St, Oakes US-ND (46.1423,-98.0890)
190 Rough-legged Hawk 1 6 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
9601–9651 97th St SE, Oakes US-ND (46.0086,-98.2820)
191 Cackling Goose 50 6 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
Pleasant Lake County Park
192 Snow Bunting 24 11 Nov 2018 Mark Otnes
 
US-North Dakota-Ashley-96th Street Southeast - 46.027x-98.977
duck sp. 10 5 Oct 2018 Adrian Azar
 
Dickey County 3, Oakes US-ND (46.1408,-98.0249)
193 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Aug 2018 Bob Anderson
 
Hyatt Slough WMA
194 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Aug 2018 Bob Anderson
 
Hyatt Slough WMA
195 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 Jul 2018 Denise Ray
 
Lovell, North Dakota, US (45.95, -98.15)
swallow sp. 1 29 Jun 2018 Adrian Azar
 
196 Broad-winged Hawk 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
197 Philadelphia Vireo 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
198 American Redstart 2 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
199 Magnolia Warbler 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
200 Blackpoll Warbler 3 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
201 Golden-winged Warbler 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Pleasant Lake County Park
202 Cape May Warbler 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Pleasant Lake County Park
203 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Pleasant Lake County Park
204 Wilson's Warbler 3 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
Pleasant Lake County Park
205 Lazuli Bunting 1 19 May 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Pleasant Lake County Park
206 Nashville Warbler 2 19 May 2018 Ron Martin
 
Ellendale Cemetery
207 Piping Plover 2 15 May 2018 Bob Anderson
 
102nd Ave SE, Oakes US-ND (46.1416,-98.2551)
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 9 Sep 2017 Adrian Azar
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 28 Aug 2017 William Flack
 
Pheasant Lake
208 Common Tern 1 15 Jul 2017 Denise Ray
 
US-North Dakota-LaMoure-94th Avenue Southeast - 46.274x-98.419
209 Ferruginous Hawk 1 18 Jun 2017 Adrian Azar N
 
69th Ave SE, Edgeley US-ND (46.1369,-98.9435)
210 Prairie Falcon 1 7 Apr 2017 Adrian Azar
 
US-ND-Forbes-70th Ave SE - 46.0099x-98.9218
211 Snowy Owl 1 22 Jan 2017 Dalton Scheuring
 
South of German's pig barns
212 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2016 Noah Kuck
 
Herbie's house.
213 Green Heron 1 4 Jul 2016 Peter Lecholat
 
Hwy 11, Ellendale to Forbes
214 Indigo Bunting 1 4 Jul 2016 Peter Lecholat
 
Hwy 11, Ellendale to Forbes
215 Gray Partridge 4 22 May 2016 Bobby Schat
 
216 Black-billed Magpie 2 3 Feb 2016 Tim Ray
 
US-ND-Forbes-102nd St SE - 45.9396x-98.9081
217 Alder Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2015 Peter Lecholat
 
Hwy 11, Ellendale to Forbes
218 Northern Shrike 1 27 Oct 2014 Ben Sonnenberg
 
Sonnenberg Farm
219 Nelson's Sparrow 1 3 Jul 2014 Brian Schmoke N
 
67th Ave and 90th St
220 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 1 Jul 2014 Brian Schmoke
 
72nd Ave north of 81st St
221 Common Loon 1 15 May 2014 Josh Lefever
 
70th Ave - south of Hwy 11
222 Short-eared Owl 1 15 May 2014 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
74th Ave
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 12 May 2014 Josh Lefever N
 
Tatanka Wind Farm - ND side (Dickey County)
blackbird sp. 20 17 Apr 2014 Josh Lefever
 
77th Ave - north of Hwy 11
223 Loggerhead Shrike 1 12 Apr 2014 Josh Lefever P
 
Tatanka Wind Farm - ND side (Dickey County)
Buteo sp. 1 8 Apr 2014 Josh Lefever
 
Hwy 56 - Hilles Lake Area
passerine sp. 20 5 Mar 2014 Josh Lefever
 
100th St - between Forbes and Hwy 21
224 Long-eared Owl 1 27 Nov 2013 Bob Nieman P
 
104th Ave SE n. of 100th St. Dickey Co ND
Accipiter sp. 1 27 Nov 2013 Bob Nieman
 
Dakota Lake NWR
225 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 19 May 2013 Corey Ellingson
 
226 Wild Turkey X 9 May 2013 David Lambeth
 
Hyatt Slough Area
227 Common Redpoll 40 18 Feb 2013 Martha Karas
 
Home
228 American Golden-Plover 6 18 May 2012 Corey Ellingson
 
Stateline marshes
falcon sp. 1 12 May 2009 Jeffrey Gleason N
 
N. Tatanka Start