Orange Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Dave Wegiel 18 Jun 2019 8
Jon Speilburg 18 Jun 2019 4
John Whitaker 18 Jun 2019 10
Susan Schmitt 18 Jun 2019 3
John Whitaker 18 Jun 2019 14
Bill Uttenweiler 18 Jun 2019 3
Ginny Rath 18 Jun 2019 2
Jon Speilburg 18 Jun 2019 1
John Whitaker 18 Jun 2019 6
Gary Leavens 18 Jun 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Scott Simmons
283
1 Graham Williams
283
3 Karen Hamblett
277
4 Lori Mathis
265
5 Christian Newton
259
6 Richard Merrigan
257
7 David Simpson
256
8 Marlo Hill
254
9 Janet Leavens
247
10 Jeff Macdonald
242
Top 100 eBirders...

370 Species 53,079 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Chimney Swift 5 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
2 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
3 Osprey 2 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
4 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
5 Red-tailed Hawk 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
6 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
7 Northern Flicker 2 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
8 Fish Crow 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
9 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
10 Northern Cardinal 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
354 Monroe Ave, Apopka US-FL (28.6752,-81.5045)
11 Blue Jay 1 18 Jun 2019 Susan Schmitt
 
Meadow Woods, Florida
12 House Finch 1 18 Jun 2019 Susan Schmitt
 
Meadow Woods, Florida
13 Wood Duck 3 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
14 Snowy Egret 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
15 Little Blue Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
16 Tricolored Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
17 White Ibis 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
18 Barred Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
19 American Crow 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
20 Tufted Titmouse 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
21 Eastern Bluebird 2 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
22 Common Grackle 5 18 Jun 2019 Bill Uttenweiler
 
23 Boat-tailed Grackle 2 18 Jun 2019 Bill Uttenweiler
 
24 Northern Bobwhite 1 18 Jun 2019 Ginny Rath N
 
100 Lake Hart Drive, Orlando, Florida, US (28.407, -81.203)
25 Wild Turkey 1 18 Jun 2019 Jon Speilburg
 
26 Black Vulture 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
27 Turkey Vulture 2 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
28 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 18 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
2666 Canterclub Trl, Apopka US-FL (28.6873,-81.4609)
29 Northern Mockingbird 2 18 Jun 2019 Gary Leavens
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 5 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
30 Anhinga 1 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
31 Great Egret 2 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
32 Cattle Egret 4 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
33 Downy Woodpecker 2 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
34 Purple Martin 1 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
35 House Sparrow 3 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
Western Way
36 Loggerhead Shrike 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Hueber
 
Maitland Club
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
37 White-winged Dove 2 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
38 Limpkin 1 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
39 Double-crested Cormorant 1 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
40 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
41 Carolina Wren 2 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
42 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
43 Northern Parula 2 18 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
44 Mourning Dove 4 18 Jun 2019 Ginny Rath N
 
1819 Blue Fox Court, Orlando, Florida, US (28.52, -81.232)
45 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Jun 2019 Lane Epps
 
College Park
46 Mallard 2 17 Jun 2019 Jon Speilburg
 
47 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Jun 2019 Andrew Dubill
 
Lake Chelton Dog Walk
48 Sandhill Crane 8 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
49 Wood Stork 12 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
50 Green Heron 1 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
51 Glossy Ibis 4 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
52 Pileated Woodpecker 3 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
53 White-eyed Vireo 2 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
crow sp. 4 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
54 Brown Thrasher 2 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
55 Red-winged Blackbird 5 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
56 Common Yellowthroat 2 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker N
 
57 Pine Warbler 3 17 Jun 2019 Gail Becker
 
58 Pied-billed Grebe 2 17 Jun 2019 Soule Mary
 
Stables
59 Purple Gallinule 4 17 Jun 2019 Soule Mary P
 
Stables
60 Eastern Towhee 1 16 Jun 2019 Kathy Rigling
 
61 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 6 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
62 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 5 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
63 Common Ground-Dove 1 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
64 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
65 Common Gallinule 34 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
66 American Coot 1 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
67 Black-necked Stilt 3 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
68 Caspian Tern 2 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton N
 
69 American White Pelican 1 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
70 Least Bittern 3 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
71 Great Blue Heron 19 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
72 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
73 Barn Swallow 20 16 Jun 2019 John Thomton
 
74 King Rail 1 16 Jun 2019 Jennifer Miller N
 
75 Killdeer 1 16 Jun 2019 Jennifer Miller N
 
76 Eastern Meadowlark 3 16 Jun 2019 Jennifer Miller N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins N
 
77 Red-eyed Vireo 3 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins
 
78 Carolina Chickadee 3 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins
 
79 Bachman's Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins
 
80 Summer Tanager 2 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins
 
81 Rock Pigeon 5 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins
 
US-Florida-Orlando-Spessard L. Holland East-West Expressway - 28.539x-81.34
82 Mute Swan 4 16 Jun 2019 Kelli Barahona
 
83 Black Swan 2 16 Jun 2019 Kelli Barahona
 
84 Muscovy Duck 2 16 Jun 2019 Kelli Barahona
 
85 Mottled Duck 15 16 Jun 2019 barbara taylor
 
86 Mississippi Kite 7 16 Jun 2019 barbara taylor P
 
87 European Starling 1 16 Jun 2019 barbara taylor
 
88 Orchard Oriole 1 16 Jun 2019 barbara taylor
 
89 Blue Grosbeak 1 16 Jun 2019 joseph mileyka
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 20 16 Jun 2019 Paul Hueber
 
90 Indigo Bunting 4 16 Jun 2019 Paul Hueber
 
91 Barn Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Graham Williams N
 
92 Roseate Spoonbill 10 15 Jun 2019 Jennifer Miller
 
93 Crested Caracara 1 15 Jun 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
94 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Jun 2019 Mary Piercey
 
Winter Park Home
95 Bald Eagle 1 15 Jun 2019 enoc moreno
 
13065 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, Florida, US (28.376, -81.404)
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 15 Jun 2019 Harry Gornto
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Jun 2019 Harry Gornto
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 15 Jun 2019 Harry Gornto
 
96 Short-tailed Hawk 1 15 Jun 2019 John Thomton N
 
97 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Gail Becker P
 
98 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 15 Jun 2019 Ian Batterman
 
99 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 15 Jun 2019 Ian Batterman
 
100 Snail Kite 1 15 Jun 2019 barbara taylor P
 
101 Common Nighthawk 3 15 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 10 14 Jun 2019 Jennifer Miller
 
swallow sp. 12 14 Jun 2019 Jennifer Miller
 
tern sp. 2 14 Jun 2019 Kasey Myers P
 
102 Greater Yellowlegs 1 14 Jun 2019 Lewis Gray P
 
Orlando Wetlands Park
103 Blue-winged Teal 1 14 Jun 2019 Soule Mary P
 
104 Ring-necked Duck 1 14 Jun 2019 Soule Mary P
 
105 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 14 Jun 2019 Soule Mary N
 
106 Brown Pelican 1 13 Jun 2019 adam zions
 
US-FL-Orlando-FL-91 N - 28.4971x-81.4700
107 Cliff Swallow 8 13 Jun 2019 Graham Williams
 
108 Indian Peafowl 1 13 Jun 2019 Soule Mary
 
109 Trumpeter Swan 1 12 Jun 2019 Sarah M N
 
Lake Eola Park, Orlando US-FL (28.5456,-81.3713)
110 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 12 Jun 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz P
 
111 American Kestrel 1 12 Jun 2019 Frank Fogarty
 
4426–4498 Plymouth Sorrento Rd, Apopka US-FL (28.7489,-81.5598)
112 Laughing Gull 5 11 Jun 2019 Ian Batterman
 
113 Chuck-will's-widow 1 11 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
114 Red-headed Woodpecker 4 11 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
115 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 11 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 10 Jun 2019 Soule Mary
 
Stables
116 Prothonotary Warbler 1 9 Jun 2019 Ian Batterman
 
117 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 9 Jun 2019 barbara taylor P
 
white egret sp. 10 7 Jun 2019 Kathy Rigling
 
118 Least Tern 1 5 Jun 2019 Jason O'Connor
 
Lake Virginia
hawk sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 Reanna Thomas
 
shorebird sp. 3 4 Jun 2019 Niler Pyeatt
 
119 Prairie Warbler 1 4 Jun 2019 Niler Pyeatt
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 3 Jun 2019 Soule Mary N
 
Stables
dabbling duck sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 elwood bracey
 
Winter Park Bicycle Trail
120 Great Horned Owl 2 1 Jun 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
121 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 2 1 Jun 2019 Danny Sauvageau P
 
122 Eastern Kingbird 1 31 May 2019 elwood bracey
 
Backyard 406 S.Ranger Blvd, WP. FL
123 American Bittern 1 31 May 2019 Kathy Rigling P
 
Buteo sp. 1 30 May 2019 Scott Stafford N
 
309 Largovista Drive, Oakland, Florida, US (28.548, -81.632)
124 Bobolink 3 27 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
125 Tree Swallow 1 27 May 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
126 Forster's Tern 1 26 May 2019 Yenimar Outdoors
 
Wildlife Drive
127 Spotted Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
128 Solitary Sandpiper 2 26 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
129 Bank Swallow 1 26 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Common/Forster's Tern 3 25 May 2019 Kathy Bargar
 
130 Least Sandpiper 5 25 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
131 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 25 May 2019 Scott Simmons N
 
132 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 25 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
133 American Redstart 1 25 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe P
 
134 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 May 2019 Tim Griffith
 
135 Painted Bunting 1 24 May 2019 J Donsky N
 
136 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 May 2019 Brian Cammarano P
 
passerine sp. 18 21 May 2019 J Rhoden N
 
peep sp. 22 21 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
duck sp. 2 19 May 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 17 May 2019 Barbara Wetherington
 
137 Hooded Warbler 1 17 May 2019 mary slattery N
 
2734 scarlet road
138 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 May 2019 Sandy Bauerschmidt
 
139 Stilt Sandpiper 6 16 May 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
140 Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe N
 
141 Cape May Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Mary Keim P
 
142 Cedar Waxwing 18 14 May 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
143 Pectoral Sandpiper 16 14 May 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
144 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 May 2019 Richard Merrigan
 
145 Ovenbird 1 12 May 2019 barbara taylor
 
146 Gray Catbird 1 12 May 2019 Donna Nickerson N
 
304-308 South Aurora Drive, Apopka, Florida, US (28.674, -81.473)
147 Canada Goose 5 11 May 2019 Amanda Colbert
 
148 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 11 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe N
 
blackbird sp. 1 11 May 2019 Connor Wagner
 
Orlando Wetlands Park, Christmas US-FL (28.5714,-80.9960)
149 Northern Shoveler 3 11 May 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
150 Palm Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Mary Piercey P
 
Winter Park Home
151 Black Skimmer 1 10 May 2019 Soule Mary N
 
152 Northern Waterthrush 1 8 May 2019 Kathy Rigling N
 
153 Black-and-white Warbler 1 7 May 2019 Erin Fukushima
 
154 Blue-headed Vireo 2 7 May 2019 Lori Mathis N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 6 May 2019 Graham Williams
 
155 American Goldfinch 1 6 May 2019 Tom Rodriguez N
 
Lake Giles
156 Baltimore Oriole 1 5 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 4 May 2019 Kristina Fisher
 
157 Sora 1 4 May 2019 Janet Tate N
 
158 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
310 N Dillard St, Winter Garden US-FL (28.5696,-81.5848)
159 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 4 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
large shorebird sp. 4 4 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
160 Savannah Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 joseph mileyka
 
161 Marsh Wren 1 4 May 2019 Kathy Rigling A
 
gull sp. 3 1 May 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
162 Bonaparte's Gull 1 29 Apr 2019 Sean Fraser
 
163 Worm-eating Warbler 1 29 Apr 2019 Marcus Sharpe
 
164 Swainson's Thrush 1 28 Apr 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
165 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 28 Apr 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
166 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
167 Swamp Sparrow 5 28 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
168 Yellow Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
169 Dunlin 2 27 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
28302 E Colonial Dr, Christmas US-FL (28.5096,-80.9079)
170 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Kathy Sessions
 
Mead Botanical Garden, Winter Park US-FL (28.5850,-81.3589)
171 Veery 1 27 Apr 2019 Lori Mathis
 
172 Blackburnian Warbler X 27 Apr 2019 BOB WEXLER
 
173 Peregrine Falcon 1 27 Apr 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz P
 
174 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 26 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford N
 
175 Wood Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Steve McAllister N
 
176 House Wren 1 24 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford
 
177 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 23 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford N
 
178 Swainson's Warbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz P
 
179 Monk Parakeet 5 22 Apr 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett P
 
Conway Gardens
180 Western Kingbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett P
 
181 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 22 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
182 Scarlet Tanager 1 21 Apr 2019 William Cantlebary
 
183 Sedge Wren 2 21 Apr 2019 Mike Charest
 
184 Northern Harrier 1 21 Apr 2019 joseph mileyka
 
185 Blue-winged Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
sparrow sp. 6 20 Apr 2019 Katie Bolds
 
186 Merlin 2 18 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
187 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Apr 2019 Sue Denoncourt
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
34787, Winter Garden US-FL (28.5693,-81.5743)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 17 Apr 2019 Lee Seibert
 
188 Wilson's Snipe 8 14 Apr 2019 Jeff Graham
 
189 White-faced Ibis 1 14 Apr 2019 Jeff Graham P
 
190 Broad-winged Hawk 1 13 Apr 2019 Tyler L. Hoar N
 
Roadside Broadwing
191 Chipping Sparrow 6 12 Apr 2019 Bill Tarpley
 
192 White-crowned Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2019 Ana Arauz
 
Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive
193 Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Apr 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
194 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2019 Paul Hueber
 
195 Vesper Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
Larus sp. 4 5 Apr 2019 David Cabrera
 
196 Eastern Phoebe 1 4 Apr 2019 Adam Kent N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 John Thomton N
 
197 Hermit Thrush 1 4 Apr 2019 William Rivera
 
198 Kentucky Warbler 1 3 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
199 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 1 Apr 2019 Robert Salisbury P
 
200 Song Sparrow 1 31 Mar 2019 Dwight & Ann Chasar
 
wren sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Marilyn Abend
 
201 Northern Pintail 4 29 Mar 2019 Kristine Salisbury
 
202 Hooded Merganser 5 28 Mar 2019 Bobbie Elbert P
 
Pond, McKinnon/W.Lake Butler
203 American Wigeon 2 27 Mar 2019 David Bird
 
327 Avalon Park South Boulevard, Alafaya, Florida, US (28.543, -81.153)
large tern sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 George Ross
 
204 American Pipit 1 27 Mar 2019 Angela Buckley
 
Hotel
205 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 27 Mar 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Pileated Parkway
206 Bufflehead 1 26 Mar 2019 Bobbie Elbert P
 
207 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 26 Mar 2019 Paul Hueber
 
208 American Robin 1 24 Mar 2019 Angie Howell
 
209 Ruddy Duck 2 24 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Mar 2019 Graham Williams
 
210 Field Sparrow 1 22 Mar 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
211 Lesser Scaup 7 21 Mar 2019 Soule Mary
 
212 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 20 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 16 Mar 2019 Lee Seibert
 
Spizella sp. 1 15 Mar 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
new world vulture sp. 12 11 Mar 2019 Kyle Davis N
 
213 Gadwall 2 9 Mar 2019 Robb Welch
 
214 Green-winged Teal 20 9 Mar 2019 John Shrader
 
215 Virginia Rail 1 8 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl N
 
216 Gull-billed Tern 2 3 Mar 2019 David LaGrange N
 
217 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Mar 2019 Raluca McRoberts N
 
218 Henslow's Sparrow 1 2 Mar 2019 Scott Simmons N
 
grackle sp. 2 1 Mar 2019 Durrell Kapan N
 
Orlando International Airport, Orlando US-FL (28.4272,-81.3140)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 22 Feb 2019 Kyle Davis P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Feb 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
3209–3403 Rouse Rd, Orlando US-FL (28.5973,-81.2245)
Catharus sp. 2 21 Feb 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
219 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 20 Feb 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
220 Canvasback 1 15 Feb 2019 Pam Meharg P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Feb 2019 David Drews N
 
221 Redhead 1 10 Feb 2019 Jennifer Bulava P
 
222 American Woodcock 2 8 Feb 2019 Graham Williams N
 
223 Horned Grebe 2 6 Feb 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
Lake Baldwin, Orlando, Florida, US (28.568, -81.32)
224 Herring Gull 1 31 Jan 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
225 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 Jan 2019 Sue Wetmore
 
226 Common Goldeneye 1 20 Jan 2019 Brady Bailo N
 
227 Hairy Woodpecker 1 19 Jan 2019 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
2967–3463 Phillips Rd, Christmas US-FL (28.5912,-81.0421)
228 Royal Tern 1 19 Jan 2019 Gary Leavens P
 
229 Pine Siskin 1 13 Jan 2019 Jess Yarnell P
 
Stoneybrook West
American Black/Mottled Duck 2 12 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
230 Rusty Blackbird 1 11 Jan 2019 Debbie Shetterly N
 
231 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 5 Jan 2019 Sherrie Siers N
 
1401 W Keene Rd, Apopka US-FL (28.6407,-81.5324)
hummingbird sp. 1 2 Jan 2019 Andy Keister N
 
232 Greater Scaup 1 1 Jan 2019 Jay Ballard P
 
233 Least Flycatcher 1 29 Dec 2018 Steve Shaluta P
 
falcon sp. 1 24 Dec 2018 Nathan Martineau
 
234 White-throated Sparrow 1 23 Dec 2018 Alan Green N
 
235 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 22 Dec 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
Laughlin Road & West Ponkan Road
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2018 Sam Mitcham P
 
finch sp. 10 13 Dec 2018 Soule Mary
 
Stables
236 Common Tern 1 30 Nov 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
237 Common Loon 1 30 Nov 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
Sterna sp. 1 23 Nov 2018 Richard Merrigan
 
238 Cinnamon Teal 1 18 Nov 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
239 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 5 Nov 2018 Bobbie Elbert P
 
240 Tennessee Warbler 1 5 Nov 2018 Luis Munoz P
 
241 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 30 Oct 2018 Sam Mitcham
 
242 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 21 Oct 2018 Richard Merrigan
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Christian Newton N
 
243 Acadian Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2018 Lori Mathis
 
244 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2018 Marlo Hill P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Marlo Hill
 
245 Canada Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 barbara taylor N
 
246 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
247 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 5 Oct 2018 Jacque Woodward P
 
248 Gray Kingbird 1 23 Sep 2018 Karen Hamblett N
 
249 Helmeted Guineafowl 2 22 Sep 2018 Karen Hamblett N
 
4400–4826 Lazy H Ln, Christmas US-FL (28.6045,-81.0812)
250 Ruddy Turnstone 1 15 Sep 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
251 Western Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
252 Sanderling 2 31 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
253 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
254 Upland Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2018 David LaGrange P
 
255 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 7 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber P
 
Winter Garden
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 5 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
256 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 28 Jul 2018 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
257 Willet 2 4 Jul 2018 Thomas Ledford N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 24 Jun 2018 Matt Dufort N
 
International Drive
258 Cave Swallow 1 19 Jun 2018 Lori Mathis N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 23 May 2018 Clifford Hawley
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 27 Apr 2018 Lynette Spence
 
259 Dickcissel 1 21 Apr 2018 Karen Hamblett P
 
260 Western Tanager 1 6 Apr 2018 Tom Rodriguez P
 
261 Philadelphia Vireo 1 3 Mar 2018 Lane Epps P
 
262 Nashville Warbler 1 2 Mar 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
263 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Feb 2018 George Carson N
 
bird sp. 20 14 Jan 2018 Avery Chan N
 
Lake Apopka North Shore--Wildlife Drive--Lust Rd.
264 Bronzed Cowbird 1 9 Jan 2018 Jay Ballard P
 
265 Snow Goose 1 1 Jan 2018 Scott Simmons P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 30 Dec 2017 Scott Stafford N
 
266 Wilson's Warbler 1 14 Dec 2017 DANIEL YOUNG P
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 14 Dec 2017 David Simpson N
 
CBC Zellwood-Mount Dora Sand Farm Section
Myiarchus sp. 1 2 Dec 2017 Janet Leavens N
 
267 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 29 Nov 2017 Tom Rodriguez N
 
heron sp. 21 18 Nov 2017 Jackson Mesick N
 
268 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 4 Nov 2017 Douglas Richard P
 
269 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 Oct 2017 William Rivera P
 
270 Warbling Vireo 1 10 Oct 2017 Karen Hamblett N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 7 Oct 2017 Scott Simmons N
 
Fort Christmas Rd
271 Baird's Sandpiper 1 2 Oct 2017 Nathan Langwald P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2017 Gary Leavens N
 
272 Sandwich Tern 1 18 Sep 2017 Scott Simmons N
 
273 Bridled Tern 1 18 Sep 2017 Lewis Gray N
 
274 Bell's Vireo 1 14 Sep 2017 Mary Keim P
 
MHK-RSS Yard
275 Sooty Tern 1 11 Sep 2017 Andy Benson P
 
276 Cerulean Warbler 1 31 Aug 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
277 Ruff 1 26 Aug 2017 Sherri Brown N
 
278 Northern Red Bishop 1 13 Aug 2017 Larry Martin P
 
279 Marbled Godwit 1 5 Aug 2017 joseph mileyka P
 
280 Shiny Cowbird 1 20 Jul 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 9 Jul 2017 Paul Hueber N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 5 18 Jun 2017 Paul Hueber N
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 11 Jun 2017 Christian Newton N
 
St. John's River Bridge (SR-50)
281 Connecticut Warbler 1 4 May 2017 Marcus Sharpe N
 
282 Whimbrel 1 19 Apr 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
283 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 Apr 2017 Ed Stonick N
 
cormorant sp. 1 6 Apr 2017 Sean C P
 
284 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 23 Mar 2017 Marlo Hill N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 22 Mar 2017 Steve McInnis N
 
285 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 9 Mar 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
286 Black Scoter 2 30 Jan 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 5 29 Jan 2017 Avery Chan N
 
287 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 Jan 2017 Soule Mary P
 
Winter Park MP home
Ammospiza sp. 2 23 Dec 2016 Scott Simmons N
 
288 Groove-billed Ani 1 1 Dec 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
289 American Black Duck 4 14 Nov 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
290 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Nov 2016 Charles Fisher N
 
291 Egyptian Goose 2 6 Nov 2016 Carla Bregman
 
292 Lark Sparrow 1 5 Nov 2016 Scott Simmons P
 
293 Surf Scoter 1 24 Oct 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
294 Brant 1 13 Oct 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
295 Magnificent Frigatebird 3 7 Oct 2016 Paul Hueber P
 
296 Wilson's Phalarope 1 20 Sep 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2016 Chris Johnson N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 11 Sep 2016 Paul Hueber N
 
297 Brown Noddy 1 4 Sep 2016 Janet Leavens P
 
298 Willow Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 2 Jul 2016 Susan Daughtrey
 
Sorry Lake
299 LeConte's Sparrow 1 20 Mar 2016 Sherrie Siers N
 
300 Franklin's Gull 1 20 Jan 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
301 Brewer's Blackbird 1 14 Jan 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
302 Brown Booby 1 7 Jan 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
303 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 29 Dec 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
304 Eared Grebe 1 5 Dec 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
305 Red-throated Loon 1 24 Nov 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
306 Tropical Kingbird 1 20 Nov 2015 Joyce Stefancic P
 
307 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 13 Nov 2015 Nancy Smith P
 
Home College Park, ORLANDO FL
308 Greater White-fronted Goose 11 16 Oct 2015 Robert Stalnaker P
 
309 American Golden-Plover 1 9 Oct 2015 Paul Hueber P
 
310 Red Knot 6 8 Sep 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
311 American Avocet 7 7 Aug 2015 Paul Hueber N
 
Passerina sp. 1 17 Jul 2015 Avery Chan N
 
312 Glaucous Gull 1 31 Dec 2014 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
313 Whooping Crane 1 30 Nov 2014 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
goose sp. 1 15 Oct 2014 Graham Williams N
 
314 Great Black-backed Gull 1 30 Mar 2014 Earl Horn N
 
315 Burrowing Owl 1 13 Feb 2014 Robert Snow N
 
Pasture on Taylor Creek Road
316 Reddish Egret 1 8 Dec 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Rallus sp. 1 18 Oct 2013 Tim Carney N
 
317 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 29 Sep 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
318 Alder Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2013 Graham Williams N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 10 13 Sep 2013 Debbie Cusick
 
Sheraton Vistana
319 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 26 Jul 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
320 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 14 Jul 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
321 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 28 Mar 2013 Robert Stalnaker N
 
322 White-tailed Kite 1 28 Nov 2012 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 18 Oct 2012 John Thomton N
 
323 Budgerigar 1 22 Apr 2012 Stuart Orgaz
 
My Yard Kindbird
owl sp. 1 23 Mar 2012 J Joseph N
 
King/Virginia Rail 2 9 Mar 2012 David Swain
 
324 Lesser Nighthawk 1 25 Nov 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
325 Curlew Sandpiper 1 25 Nov 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
326 Hudsonian Godwit 1 22 Jun 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
327 Eurasian Wigeon 1 12 Jan 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
328 Fox Sparrow 1 28 Nov 2010 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
329 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 15 Sep 2010 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 18 4 Dec 2009 Jeff Hole N
 
Orlando
330 Neotropic Cormorant 1 7 Jun 2009 Gallus Quigley N
 
331 Cassin's Kingbird 1 28 Feb 2009 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
332 Wilson's Plover 1 10 Sep 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
333 Red-necked Phalarope 5 22 Aug 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
334 Parasitic Jaeger 2 20 Aug 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
335 Arctic Tern 1 2 Jul 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
336 Roseate Tern 1 20 May 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
337 Townsend's Solitaire 1 13 Mar 2008 Paul Hueber P
 
Genius Preserve
338 Rough-legged Hawk 1 21 Nov 2007 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
339 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 27 Feb 2007 Gallus Quigley
 
340 Golden Eagle 1 4 Feb 2007 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
341 Purple Finch 1 26 Nov 2006 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
342 Red-necked Grebe 1 24 Nov 2006 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
343 Pacific Loon 1 11 Dec 2005 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
344 Common Myna 1 11 Jul 2005 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
345 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 20 Apr 2005 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
346 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Aug 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
347 Iceland Gull 1 31 Mar 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
348 Yellow Rail 1 11 Feb 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
349 Long-eared Owl 1 11 Jan 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
350 Ross's Goose 2 28 Dec 2003 Doug Suitor N
 
Zellwood - Canal Rd to Lust Rd CBC Area
351 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 Dec 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
352 Smooth-billed Ani 1 26 Jun 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
353 Eurasian Kestrel 1 22 Mar 2003 Tim Towles N
 
354 Bullock's Oriole 1 22 Jan 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
355 Winter Wren 1 19 Jan 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
356 Piping Plover 1 20 May 2002 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
357 Lazuli Bunting 1 7 Jan 2002 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
358 Red Phalarope 1 16 Sep 2001 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
359 Pomarine Jaeger 2 6 May 2001 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
360 Nelson's Sparrow 1 5 Nov 2000 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
361 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 7 May 2000 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
362 Bewick's Wren 1 14 Mar 2000 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
363 Long-billed Curlew 1 25 Jun 1999 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
364 Lapland Longspur 1 16 Oct 1998 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
365 Red-masked Parakeet 2 20 Oct 1991 Bill Pranty P
 
Florida, Orange, Winter Park, Garvin Street (former home of the late Herb Kale)
366 Ferruginous Hawk 1 21 Jan 1984 Kevin McGowan N
 
Streptopelia sp. X 12 Apr 1980 Mike Fahay N
 
367 Lark Bunting 1 26 Apr 1977 John Hintermister N
 
FL Orange Co., City of Apopka
368 Say's Phoebe 1 13 Dec 1975 David Goodwin N
 
Apopka
369 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 12 Aug 1973 David Goodwin N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
370 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured