Nassau Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mibi Astron 1 Jul 2020 1
Donna Smith 1 Jul 2020 1
Donna Smith 30 Jun 2020 1
JC Knoll 29 Jun 2020 10
Tammy Hester 28 Jun 2020 1
David Cole 28 Jun 2020 2
Eileen Cole 28 Jun 2020 2
Alex Garrote 23 Jun 2020 10
Theresa Hartz 23 Jun 2020 18
brian rice 22 Jun 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 David Simpson
203
1 JC Knoll
203
3 Andrew Schumann
199
4 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
192
5 Theresa Hartz
186
5 Kevin Dailey
186
7 Dorothy Robbins
183
8 Marcie Oliva
179
9 John Hintermister
178
10 Robert Bruckner
162
Top 100 eBirders...

299 Species 7042 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Swallow-tailed Kite 3 1 Jul 2020 Donna Smith
 
Fernandina Beach, FL - Azalea Point
2 Willet 2 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
3 Laughing Gull 9 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
4 Wood Stork 8 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
5 Great Blue Heron 3 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
6 Great Egret 3 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
7 Snowy Egret 1 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
8 Little Blue Heron 4 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
9 Roseate Spoonbill 2 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
10 Black Vulture 6 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
11 Northern Mockingbird 2 29 Jun 2020 JC Knoll
 
Yulee Intercoastal Bridge
12 Turkey Vulture 3 28 Jun 2020 David Cole
 
I-95 and Hwy 200
13 Chimney Swift 2 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote N
 
14 Mississippi Kite 1 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote
 
15 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote N
 
16 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote N
 
17 Carolina Chickadee 1 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote
 
18 Carolina Wren 2 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote
 
19 Northern Parula 3 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote
 
20 Northern Cardinal 3 23 Jun 2020 Alex Garrote
 
21 Red-bellied Woodpecker 4 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
22 Downy Woodpecker 2 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
23 Pileated Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
24 Great Crested Flycatcher 4 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
25 White-eyed Vireo 5 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
26 Blue Jay 6 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
27 Tufted Titmouse 5 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
28 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 6 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
29 House Finch 2 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
30 Brown-headed Cowbird 6 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
31 Common Grackle 4 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
32 Painted Bunting 1 23 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
33 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 22 Jun 2020 brian rice N
 
34 Common Ground Dove 1 22 Jun 2020 brian rice
 
35 Osprey 2 22 Jun 2020 brian rice
 
36 Cooper's Hawk 1 20 Jun 2020 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
37 Canada Goose 10 20 Jun 2020 Donna Smith
 
Walmart Supercenter, Yulee, FL
38 Brown Pelican 16 20 Jun 2020 brian rice
 
39 American Crow 1 20 Jun 2020 brian rice
 
40 Bachman's Sparrow 3 20 Jun 2020 Donna Smith
 
Walmart Supercenter, Yulee, FL
41 Mourning Dove 2 20 Jun 2020 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
42 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 20 Jun 2020 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
43 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 20 Jun 2020 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
Mallard/Mottled Duck 4 19 Jun 2020 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
44 Eastern Bluebird 2 19 Jun 2020 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
45 Northern Bobwhite 1 19 Jun 2020 Chris Chappell
 
46 Common Nighthawk 3 19 Jun 2020 Chris Chappell
 
47 Eastern Towhee 11 19 Jun 2020 Chris Chappell
 
48 Common Yellowthroat 2 19 Jun 2020 Chris Chappell
 
49 Summer Tanager 1 19 Jun 2020 Chris Chappell
 
50 Royal Tern 2 18 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
51 Green Heron 2 18 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
52 Red-winged Blackbird 4 18 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
53 Fish Crow 35 17 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
54 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 17 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
55 Anhinga 4 17 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
56 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 17 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
57 Brown Thrasher 3 17 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
58 Boat-tailed Grackle 1 17 Jun 2020 Matthew Rice
 
59 Barred Owl 1 17 Jun 2020 Donna Smith
 
Fernandina Beach, FL - Azalea Point
60 Wilson's Plover 2 16 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
61 Ring-billed Gull 1 16 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
62 Red-tailed Hawk 1 16 Jun 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
63 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 16 Jun 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
64 Hooded Warbler 4 16 Jun 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
65 Pine Warbler 6 16 Jun 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
66 Double-crested Cormorant 1 16 Jun 2020 Carol Fullerton-Samsel
 
67 Red-eyed Vireo 3 16 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
68 Clapper Rail 3 16 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
69 Tricolored Heron 3 16 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
70 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 16 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
71 Ruddy Turnstone X 15 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
72 Sanderling X 15 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
73 Least Tern X 15 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
74 Barn Swallow X 15 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
75 Rock Pigeon 2 15 Jun 2020 Carol Fullerton-Samsel
 
crow sp. 2 15 Jun 2020 Carol Fullerton-Samsel
 
76 Mottled Duck 4 14 Jun 2020 Doug Milam
 
Amelia Island Drummond
77 Herring Gull 2 14 Jun 2020 Doug Milam
 
Amelia Island Drummond
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 13 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Osprey Village
78 Black Skimmer 2 13 Jun 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Julia / Burney Loop Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5746,-81.4536)
79 Cattle Egret 2 13 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
80 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 13 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
81 Wood Duck 2 12 Jun 2020 Brett Moyer
 
82 Wild Turkey 1 12 Jun 2020 Brett Moyer
 
83 Northern Flicker 1 12 Jun 2020 Brett Moyer
 
84 Eastern Kingbird 1 12 Jun 2020 Brett Moyer P
 
duck sp. 3 8 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
85 Gull-billed Tern 1 8 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 7 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
86 Semipalmated Plover 5 7 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
87 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 5 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
88 Acadian Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
89 Purple Martin 2 5 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
90 Gray Catbird 1 5 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
91 Blue Grosbeak 1 5 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
92 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
93 Prothonotary Warbler 1 1 Jun 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
94 Common Gallinule 1 1 Jun 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
95 Indian Peafowl 2 31 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
4770 Scott Road, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.591, -81.446)
96 American Oystercatcher 1 31 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
97 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 31 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
98 Orchard Oriole 1 31 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
99 Killdeer 3 31 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Crane Island Park
100 European Starling 6 31 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Crane Island Park
101 Chuck-will's-widow 3 30 May 2020 Carly Wainwright A
 
102 Belted Kingfisher 1 30 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
103 American Avocet 1 29 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder P
 
104 White Ibis 15 28 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
105 American Redstart 2 28 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
106 Blackpoll Warbler 2 28 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
107 Palm Warbler 4 28 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
108 Semipalmated Sandpiper 74 28 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Omni Amelia Island Plantation Resort, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.55420, -81.44332
109 Loggerhead Shrike 1 25 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
110 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Wood Ibis backyard
111 Indigo Bunting 2 24 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
S Middle Rd, Callahan US-FL 30.67854, -81.79144
112 Forster's Tern 1 24 May 2020 Shane Carroll
 
113 Mallard 5 23 May 2020 David Sanders
 
86136 Moriches Dr, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.6092,-81.5533)
114 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 23 May 2020 Theresa Hartz N
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
115 Great Horned Owl 1 22 May 2020 Brooke Wierenga
 
35113 Mimosa Parke Pl, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.60750, -81.53829
116 Caspian Tern 1 20 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Crane Island Park
117 Sandwich Tern 3 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
118 Spotted Sandpiper 3 18 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Crane Island Park
119 Bald Eagle 1 18 May 2020 Theresa Hartz N
 
120 Black-necked Stilt 2 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
121 Black-bellied Plover 2 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
122 Whimbrel 5 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
123 Dunlin 10 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
124 Least Sandpiper 10 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
125 Short-billed Dowitcher X 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
126 Long-billed Dowitcher X 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 50 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
127 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 18 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
128 Common Loon 1 17 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder P
 
Summer Beach
129 Western Sandpiper 2 14 May 2020 Pepe Rojas
 
2436 South Fletcher Avenue, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.632, -81.437)
gull sp. 1 13 May 2020 Donna Smith
 
Fernandina Beach - Crane Island Park
peep sp. 1 12 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
tern sp. 2 12 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
130 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 12 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
131 Bobolink 10 12 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
132 Stilt Sandpiper 4 11 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
133 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 11 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
134 Greater Yellowlegs 1 11 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
135 Solitary Sandpiper 1 10 May 2020 Brooke Wierenga
 
35113 Mimosa Parke Pl, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.60750, -81.53829
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 3 10 May 2020 Dorothy Robbins
 
136 Northern Waterthrush 1 10 May 2020 Dorothy Robbins
 
137 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 10 May 2020 Dorothy Robbins
 
white egret sp. 1 10 May 2020 Meichelle Long
 
Stoney Drive, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.614, -81.534)
138 Tree Swallow 1 10 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
139 Piping Plover 2 10 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Summer Beach
140 Limpkin 1 9 May 2020 Pepe Rojas N
 
116 Ocean Ridge Drive, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.622, -81.443)
141 Ovenbird 1 9 May 2020 Mike Charest
 
142 Cedar Waxwing 15 9 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
143 Savannah Sparrow 1 9 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
144 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 8 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder P
 
145 Black-and-white Warbler 1 7 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Summer Beach
146 House Sparrow 3 7 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
10 Ash Street, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.67, -81.466)
147 Magnolia Warbler 1 7 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
148 Red-breasted Merganser 2 6 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 6 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
149 Cape May Warbler 1 6 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
150 Dickcissel 1 6 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
151 American White Pelican 4 3 May 2020 Amber Higginbotham
 
Amelia Island, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.61481, -81.47232
152 Reddish Egret 1 3 May 2020 Amber Higginbotham
 
Amelia Island, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.61481, -81.47232
153 Northern Harrier 1 3 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
154 House Wren 1 3 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
155 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 2 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
156 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 2 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
157 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 May 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
swallow sp. 1 2 May 2020 Donna Smith
 
Fernandina Beach, FL - Azalea Point
hawk sp. 1 25 Apr 2020 Daniel Rodriguez N
 
Amelia Island, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5526,-81.4581)
158 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 25 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
159 Prairie Warbler 1 25 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
160 Worm-eating Warbler 2 24 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Summer Beach
161 Tennessee Warbler 1 23 Apr 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
162 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 23 Apr 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
163 Chipping Sparrow 2 21 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
164 Seaside Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
165 Baltimore Oriole 1 20 Apr 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
166 American Goldfinch 3 16 Apr 2020 Robin Russo
 
86272 Riverwood Dr, Yulee US-FL 30.62215, -81.56485
167 Yellow-rumped Warbler 5 11 Apr 2020 Jennifer Wolfe
 
Omni Amelia Island Plantation Resort, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.55489, -81.44558
168 American Kestrel 2 10 Apr 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
169 Marsh Wren 2 7 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
170 Blue-winged Warbler 1 7 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder N
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
171 Swamp Sparrow 1 6 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
172 Glossy Ibis 1 3 Apr 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
Bald Eagle Court, Florida, US (30.615, -81.48)
173 Blue-headed Vireo 1 25 Mar 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Lee / Julia St, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5750,-81.4475)
174 American Robin 1 23 Mar 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Crane Island Park
175 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 21 Mar 2020 Kevin Blalock
 
First Coast Hwy, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.56871, -81.45411
176 Bonaparte's Gull 1 20 Mar 2020 Alta Tanner
 
177 Heermann's Gull 1 19 Mar 2020 Priscilla Footlik P
 
178 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 16 Mar 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
179 Hooded Merganser 8 14 Mar 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder
 
2 Sea Marsh Cove, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.558, -81.453)
180 Eastern Phoebe 1 13 Mar 2020 Bob Barsotti
 
181 Virginia Rail 1 12 Mar 2020 Jane Icenogle N
 
182 Pied-billed Grebe 1 11 Mar 2020 John Clements
 
183 Hermit Thrush 1 10 Mar 2020 Carly Wainwright
 
184 White-throated Sparrow 1 10 Mar 2020 Carly Wainwright N
 
185 Purple Sandpiper 1 9 Mar 2020 John Kitsteiner P
 
Fort Clinch State Park, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.68243, -81.43508
186 Song Sparrow 1 9 Mar 2020 John Kitsteiner
 
Fort Clinch State Park, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.68243, -81.43508
187 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 7 Mar 2020 Hal and Kirsten Snyder P
 
188 Great Black-backed Gull 1 6 Mar 2020 Kathy Brown
 
Summer beach
189 Northern Gannet 14 29 Feb 2020 Shipman Mallard
 
5501–5529 Gregg St, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.57376, -81.44434
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 27 Feb 2020 Dennis Perkins
 
U.S. 23, Callahan, Florida, US (30.602, -81.834)
190 Sedge Wren 1 23 Feb 2020 Mike Charest
 
191 Bufflehead 2 17 Feb 2020 Omni Nature Center
 
Fernandina Beach
192 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Feb 2020 Omni Nature Center
 
Fernandina Beach
193 Red Knot 1 16 Feb 2020 Kent Croft
 
passerine sp. X 16 Feb 2020 Wendy Joyce N
 
Plantation Oaks
194 White-crowned Sparrow 8 15 Feb 2020 Richard Hieber
 
Braddock Road, Callahan, FL
195 Nelson's Sparrow 1 9 Feb 2020 Tim Towles
 
Amelia Island, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5250,-81.4466)
196 Vesper Sparrow 1 9 Feb 2020 Guiller Mina N
 
197 Merlin X 9 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Fernandina Beach
198 Field Sparrow 2 30 Jan 2020 Dan Brennan
 
199 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 21 Jan 2020 Susan Barnes Elliott
 
Drummond Point and Oak Marsh GC
200 Gadwall 2 7 Jan 2020 Forrest Rowland
 
201 Green-winged Teal 2 7 Jan 2020 Forrest Rowland
 
202 American Bittern 1 7 Jan 2020 Forrest Rowland
 
203 Wilson's Snipe 2 6 Jan 2020 Beverly Gyllenhaal
 
Hadley Way, Yulee US-FL (30.7461,-81.7427)
204 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 3 Jan 2020 Reg Patterson
 
205 Sandhill Crane 2 1 Jan 2020 Jesus Tirado
 
Interstate 95, Yulee, Florida, US (30.639, -81.657)
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 1 Jan 2020 Bradford Schmonsees P
 
206 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 1 Jan 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
Crane Island Park
207 Black Scoter 40 30 Dec 2019 Sharon Pratt
 
208 American Wigeon 1 26 Dec 2019 Cody Limber
 
209 Ruddy Duck 1 9 Dec 2019 Eric Setterberg
 
210 Horned Grebe 1 9 Dec 2019 Eric Setterberg
 
hummingbird sp. 1 24 Nov 2019 Theresa Hartz N
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
211 Common Tern 3 12 Nov 2019 Gerry Luginbuhl
 
212 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 24 Oct 2019 Bradford Schmonsees P
 
Amelia Island Home
213 Northern Shoveler 1 22 Oct 2019 Patricia Murphy
 
Amelia Island State Recreation Area, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5342,-81.4551)
214 Eastern Meadowlark 1 17 Oct 2019 Laura Johannsen
 
Amelia Island State Park
215 Swainson's Thrush 1 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Schumann
 
Florence Point
216 Chestnut-sided Warbler 3 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Schumann N
 
Florence Point
217 Blackburnian Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Theresa Hartz
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 5 11 Oct 2019 Theresa Hartz
 
Mackinas Cir, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.5753,-81.4556)
218 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 8 Oct 2019 Rebecca Grieser N
 
581705 White Oak Rd, Yulee US-FL (30.7474,-81.7387)
219 Yellow Warbler 2 27 Sep 2019 J Don
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-osprey villages
220 Muscovy Duck 1 11 Aug 2019 Matthew Echaniz
 
221 King Rail 2 9 Aug 2019 Chris Barrigar
 
King/Clapper Rail 13 9 Aug 2019 Chris Barrigar
 
222 Sooty Tern 1 4 Aug 2019 shawn boschert P
 
Sterna sp. 1 24 Jul 2019 Robert Pitcher
 
223 Wood Thrush 1 22 Apr 2019 Theresa Hartz
 
224 Swainson's Warbler 1 19 Apr 2019 Andrew Schumann N
 
Florence Point
225 Blue-winged Teal 2 28 Mar 2019 Kimberly Adams
 
Amelia Island, FL
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 16 Mar 2019 John Thomton
 
Ocean Dr, Fernandina Beach
226 Western Tanager 1 15 Mar 2019 Gail Pfoh P
 
Marsh Lakes
227 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 11 Mar 2019 Andrew Schumann N
 
Florence Point
228 Redhead 2 28 Feb 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Yulee Walmart
229 Ring-necked Duck 1 22 Feb 2019 Mark Welford
 
544438–544452 US Highway 1, Callahan US-FL (30.6206,-81.8450)
230 Red-throated Loon 1 22 Feb 2019 Robert Emond N
 
231 Western Kingbird 1 6 Jan 2019 Andrew Schumann N
 
St. Marys river
232 American Pipit 30 3 Jan 2019 Marcie Oliva
 
233 American Coot 1 3 Jan 2019 Marcie Oliva
 
Horne Lake & RV Resort (Private), Yulee, Florida, US (30.711, -81.669)
234 Lesser Scaup 1 18 Dec 2018 Mike Litak P
 
235 Marbled Godwit 1 7 Dec 2018 Elizabeth Anderegg P
 
St Marys River, Yulee US-FL (30.7208,-81.5013)
236 Dark-eyed Junco 1 11 Nov 2018 Marcie Oliva N
 
Horne Lake & RV Resort (Private), Yulee, Florida, US (30.711, -81.669)
Empidonax sp. 1 15 Oct 2018 Anne Turner
 
237 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 9 Sep 2018 Lilian Saul N
 
238 Kentucky Warbler 1 2 Sep 2018 Andrew Schumann N
 
Florence Point
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 11 Aug 2018 Jeff Graham
 
239 Harlequin Duck 1 3 May 2018 Graham Chisholm N
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Apr 2018 Mike Thelen
 
Amelia River
loon sp. 1 3 Apr 2018 Joshua Spence
 
240 Glaucous Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 Wes Hatch P
 
241 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Feb 2018 Jill S. A N
 
242 Common Eider 3 11 Feb 2018 Wes Hatch P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 13 Jan 2018 Brad Bergstrom
 
243 Sora 1 2 Jan 2018 deb kline ahern
 
244 Long-tailed Duck 1 29 Dec 2017 Douglas Richard N
 
245 Surf Scoter 2 24 Nov 2017 Robert Repenning
 
246 Nashville Warbler 1 22 Oct 2017 Andrew Schumann N
 
St. Marys river
247 Golden-winged Warbler 3 17 Oct 2017 Andrew Schumann N
 
St. Marys river
248 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 2 Oct 2017 Andrew Schumann
 
Florence Point
249 Bank Swallow 1 6 Sep 2017 Russell Titus
 
Elderberry Lane, Fernandina Beach, Florida, US (30.601, -81.452)
250 Black Tern 2 17 Aug 2017 Noah Frade P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 7 Aug 2017 J Don N
 
251 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 1 Jul 2017 David W Foster
 
Agricycle Farm - US 301
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 24 Jun 2017 Faklofe Sand
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 24 Jun 2017 Faklofe Sand
 
252 Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2017 Marie Chappell N
 
Undisclosed Location (near St. Mary's River)
shorebird sp. 20 29 Dec 2016 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 24 Dec 2016 Kevin Dailey N
 
253 White-winged Scoter 1 11 Dec 2016 Sig Olsen N
 
254 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11 Dec 2016 Debbie Olavarria N
 
Buteo sp. 1 5 Nov 2016 Kevin Dailey
 
255 Least Bittern 2 14 Jul 2016 Joe (Van) Miller
 
256 Gray Kingbird 1 4 Jun 2016 JC Knoll N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 30 May 2016 David Simpson N
 
BBS 25-019 27
257 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 25 Mar 2016 Tom Lee P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Mar 2016 Stephen Broker
 
Fernandina Harbor Marina, Fernandina Beach, FL, United States
258 Greater Scaup 8 6 Mar 2016 Jim Swarr N
 
259 Iceland Gull 1 13 Feb 2016 shawn boschert P
 
jaeger sp. 2 28 Nov 2015 Diana Doyle
 
260 Snow Goose 2 22 Nov 2015 Theresa Hartz N
 
261 Franklin's Gull 1 1 Nov 2015 Kevin Dailey P
 
262 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2015 Timothy Crane N
 
Howard Rd.
Ammospiza sp. 2 11 Oct 2015 Sam Loomis N
 
US-FL-Fernandina Beach-251 Creekside Dr
263 Veery 1 29 Sep 2015 Andrew Schumann
 
Florence Point
264 Wilson's Warbler 1 29 Sep 2015 Andrew Schumann N
 
Florence Point
265 Broad-winged Hawk 1 11 Jun 2015 David Simpson N
 
BBA 5217 07 MacLenny NE
266 White-winged Dove 2 1 Jun 2015 David Simpson
 
BBS 25-019 06
267 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 30 May 2015 David Simpson
 
BBS 25-060 03
268 Henslow's Sparrow 2 9 Mar 2015 Marcie Oliva N
 
White Oak Plantation Fit Trail
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 15 Feb 2015 Anonymous eBirder N
 
A&T 1
269 Short-tailed Hawk 1 18 Jan 2015 Patrick Leary N
 
Golf course Trail
scoter sp. 1 29 Nov 2014 Kevin Dailey
 
grackle sp. X 8 May 2014 Caleb Ewing
 
wren sp. 1 7 May 2014 Caleb Ewing N
 
270 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 22 Mar 2014 Keith Corliss N
 
271 Northern Pintail 2 15 Feb 2014 Peggy Kunkel
 
1640 Regatta Dr, Amelia island fl 32034
272 Brown Creeper 1 1 Feb 2014 Andrew Schumann N
 
Florence Point
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Dec 2013 Angel & Mariel Abreu N
 
273 Upland Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2013 Andrew Schumann
 
St. Marys river
274 Cliff Swallow 1 6 Jul 2013 Ken Thayer
 
275 Cory's Shearwater 1 2 Jun 2013 Rebecca Byrd N
 
FL offshore pelagic waters_02Jun2013_Point_07_of_19
276 Red-necked Phalarope 9 2 Jun 2013 Richard Hall N
 
FL offshore pelagic waters_02Jun2013_Point_02_of_19
277 Razorbill 1 29 Jan 2013 Cameron Cox N
 
278 Thick-billed Murre 1 14 Dec 2012 Elliot Schunke P
 
279 Audubon's Shearwater 1 22 Sep 2012 Rebecca Byrd N
 
FL Pelagic Offshore Waters
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 38 5 Feb 2012 Adam Kent N
 
Mayport pelagic--pt 4
280 Manx Shearwater 7 5 Feb 2012 Adam Kent N
 
Mayport pelagic--pt 4
281 Red Phalarope 1 5 Feb 2012 Adam Kent N
 
Mayport pelagic--pt 3
black-and-white shearwater sp. 2 5 Feb 2012 Adam Kent N
 
Mayport pelagic--pt 3
282 Brown Booby 1 23 Jan 2012 Robert Bruckner N
 
Main Beach
283 LeConte's Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2011 Robert Bruckner
 
284 American Black Duck 1 13 Jul 2011 Emily DuVal N
 
285 Sooty Shearwater 1 13 Jul 2011 Elliot Schunke N
 
286 Purple Finch X 31 Jan 2011 Jim Morris N
 
Fernandina
287 Rusty Blackbird 13 18 Nov 2010 Andrew Schumann
 
St. Marys river
288 Arctic Tern 2 25 May 2009 James Flynn P
 
289 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 25 May 2009 James Flynn P
 
290 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 23 May 2009 Ron Smith N
 
291 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 23 May 2009 Ron Smith N
 
292 Brown Noddy 1 23 Aug 2008 Laura Johannsen
 
Amelia Island State Park
293 Buff-breasted Sandpiper X 9 Sep 2007 Kevin Dailey
 
294 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 19 Feb 2005 Brad Bergstrom N
 
295 Winter Wren 1 7 Jan 2002 Roger Clark N
 
Near White Oak Plantation
296 White-rumped Sandpiper X 10 Sep 2000 Laura Johannsen
 
Soccer Field
297 Purple Gallinule 1 30 Apr 2000 JC Knoll
 
298 Barn Owl 1 1 Jan 1995 Roger Clark N
 
Centre Street
299 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 Apr 1983 Duval County Archives N
 
Amelia Island