Brevard Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Bill Uttenweiler 16 Oct 2019 11
Christopher Ferro 16 Oct 2019 10
Thomas Ledford 16 Oct 2019 10
Matt Shurtliff 16 Oct 2019 30
David Leonard 16 Oct 2019 19
Norris Eppes 16 Oct 2019 1
Audrey Etienne 16 Oct 2019 27
Gallus Quigley 16 Oct 2019 16
Ann Satterfield 16 Oct 2019 3
Audrey Etienne 16 Oct 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 David Simpson
378
2 mitchell HARRIS
370
3 Phyllis Mansfield
315
4 James Armstrong
311
5 Christopher Ferro
302
6 Audrey Whitlock
299
7 Graham Williams
296
8 Thomas Ledford
287
9 Lydia Friedland
285
10 S. K. Jones
274
Top 100 eBirders...

410 Species 84,454 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 14 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
2 Ruddy Turnstone 2 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
3 Sanderling 16 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
4 Willet 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
5 Laughing Gull 73 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
6 Ring-billed Gull 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
7 Royal Tern 3 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
8 Sandwich Tern 2 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
9 Double-crested Cormorant 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
10 Brown Pelican 28 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
11 Snowy Egret 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
12 Black Vulture 30 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
13 Turkey Vulture 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
14 Osprey 8 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
15 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
16 Northern Mockingbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
17 Anhinga 1 16 Oct 2019 Ann Satterfield
 
Indian River Dr--Peachtree to BPL parking lot
18 Great Blue Heron 1 16 Oct 2019 Ann Satterfield
 
Indian River Dr--Peachtree to BPL parking lot
19 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
20 Pied-billed Grebe 7 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
21 Mourning Dove 2 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
22 Common Gallinule 10 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
23 American Coot 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
24 Least Bittern 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
25 Great Egret 3 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
26 Little Blue Heron 4 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
27 Tricolored Heron 4 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
28 Cattle Egret 8 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
29 White Ibis 6 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
30 Glossy Ibis 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
31 Roseate Spoonbill 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
32 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
33 Belted Kingfisher 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
34 Eastern Phoebe 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
35 White-eyed Vireo 2 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
36 Loggerhead Shrike 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
37 Barn Swallow 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
38 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
39 Gray Catbird 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
40 Red-winged Blackbird 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
41 Boat-tailed Grackle 15 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
42 Palm Warbler 7 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
43 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
44 Downy Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
45 Blue Jay 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
46 Common Yellowthroat 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
47 American Redstart 2 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
48 Cape May Warbler 2 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
49 Northern Parula 5 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
50 Magnolia Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
51 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
52 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
53 Prairie Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 16 Oct 2019 Ann Satterfield N
 
sykes BIG neighborhood
54 Northern Cardinal 1 16 Oct 2019 Ann Satterfield
 
sykes BIG neighborhood
55 Sandhill Crane 2 16 Oct 2019 Rick Newman
 
1221 Goode Drive Northeast, Palm Bay, Florida, US (28.029, -80.653)
56 Fish Crow 2 16 Oct 2019 Thomas Perchalski
 
My Back Yard 2771 Laura Baugh Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.152, -80.651)
57 House Wren 1 16 Oct 2019 Thomas Perchalski
 
My Back Yard 2771 Laura Baugh Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.152, -80.651)
58 Common Grackle 5 16 Oct 2019 Thomas Perchalski
 
My Back Yard 2771 Laura Baugh Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.152, -80.651)
59 Red-tailed Hawk 2 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Coleman
 
60 Pileated Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Coleman
 
61 American Kestrel 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Coleman
 
62 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16 Oct 2019 Ruth Ellen Peipert N
 
Eau Gallie Causeway, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.135, -80.61)
63 Common Ground Dove 7 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
64 Killdeer 1 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
65 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
66 Bald Eagle 2 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
67 Carolina Wren 2 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
68 Savannah Sparrow 3 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
69 Eastern Meadowlark 30 16 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
70 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 16 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
71 Eastern Towhee 1 16 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
72 Northern Waterthrush 1 16 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
73 Tufted Titmouse 2 15 Oct 2019 Scott Gaenicke
 
827 Trailwood Ave, Titusville US-FL (28.6231,-80.8544)
74 Ovenbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Camille Merrell
 
75 Red-breasted Merganser 45 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
76 Black-bellied Plover 3 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
77 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
78 European Starling 4 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
79 House Sparrow 8 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
80 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Art Heiter
 
Palm Bay Colony
81 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 15 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
82 Herring Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
83 Caspian Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
84 Black Skimmer 200 15 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
85 Reddish Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
86 Merlin 1 15 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
87 Red-eyed Vireo 1 15 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
88 Tennessee Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
89 Yellow-throated Warbler 2 15 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
90 Great Black-backed Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Daniel O'Brien
 
91 Wood Stork 1 15 Oct 2019 Daniel O'Brien
 
92 Mute Swan 4 15 Oct 2019 Robert Biller
 
Shorewood Dr, Cape Canaveral US-FL (28.4042,-80.5961)
93 Muscovy Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Biller
 
Shorewood Dr, Cape Canaveral US-FL (28.4042,-80.5961)
94 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 15 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Barna Ave area off of 405,Titusville,Florida
95 Swainson's Thrush 1 15 Oct 2019 James Armstrong P
 
96 Scarlet Tanager 2 15 Oct 2019 James Armstrong
 
97 Blackburnian Warbler 2 15 Oct 2019 Elisabeth Nasse
 
98 Baltimore Oriole 2 15 Oct 2019 lars jones
 
99 Black-and-white Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 lars jones
 
tern sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Glenn Turner
 
100 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
101 Blue-winged Teal 7 15 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
102 Mottled Duck 2 15 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
103 Limpkin 2 15 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
104 Forster's Tern 2 15 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
105 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
106 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Ruth Ellen Peipert N
 
Home
107 Great Horned Owl 2 15 Oct 2019 Ruth Ellen Peipert N
 
Home
108 Spotted Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Uttenweiler P
 
Island Estates Retention Pond
109 Green Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Uttenweiler
 
Island Estates Retention Pond
110 Indigo Bunting 1 14 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
111 Summer Tanager 1 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Ferro
 
1699 Omega Street Northeast, Palm Bay, Florida, US (28.013, -80.622)
112 Pine Warbler 13 14 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 14 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
113 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
114 Blue-headed Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
115 Purple Gallinule 2 14 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
116 Worm-eating Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
117 House Finch 1 14 Oct 2019 Charlie Venuto
 
662–746 Old Florida Trl, Melbourne Beach US-FL (27.9370,-80.4977)
118 Florida Scrub-Jay 4 14 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
119 Tree Swallow 7 14 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
120 Marsh Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
121 Egyptian Goose 6 14 Oct 2019 Andrew Coleman
 
122 Prothonotary Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Ferro
 
123 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Ferro
 
124 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 David Leonard N
 
125 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
US-Florida-Blackpoint Wildlife Drive - 28.657x-80.759 - Jul 5, 2017 8:04 PM
126 Northern Harrier 1 13 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
US-Florida-Blackpoint Wildlife Drive - 28.657x-80.759 - Jul 5, 2017 8:04 PM
hawk sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
US-Florida-Blackpoint Wildlife Drive - 28.657x-80.759 - Jul 5, 2017 8:04 PM
127 Barred Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
128 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
King/Clapper Rail 1 13 Oct 2019 Margaret Young
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Dr, Titusville US-FL (28.6571,-80.7604)
129 Blue Grosbeak 1 13 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
130 Northern Flicker 1 13 Oct 2019 Peter Bergeson
 
131 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Christopher Ferro
 
132 Brown Thrasher 1 13 Oct 2019 Johannes Reijm
 
duck sp. 10 12 Oct 2019 Bill Uttenweiler
 
Island Estates Retention Pond
133 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 12 Oct 2019 Johannes Reijm
 
134 Clapper Rail 2 12 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
135 Sora 1 12 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
136 Hooded Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
137 Swamp Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Bert Alm
 
138 Crested Caracara 1 11 Oct 2019 fran holmes
 
139 Acadian Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
140 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 11 Oct 2019 David Simpson
 
141 American Avocet 2 10 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
142 Virginia Rail 1 10 Oct 2019 Eliot Carter
 
swallow sp. 4 10 Oct 2019 Eliot Carter
 
143 Gray-headed Swamphen 4 10 Oct 2019 Paul Peed
 
144 Greater Yellowlegs 10 10 Oct 2019 Paul Peed
 
145 American Bittern 1 10 Oct 2019 Paul Peed
 
146 Snail Kite 1 10 Oct 2019 Paul Peed
 
147 Wood Thrush 3 10 Oct 2019 Harry Gornto P
 
148 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 10 Oct 2019 Michelle Wilcox
 
Unnamed Road, Sebastian, Florida, US (27.848, -80.618)
149 Indian Peafowl 1 9 Oct 2019 S. K. Jones
 
150 King Rail 2 9 Oct 2019 David Leonard N
 
151 White-winged Dove 3 9 Oct 2019 lars jones
 
Park Private Residence
152 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 8 Oct 2019 Sue Murphy
 
153 American Oystercatcher 4 8 Oct 2019 John Groskopf P
 
154 Semipalmated Plover 2 8 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
155 Mallard 4 8 Oct 2019 Emma Peipert P
 
506 Eleuthera Lane, Satellite Beach, Florida, US (28.15, -80.602)
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 8 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
156 Pomarine Jaeger 30 7 Oct 2019 Johannes Reijm N
 
Canaveral National Seashore Park, Cape Canaveral US-FL (28.6886,-80.6564)
157 Common Tern 1 7 Oct 2019 Johannes Reijm
 
Canaveral National Seashore Park, Cape Canaveral US-FL (28.6886,-80.6564)
158 Blue-winged Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
159 Common Nighthawk 2 6 Oct 2019 Jestina Roché
 
160 Blue-crowned Parakeet 9 6 Oct 2019 Thomas Perchalski
 
My Back Yard 2771 Laura Baugh Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.152, -80.651)
161 Parasitic Jaeger 4 6 Oct 2019 Christian Newton
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 6 Oct 2019 Christian Newton
 
162 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 6 Oct 2019 David Scitney
 
Home, Sweet Home
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 2 6 Oct 2019 Rick Cafiero N
 
Home
163 Northern Bobwhite 7 5 Oct 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
164 Piping Plover 1 5 Oct 2019 Scott Simmons
 
Empidonax sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Camille Merrell
 
passerine sp. 3 4 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Barna Ave area off of 405,Titusville,FL
gull sp. 10 4 Oct 2019 Nancy Baudendistel
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 5 4 Oct 2019 Meghan Frey
 
165 Yellow Warbler 2 1 Oct 2019 mitchell HARRIS
 
166 Wild Turkey 12 1 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
167 Eastern Kingbird 1 1 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
168 Veery 1 1 Oct 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
169 Painted Bunting 1 30 Sep 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Barna Ave area off of 405,Titusville,Florida
170 Wood Duck 4 30 Sep 2019 Thomas Perchalski
 
My Back Yard 2771 Laura Baugh Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.152, -80.651)
171 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 29 Sep 2019 Emma Peipert P
 
172 Eastern Bluebird 2 29 Sep 2019 Emma Peipert
 
173 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Sep 2019 Johannes Reijm N
 
Canaveral National Seashore Park, Cape Canaveral US-FL (28.6975,-80.6634)
174 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 28 Sep 2019 Ruth Ellen Peipert N
 
175 Black Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
176 Common Loon 1 28 Sep 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
177 White-crowned Sparrow 1 27 Sep 2019 James Armstrong P
 
178 Golden-winged Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 James Armstrong N
 
crow sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Rolin Cosper
 
179 Chimney Swift 1 25 Sep 2019 Camille Merrell
 
180 Wilson's Plover 1 25 Sep 2019 Isaac Lamm
 
2 A. Max Brewer Memorial Parkway, Titusville, Florida, US (28.619, -80.8)
181 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 25 Sep 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
182 Western Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2019 Isabella Muro
 
183 Cliff Swallow 1 22 Sep 2019 Sean Lacey
 
jaeger sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Lori Mathis
 
184 Great Shearwater 1 22 Sep 2019 Mark McShane N
 
185 Northern Shoveler 1 22 Sep 2019 Christian Newton
 
186 Least Tern 2 21 Sep 2019 Jestina Roché N
 
187 Cory's Shearwater 4 21 Sep 2019 Andy Benson P
 
188 Red Knot 1 21 Sep 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
189 Black-necked Stilt 3 21 Sep 2019 Susan Petracco
 
190 Swainson's Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Ledford N
 
191 Least Sandpiper 2 20 Sep 2019 Camille Merrell
 
192 Northern Gannet 1 20 Sep 2019 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 20 Sep 2019 Megan Kruse
 
193 Sooty Tern 2 20 Sep 2019 Mary Keith N
 
peep sp. 10 20 Sep 2019 Lori Mathis
 
194 Red-necked Phalarope 20 20 Sep 2019 Lori Mathis N
 
195 Gray Kingbird 1 20 Sep 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
Paradise beach
196 Heermann's Gull 1 20 Sep 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
197 Bank Swallow 1 19 Sep 2019 Martyn Stewart
 
32909, Palm Bay US-FL (27.8692,-80.7461)
198 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 19 Sep 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
199 Brown Noddy 1 18 Sep 2019 mitchell HARRIS N
 
200 Short-tailed Hawk 1 18 Sep 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
shorebird sp. 8 18 Sep 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz
 
Indialantic Boardwalk,
201 Wilson's Snipe 1 18 Sep 2019 Graham Williams
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 9 18 Sep 2019 Graham Williams
 
white egret sp. 25 18 Sep 2019 Graham Williams
 
202 Bobolink 1 17 Sep 2019 Graham Williams
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 17 Sep 2019 Kirk Crim
 
203 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 15 Sep 2019 Steve Collins N
 
The Bee Line, Cocoa, Florida, US (28.453, -80.896)
204 American Crow 1 15 Sep 2019 Camille Merrell N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
205 Whimbrel 1 14 Sep 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
206 Broad-winged Hawk 1 12 Sep 2019 Guiller Mina P
 
Sebastian Inlet State Park, Melbourne Beach US-FL (27.8734,-80.4551)
207 Purple Martin 1 9 Sep 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2019 Bert Alm
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 8 Sep 2019 Bert Alm
 
208 Cerulean Warbler 1 6 Sep 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Merritt Island NWR--Weather Tower Rd
209 Monk Parakeet 4 2 Sep 2019 Steve Collins
 
245 Northeast 3rd Street, Satellite Beach, Florida, US (28.213, -80.605)
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 2 Sep 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
210 American White Pelican 20 29 Aug 2019 Florida Birder
 
211 Solitary Sandpiper 1 25 Aug 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
Accipiter sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
212 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 Aug 2019 Jim Eager
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Aug 2019 Will Chatfield-Taylor
 
213 Barn Owl 1 15 Aug 2019 Paul Peed P
 
214 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 12 Aug 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
falcon sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 Angie Howell N
 
215 Bachman's Sparrow 3 10 Aug 2019 Michelle Wilcox
 
heron sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Bill Uttenweiler
 
grackle sp. 2 24 Jul 2019 Jurijs Silinevics P
 
Walk in, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.075, -80.744)
216 Nanday Parakeet 1 16 Jul 2019 lars jones N
 
us 1 near nasa blvd
217 Gull-billed Tern 1 14 Jul 2019 Ethan Green
 
218 Chuck-will's-widow 1 23 Jun 2019 Glenda Price N
 
I-95 S, Malabar US-FL (27.9753,-80.6156)
219 Burrowing Owl 2 15 Jun 2019 Brady Bailo N
 
220 Brown Booby 1 10 Jun 2019 S. K. Jones P
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 6 10 Jun 2019 James Armstrong
 
Little x Snowy Egret (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2019 S. K. Jones P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 9 Jun 2019 James Armstrong
 
Private House
221 Marbled Godwit 1 9 Jun 2019 Elena Bukowski
 
Black point wildlife drive
222 Canada Goose 1 4 Jun 2019 James Armstrong
 
Oklahoma St.
223 Lesser Scaup 1 2 Jun 2019 S. K. Jones
 
224 Carolina Chickadee 1 2 Jun 2019 David Scitney N
 
Home, Sweet Home
Sooty/Bridled Tern 1 2 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
Canaveral Princess. Pelagic Trip
225 Bridled Tern 1 2 Jun 2019 Steve Collins N
 
Pelagic 2019-06-02 (28.528, -79.946)
226 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 20 2 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Brevard County Pelagic (50 miles out)
227 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 2 Jun 2019 Ron Smith
 
Brevard County Pelagic (50 miles out)
228 Audubon's Shearwater 1 2 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Brevard County Pelagic (50 miles out)
229 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 2 Jun 2019 David McQuade N
 
Brolagic 6219 Leg 1pm
230 Blackpoll Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
Brolagic 6219 Leg 12
231 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 2 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Brevard County Pelagic (60 miles out)
Sterna sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 John Groskopf P
 
Brevard County Pelagic
blackbird sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Carl C Bowman N
 
McQuaid St Melbourne FL
232 Redhead 1 26 May 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
233 Manx Shearwater 1 23 May 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
234 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 May 2019 Paul Peed N
 
235 White-rumped Sandpiper X 20 May 2019 Jeremy Lindsell
 
sparrow sp. 1 19 May 2019 Michal Weaver
 
236 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 17 May 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
237 Connecticut Warbler 1 14 May 2019 Carson Lambert N
 
Aquarina country club
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 14 May 2019 Jay Ballard N
 
238 Dunlin 1 14 May 2019 Graydon Hidalgo
 
239 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 12 May 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
240 Cedar Waxwing X 12 May 2019 Mike Case N
 
2252 Lakeview Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.127, -80.659)
241 Stilt Sandpiper 4 10 May 2019 Camille Merrell
 
242 Long-billed Dowitcher 3 6 May 2019 David Youker
 
243 White-crowned Pigeon 1 5 May 2019 Graham Williams P
 
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 Kim&Ali Knapp P
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Drive, Florida, US (28.658, -80.754)
244 Bonaparte's Gull 2 4 May 2019 Angie Howell
 
245 Arctic Tern 1 4 May 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
246 Western Kingbird 1 3 May 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz P
 
Indian River Bluff
247 Masked Booby 1 2 May 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Buteo sp. 3 1 May 2019 Jim Zenor
 
248 Chipping Sparrow 1 28 Apr 2019 Audrey Whitlock P
 
249 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 James Armstrong P
 
250 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
251 Orchard Oriole 1 24 Apr 2019 Glenn and Ellen Peterson P
 
252 Dickcissel 1 20 Apr 2019 Audrey Whitlock P
 
253 Hooded Merganser 2 16 Apr 2019 Christopher Brown
 
254 Black Scoter 2 16 Apr 2019 Frankie Toan N
 
255 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 15 Apr 2019 mitchell HARRIS N
 
256 American Goldfinch 7 12 Apr 2019 Leslie Pernas-Giz
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
257 Common Eider 2 10 Apr 2019 Tim Harrop N
 
258 Ruddy Duck 5 8 Apr 2019 Mike DeBenedetto
 
259 Greater Scaup 1 8 Apr 2019 Peter Kondrashov
 
260 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 7 Apr 2019 Christopher Ferro N
 
261 Sedge Wren 3 7 Apr 2019 David LaGrange
 
262 American Wigeon 2 7 Apr 2019 James Armstrong
 
263 Northern Pintail 1 7 Apr 2019 Christopher Ferro N
 
264 Green-winged Teal 2 6 Apr 2019 John Loch N
 
265 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 Apr 2019 Thomas Ledford N
 
Larus sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Shalev Weber
 
266 American Robin 1 31 Mar 2019 Bill Uttenweiler P
 
Island Estates Retention Pond
267 Horned Grebe 1 30 Mar 2019 Andy Ryan
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 26 Mar 2019 Pam Higginbotham
 
268 Vesper Sparrow 9 24 Mar 2019 Glenn and Ellen Peterson P
 
269 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Mar 2019 Kristina Fisher P
 
270 Gadwall 2 19 Mar 2019 Sam Krah
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 18 Mar 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
271 Grasshopper Sparrow 5 17 Mar 2019 Christopher Ferro N
 
272 Canvasback 2 16 Mar 2019 Ross Merrigan N
 
273 Hermit Thrush 1 14 Mar 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Barna Ave area off of 405,Titusville,Florida
274 Field Sparrow 1 12 Mar 2019 Glenn and Ellen Peterson N
 
275 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 11 Mar 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Barna Ave area off of 405,Titusville,Florida
276 American Pipit 1 10 Mar 2019 Chris Dennard
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Mar 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
277 White-tailed Kite 1 7 Mar 2019 Christopher Ferro N
 
US-Florida-Palm Bay-Harris campus
278 Hairy Woodpecker 1 7 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
279 Bufflehead 5 3 Mar 2019 Soule Mary
 
280 White-winged Scoter 1 1 Mar 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
281 Surf Scoter 6 22 Feb 2019 Mike Hudson N
 
282 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 21 Feb 2019 John Kendall N
 
(28.5027930, -80.7800150)
283 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 21 Feb 2019 Audrey Whitlock P
 
284 Song Sparrow 1 21 Feb 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
285 American Woodcock 1 21 Feb 2019 Joseph Giunta N
 
286 Whooping Crane 1 19 Feb 2019 Lisa Keith N
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Dr, Titusville US-FL (28.6577,-80.7545)
287 Nelson's Sparrow 5 17 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Grandparents
288 Cinnamon Teal 1 17 Feb 2019 gene dennis N
 
289 Nashville Warbler 1 12 Feb 2019 S. K. Jones N
 
Aythya sp. 200 10 Feb 2019 Don Marsh
 
290 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 7 Feb 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
291 Smooth-billed Ani 1 5 Feb 2019 Paul Marvin A
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 3 Feb 2019 Greg Miller N
 
pigeon/dove sp. X 2 Feb 2019 Shalev Weber
 
322 Beach Street
292 Common Merganser 1 30 Jan 2019 John Groskopf P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 29 Jan 2019 Shalev Weber
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 26 Jan 2019 David Simpson P
 
MINWR - Blackpoint Wildlife Drive 08
Scolopacidae sp. 500 26 Jan 2019 Avery Chan
 
293 Eurasian Wigeon 1 26 Jan 2019 lars jones N
 
294 Snow Goose 4 26 Jan 2019 Hugh Nicolay N
 
Buena Vida Estates
295 White-faced Ibis 1 24 Jan 2019 Yve Morrell N
 
296 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 24 Jan 2019 Yve Morrell P
 
5217–5449 Dixie Way, Mims US-FL (28.7519,-80.8593)
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Jan 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
297 White-throated Sparrow 1 17 Jan 2019 Audrey Whitlock P
 
298 Cackling Goose 1 12 Jan 2019 Christopher Ferro N
 
299 Least Flycatcher 1 6 Jan 2019 James Armstrong P
 
scoter sp. 25 5 Jan 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
godwit sp. 1 3 Jan 2019 Tom Hince N
 
300 Shiny Cowbird 2 31 Dec 2018 Paul Olsen N
 
1161 Tequesta Dr, Sebastian US-FL (27.8910,-80.5359)
301 Franklin's Gull 1 31 Dec 2018 Will Chatfield-Taylor N
 
bird sp. 1 31 Dec 2018 Shalev Weber
 
302 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 30 Dec 2018 mitchell HARRIS P
 
303 Red-breasted Nuthatch 3 30 Dec 2018 Christopher Ferro N
 
shearwater sp. 2 28 Dec 2018 Christopher Ferro N
 
loon sp. 2 19 Dec 2018 Shalev Weber
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. X 16 Dec 2018 Shalev Weber
 
new world vulture sp. 10 16 Dec 2018 Shalev Weber N
 
304 Golden Eagle 1 7 Dec 2018 Elizabeth Pusch P
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Dr, Titusville US-FL (28.6569,-80.7591)
305 Pine Siskin 1 6 Dec 2018 mitchell HARRIS N
 
bellwood yard
parakeet sp. X 28 Nov 2018 Shalev Weber N
 
322 Beach Street
306 Rusty Blackbird 2 19 Nov 2018 mitchell HARRIS P
 
307 American Flamingo 1 16 Nov 2018 Jeff Vinosky N
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 3 11 Nov 2018 Sandie Lee Parker
 
8899 Astronaut Blvd, Cape Canaveral US-FL (28.3981,-80.6144)
gull/tern sp. 7 7 Nov 2018 Shalev Weber
 
dabbling duck sp. 10 4 Nov 2018 Avery Chan
 
large tern sp. 3 4 Nov 2018 Avery Chan N
 
ibis sp. 150 4 Nov 2018 Avery Chan N
 
308 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 2 Nov 2018 mitchell HARRIS N
 
309 Hudsonian Godwit 1 1 Nov 2018 Graham Williams N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 31 Oct 2018 David Simpson N
 
MINWR East Gator Stop
310 Philadelphia Vireo 1 27 Oct 2018 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
311 Long-billed Curlew 1 12 Oct 2018 Mitchell Hait N
 
1811 Florida A1A, Indian Harbour Beach, Florida, US (28.156, -80.584)
312 Canada Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 8 Oct 2018 Lydia Friedland N
 
Barna Ave area off of 405,Titusville,Florida
vireo sp. 1 19 Sep 2018 Guiller Mina N
 
313 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 17 Sep 2018 S. K. Jones P
 
phalarope sp. 30 5 Sep 2018 John Loch N
 
30 kms east of Cocoa Beach, FL
314 Black-capped Petrel 2 4 Aug 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
NOAA 08042018 B
storm-petrel sp. 1 28 Jul 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
Pelagic Trip Leg 10 (28.419, -80.074)
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2018 David Simpson
 
BBS 25-025 11
315 American Golden-Plover 1 5 May 2018 Mark Rozmarynowycz P
 
316 Roseate Tern 1 5 May 2018 James Heidbreder N
 
317 Kentucky Warbler 1 29 Apr 2018 Ross Bowie
 
Silver Sands Condo
318 African Collared-Dove 1 19 Apr 2018 Audrey Whitlock P
 
319 Bananaquit 1 16 Apr 2018 Shayna Jacques N
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 5 15 Apr 2018 Graham Williams N
 
320 Bronzed Cowbird 1 10 Apr 2018 James Armstrong P
 
321 Wilson's Phalarope 1 30 Mar 2018 Doris Brookens P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 10 Mar 2018 David Simpson P
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 1 10 Mar 2018 John Thomton N
 
322 Glaucous Gull 1 9 Mar 2018 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
323 Iceland Gull 1 2 Mar 2018 Will Chatfield-Taylor P
 
324 Black-headed Gull 1 15 Feb 2018 Roy Netherton N
 
merganser sp. 1 12 Feb 2018 Steve McInnis N
 
I-95 N, Melbourne US-FL (28.2596,-80.7269)
Cathartes sp. X 9 Feb 2018 Nathan Langwald N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 3 27 Jan 2018 David Simpson P
 
BREV Titusville new park
pelican sp. 3 22 Jan 2018 Kerry Loux N
 
325 American Black Duck 1 20 Jan 2018 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Irwin and Hammock Mims
326 Common Goldeneye 3 18 Jan 2018 Sharon Wilcox P
 
327 Red-throated Loon 1 7 Jan 2018 mitchell HARRIS P
 
328 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 6 Jan 2018 Henry Griffin P
 
329 Lazuli Bunting 1 5 Jan 2018 mitchell HARRIS P
 
teal sp. 50 4 Jan 2018 David Simpson N
 
330 Red Phalarope 3 2 Jan 2018 mitchell HARRIS N
 
331 Rufous Hummingbird 1 20 Dec 2017 Leslie Pernas-Giz N
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
332 Ross's Goose 1 15 Dec 2017 Lori Mathis P
 
1244 Lakeview Dr, Rockledge US-FL (28.2983,-80.7311)
333 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 21 Nov 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
334 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 Nov 2017 Audrey Whitlock P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Nov 2017 Isabella Muro
 
CSP
335 Lark Sparrow 1 9 Nov 2017 Lori Mathis N
 
wren sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Kerry Loux N
 
336 Warbling Vireo 1 22 Oct 2017 mitchell HARRIS N
 
337 Western Wood-Pewee 1 18 Oct 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Merritt Island NWR--Weather Tower Rd
338 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Merritt Island NWR--Weather Tower Rd
339 Northern Fulmar 4 4 Oct 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
340 Mourning Warbler 1 16 Sep 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
341 Alder Flycatcher 1 27 Aug 2017 Christopher Ferro P
 
342 Bahama Mockingbird 1 22 Aug 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 3 13 Aug 2017 Guiller Mina N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 8 Aug 2017 Michael Lyman N
 
343 Sooty Shearwater 1 19 Jun 2017 mitchell HARRIS N
 
344 Cave Swallow 1 10 Jun 2017 Richard Merrigan N
 
Highway 50 - St Johns river Brevard side
345 Brown-chested Martin 1 9 Jun 2017 Will Chatfield-Taylor N
 
Brown-chested Martin
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 2 3 Jun 2017 Noah Frade
 
Cape Canaveral Pelagic (Leg 5)
346 Bahama Woodstar 1 18 May 2017 Bart Scott N
 
347 Bicknell's Thrush 1 9 May 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Cocoa Beach Nature Park
348 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 9 May 2017 Paul Marvin N
 
349 Kirtland's Warbler 1 8 May 2017 Christopher Ferro P
 
KIWA-FL-Survey-Maritime-Hammock
350 Purple Sandpiper 1 6 May 2017 Steve Collins P
 
thrush sp. 1 1 Apr 2017 Camille Merrell N
 
351 Western Tanager 2 12 Feb 2017 Marlo Hill P
 
US-FL-Rockledge-700-714 Seminole Dr - 28.3382x-80.7219
Ardea sp. 1 28 Jan 2017 Tony Leukering N
 
nightjar sp. 1 27 Jan 2017 John Lowry N
 
owl sp. 1 23 Jan 2017 David Simpson N
 
352 Helmeted Guineafowl 2 6 Jan 2017 mitchell HARRIS P
 
Mims
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 11 Dec 2016 Graham Williams N
 
353 Razorbill 1 20 Oct 2016 David Simpson P
 
354 Willow Flycatcher 1 10 Sep 2016 Paul Marvin A
 
woodpecker sp. 1 30 Jun 2016 Avery Chan N
 
355 Yellow-green Vireo 1 16 May 2016 Gara Hudson N
 
Fire Station woods - Cape Canaveral
356 Upland Sandpiper 1 6 May 2016 Drew Fulton N
 
357 California Gull 1 4 Mar 2016 mitchell HARRIS P
 
358 Eared Grebe 1 3 Mar 2016 mitchell HARRIS N
 
Merritt island NWR
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 26 Jan 2016 Robin Duska Huff
 
grebe sp. 5 20 Jan 2016 Tom Floore
 
359 Short-eared Owl 2 31 Dec 2015 mitchell HARRIS N
 
360 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Nov 2015 Heather Luedecke N
 
361 Wilson's Warbler 1 11 Nov 2015 Richard Prentki N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 17 Oct 2015 mitchell HARRIS P
 
362 Bullock's Oriole 1 20 Sep 2015 mitchell HARRIS P
 
363 Snowy Plover 1 12 Sep 2015 Dave Sinton N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 7 Jun 2015 Jonathan Mays N
 
Pelagic - Jun 7, 2015, 12:05 PM - Leg 7
sulid sp. 1 15 May 2015 mitchell HARRIS N
 
364 Curlew Sandpiper 1 9 May 2015 Charles Fisher N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 23 Apr 2015 Aaron Boone N
 
365 Great Cormorant 1 2 Apr 2015 David Simpson N
 
Passerina sp. 1 11 Mar 2015 Audrey Whitlock N
 
Dixie's Park
366 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 1 7 Sep 2014 mitchell HARRIS P
 
bellwood yard
367 Lesser Goldfinch 1 26 Jul 2014 Leslie Pernas-Giz N
 
444 Crescent Drive, Melbourne, Florida 32901
368 Ruff 1 9 Jun 2014 adam zions N
 
parrot sp. 2 26 May 2014 Isabella Muro
 
Banana River
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 18 May 2014 Graham Williams N
 
Pelagic Trip 18 May 2014 Leg7-Leg8
American Wigeon x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2014 Matt O'Sullivan P
 
cormorant sp. 1 3 Dec 2013 Audrey Whitlock N
 
Dixie's Park
369 Baird's Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2013 Dorothy Robbins N
 
370 Neotropic Cormorant 1 22 Apr 2013 Gabe Cenker P
 
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2013 Melanie Underwood P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Jan 2013 Michael O'Brien N
 
US-FL-Titusville-5690 Barna Ave--Matt's house
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Jan 2013 Paul Hueber P
 
371 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 5 Dec 2012 Rich Eginton N
 
372 Snow Bunting 1 24 Nov 2012 Frank Salmon P
 
373 Mississippi Kite 1 5 Jun 2012 Scott Winton N
 
Catharus sp. 1 27 Apr 2012 Isabella Muro
 
374 American Tree Sparrow 1 11 Apr 2012 mitchell HARRIS N
 
bellwood yard
large shorebird sp. 16 31 Jan 2012 Larry Therrien N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 3 26 Jan 2012 Doug Gochfeld N
 
375 LeConte's Sparrow 1 14 Jan 2012 Paul Hueber N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 1 17 Dec 2011 David Simpson N
 
376 Brant 1 25 Nov 2011 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise N
 
377 Bell's Vireo 1 6 Oct 2011 James Armstrong N
 
378 Harlequin Duck 1 27 Dec 2010 mitchell HARRIS N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 18 Dec 2010 David Simpson
 
CBC FLCO 3B.21 Cocoa Indian River neighborhood north
379 Swainson's Hawk 1 22 Oct 2010 mitchell HARRIS N
 
380 Red-legged Thrush 1 31 May 2010 Historical eBird Records L
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 20 Mar 2010 Bill Townsley
 
381 Masked Duck 1 6 Feb 2010 Dorothy Wadlow N
 
382 Pacific Loon 1 30 Dec 2007 Christian Newton N
 
383 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 11 Nov 2007 Ruben Irizarry
 
Ponce Inlet Pelagic
384 Townsend's Warbler 1 7 Mar 2007 Roger Clark N
 
385 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 28 Oct 2006 Ken Spilios N
 
386 Budgerigar 7 18 May 2006 Mary Nicolay
 
32951 Melbourne Beach
387 Mitred Parakeet 7 28 Feb 2006 Steven Gasser
 
Mom @ Dad Gasser House
388 Common Myna 1 17 Sep 2005 David Simpson
 
swan sp. X 28 Dec 2004 Michael Andersen
 
389 Lapland Longspur 2 26 Nov 2003 Andy Wraithmell
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Oct 2003 Bill and Shirley Hills
 
390 Red-masked Parakeet 2 6 Jan 2003 Brian Ahern N
 
391 Mangrove Swallow 1 22 Nov 2002 Bruce Purdy
 
392 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 24 Oct 2002 Bill and Shirley Hills
 
393 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2001 David Simpson N
 
394 Cassin's Kingbird 1 17 Feb 2001 Tim Towles N
 
395 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Aug 2000 Andy Bankert N
 
FTFL Spot
396 White-cheeked Pintail 2 22 Jul 2000 David Simpson L
 
397 Little Gull X 22 Apr 2000 Lilian Saul N
 
NASA Parkway aka 405 Causeway
398 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 10 Dec 1999 David Simpson L