Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Steve Taylor 19 Jun 2019 4
Steve Taylor 19 Jun 2019 3
Steven Hemenway 19 Jun 2019 11
Steven Hemenway 19 Jun 2019 12
Nat Drumheller 19 Jun 2019 10
Steve Taylor 19 Jun 2019 5
Steve Taylor 19 Jun 2019 5
A Downing 19 Jun 2019 11
A Downing 19 Jun 2019 6
A Downing 19 Jun 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Nat Drumheller
261
2 bruce paige
251
3 Amy Clark Courtney
178
4 Roger Burrows
161
5 James Saracco
137
5 Nick Hajdukovich
137
7 Paul Suchanek
135
8 Pam Sinclair
117
9 Gary Swant
112
9 Rick Taylor
112
Top 100 eBirders...

303 Species 9327 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Northwestern Crow 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
2 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 4 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
3 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
4 Dark-eyed Junco 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
5 Harlequin Duck 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
6 Herring Gull 5 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
7 Arctic Tern 2 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
8 Great Blue Heron 4 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
9 Bald Eagle 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
10 Violet-green Swallow 3 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
11 Savannah Sparrow 6 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
12 American Robin 1 19 Jun 2019 Steve Taylor
 
13 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 19 Jun 2019 A Downing P
 
14 Vaux's Swift 2 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
15 Mew Gull 6 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
16 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
17 Common Raven 3 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
18 Chipping Sparrow 1 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
19 Tree Swallow 1 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
Broadway St, Skagway US-AK (59.4523,-135.3204)
20 Bonaparte's Gull 1 19 Jun 2019 A Downing
 
21 Varied Thrush 1 18 Jun 2019 lee Cynthia
 
22 Hermit Thrush 1 18 Jun 2019 lee Cynthia
 
23 Black Oystercatcher 3 17 Jun 2019 Catherine Ziel
 
24 Common Murre 3 17 Jun 2019 Catherine Ziel
 
25 Black-legged Kittiwake 12 17 Jun 2019 Catherine Ziel
 
gull sp. 20 17 Jun 2019 Catherine Ziel
 
26 Pelagic Cormorant 2 17 Jun 2019 Catherine Ziel
 
27 Canada Goose 8 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
28 Mallard 11 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
29 Rufous Hummingbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
30 Wilson's Snipe 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
31 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
32 Barn Swallow 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
33 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 9 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
34 Swainson's Thrush 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
35 Red Crossbill 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
36 Pine Siskin 8 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
37 Lincoln's Sparrow 5 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
38 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
39 Yellow-rumped Warbler 8 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
40 Townsend's Warbler 6 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
41 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
42 Surf Scoter 8 16 Jun 2019 Tom Myers
 
(57.7058,-133.4873)
43 Common Merganser 1 16 Jun 2019 Tom Myers
 
(57.7058,-133.4873)
44 Pigeon Guillemot 1 16 Jun 2019 Tom Myers
 
(57.7058,-133.4873)
45 Marbled Murrelet 8 16 Jun 2019 Tom Myers
 
(57.7058,-133.4873)
46 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Steven Hemenway N
 
Gustavus
47 White-winged Scoter 10 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
48 Black Scoter 4 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
49 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
50 Horned Grebe 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
51 Kittlitz's Murrelet 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
52 Cassin's Auklet 2 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
53 Rhinoceros Auklet 3 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
54 Horned Puffin 4 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
55 Tufted Puffin 10 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
56 Glaucous Gull 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
57 Aleutian Tern 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
58 Red-throated Loon 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
59 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak
 
60 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 John Fedak N
 
61 Spotted Sandpiper 2 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
62 Bank Swallow 5 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
63 Brown Creeper 1 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
64 Pacific Wren 1 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
65 Cedar Waxwing 2 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
66 Yellow Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
67 Pacific Loon 1 16 Jun 2019 Tom Myers
 
(57.7286,-133.6405)
68 Sandhill Crane 1 16 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
69 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 15 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
70 Song Sparrow 3 15 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
71 Alder Flycatcher 3 15 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
72 Red-winged Blackbird 2 15 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
73 Red-tailed Hawk 1 14 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
74 Killdeer 1 13 Jun 2019 Steven Hemenway N
 
Gustavus
75 Belted Kingfisher 1 13 Jun 2019 Dan Carpenter
 
76 Steller's Jay 1 13 Jun 2019 Dan Carpenter
 
77 Brant 25 12 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
78 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 12 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
79 California Gull 2 12 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
80 Parasitic Jaeger 1 12 Jun 2019 Dan Carpenter
 
81 Northern Harrier 1 11 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Airport Beach Road, Gustavus, Alaska, US (58.413, -135.675)
82 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 11 Jun 2019 Lisa Sadleir-hart N
 
Bartlett Cove, Gustavus US-AK (58.4567,-135.8763)
83 Fox Sparrow 1 11 Jun 2019 Lisa Sadleir-hart N
 
Bartlett Cove, Gustavus US-AK (58.4567,-135.8763)
loon sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
84 Parakeet Auklet 1 11 Jun 2019 Historical Glacier Bay Data P
 
85 Northern Waterthrush 1 11 Jun 2019 Thomas Ledford N
 
Game Creek Area (SW of Hoonah)
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
86 Common Loon 1 11 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
87 Whimbrel 1 10 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Gustavus, Ferry Dock
alcid sp. 10 10 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Gustavus, Ferry Dock
88 Red-breasted Merganser 4 10 Jun 2019 steve stevens
 
Alaska, US (58.656, -136.259)
scoter sp. 500 10 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Endicott Arm/Holkham Bay
89 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 10 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Endicott Arm/Holkham Bay
90 Rock Pigeon 1 10 Jun 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
91 White-crowned Sparrow 2 10 Jun 2019 sunny phillips
 
92 Barred Owl 3 10 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
93 Common Goldeneye 1 10 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 10 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
94 Sooty Grouse 1 10 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
95 Common Yellowthroat 1 10 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
96 Double-crested Cormorant 1 10 Jun 2019 steve stevens N
 
97 Black Swift 2 10 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Ford’s Terror fjord
98 Cliff Swallow 1 10 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
99 American Wigeon 8 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Annie Mae Lodge
100 Green-winged Teal 2 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Annie Mae Lodge
101 Long-tailed Duck 9 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Annie Mae Lodge
102 Black-bellied Plover 8 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Annie Mae Lodge
103 Semipalmated Plover 2 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Annie Mae Lodge
104 Hudsonian Godwit 1 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Annie Mae Lodge
105 American Dipper 2 9 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Sanford Cove hike
106 Sabine's Gull 1 9 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 8 Jun 2019 Darrell Lawson N
 
Annie Mae Lodge
107 Red-necked Phalarope 5 8 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Chatham Strait x Frederick Sound
108 Red-breasted Nuthatch 3 8 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
109 Hairy Woodpecker 2 5 Jun 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
Chichagof Is. - FS 8530 Mile 16
110 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 5 Jun 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
Chichagof Is. - FS 8530 Mile 16
111 Ancient Murrelet 1 4 Jun 2019 Russell Taylor
 
(58.8159,-136.4825)
112 Willow Ptarmigan 1 4 Jun 2019 Deborah Kaechele
 
2–24 Congress Way, Skagway US-AK (59.4525,-135.3159)
113 Caspian Tern 4 4 Jun 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
114 Northern Fulmar 8 3 Jun 2019 Russell Taylor
 
(58.7506,-140.3188)
115 Thick-billed Murre 1 31 May 2019 Historical Glacier Bay Data P
 
116 Northern Shoveler 18 30 May 2019 Steven Hemenway
 
Gustavus
117 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 29 May 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
118 Solitary Sandpiper 2 29 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
119 White-winged Crossbill 1 29 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
120 Anna's Hummingbird 2 29 May 2019 Kent Coe N
 
North Gustavus
121 Greater Yellowlegs 2 28 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
122 Common Grackle 1 28 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 28 May 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 28 May 2019 Kent Coe
 
123 Peregrine Falcon 1 27 May 2019 steve stevens
 
124 Cackling Goose 4 27 May 2019 Blake Matheson
 
US-AK-Tongass National Forest—Pack Creek, Admiralty Island.
125 Gadwall 5 27 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
126 Northern Pintail 14 27 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
127 Sanderling 70 27 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
shorebird sp. 5 27 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
128 Yellow-billed Loon 1 27 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
129 American Pipit 1 27 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
130 Osprey 1 26 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
131 Blue-winged Teal 2 26 May 2019 E Lehnert
 
Bear Island Bird Observatory
132 Greater Scaup 2 25 May 2019 Brad Benter
 
133 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 25 May 2019 Brad Benter
 
134 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 24 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
135 Rusty Blackbird 1 24 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
136 Lesser Scaup 1 23 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
137 Hooded Merganser 1 23 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
138 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 23 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
139 Iceland Gull 3 23 May 2019 Alan Green P
 
140 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 23 May 2019 Steven Hemenway P
 
Gustavus
141 Wandering Tattler 3 22 May 2019 Alexander Emmart
 
142 Surfbird 8 22 May 2019 Whit Manter N
 
143 Western Sandpiper 10 22 May 2019 Ivan Phillipsen
 
Fern Harbor Area
jaeger sp. 8 21 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
duck sp. 30 21 May 2019 Kurt Schwarz
 
Orca Point Lodge
144 Redhead 1 21 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
145 Ring-necked Duck 2 21 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
146 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 19 May 2019 Jesse Vigliotti
 
147 Bufflehead 3 19 May 2019 Raphael Langlois
 
148 Northern Flicker 1 19 May 2019 A H H .
 
lumber cove - (57.835, -136.42)
149 Warbling Vireo 3 19 May 2019 Jesse Vigliotti N
 
Dyea Campground
150 Red Knot 5 19 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
151 Red-necked Grebe 4 18 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
152 Least Sandpiper 1 18 May 2019 A H H .
 
lumber cove - (57.835, -136.42)
153 Northern Goshawk 1 18 May 2019 A H H .
 
lumber cove - (57.835, -136.42)
154 Snow Goose 300 18 May 2019 Jackie Canterbury N
 
peep sp. 2 18 May 2019 A H H .
 
lumber cove - (57.835, -136.42)
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 18 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
155 Dunlin 40 18 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 18 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
156 Pomarine Jaeger 2 17 May 2019 Ann Nightingale
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 Alaska, US (58, -134.884)
hummingbird sp. 1 17 May 2019 Ann Nightingale N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019, Hoonah, Alaska, US (58.129, -135.462)
157 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 17 May 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
grebe sp. 2 16 May 2019 Ann Nightingale N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 Alaska, US (58.397, -135.006)
158 Black Turnstone 25 16 May 2019 Ann Nightingale
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 Alaska, US (58.397, -135.006)
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 20 16 May 2019 Ann Nightingale N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 Alaska, US (58.397, -135.006)
phalarope sp. 50 15 May 2019 Christian Engelstoft N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019. (59.4708,-140.9589)
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 58 15 May 2019 Christian Engelstoft N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019. (59.4708,-140.9589)
159 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 13 May 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
160 Greater White-fronted Goose 130 12 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
161 Ruddy Turnstone 3 12 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
162 Semipalmated Sandpiper 400 12 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
163 Lapland Longspur 2 12 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
164 Western Wood-Pewee 2 12 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
cormorant sp. 1 11 May 2019 A H H .
 
Frederick Sound, Carroll Island West (57.023, -134.443)
165 Horned Lark 1 11 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
166 Sooty Shearwater X 10 May 2019 Earlham College
 
Yakutat - 10-15 mi offshore
167 Rock Ptarmigan 1 9 May 2019 Michael Flemming
 
168 Marbled Godwit 1 8 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
169 American Kestrel 1 8 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
170 Merlin 1 8 May 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
171 Pacific Golden-Plover 50 1 May 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
172 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 29 Apr 2019 A H H .
 
White Pass. Yukon - (59.63, -135.164)
173 Trumpeter Swan 1 28 Apr 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
Bear Paw Lake and Trail
174 Rock Sandpiper 30 27 Apr 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
175 Eurasian Wigeon 1 27 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
176 Downy Woodpecker 1 26 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
177 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
Buteo sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
178 Tundra Swan 1 20 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
179 White-throated Sparrow 1 16 Apr 2019 Amy Clark Courtney P
 
Woitte Yard, Eagle Dr, Hoonah, AK
180 Northern Shrike 1 16 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
181 Golden Eagle 1 14 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 14 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
182 Great Horned Owl 2 13 Apr 2019 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Courtney Yard
183 King Eider 2 11 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
184 Mountain Bluebird 1 7 Apr 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
185 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 6 Apr 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Haines Highway, Haines, Alaska, US (59.401, -135.891)
186 Short-eared Owl 2 21 Mar 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
187 Black-capped Chickadee 1 21 Mar 2019 Historical Glacier Bay Data P
 
188 Black-billed Magpie 54 20 Mar 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
189 American Tree Sparrow 4 20 Mar 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
190 Snow Bunting 23 6 Mar 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
191 Common Redpoll 100 28 Feb 2019 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Whitestone Logging Camp Y
192 Slaty-backed Gull 1 27 Feb 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
193 Boreal Owl 1 24 Feb 2019 Historical Glacier Bay Data P
 
194 Long-eared Owl 1 19 Feb 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
195 Bohemian Waxwing 120 13 Feb 2019 John Klymko
 
Skagway
196 Pine Grosbeak 15 13 Feb 2019 John Klymko
 
Skagway
197 European Starling 1 12 Feb 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
198 Snowy Owl 1 16 Jan 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
199 Swamp Sparrow 2 10 Jan 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 25 5 Jan 2019 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
200 Spotted Towhee 1 16 Dec 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
passerine sp. 2 15 Dec 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 Cameron Eckert P
 
201 Pied-billed Grebe 1 11 Dec 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
202 Canvasback 1 17 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
203 Palm Warbler 1 11 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
204 American Golden-Plover 2 7 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller P
 
205 American Coot 2 6 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
longspur sp. 1 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 28 Oct 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Neka Bay
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 25 Oct 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Game Creek Delta
blackbird sp. 2 11 Oct 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
crossbill sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
206 Buller's Shearwater 12 18 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
(58.2, -136.805)
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 18 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
(58.264, -135.583)
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 6 15 Sep 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 15 Sep 2018 Cameron Eckert P
 
Hoonah—house by the sea
murrelet sp. 5 14 Sep 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
207 Baird's Sandpiper 9 13 Sep 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
208 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 13 Sep 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
209 Upland Sandpiper 1 9 Sep 2018 Amy Clark Courtney P
 
Freshwater Bay Road Access Point
210 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 4 Sep 2018 Carol Weston
 
swallow sp. 2 26 Aug 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
211 American Redstart 1 26 Aug 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
212 Ovenbird 1 24 Aug 2018 Larry Hooge N
 
Catharus sp. 1 22 Aug 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 20 Aug 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
213 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 14 Aug 2018 Mike Greenfelder N
 
Western icy strait
214 Black-footed Albatross 1 9 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman
 
(58.4406,-138.2695)
shearwater sp. 4 9 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
(58.4406,-138.2695)
215 Ring-billed Gull 1 29 Jul 2018 Nat Drumheller P
 
216 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 2 25 Jul 2018 Christine McCullough
 
tern sp. 1 4 Jul 2018 Bee Jenkins P
 
217 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 27 Jun 2018 Richard Laubach
 
Broadway St, Skagway US-AK (59.4523,-135.3208)
218 House Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
teal sp. 1 6 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
Larus sp. 1 31 May 2018 Adrian Burke N
 
US-Gulf of Alaska (59.5597,-140.8147)
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 31 May 2018 Adrian Burke N
 
US-Gulf of Alaska (59.5812,-140.4670)
bird sp. 350 31 May 2018 Adrian Burke N
 
US-Gulf of Alaska (59.5812,-140.4670)
gull/tern sp. 1 31 May 2018 Adrian Burke N
 
US-Gulf of Alaska (59.4808,-139.9703)
chickadee sp. 1 29 May 2018 Steve McInnis N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 28 May 2018 Adrian Burke N
 
219 Eastern Phoebe 1 27 May 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Courtney Yard
220 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 26 May 2018 bruce paige N
 
US-AK-Gustavus - Gustavus Lake.
221 Western Tanager 1 23 May 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 20 May 2018 Matt Spangler N
 
222 Laysan Albatross 1 16 May 2018 Brian Robinson
 
E Gulf Of Alaska
223 Say's Phoebe 1 15 May 2018 Paul Hutto N
 
224 Purple Martin 1 13 May 2018 Nat Drumheller P
 
falcon sp. 1 8 May 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 2 May 2018 bruce paige
 
goose sp. 140 26 Apr 2018 Daniel Moore N
 
225 Evening Grosbeak 2 7 Apr 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
226 Purple Finch 1 9 Mar 2018 Amy Clark Courtney P
 
227 Western Screech-Owl 1 4 Mar 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
finch sp. 100 22 Feb 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2017 Amy Clark Courtney
 
228 Rock Wren 1 18 Nov 2017 James Saracco N
 
Harbor Rd, Gustavus US-AK (58.4036,-135.7310)
229 Mourning Dove 1 8 Nov 2017 Kim Rivera N
 
100–298 E Tenakee Ave, Tenakee Springs US-AK (57.7798,-135.2163)
230 Wood Duck 1 23 Oct 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
231 Townsend's Solitaire 1 6 Oct 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
232 Common Nighthawk 2 10 Sep 2017 bruce paige N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 7 Sep 2017 Don Albright N
 
233 Flammulated Owl 1 11 Aug 2017 Amy Clark Courtney A
 
234 Wilson's Phalarope 1 1 Aug 2017 bruce paige N
 
thrush sp. 2 10 Jul 2017 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
235 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 15 Jun 2017 Scott Atkinson N
 
236 Ross's Goose 1 16 Apr 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
237 Brewer's Blackbird 1 30 Mar 2017 Brad Benter P
 
238 Western Grebe 1 29 Mar 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
239 McKay's Bunting 1 17 Feb 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
240 Emperor Goose 1 19 Dec 2016 Nat Drumheller P
 
Snow/McKay's Bunting 1 24 Nov 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
241 Ruddy Duck 1 13 Nov 2016 Nat Drumheller P
 
242 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 22 Oct 2016 Nat Drumheller
 
243 Red-throated Pipit 1 29 Sep 2016 Nat Drumheller P
 
244 Cinnamon Teal 3 19 Sep 2016 bruce paige N
 
245 Stilt Sandpiper 1 26 Aug 2016 bruce paige N
 
plover sp. 1 25 Aug 2016 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 25 Aug 2016 Richard MacDonald
 
59.37641 N -141.03915 W Gulf of Alaska
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 29 Jul 2016 sheryl mcnair N
 
US-AK-Angoon-Tongass National Forest - 57.7166x-133.4128
246 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 25 Jun 2016 bruce paige N
 
US-AK-Gustavus - Gustavus Lake.
247 Virginia Rail 1 26 May 2016 bruce paige N
 
'Old FAA Antennae Site and surrounding bogs.
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 29 Apr 2016 Suzanne Ken
 
owl sp. 1 21 Mar 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
248 Hoary Redpoll 2 20 Jan 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
249 Great Egret 1 8 Dec 2015 Sean Neilson N
 
Gustavus Bridge
250 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 24 Sep 2015 Nat Drumheller N
 
251 Pink-footed Shearwater 2 12 Aug 2015 Aaron Lang N
 
Gulf of Alaska
252 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 6 Aug 2015 Steven Hemenway P
 
253 Manx Shearwater 1 21 Jul 2015 Cameron Eckert P
 
254 Gray Catbird 1 20 May 2015 bruce paige N
 
Gustavus Airport perimeter
255 Sora 1 19 May 2015 Nat Drumheller N
 
256 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 6 Apr 2015 mary whitley N
 
zip lines south of american customs
sparrow sp. 1 11 Dec 2014 Nat Drumheller N
 
257 Rustic Bunting 1 2 Dec 2014 Nat Drumheller P
 
258 Smith's Longspur 5 4 Sep 2014 bruce paige N
 
259 Brewer's Sparrow 1 27 Jun 2014 Rick Taylor N
 
260 Tennessee Warbler 1 26 Jun 2014 bruce paige N
 
Gst- Rink Ck. Rd.
261 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2014 bruce paige N
 
storm-petrel sp. 4 31 May 2014 Kim Upper N
 
Yakutat Bay
262 Steller's Eider 1 9 May 2014 bruce paige N
 
263 Red Phalarope 1 3 Sep 2013 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
57.72402_-133.69183
264 Short-tailed Albatross 1 28 Aug 2013 Andrew Piston P
 
Icy Point--NOAA Southeast Coastal Monitoring Transects
265 Eastern Kingbird 1 30 Jul 2013 bruce paige P
 
Glacier Bay NP, boundary
266 Western Kingbird 1 12 Jul 2013 Gus van Vliet P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 21 May 2013 Nat Drumheller N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 5 Feb 2013 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
267 Harris's Sparrow 1 10 Dec 2012 Pam Randles N
 
Klukwan
268 Ruff 1 9 Jul 2012 bruce paige N
 
269 Black Tern 1 28 Jun 2012 Nat Drumheller N
 
270 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Jun 2012 Nat Drumheller P
 
271 Blackpoll Warbler 1 22 May 2012 R Desch P
 
Skagway- Congress Way trees
272 Great Shearwater 1 7 Aug 2011 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Leg 23
273 Willow Flycatcher 1 1 Jul 2011 bruce paige N
 
Gustavus Foreland- beach west of dock to nps boundary
274 Swainson's Hawk 1 19 Nov 2010 Nat Drumheller N
 
Sterna sp. 1 8 Aug 2010 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Gulf of Alaska--Yakutat to Graves Harbor
275 Heermann's Gull 1 31 Jul 2010 Nat Drumheller P
 
276 Northern Mockingbird 1 24 Jul 2010 bruce paige N
 
King/Common Eider 1 23 May 2010 Nat Drumheller N
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 2 17 Feb 2009 Paul Suchanek
 
Angoon Harbor
277 Brambling 1 3 Apr 2008 Nat Drumheller P
 
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2007 Nat Drumheller P
 
278 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 5 Jun 2007 Nat Drumheller P
 
279 Brandt's Cormorant 2 17 Jun 2006 Bruce Whittington N
 
Gulf of Alaska
280 Common Eider 1 19 May 2006 David Dunford N
 
281 Clark's Nutcracker 1 5 Oct 2004 Historical Glacier Bay Data N
 
282 Curlew Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2004 Nat Drumheller P
 
283 Laughing Gull 1 31 Aug 2004 Matthew Brooks N
 
Cross Sound
284 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 20 Jul 2004 bruce paige N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 Jun 2004 Nat Drumheller N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 22 Jun 2004 Paul Suchanek N
 
Icy Strait - Pleasant Island to E. Lemesurier Isl.
redpoll sp. 10 10 Apr 2004 Cameron Eckert
 
285 Western Gull 1 8 Mar 2004 bruce paige N
 
286 Demoiselle Crane 1 13 May 2002 Nat Drumheller P
 
287 Philadelphia Vireo 1 10 Jun 2001 Roger Burrows
 
Skagway--Yakutania Park & Dyea Road
288 South Polar Skua 1 14 Sep 1999 Roger Burrows
 
289 American Bittern 1 15 Jun 1999 Historical Glacier Bay Data N
 
Homesteader Creek
290 Tufted Duck 1 25 Feb 1999 bruce paige N
 
291 Dusky Flycatcher 1 27 May 1997 Roger Burrows
 
292 Mottled Petrel 1 12 Aug 1996 Roger Burrows
 
293 Ross's Gull 1 17 Jun 1996 Roger Burrows
 
294 Boreal Chickadee 1 9 Oct 1994 Cameron Eckert N
 
small falcon sp. 1 21 Sep 1992 Gus van Vliet N
 
Palma Bay (Astrolabe-Boussole)
295 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 15 Jun 1983 Historical Glacier Bay Data N
 
296 Ivory Gull 1 16 Jul 1976 bruce paige N
 
297 American Black Duck 1 20 Jan 1973 bruce paige N
 
298 Canada Jay 1 15 Oct 1970 bruce paige N
 
299 White Wagtail 1 2 Jul 1969 bruce paige N
 
300 Red-necked Stint 4 23 Jul 1965 Historical Glacier Bay Data N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
301 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
302 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
303 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured