North Slope Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 11
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 10
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 15
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 5
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 4
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 1
Seth Beaudreault 1 Jul 2020 1
Seth Beaudreault 29 Jun 2020 1
David Hejna 27 Jun 2020 5
David Hejna 27 Jun 2020 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 James Helmericks
140
2 USFWS -- E. Kistler
139
3 Raimund Barth
131
4 Ben Lagasse
130
5 Seth Beaudreault
129
6 Wyatt Egelhoff
123
6 Nick Hajdukovich
123
8 Andy Bankert
115
9 Brad Benter
114
10 Josh Parks
104
Top 100 eBirders...

266 Species 13,317 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Brant 16 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
2 King Eider 1 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks N
 
3 Long-tailed Duck 13 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
4 Glaucous Gull 4 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
5 Snow Bunting 6 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
6 Black Guillemot 1 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
7 Lapland Longspur 1 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
8 White-throated Sparrow 1 1 Jul 2020 Seth Beaudreault N
 
Ice Cut
9 Upland Sandpiper 3 29 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Upland Sandpiper spot late June 2020
10 Golden Eagle 3 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
Dalton. South of Pass
11 American Tree Sparrow X 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton. South of Pass
12 Fox Sparrow 1 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton. South of Pass
13 White-crowned Sparrow X 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton. South of Pass
14 Yellow Warbler 1 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton. South of Pass
15 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
16 Common Raven X 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
17 American Robin X 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
18 Northern Wheatear 2 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
19 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 4 27 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
20 Yellow-billed Loon 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
21 Rough-legged Hawk 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton Hwy. Near MP 291
22 Short-eared Owl 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton Hwy. Near MP 291
23 Hoary Redpoll 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
Dalton Hwy. Near MP 291
24 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 4 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
25 Smith's Longspur X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
26 Cliff Swallow X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Side Road east of Dalton near Mile 304
Common/Hoary Redpoll X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Side Road east of Dalton near Mile 304
27 Greater White-fronted Goose X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
28 Cackling Goose X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
29 Canada Goose X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
30 Tundra Swan 6 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
31 Northern Shoveler 2 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
32 American Wigeon X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
33 Northern Pintail X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
34 Spectacled Eider 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
35 Sandhill Crane 2 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
36 Semipalmated Sandpiper 10 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
37 Red-necked Phalarope 50 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
38 Arctic Tern X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
39 Pacific Loon 8 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
40 Northern Harrier 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
41 Savannah Sparrow 7 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
42 Snow Goose 9 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
43 Greater Scaup 5 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
44 Common Eider 4 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
45 Surf Scoter 45 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson N
 
46 Semipalmated Plover 2 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
47 Red-throated Loon 3 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
48 Arctic Warbler 4 25 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
Galbraith Gravel Pit
49 Common Redpoll X 25 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Galbraith Gravel Pit
50 Steller's Eider 6 22 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
51 Willow Ptarmigan 4 22 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
52 American Golden-Plover 2 22 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
53 Parasitic Jaeger 2 22 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
54 Green-winged Teal 2 21 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
55 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
56 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
57 Sabine's Gull 1 21 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
58 Wilson's Snipe 1 20 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
59 American Pipit 1 18 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
60 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 18 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
61 Bank Swallow 1 17 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
Smith's Longspur spot
62 Mallard 1 16 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
63 Stilt Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
64 Bluethroat 1 16 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
65 Swainson's Thrush 1 15 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault N
 
Dalton Highway mp 272.5
66 Rock Ptarmigan 1 12 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
Dalton Highway, Anchorage, Alaska, US (68.716, -149.019)
67 Lesser Scaup 2 11 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
68 Osprey 1 11 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
Ice Cut, North Slope, Alaska, US
69 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 11 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
Ice Cut, North Slope, Alaska, US
70 Harlequin Duck 3 11 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
71 Black Scoter 2 11 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Small Pond N of Sag DOT
Cackling/Canada Goose X 10 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Ice Cut
72 Lesser Yellowlegs X 10 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Ice Cut
73 Say's Phoebe 1 10 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Ice Cut
74 Northern Shrike X 10 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Ice Cut
75 Wilson's Warbler X 10 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Ice Cut
76 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
77 Wandering Tattler 1 10 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
78 Mew Gull 2 10 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
79 Horned Lark 2 10 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
80 Peregrine Falcon 1 10 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Tall willow stands north of Sag DOT
81 Whimbrel 1 9 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
82 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 9 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
Dalton Hwy--Northernmost Spruce
83 Bald Eagle 1 9 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Dalton Hwy: 68.04314, -149.63242
84 Common Loon 2 9 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 8 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Dalton Hwy--Wagtail Pond
85 Merlin 1 8 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Dalton Hwy--Ice Cut
swallow sp. 8 8 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Dalton Hwy--Ice Cut
86 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 8 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
87 Red Phalarope 2 8 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
goose sp. 3 8 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Dalton Hwy Pulloff: 70.10723, -148.50615
88 Pomarine Jaeger 2 8 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Dalton Hwy Pulloff: 70.10723, -148.50615
89 Rusty Blackbird 1 8 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
90 Least Sandpiper X 7 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
91 Snowy Owl 1 7 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
Dalton Highway, Prudhoe Bay, Alaska, US (70.086, -148.538)
92 Gadwall 2 6 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert N
 
93 Black-bellied Plover 1 6 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert P
 
94 Dunlin 1 6 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
95 Baird's Sandpiper 1 6 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
96 Ruddy Turnstone 3 6 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert P
 
97 White-winged Scoter 1 6 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck N
 
US-AK-James Dalton Hwy (68.6467,-149.4111)
falcon sp. 1 6 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
US-AK-James Dalton Hwy (68.6467,-149.4111)
98 Common Merganser 4 5 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 3 5 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert P
 
Dalton Highway, Alaska, US (70.043, -148.615)
plover sp. 2 5 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
99 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 4 Jun 2020 Brendan Higgins
 
Dalton Highway @ 70.03181, -148.63935
100 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 4 Jun 2020 Brendan Higgins
 
Dalton Highway @ 70.03181, -148.63935
101 Lincoln's Sparrow X 3 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Ice Cut
102 Canvasback 2 28 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Ice Cut
103 Ring-necked Duck 3 28 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Ice Cut
104 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 28 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Sag DOT shrubs
105 Western Sandpiper 2 26 May 2020 Dan Crowson
 
106 Bohemian Waxwing 1 26 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault N
 
107 Red-necked Grebe 1 26 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Ice Cut
108 Varied Thrush 1 25 May 2020 Dan Crowson
 
1689 Okpik Street, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.289, -156.765)
109 Violet-green Swallow 1 25 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
loon sp. 60 24 May 2020 Will Wiese N
 
eider sp. 6 23 May 2020 Will Wiese
 
110 Horned Grebe 1 23 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Ice Cut
shorebird sp. 16 22 May 2020 Will Wiese N
 
111 Dark-eyed Junco X 9 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault
 
Pump 3 Willows
ptarmigan sp. 13 9 May 2020 Will Wiese N
 
112 Herring Gull 1 9 May 2020 Will Wiese
 
113 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 9 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Sag DOT shrubs
114 Red-tailed Hawk 1 2 May 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Galbraith
115 Northern Goshawk 1 30 Apr 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Wagtail Pond
116 Turkey Vulture 1 28 Oct 2019 Jamin Taylor P
 
117 Black-legged Kittiwake 5 19 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
118 Ivory Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
119 Ross's Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
120 Thick-billed Murre 20 13 Oct 2019 Daniele Mitchell
 
121 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 13 Oct 2019 Daniele Mitchell
 
122 Greater Yellowlegs 1 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 2 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
jaeger sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
US-AK-North Slope (71.3419,-156.6074)
gull sp. 15 11 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
US-AK-North Slope (71.3419,-156.6074)
123 Iceland Gull 1 9 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Larus sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
124 Boreal Chickadee 1 8 Oct 2019 James Helmericks P
 
passerine sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 3 1 Oct 2019 Will Wiese N
 
125 Ovenbird 1 28 Sep 2019 James Helmericks P
 
phalarope sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Will Wiese
 
126 Sanderling 3 8 Sep 2019 Will Wiese
 
127 Trumpeter Swan 3 6 Sep 2019 Adrian Macedo
 
US-AK-Arctic National Wildlife Refuge (68.0212,-146.9408)
128 Boreal Owl 2 6 Sep 2019 Adrian Macedo
 
US-AK-Arctic National Wildlife Refuge (68.0212,-146.9408)
129 Canada Jay 9 6 Sep 2019 Adrian Macedo
 
US-AK-Arctic National Wildlife Refuge (68.0212,-146.9408)
130 Pine Grosbeak 4 6 Sep 2019 Adrian Macedo
 
US-AK-Arctic National Wildlife Refuge (68.0212,-146.9408)
131 Bufflehead 2 5 Sep 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
132 Rock Pigeon 1 5 Sep 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
waterfowl sp. 21 3 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 3 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0353
133 Least Auklet 3 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0353
134 Parakeet Auklet 1 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0352
135 Common Murre 2 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0351
136 Crested Auklet 7 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0350
137 Tufted Puffin 1 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0350
138 Horned Puffin 1 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0349
139 Northern Fulmar 8 22 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0349
140 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 21 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0341
alcid sp. 2 21 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0338
141 Kittlitz's Murrelet 1 21 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0317
142 Ancient Murrelet 1 21 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0317
143 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 20 Aug 2019 Douglas Long
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 16 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0237
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0226
144 Barn Swallow 2 14 Aug 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Wagtail Pond
auklet sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0161
duck sp. 13 11 Aug 2019 Celeste Morien N
 
US-AK-Arctic National Wildlife Refuge (69.4647,-146.2645)
145 Northern Mockingbird 1 7 Aug 2019 James Helmericks N
 
146 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 2 Aug 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Dalton Highway mp ~311
147 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 31 Jul 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
148 Purple Finch 1 28 Jul 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
redpoll sp. 2 28 Jul 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
149 Spotted Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 2019 Aaron Yappert
 
sparrow sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Aaron Yappert N
 
150 American Dipper 1 24 Jul 2019 Caitlin Luby
 
Atigun Falls
151 Tufted Duck 2 22 Jul 2019 Cole Tiemann N
 
152 Western Wood-Pewee 1 22 Jul 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
peep sp. 5 22 Jul 2019 Varinia Sagastume N
 
Prudhoe Bay--West Dock Road
153 Tree Swallow 2 13 Jul 2019 Bob Decker
 
154 Great Horned Owl 1 12 Jul 2019 Justin Hill N
 
Slope mountain
155 Common Snipe 1 8 Jul 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
scoter sp. 20 6 Jul 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
156 Slaty-backed Gull 1 6 Jul 2019 Cole Tiemann P
 
157 Killdeer 1 4 Jul 2019 Matthew Danihel P
 
Prudhoe Bay--West Dock Road
158 Alder Flycatcher 1 2 Jul 2019 Sam Stone N
 
159 Olive-backed Pipit 1 2 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
(71.2418,-156.3356)
160 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 2 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse P
 
161 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 1 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
162 Little Stint 1 1 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse P
 
163 Red-necked Stint 2 1 Jul 2019 Cole Tiemann N
 
Hollywood, Utqiagvik, Alaska (71.224, -156.91)
large alcid sp. 16 29 Jun 2019 Earl Johnson
 
100 Stevenson Street, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.327, -156.684)
164 Pelagic Cormorant 10 24 Jun 2019 Cole Tiemann P
 
Egasak Street, Utqiagvik, Alaska
Empidonax sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Bruce Lyon P
 
165 Pigeon Guillemot 1 20 Jun 2019 Dean Mahlstedt N
 
166 Common Nighthawk 1 19 Jun 2019 Kent Woodruff N
 
Alaska, US (69.657, -145.485)
167 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 19 Jun 2019 Kate Persons P
 
Lake East of Jago in Foothills
168 Ruff 2 18 Jun 2019 David Krueper P
 
169 Hudsonian Godwit X 16 Jun 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
Utqiagvik (Barrow)
170 Black Turnstone 1 15 Jun 2019 Justin Hill P
 
eagle sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Timothy Knudson
 
snipe sp. 2 14 Jun 2019 Mary Trombley N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 5 13 Jun 2019 Samuel Vassallo
 
171 Common Goldeneye 1 13 Jun 2019 Aaron Yappert P
 
172 Mountain Bluebird 1 13 Jun 2019 Greg Levandoski N
 
173 Redhead 2 10 Jun 2019 Dan Crowson N
 
174 American Kestrel 1 9 Jun 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
US-AK-Gailbraith Lake (68.4582,-149.4161)
175 Red Knot 1 8 Jun 2019 Enric Fernandez
 
176 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Jun 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
177 Hermit Thrush 1 4 Jun 2019 Tim Baerwald
 
longspur sp. 2 3 Jun 2019 Aaron Yappert N
 
golden-plover sp. 2 2 Jun 2019 Nancy Grant P
 
Private Lot Browerville
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 2 Jun 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
178 Arctic Loon 3 1 Jun 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
179 Ring-billed Gull 1 27 May 2019 James Helmericks P
 
180 Bonaparte's Gull 1 17 May 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
181 Pine Siskin 1 6 Oct 2018 Jim Elder N
 
182 Least Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2018 James Helmericks P
 
183 Black-and-white Warbler 1 14 Sep 2018 James Helmericks P
 
184 Common Chiffchaff 1 21 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
185 White-winged Crossbill 1 18 Jul 2018 Patches Flores N
 
hawk sp. 1 11 Jul 2018 Elizabeth Whitney N
 
Unnamed Road, Alaska, US (68.627, -149.594)
swan sp. 4 7 Jul 2018 Jason Beason N
 
186 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 4 30 Jun 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
187 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 30 Jun 2018 Jason Beason N
 
188 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 28 Jun 2018 Melanie Smith N
 
Marsh Fork Willow Thicket
189 Ross's Goose 2 24 Jun 2018 Patches Flores N
 
190 Red-winged Blackbird 1 23 Jun 2018 Dan Ruthrauff N
 
191 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 23 Jun 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
192 Temminck's Stint 1 23 Jun 2018 Bob Friedrichs P
 
193 Northern Waterthrush 1 15 Jun 2018 Mary Ellen Newport N
 
Dalton Hwy--South of Chandalar Shelf
194 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 15 Jun 2018 Pietro D'Amelio N
 
small falcon sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 Aaron Bowman N
 
195 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 8 Jun 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff P
 
196 White Wagtail 1 7 Jun 2018 Rory Cameron N
 
Unnamed Road, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.274, -156.786)
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 Jun 2018 kelby leary N
 
(71.3067,-156.6996)
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 3 Jun 2018 Mary Ellen Newport P
 
Utqiagvik, Old Football Field
large falcon sp. 1 26 May 2018 Pietro D'Amelio N
 
197 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 10 May 2018 Seth Beaudreault P
 
198 Siberian Stonechat 1 15 Oct 2017 James Helmericks P
 
199 Eurasian Wigeon 1 2 Oct 2017 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Procellariid sp. 15000 2 Oct 2017 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
200 American Redstart 1 5 Sep 2017 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
201 Blackpoll Warbler 2 31 Jul 2017 Susan Broderick
 
Arctic NWR, Wind R, AK, Day 5 of 11 paddle to next camp
202 Caspian Tern 1 27 Jul 2017 James Helmericks P
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 1 10 Jul 2017 Wyatt Egelhoff P
 
203 Townsend's Solitaire 1 28 Jun 2017 Richard Sayles N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 27 Jun 2017 Sonja Lynm N
 
Beyond the washed out portion of Gas Well Rd, at Tundra pool, 99723, Utqiagvik US-AK (71.2348,-156.3400)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 26 Jun 2017 Brian Kirchner
 
204 European Golden-Plover 1 19 Jun 2017 Tony Battiste P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 Jun 2017 Barb Bassett
 
205 Cape May Warbler 1 15 Jun 2017 David Sexton P
 
Gas Field Rd, Utqiagvik (Barrow) US-AK (71.3162,-156.7058)
206 Solitary Sandpiper 2 14 Jun 2017 Mary Ellen Newport P
 
Dalton Hwy--South of Chandalar Shelf
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 9 Jun 2017 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
207 Belted Kingfisher 1 8 Jun 2017 Mary Ellen Newport N
 
Dalton Hwy--South of Chandalar Shelf
208 Red-throated Pipit 1 6 Jun 2017 Wyatt Egelhoff P
 
Calidris sp. 5 4 Sep 2016 Christophe Gouraud
 
Northwest off Point Barrow
209 Pacific Swift 1 19 Aug 2016 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 30 Jul 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
210 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 20 Jul 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff P
 
211 Dovekie 2 18 Jul 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 8 Jul 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
212 Surfbird 4 22 Jun 2016 Nils Warnock
 
Marsh Fork, Camp 3, Alaska
213 Curlew Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2016 ALAN SCHMIERER P
 
214 Common Ringed Plover 1 11 Jun 2016 Martin Kennewell P
 
curlew sp. 1 5 Jun 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
Utqiagvik (Barrow)- USFWS Shorebird Demography Plot 0 (No Public Access)
215 Great Black-backed Gull 1 11 Oct 2015 Isaac Sanchez N
 
216 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Oct 2015 Bill Schmoker P
 
Chukchi Sea 67.40, -168.35
puffin sp. 1 8 Oct 2015 Bill Schmoker N
 
Chukchi Shelf 71.48, -158.17
white-winged gull sp. 1 20 Sep 2015 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Arcwest Survey Transect No. 55
217 Common Yellowthroat 1 17 Sep 2015 James Helmericks P
 
Buteo sp. 6 6 Aug 2015 Brandon Reo
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Jul 2015 Gary Gray
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2015 Cameron Cox N
 
US-AK-Prudhoe Bay - 70.2088x-148.4689 - Jun 19, 2015, 2:29 PM
218 Blue-winged Teal 1 19 Jun 2015 Brendan Higgins
 
219 Common Tern 1 15 Jun 2015 Brad Benter P
 
US-AK-Point Hope - 68.3490x-166.7424 - Jun 15, 2015, 8:00 PM
220 Eastern Phoebe 1 24 May 2015 Moe Bertrand P
 
221 Eastern Kingbird 1 30 Jun 2014 Barrow Shorebird Crew
 
Demography Plots
222 Emperor Goose 2 29 Jun 2014 Andrew Spencer P
 
finch sp. 2 10 Jun 2014 Ian Davies
 
223 Brambling 1 2 Jun 2014 Michael Allen N
 
Aythya sp. 8 31 May 2014 Barrow Shorebird Crew
 
Demography Plots
224 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 17 Jun 2013 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Barrow--DEWline Site
225 Little Bunting 1 8 Oct 2012 Andy Bankert N
 
HLY1012024
226 Nashville Warbler 1 26 Sep 2012 Isaac Helmericks P
 
227 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 22 Aug 2012 Taldi Walter N
 
Sheenjek River Valley
228 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Aug 2012 Joshua Bacon N
 
Barrow
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 31 Jul 2012 Joseph Ransdell-Green
 
Galbraith Lake
229 Black-billed Magpie 2 28 Jul 2012 Mike Goodman
 
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 2 12 Jul 2012 Barrow Shorebird Crew
 
Demography Plots
godwit sp. 1 11 Jul 2012 Barrow Shorebird Crew
 
Demography Plots
230 Common Grackle 1 24 Jun 2012 Vicki Sandage N
 
Barrow
231 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2012 Robert Furrer L
 
South Salt Lagoon
232 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 9 Jun 2012 Robert Tizard N
 
233 Black-capped Chickadee 1 8 Oct 2011 James Helmericks P
 
234 Palm Warbler 1 4 Oct 2011 John Vanderpoel N
 
235 Northern Gannet 1 16 Aug 2010 Alaska Historical Records N
 
northern Chukchi Sea
236 Aleutian Tern 5 5 Aug 2010 Bill Schmoker
 
Chukchi Sea 1
237 Chipping Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2009 James Helmericks P
 
238 European Starling 1 8 Jun 2009 Patsy & Tom Inglet
 
Barrow
239 Swainson's Hawk X 11 Sep 2008 John Puschock N
 
Barrow
240 Common Cuckoo 1 9 Sep 2008 James Helmericks P
 
241 Dusky Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2008 James Helmericks P
 
242 Spruce Grouse X 10 Jul 2008 Eliot Miller
 
243 Vesper Sparrow 1 28 Jun 2008 USFWS -- E. Kistler
 
Barrow
244 Brewer's Blackbird 1 21 Jun 2007 James Helmericks P
 
245 Great Egret X 16 Jun 2007 Dwayne Litteer N
 
246 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 15 Jun 2007 USFWS -- E. Kistler
 
Barrow
247 Harris's Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2006 Martin Reid P
 
248 Northern Flicker 1 15 Sep 2006 James Helmericks P
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 10 22 Aug 2006 Martin Reid N
 
249 Wood Sandpiper 1 20 Jul 2006 USFWS -- E. Kistler
 
Barrow
250 Dusky Thrush X 1 Jul 2006 David Krueper N
 
Barrow
251 Black-headed Gull 1 11 Jun 2006 J. Blair Briggs P
 
pipit sp. 1 22 Aug 2005 Arctic National Wildlife Refuge Staff N
 
Kaktovik Area
252 Siberian Rubythroat 1 3 Jul 2004 USFWS -- E. Kistler
 
Barrow
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 8 Aug 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
AK, Prudhoe Bay, West Dock
253 Rock Sandpiper 1 11 Jun 1999 Brad Bergstrom P
 
254 Spoon-billed Sandpiper X 27 Jun 1993 Val Kitchens N
 
255 Baikal Teal 1 26 Jun 1993 Anonymous eBirder
 
WA, Milne Point Baikal Teal Location
256 California Gull 1 16 Jun 1993 James Helmericks N
 
257 Purple Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 1990 Alaska Historical Records N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 18 Aug 1988 Daniel Taylor N
 
258 Kentucky Warbler 1 19 Sep 1982 Alaska Historical Records N
 
Beaufort Lagoon
259 Canada Warbler 1 17 Sep 1981 Alaska Historical Records N
 
260 Brown Thrasher 1 27 Sep 1974 Alaska Historical Records N
 
261 Short-billed Dowitcher X 27 May 1964 George West
 
Umiat
262 Scarlet Tanager 1 25 Jun 1934 Alaska Historical Records N
 
263 Eskimo Curlew 1 25 May 1886 Alaska Historical Records N
 
Cape Lisburne
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
264 Northern Hawk Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
265 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
266 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured