Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 6
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 12
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 12
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 5
Chandra Bowley-Allen 4 Jun 2020 10
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 5
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 11
Justin Saunders 4 Jun 2020 9
Anonymous eBirder 4 Jun 2020 15
Anonymous eBirder 4 Jun 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Justin Saunders
159
1 Dan Crowson
159
3 Nathan Senner
143
4 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
140
5 Bob Winckler
138
6 Robert Ambrose
129
7 Laurie Evans
128
8 Steven Waltz
127
8 Scott Schuette
127
10 Travis Saunders
124
Top 100 eBirders...

210 Species 15,394 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Semipalmated Plover 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
gull sp. 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
2 Arctic Tern 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
3 Say's Phoebe 2 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
4 Cliff Swallow X 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
5 Common Redpoll 2 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
6 White-crowned Sparrow 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
7 Yellow Warbler 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Auto selected 63.11888, -146.53248
8 Common Raven 1 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
9 Violet-green Swallow 2 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
10 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
11 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
12 Swainson's Thrush 1 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
13 American Robin 6 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
14 Pine Siskin 3 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
15 Dark-eyed Junco 3 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
16 Yellow-rumped Warbler 3 4 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
17 Trumpeter Swan 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
18 Green-winged Teal 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
19 Wilson's Snipe 1 4 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
20 Black-capped Chickadee 6 3 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
swallow sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
21 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
22 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
23 Rock Pigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Ethan Compton P
 
24 Merlin 1 3 Jun 2020 Ethan Compton P
 
25 Mallard 4 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.1255,-146.4998)
26 Long-tailed Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.1255,-146.4998)
27 Alder Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
28 Fox Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
29 Northern Waterthrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
30 Blackpoll Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
31 Wilson's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
32 Ring-necked Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
33 Red-breasted Merganser 2 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
34 Red-necked Grebe 4 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
35 Greater Yellowlegs 1 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
36 Bonaparte's Gull 3 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
37 Common Loon 2 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
38 Bald Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
39 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
40 Tree Swallow 2 3 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes
 
41 Golden Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
sheepcreek swamp
42 Tundra Swan 1 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
43 Northern Shoveler 10 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
44 American Wigeon 20 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
45 Northern Pintail 15 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
46 Bufflehead 2 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
47 Barrow's Goldeneye 4 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
48 Least Sandpiper 3 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
49 Red-necked Phalarope 90 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
50 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
51 Mew Gull 6 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
52 Northern Harrier 1 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
53 Gray-cheeked Thrush 6 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
54 American Tree Sparrow 8 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
55 Savannah Sparrow 6 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
sparrow sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
56 American Dipper 1 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
57 Black-billed Magpie 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
58 Greater Scaup 2 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
Denali Highway, Cantwell, Alaska, US (63.275, -148.029)
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
59 Willow Ptarmigan 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.0856,-146.6832)
60 White-winged Crossbill 5 3 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
Denali Highway, Cantwell, Alaska, US (63.186, -147.591)
61 Black Scoter 2 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.1205,-146.5522)
62 American Kestrel 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki N
 
63 Herring Gull 2 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
Denali Highway, Cantwell, Alaska, US (63.077, -146.689)
64 Common Merganser 3 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
65 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Old Montana creek rd
66 White-winged Scoter 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
6540 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.903, -147.305)
67 Canada Jay 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
68 Harlequin Duck 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
69 Wandering Tattler 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
70 Hermit Thrush 3 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
71 Golden-crowned Sparrow 6 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
72 Sandhill Crane 2 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
73 Townsend's Solitaire 1 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
74 Belted Kingfisher 2 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
75 Downy Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
76 Hairy Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
77 Rusty Blackbird 1 31 May 2020 Sonja Lynm
 
78 Spotted Sandpiper 1 31 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
79 Osprey 1 31 May 2020 Paul Miovas
 
677 West Parks Highway, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.583, -149.632)
80 Varied Thrush 2 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
81 Townsend's Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt Butte Trail-US-AK-Palmer-99645 - 61.5677x-148.9774
82 Boreal Chickadee 1 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
83 Pacific Loon 2 31 May 2020 Tony DeGange
 
Dollar Lake
84 Surf Scoter 2 31 May 2020 Tony DeGange
 
Bottle Lake
85 Northern Flicker 1 30 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
5140 N Farm Loop Rd, Palmer US-AK 61.63969, -149.16704
86 European Starling 3 30 May 2020 Caesar Marciales
 
800 S Williwaw Dr, Palmer US-AK 61.61866, -149.12928
87 Northern Goshawk 1 29 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053)
88 Western Wood-Pewee 1 29 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
89 Brown Creeper 2 29 May 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
end of Cottonwood Lake
90 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 29 May 2020 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
91 Lesser Scaup 2 28 May 2020 Sadie Ulman
 
92 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
93 Canada Goose 20 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
94 Gadwall 2 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
95 Horned Grebe 8 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
96 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
97 Snow Goose 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
98 American Golden-Plover 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
99 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
100 American Pipit 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
101 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 27 May 2020 Susie Hayes
 
wasilla creek boardwalk
102 Baird's Sandpiper 3 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
103 Pectoral Sandpiper 13 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
104 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
105 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
106 Bank Swallow 4 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
107 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 25 May 2020 Max Rabinowitz
 
Auto selected 61.51898, -149.91901
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
108 Red-throated Loon 3 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
109 Double-crested Cormorant 7 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Jill Follett
 
Crooked Lake
Larus sp. X 24 May 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
Kepler Lake
110 Spruce Grouse 3 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
111 Rock Ptarmigan 1 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
112 Horned Lark 2 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
113 Northern Wheatear 2 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
shorebird sp. X 23 May 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
Neklason Lake
114 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
115 Song Sparrow 1 21 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
116 Hooded Merganser 2 21 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
117 Common Goldeneye 6 21 May 2020 Susan Boersma
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 21 May 2020 Middle Yellowlegs
 
118 Ruffed Grouse 1 19 May 2020 Matthew Bockey N
 
119 Canvasback 6 19 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich
 
120 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
121 Pine Grosbeak 1 18 May 2020 Susie Hayes
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 15 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
122 Black-bellied Plover 2 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen P
 
123 Dunlin 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
124 Semipalmated Sandpiper 11 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
125 Long-billed Dowitcher 60 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 100 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
126 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
127 Lapland Longspur 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
128 Great Horned Owl 1 17 May 2020 Newell Walther
 
3868 N Forestwood Dr, Palmer US-AK 61.62407, -149.20033
duck sp. 8 17 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
129 Western Sandpiper 8 16 May 2020 Robin Turk
 
Buteo sp. 1 16 May 2020 Kristin DuBour
 
130 Steller's Jay 1 16 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
131 Cackling Goose 3 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
132 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 16 May 2020 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
133 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
134 Whimbrel 1 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
peep sp. 13 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Creek between Jim and Mud Lakes
hawk sp. 1 13 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
Common/Wilson's Snipe 7 11 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
passerine sp. 25 11 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
135 Redhead 1 11 May 2020 Newell Walther N
 
3020 N 49th State St, Palmer US-AK 61.61356, -149.20893
Accipiter sp. 1 11 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Palmer Hay Flats SGR Cottonwood Creek Access
136 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
kinglet sp. 1 9 May 2020 barclay roeder
 
Cabin
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 9 May 2020 Lynn Fuller
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
redpoll sp. 25 9 May 2020 Rocky Harrison
 
5258 E Hart Lake Loop, Wasilla US-AK 61.63804, -149.30632
137 Cinnamon Teal 2 8 May 2020 Matt McMillan N
 
14369 Denali St, Talkeetna, AK 99676
138 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 6 May 2020 Susie Hayes N
 
139 Short-eared Owl 1 6 May 2020 Margareth Twigg
 
Talkeetna
140 Boreal Owl 1 6 May 2020 Margareth Twigg
 
Talkeetna
blackbird sp. 1 6 May 2020 Heidi Chamberlain
 
141 Snow Bunting 5 4 May 2020 Timothy Piranian N
 
Private fields
142 Rough-legged Hawk 1 3 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
US-AK-willow creek
143 Eurasian Wigeon 1 1 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
Rippy/Chain of Lakes trails
ptarmigan sp. 50 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
diurnal raptor sp. 3 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 15 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
144 Swainson's Hawk 1 28 Apr 2020 rick sharkmark N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 28 Apr 2020 Barb Johnson
 
swan sp. 18 27 Apr 2020 Lynn Fuller
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
145 Northern Shrike 1 27 Apr 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
146 Hoary Redpoll 3 20 Apr 2020 Lorraine Wyles N
 
16653 W Northshore Dr, Big Lake US-AK (61.5439,-149.8515)
owl sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Mitch Hull
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 10 Apr 2020 Karl Swanson
 
28729 S Mastodon Road, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.278, -149.939)
147 Snowy Owl 1 4 Apr 2020 James Helmericks N
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
148 Red Crossbill 2 14 Mar 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
falcon sp. 1 8 Mar 2020 Emily Rayner N
 
Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.512, -149.254)
large falcon sp. 1 29 Feb 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
eagle sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
crow/raven sp. 1 21 Dec 2019 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
149 Pacific Wren 1 1 Dec 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt Butte Trail-US-AK-Palmer-99645 - 61.5677x-148.9774
150 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 30 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders P
 
Matanuska River Bridge
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 18 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998
151 White-tailed Ptarmigan 13 9 Sep 2019 Raymond VanBuskirk
 
Hatcher Pass (61.7681,-149.3166)
152 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 30 2 Sep 2019 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Bomber Snowbird Traverse
chickadee sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
153 Chukar 1 29 Aug 2019 Richard Long N
 
US, AK, Matanuska-Susitna, N. Palmer-Fishhook Rd South of Little Susitna River Bridge (61.7087503, -149.2279025)
154 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 28 Aug 2019 Zachary Bramante N
 
Caribou Lodge Alaska
dabbling duck sp. 20 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
loon sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
155 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 13 Aug 2019 Kai Victor N
 
156 Caspian Tern 1 13 Aug 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
157 Arctic Warbler 1 12 Aug 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
(63.2626,-147.8343)
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 9 Aug 2019 Patty & Kevin McKelvey A
 
Alaska Veterans Memorial Park MP 147.1 - Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.7466,-150.1287)
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 30 2 Aug 2019 Susan Boersma
 
Tringa sp. 1 1 Aug 2019 Chris Rurik
 
Summit Lake area (from train)
158 Eastern Phoebe 1 29 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen P
 
Calidris sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Janice Arndt
 
Broad Pass area
goose sp. 1 8 Jul 2019 Steven Scordino
 
Montana Creek
Catharus sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Oscar Johnson
 
Parks Hwy--Little Willow Creek
159 Chipping Sparrow 1 29 Jun 2019 Sarah Winnicki
 
Empidonax sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Nathan Senner N
 
160 Smith's Longspur X 23 Jun 2019 Gail Kantak
 
Denali Highway
finch sp. 3 12 Jun 2019 Cedrik von Briel
 
161 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 May 2019 Shelley Appleton P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 May 2019 Justin Saunders N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2019 Travis Saunders N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
162 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
scoter sp. 5 7 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Aythya sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 8 6 Aug 2018 Davor Grgic
 
(62.7414,-150.1248)
163 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
164 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Prentki
 
west of Glacier View
165 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
plover sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
166 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
167 Wilson's Phalarope 2 6 Jun 2018 Susie Hayes N
 
168 Red-winged Blackbird 2 5 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
169 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
170 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Apr 2018 Steve Ericson
 
171 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 12 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
172 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
173 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
174 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
175 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
176 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
merganser sp. 1 28 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.767x-149.266 - Jun 28, 2017 6:31 PM
177 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Jun 2017 Justin Mason
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Sustina Bor-00006 - 63.2953x-148.4061
178 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
179 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2017 Common House-Martin N
 
Knollwood Heights area
crossbill sp. 1 14 Jun 2017 Mel Cooksey
 
180 Brant 4 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
181 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 May 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
north forestwood
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
182 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Apr 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
bird sp. X 15 Apr 2017 Isidro Montemayor
 
183 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
184 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
185 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
186 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
187 Common Murre 1 3 Jan 2016 Dave Elliott N
 
Matanuska Glacier
188 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Aug 2015 B Parker N
 
Katie Lake
189 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
190 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
191 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
192 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
193 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
194 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
195 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
196 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
197 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
198 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
199 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
200 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
201 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
202 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Terry Pflugrad N
 
Caswell Creek Dr. in Caswell Creek Subdivision area,
203 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
204 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
205 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
206 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
207 Brewer's Sparrow 1 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
208 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
209 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
210 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured