Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 21 Apr 2019 3
Anthony Newcomer 21 Apr 2019 16
Chandra Bowley-Allen 21 Apr 2019 2
Justin Saunders 21 Apr 2019 7
Zak Pohlen 20 Apr 2019 1
Justin Saunders 20 Apr 2019 1
Zak Pohlen 20 Apr 2019 1
Cal Gesmundo 20 Apr 2019 1
Ryan Marsh 20 Apr 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Dan Crowson
159
2 Justin Saunders
155
3 Nathan Senner
143
4 Charlotte Sartor
139
5 Bob Winckler
137
6 Robert Ambrose
129
7 Laurie Evans
128
8 Scott Schuette
127
9 Steven Waltz
126
10 Travis Saunders
123
Top 100 eBirders...

205 Species 10,837 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 2 20 Apr 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
45094 Glenn Highway, Glacier View, Alaska, US (61.805, -148.088)
2 Brown Creeper 1 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
260
3 Common Goldeneye 1 20 Apr 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
Glenn Highway, Sutton-Alpine, Alaska, US (61.687, -148.984)
4 American Robin 1 20 Apr 2019 Ryan Marsh
 
5 Mallard 4 20 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
comstat lookout
6 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 20 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
comstat lookout
7 Hairy Woodpecker 1 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
8 Common Raven 3 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
9 Black-capped Chickadee 6 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
10 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
11 Common Redpoll 13 20 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
talkeetna river
12 Greater Yellowlegs 2 20 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
13 Northern Harrier 3 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
14 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
15 Northern Goshawk 1 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
16 Bald Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
17 Red-tailed Hawk 15 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
18 Rough-legged Hawk 2 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
19 Black-billed Magpie 1 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
20 Lapland Longspur 80 20 Apr 2019 Eric Youngblood
 
21 Trumpeter Swan 2 20 Apr 2019 Evana Newberry
 
22 Common Merganser 2 20 Apr 2019 Evana Newberry
 
23 Red-necked Grebe 1 20 Apr 2019 Evana Newberry
 
24 Mew Gull 1 20 Apr 2019 Evana Newberry
 
passerine sp. 15 20 Apr 2019 James Helmericks
 
25 Dark-eyed Junco 2 20 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Home
26 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
260
27 Pine Siskin 4 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
260
28 Golden Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
29 Merlin 1 20 Apr 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
30 Boreal Chickadee 1 20 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
46930–47218 W Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.8123,-148.1476)
31 Northern Shrike 1 19 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
W Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.8202,-147.4371)
32 Townsend's Solitaire 2 19 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
W Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.8202,-147.4371)
33 Downy Woodpecker 2 19 Apr 2019 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
swan sp. 20 19 Apr 2019 Brian McGurgan N
 
34 Northern Pintail 1 19 Apr 2019 Brian McGurgan
 
35 Glaucous-winged Gull 12 19 Apr 2019 Brian McGurgan
 
36 Common Loon 1 19 Apr 2019 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
37 Herring Gull 5 18 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 18 18 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
38 Belted Kingfisher 1 18 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
39 Canada Goose 1 18 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
40 Ruffed Grouse 1 17 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
29979 E Knik River Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.4340,-148.7665)
41 Varied Thrush 2 17 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
29979 E Knik River Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.4340,-148.7665)
duck sp. 2 17 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-19201-19999 E Knik River Rd - 61.5050x-148.9650
42 Rock Pigeon 28 16 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Palmer
43 European Starling 12 16 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Palmer
44 Gadwall 1 16 Apr 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
45 White-winged Crossbill 1 16 Apr 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
46 Spruce Grouse 1 16 Apr 2019 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
47 Canada Jay 1 16 Apr 2019 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
48 Bufflehead 2 15 Apr 2019 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
49 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 12 14 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
50 Northern Shoveler 2 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
51 American Wigeon 1 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
52 Song Sparrow 1 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
53 Greater Scaup 3 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
Common/Hoary Redpoll 12 14 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
54 American Dipper 1 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
55 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 14 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
56 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 13 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt Butte Trail-US-AK-Palmer-99645 - 61.5677x-148.9774
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
hawk sp. 1 10 Apr 2019 James Herbert N
 
W Glenn Hwy, Sutton US-AK (61.8819,-147.3371)
57 Boreal Owl 1 8 Apr 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
58 Green-winged Teal 8 7 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Leaf/Swan lakes, wetlands (61.5349,-148.8864)
gull sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
talkeetna river
59 Pine Grosbeak 1 7 Apr 2019 Scott Schuette
 
60 Snow Bunting 5 6 Apr 2019 Barb Johnson N
 
Lake Louise Rd, Sutton US-AK (62.2869,-146.5652)
Buteo sp. 1 5 Apr 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
61 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 2 Apr 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
home
woodpecker sp. 1 31 Mar 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
7870 East Fireweed Road, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.559, -149.255)
62 Bohemian Waxwing 10 22 Mar 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
63 Hoary Redpoll 1 3 Mar 2019 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
64 Steller's Jay 1 1 Mar 2019 Justin Saunders P
 
260
crow/raven sp. 1 28 Feb 2019 Deanna Lavigueur P
 
Wasilla
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 15 Feb 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Home
chickadee sp. 1 2 Jan 2019 Middle Yellowlegs N
 
Seymour Lake
65 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 5 23 Dec 2018 Justin Saunders
 
2331–2415 Spiro Dr, Palmer US-AK (61.5563,-149.0709)
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Dec 2018 Susie Hayes
 
17258 Lake George Dr.
66 Rusty Blackbird 1 16 Nov 2018 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-610 S Bailey St - 61.6011x-149.1169
67 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 4 Nov 2018 Justin Saunders
 
68 Snowy Owl 1 27 Oct 2018 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
69 Wilson's Snipe 2 27 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
70 Tundra Swan 40 20 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
71 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
72 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
73 Long-billed Dowitcher 11 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
74 American Pipit 1 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
scoter sp. 5 7 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
75 Sandhill Crane 1 1 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
14085 E Outer Springer Loop, Palmer US-AK (61.5676,-149.1181)
76 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 1 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
304–598 S Inner Springer Loop, Palmer US-AK (61.5848,-149.1182)
77 Cackling Goose 1 30 Sep 2018 Daniel Parsons
 
78 Ring-necked Duck 2 29 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
79 American Tree Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
80 Savannah Sparrow 5 29 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 4 24 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Matanuska River Bridge
81 White-crowned Sparrow 1 23 Sep 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
82 White-winged Scoter 2 23 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
sparrow sp. 1 22 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
83 Osprey 3 22 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow N
 
East Timber Ridge Circle (Yard Birds)
84 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 21 Sep 2018 Lorraine Stratton
 
9805–9899 Nancy Lake Access Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.6733,-150.1022)
85 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
86 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 20 Sep 2018 Martin Dellwo
 
87 Rock Ptarmigan 1 20 Sep 2018 Barbara Nevin
 
88 Wilson's Warbler 1 20 Sep 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
Old Montana creek rd
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 19 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
89 Semipalmated Plover 1 18 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
Aythya sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
90 Western Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
91 Long-tailed Duck 1 17 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
goose sp. 7 16 Sep 2018 Toni Oliveira
 
92 Willow Ptarmigan 2 8 Sep 2018 Beth Thompson
 
93 Redhead 15 7 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 7 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
94 Swainson's Thrush 1 7 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
95 Orange-crowned Warbler 4 7 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Palmer
96 Lesser Scaup 6 6 Sep 2018 Brad Benter
 
97 Fox Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2018 Lee Allen
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 3 Sep 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
98 Spotted Sandpiper 1 2 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders
 
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
99 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
100 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 31 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Cottonwood Lake
101 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 30 Aug 2018 Rick Vetter N
 
102 Northern Waterthrush 1 29 Aug 2018 Jennifer Allison P
 
falcon sp. 1 29 Aug 2018 Rick Vetter N
 
103 Surf Scoter 1 29 Aug 2018 Rick Vetter
 
(61.6178,-149.7609). HOUSTON CABIN ALASKA
104 Pacific Loon 3 29 Aug 2018 Rick Vetter
 
(61.6178,-149.7609). HOUSTON CABIN ALASKA
105 Northern Flicker 1 29 Aug 2018 Rick Vetter
 
(61.6178,-149.7609). HOUSTON CABIN ALASKA
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 29 Aug 2018 Michelle McKim
 
106 Blackpoll Warbler 1 27 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-610 S Bailey St - 61.6011x-149.1169
107 American Kestrel 2 26 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
108 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 26 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
109 Yellow Warbler 1 25 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
110 Peregrine Falcon 1 25 Aug 2018 Rhonda Barnklau
 
111 Horned Grebe 2 20 Aug 2018 Nils Warnock
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 20 Aug 2018 Steve Ericson
 
112 Townsend's Warbler 1 19 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
113 Alder Flycatcher 1 17 Aug 2018 Henry Stevens
 
99674, Sutton US-AK (61.8125,-147.7768)
114 Hermit Thrush 2 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
115 Cliff Swallow 8 13 Aug 2018 George Matz N
 
116 Red-breasted Merganser 14 12 Aug 2018 George Matz
 
117 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Aug 2018 George Matz
 
loon sp. 1 11 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman
 
Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.8992,-149.5977)
Catharus sp. 1 11 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Matanuska River Park Pond
118 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 9 Aug 2018 Toni Oliveira N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 6 9 Aug 2018 Jesus Garcia
 
119 Western Wood-Pewee 2 7 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders A
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 8 6 Aug 2018 Davor Grgic
 
(62.7414,-150.1248)
120 Harlequin Duck 2 5 Aug 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
121 Solitary Sandpiper 2 5 Aug 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
122 Whimbrel 3 1 Aug 2018 Fran Loyd
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Greg Steggerda
 
Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.7443,-150.1252)
123 Bank Swallow 2 30 Jul 2018 Greg Steggerda
 
Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.7443,-150.1252)
124 Blue-winged Teal 2 30 Jul 2018 fran holmes
 
125 Bonaparte's Gull 1 30 Jul 2018 fran holmes
 
126 Arctic Tern 1 30 Jul 2018 fran holmes
 
127 Tree Swallow 4 30 Jul 2018 fran holmes
 
128 Smith's Longspur 1 30 Jul 2018 fran holmes N
 
129 Say's Phoebe 2 29 Jul 2018 fran holmes
 
130 Hooded Merganser 5 29 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
131 Northern Wheatear 2 29 Jul 2018 Hannah Brewster
 
Pioneer Ridge Trail
132 Wandering Tattler 10 28 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.8275,-149.1725)
133 Arctic Warbler 2 28 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders A
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.8275,-149.1725)
134 Violet-green Swallow 3 24 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
135 Horned Lark 2 22 Jul 2018 Jules Wyman
 
136 Least Sandpiper 185 21 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
137 Semipalmated Sandpiper 12 21 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
138 Red-necked Phalarope 3 21 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
139 American Golden-Plover 3 20 Jul 2018 Justin Hill
 
Accipiter sp. 1 16 Jul 2018 Max Chalfin-Jacobs P
 
140 Rufous Hummingbird 1 13 Jul 2018 Ellen Murphy-Welk
 
141 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 5 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
142 Pacific Wren 1 30 Jun 2018 fran holmes
 
143 Black Scoter 1 26 Jun 2018 Flo McGuire
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 26 Jun 2018 Flo McGuire
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 26 Jun 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
home
swallow sp. 14 25 Jun 2018 John-Edd Brown
 
N Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.6321,-149.1189)
eagle sp. 1 25 Jun 2018 Cherrie Sneed
 
21370 Chum St, Palmer US-AK (61.8376,-150.1158)
144 Canvasback 1 21 Jun 2018 Michael Gray
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 19 Jun 2018 Jason Doll
 
kinglet sp. 2 19 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
145 Red Crossbill 1 19 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
146 Chipping Sparrow 1 15 Jun 2018 Ryan Williams
 
Day 17 AIC
147 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Prentki
 
west of Glacier View
148 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
plover sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
149 Hudsonian Godwit 2 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
150 Short-billed Dowitcher 9 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
151 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
152 Short-eared Owl 1 9 Jun 2018 Cameron Carver
 
Parks Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.3234,-149.1395)
153 Wilson's Phalarope 2 6 Jun 2018 Susie Hayes N
 
154 Red-winged Blackbird 2 5 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen
 
155 Double-crested Cormorant 8 5 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
Lake Louise Rd, Sutton US-AK (62.2989,-146.5855)
156 Eurasian Wigeon 1 31 May 2018 Charlie Wright N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 27 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
157 Black-bellied Plover 2 27 May 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
158 Dunlin 1 26 May 2018 Cal Gesmundo
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Connie Misket
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
159 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
160 Snow Goose 12 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
22831 S Talkeetna Spur, Palmer US-AK (62.3167,-150.1023)
161 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
owl sp. 1 20 May 2018 Anita Meagher N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 10 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
peep sp. 200 15 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
shorebird sp. 3 12 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
162 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
163 Baird's Sandpiper 1 5 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
164 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Apr 2018 Steve Ericson
 
165 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 12 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
finch sp. 1 12 Jan 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
260
166 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
167 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
168 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
169 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
170 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Jul 2017 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Amber Lake
redpoll sp. 10 3 Jul 2017 Sonja Lynm
 
merganser sp. 1 28 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.767x-149.266 - Jun 28, 2017 6:31 PM
171 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Jun 2017 Justin Mason
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Sustina Bor-00006 - 63.2953x-148.4061
172 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
173 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2017 Common House-Martin N
 
Knollwood Heights area
crossbill sp. 1 14 Jun 2017 Mel Cooksey
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2017 Forrest Rowland N
 
(63.2764,-148.0326)
174 Brant 4 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
175 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 May 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
north forestwood
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
176 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Apr 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
bird sp. X 15 Apr 2017 Isidro Montemayor
 
177 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
178 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
179 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Tringa sp. 1 13 Jun 2016 Celeste Morien
 
63.2325x-147.7576 - Jun 13, 2016, 12:25 PM
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
180 Caspian Tern 2 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
181 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 14 May 2016 Isaac Helmericks N
 
US-AK-Wasilla-2880 N Wasilla Fishhook Rd - 61.6134x-149.3983
182 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
183 Common Murre 1 3 Jan 2016 Dave Elliott N
 
Matanuska Glacier
184 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Aug 2015 B Parker N
 
Katie Lake
Empidonax sp. 1 1 Jun 2015 John Alexander
 
185 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
186 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
187 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
188 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
189 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
190 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
191 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
192 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
193 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
194 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
195 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
large falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2009 John Fugett
 
Gunsight Mountain
196 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
197 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Mar 2006 Al White
 
198 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Terry Pflugrad N
 
Caswell Creek Dr. in Caswell Creek Subdivision area,
199 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
200 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
201 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
202 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
203 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
204 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
205 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured