Fairbanks North Star Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michelle Lake 13 Oct 2019 2
Michelle Lake 13 Oct 2019 4
Brandy Johnson 13 Oct 2019 4
Josh Spice 13 Oct 2019 2
Michelle Lake 13 Oct 2019 12
Michelle Lake 12 Oct 2019 3
Kyle Farley-Robinson 12 Oct 2019 1
Gerald Frost 12 Oct 2019 8
Michelle Lake 12 Oct 2019 8
Gerald Frost 11 Oct 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Nick Hajdukovich
168
2 Robin Collman
164
2 Josh Parks
164
4 Jim DeWitt
157
5 Claire Stuyck
147
6 Joseph Ransdell-Green
144
6 Michelle Lake
144
8 Roy Lambert
142
9 Gerald Frost
141
10 Jeff Walters
138
Top 100 eBirders...

200 Species 12,895 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mallard 3 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
ponds on South Lathrop St.
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
ponds on South Lathrop St.
2 White-winged Scoter 2 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
ponds on South Lathrop St.
3 Common Goldeneye 1 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
Saddle Avenue, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.802, -147.723)
4 Common Raven 3 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
Saddle Avenue, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.802, -147.723)
5 Pine Grosbeak 4 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
Saddle Avenue, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.802, -147.723)
6 Canada Jay 2 13 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Bullion Drive
7 Black-capped Chickadee 10 13 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Bullion Drive
8 Boreal Chickadee 4 13 Oct 2019 Josh Spice
 
2065 Shadow Lane, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.891, -147.851)
9 Ruffed Grouse 2 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake P
 
10 Northern Shrike 1 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake P
 
11 Black-billed Magpie 1 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
12 Bohemian Waxwing 12 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
13 Common Redpoll 5 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
14 Rusty Blackbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
15 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 12 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail
16 Brown Creeper 3 12 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail
17 Dark-eyed Junco 5 12 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail
18 Rock Pigeon 20 12 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
1718 Roosevelt Street, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.832, -147.793)
19 Downy Woodpecker 1 12 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
1718 Roosevelt Street, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.832, -147.793)
20 Hairy Woodpecker 1 12 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
1718 Roosevelt Street, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.832, -147.793)
21 American Wigeon 1 11 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
22 Bufflehead 6 11 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
23 Red-necked Grebe 1 11 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
24 Bald Eagle 1 11 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 9 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area
25 Common Merganser 1 9 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson N
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area
duck sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area
26 Iceland Gull 1 9 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson N
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area
27 Trumpeter Swan 1 8 Oct 2019 David Hejna
 
swan sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 Jeff Walters
 
28 Tundra Swan 1 7 Oct 2019 Chris Rurik P
 
29 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 7 Oct 2019 Chris Rurik P
 
30 Northern Pintail 1 7 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake P
 
31 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 7 Oct 2019 Carol McIntyre
 
Keystone Ridge
waterfowl sp. 8 7 Oct 2019 Sue Keller N
 
32 Wilson's Snipe 2 6 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
33 Rough-legged Hawk 2 6 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
34 Sandhill Crane 4 5 Oct 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
35 American Kestrel 1 4 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Fiddle Way trail
36 Varied Thrush 1 1 Oct 2019 Chris Rurik
 
37 American Robin 6 1 Oct 2019 Chris Rurik
 
38 Spruce Grouse 8 1 Oct 2019 Christopher Gilbert
 
Unnamed Road, Alaska, US (64.373, -147.658)
39 American Tree Sparrow 1 1 Oct 2019 Christopher Gilbert
 
Unnamed Road, Alaska, US (64.373, -147.658)
40 Boreal Owl 1 30 Sep 2019 Carol McIntyre N
 
Keystone Creek Valley 1
41 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 30 Sep 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Airport Pond
42 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 30 Sep 2019 Roy Lambert P
 
43 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 30 Sep 2019 Michelle Lake
 
Effie Kokrine Charter School
44 Canada Goose 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik
 
45 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik
 
hawk sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik
 
46 Great Horned Owl 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 27 Sep 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
47 Fox Sparrow 1 26 Sep 2019 Sue Keller
 
Georgeson Botanical Garden
48 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 26 Sep 2019 Michelle Lake
 
1718 Roosevelt Street, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.833, -147.793)
passerine sp. 2 24 Sep 2019 Sue Keller
 
49 Osprey 1 23 Sep 2019 Sue Keller N
 
50 White-crowned Sparrow 1 23 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters
 
Georgeson Botanical Garden
51 Yellow-rumped Warbler X 23 Sep 2019 Carol McIntyre
 
Keystone Ridge
52 Hermit Thrush 1 22 Sep 2019 Claire Stuyck N
 
1841 Becker Ridge Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.7843,-148.0312)
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 22 Sep 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
Upper Chena Dome Trail, 15750 Chena Hot Springs Road, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (65.035, -146.219)
53 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 20 Sep 2019 Sue Keller N
 
54 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Sue Keller
 
55 Surf Scoter 3 19 Sep 2019 Sue Keller
 
56 Northern Shoveler 6 17 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
57 Ring-necked Duck 1 16 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
58 Common Loon 2 16 Sep 2019 Bill Lisowsky
 
59 Belted Kingfisher 1 16 Sep 2019 Bill Lisowsky
 
60 Pine Siskin 3 16 Sep 2019 Bill Lisowsky
 
61 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 16 Sep 2019 Bill Lisowsky
 
62 Horned Lark 4 15 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Chena Dome trail MP 12-29
63 Townsend's Solitaire 3 15 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Chena Dome trail MP 12-29
64 American Pipit 5 15 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Chena Dome trail MP 12-29
65 Lapland Longspur 15 15 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Chena Dome trail MP 12-29
66 Greater Scaup 5 14 Sep 2019 Danny Hernandez
 
67 Rock Ptarmigan 1 14 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost P
 
Chena Dome Trail MP 0-12
68 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 150 14 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost P
 
Chena Dome Trail MP 0-12
69 Lesser Scaup 4 13 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
70 Wilson's Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Sarah Hoepfner
 
71 Swainson's Thrush 1 11 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters P
 
72 Green-winged Teal 1 10 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
73 Savannah Sparrow 2 9 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik
 
74 Yellow Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik
 
75 Northern Flicker 1 8 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Chena Dome trail MP 0-5
76 Merlin 2 8 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters
 
77 Cackling Goose 40 7 Sep 2019 Sarah Hoepfner
 
thrush sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
2220 Yankovich Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.8789,-147.8674)
sparrow sp. 3 7 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters
 
78 Northern Goshawk 1 6 Sep 2019 Andrew Fisher
 
Salcha River Cabin-Private
79 Red-tailed Hawk 1 6 Sep 2019 Andrew Fisher
 
Salcha River Cabin-Private
80 Lincoln's Sparrow 3 6 Sep 2019 Andrew Fisher
 
Salcha River Cabin-Private
81 Northern Waterthrush 1 6 Sep 2019 Andrew Fisher
 
Salcha River Cabin-Private
82 Horned Grebe 1 6 Sep 2019 Jeff Walters
 
83 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 5 Sep 2019 Erin Walter
 
84 Blackpoll Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail
85 Blue-winged Teal 2 4 Sep 2019 Anthony Schmitt
 
86 Northern Harrier 1 3 Sep 2019 Elizabeth Whitney
 
Catharus sp. 2 2 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik N
 
87 Canvasback 1 2 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
88 Chipping Sparrow 1 1 Sep 2019 Sean MInnick
 
4477 Pikes Landing Road, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.834, -147.849)
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 3 31 Aug 2019 Sarah Hoepfner
 
89 Spotted Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Rynhard Kok
 
Princess Lodge Fairbanks and Riverboat tourist ride
90 Townsend's Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail
91 Palm Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Claire Stuyck N
 
Creamer's Field Migration Station
92 Alder Flycatcher 4 28 Aug 2019 Ricky Pugalee N
 
1451 Granola Dr, North Pole US-AK (64.8300,-147.5014)
93 Pectoral Sandpiper 12 27 Aug 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Chena Flood Project
94 Peregrine Falcon 1 27 Aug 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Chena Flood Project
95 Common Yellowthroat 1 27 Aug 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Chena Flood Project
Aythya sp. 2 27 Aug 2019 Chris Rurik N
 
96 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 27 Aug 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Chena Flood Project
97 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 27 Aug 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Chena Flood Project
98 Herring Gull 4 26 Aug 2019 Roy Lambert
 
Fairbanks Snowmobile Fun Lions
99 Northern Wheatear 1 25 Aug 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
1300 College Road, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.862, -147.741)
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 24 Aug 2019 Elizabeth Whitney
 
scoter sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Chena Lakes
100 Arctic Tern 1 24 Aug 2019 Gene Stagner
 
101 Pacific Loon 1 24 Aug 2019 Gene Stagner
 
Empidonax sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
Bullion Drive
102 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 22 Aug 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
Effie Kokrine Charter School
103 Mew Gull 1 22 Aug 2019 Ryan Marsh
 
104 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Aug 2019 Robin Collman P
 
105 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 22 Aug 2019 Robin Collman P
 
106 Say's Phoebe 1 22 Aug 2019 Robin Collman P
 
107 Semipalmated Plover 3 22 Aug 2019 Gerald Frost
 
108 Least Sandpiper 1 22 Aug 2019 Gerald Frost
 
redpoll sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Sue Keller
 
109 American Golden-Plover 1 21 Aug 2019 Martha Springer P
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 21 Aug 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
110 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Aug 2019 Sue Keller N
 
111 White-winged Crossbill X 18 Aug 2019 Michelle Lake
 
4005 Ester Dome Road, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.875, -148.068)
112 Gadwall 1 17 Aug 2019 Marija Elden
 
113 Brant 1 15 Aug 2019 Martha Springer P
 
114 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14 Aug 2019 Robin Collman
 
shorebird sp. 1 14 Aug 2019 Celeste Morien
 
115 Tennessee Warbler 1 11 Aug 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
1718 Roosevelt Street, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.833, -147.793)
116 Violet-green Swallow 2 10 Aug 2019 Bern Engard
 
117 Golden Eagle 2 9 Aug 2019 Kai Victor N
 
(64.8515,-148.2965)
118 Bank Swallow 12 7 Aug 2019 Josh Parks
 
Fairbanks - Farmers Loop
gull sp. 5 6 Aug 2019 Jeff Walters
 
119 Red-breasted Merganser 3 4 Aug 2019 Aaron Anderson
 
120 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 4 Aug 2019 Robin Collman P
 
swallow sp. 3 4 Aug 2019 Robin Collman
 
121 Tree Swallow 10 3 Aug 2019 Sue Keller
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 5 1 Aug 2019 Robin Collman P
 
peep sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Sue Keller
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 25 Jul 2019 Bunkie Mangum
 
122 American Dipper 1 24 Jul 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Chena River State Recreation Area, Salcha US-AK (64.9269,-146.3037)
123 Cliff Swallow 10 24 Jul 2019 Sue Keller N
 
124 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 23 Jul 2019 Sue Keller N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 21 Jul 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
chickadee sp. X 20 Jul 2019 Barbara Hiaasen
 
Riverboat Discovery Cruise
125 Red-throated Loon 1 16 Jul 2019 Sue Keller
 
126 Bonaparte's Gull 1 13 Jul 2019 Robin Collman
 
127 Willow Ptarmigan 1 13 Jul 2019 Alexa Blankenship
 
128 Glaucous Gull 2 5 Jul 2019 Lynn Hodgson
 
4580 Old Airport Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.8363,-147.8243)
129 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 27 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters P
 
130 Black Scoter 1 19 Jun 2019 Robin Collman P
 
131 Western Wood-Pewee 1 18 Jun 2019 Chris Eberly
 
NEON-BONA-008_2
132 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14 Jun 2019 Sue Keller
 
133 Greater Yellowlegs 1 13 Jun 2019 George Steele
 
Accipiter sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
134 Redhead 4 7 Jun 2019 Scott Alford
 
135 Ruddy Duck 1 2 Jun 2019 Robin Collman P
 
136 Long-tailed Duck X 1 Jun 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
137 Whimbrel 4 1 Jun 2019 Josh Parks
 
goose sp. 8 31 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
138 Red-winged Blackbird 1 31 May 2019 Aaron Anderson
 
139 Hudsonian Godwit 2 29 May 2019 Sue Keller
 
140 Black-bellied Plover 1 28 May 2019 Elizabeth Whitney P
 
141 Marbled Godwit 1 28 May 2019 Elizabeth Whitney P
 
142 Dunlin 1 28 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
143 Snow Goose 19 28 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
144 Killdeer 1 28 May 2019 Gerald Frost
 
145 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 27 May 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
Harding Lake
146 Surfbird 1 26 May 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Far Mountain Traverse MP 11-26
147 Sabine's Gull 1 26 May 2019 Robin Collman P
 
Airport ponds
148 Eurasian Wigeon 1 24 May 2019 Ryan Marsh P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 8 24 May 2019 Brandy Johnson N
 
Bullion Drive
149 Ruddy Turnstone 6 24 May 2019 Martha Springer P
 
bird sp. 2 23 May 2019 Brandy Johnson N
 
Bullion Drive
Larus sp. 200 23 May 2019 Sue Keller
 
150 Baird's Sandpiper 1 23 May 2019 Aaron Yappert
 
151 Western Sandpiper 1 22 May 2019 Robin Collman P
 
152 Wilson's Phalarope 1 21 May 2019 Claire Stuyck N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 20 May 2019 Claire Stuyck N
 
153 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 May 2019 Michelle Lake
 
Ring-necked Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 19 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Harding Lake
154 Franklin's Gull 1 19 May 2019 Robin Collman P
 
plover sp. 1 15 May 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 15 May 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
Calidris sp. 30 15 May 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 13 May 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
155 Short-eared Owl 1 5 May 2019 Claire Stuyck P
 
falcon sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
Creamer's Field Migration Station
156 Mountain Bluebird 1 23 Apr 2019 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
157 Hoary Redpoll 1 19 Apr 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
2190 Cripple Creek Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.7679,-148.0449)
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 4 18 Apr 2019 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 3 18 Apr 2019 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
ptarmigan sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Jean Larson-Rein
 
Elliot Hwy MP 32
158 Snow Bunting 19 29 Mar 2019 Roy Lambert P
 
owl sp. 1 17 Mar 2019 Claire Stuyck
 
159 Red Crossbill 3 9 Mar 2019 Robin Collman P
 
ESTER
crossbill sp. 2 3 Jan 2019 Chris Rurik
 
2040 Teton Ct, Fairbanks US-AK (64.8814,-147.8489)
160 Arctic Warbler 1 25 Aug 2018 Robin Collman P
 
Nussbaumer st.
Buteo sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 David Hejna
 
Eielson AFB (Restricted Access)
loon sp. 1 1 Jul 2018 David Russell
 
161 Harlequin Duck 1 30 Jun 2018 Josh Parks
 
Nome creek rd.
Tringa sp. 1 5 Jun 2018 Adrian Burke
 
Old Valdez Trail
162 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2018 Josh Parks P
 
163 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 1 Jun 2018 Josh Parks N
 
164 Upland Sandpiper 1 30 May 2018 Gerald Frost N
 
165 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 28 May 2018 S Beck N
 
the ridge
166 Yellow-billed Loon 1 27 May 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Harding Lake
167 Cinnamon Teal 2 26 May 2018 Gerald Frost N
 
168 European Starling 1 25 May 2018 David Hejna N
 
Parks Hwy E
169 Red Knot 2 24 May 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 20 May 2018 Beth Grassi N
 
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 11 May 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 9 May 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 5 May 2018 Michelle Lake P
 
Dryobates sp. 2 12 Apr 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
blackbird sp. 1 6 Aug 2017 Nick Newberry N
 
grebe sp. 1 29 Jul 2017 Brandon McCracken
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 28 Jun 2017 Sally Chisholm N
 
US-Alaska-Fairbanks - 64.936x-146.286 - Jun 29, 2017 8:27 AM
teal sp. 1 24 Jun 2017 Robin Collman
 
170 Hooded Merganser 1 23 May 2017 Joseph Ransdell-Green P
 
Olnes Pond Recreation Area
171 Great Egret 1 17 May 2017 Claire Stuyck N
 
US-AK-Fairbanks-99701 - 64.7979x-147.8707
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 2 15 Jan 2017 Gerald Frost N
 
Fiddle Way trail
172 Snowy Owl 1 3 Nov 2016 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Steese Pond
173 Red Phalarope 1 19 Sep 2016 Robin Collman P
 
174 Swainson's Hawk 1 23 May 2016 Josh Parks P
 
fairbanks float ponds
175 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 11 Apr 2015 Josh Parks P
 
Sonata Dr
176 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 15 May 2014 James Gibling L
 
Granite Tors Campground
177 Ring-billed Gull 1 5 Jun 2012 Adam D'Onofrio N
 
Airport Way near University Ave.
178 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 13 Mar 2012 Mel Brown
 
antenna for local media
179 Sanderling 1 30 May 2009 Jim DeWitt
 
180 Purple Martin 1 30 May 2009 Jim DeWitt N
 
181 Tufted Duck X 9 May 2008 Seth Beaudreault
 
South Cushman
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 2 26 Apr 2008 Joseph Ransdell-Green
 
182 Wandering Tattler 1 23 May 2007 Oscar Johnson P
 
183 Barn Swallow 1 13 May 2007 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
New South Cushman
184 Double-crested Cormorant 1 24 May 2005 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
185 White-winged Tern 1 13 Jul 2003 Terry Pflugrad N
 
South Cushman Ponds
186 Steller's Eider 1 18 May 2002 Jim DeWitt N
 
187 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 18 May 2002 Jim DeWitt
 
188 Brown Thrasher 1 11 Nov 2001 Jim DeWitt N
 
Farmer's Loop Rd W
189 Smith's Longspur 1 15 Jun 2001 Anonymous eBirder
 
Fairbanks
190 Eurasian Bullfinch X 9 Mar 2001 Pam McCarl
 
Fairbanks
191 Eared Grebe 1 1 Jun 1998 Jeff Bouton N
 
192 American Coot 1 25 May 1997 Jeff Bouton N
 
193 Least Flycatcher 1 24 May 1997 Jim DeWitt N
 
194 Sora 1 12 Jun 1996 Jeff Bouton N
 
Fairbanks
195 Rustic Bunting X 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
College
196 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 4 Oct 1993 John Houle N
 
Ester -- Residence
197 American Black Duck 1 5 May 1972 Andy Stepniewski
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
198 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
199 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
200 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured