AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

London Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Heather Rogers 13 Dec 2018 1
Peter Carr 13 Dec 2018 33
Stuart Fisher 13 Dec 2018 12
Stephen Harris 13 Dec 2018 5
Dominic Mitchell 13 Dec 2018 15
Nick Balstone 13 Dec 2018 2
Sam Jones 12 Dec 2018 17
Gareth Parkes 12 Dec 2018 6
Stephen Harris 12 Dec 2018 6
Peter Carr 12 Dec 2018 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Stuart Fisher
230
2 Stephen Harris
207
3 Dominic Mitchell
192
4 Walthamstow Birders data
189
5 Wanstead Birders data
184
6 R Gardner
179
7 Amy Robjohns
160
8 Graham B Langley
157
9 Matthew Cunningham
154
10 Paul Lewis
153
Top 100 eBirders...

289 Species 15,608 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 59 13 Dec 2018 Heather Rogers N
 
Coram's Fields, London GB-England (51.5246,-0.1225)
2 Graylag Goose X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
3 Canada Goose 2 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
4 Mute Swan 2 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
5 Egyptian Goose 30 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
6 Gadwall X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr N
 
7 Eurasian Wigeon X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr N
 
8 Mallard X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
9 Green-winged Teal X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr N
 
10 Common Pochard 4 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
11 Tufted Duck 40 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
12 Great Crested Grebe 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
13 Common Wood-Pigeon X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
14 Eurasian Moorhen 2 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
15 Eurasian Coot 150 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
16 Black-headed Gull 200 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
17 Mew Gull 10 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
18 Herring Gull 20 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
19 Gray Heron 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
20 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr N
 
21 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
22 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
23 Eurasian Jay 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
24 Eurasian Magpie 3 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
25 Carrion Crow X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
26 Eurasian Blue Tit X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
27 Great Tit X 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
28 Long-tailed Tit 6 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
29 Goldcrest 2 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
30 European Starling 2 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
31 Dunnock 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
32 Gray Wagtail 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
33 Common Chaffinch 1 13 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
34 Northern Shoveler 10 13 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
35 Caspian Gull 1 13 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
36 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 13 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
37 Little Egret 1 13 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
38 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 13 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
39 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 13 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
40 Coal Tit 1 13 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
41 European Robin 2 13 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
42 Eurasian Blackbird 2 13 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
43 European Greenfinch 1 13 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
44 European Goldfinch 2 13 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
45 Stock Dove 2 12 Dec 2018 Sam Jones
 
46 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 12 Dec 2018 Sam Jones
 
47 Brambling 1 12 Dec 2018 Gareth Parkes P
 
Barking Abbey
48 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 12 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
Harvington Recreation Ground
49 Eurasian Wren X 12 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
Harvington Recreation Ground
50 Song Thrush 1 12 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
Harvington Recreation Ground
51 Redwing 3 11 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
52 Eurasian Blackcap 1 11 Dec 2018 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
9 Foster Road, London, England, GB (51.491, -0.262)
53 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Dec 2018 Oscar Dewhurst
 
9 Foster Road, London, England, GB (51.491, -0.262)
54 Great Cormorant 1 11 Dec 2018 Sam Jones
 
55 Great Bittern 1 11 Dec 2018 Thomas Kallmeyer
 
56 Rook 5 11 Dec 2018 Peter Carr
 
High Broom Wood
57 Jack Snipe 1 11 Dec 2018 Thomas Kallmeyer
 
58 Common Snipe 1 11 Dec 2018 Thomas Kallmeyer
 
59 Eurasian Linnet 3 11 Dec 2018 Thomas Kallmeyer
 
Turdus sp. 1 11 Dec 2018 Nick Balstone
 
Carr Road, London, England, GB (51.595, -0.023)
60 Eurasian Siskin 1 11 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
61 Little Grebe 3 10 Dec 2018 Nick Swan
 
62 White Wagtail 1 10 Dec 2018 Nick Swan
 
63 Mistle Thrush 2 10 Dec 2018 Alan Wilkinson
 
64 House Sparrow X 10 Dec 2018 Alan Wilkinson
 
crow sp. 1 10 Dec 2018 Ken Hartman cc
 
65 Brant 5 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
66 Common Shelduck 20 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
67 Northern Pintail 13 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
68 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
69 Pied Avocet 18 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
70 Northern Lapwing 235 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
71 Eurasian Curlew 2 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
72 Black-tailed Godwit 6 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
73 Dunlin 1 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
74 Common Redshank 55 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
75 Yellow-legged Gull 9 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
76 Great Black-backed Gull 11 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
77 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
78 Common Buzzard 1 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
79 Common Kingfisher 1 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
80 Eurasian Kestrel 2 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
81 Eurasian Skylark 5 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
82 Cetti's Warbler 16 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon N
 
83 Common Chiffchaff 2 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
84 European Stonechat 3 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
85 Fieldfare 1 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
86 Meadow Pipit 31 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
87 Water Pipit 2 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
88 Rock Pipit 1 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
89 Reed Bunting 7 10 Dec 2018 Brame Thrandon
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 8 10 Dec 2018 Niall Keogh
 
90 Barnacle Goose 1 10 Dec 2018 Niall Keogh N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 10 Dec 2018 Niall Keogh
 
91 Barn Owl 1 10 Dec 2018 Niall Keogh N
 
92 Tawny Owl 1 10 Dec 2018 Stuart Fisher N
 
93 Mandarin Duck 5 9 Dec 2018 Marcus Hunt
 
94 Smew 1 9 Dec 2018 Marcus Hunt L
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 Dec 2018 Stephen Harris
 
Barnes Green
95 Common Raven 1 8 Dec 2018 London Birder
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 8 Dec 2018 Samuel Levy
 
Lovers Walk, London, England, GB (51.61, -0.199)
96 Eurasian Woodcock 2 8 Dec 2018 Samuel Levy
 
Lovers Walk, London, England, GB (51.61, -0.199)
97 Little Owl 1 8 Dec 2018 Samuel Levy
 
Lovers Walk, London, England, GB (51.61, -0.199)
98 Eurasian Bullfinch 6 8 Dec 2018 Samuel Levy
 
Lovers Walk, London, England, GB (51.61, -0.199)
99 Red Kite 1 8 Dec 2018 Stephen Harris
 
Scratchwood Services
100 Common Goldeneye 1 8 Dec 2018 David Broadley
 
101 Water Rail 1 8 Dec 2018 Steve Patmore
 
gull sp. 1 7 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--E (general area)
finch sp. 7 7 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
102 Red-crested Pochard 12 6 Dec 2018 Daisy Paul
 
duck sp. 1 6 Dec 2018 Daisy Paul N
 
103 Black Swan 1 4 Dec 2018 Renato Cabral
 
Bayswater Road, London, England, GB (51.512, -0.176)
Larus sp. 1 3 Dec 2018 Graham B Langley
 
104 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Dec 2018 Michael Hoit N
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 20 2 Dec 2018 Jonathan Sweet
 
105 Greater Scaup 1 2 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
106 Common Merganser 2 2 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
107 Common Loon 1 2 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
108 Ruff 1 2 Dec 2018 Paul Rose
 
109 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 2 Dec 2018 Steve Patmore
 
110 Lesser Redpoll 1 2 Dec 2018 Steve Patmore
 
111 Ruddy Duck 3 28 Nov 2018 Mike Melton
 
112 Mediterranean Gull 1 28 Nov 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
113 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 26 Nov 2018 Cathy Parker N
 
Blackfriars Bridge
114 Green Sandpiper 1 26 Nov 2018 Walthamstow Birders data
 
loon sp. 1 26 Nov 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
115 Arctic Loon 1 25 Nov 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
116 Common Firecrest 1 24 Nov 2018 Andrew Durso
 
117 Common Eider 1 24 Nov 2018 Josh Jones N
 
118 Common Sandpiper 1 22 Nov 2018 Josh Jones
 
119 European Golden-Plover 19 18 Nov 2018 Paul Rose
 
120 Red-breasted Merganser 2 17 Nov 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
Walthamstow Reservoirs
121 Bar-headed Goose 1 15 Nov 2018 Rick Folkening P
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 14 Nov 2018 E M
 
Highgate Hill, London, England, GB (51.567, -0.143)
122 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 13 Nov 2018 London Birder
 
123 Red-backed Shrike 1 11 Nov 2018 Harry Halstead N
 
124 Great Egret 1 11 Nov 2018 Emma Day P
 
pipit sp. 4 11 Nov 2018 Frank Antram N
 
125 Horned Grebe 1 10 Nov 2018 Stuart Fisher N
 
126 Eared Grebe 3 9 Nov 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
wagtail sp. 1 7 Nov 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Wood Green--Cumberland Road
127 Merlin 1 5 Nov 2018 Glen McVey
 
8 Avenue Close, West Drayton, England, GB (51.501, -0.474)
128 Little Gull 1 5 Nov 2018 London Birder
 
129 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 4 Nov 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
130 Black Redstart 1 3 Nov 2018 David Wright
 
16 Harley Road, London GB-England (51.5342,-0.2513)
131 Common Ringed Plover 4 2 Nov 2018 jeremy webster
 
132 Cattle Egret 1 2 Nov 2018 jeremy webster N
 
133 Hen Harrier 1 1 Nov 2018 Steve Alley
 
Parus sp. 10 31 Oct 2018 Richard Zhang
 
伦敦基尤皇家植物园, 列治文 GB-英格兰 (51.4776,-0.2912)
134 Rough-legged Hawk 1 30 Oct 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Columba sp. 3 30 Oct 2018 jeremy webster
 
London (UK) - Heathrow Express
135 Hawfinch 1 29 Oct 2018 Josh Jones N
 
Winchelsea Road bus stop
redpoll sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Niall Keogh N
 
136 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 27 Oct 2018 Rachel Lawrence
 
Rainham Marshes
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 24 Oct 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
137 Rustic Bunting 1 21 Oct 2018 Rachel Lawrence P
 
Wanstead
138 Northern Wheatear 1 20 Oct 2018 Oscar Dewhurst
 
139 Ring Ouzel 1 20 Oct 2018 Steve Patmore
 
140 Red Crossbill 3 20 Oct 2018 Steve Patmore N
 
141 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 18 Oct 2018 Alan Wilkinson P
 
thrush sp. 11 15 Oct 2018 Sam Jones N
 
142 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 14 Oct 2018 Alexander Muir
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 6 10 Oct 2018 Randy Wood
 
143 Black Tern 1 10 Oct 2018 London Birder
 
144 Barn Swallow 1 9 Oct 2018 Oscar Dewhurst
 
9 Foster Road, London, England, GB (51.491, -0.262)
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 9 Oct 2018 Peter Carr
 
145 Common Swift 1 9 Oct 2018 Richard Merrigan
 
146 Common House-Martin 5 7 Oct 2018 Rachel Lawrence
 
passerine sp. 2 7 Oct 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
Lea Valley Navigation/Tottenham Marsh
147 Bearded Reedling 5 5 Oct 2018 Phil Swan N
 
148 Red-legged Partridge 6 4 Oct 2018 Michael Hoit
 
North Ockendon -- General Area
149 Willow Warbler X 2 Oct 2018 Lawrence Gardenhire
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 30 Sep 2018 Janhvi Vyas
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 25 Sep 2018 Josh Jones N
 
150 Northern Gannet 1 24 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell P
 
swallow sp. 1 24 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
151 Bank Swallow 1 24 Sep 2018 John Missing
 
152 Whinchat 1 23 Sep 2018 David Wright
 
153 Garganey 1 21 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
154 Eurasian Hobby 1 21 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
goose sp. 3 17 Sep 2018 Michael L N
 
155 Lesser Whitethroat 1 16 Sep 2018 Stuart Fisher
 
Lea Valley Navigation/Tottenham Marsh
156 Sedge Warbler 2 15 Sep 2018 Paul Rose
 
157 Garden Warbler 2 11 Sep 2018 Graham Howie
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 10 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
Sylvia sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
158 Greater Whitethroat 1 8 Sep 2018 Peter Carr
 
159 Spotted Flycatcher 1 6 Sep 2018 Wayne Hochstetler
 
ENG; Tottenham Wetlands (51.5839,-0.0552)
160 Common Tern 1 4 Sep 2018 Andres Juan Frances
 
161 European Pied Flycatcher 2 3 Sep 2018 Walthamstow Birders data
 
162 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 2 Sep 2018 Paul Rose
 
163 Black-bellied Plover 1 2 Sep 2018 Paul Rose
 
164 Common Greenshank 1 2 Sep 2018 Paul Rose
 
165 Sandwich Tern 4 2 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
tern sp. 1 25 Aug 2018 David Raju
 
Hyde Park Gardens, London, England, GB (51.506, -0.165)
166 Osprey 1 25 Aug 2018 Samuel Levy N
 
Totteridge Valley/ Darlands Lake
167 Tree Pipit 1 25 Aug 2018 Steve Patmore N
 
168 Little Ringed Plover 1 20 Aug 2018 Michael Hoit
 
169 Common Cuckoo 1 19 Aug 2018 Paul Rose N
 
170 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 18 Aug 2018 David Broadley
 
171 Spotted Redshank 1 17 Aug 2018 Oliver Simms
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 1 2 Aug 2018 David Broadley
 
172 Whimbrel 3 29 Jul 2018 EDWARD PAXTON
 
173 Marsh Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 2018 Gill Havard N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 Alison Curtis
 
174 Yellowhammer 1 8 Jul 2018 John Kvarnback
 
Aythya sp. 2 3 Jul 2018 Michael Scheibel N
 
River Thames, Richmond GB-England (51.4867,-0.2863)
175 Bonaparte's Gull 1 1 Jul 2018 Stephen Harris N
 
176 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 30 Jun 2018 Shaun Bater
 
177 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 28 Jun 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
178 Long-tailed Duck 2 21 Jun 2018 Mike Honeyman P
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Steven McGrath N
 
179 Monk Parakeet 2 16 Jun 2018 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Hayes
180 Corn Bunting 1 15 Jun 2018 Dominic Mitchell
 
181 Savi's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Dominic Mitchell A
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 30 May 2018 Cathy Hines
 
The Mall, London GB-England (51.5024,-0.1391)
182 Little Stint 2 19 May 2018 Don Cowan
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 18 May 2018 Brian Nordstrom
 
183 Common Redstart 2 18 May 2018 David Adam
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 14 May 2018 Christian Renault
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 6 May 2018 Jeff Humm
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
184 Arctic Tern 2 3 May 2018 Simon Lane
 
185 Red-throated Loon 1 10 Apr 2018 london & surrey bird club data
 
186 Common Scoter 42 9 Apr 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
187 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 7 Apr 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
188 Iceland Gull 1 6 Apr 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
189 Glaucous Gull 1 6 Apr 2018 london & surrey bird club data N
 
Ponders End lake
190 Little Bunting 1 5 Apr 2018 James Dee N
 
sparrow sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hounslow Central Tube Station
191 Bluethroat 1 23 Mar 2018 Matthew Cunningham N
 
192 Ring-billed Gull 1 23 Mar 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
193 European Shag 1 18 Mar 2018 Oliver Simms N
 
194 Red Knot 1 18 Mar 2018 Oliver Simms
 
195 Wood Lark 1 17 Mar 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
196 European Serin 1 7 Mar 2018 Michael Hoit N
 
plover sp. 2 24 Feb 2018 Anastasia Stefanou
 
197 Dartford Warbler 1 22 Feb 2018 Dave Spangenburg
 
198 Twite 1 20 Jan 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
199 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Jan 2018 Stephen Harris N
 
200 Snow Bunting 1 24 Nov 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
201 Common Redpoll 1 19 Nov 2017 Michael Hooper
 
202 Pink-footed Goose 20 29 Oct 2017 Stuart Fisher N
 
Lea Valley Navigation/Tottenham Marsh
203 Lapland Longspur 1 8 Oct 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
London--Rosebery Road
204 Spotted Crake 1 25 Sep 2017 Thomas Gibson N
 
205 Red Phalarope 1 13 Sep 2017 london & surrey bird club data
 
206 Manx Shearwater 1 13 Sep 2017 london & surrey bird club data
 
207 White Stork 3 2 Sep 2017 Anthony Clancy N
 
GB-England-London-N20 - 51.6264x-0.2029
bird sp. 2 17 Aug 2017 Petr Soukal N
 
208 Sabine's Gull 1 9 Aug 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
209 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2017 Andrew Steele P
 
210 Wood Sandpiper 1 29 Jul 2017 Anthony Clancy
 
211 Common Crane 1 21 May 2017 Lea Callan N
 
212 Sanderling 3 17 May 2017 Walthamstow Birders data
 
213 Black-winged Stilt 2 11 May 2017 Lea Callan N
 
214 Common Quail 1 8 May 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
215 Gray Partridge 2 23 Apr 2017 Stephen Harris N
 
216 Little Tern 1 21 Apr 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
217 Black Kite 1 20 Apr 2017 Stuart Fisher N
 
Three Mills Studios and Abbey Creek
Meadow/Tree Pipit 1 19 Apr 2017 Darryl Jones
 
218 Bohemian Waxwing 50 30 Mar 2017 Dave Hart P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
grebe sp. 3 23 Mar 2017 Rebecca Marschall
 
219 Ring-necked Duck 1 19 Mar 2017 Stephen Harris P
 
220 Greater White-fronted Goose 5 15 Feb 2017 Adam Shaw N
 
swan sp. 3 29 Dec 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
221 Long-eared Owl 1 14 Dec 2016 Amy Robjohns
 
222 Dusky Warbler 1 30 Oct 2016 Stephen Harris N
 
223 Great Gray Shrike 1 29 Oct 2016 Wanstead Birders data
 
Wanstead Flats
Water/Rock Pipit 1 24 Oct 2016 Dominic Mitchell N
 
224 Common Murre 1 5 Oct 2016 Reuben Braddock N
 
225 Ferruginous Duck 1 1 Oct 2016 Andrew Steele
 
226 Curlew Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2016 london & surrey bird club data
 
227 Cory's Shearwater 1 15 Sep 2016 london & surrey bird club data L
 
228 Ortolan Bunting 1 7 Sep 2016 Wanstead Birders data L
 
Wanstead Flats
229 Glossy Ibis 1 17 Aug 2016 Anthony Clancy N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 6 Aug 2016 Stuart Fisher N
 
Rainham Ferry Lane area
230 Common Rosefinch 1 20 Jul 2016 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
shorebird sp. 1 17 Jun 2016 Stuart Fisher N
 
231 Spotted Sandpiper 1 11 Jun 2016 Steve Patmore N
 
232 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 10 Jun 2016 london & surrey bird club data
 
Rainham Ferry Lane area
233 Little Bittern 1 1 Jun 2016 Paul Hunter N
 
London Wetland Centre
234 Montagu's Harrier 1 22 May 2016 Luca Robinson N
 
235 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 17 May 2016 Stephen Harris N
 
236 Wood Warbler 1 30 Apr 2016 Amy Robjohns
 
237 Common Nightingale 1 22 Apr 2016 london & surrey bird club data N
 
238 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 13 Apr 2016 london & surrey bird club data
 
239 Razorbill 1 10 Apr 2016 Stuart Fisher N
 
240 Tundra Swan 2 25 Mar 2016 Amy Robjohns
 
241 Hooded Crow 1 23 Mar 2016 Wanstead Birders data L
 
Wanstead Flats
242 Snow Goose X 23 Sep 2015 Luc Laberge N
 
243 Eurasian Wryneck 1 2 Sep 2015 Stuart Fisher N
 
Wanstead Flats
Lonchura sp. 1 18 Aug 2015 Stuart Fisher P
 
244 Temminck's Stint 4 28 May 2015 london & surrey bird club data
 
245 European Turtle-Dove 2 7 May 2015 Charles Thomas
 
246 Ruddy Shelduck 1 4 Apr 2015 William Shepherd
 
247 Red-breasted Goose 1 20 Feb 2015 Stuart Fisher N
 
peep sp. 1 5 Dec 2014 Carey Bergman N
 
white egret sp. 1 31 Oct 2014 Stuart Fisher
 
Lea Valley Navigation/Tottenham Marsh
248 Great Skua 3 15 Oct 2014 Carey Bergman N
 
249 Eurasian Nightjar 1 29 Sep 2014 Alex Holt
 
Ficedula sp. 1 7 Sep 2014 Stuart Fisher N
 
250 European Honey-buzzard 1 8 Jun 2014 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
Leyton, Jubilee Park
251 Marsh Warbler 1 31 May 2014 Stuart Fisher N
 
Rainham Ferry Lane area
252 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 29 May 2014 Stuart Fisher A
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2014 Stuart Fisher
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule X 8 Mar 2014 Andrew Stack
 
Passer sp. 1 16 Nov 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
Leyton - Oliver Road/Orient Way/Jubilee Park
253 Red-necked Grebe 1 16 Oct 2013 london & surrey bird club data
 
254 Red-necked Phalarope 1 23 Aug 2013 Stuart Fisher L
 
parakeet sp. 1 16 Aug 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
255 Northern Fulmar 1 23 Jun 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
256 Red-rumped Swallow 1 24 May 2013 R Gardner P
 
257 Ross's Goose 1 5 Jan 2013 The Twites Birding data N
 
258 Baillon's Crake 1 22 Sep 2012 Graeme Spinks N
 
Streptopelia sp. 2 2 Sep 2012 Stuart Fisher N
 
259 Melodious Warbler 1 17 May 2012 Stuart Fisher N
 
Leyton - Oliver Road/Orient Way/Jubilee Park
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 19 Feb 2012 Stuart Fisher
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2012 Daniel Williams N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 13 Aug 2011 Marshall Iliff N
 
260 Slaty-backed Gull 1 17 Feb 2011 Pete Antrobus N
 
Wennington Marsh
261 White-winged Tern X 4 Oct 2010 Barnaby Briggs N
 
Serpentine
pigeon/dove sp. 1 25 Sep 2010 Stuart Fisher N
 
262 Alpine Swift 1 22 Mar 2010 london & surrey bird club data N
 
Leyton Flats/Hollow Pond
263 Velvet Scoter 1 13 Mar 2010 Stuart Fisher N
 
264 Whooper Swan 5 23 Jan 2010 Walthamstow Birders data
 
Leyton - Waterworks NR area
265 Purple Heron 1 25 Apr 2009 london & surrey bird club data N
 
266 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 14 Jan 2009 Jack Levene (from Wildlife Recorder) N
 
267 Parasitic Jaeger 2 7 Sep 2008 Stuart Fisher N
 
268 Squacco Heron 1 3 Jun 2007 David Cousins
 
269 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 6 Dec 2006 london & surrey bird club data N
 
270 Barred Warbler 1 26 Sep 2006 london & surrey bird club data
 
East India Dock Basin
271 American Robin 1 28 Mar 2006 london & surrey bird club data N
 
Denman Road, Peckham
272 Sociable Lapwing 1 19 Dec 2005 Steve Patmore N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 29 Oct 2005 Marshall Iliff N
 
273 Hume's Warbler 1 17 Jun 2004 Em Bee
 
Fairlop Waters
274 Lesser Scaup 1 5 Apr 2003 Andy Wraithmell N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe X 19 Jan 2002 John Koon
 
275 Red-throated Pipit 1 15 Oct 2000 london & surrey bird club data
 
276 Franklin's Gull 1 15 Apr 2000 Stephen Harris N
 
277 Marsh Tit 1 3 Jan 2000 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Hainault
278 Paddyfield Warbler 1 27 Oct 1999 Stu Elsom N
 
Lee Valley CP
279 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 7 Nov 1998 Richard Fuller N
 
Beauliei Heights
280 Pied-billed Grebe 1 1 Feb 1998 Mike Prince N
 
281 Willow Tit 1 27 Jun 1994 Richard Fuller
 
282 Rosy Starling 1 22 Jun 1994 Dominic Mitchell N
 
London--Elmfield Road
283 Subalpine Warbler 1 15 May 1994 Rick Simpson N
 
284 Pine Bunting 1 8 Mar 1992 Ned Mueller N
 
285 Red-footed Falcon 1 9 Jun 1991 Jack Levene (from Wildlife Recorder) N
 
286 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 24 Sep 1990 Jack Levene (from Wildlife Recorder) N
 
Walthamstow - King George Res
287 Naumann's Thrush 1 4 Mar 1990 Jack Levene (from Wildlife Recorder)
 
Chingford
288 Desert Wheatear 1 14 Apr 1989 David Beadle N
 
Barn Elms Reservoir
parrot sp. 1 6 Aug 1983 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
289 Buff-breasted Sandpiper X 20 Sep 1981 Simon Starr
 
Perry Oaks Sewage Farm