Gipuzkoa Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Egiar Otegi 14 Dec 2019 6
Agustín Rivas 14 Dec 2019 8
David Santamaría Urbano 14 Dec 2019 47
Agustín Rivas 14 Dec 2019 20
Egiar Otegi 14 Dec 2019 6
David Santamaría Urbano 14 Dec 2019 53
Eneko Azkue 14 Dec 2019 28
Aitor Mora Solano 13 Dec 2019 11
Silvia Roy 13 Dec 2019 11
Eneko Azkue 13 Dec 2019 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José F. Esparcia Urkia
313
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
304
3 Martin Larrañaga
300
4 Eneko Azkue
270
5 David Santamaría Urbano
256
6 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
237
7 Javier Ferreres
226
7 Joseba Amenabar
226
9 Gorka Gorospe
221
10 Alexander Carriel
207
Top 100 eBirders...

317 Species 9776 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
2 Ruddy Turnstone 30 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
3 Parasitic Jaeger 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
4 Black-headed Gull 50 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
5 Mediterranean Gull 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
6 Yellow-legged Gull 35 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
7 Lesser Black-backed Gull 50 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
8 Great Black-backed Gull 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
9 Eurasian Blackbird 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
10 House Sparrow 10 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
11 White Wagtail 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
12 Rock Pigeon 10 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
13 Purple Sandpiper 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
14 Sandwich Tern 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
15 Great Cormorant 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
16 European Robin 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
17 Black Redstart 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
18 Gray Wagtail 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
19 Meadow Pipit 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
20 Great Skua 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
21 Common Murre 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
22 Razorbill 14 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
large alcid sp. 27 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
23 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
24 Northern Gannet 130 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
25 European Shag 2 13 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano
 
26 Little Egret 2 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
27 Cattle Egret 4 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
28 Common Buzzard 1 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
29 Carrion Crow 5 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
30 Mallard 24 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Usurbil
31 Eurasian Moorhen 1 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Usurbil
32 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 12 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Usurbil
33 Little Grebe 2 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
34 Water Rail 5 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
35 Eurasian Coot 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
36 Common Snipe 20 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
37 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
38 Great Tit 2 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
39 Zitting Cisticola 3 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
40 Cetti's Warbler 2 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
41 Goldcrest 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
42 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
43 Eurasian Wren 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
44 European Starling 800 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
45 Song Thrush 3 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
46 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 36 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
47 Common Chaffinch 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
48 Cirl Bunting 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
49 Reed Bunting 2 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
50 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 11 Dec 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar
51 Gray Heron 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
52 Red Kite 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
53 Eurasian Jay 1 11 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
54 Cory's Shearwater 1 11 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
55 Sooty Shearwater 1 11 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
56 Balearic Shearwater 6 11 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
57 Herring Gull 2 11 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
58 Eurasian Magpie 1 11 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
59 Common Kingfisher 1 10 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
60 European Greenfinch 1 10 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
61 Graylag Goose 1 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
62 Mute Swan 2 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
63 Northern Shoveler 11 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
64 Gadwall 12 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
65 Green-winged Teal 45 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
66 Common Pochard 1 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
67 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
68 Black-bellied Plover 21 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
69 Common Ringed Plover 11 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
70 Whimbrel 4 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
71 Eurasian Curlew 8 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
72 Black-tailed Godwit 4 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
73 Dunlin 90 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
74 Common Sandpiper 1 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
75 Common Greenshank 13 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
76 Common Redshank 4 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
77 Common Loon 1 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
78 Common Chiffchaff 5 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
79 Long-tailed Tit 4 10 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
80 Eurasian Penduline-Tit X 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
81 Eurasian Blackcap 3 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
82 European Stonechat 1 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
83 Pied Avocet 1 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
84 Red Knot 1 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
85 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
86 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
87 Common Firecrest 3 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
88 Redwing 1 10 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
89 Coal Tit 1 10 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
90 Eurasian Griffon 1 9 Dec 2019 Hugo Sánchez
 
Autovía del Norte, Escoriaza, País Vasco, ES (43,017, -2,535)
91 Common Raven 2 9 Dec 2019 Hugo Sánchez
 
Autovía del Norte, Escoriaza, País Vasco, ES (43,017, -2,535)
92 Atlantic Puffin 1 9 Dec 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
93 Arctic Tern 1 9 Dec 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
94 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
95 Dunnock 1 9 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
96 European Goldfinch 5 9 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
jaeger sp. 1 9 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
97 Sardinian Warbler 1 9 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
98 Eurasian Wigeon 11 8 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
99 Little Gull X 8 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
100 Eurasian Blue Tit X 8 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
101 Eurasian Siskin X 8 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
102 Great Crested Grebe 1 8 Dec 2019 Simon Priestnall
 
103 Crested Tit 1 8 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
104 Marsh Tit 1 8 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
105 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 8 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
106 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 8 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Iraeta
107 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 8 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Iraeta
108 White-throated Dipper 3 8 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Iraeta
109 European Serin 1 8 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Iraeta
110 Common Wood-Pigeon 20 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
111 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
112 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
113 Tawny Owl 1 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
114 Eurasian Linnet 3 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
passerine sp. 6 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
115 Barn Owl 1 7 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Askizu
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 7 Dec 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
116 Black Woodpecker 1 7 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Txindoki
117 Yellow-billed Chough 6 7 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Txindoki
118 Mistle Thrush 3 7 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Txindoki
119 Alpine Accentor 3 7 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Txindoki
120 Water Pipit 1 7 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Txindoki
121 Common Shelduck 5 6 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez N
 
white egret sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Turdus sp. 25 6 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
122 Eurasian Skylark 2 6 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
123 Eurasian Kestrel 1 6 Dec 2019 Xabier Saralegi
 
Martutene
124 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
125 Hawfinch 1 5 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Sylvia sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
126 Common Crane 7 3 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
127 Northern Lapwing 1 3 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
128 Common Scoter 1 2 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
129 Brambling 1 2 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
duck sp. 1 1 Dec 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Phylloscopus sp. 2 1 Dec 2019 Beñat Bilbao
 
Molinao erreka, Pasaia, Euskal Herria (43,314, -1,918)
130 Jack Snipe 1 1 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
131 Wood Lark 39 1 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
132 Dartford Warbler 2 1 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
133 Corn Bunting 1 1 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
134 Yellowhammer 5 29 Nov 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
Jaizkibel - Kantina alrededores
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 29 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
135 Rock Bunting 1 29 Nov 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
136 European Pied Flycatcher 1 27 Nov 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
gull sp. X 24 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
137 Pomarine Jaeger 2 23 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
138 Tufted Duck 1 23 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
139 Fieldfare 4 23 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
140 Rock Pipit 1 23 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Zumaia
141 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 22 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
142 Barn Swallow 2 22 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
143 Merlin 1 21 Nov 2019 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
144 Great Egret 1 21 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
145 Eared Grebe 1 20 Nov 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
146 Eurasian Wryneck 1 19 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
147 Green Sandpiper 1 19 Nov 2019 Oscar Guindano
 
148 Red-billed Leiothrix 8 19 Nov 2019 Carlos M. Coro N
 
149 Sanderling 4 18 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
Larus sp. 5 18 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
loon sp. 1 18 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
150 Arctic Loon 1 18 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
151 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 17 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
152 European Golden-Plover 1 16 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
153 Mew Gull 1 15 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
154 Short-eared Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
shorebird sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
155 Pallid Swift 1 12 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
156 Bonaparte's Gull 1 11 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
157 Common Tern 1 11 Nov 2019 Strahil Peev
 
Sakabanatua, Orio ES-Basque Country (43,2847,-2,1316)
158 Booted Eagle 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua
159 Red Phalarope 2 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
alcid sp. 164 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
tern sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
160 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
161 Snow Bunting 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
European/Spotless Starling 30 9 Nov 2019 Miguel Minondo Verdú
 
162 Northern Pintail 148 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
163 European Storm-Petrel 13 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
164 Great Shearwater 1 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
165 Manx Shearwater 3 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
shearwater sp. 97 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
166 Caspian Gull 1 9 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
167 Spotted Redshank 1 9 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
168 Barnacle Goose 1 8 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
169 Sabine's Gull 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe P
 
Donostia--Zurriola
Common/Arctic Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
170 Brant 4 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
peep sp. 40 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola
skua sp. 4 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola
171 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
172 Little Stint 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Apus sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Asier Sarasua N
 
Eibar (herrigunea)
173 Red-breasted Merganser 2 6 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
174 Wood Sandpiper 1 6 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
finch sp. X 6 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Txingudi-Plaiaundi
175 Wallcreeper 1 3 Nov 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
176 Whinchat 2 1 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 3 1 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
177 Northern Wheatear 1 1 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
178 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 1 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
179 Tree Pipit 1 1 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
180 Osprey 1 30 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
hawk sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
181 Common Redstart 1 29 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
182 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 28 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
crow sp. 1 28 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
183 Stock Dove 2 28 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
184 Willow Warbler 1 27 Oct 2019 Oscar Guindano
 
185 Ring Ouzel 1 26 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
pipit sp. 1 25 Oct 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
186 Greater Whitethroat 1 25 Oct 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Camino Antondegigaina
187 Glossy Ibis 1 23 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
188 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 23 Oct 2019 Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain
 
189 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Lastur
190 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
191 Garden Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
192 Hen Harrier 1 19 Oct 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE P
 
193 Little Owl 1 18 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Askizu
194 Eurasian Hobby 1 18 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
195 Alpine Swift 1 16 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
196 Bluethroat 1 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
197 White Stork 40 8 Oct 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
198 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
199 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 6 Oct 2019 Karen Wilkinson P
 
200 Little Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
201 Eurasian Nightjar 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
202 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
203 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
204 Bank Swallow 4 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
205 Common House-Martin 3 3 Oct 2019 Ángel Larumbe
 
206 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
207 Sedge Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
208 Common Eider 11 25 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
209 Black Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
210 European Honey-buzzard X 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
211 Purple Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Bedua
212 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua
213 Red-crested Pochard 1 22 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
214 Common Swift 3 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
215 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
216 Black Stork 4 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
217 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
218 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
219 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
220 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Mora Segura
 
falcon sp. 2 14 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Orioko Bentak
221 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
222 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
223 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
224 Ruff 1 10 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
225 Black Kite 4 9 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
226 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
wagtail sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
227 Egyptian Vulture 1 8 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Aia
228 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
229 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe
230 Woodchat Shrike 1 28 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
231 Black-winged Stilt 1 27 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
232 Garganey 1 24 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
233 Red-billed Chough X 24 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
swallow sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Yeray Seminario
 
Casa Amara
234 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
235 Common Quail 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Jaizkibel - Kantina alrededores
236 Red-rumped Swallow 6 6 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Oikia
237 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
kinglet sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 Francisco Antonio Prieto Godoy
 
Locustella sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
238 Golden Eagle 1 31 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
239 Citril Finch 2 31 Jul 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
Elorreta (1.155m), Aizkorri-Aratz Parkea
240 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
241 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta
242 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda
243 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
244 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
245 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
246 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 6 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
247 Cinereous Vulture 1 1 Jun 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
248 European Roller 1 21 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
249 Little Bittern 1 20 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
250 European Bee-eater 2 12 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
251 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
252 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
253 Glaucous Gull 1 4 May 2019 cuevas ruiz N
 
28 Nuestra Señora del Pilar, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,294, -1,955)
254 Great Reed Warbler 1 25 Apr 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
255 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Red/Black Kite 44 15 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
256 Subalpine Warbler 2 6 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 2 29 Mar 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
257 Kentish Plover 1 26 Mar 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
258 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
259 Red-legged Partridge 1 1 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
260 Spotless Starling X 7 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
swan sp. 1 25 Dec 2018 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
261 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
262 Red-throated Loon 1 13 Dec 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
263 Ring-billed Gull 1 1 Dec 2018 Bruce Youngberg N
 
35 Ardantzabidea Auzoa, Zumaia, Euskadi, ES (43.3, -2.267)
264 Eurasian Woodcock 1 29 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
265 Great Bittern 1 22 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
266 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
cormorant sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
267 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 3 Nov 2018 Luis Carretero N
 
268 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 2 Nov 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
269 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
270 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
271 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
272 Little Crake 1 11 Sep 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
273 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
274 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 18 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) X 16 Aug 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
275 Common Goldeneye 1 28 Jun 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
276 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 31 May 2018 Nekane Garcia
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
277 Montagu's Harrier 1 19 Apr 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
278 Iceland Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
279 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
280 Northern Fulmar 1 3 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
281 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
282 Dovekie 1 6 Dec 2017 Alejandro H. Rodriguez N
 
283 Velvet Scoter 2 2 Dec 2017 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
284 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 20 Oct 2017 sergio gm
 
285 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
286 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 24 Jul 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
curlew sp. 3 19 Jul 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
287 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
288 Whiskered Tern 1 28 Apr 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
289 Tawny Pipit 1 6 Apr 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
290 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Barrio Meaka, Irun
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
291 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 29 Dec 2016 Gonzalo Deán
 
wheatear sp. 1 1 Dec 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
292 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
293 Mandarin Duck 1 22 Oct 2016 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés P
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
294 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
295 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
296 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 22 Aug 2016 Jesús Menéndez
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
297 Ring-necked Duck 1 24 Jun 2016 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun
298 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
299 Ruddy Shelduck 1 24 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
300 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
301 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
302 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
303 White-winged Snowfinch 2 7 Feb 2015 Aitzol Urruzola
 
304 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
305 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
306 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
307 Greater Scaup 1 23 Jun 2013 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
308 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 Jan 2010 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
309 Ortolan Bunting 1 20 Apr 2008 Matt Dufort N
 
310 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
311 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
312 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
313 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 27 May 2000 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
314 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
315 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
316 Crested Lark 1 5 May 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
317 Roseate Tern 1 1 Nov 1991 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
lark sp. X 7 Jan 1985 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola