Moreton Bay Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Steel 22 Nov 2019 18
Paul Turner 22 Nov 2019 1
Hayden Marriott 22 Nov 2019 1
Peter Storer 22 Nov 2019 35
John O'Shea 22 Nov 2019 50
John Anthony Jones 22 Nov 2019 14
Andrew Sides 22 Nov 2019 42
Tim Norris 21 Nov 2019 1
Peter Storer 21 Nov 2019 6
Alex Ferguson 21 Nov 2019 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Gavin Goodyear
319
2 Julie Sarna
293
3 Chris Attewell
291
4 Sue Lee
289
4 Rick Franks
289
6 Tom Tarrant
281
7 Marie Tarrant
279
7 Felicia Chan
279
9 Jack Whiting
273
10 James Kennerley
266
Top 100 eBirders...

364 Species 23,380 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
2 Hardhead 20 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
3 Great Crested Grebe 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
4 Eurasian Coot 20 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
5 Red-kneed Dotterel 8 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
6 Comb-crested Jacana 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
7 Latham's Snipe 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
8 Pacific Heron 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
9 Australian Ibis 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
10 Spotted Harrier 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
11 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
12 Australian Magpie 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
13 Torresian Crow 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
14 Golden-headed Cisticola 4 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson N
 
15 Welcome Swallow 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
16 Maned Duck 6 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
17 Pacific Black Duck 5 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
18 Gray Teal 13 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
19 Australasian Grebe 5 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
20 Spotted Dove 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
21 Crested Pigeon 5 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
22 Peaceful Dove 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
23 Pacific Koel 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
24 White-throated Needletail 15 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee N
 
25 Dusky Moorhen 4 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
26 Australasian Swamphen 10 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
27 Pied Stilt 3 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
28 Masked Lapwing 4 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
29 Whiskered Tern 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
30 Australasian Darter 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
31 Little Pied Cormorant 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
32 Great Cormorant 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
33 Little Black Cormorant 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
34 Great Egret 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
35 Intermediate Egret 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
36 Little Egret 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
37 Glossy Ibis 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
38 Royal Spoonbill 3 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
39 Azure Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
40 Laughing Kookaburra 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
41 Forest Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
42 Sacred Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
43 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
44 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
45 Noisy Miner 10 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
46 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
47 Little Friarbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
48 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
49 Olive-backed Oriole 2 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
50 Australasian Figbird 10 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
51 Gray Butcherbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
52 Pied Butcherbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
53 Magpie-lark 1 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
54 Common Myna 4 21 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Black Duck Reserve, Murrumba Downs AU-QLD (-27.2718,153.0067)
55 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
56 Whimbrel 4 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
57 Far Eastern Curlew 2 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
58 Gray-tailed Tattler 6 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
59 Silver Gull 6 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
60 Little Tern 7 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
61 Caspian Tern 5 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
62 Great Crested Tern 23 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
63 Striated Heron 2 21 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
64 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
65 Pacific Baza 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
66 Variegated Fairywren 3 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee N
 
67 Lewin's Honeyeater 3 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
68 White-throated Honeyeater 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
69 Noisy Friarbird 4 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
70 Striated Pardalote 2 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
71 White-browed Scrubwren 3 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
72 Brown Thornbill 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
73 Varied Triller 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
74 Gray Shrikethrush 2 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
75 Golden Whistler 3 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
76 Pied Currawong 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
77 Rufous Fantail 3 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
78 Gray Fantail 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
79 Spangled Drongo 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
80 White-eared Monarch 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
81 Spectacled Monarch 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
82 Leaden Flycatcher 2 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
83 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
84 Silvereye 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
85 Mistletoebird 1 21 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
86 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
87 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
88 Brown Goshawk 2 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
89 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
90 Little Corella 4 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
91 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
92 Pale-headed Rosella 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
93 Superb Fairywren 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna N
 
94 Red-backed Fairywren 2 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna N
 
95 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
96 Little Wattlebird 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
97 Scarlet Myzomela 12 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
98 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
99 Common Cicadabird 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
100 Eastern Whipbird 2 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
101 Little Shrikethrush 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
102 Rufous Whistler 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
103 Willie-wagtail 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
104 Black-faced Monarch 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
105 Tawny Grassbird 2 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
106 Fairy Martin 4 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
107 Red-browed Firetail 2 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
108 Double-barred Finch 1 21 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna
 
109 Long-billed Corella 1 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
110 Wonga Pigeon 3 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
111 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
112 Australian King-Parrot 2 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
113 Noisy Pitta 3 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
114 Satin Bowerbird 6 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
115 Eastern Spinebill 3 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
116 Bell Miner 1 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
117 New Holland Honeyeater 4 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
118 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
119 Brown Gerygone 3 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
120 Paradise Riflebird 1 20 Nov 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Alex Road, Mount Glorious
121 Brown Quail 6 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
122 Blue-breasted Quail 2 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
123 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
124 Red-capped Plover 7 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
125 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
126 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
127 White-faced Heron 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
128 Whistling Kite 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
129 White-throated Treecreeper 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
130 White-throated Gerygone 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
131 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
132 Varied Sittella 6 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
133 Brown Songlark 2 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
134 Australasian Pipit 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
135 Osprey 1 20 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
136 Brahminy Kite 1 20 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
137 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 20 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
Franzin Drive, Cashmere
138 Australian Painted-Snipe 2 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
139 Black-shouldered Kite 1 20 Nov 2019 Miriam Braithwaite
 
Bruce Highway, Elimbah AU-QLD (-27.0350,152.9779)
140 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
141 Painted Buttonquail 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
142 Common Bronzewing 2 20 Nov 2019 Peter Storer
 
143 Brush Cuckoo 1 20 Nov 2019 Peter Storer
 
144 Cattle Egret 1 20 Nov 2019 Peter Storer
 
145 Brown Honeyeater 1 20 Nov 2019 Peter Storer
 
146 Australian Brushturkey 1 20 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
147 Pallid Cuckoo 1 20 Nov 2019 Paul Turner N
 
Moreton Bay Rail Cycleway, Mango Hill, Queensland, AU (-27.237, 153.034)
148 Torresian Kingfisher 1 20 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
149 Dollarbird 1 20 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
150 Mangrove Gerygone 1 20 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
151 Galah 2 20 Nov 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
48–178 Old Toorbul Point Road, Caboolture AU-QLD (-27.0532,152.9783)
152 Rufous Night-Heron 1 20 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
153 Gray Goshawk 1 20 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
154 Southern Boobook 1 20 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
155 Fairy Gerygone 2 20 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
156 Chestnut Teal 6 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
157 Marsh Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
158 Straw-necked Ibis 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
159 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
160 White-winged Triller 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
161 Chestnut-breasted Munia 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
162 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 20 Nov 2019 Julie Sarna P
 
163 Pheasant Coucal 1 20 Nov 2019 James Kennerley
 
164 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 20 Nov 2019 James Kennerley
 
165 Bar-tailed Godwit 17 19 Nov 2019 David Steel
 
166 Australian Pelican 2 19 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
167 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 19 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
168 Buff-banded Rail X 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group
 
169 Pied Oystercatcher 2 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group
 
170 Great Knot 2 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group
 
171 Common Greenshank 3 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group P
 
172 Gull-billed Tern X 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group
 
173 Striped Honeyeater X 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group
 
174 Tree Martin X 19 Nov 2019 Sue's Group
 
175 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
176 White-naped Honeyeater 2 19 Nov 2019 Robert Tizard
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 35 19 Nov 2019 Robert Tizard
 
177 Rock Pigeon 6 18 Nov 2019 Michael Willis N
 
178 Square-tailed Kite 1 18 Nov 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
Postmans Track
179 Rufous Songlark 1 18 Nov 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
180 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
181 Magpie Goose 32 17 Nov 2019 Debby Ng
 
182 Plumed Whistling-Duck 11 17 Nov 2019 Debby Ng
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17 Nov 2019 Debby Ng
 
183 Swamp Harrier 1 17 Nov 2019 Debby Ng
 
184 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 17 Nov 2019 Rick Franks
 
kingfisher sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Claire Anderson N
 
Gleneagles Crescent, Albany Creek.
185 Australian Reed Warbler 1 17 Nov 2019 John Merton
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 17 Nov 2019 Campbell Paine N
 
186 Topknot Pigeon 9 17 Nov 2019 Campbell Paine
 
187 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2019 Campbell Paine
 
188 Pied Cormorant X 17 Nov 2019 Campbell Paine
 
189 Beach Thick-knee 2 17 Nov 2019 John Merton
 
190 Red-necked Avocet 11 17 Nov 2019 Rick Franks
 
191 Curlew Sandpiper 2 17 Nov 2019 Rick Franks
 
192 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 17 Nov 2019 Rick Franks
 
193 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 16 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
Franzin Drive, Cashmere
194 Tawny Frogmouth 1 16 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
195 Bush Thick-knee 1 16 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
196 Lesser Sand-Plover X 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
197 Restless Flycatcher 1 16 Nov 2019 Rick Franks P
 
198 Little Grassbird 1 16 Nov 2019 Terence Alexander
 
thornbill sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 John O'Shea
 
Bunya Crossing Reserve to Kumbartcho Sanctuary
199 Black-necked Stork 1 16 Nov 2019 Rick Franks P
 
200 Greater Sand-Plover X 15 Nov 2019 Ashlee Smith N
 
Kakadu Beach
201 Crested Shrike-tit 2 15 Nov 2019 Ashlee Smith
 
White Patch Esplanade
202 Wandering Whistling-Duck 6 15 Nov 2019 John O'Shea
 
203 Cockatiel 1 14 Nov 2019 Ian Turton
 
Sunderland Drive, Banksia Beach, Queensland, AU (-27.054, 153.156)
204 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 14 Nov 2019 Ian Turton
 
Sunderland Drive, Banksia Beach, Queensland, AU (-27.054, 153.156)
205 Red-necked Stint 1 14 Nov 2019 Ian Turton P
 
206 White-throated Nightjar 2 14 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
teal sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
207 Australian Hobby 1 13 Nov 2019 James Kennerley
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 13 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
208 Common Tern 2 13 Nov 2019 Ashlee Smith
 
Kakadu Beach
209 Satin Flycatcher 1 13 Nov 2019 John Armstrong P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Nov 2019 Vince Bugeja N
 
Kumbartcho Sanctuary Eatons Hill
210 Little Lorikeet 1 13 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
211 Australian Shoveler 3 13 Nov 2019 James Kennerley
 
212 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 13 Nov 2019 Peter & Shelly Watts P
 
213 Stubble Quail 1 12 Nov 2019 Sue Lee P
 
214 Pacific Swift 1 12 Nov 2019 Sue Lee
 
215 Brown Falcon 1 12 Nov 2019 Ross Smith P
 
216 Jacky-winter 2 12 Nov 2019 Ross Smith P
 
buttonquail sp. 2 12 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
217 Little Eagle 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Turton
 
21 Sylvan Beach Esplanade, Bellara, Queensland, AU (-27.067, 153.148)
218 Black Kite 1 11 Nov 2019 Sue Lee N
 
219 Baillon's Crake 1 10 Nov 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
220 Spotless Crake 1 10 Nov 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
221 Common Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2019 Rick Franks P
 
fairywren sp. X 10 Nov 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
222 Masked Woodswallow 1 10 Nov 2019 Edward Benbow
 
Buckleys Hole Conservation Park, Bongaree AU-QLD (-27.0952,153.1747)
223 Powerful Owl 1 10 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
Franzin Drive, Cashmere
224 Red-chested Buttonquail 3 9 Nov 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
225 House Sparrow 7 9 Nov 2019 Steve Cunningham
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Rick Franks N
 
226 Green Catbird 1 9 Nov 2019 Nik Mulconray N
 
227 Striated Thornbill 1 9 Nov 2019 Nik Mulconray
 
228 Australian Logrunner 3 9 Nov 2019 Nik Mulconray P
 
229 Russet-tailed Thrush 8 9 Nov 2019 Nik Mulconray P
 
plover sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371)
230 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Nov 2019 Rick Franks P
 
tern sp. 2 8 Nov 2019 Claire Anderson
 
Torrens Road, Kurwongbah, Queensland, AU (-27.252, 152.96)
231 Speckled Warbler 2 8 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
232 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 6 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
60 Aitcheson Road, Kobble Creek, Queensland, AU (-27.254, 152.841)
233 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 6 Nov 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
234 Musk Duck 1 6 Nov 2019 James Kennerley N
 
235 White-headed Pigeon 1 5 Nov 2019 Catherine Hirsch P
 
236 Wood Sandpiper 1 5 Nov 2019 Vince Bugeja
 
237 Pink-eared Duck 2 4 Nov 2019 Ged Tranter
 
238 Australian Crake 1 4 Nov 2019 Ged Tranter
 
239 White-winged Tern 2 4 Nov 2019 Michael Willis N
 
240 Terek Sandpiper 4 3 Nov 2019 Raymondi Kellman
 
241 Spotted Pardalote 1 3 Nov 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
242 Buff-rumped Thornbill 6 3 Nov 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
243 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 2 Nov 2019 Claire Anderson
 
244 Crimson Rosella 4 31 Oct 2019 Nick Leseberg
 
245 Regent Bowerbird 1 31 Oct 2019 Nick Leseberg
 
246 Rose Robin 1 31 Oct 2019 Nick Leseberg
 
247 Pale-yellow Robin 1 31 Oct 2019 Nick Leseberg
 
248 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 31 Oct 2019 Julie Sarna P
 
249 Lewin's Rail 1 31 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
250 Red-backed Buttonquail 2 30 Oct 2019 John Anthony Jones
 
251 Australian Masked-Owl 1 30 Oct 2019 Tom Tarrant P
 
252 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 29 Oct 2019 Brandon Hewitt N
 
253 Brolga 2 27 Oct 2019 Tim Norris N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 27 Oct 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
254 Ruddy Turnstone 2 27 Oct 2019 Duncan Cape
 
duck sp. 45 26 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
gerygone sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Oct 2019 James Lambert
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 23 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
255 Double-banded Plover 3 22 Oct 2019 Karen Weidner N
 
30–56 Nathan Road, Kippa-Ring AU-QLD (-27.2142,153.0722)
hawk sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371)
white egret sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 David Bristow
 
swallow sp. 4 20 Oct 2019 David Bristow
 
256 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 20 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
257 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
258 Yellow Thornbill 1 20 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson N
 
259 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Mu-Ming Lin
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 19 Oct 2019 Mu-Ming Lin
 
35-41 Amy Street, Donnybrook, Queensland, AU (-27.001, 153.066)
260 European Starling 1 19 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 19 Oct 2019 Rob Nicholson
 
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Stephen Murray
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371)
261 Fuscous Honeyeater 18 18 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
262 Australasian Bushlark 1 18 Oct 2019 Peter Storer N
 
263 Red Knot 1 17 Oct 2019 Ian Turton P
 
264 Australian Kestrel 1 15 Oct 2019 Ian Turton
 
21 Sylvan Beach Esplanade, Bellara, Queensland, AU (-27.067, 153.148)
265 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Tom Tarrant N
 
266 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove X 15 Oct 2019 Sue's Group
 
267 Dusky Myzomela X 15 Oct 2019 Sue's Group
 
268 Banded Lapwing 5 13 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter P
 
269 Apostlebird 5 11 Oct 2019 Peter Storer N
 
270 Marbled Frogmouth 2 10 Oct 2019 Sue Lee N
 
271 Sooty Owl 1 10 Oct 2019 Catherine Hirsch N
 
272 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 10 Oct 2019 Sue Lee N
 
273 White-browed Woodswallow X 8 Oct 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
274 Dusky Woodswallow X 8 Oct 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 7 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
Sterna sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Paul Turner
 
Hays Inlet Conservation Park 2
lorikeet sp. 2 2 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
564 Clear Mountain Road, Cashmere, Queensland, AU (-27.305, 152.885)
crow sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
564 Clear Mountain Road, Cashmere, Queensland, AU (-27.305, 152.885)
275 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 29 Sep 2019 Mu-Ming Lin
 
Mount Glorious Road, Mount Glorious, Queensland, AU (-27.293, 152.738)
276 Black-tailed Godwit 1 23 Sep 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3670,152.8369)
shorebird sp. 20 19 Sep 2019 Lorix Bertling N
 
277 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 14 Sep 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
Postman's Track
278 Turquoise Parrot 1 12 Sep 2019 Tom Tarrant N
 
corella sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 James Kennerley N
 
parrot sp. 26 21 Aug 2019 Claire Anderson
 
279 Lesser Crested Tern 1 19 Aug 2019 Rick Franks P
 
gull sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Roger McNeill
 
280 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 3 Aug 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
281 Australasian Gannet 2 3 Aug 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
282 Helmeted Guineafowl 1 25 Jul 2019 Rafael Campos-Ramírez N
 
283 Brown Booby 1 21 Jul 2019 Terry & Audrey Burgess N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 14 Jul 2019 Andrew Sides
 
fruit-dove sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 Simon Starr
 
284 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 14 Jul 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
285 Barking Owl 1 7 Jul 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
Incidental Owl
286 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 7 Jul 2019 jannette and peter manins N
 
270 Fletcher Road, Stony Creek AU-QLD (-26.8848,152.7313)
parakeet sp. 10 24 Jun 2019 Jason Gregg
 
287 Plum-headed Finch X 16 Jun 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Walker Lane Woodford
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 27 May 2019 Lorix Bertling
 
288 Musk Lorikeet 4 5 May 2019 Niel Bruce
 
woodswallow sp. 10 27 Apr 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
289 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 22 Apr 2019 Rick Franks P
 
97 Victoria Avenue, Margate
290 Barn Owl 1 14 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
291 Oriental Cuckoo 2 11 Apr 2019 Andy Jensen P
 
AU-QLD-Griffin-Dohles Rocks Road - -27.2773x153.0317
swift sp. 10 6 Apr 2019 Chris Murray
 
Calidris sp. 10 10 Mar 2019 James Lambert
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 5 Mar 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
292 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 2 Mar 2019 Tom Mutton N
 
Woody Point BicentennialRedcliffe PackourApexWoodPointCrockatt Parks
293 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 18 Feb 2019 Sue Lee N
 
294 Weebill 6 8 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
295 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 8 Feb 2019 Erika Hentsch
 
296 Shining Flycatcher 3 3 Feb 2019 Phyllis Weintraub P
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 1 Jan 2019 Julian Grudens N
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Jan 2019 Marion Roper
 
passerine sp. X 20 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
297 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 18 Dec 2018 Andy Jensen N
 
Mouth of Pine River, Griffin AU-QLD (-27.2791,153.0670)
298 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 8 Dec 2018 Deborah Metters
 
299 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 3 Dec 2018 Chris Attewell N
 
300 Asian Dowitcher 1 24 Nov 2018 Wayne Schulz
 
301 Wandering Tattler 1 27 Oct 2018 Geoff Dennis
 
302 Black Falcon 1 14 Oct 2018 Tom Tarrant N
 
large tern sp. 3 5 Oct 2018 Lexi Roberts
 
303 Freckled Duck 1 9 Sep 2018 Tom Tarrant
 
304 Swift Parrot 1 31 Aug 2018 Tom Tarrant N
 
305 Red-rumped Parrot 4 19 Jul 2018 Sarah Khalil P
 
27°33'17.0"S 152°20'22.7"E DIRECTIONS Your location 27°33'17.0"S 152°20'22.7"E                
cormorant sp. 30 17 Jul 2018 Connor Hawey
 
306 Eastern Rosella 1 16 Jul 2018 Rodney Appleby
 
Brolga Lakes-T6 Survey (Restricted Access)
307 Australian Shelduck 1 15 Jul 2018 Ian Turton N
 
Larus sp. 3 13 Jul 2018 Aidan Stevens N
 
308 Hoary-headed Grebe X 12 Jul 2018 Benjamin Davis
 
309 Fluttering Shearwater 2000 29 Jun 2018 Jan Nargar N
 
Alexandrine/Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 1 May 2018 Sue Lee N
 
310 Brown Skua 1 25 Apr 2018 Alex Ferguson
 
311 Diamond Dove 1 15 Apr 2018 Birdline Australia N
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 10 Apr 2018 Malcolm Graham N
 
312 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 31 Mar 2018 Louis Backstrom N
 
Woorim Seawatch, Bribie Island
313 Parasitic Jaeger 2 26 Feb 2018 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
Off Red Beach, Bribie Island
314 Long-toed Stint 1 2 Feb 2018 Ged Tranter P
 
315 Eurasian Blackbird 1 10 Jan 2018 Chris Attewell A
 
2014–2022 Mount Glorious Road, Mount Glorious AU-QLD (-27.3271,152.7556)
316 Black-bellied Plover 1 29 Dec 2017 Gavin Goodyear
 
owl sp. 1 26 Nov 2017 Marie Tarrant N
 
317 Little Curlew 1 6 Oct 2017 Nicole Richardson N
 
318 Red-capped Robin 1 9 Sep 2017 Peter Taylor N
 
Fenced area Scarborough Harbour
whistling-duck sp. 50 31 Aug 2017 James Kennerley N
 
319 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 17 Aug 2017 Claire Anderson
 
320 Brown Treecreeper 1 12 Aug 2017 Marie Tarrant P
 
shearwater sp. 4 29 Jun 2017 Chris Attewell
 
grebe sp. 5 29 Jun 2017 Andrew Sides N
 
nightjar sp. 1 17 Jun 2017 Deb Merton
 
321 Black-backed Bittern 1 16 May 2017 Michael Willis P
 
North Lakes Environmental Park
godwit sp. 4 23 Apr 2017 Malcolm Graham
 
322 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 1 Apr 2017 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett N
 
323 Roseate Tern 8 31 Mar 2017 Andy Jensen N
 
324 Black Bittern 1 23 Jan 2017 Stephen Prowse N
 
harrier sp. 1 28 Nov 2016 James Kennerley N
 
peep sp. 1 27 Nov 2016 Andy Jensen N
 
AU-QLD-Griffin-Pine River - -27.2811x153.0305
curlew sp. 2 24 Sep 2016 Chris Wills N
 
boobook sp. 1 19 Sep 2016 James Kennerley N
 
325 Little Woodswallow 1 13 Aug 2016 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Bribie Island--Hornsby Road, Banksia Beach
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 500 31 Jul 2016 Joan Zealey N
 
326 Lesser Frigatebird 1 4 Jun 2016 Michael Willis N
 
Woorim beach
327 Radjah Shelduck 2 14 May 2016 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
Zoothera sp. 1 8 Feb 2016 Ray Turnbull N
 
328 Ruff 1 1 Jan 2016 Gavin Goodyear N
 
329 Yellow Honeyeater 1 14 Sep 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
330 Hutton's Shearwater 7 28 Jul 2015 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
331 Red Wattlebird 2 7 Jun 2015 Roy Sonnenburg
 
332 Brown Noddy 4 1 May 2015 Gavin Goodyear
 
rail/crake sp. 1 8 Mar 2015 Luke Shelley N
 
333 Yellow Bittern 1 7 Dec 2014 Glenda Fitzpatrick P
 
334 Black-breasted Buttonquail 2 5 Dec 2014 Jack Whiting
 
335 Emu 1 11 Nov 2014 Sarah Beavis
 
336 White-browed Crake 1 19 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
337 Oriental Plover 1 18 Nov 2013 Scott Baker N
 
338 Australasian Bittern 1 2 Nov 2013 Alex Ferguson N
 
339 Regent Honeyeater 1 29 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
340 Pacific Gull 1 14 Jul 2013 Rick Franks P
 
341 Kelp Gull 1 28 May 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
342 Budgerigar 4 7 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
343 Sooty Tern 2 28 Jan 2013 Julie Sarna N
 
344 Black Noddy X 28 Jan 2013 Gavin Goodyear
 
345 Bridled Tern X 28 Jan 2013 Gavin Goodyear
 
346 Great Frigatebird 2 27 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
Griffin 1' Cell
347 Red-capped Parrot X 8 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
348 Australian Raven 1 8 Mar 2012 Dezmond Wells N
 
349 Australian Fairy Tern 9 27 Feb 2010 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
Kakadu Beach, Bribie Island
350 Blue-billed Duck X 5 Nov 2009 Alex Ferguson
 
351 Australian Ringneck 1 4 Nov 2009 Peter Storer N
 
352 Sanderling X 18 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia
 
353 Red-backed Kingfisher X 1 Jun 2008 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Armstrong Creek 10' Cell
354 Black Honeyeater 1 8 Mar 2003 Birds Queensland N
 
Toorbul 1' Cell
355 Laughing Gull X 14 Feb 2003 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
356 South Island Oystercatcher 1 29 Jul 2001 Kath Shurcliff N
 
357 Barn Swallow 1 15 Feb 1997 Russ Lamb
 
358 White-eared Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 1996 Gerard Batt
 
359 Mallard X 14 Nov 1992 Gavin Goodyear N
 
swamphen sp. X 15 Mar 1991 Roger Hicks N
 
360 Franklin's Gull 1 31 Mar 1989 Tom Tarrant P
 
361 Scarlet Robin X 9 Apr 1988 Doug Armstrong
 
362 Zebra Finch X 4 Oct 1987 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Toorbul 10' Cell
363 Black-browed Albatross X 17 Sep 1983 Birds Queensland N
 
364 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 15 Oct 1979 Birds Queensland N