Cook Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kath Shurcliff 17 Nov 2019 21
John Pearson 16 Nov 2019 28
Carol Abbott 16 Nov 2019 25
John Pearson 16 Nov 2019 4
Harry Nyström 16 Nov 2019 1
Harry Nyström 16 Nov 2019 25
John Pearson 15 Nov 2019 10
Troy Corman 15 Nov 2019 1
Tom Lewis 15 Nov 2019 1
Troy Corman 15 Nov 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Kath Shurcliff
342
2 John Pearson
304
3 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
285
4 David Mead
284
5 Caroline MacDonald
250
6 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
245
7 Ted Wnorowski
237
8 Peter Valentine
231
9 Tony Bischoff
229
10 Alistair and Carmen Drake
217
Top 100 eBirders...

387 Species 13,488 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
2 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
3 Bar-shouldered Dove 4 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
4 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 3 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
5 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
6 Brush Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
7 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 1 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
8 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
9 Rainbow Lorikeet 10 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
10 Noisy Pitta 3 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
11 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 12 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
12 Helmeted Friarbird 2 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
13 Tropical Scrubwren 2 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
14 Fairy Gerygone 4 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
15 Varied Triller 4 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
16 Little Shrikethrush 5 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
17 Green Oriole 2 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
18 Australasian Figbird 2 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
19 Silvereye 2 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
20 Mistletoebird 3 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
21 Olive-backed Sunbird 4 17 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
22 Maned Duck 2 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
23 Pacific Black Duck 4 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
24 Peaceful Dove 3 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
25 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 2 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
26 Australian Bustard 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
27 Masked Lapwing 3 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
28 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
29 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
30 Common Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
31 Little Egret 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
32 Cattle Egret 18 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
33 Glossy Ibis 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
34 Straw-necked Ibis 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
35 Royal Spoonbill 3 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
36 Black Kite 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
37 Whistling Kite 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
38 Australian Kestrel 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
39 Great Bowerbird 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
40 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
41 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
42 Magpie-lark 2 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
43 Torresian Crow 2 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
44 Magpie Goose 17 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
45 Plumed Whistling-Duck 150 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
46 Wandering Whistling-Duck 25 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
47 Radjah Shelduck 8 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
48 Green Pygmy-Goose 17 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
49 Pacific Koel 1 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
50 Brolga 5 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
51 Pied Stilt 2 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
52 Comb-crested Jacana 4 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
53 Common Greenshank 2 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
54 Pacific Heron 1 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
55 Great Egret 2 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
56 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
57 Forest Kingfisher 1 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
58 White-throated Honeyeater 3 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
59 Little Friarbird 2 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
60 Olive-backed Oriole 2 16 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Horseshoe Lagoon Lakefield QLD
61 Silver Gull 7 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
62 Great Crested Tern 4 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
63 Welcome Swallow 1 16 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
64 Australasian Pipit 1 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
65 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
66 Rufous Night-Heron 4 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
67 Australian Ibis 2 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
68 Dollarbird 1 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
69 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
70 Galah 2 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
71 Silver-crowned Friarbird 4 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
72 White-throated Gerygone 1 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
73 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
74 Black-backed Butcherbird 2 16 Nov 2019 Harry Nyström
 
75 Pied Butcherbird 1 15 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
76 Australian Magpie 1 15 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
77 Apostlebird 3 15 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
78 Pacific Baza 2 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
79 Dusky Myzomela 2 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
80 Australian Brushturkey 1 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
81 Black-necked Stork 1 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
82 Intermediate Egret 4 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
83 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
84 Red-winged Parrot 1 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
85 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 15 Nov 2019 Troy Corman
 
86 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
87 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 2 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
88 Eclectus Parrot 2 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
89 Black-eared Catbird 2 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
90 Lovely Fairywren 7 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
91 Graceful Honeyeater 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
92 Trumpet Manucode 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
93 Magnificent Riflebird 4 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
94 Frill-necked Monarch 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
95 Northern Scrub-Robin 1 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
96 Metallic Starling 5 15 Nov 2019 Carol Abbott
 
97 Australasian Grebe 2 14 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
98 Australasian Darter 1 14 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
99 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
100 Pheasant Coucal 2 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
101 Black Butcherbird 1 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
102 Spangled Drongo 2 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
103 Black-winged Monarch 1 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
104 Red-browed Firetail 4 13 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
105 Yellow Honeyeater X 12 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
106 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 12 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
107 Spotted Whistling-Duck 19 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
108 Black Bittern 1 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
109 Common Cicadabird 1 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
110 Gray Shrikethrush 1 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
111 Northern Fantail 1 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
112 Leaden Flycatcher 1 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
113 Shining Flycatcher 1 11 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
114 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 10 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
115 Brown Goshawk 1 10 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
116 Gray Teal 1 10 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
117 Little Pied Cormorant 2 10 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
118 Azure Kingfisher 1 10 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
119 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 10 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
120 Large-billed Gerygone 6 10 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
121 Palm Cockatoo 3 10 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
122 Double-barred Finch 8 10 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
123 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
124 White-faced Heron 2 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
125 Rainbow Bee-eater 5 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
126 Red-backed Fairywren 8 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
127 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
128 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 2 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
129 Star Finch 10 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
130 Black-throated Finch 6 10 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
131 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 9 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
132 Whimbrel 4 9 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
133 Far Eastern Curlew 2 9 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
134 Little Black Cormorant 3 9 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
135 Sacred Kingfisher 1 9 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
136 Brown Falcon 1 9 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
137 Tawny-breasted Honeyeater 1 9 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
138 Black-bellied Plover 1 8 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
139 Striated Heron 1 8 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
140 Bush Thick-knee 2 8 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
141 Australian Pelican 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
142 Pied Heron 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
143 Australian Swiftlet 1 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
144 Beach Thick-knee 1 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
145 Red-capped Plover 2 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
146 Red-necked Stint 1 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
147 Peregrine Falcon 1 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
148 Red-headed Myzomela 3 8 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell P
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
149 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Burwell N
 
Cape Melville National Park, Crocodile Camping Area
150 Papuan Frogmouth 2 7 Nov 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
Cooktown Caravan park
151 Rufous Fantail 1 7 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
152 Great Knot 1 7 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
153 Wood Sandpiper 1 7 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
154 Australian Hobby 2 7 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
155 Emu 1 7 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
156 Australasian Grass-Owl 4 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom N
 
157 Barn Owl 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
158 Gray-tailed Tattler 3 6 Nov 2019 John Pearson
 
159 Spotted Harrier 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
160 Banded Honeyeater 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
161 Brown Honeyeater 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
162 Rufous Whistler 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
163 Willie-wagtail 3 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
164 Australasian Bushlark 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
165 Fairy Martin 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
166 Sarus Crane 2 6 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
snipe sp. 2 6 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
167 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 6 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
168 Brahminy Kite 1 6 Nov 2019 Philip Peel
 
169 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
170 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 6 Nov 2019 Jack Parrington
 
171 Red-chested Buttonquail 2 6 Nov 2019 Philip Peel
 
buttonquail sp. 2 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
172 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
173 Southern Boobook 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
174 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds P
 
175 Jacky-winter 3 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
cisticola sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
176 Pale-headed Rosella 4 6 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
177 Weebill 2 6 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
178 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 6 Nov 2019 Paul Jensen
 
179 Red Goshawk 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
180 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater X 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
181 Laughing Kookaburra 2 5 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
182 Hardhead 2 5 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
183 Golden-shouldered Parrot 15 5 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell P
 
184 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 5 Nov 2019 Fred Forssell
 
185 Common Myna 37 5 Nov 2019 John Pearson N
 
186 White-streaked Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Greg McKay
 
Coen Track
187 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 1 5 Nov 2019 Greg McKay
 
Coen Track
188 Red-cheeked Parrot 1 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
189 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo 1 5 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
190 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 5 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
191 Green-backed Honeyeater 2 5 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
192 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 5 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
193 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 2 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
194 Gray Whistler X 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
195 Spectacled Monarch X 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
196 White-faced Robin X 5 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
197 Lesser Sand-Plover 8 4 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
198 Ruddy Turnstone 1 4 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
199 Sooty Tern X 4 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
200 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
201 Lesser Crested Tern X 4 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
202 White-eared Monarch 1 4 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
203 Greater Sand-Plover 2 4 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
204 Black-naped Tern 3 4 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
205 Common Tern 1 4 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
206 Pacific Reef-Heron 2 4 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
207 Latham's Snipe 1 3 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
208 Fawn-breasted Bowerbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
209 Varied Honeyeater X 3 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
210 Golden-headed Cisticola X 3 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
211 Little Tern 1 3 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
212 Roseate Tern 1 3 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
213 Noisy Friarbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
Accipiter sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
214 Marbled Frogmouth 1 2 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom N
 
215 Marsh Sandpiper 1 2 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
216 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 2 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
217 Black-breasted Kite 1 2 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
(-14.8570,143.5336)
218 Common Bronzewing 1 2 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
219 Masked Finch 9 2 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
220 House Sparrow X 1 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
221 Macleay's Honeyeater 1 29 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
222 Gray Goshawk 1 28 Oct 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
223 Great Cormorant 1 27 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
224 Black-tailed Godwit 100 26 Oct 2019 Martin Allen N
 
225 Lesser Frigatebird X 26 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
226 Great Frigatebird X 26 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
227 Broad-billed Flycatcher 2 26 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
228 Topknot Pigeon 11 26 Oct 2019 Andrew Lau
 
Mt Amos Rd at -15.6493,145.2812
229 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 26 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier P
 
230 Crimson Finch 20 26 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier P
 
231 Whiskered Tern 3 26 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
232 Pallid Cuckoo 2 25 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
233 White-winged Triller 1 25 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier P
 
woodswallow sp. 2 25 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
234 Varied Sittella 3 25 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
friarbird sp. 3 25 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
(-15.7771,145.2259)
235 Osprey 2 25 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
236 Terek Sandpiper 1 24 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
Endeavour River National Park, Cooktown AU-QLD (-15.4636,145.1952)
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 24 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
237 Brown Booby 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
238 Pied Oystercatcher 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
239 Black Noddy 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
240 Little Curlew 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
241 Australian Pratincole 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Allen P
 
242 White-throated Needletail 1 22 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
243 Satin Flycatcher 1 22 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
244 Pied Currawong 5 22 Oct 2019 Martin Allen N
 
245 Squatter Pigeon 2 21 Oct 2019 Lynette Ensor
 
Byerstown
246 Black-shouldered Kite 2 21 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
247 Diamond Dove 1 20 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
248 Spotted Dove 1 18 Oct 2019 Martin Allen
 
249 Red-necked Crake 1 15 Oct 2019 Rob Reed N
 
250 Black-faced Monarch 1 13 Oct 2019 Russ Lamb
 
251 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Russ Lamb
 
252 Little Eagle 1 12 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
253 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 12 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
254 Little Kingfisher 1 11 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
255 Bridled Tern 3 10 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
Chilli Beach Camping Area
256 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10 Oct 2019 Russ Lamb N
 
gerygone sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
257 White-browed Robin 1 9 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
258 Tawny Frogmouth 1 8 Oct 2019 Sanne Boland
 
(-13.1329,142.7873)
259 Tree Martin 2 8 Oct 2019 Russ Lamb
 
260 Swamp Harrier 1 7 Oct 2019 Russ Lamb
 
261 Brown Treecreeper 2 7 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
Weipa - forest area
262 Chestnut-breasted Munia 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 5 Oct 2019 Michael Hatton
 
263 Zitting Cisticola 1 5 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg N
 
shearwater sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
frigatebird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
264 Torresian Kingfisher 1 2 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk N
 
265 Little Corella 1 29 Sep 2019 Michael Hatton
 
266 White-naped Honeyeater 2 28 Sep 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Mulligan Highway, Lakeland, Queensland, AU (-15.937, 144.838)
267 Great-billed Heron 1 25 Sep 2019 Andrew Allen P
 
Western Cape Eco Tours
268 Curlew Sandpiper 5 24 Sep 2019 Sanne Boland
 
269 Masked Woodswallow 2 23 Sep 2019 Luke Jackson
 
270 Australasian Swamphen 2 23 Sep 2019 Luke Jackson
 
271 Pied Cormorant 1 23 Sep 2019 Luke Jackson
 
272 Red-browed Pardalote X 21 Sep 2019 Heinrich Schiess
 
Lilyvale/Marina Plains rds, betw. Saltwater Creek/Musgrave Roadh
273 Striated Pardalote X 21 Sep 2019 Heinrich Schiess
 
Lilyvale/Marina Plains rds, betw. Saltwater Creek/Musgrave Roadh
274 Square-tailed Kite X 12 Sep 2019 James Dickson
 
Lakefield Road, Lakefield, Queensland, AU (-14.766, 144.08)
275 Rock Pigeon 2 3 Sep 2019 Neil Broekhuizen
 
276 Barred Cuckooshrike 1 2 Sep 2019 Alison Bentley
 
277 Brown Quail 6 29 Aug 2019 James Watson
 
(-14.8615,143.5481)
278 Gray Fantail 1 24 Aug 2019 Jan Lile
 
279 Caspian Tern 1 24 Aug 2019 Jan Lile
 
Meliphaga sp. 4 16 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk
 
280 White-throated Nightjar 1 15 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk
 
parrot sp. 4 14 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk
 
281 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 13 Aug 2019 Anthony Baresic
 
282 Noisy Miner 3 3 Aug 2019 Sue Lashko
 
283 Sooty Owl 1 2 Aug 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Atherton Tablelands
284 White-browed Woodswallow 1 2 Aug 2019 Lia Battisson
 
285 Wandering Tattler 1 1 Aug 2019 Lia Battisson N
 
286 Mangrove Robin 1 1 Aug 2019 Lia Battisson
 
287 Crested Pigeon 1 28 Jul 2019 Rafael Campos-Ramírez
 
Morehead River (rest area, PD Rd, Rt 81)
288 Spotted Nightjar 1 27 Jul 2019 Lia Battisson
 
289 Little Woodswallow 3 27 Jul 2019 Lia Battisson
 
290 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 21 Jul 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
291 Southern Cassowary 1 21 Jul 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
292 Scarlet Myzomela 1 20 Jul 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
293 Barking Owl 2 13 Jul 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
294 Rufous Owl 1 5 Jul 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
295 Brown Noddy 1 24 Jun 2019 Daphne Gemmill
 
296 Spotted Pardalote 2 23 Jun 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
297 Papuan Pitta 1 22 Jun 2019 Daphne Gemmill N
 
nightjar sp. 1 19 Jun 2019 Daphne Gemmill
 
fairywren sp. 2 4 May 2019 John Pearson
 
298 White-browed Crake 2 3 May 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
299 Pale-yellow Robin 2 20 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
Sterna sp. 2 30 Mar 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Princess Charlotte Bay at -13.7784,144.1463
300 Pacific Swift 10 22 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
301 Oriental Cuckoo 2 9 Feb 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
302 Spotted Catbird 1 23 Jan 2019 Chris Smith
 
Bana Yarralji, Shiptons Flat Road, Rossville, Queensland, AU (-15.741, 145.226)
303 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 3 13 Jan 2019 David Mead
 
304 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 12 Jan 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
305 Oriental Pratincole 4 5 Jan 2019 Ceri Pearce P
 
AU-QLD-Lizard Island National Park - -- Lizard Island Airport--14.6701x145.4515 - 4 January
306 Pink-eared Duck 3 4 Jan 2019 Emma Hedges
 
Behind sewage ponds, Nanum
307 Ashy-bellied White-eye 5 4 Jan 2019 Ceri Pearce P
 
AU-QLD-Great Barrier Reef Conservation Reserve (-14.6946,145.4478) Palfrey Island
tern sp. 2 2 Jan 2019 Ceri Pearce P
 
AU-QLD-Lizard Island National Park - Watson's Beach- 14.6638x145.4534
308 Mangrove Gerygone 2 30 Dec 2018 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
309 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 11 Dec 2018 Kath Shurcliff A
 
310 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 9 Dec 2018 Kath Shurcliff N
 
311 Blue-breasted Quail 1 9 Dec 2018 John Pearson N
 
312 Black Falcon 1 17 Nov 2018 John Rawsthorne
 
313 Australian Shoveler 2 16 Nov 2018 Shoshana Rapley
 
314 Dusky Moorhen 1 10 Nov 2018 Kath Shurcliff P
 
hawk sp. 1 30 Oct 2018 Rich Kostecke
 
Lakefield NP--Lakefield Rd
passerine sp. 25 30 Oct 2018 Rich Kostecke N
 
Lakefield NP--Lakefield Rd
plover sp. 2 30 Oct 2018 Rich Kostecke N
 
shorebird sp. 1 30 Oct 2018 Rich Kostecke
 
white egret sp. 20 26 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
crane sp. 3 26 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
fruit-dove sp. 4 25 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
315 Oriental Plover 1 25 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 23 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 4 22 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
owl sp. 1 22 Oct 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
316 Australian Masked-Owl 1 9 Oct 2018 Diane Peters P
 
317 Eurasian Coot 1 29 Sep 2018 Jeff Peters
 
318 Yellow-throated Miner 4 29 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen
 
319 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 5 Sep 2018 Marc Anderson
 
320 Victoria's Riflebird 1 5 Sep 2018 Marc Anderson
 
321 Rufous Songlark 1 3 Aug 2018 Roksana and Terry
 
322 Australian King-Parrot 2 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
323 White-throated Treecreeper 1 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
324 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
325 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
326 Brown Gerygone 4 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
327 Eastern Whipbird 1 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
328 Pied Monarch 1 25 Jul 2018 Kath Shurcliff
 
cormorant sp. 1 22 Jul 2018 Natalia Rojas Estévez
 
Kalpowar Crossing, Lakefield National Park, Queensland
329 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 30 Jun 2018 Tanya Hattingh P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 8 25 Jun 2018 Craig Morley N
 
330 Cockatiel 1 7 Jun 2018 Jan Lile
 
331 Tawny Grassbird 1 20 May 2018 John Pearson
 
332 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 12 26 Apr 2018 David Mead
 
333 Bridled Honeyeater 1 26 Apr 2018 David Mead
 
334 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 26 Apr 2018 David Mead
 
335 Little Lorikeet 2 26 Apr 2018 David Mead
 
336 Australian Reed Warbler 1 22 Apr 2018 David Mead N
 
337 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 4 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
338 Eastern Spinebill 2 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
339 Mountain Thornbill 4 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
340 Chowchilla 2 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
341 Bower's Shrikethrush 2 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
342 Golden Whistler 2 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
343 Gray-headed Robin 2 31 Dec 2017 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Misery Summit 1' Cell
344 Fernwren 3 29 Dec 2017 Dom Chaplin N
 
Big Tableland
345 Gray Butcherbird 1 2 Nov 2017 Timothée Bonnet
 
Little Laura River Cross
346 Red-necked Avocet 130 17 Oct 2017 Kath Shurcliff P
 
Tidal lagoon at -14.3088,144.2198
347 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 4 23 Aug 2017 George Wallace N
 
parakeet sp. 2 10 Aug 2017 David Wheeler
 
Myiagra sp. 1 10 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Peninsula Developmental Rd (Hwy 81) -- cleared area 5.2 km S of Laura (E of hwy)
cuckooshrike sp. 2 9 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Peninsula Developmental Rd (Hwy 81) -- between Coen & Musgrave Roadhouse
bird sp. 1 9 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Iron Range (Kutini-Payamu) Natl Park -- Portland Rd 0-8km E of Lockhart Rd (rainforest)
swallow sp. 1 8 Aug 2017 David Wheeler
 
duck sp. X 7 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Peninsula Developmental Rd (Hwy 81) -- pond 4 km N of Musgrave Roadhouse
diurnal raptor sp. 1 6 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Peninsula Developmental Rd (Hwy 81) -- Lakeland to Laura
348 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 5 Aug 2017 Paul Jensen
 
349 Australian Yellow White-eye 2 19 Jul 2017 Doug Cameron
 
Annie River mangroves AU-QLD-4871 (-14.5207,143.8901)
350 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 12 Jun 2017 A H H .
 
falcon sp. 1 1 May 2017 David Mead
 
351 White-winged Tern 1 29 Apr 2017 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Monarcha sp. 1 10 Apr 2017 Kath Shurcliff P
 
352 White-headed Pigeon 2 9 Mar 2017 David Mead
 
353 Red-footed Booby 2 24 Feb 2017 Melinda Welton
 
AU, Queensland, Osprey Reef
354 Buff-banded Rail 1 14 Jan 2017 Luke Shelley P
 
355 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 9 Jan 2017 Kath Shurcliff N
 
356 Black Swan 1 15 Nov 2016 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
357 Varied Lorikeet 2 8 Nov 2016 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Cooktown-63 Garden Street (restricted access)
358 Masked Booby 1 29 Oct 2016 Paul Maury
 
AU-QLD-Kutini-Payamu (Iron Range) National Park (CYPAL) (-12.6320,143.4263)
359 Sanderling 1 20 Oct 2016 John Pearson N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 1 Oct 2016 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Palmer River crossing, Byerstown road
swift sp. 6 8 Aug 2016 David King N
 
360 Little Buttonquail 1 14 Jun 2016 David Mead P
 
361 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 26 Mar 2016 Miguel Lurgi
 
sunbird sp. 2 23 Feb 2016 John Pearson
 
Cooktown Airport north swamp 1' Cell
362 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 20 Sep 2015 Sarah Beavis
 
363 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 12 20 Sep 2015 Sarah Beavis
 
364 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 19 Sep 2015 Sarah Beavis
 
365 Herald Petrel 1 19 Sep 2015 Sarah Beavis P
 
366 Kermadec Petrel 2 16 Sep 2015 Stephen Murray N
 
367 Restless Flycatcher 1 18 Jul 2015 Chris Burwell N
 
Windmill, Killarney-Dixie Rd, 12 km NNW Killarney HS
Restless/Paperbark Flycatcher 1 6 Jul 2015 Lachlan Hall N
 
368 Brown Songlark 3 2 Jul 2015 Paul Jensen
 
369 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 4 Jun 2015 Jude Friesen
 
370 Painted Buttonquail 2 15 May 2015 Kath Shurcliff P
 
South Endeavour site 10 (restricted acess)
fork-tailed swift sp. X 22 Mar 2015 David Mead
 
Harvest Home Station (restricted access)
371 Broad-billed Sandpiper X 27 Oct 2014 Mike Bysouth
 
372 Pomarine Jaeger 1 13 Apr 2014 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Shiptons Flat tin mine dams
373 Budgerigar X 23 Oct 2013 Iian Denham
 
Lakefield National Park - Cape York
374 Red-necked Phalarope 1 22 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
375 Gouldian Finch 2 6 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
376 Freckled Duck 3 21 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
377 White Wagtail 1 19 Apr 2013 Kath Shurcliff P
 
378 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 6 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
sulid sp. 1 20 Sep 2011 Rick Brigham N
 
Cape Weymouth
379 Baillon's Crake 1 25 Jun 2011 Stephen Mitten
 
Dawson Road and Hurse Road
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 13 Nov 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
380 Golden Bowerbird X 4 Oct 2009 Kath Shurcliff
 
Shiptons Flat 10' Cell
381 Hoary-headed Grebe X 2 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
382 Helmeted Guineafowl X 30 Aug 2009 Stephen Long
 
383 Blue-faced Parrotfinch X 5 May 2009 Kath Shurcliff
 
Mt Romeo, Mt Yates and Mt Misery 10' Cell
384 Slaty-backed Gull X 8 Mar 2008 Birdline Australia
 
385 Great Crested Grebe 3 27 Oct 2007 Bruce Wedderburn
 
386 Black-tailed Whistler X 27 Jul 2006 Jonathan Barnaby
 
387 Red Knot 40 10 Aug 2001 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Cacomantis sp. 1 11 May 1991 David Holyoak N
 
Iron Range Ntl Pk (0-6 km from jncn of Coen/Lockhart River airstrip/Portland Roads tracks)