AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Utah Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jon Aird 16 Feb 2019 5
Kelsie Bonnett 16 Feb 2019 1
Brett Fay 16 Feb 2019 5
David McCoy 16 Feb 2019 16
Neil Paprocki 16 Feb 2019 1
Evan Buechley 16 Feb 2019 1
Martin Gebauer 16 Feb 2019 2
Martha Veranth 16 Feb 2019 8
Laura Thorley 16 Feb 2019 1
James Hoffman 16 Feb 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Avery
426
2 David Wheeler
418
3 Bill Hunter
417
4 Dennis Shirley
409
5 george webb
405
6 Bryant Olsen
403
7 Matthew Pendleton
388
7 Shyloh Robinson
388
9 Pomera Fronce
385
10 Kenny Frisch
381
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Washington
387
2 Davis
340
3 Salt Lake
339
4 Utah
336
5 Cache
319
6 Box Elder
315
7 Weber
311
8 Juab
308
9 Uintah
293
10 Iron
291
All Counties...

466 Species 262,660 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 2 15 Feb 2019 Heather Campbell
 
6217 S 9500 E, Jensen US-UT (40.3665,-109.3453), Uintah
2 White-crowned Sparrow 5 15 Feb 2019 Brett Fay
 
3594 E Silvercreek Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1629,-113.4502), Washington
3 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 15 Feb 2019 Brett Fay
 
3594 E Silvercreek Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1629,-113.4502), Washington
4 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 15 Feb 2019 Brett Fay
 
3594 E Silvercreek Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1629,-113.4502), Washington
5 Common Raven 3 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
606 Morningside Circle, Cedar City, Utah, US (37.667, -113.089), Iron
6 Dark-eyed Junco 2 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
606 Morningside Circle, Cedar City, Utah, US (37.667, -113.089), Iron
7 Black-billed Magpie 2 15 Feb 2019 Laura Fletcher
 
I-15 S, Orem US-UT (40.3205,-111.7268), Utah
8 Great Egret 1 15 Feb 2019 Boyce Fitzgerald N
 
2657 W 2400 N, Lehi US-UT (40.4167,-111.8921), Utah
9 House Finch 7 15 Feb 2019 Boyce Fitzgerald
 
2657 W 2400 N, Lehi US-UT (40.4167,-111.8921), Utah
10 Canvasback 3 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
11 Redhead 17 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
12 Ring-necked Duck 120 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
13 Common Goldeneye 2 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
14 Common Merganser 5 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
15 Ruddy Duck 3 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
16 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 15 Feb 2019 Jason Strickland
 
17 Canada Goose 40 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
18 Rock Wren 1 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
19 Canyon Wren 1 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
20 Black-capped Chickadee 2 15 Feb 2019 Ruth Harris
 
Hilltop, Summit
21 Rock Pigeon 2 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
22 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
23 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
24 Northern Flicker 1 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
25 European Starling 130 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
26 Cedar Waxwing 36 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
27 Song Sparrow 2 15 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
28 Northern Shoveler 30 15 Feb 2019 Max Malmquist
 
29 Mallard 45 15 Feb 2019 Max Malmquist
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 85 15 Feb 2019 Max Malmquist
 
30 American Coot 40 15 Feb 2019 Max Malmquist
 
31 California Gull 25 15 Feb 2019 Max Malmquist
 
32 American Robin 1 15 Feb 2019 Kyle Fisher
 
33 Gadwall 2 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
34 American Wigeon 4 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
35 Green-winged Teal 1 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
36 Lesser Scaup 2 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
37 Bufflehead 2 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
38 Hooded Merganser 4 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
39 Eared Grebe 1 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
40 Ring-billed Gull X 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
41 Double-crested Cormorant 2 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
42 Great Blue Heron 2 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
43 Red-tailed Hawk 3 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
44 Rough-legged Hawk 1 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
45 Prairie Falcon 1 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
46 Red-winged Blackbird 110 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
47 Brewer's Blackbird 50 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
blackbird sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
48 House Sparrow 10 15 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
Lee Kay Ponds, Salt Lake
49 Steller's Jay 1 15 Feb 2019 Marleen Eikelenboom
 
50 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 15 Feb 2019 Craig Provost
 
Craig and Dale's New Yard, Salt Lake
51 Townsend's Solitaire 1 15 Feb 2019 Marleen Eikelenboom
 
52 Spotted Towhee 1 15 Feb 2019 Craig Provost
 
Craig and Dale's New Yard, Salt Lake
53 American Kestrel 1 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
54 California Quail 8 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
55 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
56 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
57 Pine Siskin 1 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
58 American Goldfinch 2 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
59 American Crow 1 15 Feb 2019 David Wimmer
 
I-15 S, Cedar City US-UT (38.0263,-112.7135), Iron
60 Barrow's Goldeneye 12 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 13 15 Feb 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
61 Mourning Dove 1 15 Feb 2019 David McCoy
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
62 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Feb 2019 David McCoy
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
63 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Feb 2019 David McCoy
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
64 Northern Harrier 1 15 Feb 2019 McKinley Smoot
 
65 Lesser Goldfinch 1 15 Feb 2019 Jason Craig
 
Lauralin Church, Cache
66 American Tree Sparrow 10 15 Feb 2019 McKinley Smoot
 
chickadee sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 David Wimmer
 
I-15 S, Beaver US-UT (38.3160,-112.6545), Beaver
67 Pied-billed Grebe X 15 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
68 Golden Eagle 1 15 Feb 2019 DaShell Burnham
 
84648, Nephi US-UT (39.6668,-112.3691), Juab
69 Bald Eagle 3 15 Feb 2019 Adam Blundell
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 4 15 Feb 2019 David Edwards
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15 Feb 2019 David Edwards
 
70 Wood Duck 30 15 Feb 2019 David Edwards
 
71 Mountain Bluebird 1 15 Feb 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
72 Mute Swan 2 15 Feb 2019 Beth Cottam
 
73 American White Pelican 1 15 Feb 2019 Beth Cottam N
 
74 Say's Phoebe 1 15 Feb 2019 Beth Cottam
 
75 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 Feb 2019 Beth Cottam
 
76 Abert's Towhee 2 15 Feb 2019 Beth Cottam
 
77 Great-tailed Grackle 3 15 Feb 2019 Beth Cottam
 
hummingbird sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
730 Quail Ridge Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1409,-113.5214), Washington
bird sp. 3 15 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
730 Quail Ridge Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1409,-113.5214), Washington
78 Snow Goose 5 15 Feb 2019 Brittany Peatross
 
79 Horned Lark 24 15 Feb 2019 Alex Schiwal
 
80 Northern Pintail 3 15 Feb 2019 Case Wade
 
81 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Feb 2019 Joe Dziedzina
 
82 Killdeer 1 15 Feb 2019 Keeli Marvel
 
83 Hermit Thrush 1 15 Feb 2019 Keeli Marvel
 
84 Brown Creeper 3 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
Zion National Park - River Walk, Washington
85 American Dipper 2 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
Zion National Park - River Walk, Washington
86 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
Zion National Park - River Walk, Washington
87 Tundra Swan 200 15 Feb 2019 Ben Johnson
 
peep sp. 4 15 Feb 2019 Ben Johnson N
 
88 Herring Gull 30 15 Feb 2019 Ben Johnson P
 
89 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 15 Feb 2019 Ben Johnson
 
90 White-faced Ibis 15 15 Feb 2019 Ben Johnson P
 
91 Gambel's Quail 12 15 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
730 Quail Ridge Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1409,-113.5214), Washington
Larus sp. 16 15 Feb 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
92 Greater Roadrunner 1 15 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
730 Quail Ridge Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1409,-113.5214), Washington
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Feb 2019 geoff hardies
 
93 Juniper Titmouse 1 15 Feb 2019 Lauri Taylor
 
gull sp. 700 15 Feb 2019 Joel Holtrop
 
N Perimeter Rd, West Bountiful US-UT (40.9079,-111.9304), Davis
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 15 Feb 2019 marie mischel
 
925 S 1325 W, Farmington US-UT (40.9650,-111.9166), Davis
hawk sp. 3 15 Feb 2019 Olivia Fisher
 
9468 S Wasatch Blvd, Sandy US-UT (40.5783,-111.7973), Salt Lake
94 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Feb 2019 Olivia Fisher P
 
9468 S Wasatch Blvd, Sandy US-UT (40.5783,-111.7973), Salt Lake
95 Chukar 1 15 Feb 2019 Daniel Sachse
 
Antelope Island Road, Syracuse, Utah, US (41.058, -112.237), Davis
96 Verdin 1 15 Feb 2019 Martin Gebauer
 
Red Mountain Resort, Utah, Washington
97 Pinyon Jay 25 15 Feb 2019 Jake Wasden
 
201–299 E 200 S, Parowan US-UT (37.8390,-112.8225), Iron
98 Ferruginous Hawk 1 15 Feb 2019 Mike Schijf
 
1143 S Main St, Saint George US-UT (37.0891,-113.5831), Washington
99 Merlin 1 15 Feb 2019 Mike Schijf
 
1110–1150 S 400 East St, Saint George US-UT (37.0876,-113.5749), Washington
duck sp. 500 14 Feb 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
100 Long-eared Owl 1 14 Feb 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
101 Yellow-headed Blackbird 75 14 Feb 2019 Mike Hearell P
 
5900 W Feedlot, Weber, Weber
102 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 14 Feb 2019 Mike Hearell P
 
5900 W Feedlot, Weber, Weber
103 Cackling Goose 1 14 Feb 2019 Cameron Cox
 
104 Cinnamon Teal 1 14 Feb 2019 Cameron Cox
 
105 Marsh Wren 1 14 Feb 2019 Cameron Cox
 
106 Wild Turkey 38 14 Feb 2019 Rebecca Bonebrake
 
US-UT-New Harmony-Kolob Ranch, Our yard, Washington
107 Mountain Chickadee 1 14 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy
 
108 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 60 14 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy
 
109 Virginia Rail 2 14 Feb 2019 Dennis Shirley
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 14 Feb 2019 Andrew Bradshaw
 
Clinton Pond Park, Clinton US-UT (41.1490,-112.0805), Davis
crow/raven sp. 2 14 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Highway 13, Box Elder
passerine sp. 10 14 Feb 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
(40.766, -111.839), Salt Lake
110 Hairy Woodpecker 1 14 Feb 2019 Shawn Kelley
 
111 Cassin's Finch 2 14 Feb 2019 Kimberly Roush
 
Pinebrook, Summit
112 Anna's Hummingbird 1 13 Feb 2019 holden green
 
113 Western Meadowlark 5 13 Feb 2019 Steve Clark
 
114 Northern Shrike 1 13 Feb 2019 James Hoffman
 
115 American Pipit 11 13 Feb 2019 James Hoffman
 
116 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 13 Feb 2019 Dennis Shirley
 
Lower Provo River Parkway - Lowest parking lot., Utah
117 Black-crowned Night-Heron 6 13 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
118 Bohemian Waxwing X 13 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Heritage Halls, Provo, UT, Utah
119 American Avocet 200 13 Feb 2019 James Hoffman
 
120 Glaucous Gull 1 13 Feb 2019 James Hoffman P
 
121 Black Phoebe 1 13 Feb 2019 Bill Compton
 
122 Savannah Sparrow 4 13 Feb 2019 Paul Jaussi
 
123 Least Sandpiper 25 13 Feb 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
124 Greater Yellowlegs 200 13 Feb 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
125 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13 Feb 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 15 13 Feb 2019 Lauri Taylor
 
126 Sandhill Crane 11 13 Feb 2019 Heather Campbell
 
Residence, 9122 E. 6150 S. Jensen, Uintah
127 Iceland Gull 1 13 Feb 2019 Neldon Kunz
 
128 Western Screech-Owl 2 12 Feb 2019 Michael Broughton N
 
The University of Utah, Salt Lake City US-UT (40.7632,-111.8517), Salt Lake
129 Barn Owl 3 12 Feb 2019 Dennis Winge
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 12 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 12 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
130 White-throated Sparrow 1 12 Feb 2019 annette gibert hansen
 
131 Bewick's Wren 1 12 Feb 2019 Cameron Cox N
 
132 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 12 Feb 2019 holden green
 
133 Western Bluebird 4 12 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
STOCKTON-Solder Canyon, Tooele
134 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 12 Feb 2019 Andrew Bradshaw N
 
135 Loggerhead Shrike 1 12 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 12 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
falcon sp. 1 12 Feb 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
400 East/Riverside Dr., St. George, Washington
136 Bushtit 8 12 Feb 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 12 Feb 2019 David Wheeler
 
Jordan River Parkway [04] -- around Rose Park Golf Course to 1000 N, Salt Lake
137 Northern Goshawk 1 12 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
South Willow Canyon-winter gate, Tooele
138 Wilson's Snipe 3 12 Feb 2019 Tom Wuenschell N
 
139 Harris's Sparrow 1 12 Feb 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
140 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 12 Feb 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
141 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 12 Feb 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
142 Greater Scaup 1 12 Feb 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
143 Clark's Nutcracker 1 12 Feb 2019 Dominique Roche
 
Beaver ski runs, Cache
wren sp. 1 11 Feb 2019 annette gibert hansen N
 
144 Crissal Thrasher 3 11 Feb 2019 annette gibert hansen
 
145 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 11 Feb 2019 annette gibert hansen N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe X 11 Feb 2019 Terry Reid
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 8 11 Feb 2019 Cameron Cox
 
Buteo sp. 1 11 Feb 2019 vivian schneggenburger N
 
Alta Ski Area, Alta US-UT (40.5748,-111.6363), Salt Lake
146 Black Rosy-Finch 1 11 Feb 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
Alta Ski Area, Alta US-UT (40.5748,-111.6363), Salt Lake
147 Pine Grosbeak 4 11 Feb 2019 Y Youneedthis
 
148 Swamp Sparrow 1 11 Feb 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
149 Mew Gull 1 11 Feb 2019 Lauri Taylor P
 
150 Gray Partridge 4 11 Feb 2019 Margaret Sloan N
 
Promontory Ranch, Summit
eagle sp. 1 11 Feb 2019 Mike Bogar N
 
Bird Refuge Rd, Brigham City US-UT (41.4841,-112.1398), Box Elder
151 Western Grebe 6 10 Feb 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 10 10 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
shorebird sp. 1 10 Feb 2019 Mike Malmquist N
 
dabbling duck sp. 200 10 Feb 2019 Mike Hearell N
 
152 Neotropic Cormorant 1 10 Feb 2019 Mike Hearell P
 
153 Trumpeter Swan 1 10 Feb 2019 Jeff Merkley
 
154 Pacific Wren 1 10 Feb 2019 Frank Howe N
 
155 Long-tailed Duck 1 10 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
156 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 10 Feb 2019 Steve Clark N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 10 Feb 2019 annette gibert hansen
 
157 Lapland Longspur 1 10 Feb 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
158 McCown's Longspur 1 10 Feb 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 10 Feb 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 3 9 Feb 2019 Steve Clark N
 
159 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 9 Feb 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
California/Gambel's Quail 8 9 Feb 2019 Cullen Clark N
 
160 Common Loon 1 9 Feb 2019 Mike Schijf
 
161 Phainopepla 2 9 Feb 2019 Ian Adams
 
Lyle Ranch Preserve Road, Utah, US (37.143, -114.023), Washington
162 Sagebrush Sparrow 3 9 Feb 2019 Ian Adams
 
Lyle Ranch Preserve Road, Utah, US (37.143, -114.023), Washington
sparrow sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 David Wheeler
 
Jordan River Parkway [24] -- 9000 S to Shields Ln (~9820 S), Salt Lake
163 Ruffed Grouse 1 9 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy
 
Green Hills Loop (private), Weber
164 White-winged Dove 5 9 Feb 2019 Ian Adams
 
2620 West Sunset Boulevard, Santa Clara, Utah, US (37.13, -113.645), Washington
165 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 9 Feb 2019 Ian Adams
 
747 East Riverside Drive, St. George, Utah, US (37.087, -113.568), Washington
166 Mandarin Duck 1 8 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy
 
167 Cactus Wren 1 8 Feb 2019 Valerie Jueschke
 
Washington, UT, Washington
nuthatch sp. 1 8 Feb 2019 John Neill N
 
Little Cottonwood Canyon--Alta Ski Area, Salt Lake
168 Red Crossbill 1 8 Feb 2019 John Neill N
 
Little Cottonwood Canyon--Alta Ski Area, Salt Lake
169 Fox Sparrow 1 8 Feb 2019 Mike Fish N
 
1575 Sumac Dr, Cache
170 Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Feb 2019 Neldon Kunz P
 
171 Sharp-tailed Grouse 10 7 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
3953 North Patiosprings Drive, Eden, Utah, US (41.331, -111.835), Weber
172 Dunlin 1 7 Feb 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
thrush sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
173 Wilson's Phalarope 1 6 Feb 2019 Kristin Purdy P
 
small falcon sp. 1 4 Feb 2019 David Wheeler N
 
174 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 4 Feb 2019 geoff hardies N
 
175 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 4 Feb 2019 Rebecca Bonebrake
 
Aythya sp. 3 3 Feb 2019 David Wheeler
 
176 Black-throated Sparrow 1 2 Feb 2019 holden green N
 
Red Cliffs Desert Reserve- T-Bone Trail, Washington
177 Burrowing Owl 1 1 Feb 2019 holden green
 
Hela Seegmiller Park, Washington
178 Short-eared Owl 1 1 Feb 2019 Kathy Eklund
 
461 East 1600 South, Trenton, Utah, US (41.889, -111.932), Cache
179 Costa's Hummingbird 1 1 Feb 2019 Belen Schneider P
 
1681 W Garnet Ridge Dr, Saint George US-UT (37.0205,-113.6191), Washington
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 1 Feb 2019 Stephen Carlile
 
Bufflehead x goldeneye sp. (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 2019 Jessica Newman P
 
180 Horned Grebe 2 31 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch P
 
Flaming Gorge Reservoir, Dutch John US-UT (40.9981,-109.6045), Daggett
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
181 California Condor 1 30 Jan 2019 Pamela Mortenson N
 
Zion National Park, Springdale US-UT (37.2179,-112.9709), Washington
182 Sora 2 29 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 29 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Jordan River Parkway [04] -- around Rose Park Golf Course to 1000 N, Salt Lake
183 Clark's Grebe 2 29 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
184 American Bittern 1 29 Jan 2019 David Lariviere
 
185 Evening Grosbeak 7 28 Jan 2019 Jon Manwaring P
 
186 Rusty Blackbird 1 27 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist P
 
187 Red-necked Grebe 1 27 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 27 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
188 Ross's Goose 1 27 Jan 2019 Matt Fischer
 
189 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 27 Jan 2019 holden green N
 
Haemorhous sp. 8 27 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
190 Winter Wren 1 26 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist P
 
finch sp. 1 26 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch A
 
191 Pygmy Nuthatch 10 26 Jan 2019 Laura Neale
 
Bryce Canyon National Park, Cannonville US-UT (37.6510,-112.1639), Garfield
192 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 26 Jan 2019 Stephen Heinrich P
 
LDS Church in Castle Valley, Grand
193 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 1 25 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz P
 
194 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 1 24 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
Branta sp. 2 23 Jan 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 22 Jan 2019 Danielle Finlayson N
 
195 Common Grackle 1 22 Jan 2019 Matthew Pendleton N
 
196 Dusky Grouse 1 22 Jan 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
197 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 22 Jan 2019 holden green P
 
goose sp. 1 20 Jan 2019 Edna Berry
 
198 Pacific Loon 1 20 Jan 2019 Taylor Abbott N
 
Flaming Gorge National Recreation Area, Dutch John US-UT (40.9935,-109.6029), Daggett
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 20 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch P
 
bluebird sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Stephen Heinrich
 
Rimshadow Riparian, Grand
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
199 Great Black-backed Gull 1 16 Jan 2019 george webb N
 
grouse sp. 1 14 Jan 2019 Scott Denkers
 
owl sp. 1 14 Jan 2019 Kevin Mitchell
 
Lake Shore, Utah, US (40.121, -111.783), Utah
200 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 14 Jan 2019 Sharyn Isom
 
East Fork Yurt, Summit
201 Long-billed Curlew 1 14 Jan 2019 Ron Smith P
 
202 Turkey Vulture 1 13 Jan 2019 Jeron Ackerman N
 
UT-9, Glendale US-UT (37.2571,-112.7655), Kane
203 Spotted Sandpiper 1 13 Jan 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
large falcon sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Stateline Cove, Daggett
204 Greater Sage-Grouse 1 11 Jan 2019 Sam Dearing
 
84735, Hatch US-UT (37.9041,-112.3809), Garfield
205 House Wren 1 11 Jan 2019 holden green N
 
longspur sp. 1 10 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
206 Snow Bunting 1 10 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
207 Bonaparte's Gull 1 9 Jan 2019 Brian Maxfield N
 
Flaming Gorge-Stateline Cove, Daggett
208 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 8 Jan 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Jan 2019 Brett Wiese P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 3 6 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Croydon area, Morgan
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 5 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Red Cliff Rd, Leeds US-UT (37.2275,-113.3752), Washington
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 4 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
209 Blue Jay 1 2 Jan 2019 Heather Campbell P
 
Split Mntn Garden Center, Jensen, Uintah
210 Bullock's Oriole 1 1 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist P
 
211 Snowy Plover 1 1 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Saltair area -- road to Black Rock, Salt Lake
212 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 31 Dec 2018 Kale VanShaar N
 
rosy-finch sp. 7 31 Dec 2018 Bryan Shirley N
 
213 White-winged Scoter 1 30 Dec 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Farmington Bay WMA- South Entrance near Bountiful Landfill, Davis
214 Eastern Bluebird 1 25 Dec 2018 Ian Adams P
 
215 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 23 Dec 2018 Norm Jenson N
 
1564 Blueberry Hl, Salt Lake
216 Blue-winged Teal 1 23 Dec 2018 Connie Misket P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Dec 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 3 22 Dec 2018 Dave Elliott
 
Parent's House Utah, Salt Lake
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 20 Dec 2018 Tom Rohrer P
 
217 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 19 Dec 2018 Sam Wells N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 19 Dec 2018 Neldon Kunz N
 
Gardener Village (7200s-7800 s), Salt Lake
218 Green Heron 1 19 Dec 2018 Tom Rohrer P
 
219 Acorn Woodpecker 2 18 Dec 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
220 Chipping Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2018 WAS CBC 10 N
 
Ogden CBC - WW #10 - WAS, Weber
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 14 Dec 2018 Shyloh Robinson
 
Home of the Awesome's, Davis
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 14 Dec 2018 Laurel Beesley
 
raven sp. 14 14 Dec 2018 Laurel Beesley
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 19 11 Dec 2018 JoAnn Dalley P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Dec 2018 Terry Reid
 
Farmington WMA-SE, Davis
221 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 11 Dec 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
teal sp. 13 9 Dec 2018 Mike Hearell
 
222 Surf Scoter 2 5 Dec 2018 Margaret Sloan
 
223 Osprey 1 3 Dec 2018 Steve Clark N
 
224 Wilson's Warbler 1 29 Nov 2018 Lucy Ormond N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 28 Nov 2018 Kristin Purdy P
 
5800 West 1100 South Street, Ogden, Utah, US (41.248, -112.122), Weber
225 Canada Jay 2 28 Nov 2018 Brian Maxfield N
 
Chepeta Lake Area, Duchesne
226 Marbled Godwit 14 26 Nov 2018 Paul Thut
 
227 Varied Thrush 1 26 Nov 2018 Neil Paprocki P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 24 Nov 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
228 Sage Thrasher 1 23 Nov 2018 Ryan P. O'Donnell P
 
gnatcatcher sp. 6 23 Nov 2018 Russ Manwaring N
 
229 Black Scoter 1 23 Nov 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
230 Common Poorwill 1 19 Nov 2018 Lauren Morgens N
 
Road to Harris Wash, Garfield
Anser sp. 4 19 Nov 2018 Niki Robertson N
 
231 Black-necked Stilt 1 19 Nov 2018 Matthew Pendleton P
 
232 American Redstart 1 18 Nov 2018 William Richards P
 
233 Franklin's Gull 1 18 Nov 2018 Frank Howe N
 
234 Common Yellowthroat 1 16 Nov 2018 Kenny Frisch N
 
Farmington Bay WMA-- Southern Perimeter Roads, Davis
grackle sp. 1 16 Nov 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
new world vulture sp. 5 15 Nov 2018 Bird Aficionado
 
235 Vesper Sparrow 2 12 Nov 2018 David Wheeler N
 
South Canyon Rd south of Avon (Cache Co), Cache
236 Black-bellied Plover 1 12 Nov 2018 Matt Fischer N
 
237 Baird's Sandpiper 1 11 Nov 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
238 Tennessee Warbler 1 10 Nov 2018 Paul Jaussi N
 
239 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 10 Nov 2018 Tracy Taylor P
 
Backyard, 250 Snow Canyon Drive, Washington
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 9 Nov 2018 Steve Clark P
 
240 Red-necked Phalarope 1 9 Nov 2018 Matthew Bowman P
 
241 Cattle Egret 6 5 Nov 2018 Bill Compton P
 
242 Sanderling 15 4 Nov 2018 Allison Anholt
 
243 Western Sandpiper 2 4 Nov 2018 Allison Anholt N
 
244 Blue-footed Booby 1 3 Nov 2018 Sherree Sheide N
 
jay sp. 1 1 Nov 2018 Karen Etter Hale N
 
swan sp. 6 1 Nov 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
245 Caspian Tern 1 29 Oct 2018 Dennis Shirley
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 29 Oct 2018 george webb N
 
swallow sp. 2 29 Oct 2018 Annette Hadfield N
 
phalarope sp. 6 29 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
246 Willet 1 29 Oct 2018 Matthew Pendleton
 
Spizella sp. X 28 Oct 2018 Julie Frost P
 
grebe sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Julie Johnston
 
Reservoir Road, Escalante, Utah, US (37.788, -111.633), Garfield
247 Barn Swallow 2 27 Oct 2018 Joel Beyer
 
248 Inca Dove 5 27 Oct 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
Hurricane-60 east residences., Washington
249 White-throated Swift 18 26 Oct 2018 Shawn Langston N
 
Yard (Fairway Rd), Washington
250 Snowy Egret 1 26 Oct 2018 Phil Helsley
 
251 Western Tanager 1 25 Oct 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City -- MASOB area (195 N 1950 W), Salt Lake
252 Tree Swallow 1 25 Oct 2018 Cameron Cox
 
253 Townsend's Warbler 1 24 Oct 2018 Shauna Cotrell N
 
Housing/Mott orchard, Wayne
254 Forster's Tern 3 23 Oct 2018 Ed Rumberger
 
255 Palm Warbler 1 23 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
256 American Golden-Plover 3 22 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
257 Hooded Oriole 1 22 Oct 2018 John Schijf N
 
Bloomington Hills North, Washington
258 Stilt Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
259 Semipalmated Plover 1 21 Oct 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
260 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
261 Rufous Hummingbird 1 20 Oct 2018 Craig Provost N
 
Craig and Dale's New Yard, Salt Lake
262 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 19 Oct 2018 Milton Moody P
 
My Yard, Utah
263 Dusky Flycatcher 1 19 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
264 Swainson's Hawk 1 19 Oct 2018 Rachel LeBlanc
 
loon sp. 1 19 Oct 2018 Von Welch N
 
265 Nashville Warbler 1 18 Oct 2018 Daniel Sachse
 
266 Gray Flycatcher 1 18 Oct 2018 Taylor Abbott P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Von Welch
 
267 Cassin's Vireo 1 18 Oct 2018 Von Welch
 
268 Plumbeous Vireo 1 18 Oct 2018 Von Welch
 
269 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 17 Oct 2018 David McCoy N
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 17 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
270 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2018 RM Yoshihara P
 
271 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 6 16 Oct 2018 geoff hardies N
 
272 Green-tailed Towhee 1 16 Oct 2018 Glenn Kincaid P
 
84532, Moab US-UT (39.3339,-109.1574), Grand
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 16 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
273 Cliff Swallow 1 15 Oct 2018 Pomera Fronce N
 
274 Sabine's Gull 1 14 Oct 2018 Mike Hearell P
 
275 Violet-green Swallow 2 13 Oct 2018 BB Oros N
 
Wahweap State Hatchery, Kane
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 5 13 Oct 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Rockport Reservoir -- west shore from SR-32, Summit
276 Common Tern 1 13 Oct 2018 Karl Bardon N
 
277 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 13 Oct 2018 Shauna Cotrell
 
Capitol Reef - Picnic Area, Wayne
sapsucker sp. 2 13 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
278 Warbling Vireo 2 13 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
279 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Oct 2018 Mike Hearell P
 
Huntsville Township, Weber
280 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
281 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
282 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 William Richards
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2018 Brian Elliott P
 
283 Gray Catbird 1 11 Oct 2018 Jeff Hardy N
 
284 Hooded Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Terry Reid N
 
285 Brewer's Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2018 Arthur Wardle N
 
250 E Cul de sac, Cache
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2018 James Taylor
 
Bryce Canyon Pines Campground, Garfield
286 Common Nighthawk 5 7 Oct 2018 Daniel Froehlich N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Joseph DeTemple
 
287 Yellow Warbler 1 7 Oct 2018 Kendall Watkins P
 
288 Common Black Hawk 1 7 Oct 2018 Lucy Ormond N
 
289 Summer Tanager 1 7 Oct 2018 Lucy Ormond N
 
290 Lazuli Bunting 1 6 Oct 2018 David Wheeler N
 
291 Blackpoll Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 6 Oct 2018 susan dewar
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 7 6 Oct 2018 Kristen Rothrock
 
Oak Canyon, Lake Powell, San Juan Co Utah, Kane
292 Red Phalarope 1 5 Oct 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
293 Blue Grosbeak 1 4 Oct 2018 Steve Clark P
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 4 Oct 2018 Mike Schijf
 
294 Northern Waterthrush 1 3 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
tern sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Glen Canyon National Recreation Area, Big Water US-UT (37.0601,-111.4631), Kane
295 Broad-winged Hawk 1 3 Oct 2018 Lauri Taylor N
 
LT's yard, Salt Lake
296 Ovenbird 1 2 Oct 2018 Shauna Cotrell P
 
297 Lark Sparrow 1 2 Oct 2018 george webb
 
Lakeview Parkway (new road connection airport to I-15., Utah
298 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
white egret sp. 2 1 Oct 2018 MaryAnn Clayton N
 
Ruby's Inn RV Park, Garfield
Sterna sp. 1 1 Oct 2018 Mike Hearell
 
299 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 1 Oct 2018 vivian schneggenburger N
 
300 Ruff 1 1 Oct 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
301 Indigo Bunting 1 30 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
302 Black Tern 1 30 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
303 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Jessica and Cory Stokes N
 
304 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
305 Gray Vireo 1 29 Sep 2018 Loren Raymond N
 
306 Western Kingbird 1 28 Sep 2018 Evan Buechley N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 28 Sep 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 26 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
307 Swainson's Thrush 1 26 Sep 2018 Lauri Taylor P
 
308 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 26 Sep 2018 Neil Paprocki N
 
309 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2018 Neil Paprocki P
 
310 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 Sep 2018 Steve Clark N
 
Mom’s pond, Utah
Catharus sp. 1 24 Sep 2018 David Wheeler
 
vireo sp. 1 24 Sep 2018 Shauna Cotrell N
 
Housing/Mott orchard, Wayne
311 Bank Swallow 2 24 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
312 Calliope Hummingbird 1 23 Sep 2018 Stephen Heinrich N
 
Home Castle Valley, Grand
313 Willow Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
314 Common Gallinule 1 23 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
315 Virginia's Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Brian Maxfield N
 
316 Reddish Egret 1 22 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
317 Black-and-white Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 21 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 20 Sep 2018 Team Ona N
 
Bullfrog Canyon below Pipe Spring, Garfield
318 Flammulated Owl 6 19 Sep 2018 Tim Avery N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 19 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
319 Mexican Duck 1 17 Sep 2018 Neil Paprocki P
 
swift sp. 2 17 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 16 Sep 2018 Jim Fiorentino
 
320 Grace's Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Rachel LeBlanc
 
Ephraim and environs, Sanpete
321 Lucy's Warbler 2 16 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
Anas sp. 2 14 Sep 2018 David Wheeler P
 
322 White-tailed Ptarmigan 5 14 Sep 2018 Justin Neal N
 
323 Black Swift 1 14 Sep 2018 Maurice DeMille N
 
324 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 13 Sep 2018 Don Lima N
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 12 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
325 Glossy Ibis 1 11 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
326 Eastern Kingbird 1 9 Sep 2018 Guy Babineau
 
Oreothlypis sp. 3 9 Sep 2018 Allison Anholt N
 
327 Hermit Warbler 1 9 Sep 2018 Conner England N
 
Gooseberry Hunt, Iron
Passerina sp. 1 8 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
328 Bobolink 5 5 Sep 2018 Cullen Clark P
 
329 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 5 Sep 2018 Glenn Kincaid P
 
Hwy 128, East of Cisco / Moab Junction, Grand
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 4 3 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 2 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 1 Sep 2018 Lauri Taylor N
 
Jordan River,Regional Athletic Complex, Salt Lake
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 1 Sep 2018 Lauri Taylor N
 
Jordan River,Regional Athletic Complex, Salt Lake
new world oriole sp. 2 31 Aug 2018 Carrie Vaughn
 
nighthawk sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
330 Philadelphia Vireo 1 30 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
331 Lesser Nighthawk 1 29 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
cormorant sp. 1 29 Aug 2018 Arthur Wardle N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper X 27 Aug 2018 Maggie Topalian
 
332 Baltimore Oriole 1 23 Aug 2018 Logan Knaphus N
 
333 Brown-crested Flycatcher 2 22 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
334 Bell's Vireo 1 22 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
335 Purple Martin 1 21 Aug 2018 Suzi Holt
 
336 Red-eyed Vireo 1 19 Aug 2018 Allison Anholt P
 
337 Vaux's Swift 1 17 Aug 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
338 Black-chinned Sparrow 1 16 Aug 2018 Jeff Hoppes
 
339 Cassin's Kingbird 1 16 Aug 2018 Jeff Hoppes
 
340 Lark Bunting 1 10 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
301–403 E 2000 S, Washington US-UT (37.1034,-113.5028), Washington
341 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 6 Aug 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
kolob reservoir road/lava point, Washington
Toxostoma sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Neil Paprocki N
 
Mimidae sp. 1 19 Jul 2018 Mac Williams N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 14 Jul 2018 Bryan Shirley N
 
342 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Jul 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
343 Brown Pelican 1 9 Jul 2018 Roseanna Denton P
 
crossbill sp. 1 2 Jul 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
344 Least Flycatcher 1 26 Jun 2018 Brian Maxfield A
 
Big Island, Uintah
heron sp. 1 24 Jun 2018 Connor Lambert N
 
345 White-winged Crossbill 8 24 Jun 2018 Neil Paprocki A
 
346 Scott's Oriole 1 21 Jun 2018 Danielle Finlayson N
 
US-UT-Dugway-Hill 5700-No public access, Tooele
347 Painted Redstart 1 19 Jun 2018 Daniel McGregor N
 
The Narrows Bottom Up, Springdale, Utah, US (37.305, -112.95), Washington
phoebe sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 Ernst Mutchnick
 
348 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 9 Jun 2018 Kiandra Mitchell N
 
Roadside fence post, Richfield, Sevier
349 Whimbrel 1 4 Jun 2018 Colby Neuman P
 
Dryobates sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Mike Schijf N
 
Forsyth Canyon Trail, Washington
350 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2018 Kenny Frisch P
 
Black-chinned x Calliope Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2018 Kristin Purdy P
 
Meadows Campground Road, Huntsville, Utah, US (41.287, -111.642), Weber
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 14 28 May 2018 DARREN HALL N
 
Salt Lake International Center, Salt Lake
351 Magnolia Warbler 1 26 May 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
352 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 25 May 2018 Daniel Sachse P
 
353 Red Knot 1 20 May 2018 Tim Avery N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 20 May 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
Galena-Soo'nkahni reclamation site, Salt Lake
354 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 18 May 2018 David McCoy P
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
355 Dickcissel 1 16 May 2018 Benjamin Byerly P
 
356 Ruddy Turnstone 3 15 May 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
large shorebird sp. 1 14 May 2018 Evana Newberry N
 
Tringa sp. 1 14 May 2018 David Wheeler N
 
plover sp. 1 5 May 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 5 May 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 2 4 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Visit to Monument Valley, San Juan
357 Eurasian Wigeon 1 3 May 2018 Cullen Clark N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 29 Apr 2018 John Paul Schmidt
 
Near Hell's Backbone, Garfield
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 15 Apr 2018 trevor herriot N
 
Middle fork of Taylor creek trail Zion np, Washington
358 African Collared-Dove 1 15 Apr 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
Anna's x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 11 Apr 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
359 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 7 Apr 2018 Neil Paprocki L
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 29 Mar 2018 Joellen Herbert N
 
360 Bendire's Thrasher 1 27 Mar 2018 Brent Farnsworth N
 
361 Red-throated Loon 1 22 Mar 2018 Rebecca Bonebrake N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1000 18 Mar 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 14 Mar 2018 Arthur Wardle P
 
1454 E 800 N Backyard, Cache
362