Oregon Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Adam Nashban 17 Feb 2020 4
Nick Mrvelj 17 Feb 2020 1
Thomas Bancroft 17 Feb 2020 7
Jill Punches 17 Feb 2020 1
Ron Constable 17 Feb 2020 4
Kathleen Krall 17 Feb 2020 8
Michael Krall 17 Feb 2020 8
Ramiro Aragon 17 Feb 2020 10
Jesse Laney 17 Feb 2020 1
Deb Foster 17 Feb 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tom Crabtree
490
2 Alan Contreras
459
3 David Irons
458
4 Tim Shelmerdine
457
5 Hendrik Herlyn
451
5 Russ Namitz
451
7 Sylvia Maulding
442
8 William Tice
438
9 Anne Heyerly
432
10 Stefan Schlick
424
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Lane
409
2 Curry
382
3 Clatsop
371
4 Harney
369
5 Lincoln
366
6 Tillamook
361
7 Douglas
356
8 Coos
355
9 Deschutes
347
10 Klamath
338
All Counties...

546 Species 963,916 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American Crow 41 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
877 Southwest Taylor Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.518, -122.682), Multnomah
2 Barn Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 J. Micheal Patterson
 
3 Mountain Chickadee 5 16 Feb 2020 Jerry G Lear
 
Lear Yard, Deschutes
4 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 16 Feb 2020 Jerry G Lear
 
Lear Yard, Deschutes
5 Lesser Goldfinch 1 16 Feb 2020 Jerry G Lear
 
Lear Yard, Deschutes
6 Western Screech-Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Sally Hill
 
Hill house, Lane
7 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Andrew Emlen N
 
8 Canada Goose 2 16 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman
 
97225, Washington
9 Short-eared Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 William Tice
 
SW Seghers Rd, Gaston US-OR 45.46274, -123.13944, Washington
10 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Feb 2020 Tye Jeske
 
3681–3683 SW Third St, Corvallis US-OR (44.5271,-123.2678), Benton
11 Northern Flicker 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
12 California Scrub-Jay 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
13 Common Raven 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
14 Townsend's Solitaire 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
15 House Finch 5 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
16 Cassin's Finch 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
17 Dark-eyed Junco 10 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
18 California Quail 10 16 Feb 2020 Marina Richie
 
60081 Turquoise Road, Bend, OR, 43.9805947, -121.3752955, Deschutes
19 Mourning Dove 33 16 Feb 2020 Tori Morgan
 
A Private Residence, Lane
20 Anna's Hummingbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Tori Morgan
 
A Private Residence, Lane
21 American Robin 2 16 Feb 2020 Tori Morgan
 
A Private Residence, Lane
22 Spotted Towhee 3 16 Feb 2020 Tori Morgan
 
A Private Residence, Lane
23 Gadwall 8 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
24 American Wigeon 161 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
25 Mallard 53 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
26 Green-winged Teal 21 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
27 Ring-necked Duck 1 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
28 Bufflehead 23 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
29 Hooded Merganser 5 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
30 Ruddy Duck 46 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
31 Double-crested Cormorant 14 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
32 Red-tailed Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
33 Belted Kingfisher 1 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
34 Golden-crowned Sparrow 2 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
35 Western Meadowlark 2 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
36 Red-winged Blackbird 5 16 Feb 2020 Joseph Mooney
 
37 Common Merganser 20 16 Feb 2020 Don Berg
 
38 American Coot 14 16 Feb 2020 Don Berg
 
39 Greater White-fronted Goose 25 16 Feb 2020 Neil Bjorklund P
 
40 Greater Yellowlegs 12 16 Feb 2020 Neil Bjorklund
 
41 Bald Eagle 1 16 Feb 2020 Neil Bjorklund
 
42 Northern Shrike 1 16 Feb 2020 Neil Bjorklund P
 
43 Black-crowned Night-Heron 35 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
111 W Main St, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.21942, -121.79152, Klamath
44 European Starling 2 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
111 W Main St, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.21942, -121.79152, Klamath
45 Hermit Thrush 1 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
111 W Main St, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.21942, -121.79152, Klamath
46 American Goldfinch 2 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
111 W Main St, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.21942, -121.79152, Klamath
47 White-crowned Sparrow 4 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
111 W Main St, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.21942, -121.79152, Klamath
48 Cackling Goose 500 16 Feb 2020 Don Berg
 
49 Glaucous-winged Gull 6 16 Feb 2020 Don Berg
 
50 Barred Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Sylvia Maulding P
 
1202 Jacobs Dr, Eugene US-OR (44.0742,-123.1527), Lane
51 Northern Pintail 2 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
52 Killdeer 2 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
53 Great Blue Heron 1 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
54 Wrentit 1 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
55 Bewick's Wren 2 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
56 Western Bluebird 4 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
57 American Pipit 1 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
58 Song Sparrow 1 16 Feb 2020 Jesse Laney
 
1408–2298 SW Herbert Ave, Corvallis US-OR 44.52214, -123.29100, Benton
59 Northern Shoveler 6 16 Feb 2020 Alan Contreras
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 16 Feb 2020 Jane Thomas
 
60 Fox Sparrow 1 16 Feb 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
61 White-throated Sparrow 3 16 Feb 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
62 Pied-billed Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 David Craig
 
Riverfront Park, Salem US-OR 44.94086, -123.04470, Marion
63 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Feb 2020 David Craig
 
Riverfront Park, Salem US-OR 44.94086, -123.04470, Marion
64 Cedar Waxwing 3 16 Feb 2020 David Craig
 
Riverfront Park, Salem US-OR 44.94086, -123.04470, Marion
65 Acorn Woodpecker 2 16 Feb 2020 Evan Burgess
 
66 House Sparrow 2 16 Feb 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
67 Northern Harrier 1 16 Feb 2020 Shawneen Finnegan
 
Delashmutt Lane, Yamhill
blackbird sp. 60 16 Feb 2020 Shawneen Finnegan
 
Delashmutt Lane, Yamhill
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 16 Feb 2020 Lydia Maddux
 
68 Lesser Scaup 5 16 Feb 2020 Russ Namitz
 
69 Eared Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 Lydia Maddux
 
70 California Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Russ Namitz
 
71 Great Horned Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Trueblood
 
97520, Ashland US-OR 42.15011, -122.49648, Jackson
72 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Trueblood
 
97520, Ashland US-OR 42.15011, -122.49648, Jackson
73 Downy Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Trueblood
 
97520, Ashland US-OR 42.15011, -122.49648, Jackson
74 Pileated Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Trueblood
 
97520, Ashland US-OR 42.15011, -122.49648, Jackson
75 Steller's Jay 4 16 Feb 2020 Peter Trueblood
 
97520, Ashland US-OR 42.15011, -122.49648, Jackson
76 Black-capped Chickadee X 16 Feb 2020 Lydia Maddux
 
77 Brewer's Blackbird X 16 Feb 2020 Lydia Maddux
 
78 Trumpeter Swan 6 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek N
 
79 Tundra Swan 100 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek
 
80 Wood Duck 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek N
 
81 Dunlin 9 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek
 
82 Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek N
 
83 Black Phoebe 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek
 
84 Pacific Wren 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek
 
85 Varied Thrush 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Czubek
 
86 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Corvallis--Western Blvd (Caleb and Nolan’s), Benton
87 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Corvallis--Western Blvd (Caleb and Nolan’s), Benton
88 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 16 Feb 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
passerine sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Corvallis--Western Blvd (Caleb and Nolan’s), Benton
89 Common Goldeneye 1 16 Feb 2020 Bruce Pratt
 
gull sp. 50 16 Feb 2020 Bruce Pratt
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 30 16 Feb 2020 Bruce Pratt
 
90 Bushtit 3 16 Feb 2020 Bruce Pratt
 
91 Brown Creeper 2 16 Feb 2020 Bruce Pratt
 
92 Purple Finch 3 16 Feb 2020 Bruce Pratt
 
93 American Kestrel 1 16 Feb 2020 Becky Riley N
 
94 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 16 Feb 2020 Norma Hall
 
Linnell Av., Douglas
95 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Feb 2020 Julie Sauer
 
13141 Southwest Bouneff Street, Tigard, Oregon, US (45.43, -122.812), Washington
96 Townsend's Warbler 2 16 Feb 2020 Norma Hall
 
Linnell Av., Douglas
97 Merlin 1 16 Feb 2020 Jenny Jones P
 
98 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 16 Feb 2020 Jenny Jones
 
99 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 16 Feb 2020 Max Smith
 
Soggy Holler, Multnomah
House/Purple Finch 3 16 Feb 2020 Nathan Keffer
 
185 East 26th Avenue, Eugene, Oregon, US (44.031, -123.088), Lane
100 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Cramer
 
2938 E 40th Ave, Lane
101 Spotted Sandpiper 2 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
102 Ring-billed Gull 4 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
103 Western Gull 2 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
104 Herring Gull 4 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
105 Iceland Gull 2 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 20 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
106 Glaucous Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 John Sullivan N
 
107 Great Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 Karen Freiheit
 
31100 Northwest Reeder Road, Portland, Oregon, US (45.751, -122.771), Columbia
108 Turkey Vulture 2 16 Feb 2020 Jacob Edmonds
 
1930 Parliament St, Eugene US-OR (44.0379,-123.1600), Lane
109 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Jacob Edmonds
 
1930 Parliament St, Eugene US-OR (44.0379,-123.1600), Lane
110 Rough-legged Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Tanner Cheyne N
 
1345 Lower Klamath Lake Road, Klamath Falls, Oregon, US (42.068, -121.771), Klamath
111 Burrowing Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
112 Sandhill Crane 5 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
97603, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.14339, -121.82544, Klamath
113 Redhead 1 16 Feb 2020 Gretchen Zantzinger
 
Lower Klamath National Wildlife Refuge, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.03866, -121.85975, Klamath
114 Ferruginous Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Gretchen Zantzinger
 
Lower Klamath National Wildlife Refuge, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.03866, -121.85975, Klamath
115 Wild Turkey 3 16 Feb 2020 Penny Brainerd
 
116 Barrow's Goldeneye 10 16 Feb 2020 Kaplan Yalcin
 
117 Greater Scaup 2 16 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 16 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman
 
118 Horned Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman
 
119 Western Grebe 16 16 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman
 
peep sp. 75 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
120 Snow Goose 1000 16 Feb 2020 Kelly Johnson
 
121 Osprey X 16 Feb 2020 karen saxton
 
Moms house, Coos
122 American Dipper 1 16 Feb 2020 William Tice
 
31439 Scappoose Vernonia Highway, Scappoose, Oregon, US (45.798, -122.92), Columbia
123 Pine Siskin 5 16 Feb 2020 Tim Gannon
 
Bowman Rd., Douglas
124 Canvasback 6 16 Feb 2020 David Pluth
 
125 Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Froggi VanRiper
 
720 SE Lilly Ave, Benton
126 Eurasian Wigeon 1 16 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman P
 
I-84--Cascade Locks Frontage Rd. Pond, Hood River
127 Rock Pigeon 4 16 Feb 2020 Carl Lundblad
 
128 California Towhee 1 16 Feb 2020 Carla Hutchins
 
4015 S. Stage Rd., Jackson
129 Black-billed Magpie 2 16 Feb 2020 Russ Namitz
 
John Boyle Reservoir, Klamath
130 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 16 Feb 2020 Tim Johnson
 
US-OR-Salem-1174-4498 37th Ave SE - 44.8917x-122.9849, Marion
131 Wilson's Snipe 7 16 Feb 2020 Tim Johnson
 
US-OR-Salem-1174-4498 37th Ave SE - 44.8917x-122.9849, Marion
132 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Marion Hadden
 
4035 Loop, Meyers - Hopkins - LAR - Driveway, Jackson
133 Oak Titmouse 2 16 Feb 2020 Marion Hadden
 
4035 Loop, Meyers - Hopkins - LAR - Driveway, Jackson
134 Surf Scoter 9 16 Feb 2020 Jacob Miller
 
135 Sanderling 5 16 Feb 2020 Jacob Miller
 
136 Virginia Rail 2 16 Feb 2020 Jamie Simmons
 
137 Marsh Wren 1 16 Feb 2020 Jamie Simmons
 
138 Cinnamon Teal 2 16 Feb 2020 Jennie Mortensen
 
2964 Southeast Maple Street, Hillsboro, Oregon, US (45.514, -122.952), Washington
139 Say's Phoebe 1 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches
 
2004–2098 Miller Island Rd, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.15523, -121.83027, Klamath
140 Evening Grosbeak 1 16 Feb 2020 MIKE MARBLE
 
CARL ROAD, Columbia
sparrow sp. 11 16 Feb 2020 Anne Hanson
 
Dusty Acres 231108 Maverick LN, Deschutes
141 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 Feb 2020 Sammie Peat
 
142 Mew Gull 3 16 Feb 2020 Andrew Ferré
 
143 Northern Fulmar 1 16 Feb 2020 Tate Pyle
 
Ocean Shore State Recreation Area (46.1555,-123.9676), Clatsop
144 Red-breasted Merganser 1 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
145 Mountain Quail 1 16 Feb 2020 Aaron Beerman
 
146 Black Oystercatcher 2 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
147 Black Turnstone 25 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
148 Surfbird 2 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
Larus sp. 10 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
149 Common Loon 1 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
150 Pelagic Cormorant 3 16 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
151 Hutton's Vireo 2 16 Feb 2020 Aaron Beerman
 
152 Golden Eagle 1 16 Feb 2020 Skip Russell
 
153 Tree Swallow 1 16 Feb 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
154 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Trent Bray P
 
Buteo sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 50 16 Feb 2020 John Gardiner
 
duck sp. 200 16 Feb 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
155 White-winged Scoter 2 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
156 Red-necked Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
157 Pigeon Guillemot 1 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
158 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
159 Red-throated Loon 1 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
160 Brandt's Cormorant 1 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
161 Ross's Goose 12 16 Feb 2020 Jill Punches N
 
1211 Miller Island Rd, Klamath Falls US-OR 42.15584, -121.80482, Klamath
162 Clark's Nutcracker 3 16 Feb 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
163 Savannah Sparrow 1 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
swallow sp. X 16 Feb 2020 Stacey Hartley
 
SE Portland Multnomah County Oregon, Multnomah
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 15 16 Feb 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
164 Horned Lark 11 16 Feb 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
165 Barn Swallow 3 16 Feb 2020 Mitch Ratzlaff N
 
4191–4413 Livermore Rd, Dallas US-OR (44.9901,-123.2630), Polk
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 16 Feb 2020 Russ Namitz
 
166 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 16 Feb 2020 paul adamus
 
Van Beek dairy, 26494 McFarland Road, Monroe, Oregon, US (44.355, -123.335), Benton
167 American Bittern 1 16 Feb 2020 Jeremie Choquette
 
wren sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Jeremie Choquette N
 
168 Clark's Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 dave haupt
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 Sara Shatto
 
Bird Feeder, Marion
diurnal raptor sp. 9 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
169 Common Murre 1 16 Feb 2020 Joshua Little
 
170 Wandering Tattler 1 16 Feb 2020 Camden Bruner
 
171 Pacific Loon 1 16 Feb 2020 Camden Bruner
 
172 Least Sandpiper 11 16 Feb 2020 Sammie Peat
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 2 16 Feb 2020 Norma Hall
 
home, Douglas
173 Ruffed Grouse 2 16 Feb 2020 Sally Hill
 
Boundary Rd, Lowell US-OR, Lane
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 16 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
OR—Linn co.—Peoria Rd 31440 (44.4958,-123.2114) SSHA county bird for Courtney (02/16/2020), Linn
174 Rock Wren 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
175 Canyon Wren 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Sowers
 
hawk sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Summer Cross
 
7974 Melqua road, Douglas
176 Lewis's Woodpecker 7 16 Feb 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
1000–1082 Marsh Cutoff Rd, Mosier US-OR (45.6798,-121.3390), Wasco
177 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 16 Feb 2020 Lydia Sorenson
 
Exchange St, Clatsop
hummingbird sp. 2 16 Feb 2020 Bob Swanson
 
Tualatin River National Wildlife Refuge, Sherwood US-OR 45.38211, -122.83202, Washington
178 Harlequin Duck 2 16 Feb 2020 Joshua Little
 
8266 NW Coast Rd, Seal Rock US-OR (44.4834,-124.0825), Lincoln
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 11 16 Feb 2020 April Brown
 
179 Rock Sandpiper 1 16 Feb 2020 David Irons P
 
180 Canada Jay 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexandra Uti
 
Crater Lake National Park, Chiloquin US-OR (42.9097,-122.1414), Klamath
pigeon/dove sp. 50 16 Feb 2020 Jennifer Lommers
 
Alton Baker Park, Lane
181 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Connie Erickson
 
Rocky Point Lane, Douglas
182 Red Crossbill 2 16 Feb 2020 Collin McElroy
 
183 Black Scoter 12 16 Feb 2020 David Irons
 
Moolack Beach, Lincoln
184 American White Pelican 5 16 Feb 2020 Mason Maron
 
185 Brant 35 16 Feb 2020 Kevin Scaldeferri
 
shorebird sp. 100 16 Feb 2020 M. Shane Pruett N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 40 16 Feb 2020 Erin Ulrich
 
186 Tricolored Blackbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
Old Midland Rd seasonal wetlands, Klamath
Accipiter sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Mike Unger
 
The Meadows Yard, Marion
187 Northern Mockingbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Roy Gerig N
 
Sauerkraut Rd, Polk
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 16 Feb 2020 Cheryl Crawford N
 
670 Morton Street, Jackson
188 Sooty Shearwater 2 16 Feb 2020 Diane Pettey N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 3 16 Feb 2020 Diane Pettey N
 
189 White-headed Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 Russ Namitz N
 
Fremont-Winema National Forests, Klamath Falls US-OR (42.4914,-122.0841), Klamath
190 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 16 Feb 2020 Bryan Cox
 
44915 NW Leyman Rd, Banks US-OR 45.71301, -123.13646, Washington
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 25 16 Feb 2020 Annie Burks
 
WorldMark Depoe Bay, Lincoln
191 Bohemian Waxwing 34 16 Feb 2020 Mike Hansen
 
Dobbin Road, Enterprise, Oregon, US (45.395, -117.23), Wallowa
192 Sora 1 16 Feb 2020 Thomas Gilg
 
193 Mute Swan 1 16 Feb 2020 Kathy Bowman
 
Green Valley to Enteprise to Liberty Lane, Wallowa
chickadee sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Kathy Bowman
 
Green Valley to Enteprise to Liberty Lane, Wallowa
194 Prairie Falcon 1 16 Feb 2020 Boyd Turner
 
195 Dusky Grouse 1 16 Feb 2020 Kathy Eklund
 
Vietnam Veterans Memorial Highway, La Grande, Oregon, US (45.382, -118.309), Union
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 16 Feb 2020 Diane Resnick
 
26275 Clear Lake Rd, Junction City US-OR (44.1209,-123.2999), Lane
196 Swamp Sparrow 1 16 Feb 2020 Erik Bergman N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Tim Turner N
 
Turner, Multnomah
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 16 Feb 2020 Tom Cartwright
 
Running Y Ranch Resort, Klamath Falls US-OR (42.2771,-121.8851), Klamath
goose sp. 30 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Gresham, Oregon, Multnomah
cormorant sp. 4 16 Feb 2020 Joshua Little
 
1815 NW Harbor Ave, Lincoln City US-OR (44.9782,-124.0155), Lincoln
197 Chukar 13 15 Feb 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
198 Green Heron 1 15 Feb 2020 Jane Aukshunas N
 
1210 NE 152nd Ave, Portland, OR US, Multnomah
199 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 15 Feb 2020 Forest Tomlinson N
 
grebe sp. X 15 Feb 2020 Brian Tanis
 
South Beach State Park, Newport US-OR 44.61528, -124.06364, Lincoln
200 Blue Jay 1 15 Feb 2020 Collin McElroy N
 
201 White-tailed Kite 1 15 Feb 2020 Shawneen Finnegan
 
jay sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Sara Shatto N
 
Bird Feeder, Marion
202 Chipping Sparrow 1 15 Feb 2020 Corrina Hawkins
 
6887 Flicker Dr, Marion
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 15 Feb 2020 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
finch sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Dawn Gilkison N
 
37448 E Knieriem Rd, Corbett US-OR 45.51847, -122.27754, Multnomah
swan sp. 6 15 Feb 2020 Cash Lowe
 
loon sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 June Stephens N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Sharon Williams
 
Northgate Arms Condominiums, Yamhill
203 Brown Pelican 4 15 Feb 2020 Joseph McLaney N
 
Joe McLaney, Lincoln
204 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 15 Feb 2020 Andy Frank N
 
205 American Tree Sparrow 1 15 Feb 2020 Meg Ruby P
 
206 Vesper Sparrow 1 15 Feb 2020 Tom Myers N
 
207 Harris's Sparrow 1 15 Feb 2020 Rick Vetter N
 
104 E Pettibone Ave, Hines US-OR (43.5637,-119.0806), Harney
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15 Feb 2020 Vjera Thompson P
 
208 Western Sandpiper 38 14 Feb 2020 Andrew Ferré
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 12 14 Feb 2020 Signe Hurd N
 
Coburg Industrial Way ponds, Lane
209 Mountain Plover 1 14 Feb 2020 Annika Andersson P
 
Necanicum River Estuary- 25thSt Access, Seaside, OR, Clatsop
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 14 Feb 2020 Annie Burks
 
shearwater sp. 3 14 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
210 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 14 Feb 2020 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
211 Lark Sparrow 6 14 Feb 2020 Ron Sluiter N
 
212 Semipalmated Plover 4 14 Feb 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
nuthatch sp. 2 14 Feb 2020 Craig Lassen
 
river meadows, oregon, Deschutes
213 Sooty Grouse 1 13 Feb 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
US-OR-Ashland-Cascade-Siskiyou National Monument - 42.0485x-122.5867, Jackson
214 Pinyon Jay 50 13 Feb 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
scoter sp. 15 13 Feb 2020 Michael Green
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 13 Feb 2020 Jen Sanford
 
215 Common Yellowthroat 1 13 Feb 2020 Alex Sundvall P
 
216 Black-bellied Plover 22 13 Feb 2020 John Sullivan
 
Fern Ridge Shores R.V. Park, Lane
217 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13 Feb 2020 Kaplan Yalcin N
 
218 Snow Bunting 1 13 Feb 2020 Kaplan Yalcin N
 
219 Rhinoceros Auklet 6 13 Feb 2020 Matt Cahill
 
220 Snowy Plover 3 13 Feb 2020 Andrew Ferré
 
8810 Glenesslin Lane, Manzanita, Oregon, US (45.704, -123.94), Tillamook
221 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 35 12 Feb 2020 Mark Ludwick P
 
Gurdane Rd, Pilot Rock US-OR 45.41122, -119.09134, Umatilla
white-winged gull sp. 150 12 Feb 2020 Matt Cahill
 
222 Tufted Duck 1 12 Feb 2020 Susan Kirkbride P
 
223 Marbled Murrelet 8 12 Feb 2020 Diane Pettey
 
224 Ancient Murrelet 2 12 Feb 2020 Diane Pettey
 
225 Palm Warbler 1 12 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 10 11 Feb 2020 Jeff Harding
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 11 Feb 2020 Jeff Harding
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Feb 2020 Phil Pickering
 
owl sp. 1 10 Feb 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett A
 
Horsell Rd, Deschutes
waterfowl sp. 3 10 Feb 2020 Carolyn Featherston
 
31229–32199 Emert Rd, Echo US-OR (45.7624,-119.2363), Umatilla
226 Whimbrel 1 10 Feb 2020 Nancy Stotz
 
227 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman P
 
228 Bonaparte's Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Sally Hill
 
229 Loggerhead Shrike 1 10 Feb 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny P
 
murrelet sp. 4 10 Feb 2020 John Sullivan N
 
230 Northern Goshawk 1 9 Feb 2020 James Moodie P
 
60250 Tumalo Circle South, Deschutes River Woods, Deschutes
231 Long-tailed Duck 1 9 Feb 2020 Jennifer Rothe
 
Newport, Oregon, US (44.623, -124.043), Lincoln
Aythya sp. 15 9 Feb 2020 Trent Bray N
 
232 Wilson's Warbler 1 9 Feb 2020 Martha Mealy N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
Brandon Rd & Twin Buttes W Dr, Linn
falcon sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Anne Goff
 
Provolt Tree Farm-Josephine County, Josephine
grouse sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Kent Coe
 
Meacham Divide Nordic Ski Area, Umatilla
233 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 9 Feb 2020 Kay Wylie N
 
234 Mountain Bluebird 1 8 Feb 2020 Joan Suther N
 
51486–51498 Lava Bed Rd, Diamond US-OR (43.1207,-118.6639), Harney
merganser sp. 2 6 Feb 2020 Farnaz Fatemi N
 
dabbling duck sp. 10 5 Feb 2020 Don Henise
 
Picture Valley Road, Coos
235 Mandarin Duck 1 5 Feb 2020 Tanner Martin N
 
236 Pine Grosbeak 10 3 Feb 2020 Dave Trochlell P
 
Glass Hill Road, Union
237 Hooded Oriole 1 3 Feb 2020 William Tice P
 
12920 B St, Nehalem US-OR (45.7199,-123.8959), Tillamook
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2020 Sue Sheppard P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2020 Team Ona P
 
Yaquina Bay Boat Basin, Lincoln
238 Great-tailed Grackle 4 1 Feb 2020 Howard Sands
 
Kirtland Rd. GT Grackle tree., Jackson
thrush sp. 2 1 Feb 2020 Bill Shelmerdine
 
239 Gray Partridge 5 31 Jan 2020 Kestrel Arts
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 31 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
240 Ruddy Turnstone 1 31 Jan 2020 Bill Shelmerdine P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Jan 2020 Bill Shelmerdine
 
South Bank Chetco River Rd, Curry
alcid sp. 3 30 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
241 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 29 Jan 2020 Kevin Spencer N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 15 29 Jan 2020 Trent Bray N
 
The Bobolink, Union
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 28 Jan 2020 Philip Kline L
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1 28 Jan 2020 Jim Johnson
 
Elk Flats Trail and Viewpoints, Tillamook
small falcon sp. 1 27 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
242 Hermit Warbler 1 27 Jan 2020 Lindsay Willrick P
 
243 Red Phalarope 1 25 Jan 2020 Janet Lamberson N
 
Raptor Run Coastal, Northern Section (North of Yaquina Bridge), Lincoln
sapsucker sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Jan 2020 Diane Resnick
 
244 Blue-winged Teal 1 22 Jan 2020 Don Henise P
 
Spinus sp. 1 22 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett L
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 22 Jan 2020 Nels Nelson P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Jan 2020 Trent Bray N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 22 21 Jan 2020 Rebecca Hartman N
 
245 Lapland Longspur 2 21 Jan 2020 Mike Hansen P
 
246 Western Tanager 1 20 Jan 2020 Mikeal Jones N
 
Mikeal Jones Constance Frana house 826 SE Brockway Roseburg OR, Douglas
247 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 19 Jan 2020 Don Henise N
 
South Cedar Point Road (43.177, -124.222), Coos
248 Long-billed Curlew 1 19 Jan 2020 Diana Byrne P
 
US-OR-North Pacific Ocean (45.9930,-123.9342), Clatsop
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2020 Dave Trochlell P
 
Sunnyhill Park and nearby neighborhoods, Union
249 Heermann's Gull 1 19 Jan 2020 Team Ona
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 17 Jan 2020 Jen Sanford P
 
Trillium Cottage, Lincoln
250 Bullock's Oriole 1 15 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey P
 
Hemlock St, Florence US-OR, Lane
251 Thick-billed Murre 1 15 Jan 2020 Columbia Estuary FIDE P
 
252 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 14 Jan 2020 Pam Otley P
 
26747 Pickens Rd, Eugene US-OR (44.0243,-123.2896), Lane
253 Cassin's Auklet 1 14 Jan 2020 Roy Gerig
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
Fishback Hill (home feeders), Polk
254 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 12 Jan 2020 Brandon Reishus N
 
Reed Island, Westlake US-OR (43.8667,-124.0913), Lane
255 Rusty Blackbird 1 12 Jan 2020 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
102 E Main St, Gaston—Park, Washington
teal sp. 4 11 Jan 2020 Drew Meyer N
 
eagle sp. X 11 Jan 2020 karen saxton P
 
256 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 10 Jan 2020 Jimi Soupir
 
(44.6687,-118.3293), Baker
257 Violet-green Swallow 1 8 Jan 2020 Jack Holley N
 
Dike Road, Columbia
258 Marbled Godwit 4 5 Jan 2020 Kai Frueh
 
shrike sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 CJ FLICK N
 
Long Hollow Rd, Wasco
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Jan 2020 Daniel Farrar N
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 1 3 Jan 2020 Colby Neuman N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Trent Bray N
 
Airport Lane, Union
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 3 Jan 2020 Nick Mrvelj P
 
259 Long-eared Owl 1 2 Jan 2020 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
44.41118_-123.33007, Benton
260 Yellow Warbler 1 1 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
261 Swainson's Hawk 1 30 Dec 2019 Audrey Addison P
 
8468–8542 Perrydale Rd, Amity US-OR (45.0577,-123.2446), Polk
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen P
 
Welch Island, Clatsop
262 Parasitic Jaeger 1 29 Dec 2019 Kai Frueh
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2019 Russ Namitz N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 27 Dec 2019 M. Rogers P
 
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Caleb’s Soup Kitchen, Polk
auklet sp. 8 26 Dec 2019 Magnus Persmark N
 
Baker Beach, Lane
263 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 23 Dec 2019 Adrian Hinkle N
 
County Road 211, Halsey, Oregon, US (44.422, -123.181), Linn
264 White-faced Ibis 2 23 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
97141, Tillamook US-OR (45.4664,-123.7773), Tillamook
265 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 23 Dec 2019 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Wireless Rd (336), Clatsop
266 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 22 Dec 2019 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Warrenton Dr and 13th, Clatsop
267 Common Redpoll 4 22 Dec 2019 Trent Bray
 
45.412, -117.246, Wallowa
268 Cassin's Vireo 1 18 Dec 2019 Susan Daugherty P
 
Daugherty's Homestead, Union
269 Tropical Kingbird 1 14 Dec 2019 Wink Gross P
 
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Dec 2019 Jimmy Billstine N
 
4770 Spruce Street, Bay City, Oregon, US (45.513, -123.882), Tillamook
Catharus sp. 1 14 Dec 2019 Martin Stervander N
 
(44,1189,-124,1200), Lane
270 Black-and-white Warbler 1 6 Dec 2019 Joshua Meyers P
 
35423–35499 NW Reeder Rd, Portland US-OR (45.7709,-122.7724), Columbia
271 Emperor Goose 1 1 Dec 2019 Jill Punches N
 
27210 NW Reeder Rd, Portland US-OR (45.7193,-122.7720), Multnomah
jaeger sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Joshua Little
 
272 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 29 Nov 2019 Don Berg N
 
273 House Wren 1 28 Nov 2019 John Sullivan N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Juli Chamberlin
 
274 Caspian Tern 1 27 Nov 2019 Brian Barr
 
96346 Dawson Road, Brookings, Oregon, US (42.073, -124.318), Curry
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 26 Nov 2019 Damian Fagan
 
20574 Cambridge Court, Bend, Oregon, US (44.003, -121.295), Deschutes
275 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 24 Nov 2019 Craig Tumer
 
276 American Three-toed Woodpecker 3 18 Nov 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
HK Burn,2100 Rd., Morrow
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 17 Nov 2019 Joshua Galpern P
 
vireo sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Morah West
 
921–955 Alba Dr, Medford US-OR (42.3180,-122.8542), Jackson
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 17 Nov 2019 Nick Mrvelj P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 13 Nov 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
277 American Avocet 50 10 Nov 2019 Matt Cahill N
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 10 Nov 2019 Linda Morrison
 
2100 block, 7th Street South, Lebanon, Oregon, US (44.525, -122.917), Linn
bluebird sp. 1 8 Nov 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Camp Sherman--Cold Springs Resort, Jefferson
278 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 7 Nov 2019 Jeanne Myhre
 
Nisqually Wildlife Refuge, Washington, Clackamas
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 7 Nov 2019 john bishop N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 20 5 Nov 2019 Vjera Thompson
 
Mill Race Bike Path--Booth Kelly Trailhead & ponds, Lane
279 Costa's Hummingbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Matt Cahill A
 
Grants Pass, OR - Trinity Way, Josephine
280 Laysan Albatross 1 2 Nov 2019 Lauren Harter
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 2, 2019-17:42, Curry
281 Black-footed Albatross 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 2, 2019-17:04, Curry
282 Buller's Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 David McQuade P
 
Princess Cruise Day 2 Leg 5p, Curry
283 Pomarine Jaeger 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess 2019.11.02 12:36, Lane
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess 2019.11.02 12:36, Lane
284 Franklin's Gull 1 2 Nov 2019 Andy Frank N
 
285 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
(45.8919,-125.5952), Clatsop
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 1 Nov 2019 Carolyn Featherston
 
Depoe Bay State Park, Depoe Bay US-OR (44.8112,-124.0624), Lincoln
Sterna sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Clifford Yates N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Shawneen Finnegan
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Erik Knight
 
Ankeny NWR, Marion
Northern Shoveler x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 27 Oct 2019 Thomas Gilg P
 
286 Sage Thrasher X 27 Oct 2019 Mike Elliott
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 26 Oct 2019 John Reuland N
 
287 Muscovy Duck 1 26 Oct 2019 John Reuland N
 
288 Brown Booby 1 26 Oct 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
289 Swainson's Thrush 1 25 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs N
 
My Yard, Lane
Lesser x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 25 Oct 2019 Sally Hill P
 
290 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Randy Harwood P
 
291 King Eider 1 20 Oct 2019 Stuart Johnston N
 
off The Hook, Hood River
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 19 Oct 2019 Trent Bray N
 
Hot Lake Reservoir, Union
292 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
Calidris sp. 200 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
293 South Polar Skua 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
294 Sabine's Gull 4 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
tern sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
295 Red-necked Phalarope 1 18 Oct 2019 Sandy Mico N
 
296 Western Wood-Pewee 1 17 Oct 2019 Karl Schneck N
 
N. Valley View Rd. Yard, Jackson
297 Black Rosy-Finch 1 16 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter N
 
298 Baird's Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Janet Kelly N
 
299 Red Knot 1 14 Oct 2019 Bob Archer P
 
300 American Golden-Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Mark Ludwick P
 
301 Vaux's Swift 1 13 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Curry—Brookings--Winchuck neighborhood off Oceanview Dr (Itzen, Kemlin, Sandpiper, Wollam, Woodriff lanes), Curry
302 Forster's Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 David Dwyer
 
303 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 12 Oct 2019 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
304 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 11 Oct 2019 Ryan Downey P
 
305 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Andrew Ray P
 
306 Common Nighthawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Laura Hitt N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 10 Oct 2019 Sally Hill
 
307 Common Poorwill 1 9 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
308 Arctic Tern 2 8 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
Golden-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 8 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux P
 
309 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2019 Joseph Blowers P
 
310 Brewer's Sparrow 1 7 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto N
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
311 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Ramiro Aragon N
 
312 Nashville Warbler 2 7 Oct 2019 David C. Bailey N
 
Seaside—East end of 12th, Clatsop
313 Willow Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson N
 
314 Common Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Neal Hinds
 
315 Warbling Vireo 1 5 Oct 2019 Sally Hill P
 
316 Cliff Swallow 1 5 Oct 2019 Drew Van Riper N
 
Willamette Park, Corvallis US-OR (44.5372,-123.2494), Benton
317 White-throated Swift 1 4 Oct 2019 David Leonard N
 
318 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 2 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs N
 
Harrisburg, 1st St.near S end of riverside park, Linn
319 Spruce Grouse 1 2 Oct 2019 Steve Rogers N
 
Chief Joseph Rest Stop, Wallowa
320 Green-tailed Towhee 1 2 Oct 2019 Wayne Bowers N
 
(43.7221,-118.5928) dc6, Harney
321 Black-necked Stilt 1 30 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
swift sp. 20 30 Sep 2019 Froggi VanRiper N
 
720 SE Lilly Ave, Benton
322 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Sep 2019 Neil Bjorklund N
 
323 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 30 Sep 2019 Malheur NWR eTT
 
324 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 29 Sep 2019 Wink Gross N
 
Tierra del Mar, Tillamook
325 Bank Swallow 1 28 Sep 2019 Aaron Beerman
 
326 Snowy Egret 3 28 Sep 2019 Brian Tsuru
 
16014–16384 Highway 140 W, Klamath Falls US-OR (42.2909,-121.9275), Klamath
327 Ruff 1 28 Sep 2019 Kaylin Ingalls P
 
328 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
1100 3rd St, Tillamook US-OR (45.4579,-123.8528), Tillamook
Scripps's/Guadalupe/Craveri's Murrelet 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(42.9337,-125.1426), Curry
329 Scripps's Murrelet 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(43.1089,-125.1506), Curry
330 Gray Catbird 1 27 Sep 2019 Merle Greenway
 
331 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Tom Myers
 
Kayaking Sturgeon Lake, Columbia
332 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 26 Sep 2019 Paul Sullivan N
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 25 Sep 2019 Andy Stepniewski
 
333 Broad-winged Hawk 1 25 Sep 2019 Shawneen Finnegan N
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Kara Jakse
 
334 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 K.C. Anderson N
 
335 Greater Sage-Grouse 1 24 Sep 2019 Louisa Evers
 
(42.7522,-118.6972), Harney
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous User P
 
336 Tufted Puffin 2 23 Sep 2019 Steven Waltz
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Kristi Mergenthaler
 
(43.011, -121.047), Lake
337 Summer Tanager 1 23 Sep 2019 Timothy Lawes P
 
Kilchis Point Reserve, Tillamook
338 Purple Martin 1 22 Sep 2019 W. Douglas Robinson
 
Philomath Sewage Ponds--south edge, Benton
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine
 
339 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Sep 2019 Kaplan Yalcin
 
340 Gray Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Craig Miller P
 
Summer Lake Oasis - Miller Property, Lake
341 Black Swift 1 21 Sep 2019 Frank Lospalluto N
 
Hagelstein Hawkwatch - 42.4055x-121.8185, Klamath
342 Willet 1 20 Sep 2019 Mike Hansen
 
343 Dusky Flycatcher X 20 Sep 2019 Harry Fuller
 
344 Yellow-breasted Chat X 20 Sep 2019 Harry Fuller
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett L
 
Waldo Lake--Jim Weaver Loop Trail south (Shadow Bay), Lane
345 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2019 Roy Gerig N
 
346 Eastern Kingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 Teresa Wicks N
 
347 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2019 julian hwa
 
348 Calliope Hummingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle entire yard (1 acre), Deschutes
349 Western Kingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Mary Ratcliff N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 100 17 Sep 2019 J. Micheal Patterson N
 
350 Wilson's Phalarope 50 17 Sep 2019 Rick Vetter
 
351 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 17 Sep 2019 Neal Hinds P
 
352 Plumbeous Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 Nolan Clements P
 
353 Elegant Tern 1 16 Sep 2019 Barbara Dolan
 
longspur sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 J. Micheal Patterson N
 
Fort Stevens - Spit unit (100), Clatsop
354 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
phalarope sp. 3 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers N
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
355 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
Scripps's/Craveri's Murrelet 2 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers N
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
356 Lazuli Bunting 1 15 Sep 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
357 Blackpoll Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
358 Phainopepla 1 13 Sep 2019 Diana Byrne P
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Cory Gregory P
 
359 Red-eyed Vireo 1 12 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
360 Black Tern 1 11 Sep 2019 Dave Trochlell N
 
361 American Redstart 1 11 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 11 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
362 Prairie Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Donald Sutherland P
 
363 Bobolink 1 8 Sep 2019 Isaac Denzer N
 
364 Northern Waterthrush 1 6 Sep 2019 Laura Mahrt P
 
National Forest Road 2120 at Meadow Creek, Union
Spizella sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 30 2 Sep 2019 Libby Burtner
 
17839–17911 Central Oregon Hwy, Riley US-OR (43.5417,-119.5320), Harney
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 1 Sep 2019 Nolan Clements N
 
rosy-finch sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Matthew Hunter N
 
Steens Mountain Road, Princeton, Oregon, US (42.674, -118.695), Harney
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Jay Withgott N
 
365 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Jerry G Lear
 
366 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 28 Aug 2019 Brodie Cass Talbott P
 
367 Upland Sandpiper 1 26 Aug 2019 Colby Neuman A
  </