Colorado Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
sue benes 19 May 2019 9
Lindsay Purifoy 19 May 2019 1
Alicia Arnold 19 May 2019 4
Tyler Wilson 19 May 2019 4
Mike Henwood 19 May 2019 4
Gabriel Wiltse 19 May 2019 31
Greg Mihalik 19 May 2019 10
Tyler Wilson 19 May 2019 15
Alicia Arnold 19 May 2019 15
Debra Sparn 19 May 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Joe Roller
477
2 Norman Erthal
473
3 Glenn Walbek
470
4 Bill Maynard
469
5 Loch Kilpatrick
466
6 Tony Leukering
460
7 Rachel Hopper
457
8 Nick Komar
456
9 John Drummond
454
9 Chris Wood
454
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Larimer
422
2 Pueblo
413
3 Boulder
411
4 El Paso
408
5 Jefferson
396
6 Weld
389
7 Douglas
380
8 Bent
371
9 Adams
367
10 Arapahoe
358
All Counties...

503 Species 748,408 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Wild Turkey 3 18 May 2019 Mandrake Sumners
 
509 Fall River Lane, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.382, -105.543), Larimer
2 Steller's Jay 3 18 May 2019 Mandrake Sumners
 
509 Fall River Lane, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.382, -105.543), Larimer
3 Black-billed Magpie 4 18 May 2019 Mandrake Sumners
 
509 Fall River Lane, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.382, -105.543), Larimer
4 Mourning Dove 1 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2665 Front Royal, El Paso
5 American Robin 1 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2665 Front Royal, El Paso
6 Spotted Towhee 1 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2665 Front Royal, El Paso
7 Chimney Swift 1 18 May 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
2975 Hooker St, Denver US-CO (39.7600,-105.0283), Denver
8 American Crow 4 18 May 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
2975 Hooker St, Denver US-CO (39.7600,-105.0283), Denver
9 Black-capped Chickadee 2 18 May 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
2975 Hooker St, Denver US-CO (39.7600,-105.0283), Denver
10 European Starling 6 18 May 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
2975 Hooker St, Denver US-CO (39.7600,-105.0283), Denver
11 House Finch 2 18 May 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
2975 Hooker St, Denver US-CO (39.7600,-105.0283), Denver
12 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Annelia Williams
 
5 East 18th Street, Durango, Colorado, US (37.283, -107.877), La Plata
13 Canada Goose 2 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
1280 Ten Mile Dr, Granby US-CO (40.0713,-105.9354), Grand
14 Cinnamon Teal 2 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
1280 Ten Mile Dr, Granby US-CO (40.0713,-105.9354), Grand
15 Common Raven 2 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
1280 Ten Mile Dr, Granby US-CO (40.0713,-105.9354), Grand
16 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
1280 Ten Mile Dr, Granby US-CO (40.0713,-105.9354), Grand
17 Red-winged Blackbird X 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
1280 Ten Mile Dr, Granby US-CO (40.0713,-105.9354), Grand
18 Brewer's Blackbird 1 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
1280 Ten Mile Dr, Granby US-CO (40.0713,-105.9354), Grand
19 Western Kingbird 3 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
20 Chihuahuan Raven 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
21 Barn Swallow 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
22 Bewick's Wren 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
23 Canyon Towhee 4 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
24 Orchard Oriole 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
25 Bullock's Oriole 6 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ranch House, JE Canyon, Las Animas
26 Mallard 2 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
27 Ruddy Duck 2 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
28 Rock Pigeon 6 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
29 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
30 American Coot 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
31 Double-crested Cormorant 2 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
32 American White Pelican 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
33 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
34 Downy Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
35 Northern Flicker 2 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
36 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
37 Western Wood-Pewee 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
38 American Goldfinch 5 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
39 Chipping Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
40 Song Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
41 Common Grackle 5 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
42 Yellow Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
43 Swainson's Hawk 2 18 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Ford, Prowers
44 Eastern Kingbird 1 18 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Ford, Prowers
45 Horned Lark 5 18 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Ford, Prowers
46 Northern Mockingbird 1 18 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Ford, Prowers
47 Lark Bunting 15 18 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Ford, Prowers
48 Western Meadowlark 7 18 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Ford, Prowers
49 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 18 May 2019 Philip Carnehl
 
Everitt Homestead, Weld
50 Black-chinned Hummingbird 4 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
51 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 6 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
52 Turkey Vulture 1 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
53 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
54 Tree Swallow 20 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
55 Mountain Chickadee 1 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
56 Western Bluebird 1 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
57 Cassin's Finch 3 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
58 Pine Siskin 30 18 May 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
59 Western Tanager 2 18 May 2019 Jared Del Rosso
 
E Weaver Ave, Arapahoe
60 Wood Duck 2 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
61 Blue-winged Teal 2 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
62 American Avocet 1 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
63 Killdeer 4 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
64 Spotted Sandpiper 2 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
65 Great Blue Heron 3 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
66 Red-tailed Hawk 1 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
Empidonax sp. 1 18 May 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
67 Blue Jay 1 18 May 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
68 Cliff Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
69 House Wren 2 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
70 White-crowned Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
71 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
72 Common Yellowthroat 3 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
73 Yellow-rumped Warbler 6 18 May 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
74 Gadwall 2 18 May 2019 Jason B Bidgood
 
75 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
Mesa Meadows Park, Golden US-CO (39.7683,-105.2281), Jefferson
76 Cedar Waxwing 1 18 May 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
Mesa Meadows Park, Golden US-CO (39.7683,-105.2281), Jefferson
77 Lesser Goldfinch 1 18 May 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
Mesa Meadows Park, Golden US-CO (39.7683,-105.2281), Jefferson
78 Lazuli Bunting 4 18 May 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
Mesa Meadows Park, Golden US-CO (39.7683,-105.2281), Jefferson
79 Burrowing Owl 2 18 May 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
80 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 18 May 2019 Mario Montealegre
 
Cherry Creek State Park, Aurora US-CO (39.6291,-104.8318), Arapahoe
hummingbird sp. 2 18 May 2019 Mario Montealegre
 
Cherry Creek State Park, Aurora US-CO (39.6291,-104.8318), Arapahoe
81 American Kestrel 1 18 May 2019 Mario Montealegre
 
Cherry Creek State Park, Aurora US-CO (39.6291,-104.8318), Arapahoe
swallow sp. 100 18 May 2019 Mario Montealegre
 
Cherry Creek State Park, Aurora US-CO (39.6291,-104.8318), Arapahoe
82 House Sparrow X 18 May 2019 Connie Marvel
 
1357 Northern Court, Larimer
83 Belted Kingfisher 1 18 May 2019 Bradford Schmonsees
 
84 Dark-eyed Junco 4 18 May 2019 Chris Rowsick
 
2502 Rockhurst Blvd, Colorado Springs US-CO (38.8981,-104.7926), El Paso
85 Wilson's Snipe 4 18 May 2019 Aidan Coohill
 
86 Osprey 1 18 May 2019 Aidan Coohill
 
hawk sp. 1 18 May 2019 Aidan Coohill
 
87 Warbling Vireo 1 18 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
88 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
89 Vesper Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Aidan Coohill
 
90 Great-tailed Grackle 3 18 May 2019 Aidan Coohill
 
91 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
92 Gray Catbird 2 18 May 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
93 Common Merganser 2 18 May 2019 John Reichhardt
 
94 Great Horned Owl 1 18 May 2019 David Wade
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 6 18 May 2019 David Wade N
 
95 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Ryan Bushong N
 
96 Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Annelia Williams
 
Tomas' house, Bayfield, Colorado, US (37.352, -107.648), La Plata
97 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 May 2019 Annelia Williams
 
Tomas' house, Bayfield, Colorado, US (37.352, -107.648), La Plata
98 Cooper's Hawk 1 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
99 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
100 Violet-green Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
101 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 4 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
102 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
103 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
104 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 18 May 2019 Rob Sparks
 
105 Bank Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Nick Komar
 
106 Greater Roadrunner 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
107 Gray Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
108 Eastern Phoebe 3 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
109 Say's Phoebe 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
110 Ash-throated Flycatcher 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
111 Bushtit 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
112 Rock Wren 5 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
113 Canyon Wren 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
114 Swainson's Thrush 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
115 Lark Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ballou Canyon, Las Animas
116 Indigo Bunting 1 18 May 2019 Pablo Quezada
 
117 Pied-billed Grebe 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
118 Dusky Flycatcher 2 18 May 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
119 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 18 May 2019 Andy Dorsey
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 Andy Dorsey
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 18 May 2019 Andy Dorsey
 
120 Brown Thrasher 1 18 May 2019 Andy Dorsey
 
121 Hooded Merganser 6 18 May 2019 Colin Woolley
 
122 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 18 May 2019 Doug Shoffner
 
Rams Horn 1518–1552 Highway 36, Estes Park US-CO (40.3637,-105.5509), Larimer
123 Mountain Bluebird 1 18 May 2019 Doug Shoffner
 
Rams Horn 1518–1552 Highway 36, Estes Park US-CO (40.3637,-105.5509), Larimer
124 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 18 May 2019 Riley Morris
 
125 Eastern Bluebird 2 18 May 2019 Riley Morris
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 18 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
duck sp. 1 18 May 2019 Lucy Urlacher
 
1367–1799 Carlson Ave, Erie US-CO (40.0675,-105.0690), Boulder
126 Northern Harrier 1 18 May 2019 Denise & Mark Vollmar
 
Mack Wash, Mesa
127 Prairie Falcon 1 18 May 2019 Bob Spencer
 
128 Loggerhead Shrike 3 18 May 2019 Denise & Mark Vollmar
 
Mack Wash, Mesa
129 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
130 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
131 Willow Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 David Cook
 
132 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 18 May 2019 David Cook
 
133 White-winged Dove 1 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
134 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 18 May 2019 Jodi Chambers
 
Breck House, Summit
135 Bald Eagle 1 18 May 2019 Debbie Carr
 
Dinosaur National Monument, Maybell US-CO (40.4455,-108.5146), Moffat
136 Fox Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Debbie Carr
 
Dinosaur National Monument, Maybell US-CO (40.4455,-108.5146), Moffat
137 Juniper Titmouse 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Head of Jones Canyon, Las Animas
138 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 18 May 2019 Melanie Torres
 
Stapleton Road, Golden, Colorado, US (39.716, -105.31), Jefferson
139 Red Crossbill 1 18 May 2019 Melanie Torres
 
Stapleton Road, Golden, Colorado, US (39.716, -105.31), Jefferson
140 Summer Tanager 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Head of Jones Canyon, Las Animas
141 American Pipit 2 18 May 2019 Melissa May
 
Bodo, La Plata
142 Least Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch--NE Sage, Prowers
143 Cassin's Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch--NE Sage, Prowers
144 Brewer's Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch--NE Sage, Prowers
Spizella sp. 3 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch--NE Sage, Prowers
145 Blue Grosbeak 3 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch--NE Sage, Prowers
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 18 May 2019 Brian Johnson
 
Arkansas River Walk To Tunnel Drive, Fremont
146 Green-tailed Towhee 1 18 May 2019 Jill Holden
 
jillshouse, Douglas
147 Black-throated Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Don Marsh
 
(38.3513,-108.8455), Montrose
148 Mississippi Kite 1 18 May 2019 Eric Atkinson
 
1301–1413 Amb Thompson Blvd, Las Animas US-CO (38.0651,-103.2337), Bent
149 Wilson's Phalarope 1 18 May 2019 Joel Such
 
150 Snowy Egret 8 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
151 Clark's Nutcracker 1 18 May 2019 Mitchell Bailey
 
sparrow sp. 2 18 May 2019 David Cook
 
4606–4700 Highway 491, Dove Creek US-CO (37.8149,-109.0363), Dolores
blackbird sp. 2 18 May 2019 David Cook
 
4606–4700 Highway 491, Dove Creek US-CO (37.8149,-109.0363), Dolores
152 Sandhill Crane 2 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
Chance Ranch, Jackson
153 Savannah Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
Chance Ranch, Jackson
154 Cassin's Kingbird 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Flats leading to Alejandro Canyon, Las Animas
155 Curve-billed Thrasher 2 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Flats leading to Alejandro Canyon, Las Animas
156 Plumbeous Vireo 1 18 May 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
Skystone Ponds Area, Broomfield
157 Northern Waterthrush 1 18 May 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
Skystone Ponds Area, Broomfield
158 Evening Grosbeak 2 18 May 2019 Joe Bevins N
 
320–376 County Road 132, Glenwood Springs US-CO (39.5646,-107.3717), Garfield
159 Northern Shoveler 3 18 May 2019 Tobias Breer
 
160 Green-winged Teal 1 18 May 2019 Tobias Breer
 
161 White-throated Swift 2 18 May 2019 Brian Johnson
 
162 Baltimore Oriole 1 18 May 2019 Robb Hinds P
 
Yard, El Paso
163 Scaled Quail 3 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch—SE sage, Prowers
164 Clay-colored Sparrow 3 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch—SE sage, Prowers
165 Eared Grebe 1 18 May 2019 Don Marsh
 
166 Black Phoebe 1 18 May 2019 Don Marsh
 
167 Western Grebe 2 18 May 2019 Tim Leppek
 
168 Ring-billed Gull 3 18 May 2019 Tim Leppek
 
169 Cattle Egret 1 18 May 2019 Tim Leppek P
 
170 Townsend's Solitaire 1 18 May 2019 Tim Leppek
 
171 Black-necked Stilt 2 18 May 2019 Renee Casias
 
5521 East County Road 60, Wellington, Colorado, US (40.682, -104.974), Larimer
172 Ferruginous Hawk 2 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
10735–10899 Quency St, Commerce City US-CO (39.8939,-104.7321), Adams
173 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher P
 
10735–10899 Quency St, Commerce City US-CO (39.8939,-104.7321), Adams
174 Golden Eagle 1 18 May 2019 John Shenot
 
175 American Wigeon 20 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb N
 
176 Canvasback 1 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
177 Redhead 25 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb N
 
178 Lesser Scaup 13 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
179 Willet 1 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
180 White-faced Ibis 16 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
181 Mountain Plover 2 18 May 2019 Stephen Falick
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Grover US-CO (40.7129,-104.1237), Weld
182 Franklin's Gull 1 18 May 2019 Sharon Milito
 
Waste Management Pond Blaney Rd, El Paso
gull sp. 125 18 May 2019 Sharon Milito
 
Waste Management Pond Blaney Rd, El Paso
183 Whimbrel 1 18 May 2019 David Suddjian N
 
184 Gray Vireo 2 18 May 2019 Denise & Mark Vollmar
 
Rabbit Valley - paleo, Mesa
185 Scott's Oriole 2 18 May 2019 Denise & Mark Vollmar
 
Rabbit Valley - paleo, Mesa
186 Clark's Grebe 3 18 May 2019 Grant Beauprez
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 57 18 May 2019 Grant Beauprez
 
187 Black Tern 1 18 May 2019 Grant Beauprez
 
188 Hermit Thrush 1 18 May 2019 Grant Beauprez
 
189 Virginia's Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Laura Steadman
 
Cheyenne Mountain State Park, Colorado Springs US-CO (38.7212,-104.8202), El Paso
190 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Purgatoire River W of Alejandro Canyon, Las Animas
191 Pinyon Jay 1 18 May 2019 Don Marsh
 
(38.1814,-108.4835), Montrose
192 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 18 May 2019 Glenn Walbek N
 
Brett Gray Ranch (TNC)2, Lincoln
193 Black-and-white Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Glenn Walbek
 
Brett Gray Ranch (TNC)2, Lincoln
thrush sp. 1 18 May 2019 Stephen Chang N
 
194 Sage Thrasher 1 18 May 2019 Ronda Woodward
 
195 Blackpoll Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves
 
196 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 18 May 2019 Rob Brant
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 18 May 2019 Rob Brant
 
197 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
May Ranch—Amity Canal—south, Prowers
bluebird sp. 1 18 May 2019 Earl Johnson
 
198 Brown Creeper 1 18 May 2019 Christopher Warneke
 
teal sp. 1 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
grackle sp. 1 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
199 Ring-necked Duck 1 18 May 2019 Matt Hofeditz
 
200 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 18 May 2019 Christopher Warneke N
 
201 Marsh Wren 3 18 May 2019 Lorraine Lanning
 
202 Tennessee Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves
 
203 Common Nighthawk 1 18 May 2019 Kirk Diedrichs
 
204 American Dipper 1 18 May 2019 Mike Henwood
 
Collbran--Big Creek and OE Road, Mesa
205 Townsend's Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Loch Kilpatrick N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 18 May 2019 Anthony Orona
 
206 California Gull 2 18 May 2019 Tim Ryan
 
207 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 18 May 2019 Christian Nunes
 
208 Red-necked Phalarope 7 18 May 2019 Christian Nunes
 
209 Northern Pintail 2 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
210 Semipalmated Plover 1 18 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 18 May 2019 LIsa Chase
 
211 Chestnut-collared Longspur 5 18 May 2019 Stephen Chang
 
45 and 114, Weld
212 McCown's Longspur 1 18 May 2019 Stephen Chang
 
45 and 114, Weld
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 18 May 2019 Bill Schmoker
 
213 Bobolink 2 18 May 2019 David Rudin P
 
214 Virginia Rail 1 18 May 2019 Hugh Kingery
 
215 White-throated Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 John Drummond
 
216 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 18 May 2019 Kara Carragher P
 
217 Ovenbird 1 18 May 2019 Kara Carragher N
 
218 Chukar 1 18 May 2019 Ronda Woodward
 
219 Red-eyed Vireo 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves
 
passerine sp. 1 18 May 2019 Dan Zmolek N
 
Accipiter sp. 2 18 May 2019 Bea Weaver
 
Roxborough Open Space, Douglas
woodpecker sp. 3 18 May 2019 Christopher Warneke
 
220 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Chacuaco Canyon, Las Animas
221 Great Egret 2 18 May 2019 Renee Casias
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
37964 14 Highway, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.643, -104.342), Weld
222 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 18 May 2019 Harlee Strauss
 
Shadow Mountain National Recreation Area, Grand Lake US-CO (40.2397,-105.8001), Grand
223 Northern Goshawk 1 18 May 2019 Mary O'Connor
 
224 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Mitchell Bailey P
 
225 Stilt Sandpiper 1 18 May 2019 Stephen Chang
 
226 Baird's Sandpiper 2 18 May 2019 Stephen Chang
 
227 Sora 1 18 May 2019 Desiree Narango N
 
1534–1838 S 66th St, Louisville US-CO (39.9549,-105.1988), Boulder
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 18 May 2019 Linda MacIntyre
 
Matthews/Winters Park, Golden US-CO (39.6945,-105.2054), Jefferson
228 Barn Owl 1 18 May 2019 John Drummond
 
229 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 18 May 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
230 Northern Parula 1 18 May 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
231 Bufflehead 5 18 May 2019 robert beauchamp
 
232 Forster's Tern 1 18 May 2019 robert beauchamp
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 6 18 May 2019 Mari Marquard
 
3000 West Carson Drive, Littleton, Colorado, US (39.583, -105.029), Arapahoe
nuthatch sp. 1 18 May 2019 Mari Marquard
 
3000 West Carson Drive, Littleton, Colorado, US (39.583, -105.029), Arapahoe
233 American Redstart 1 18 May 2019 Michelle Desrosiers
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 18 May 2019 Rob Cassady
 
234 Veery 1 18 May 2019 Barry Southard
 
155 Ash Street, Wray, Colorado, US (40.08, -102.22), Yuma
235 Hooded Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Steven Brown P
 
236 Green Heron 1 18 May 2019 Jay Breidt
 
237 Great Crested Flycatcher 3 18 May 2019 Kevin DeBoer
 
238 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 18 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
Unnamed Road, Walden, Colorado, US (40.655, -106.571), Jackson
239 Dusky Grouse 2 18 May 2019 John C Breitsch
 
240 Common Poorwill 2 18 May 2019 John C Breitsch
 
241 Greater Prairie-Chicken 10 18 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
242 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 18 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 18 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 3 18 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
243 Long-billed Curlew 1 17 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
US 160 and LACR 27, Las Animas
nighthawk sp. 1 17 May 2019 Laura Steadman N
 
Bridgewalk, Boulder
244 Bonaparte's Gull 2 17 May 2019 Stephen Falick N
 
245 Common Loon 1 17 May 2019 Stephen Falick
 
246 Pine Grosbeak 4 17 May 2019 Matthew Webb
 
247 Flammulated Owl 1 17 May 2019 Deborah Barnes
 
owl sp. 3 17 May 2019 Joshua Davis
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 10 17 May 2019 Allison Godek
 
12840 Brighton Rd, Brighton US-CO (39.9265,-104.8530), Adams
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 17 May 2019 Joshua Smith
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 8 17 May 2019 Leslie Coleman
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 17 May 2019 Lauren Hill N
 
248 Dickcissel 2 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
Prowers CR-MM and CR-10, Prowers
249 Canada Jay 2 17 May 2019 Jonalyn Yancey
 
White River National Forest, Marble US-CO (39.0745,-107.1921), Gunnison
new world oriole sp. 15 17 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
250 Common Goldeneye 3 17 May 2019 Greg Mihalik
 
251 Black-throated Gray Warbler 2 17 May 2019 Whitney Pennington
 
Mesa Verde NP--Soda Canyon Overlook, Cortez US-CO (37.1676,-108.4700), Montezuma
252 White-tailed Ptarmigan 3 17 May 2019 Jed Petersen
 
Arapahoe Basin Ski Area, Dillon US-CO (39.6425,-105.8715), Summit
253 Bell's Vireo 2 17 May 2019 Dean Shoup
 
254 Northern Cardinal 2 17 May 2019 Dean Shoup
 
255 Upland Sandpiper 1 17 May 2019 Steve Larson
 
256 Broad-winged Hawk 1 17 May 2019 James McCall P
 
Deer creek rd, Jefferson
257 Snowy Plover 1 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
shorebird sp. 12 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 3 17 May 2019 Cinnamon Bergeron P
 
258 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 17 May 2019 Kevin DeBoer
 
259 Northern Bobwhite 2 17 May 2019 Kelsea Holloway
 
80653, Weldona US-CO (40.2646,-103.9738), Morgan
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 2 17 May 2019 Tom Williams
 
260 Common Gallinule 1 17 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
261 Palm Warbler 1 17 May 2019 Chris Brobin N
 
vireo sp. 1 17 May 2019 Chipper Phillips
 
Lac Amora Neighborhood, Broomfield
262 Grace's Warbler 1 17 May 2019 Brian Johnson N
 
263 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 17 May 2019 Anthony Orona
 
falcon sp. 1 17 May 2019 Darla Hamilton
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 17 May 2019 Steve Larson
 
264 Gambel's Quail 2 17 May 2019 Brooks Bennett
 
2797 Justice Drive, Grand Junction, Colorado, US (39.123, -108.534), Mesa
phalarope sp. 2 17 May 2019 Marlo Kauffman N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 17 May 2019 April Lahr
 
9807 Bayou Ridge Trl, Parker US-CO (39.4236,-104.7045), Douglas
265 Snow Goose 3 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
266 Marbled Godwit 2 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
267 Least Sandpiper 2 17 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
wren sp. 2 17 May 2019 JL Stan
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 17 May 2019 connee moffatt
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 17 May 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
268 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17 May 2019 Bill Maynard P
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 17 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
269 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 May 2019 Lisa Edwards P
 
large falcon sp. 1 17 May 2019 Christopher Warneke N
 
Larus sp. 10 17 May 2019 Jim Nachel
 
Steller's Jay x Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay (hybrid) 1 17 May 2019 Amy Lunde N
 
Home in Rivers Divide, El Paso
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17 May 2019 Tory Wells
 
270 Western Screech-Owl 1 16 May 2019 Mike Henwood N
 
Henwood yard--2668 Dahlia Court, Mesa
Mallard/Mexican Duck 2 16 May 2019 Nick Komar
 
271 Caspian Tern 3 16 May 2019 Nick Komar N
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 16 May 2019 Scott Dieni
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
Buteo sp. 1 16 May 2019 Christopher Warneke N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 16 May 2019 Kelly Atwood
 
272 Cackling Goose 2 16 May 2019 Jane Stulp N
 
273 Greater Yellowlegs 1 16 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
eagle sp. 1 16 May 2019 Joshua Davis
 
jay sp. 1 16 May 2019 Josh Bruening
 
274 Nashville Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Myron Gerhard P
 
275 Harris's Sparrow 1 16 May 2019 Mark Chavez P
 
276 Long-eared Owl 1 16 May 2019 Susan Entsminger P
 
277 Baird's Sparrow 4 16 May 2019 Matthew Webb P
 
Meadow Springs (restricted access), Weld
goose sp. 1 16 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
80549, Wellington US-CO (40.8547,-105.0101), Larimer
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 16 16 May 2019 Cynthia Madsen
 
peep sp. 3 15 May 2019 Erik Hendrickson N
 
278 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
279 Sanderling 1 15 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 15 May 2019 Marsha Walling
 
280 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15 May 2019 Randall Siebert P
 
281 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Mackenzie Goldthwait N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 15 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
(40.6835,-104.3395), Weld
dabbling duck sp. 3 15 May 2019 Jason B Bidgood N
 
282 White-eyed Vireo 1 15 May 2019 Steven Brown P
 
283 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 15 May 2019 Eric DeFonso
 
King Rd, De Beque US-CO (39.3721,-108.8127), Garfield
raven sp. 2 14 May 2019 Evan Carlson
 
284 Greater Sage-Grouse 7 14 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 14 May 2019 Joe Kipper N
 
285 Herring Gull 2 14 May 2019 Felice Lyons
 
286 Ross's Goose 1 14 May 2019 David Suddjian N
 
287 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 14 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
(40.5212,-106.9713), Routt
288 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 14 May 2019 Deb Evers P
 
Rocky Mountain National Park, Estes Park US-CO (40.4040,-105.5927), Larimer
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 14 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Catharus sp. 2 14 May 2019 David Suddjian
 
289 Neotropic Cormorant 1 14 May 2019 Betty Glass P
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 14 May 2019 Bryan Counts
 
290 Blackburnian Warbler 1 14 May 2019 John Drummond N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 14 May 2019 Robin Welsh
 
sapsucker sp. 1 14 May 2019 Ryan Claar N
 
291 Field Sparrow 1 14 May 2019 Irene Fortune N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 14 May 2019 George Durner
 
292 American Bittern 1 13 May 2019 Stephen Chang
 
small falcon sp. 1 13 May 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Trail, Larimer
293 Painted Redstart 1 13 May 2019 Dorothy Russell N
 
294 Cassin's Vireo 1 13 May 2019 Steven Brown
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 12 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 28 12 May 2019 Art Hudak
 
295 Western Sandpiper 1 12 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 12 May 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
tern sp. 1 12 May 2019 Gary Koehn N
 
296 Merlin 1 12 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
297 Black-bellied Plover 9 12 May 2019 David Dowell N
 
298 Eastern Towhee 1 12 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 12 May 2019 Drew Kelly
 
Rocky Mountain Arsenal National Wildlife Refuge, Commerce City US-CO (39.8147,-104.8793), Adams
299 Prairie Warbler 1 12 May 2019 Mark Chavez P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 12 May 2019 Patrick O'Driscoll P
 
300 Red-necked Grebe 1 12 May 2019 Tim Ryan N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 12 May 2019 BEN BAILEY
 
301 Eastern Meadowlark 1 12 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
Yuma CR 3 - Hwy 385 intersection, Yuma
302 Least Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Tyler Stewart N
 
303 Dunlin 1 11 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
Sterna sp. 7 11 May 2019 David Dowell N
 
swift sp. 4 11 May 2019 John Haycraft
 
304 Arctic Tern 1 11 May 2019 John Drummond N
 
305 Golden-winged Warbler 1 11 May 2019 Eric DeFonso N
 
306 Hudsonian Godwit 1 11 May 2019 Lisa Edwards P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 11 May 2019 Scott Dieni N
 
307 Common Tern 1 11 May 2019 Frank Farrell N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 11 May 2019 Steve Bauer P
 
Corner of D ave. and Hillcrest, Lincoln
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 11 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
308 Swamp Sparrow 1 11 May 2019 Priscilla Summers
 
309 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 11 May 2019 Glenn Walbek P
 
310 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 11 May 2019 Evan Carlson P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 11 May 2019 Wendy Cook
 
heron sp. X 11 May 2019 Brian Tavernia N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 11 May 2019 Levetta Love
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 11 May 2019 Levetta Love
 
311 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 10 May 2019 Ariana Saraha N
 
312 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 May 2019 Christine Sparks N
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 10 May 2019 Bill Schmoker A
 
3381 Larkspur Dr., Boulder
313 Rufous Hummingbird 1 10 May 2019 Mike Patterson N
 
314 Piping Plover 1 10 May 2019 Candice Johnson N
 
315 Worm-eating Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Cheryl Teuton P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 10 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14321 W Wesley Cir, Lakewood US-CO (39.6731,-105.1619), Jefferson
316 Horned Grebe 2 10 May 2019 Cathy Sheeter
 
317 Purple Martin 1 10 May 2019 Cathy Sheeter P
 
318 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 10 May 2019 Nick Komar P
 
319 Black Rosy-Finch 1 10 May 2019 Sally Waterhouse P
 
COCHETOPA HOME, Chaffee
white egret sp. 1 9 May 2019 Holden Maxfield N
 
grebe sp. 1 9 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
plover sp. 3 9 May 2019 Drew Kelly N
 
320 Least Tern 1 9 May 2019 Bill Schreitz
 
John Martin Reservoir State Park, Las Animas US-CO (38.0995,-103.0692), Bent
towhee sp. 1 9 May 2019 Woody G.
 
321 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 9 May 2019 Gloria Nikolai N
 
322 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 May 2019 Tim Ryan P
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 9 May 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
Lac Amora Neighborhood, Broomfield
finch sp. 1 8 May 2019 Cathi Bower
 
Papa's Chipeta Place - GJ, CO (1560), Mesa
phoebe sp. 1 8 May 2019 Toni Anthony
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 7 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
323 King Rail 1 7 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
324 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 7 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
325 Short-eared Owl 1 7 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
LCR T SEOW, Lincoln
326 Lesser Nighthawk 1 6 May 2019 Scott Shaum P
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 6 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake, Weld
327 Prothonotary Warbler 1 6 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning P
 
328 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 6 May 2019 Scott Shaum P
 
329 Red-throated Loon 1 6 May 2019 Eric DeFonso P
 
LCR 56 by Cobb Lake, Larimer
330 Blue-headed Vireo 1 5 May 2019 Heidi Eaton P
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 5 May 2019 Jen Benson
 
Aythya sp. 1 5 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
331 Wood Thrush 1 5 May 2019 Kevin DeBoer N
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 5 May 2019 Cathy Sheeter P
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 5 May 2019 David Dowell
 
332 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 5 May 2019 Alicia Arnold N
 
Comanche National Grassland, Campo US-CO (37.1053,-102.5302), Baca
333 Greater Scaup 1 5 May 2019 David Ely N
 
334 Tricolored Heron 1 5 May 2019 robert beauchamp P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 5 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
335 Boreal Owl 1 4 May 2019 John Haycraft A
 
336 Glossy Ibis 1 4 May 2019 Loch Kilpatrick N
 
337 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 4 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Justin Roberge P
 
Passerina sp. 1 4 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
338 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 May 2019 Alan Ketcham P
 
large shorebird sp. 1 4 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 4 May 2019 Deborah Verlench
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 4 May 2019 Joel Such
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Ted Floyd P
 
rosy-finch sp. 5 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 4 May 2019 DAVID HILL P
 
339 Calliope Hummingbird 1 4 May 2019 Coen Dexter N
 
Nucla Avenue Five, Montrose
Calidris sp. 3 4 May 2019 Wolfe Repass
 
bird sp. 1 3 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 May 2019 Eric Dinkel P
 
340 Iceland Gull 1 3 May 2019 Andy Bankert P
 
341 Magnolia Warbler 1 3 May 2019 Steve Larson N
 
large swift sp. 1 3 May 2019 Peter Burke
 
Setophaga sp. 1 3 May 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 2 May 2019 Jay Marx
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 5 2 May 2019 Jay Marx
 
11801 N Greenbelt Pkwy, Wheat Ridge US-CO (39.7742,-105.1314), Jefferson
342 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 2 May 2019 Kara Carragher P
 
343 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 May 2019 John Malenich N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 1 May 2019 Michael Britten
 
Just N of highway 36 near Apple Valley Rd., Boulder
344 Barrow's Goldeneye 25 1 May 2019 Bryan Calk N
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 30 Apr 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
345 Rusty Blackbird 1 30 Apr 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
346 Winter Wren 1 29 Apr 2019 James McCall P
 
347 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 28 Apr 2019 Nick Komar P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 28 Apr 2019 Cynthia Madsen P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 30 27 Apr 2019 Nick Komar
 
348 Acorn Woodpecker 4 27 Apr 2019 Joel Adams P
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2019 Laura Steadman N
 
349 Lucy's Warbler 7 27 Apr 2019 Joel Adams P
 
350 Mexican Duck 1 26 Apr 2019 Ted Floyd P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 26 Apr 2019 Debbie James
 
Dinosaur Ridge HawkWatch Site, Jefferson
351 Pacific Wren 1 25 Apr 2019 Tom Behnfield P
 
4572 Robinson Place, Boulder, Colorado, US (40.058, -105.209), Boulder
352 Hooded Oriole 1 24 Apr 2019 John Haycraft P
 
353 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Apr 2019 David Suddjian P
 
Oreothlypis sp. 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Cathy Sheeter P
 
longspur sp. 50 23 Apr 2019 David Suddjian N
 
354 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 David Suddjian P
 
Weld - CR 111 (CR 136 to CR 134), Weld
merganser sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Ted Floyd
 
355 Mew Gull 1 22 Apr 2019 Claire H P
 
loon sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 sweecarol g
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
356 Pine Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Barry Southard P
 
155 Ash Street, Wray, Colorado, US (40.08, -102.22), Yuma
357 Sedge Wren 1 20 Apr 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
358 Tundra Swan 1 20 Apr 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
359 American Tree Sparrow 1 18 Apr 2019 Cheryl Teuton N
 
East Boat Ramp Access, Aurora, Colorado, US (39.638, -104.841), Arapahoe
chickadee sp. 2 17 Apr 2019 Dylan Gomes
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 17 Apr 2019 David Tønnessen P
 
360 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 15 Apr 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 15 Apr 2019 Steve Landes
 
Mount Crested Butte, Gunnison
swan sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 John Yerger N
 
361 Northern Shrike 1 14 Apr 2019 Sue Riffe N
 
County Road S, Akron US-CO (40.2303,-103.3974), Washington
362 Lapland Longspur 2 14 Apr 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
44304 County Road 89, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.644, -104.222), Weld
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Apr 2019 Nick Komar P
 
363 American Golden-Plover 1 13 Apr 2019 David Tønnessen P
 
cormorant sp. 1 9 Apr 2019 Ben Sampson N
 
364 Black Scoter 1 7 Apr 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2019 Nick Komar P
 
365 Great Black-backed Gull 1 6 Apr 2019 Chris Wood N
 
House/Purple Finch 2 5 Apr 2019 Alana Boies
 
Riverside Park, Fort Morgan US-CO (40.2662,-103.7997), Morgan
Purple/Cassin's Finch 2 5 Apr 2019 Simon Lane
 
366 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 3 Apr 2019 Jay Breidt P
 
Loveland Rec Trail - Namaqua to Rossum, Larimer
367 Carolina Wren 1 2 Apr 2019 Darth Aves P
 
Arkansas River Trail-Reservoir Dr. Access, Pueblo
368