Colorado Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Doug Shoffner 25 Jun 2019 1
Jill Holden 25 Jun 2019 3
Drew Kelly 25 Jun 2019 3
Charles Hundertmark 25 Jun 2019 6
Joshua Smith 25 Jun 2019 4
C. M. 25 Jun 2019 10
Emily Mac 25 Jun 2019 10
Zachery Reis 25 Jun 2019 1
Eric Culbertson 25 Jun 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Joe Roller
477
2 Norman Erthal
473
3 Glenn Walbek
470
4 Bill Maynard
469
5 Loch Kilpatrick
466
6 Tony Leukering
460
7 Rachel Hopper
457
8 Nick Komar
456
9 John Drummond
454
9 Chris Wood
454
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Larimer
422
2 Pueblo
413
3 Boulder
411
4 El Paso
408
5 Jefferson
397
6 Weld
389
7 Douglas
381
8 Bent
373
9 Adams
367
10 Arapahoe
358
All Counties...

503 Species 770,433 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 23 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
2 Mallard 1 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
3 Mourning Dove 6 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
4 Ring-billed Gull 20 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech N
 
5 Double-crested Cormorant 8 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
6 American White Pelican 6 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
7 Snowy Egret 3 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
8 Western Kingbird 2 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
9 Eastern Kingbird 2 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
10 Barn Swallow 1 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
11 Cliff Swallow 6 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
12 House Wren 4 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
13 American Robin 3 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
14 European Starling 1 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
15 American Goldfinch 3 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
16 Song Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
17 Bullock's Oriole 6 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
18 Red-winged Blackbird 6 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech
 
19 Common Grackle 35 25 Jun 2019 Jerome Cech N
 
20 American Crow 5 25 Jun 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
21 House Sparrow 3 25 Jun 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
22 Red-tailed Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Field House Drive, U.S. Air Force Academy, Colorado, US (39.013, -104.882), El Paso
23 Steller's Jay 2 25 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Field House Drive, U.S. Air Force Academy, Colorado, US (39.013, -104.882), El Paso
24 Black-billed Magpie 2 25 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Field House Drive, U.S. Air Force Academy, Colorado, US (39.013, -104.882), El Paso
25 Clark's Nutcracker 2 25 Jun 2019 Don Simonson
 
26 Common Raven 2 25 Jun 2019 Don Simonson
 
27 Mountain Chickadee 2 25 Jun 2019 Don Simonson
 
28 House Finch 1 25 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Field House Drive, U.S. Air Force Academy, Colorado, US (39.013, -104.882), El Paso
29 Rock Pigeon 2 25 Jun 2019 Gary Koehn
 
30 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Jun 2019 Gary Koehn
 
31 Northern Flicker 1 25 Jun 2019 Gary Koehn
 
32 Spotted Towhee 1 25 Jun 2019 Gary Koehn
 
33 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 25 Jun 2019 Alanna Fenlon
 
5328 Monte Vista Dr, Pueblo US-CO (37.9504,-104.8585), Pueblo
34 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 25 Jun 2019 Alanna Fenlon
 
5328 Monte Vista Dr, Pueblo US-CO (37.9504,-104.8585), Pueblo
35 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 25 Jun 2019 yvonne parrott
 
36 Osprey 1 25 Jun 2019 yvonne parrott
 
37 Common Nighthawk 6 25 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Vandavier Ranch, Chaffee
38 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 25 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Vandavier Ranch, Chaffee
39 Brewer's Blackbird 2 25 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Vandavier Ranch, Chaffee
40 Northern Pintail 1 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert N
 
54725 County Road 53, Ault, Colorado, US (40.794, -104.562), Weld
41 Killdeer 13 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
54725 County Road 53, Ault, Colorado, US (40.794, -104.562), Weld
42 Wilson's Phalarope 37 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert N
 
54725 County Road 53, Ault, Colorado, US (40.794, -104.562), Weld
43 Horned Lark 2 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
54725 County Road 53, Ault, Colorado, US (40.794, -104.562), Weld
44 Western Meadowlark 4 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
54725 County Road 53, Ault, Colorado, US (40.794, -104.562), Weld
45 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 25 Jun 2019 Matt Hofeditz
 
w 134th place, Broomfield
46 Swainson's Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Matt Hofeditz
 
w 134th place, Broomfield
47 Black-capped Chickadee 3 25 Jun 2019 Matt Hofeditz
 
w 134th place, Broomfield
48 Spotted Sandpiper 3 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
49 Cooper's Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
50 Western Wood-Pewee 2 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
51 Eastern Phoebe 2 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
52 Blue Jay 2 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
53 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
54 Gray Catbird 2 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
55 Lesser Goldfinch 1 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
56 Yellow-breasted Chat 5 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
57 Common Yellowthroat 2 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
58 Yellow Warbler 15 25 Jun 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
59 Belted Kingfisher 1 25 Jun 2019 Catherine Hagen
 
El Jebel Road, Carbondale, Colorado, US (39.402, -107.09), Eagle
60 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham P
 
Indian Creek, Teller
61 Cordilleran Flycatcher 2 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
62 Tree Swallow 1 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
63 Violet-green Swallow 2 25 Jun 2019 Catherine Hagen
 
El Jebel Road, Carbondale, Colorado, US (39.402, -107.09), Eagle
64 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
65 Pygmy Nuthatch 3 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
66 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
67 Mountain Bluebird 2 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
68 Pine Siskin 1 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
69 Dark-eyed Junco 3 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
70 Green-tailed Towhee 2 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
71 Black-headed Grosbeak 2 25 Jun 2019 MaryLynne Ketcham
 
Indian Creek, Teller
72 Turkey Vulture 1 25 Jun 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
My Yard, Broomfield
73 Say's Phoebe 2 25 Jun 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
My Yard, Broomfield
74 Golden Eagle 1 25 Jun 2019 Leslie S
 
Melody Park Neighborhood, Boulder
75 Bushtit 2 25 Jun 2019 Leslie S
 
Melody Park Neighborhood, Boulder
76 Brown Creeper 1 25 Jun 2019 Leslie S
 
Melody Park Neighborhood, Boulder
77 Wild Turkey 1 25 Jun 2019 Carol Cameron
 
Coyote Run, Roxborough, Douglas
78 White-throated Swift 4 25 Jun 2019 Carol Cameron
 
Coyote Run, Roxborough, Douglas
79 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 25 Jun 2019 Carol Cameron
 
Coyote Run, Roxborough, Douglas
80 Ovenbird 1 25 Jun 2019 Carol Cameron
 
Coyote Run, Roxborough, Douglas
81 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 25 Jun 2019 Jack Bushong
 
82 Hairy Woodpecker 2 25 Jun 2019 Chuck Aid
 
Falcon Ridge - Cub Creek, Jefferson
83 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Chuck Aid
 
Falcon Ridge - Cub Creek, Jefferson
84 Burrowing Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Bob Diebold
 
85 Northern Goshawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
86 Hermit Thrush 2 25 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
87 Chipping Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
88 White-crowned Sparrow 2 25 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
89 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
90 Wilson's Warbler 4 25 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
91 Ferruginous Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
92 Loggerhead Shrike 1 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
93 Rock Wren 2 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
94 Brown Thrasher 1 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
95 Brewer's Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
96 Lark Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
97 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
(40.725, -104.67), Weld
98 Lark Bunting 80 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
(40.725, -104.67), Weld
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 25 Jun 2019 Debbie James
 
Castle Trail, Morrison, Colorado, US (39.635, -105.237), Jefferson
99 Plumbeous Vireo 1 25 Jun 2019 Debbie James
 
Castle Trail, Morrison, Colorado, US (39.635, -105.237), Jefferson
100 Western Bluebird 6 25 Jun 2019 Debbie James
 
Castle Trail, Morrison, Colorado, US (39.635, -105.237), Jefferson
101 Townsend's Solitaire 1 25 Jun 2019 Debbie James
 
Castle Trail, Morrison, Colorado, US (39.635, -105.237), Jefferson
102 Western Tanager 2 25 Jun 2019 Debbie James
 
Castle Trail, Morrison, Colorado, US (39.635, -105.237), Jefferson
103 Cedar Waxwing 3 25 Jun 2019 Deborah Kendall
 
Navajo Lake Resort, Archuleta
104 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
105 Downy Woodpecker 1 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
106 Warbling Vireo 2 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
107 Evening Grosbeak 2 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
108 Vesper Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
109 Virginia's Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
110 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt
 
111 Ruddy Duck 1 25 Jun 2019 Jeff Dawson
 
112 Western Grebe 3 25 Jun 2019 Martin Dibble
 
Shadow Mountain National Recreation Area, Grand Lake US-CO (40.2182,-105.8551), Grand
113 California Gull 3 25 Jun 2019 Martin Dibble
 
Shadow Mountain National Recreation Area, Grand Lake US-CO (40.2182,-105.8551), Grand
114 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 25 Jun 2019 Richard Bunn
 
115 McCown's Longspur 1 25 Jun 2019 Tom Kerr
 
County Road 103, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.643, -104.087), Weld
116 Blue-winged Teal 4 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
117 Cinnamon Teal 2 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
118 Green-winged Teal 2 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert N
 
119 American Avocet 6 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
120 American Kestrel 1 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
121 Dusky Flycatcher 1 25 Jun 2019 Jeff Witters
 
CO Chaffee Salida Piñon Hills dev, Chaffee
122 Common Merganser 4 25 Jun 2019 Diane Davies
 
123 Eared Grebe 5 25 Jun 2019 Diane Davies
 
crow/raven sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Diane Davies
 
swallow sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Diane Davies
 
124 Blue Grosbeak 6 25 Jun 2019 Emil Yappert
 
County Road 37, Pierce, Colorado, US (40.677, -104.715), Weld
125 White-winged Dove 1 25 Jun 2019 Bob Diebold
 
4595 Quebec St, Denver US-CO (39.7805,-104.9046), Denver
126 Bald Eagle 1 25 Jun 2019 Barry Kaplan
 
33400 Catamount Dr, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.4171,-106.8005), Routt
127 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Barry Kaplan
 
33400 Catamount Dr, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.4171,-106.8005), Routt
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 10 25 Jun 2019 connee moffatt
 
white egret sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Max Smith
 
128 Green Heron 1 25 Jun 2019 Max Smith
 
129 Barn Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Candice Johnson N
 
130 Northern Mockingbird 1 25 Jun 2019 Candice Johnson
 
131 Band-tailed Pigeon 18 25 Jun 2019 Richard Bunn
 
GMF Teller County, Teller
132 Dusky Grouse 1 25 Jun 2019 Charles Price
 
11399 60M Road, Telluride, Colorado, US (37.944, -107.921), San Miguel
133 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 25 Jun 2019 Kenneth Wat
 
134 Gambel's Quail 3 25 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Ismay Trading Post Area, Montezuma
135 Ash-throated Flycatcher 2 25 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Ismay Trading Post Area, Montezuma
136 Black-throated Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Ismay Trading Post Area, Montezuma
137 Lazuli Bunting 1 25 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Ismay Trading Post Area, Montezuma
138 Wilson's Snipe 1 25 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
139 Great Egret 8 25 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
140 Peregrine Falcon 1 25 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
141 Bank Swallow 40 25 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
142 Marsh Wren 3 25 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
143 Yellow-headed Blackbird 15 25 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 25 Jun 2019 Sarah Spotten
 
144 Redhead 10 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
145 Pied-billed Grebe 2 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
146 American Coot 3 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
147 Orchard Oriole 1 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
148 Great-tailed Grackle 1 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
149 Dickcissel 2 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
150 Great Horned Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
151 Savannah Sparrow 2 25 Jun 2019 Matthew Webb
 
152 Sora 1 25 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
153 Common Poorwill 6 24 Jun 2019 Claire H N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 C. M.
 
duck sp. 2 24 Jun 2019 Jake Shorty
 
Buteo sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Jake Shorty
 
sparrow sp. 3 24 Jun 2019 Jake Shorty
 
154 Wood Duck 2 24 Jun 2019 Ron Podhajsky
 
155 American Dipper 1 24 Jun 2019 Kelsey Mazur
 
26500 S Saint Vrain Dr, Boulder US-CO (40.1712,-105.3639), Boulder
156 Cassin's Finch 1 24 Jun 2019 Kelly Preheim
 
157 Pine Grosbeak 1 24 Jun 2019 Bill Scott
 
Silverlode Drive, Aspen, Colorado, US (39.192, -106.809), Pitkin
158 Gray Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Jake Shorty
 
Creek and wetland east of Quency St, Denver
159 Chimney Swift 1 24 Jun 2019 Bob Diebold
 
4595 Quebec St, Denver US-CO (39.7805,-104.9046), Denver
160 Gadwall 14 24 Jun 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
161 Ring-necked Duck 2 24 Jun 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
162 Lesser Scaup 9 24 Jun 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning
 
blackbird sp. 5 24 Jun 2019 Rob Cassady
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 24 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Vandavier Ranch, Chaffee
163 Pinyon Jay 1 24 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Vandavier Ranch, Chaffee
164 American Pipit 10 24 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
gull sp. 8 24 Jun 2019 Dean Winegar
 
165 Forster's Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Dean Winegar
 
166 Northern Shoveler 1 24 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Baxter Lake, Weld
167 Canada Jay 1 24 Jun 2019 Misty Walters
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 24 Jun 2019 Jim Rouse
 
168 Willow Flycatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 Allen Boynton
 
Lawn Lake Trail, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.401, -105.626), Larimer
169 Cattle Egret 13 24 Jun 2019 Ginny Bergstrom N
 
21600–21946 Coal Creek Canyon Dr, Golden US-CO (39.8665,-105.2485), Jefferson
170 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 Cody Limber N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 24 Jun 2019 Cody Limber
 
171 Red Crossbill 3 24 Jun 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
Howard Hueston Park, Boulder
172 Gray Flycatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 Mark Minner-Lee P
 
173 Juniper Titmouse 1 24 Jun 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 24 Jun 2019 Ted Floyd N
 
174 Bobolink 1 24 Jun 2019 Deana Mueller
 
Reservoir Road, Larimer
175 Rufous Hummingbird 2 24 Jun 2019 Michael Russo
 
Arapaho National Forest, Dillon US-CO (39.6228,-106.0268), Summit
176 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 24 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
177 Canyon Wren 2 24 Jun 2019 Ronda Woodward
 
Dominguez Canyon Trail, Mesa
178 Purple Martin 1 24 Jun 2019 connee moffatt N
 
Hwy 330, Mesa
179 Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
180 Swainson's Thrush 1 24 Jun 2019 Alpine Meadow
 
181 Bufflehead 2 24 Jun 2019 Hugh Kingery N
 
182 Common Loon 1 24 Jun 2019 Hugh Kingery N
 
183 Fox Sparrow 1 24 Jun 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning N
 
Hinsdale CR-11 Below Continental Reservoir, Hinsdale
goose sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
184 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 24 Jun 2019 Matthew York
 
185 Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Jun 2019 Susan Rosine P
 
186 Black Swift 4 24 Jun 2019 Kelly Preheim
 
(38.4798,-107.4234), Gunnison
hawk sp. 2 24 Jun 2019 missy Prudden
 
7406 Upper River Rd, Aspen US-CO (39.2793,-106.8907), Pitkin
187 Black-throated Gray Warbler 4 24 Jun 2019 Marissa Buschow
 
Calamity Ridge, Rio Blanco Co. CO, Rio Blanco
188 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2019 Ginny Bergstrom N
 
189 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2019 Jeff Witters
 
148–166 US Highway 24 S, Buena Vista US-CO (38.8410,-106.1322), Chaffee
190 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 David Suddjian
 
Park - Pike NF Road 120 at Road 121, Park
191 Cassin's Sparrow 1 24 Jun 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
192 Hooded Merganser 4 24 Jun 2019 Gerald "Jerry" Baines
 
193 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2019 Marcel Such
 
194 Greater Sage-Grouse 4 24 Jun 2019 John Harrington
 
(40.6335,-106.2667), Jackson
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 24 Jun 2019 Chipper Phillips P
 
195 Canyon Towhee 1 24 Jun 2019 John Drummond
 
196 American Wigeon 1 24 Jun 2019 Sandy Beranich
 
grackle sp. 40 24 Jun 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 24 Jun 2019 Jim Nachel
 
197 Cassin's Kingbird 2 24 Jun 2019 Jared Del Rosso P
 
198 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 24 Jun 2019 David Suddjian N
 
BBS Route Guanella Pass 17-211 Stop 17, Clear Creek
199 Veery 1 24 Jun 2019 David Suddjian
 
BBS Route Guanella Pass 17-211 Stop 12, Clear Creek
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Jun 2019 Max Smith
 
PNG Auto roads 96 and 69, Weld
200 Western Screech-Owl 1 23 Jun 2019 Mike Henwood N
 
Henwood yard--2668 Dahlia Court, Mesa
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 23 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Mount Shavano State Wildlife Area, Chaffee
201 Prairie Falcon 1 23 Jun 2019 Barbara Lee N
 
9024 Sanderling Way, Littleton US-CO (39.5514,-104.9325), Douglas
202 Hepatic Tanager 1 23 Jun 2019 Megan Miller N
 
203 Indigo Bunting 1 23 Jun 2019 Megan Miller
 
204 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 23 Jun 2019 Stuart Winquist
 
Snodgrass Mtn Trail, Mount Crested Butte US-CO (38.9205,-106.9628), Gunnison
205 Clark's Grebe 2 23 Jun 2019 Eric DeFonso
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker X 23 Jun 2019 Brian Tavernia
 
206 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 23 Jun 2019 Jordan Satler
 
207 Solitary Sandpiper 1 23 Jun 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
208 Sage Thrasher 3 23 Jun 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
209 Virginia Rail 1 23 Jun 2019 Caleb Alons
 
5200 4th Avenue, Timnath, Colorado, US (40.53, -104.98), Larimer
210 Northern Bobwhite 1 23 Jun 2019 Allen Boynton
 
211 Black-necked Stilt 1 23 Jun 2019 Marcel Such
 
Empidonax sp. 4 23 Jun 2019 Dominique Bayne
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 23 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Miner
 
212 Northern Harrier 1 23 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Stuart Winquist
 
Gunnison National Forest, Crested Butte US-CO (38.8744,-106.9922), Gunnison
213 Mountain Plover 2 23 Jun 2019 Marcel Such N
 
Weld CR 100 @ CR 390, Weld
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
109 4th Ave, Blanca US-CO (37.4325,-105.4847), Costilla
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 23 Jun 2019 Ben Sampson N
 
214 Chihuahuan Raven 1 23 Jun 2019 Mark Minner-Lee
 
23001–23021 US Highway 160, Walsenburg US-CO (37.6013,-104.8331), Huerfano
215 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Nic Korte N
 
OE Road/57Road/ME 3/4 Road, Mesa
216 Sandhill Crane 1 23 Jun 2019 Aj Schrenk
 
2752 Riverside Dr, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.5012,-106.8665), Routt
217 Black Phoebe 2 23 Jun 2019 Brenda Wright
 
woodpecker sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Gigi Zarzuela
 
(39.5107,-105.3011), Jefferson
longspur sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Sibylle Hechtel
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 4 23 Jun 2019 Lawrence Sherman
 
nighthawk sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Lawrence Sherman
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 23 Jun 2019 Charles-Robert Barth
 
218 Northern Cardinal 1 23 Jun 2019 Merritt Deeter A
 
Near Catalpa Park, Boulder
jay sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
219 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 Jun 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 23 Jun 2019 Ted Floyd
 
220 White-faced Ibis 10 23 Jun 2019 Lynne Miller N
 
CR AA.5, Conejos
teal sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Ted Floyd
 
221 Marbled Godwit 2 22 Jun 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
222 Black Tern 1 22 Jun 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
223 Greater Yellowlegs 1 22 Jun 2019 Leslie S P
 
224 Willet 1 22 Jun 2019 Leslie S P
 
225 Bewick's Wren 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan Belter P
 
226 Scaled Quail 3 22 Jun 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
227 American Bittern 1 22 Jun 2019 Elena Klaver N
 
228 Caspian Tern 1 22 Jun 2019 a tindell
 
2846–3074 E Prospect Rd, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5676,-105.0228), Larimer
swift sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 Jerry DeBoer
 
229 Chestnut-collared Longspur 4 22 Jun 2019 Sue Riffe
 
passerine sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Bill Scott
 
Hunter Creek Valley, Pitkin
230 Least Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2019 Catherine Labio N
 
vireo sp. 2 22 Jun 2019 Catherine Labio
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2019 Michael Lester N
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Kelly Preheim
 
(39.9648,-107.8009), Rio Blanco
finch sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout P
 
231 Grace's Warbler 2 22 Jun 2019 Eric DeFonso
 
232 Mississippi Kite 1 22 Jun 2019 Alan Versaw N
 
233 American Redstart 1 22 Jun 2019 Meghan McCutchan N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 21 Jun 2019 Ronda Woodward
 
234 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 21 Jun 2019 Elaine Wagner
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Jampa Kalden
 
1275 Bear Grass Way, Moffat US-CO (37.9773,-105.6666), Saguache
235 Common Gallinule 1 21 Jun 2019 Kara Carragher P
 
236 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 21 Jun 2019 Joe Chen N
 
Steller's Jay x Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay (hybrid) 1 21 Jun 2019 Amy Lunde N
 
Home in Rivers Divide, El Paso
237 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 2 21 Jun 2019 Bill Maynard
 
238 Curve-billed Thrasher 4 21 Jun 2019 Bill Maynard
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 21 Jun 2019 Rod Schmidt
 
sapsucker sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 michael kiessig
 
239 Baird's Sparrow 1 21 Jun 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
falcon sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Richard Trinkner
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 20 Jun 2019 Joy Mosley
 
Peterson Air Force Base, Colorado Springs US-CO (38.8288,-104.6959), El Paso
240 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 1 20 Jun 2019 Jerry DeBoer
 
241 Scott's Oriole 1 20 Jun 2019 Jeff Dawson N
 
wren sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
thrush sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
bluebird sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Ted Floyd N
 
Heil Ranch, Boulder
242 Canvasback 11 20 Jun 2019 David Suddjian
 
243 Franklin's Gull 7 20 Jun 2019 David Suddjian
 
244 Long-billed Curlew 1 20 Jun 2019 David Suddjian N
 
Jackson - CR 24 west of Hwy 14, Jackson
Catharus sp. 3 20 Jun 2019 Scott Dieni
 
245 Flammulated Owl 1 19 Jun 2019 Kevin Keirn N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 19 Jun 2019 Susan DietrichSchneider N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 7 19 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 2 19 Jun 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2019 Diane Davies P
 
Setophaga sp. 1 19 Jun 2019 Chelsea Lawrence
 
246 Long-eared Owl 1 19 Jun 2019 Lois Bryman
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2019 Peter Kearns
 
247 Greater Roadrunner 1 19 Jun 2019 Veronica Peterson
 
29902 County Road 25.75, Colorado, US (38.073, -102.929), Bent
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 19 Jun 2019 Cameron Carver
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 9 18 Jun 2019 Brooks Bond
 
San Isabel National Forest, Twin Lakes US-CO (39.1046,-106.3615) Forebay, Lake
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 18 Jun 2019 Jeff Dawson
 
248 Chukar 1 18 Jun 2019 Nathan Pieplow N
 
Hoodoo Trail, Mesa
249 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 Kimberly Rohling
 
643 Aspen Avenue, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.367, -105.511), Larimer
shorebird sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Ted Floyd
 
new world oriole sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Nathan Pieplow N
 
7175 650 Road, Delta, Colorado, US (38.757, -108.26), Delta
250 Eastern Bluebird 1 17 Jun 2019 Kimberly Rohling N
 
251 Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Jeff Dawson N
 
towhee sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Lisa Kaufman
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Jason B Bidgood P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 17 Jun 2019 Jesse Lewis
 
252 Eastern Screech-Owl 6 16 Jun 2019 Jared Wyatt P
 
Bird Feeder Central, Boulder
raven sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Cheryl Wolfe
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 15 Jun 2019 Hunter Vujevic P
 
Jackson Creek, El Paso
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 15 Jun 2019 Glenn Pearson
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 15 Jun 2019 Catherine Labio
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 15 Jun 2019 David Smith
 
253 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15 Jun 2019 Reed Gorner
 
254 Broad-winged Hawk 1 15 Jun 2019 Michael Lester P
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 2 15 Jun 2019 Ben Sampson P
 
South Platte Park -- Nevada Ditch, Arapahoe
255 Mexican Duck 1 14 Jun 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
large falcon sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Gerald "Jerry" Baines N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 14 Jun 2019 Jampa Kalden
 
1275 Bear Grass Way, Moffat US-CO (37.9773,-105.6666), Saguache
Larus sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Jim Nachel
 
phoebe sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
Spizella sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Diane Roberts
 
848–890 County Road 42, Gunnison US-CO (38.4917,-106.8102), Gunnison
chickadee sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Jude Marez N
 
Riverbend Resort, Rio Grande
256 Bell's Vireo 4 13 Jun 2019 Timo Mitzen P
 
257 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 13 Jun 2019 jack harlan N
 
Conejos Forest Rd 250, Conejos
258 Upland Sandpiper 2 12 Jun 2019 Timo Mitzen P
 
259 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 12 Jun 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
260 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 12 Jun 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
261 Field Sparrow 1 12 Jun 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 12 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
tern sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Fabio Lepori N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 12 Jun 2019 Claire H P
 
owl sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Frank and Nancy Hatch N
 
High Line Canal Trail - S Valencia - Dayton, Denver
Western x Eastern Wood-Pewee (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow A
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 6 12 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow A
 
large swift sp. 10 11 Jun 2019 Lauren Eno
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 11 Jun 2019 Bonnie Hart
 
Iron Mountain Hot Springs, Glenwood Springs US-CO (39.5552,-107.3364), Garfield
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 11 Jun 2019 Matt Rodgers
 
262 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 11 Jun 2019 Barry Kaplan
 
80487, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.5218,-106.9195), Routt
263 Least Tern 3 10 Jun 2019 Robert Martinez
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 10 Jun 2019 Robert Raker
 
264 Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Jun 2019 Chris Petrizzo N
 
265 Lucy's Warbler 1 10 Jun 2019 Caleb Strand P
 
11597 Road G, Cortez US-CO (37.3374,-108.8342), Montezuma
266 Greater Scaup 2 10 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
267 Red-necked Phalarope 1 10 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
268 Summer Tanager 3 10 Jun 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning P
 
JECR - Chacuaco Canyon, Las Animas
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 9 Jun 2019 Kat Herrera
 
424 Utica Avenue, Boulder, Colorado, US (40,053, -105,292), Boulder
rosy-finch sp. 3 9 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
269 Pacific Loon 1 8 Jun 2019 Cole Sage N
 
270 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 8 Jun 2019 Kevin Ash P
 
bird sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 7 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
271 Cackling Goose 1 7 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 6 Jun 2019 Marie Martin
 
phalarope sp. 1 5 Jun 2019 David Suddjian
 
272 Prothonotary Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Josh Lefever N
 
273 White-throated Sparrow 1 5 Jun 2019 Jim Merritt P
 
274 Black-and-white Warbler 1 4 Jun 2019 Greg Mihalik N
 
Lower Sand Creek, Chaffee
kinglet sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Frankie Toan
 
275 Piping Plover 2 3 Jun 2019 Janice Swarm
 
276 Snow Goose 1 2 Jun 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
277 Ross's Goose 1 2 Jun 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Jane Stulp N
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
278 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 Jun 2019 Michael Rogers P
 
Backyard, El Paso
Common/Forster's Tern 1 2 Jun 2019 Cole Sites
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Ted Floyd
 
279 Least Sandpiper 1 2 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
280 White-rumped Sandpiper 23 2 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
281 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 2 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
282 Laughing Gull 2 2 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
283 Whimbrel 1 1 Jun 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
284 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Jun 2019 Brian Genge P
 
285 Mute Swan 1 1 Jun 2019 Cathy Sheeter N
 
crossbill sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Ben Sampson
 
18197 Squaw Pass Road, Evergreen, Colorado, US (39.681, -105.527), Clear Creek
286 Northern Parula 1 1 Jun 2019 Eric Storms P
 
large shorebird sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Deborah Barnes
 
287 Snowy Plover 3 31 May 2019 Eric DeFonso
 
288 Stilt Sandpiper 3 31 May 2019 Eric DeFonso
 
289 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 31 May 2019 David Suddjian
 
290 Common Goldeneye 1 31 May 2019 Sally Waterhouse
 
Sherrie's Patch: Sands, Hatchery, Frantz, Mesa, Chaffee
291 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 May 2019 Dale Adams N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 29 May 2019 sue benes
 
32000 CR 361. San Isabel National Forest, Buena Vista US-CO (38.8843,-106.1816), Chaffee
292 Long-tailed Duck 1 29 May 2019 Robin Welsh P
 
293 Palm Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Barbara Brown P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 29 May 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
294 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 29 May 2019 Hugh Kingery P
 
80116 - Willow Lake Drive, Douglas
295 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 29 May 2019 Matthew Webb A
 
296 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 29 May 2019 Eric DeFonso P
 
297 Alder Flycatcher 2 29 May 2019 Ryan Bushong N
 
298 Tennessee Warbler 2 29 May 2019 Ryan Bushong N
 
299 Blackpoll Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 2 29 May 2019 Nick Komar
 
300 Connecticut Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Alan Ketcham P
 
301 Magnolia Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Alan Ketcham P
 
302 Townsend's Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Alan Ketcham
 
303 Acorn Woodpecker 2 28 May 2019 Scott Somershoe P
 
grebe sp. 2 28 May 2019 Ted Uhlemann
 
304 Mourning Warbler 1 28 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
305 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 28 May 2019 Diane Roberts P
 
306 Carolina Wren 1 28 May 2019 Eric DeFonso
 
John Martin Res BCR survey site (restricted access), Bent
peep sp. 1 27 May 2019 Dan Zmolek
 
307 Baird's Sandpiper 2 27 May 2019 Josh Lefever
 
308 Painted Bunting 1 27 May 2019 Eric DeFonso P
 
309 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 27 May 2019 Van Truan N
 
310 Hooded Warbler 1 27 May 2019 Gabriel Wiltse N
 
Pond at 104th and Platte River and Area, Adams
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 27 May 2019 Gwen Moore
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 26 May 2019 Margaret Fontaine
 
1433 Lower Broadview Rd, Estes Park US-CO (40.3618,-105.5467), Larimer
311 Harris's Sparrow 1 26 May 2019 Riley Morris P
 
312 Eastern Meadowlark 1 26 May 2019 David Dowell N
 
Yuma CR 3 - Hwy 385 intersection, Yuma
Tachycineta sp. 5 26 May 2019 Steve Roels N
 
30846 Burland Rd, Jefferson
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 26 May 2019 Helen Butts
 
Chatfield, Littleton US-CO (39.4934,-105.0917), Jefferson
313 Merlin 1 26 May 2019 Mitchell Bailey N
 
Bellaire Lake Campground, Larimer
314 Short-eared Owl 1 26 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Hudson Love's, Weld
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 6 25 May 2019 Rob Cassady P
 
315 Western Sandpiper 1 25 May 2019 Doug Kibbe
 
316 Hermit Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Kevin DeBoer N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
317 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
318 Common Tern 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
319 Semipalmated Plover 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
320 Wood Thrush 1 25 May 2019 Diane Roberts P
 
Chico Basin Ranch, HQ Pond. Puebo County, Pueblo
Tringa sp. 1 25 May 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 25 May 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
321 Swamp Sparrow 1 25 May 2019 Steve Larson N
 
Sterna sp. 5 24 May 2019 David Dowell
 
322 Red Phalarope 1 24 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake, Weld
323 Nashville Warbler 1 24 May 2019 David Wade N
 
324 Bonaparte's Gull 1 24 May 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
325 Sanderling 2 23 May 2019 Diane Roberts P
 
326 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 23 May 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
327 Worm-eating Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
328 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 22 May 2019 eileen cunningham
 
Pear Park, 2901-2975 C 1/2 Road, Mesa
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 2 22 May 2019 Ron Huebner
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 21 May 2019 David Waltman P
 
Crestview 8464 W Fork Rd (private residence), Boulder
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 21 May 2019 Luke Pheneger P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 25 21 May 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
329 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 May 2019 Jane Stulp P
 
Arkansas River / Hwy 50, Prowers
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 21 May 2019 Lucy Deakins
 
4530 S Miller Ct, Littleton US-CO (39.6346,-105.1150), Jefferson
330 Cassin's Vireo 1 20 May 2019 Richard Trinkner N
 
331 Canada Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Ric Olson N
 
332 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 20 May 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
333 Neotropic Cormorant 1 19 May 2019 James Beatty P
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 19 May 2019 Linda McNamara N
 
1706 Ridgewood Rd, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5632,-105.1081), Larimer
rail/crake sp. 1 18 May 2019 Scott Shaum N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 18 May 2019 Eileen Rutherford
 
334 Tricolored Heron 1 18 May 2019 Tresa Moulton P
 
335 Blackburnian Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
336 Greater Prairie-Chicken 10 18 May 2019 John Sanderson
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 17 May 2019 connee moffatt
 
eagle sp. 1 16 May 2019 Joshua Davis
 
337 Horned Grebe 1 16 May 2019 James Beatty N
 
338 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Mackenzie Goldthwait N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 15 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
(40.6835,-104.3395), Weld
339 White-eyed Vireo 1 15 May 2019 Steven Brown P
 
340 Herring Gull 2 14 May 2019 Felice Lyons
 
341 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 14 May 2019 Deb Evers P
 
Rocky Mountain National Park, Estes Park US-CO (40.4040,-105.5927), Larimer
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 14 May 2019 George Durner
 
342 Painted Redstart 1 13 May 2019 Dorothy Russell N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 12 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 12 May 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
343 Eastern Towhee 1 12 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
344 Prairie Warbler 1 12 May 2019 Mark Chavez P
 
345 Red-necked Grebe 1 12 May 2019 Tim Ryan N
 
346 Least Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Tyler Stewart N
 
347 Dunlin 1 11 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
348 Arctic Tern 1 11 May 2019 John Drummond N
 
349 Golden-winged Warbler 1 11 May 2019 Eric DeFonso N
 
350 Hudsonian Godwit 1 11 May 2019 Lisa Edwards P
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 11 May 2019 Steve Bauer P
 
Corner of D ave. and Hillcrest, Lincoln
heron sp. X 11 May 2019 Brian Tavernia N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 11 May 2019 Levetta Love
 
351 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 May 2019 Christine Sparks N
 
352 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 10 May 2019 Nick Komar P
 
353 Black Rosy-Finch 1 10 May 2019 Sally Waterhouse P
 
COCHETOPA HOME, Chaffee
plover sp. 3 9 May 2019 Drew Kelly N
 
354 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 May 2019 Tim Ryan P
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 9 May 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
Lac Amora Neighborhood, Broomfield
Townsend's x Black-throated Green Warbler (hybrid) 1 7 May 2019 Bill Maynard P
 
355 King Rail 1 7 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
356 Lesser Nighthawk 1 6 May 2019 Scott Shaum P
 
357 Red-throated Loon 1 6 May 2019 Eric DeFonso P
 
LCR 56 by Cobb Lake, Larimer
358 Blue-headed Vireo 1 5 May 2019 Heidi Eaton P
 
Aythya sp. 1 5 May 2019 Ted Floyd
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 5 May 2019 Cathy Sheeter P
 
359 Boreal Owl 1 4 May 2019 John Haycraft A
 
360 Glossy Ibis 1 4 May 2019 Loch Kilpatrick N
 
361 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 4 May 2019 David Dowell P
 
Passerina sp. 1 4 May 2019 Tony Leukering
 
362 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 May 2019 Alan Ketcham P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2019 Ted Floyd P
 
363 Calliope Hummingbird 1 4 May 2019 Coen Dexter N
 
Nucla Avenue Five, Montrose
Calidris sp. 3 4 May 2019 Wolfe Repass
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 May 2019 Eric Dinkel P
 
364 Iceland Gull 1 3 May 2019 Andy Bankert P
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 2 May 2019 Jay Marx
 
365 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 2 May 2019 Kara Carragher P
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 30 Apr 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
366 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 2 30 Apr 2019 Rick Bowers