Västerbottens län [SE-24] Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Allen 30 Aug 2019 13
Anouschka Hof 30 Aug 2019 13
Andrew Allen 30 Aug 2019 1
Anouschka Hof 30 Aug 2019 1
Ben Haller 16 Aug 2019 9
Ben Haller 15 Aug 2019 1
Ben Haller 15 Aug 2019 5
Ben Haller 14 Aug 2019 6
Ben Haller 14 Aug 2019 7
Chen Xier 3 Aug 2019 53
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Andrew Allen
200
1 Anouschka Hof
200
3 Hans Norelius
164
4 Michael Lanzone
152
5 Johan Södercrantz
148
6 Peter Lantz
120
7 Mikaela Lind
118
8 Marcus Danielsson
113
9 Pedro Jordano
109
10 Jeffrey Mollenhauer
108
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Hotspots

Updated ~4 hr(s) ago.
1 Stora Fjäderäggs 144
2 Ume delta 106
3 Ammarnäs 105
4 Marsivagge 55
5 Stubebakte 36
6 Västerbottens museum, Umeå 36
7 Skellefteå 22
8 Björnlandets NP 21
9 Björnlandet NP 13
10 Daunafjället 7
More Hotspots...

255 Species 1677 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Curlew 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
2 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
3 Eurasian Jay 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
4 Eurasian Magpie 2 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
5 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
6 Common Raven 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
7 Willow Tit 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
8 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
9 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
10 European Robin 2 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
11 Whinchat 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
12 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
13 Eurasian Siskin 8 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
14 Spotted Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Allen
 
23 Skogsmarksgränd, Västerbottens län, SE (63.822, 20.315)
15 Canada Goose 9 16 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2915)
16 Mallard 6 16 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2915)
17 Common Merganser 3 16 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2915)
18 Willow Warbler 3 16 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2915)
19 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 40 16 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2915)
20 White Wagtail 2 16 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2915)
21 Eurasian Wren 1 15 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Umeaa Universitet, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8205,20.3064)
22 Eurasian Wigeon 4 14 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Umeaa Universitet, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8205,20.3064)
23 Hooded Crow 1 14 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Umeaa Universitet, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8205,20.3064)
24 Rock Pigeon 1 14 Aug 2019 Ben Haller
 
Ankargränd 7, Umeå SE-Västerbotten (63.8170,20.2913)
25 Green-winged Teal 9 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
26 Greater Scaup 9 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
27 Long-tailed Duck 4 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
28 European Golden-Plover 2 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
29 Common Sandpiper X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
30 Wood Sandpiper 5 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
31 Common Redshank 3 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
32 Long-tailed Jaeger 6 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
33 Mew Gull X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
34 Red-throated Loon 2 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
35 Golden Eagle 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
36 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
37 Rough-legged Hawk 3 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
38 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
39 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
40 Eurasian Kestrel 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
41 Merlin 4 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
42 Great Tit X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
43 Icterine Warbler 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
44 Barn Swallow X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
45 Common House-Martin 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
46 Garden Warbler 2 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
47 Goldcrest X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
48 White-throated Dipper 2 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
49 Song Thrush X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
50 Redwing X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
51 Eurasian Blackbird 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
52 Fieldfare X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
53 Bluethroat X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
54 European Pied Flycatcher X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
55 Common Redstart 3 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
56 Northern Wheatear X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
57 Dunnock 1 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
58 Western Yellow Wagtail X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
59 Meadow Pipit X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
60 Tree Pipit X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
61 Common Chaffinch X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
62 Brambling X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
63 Common Redpoll X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
64 Reed Bunting X 3 Aug 2019 Shujie Liang
 
65 Common Snipe 1 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
(65,0533,14,7354)
66 Bohemian Waxwing 4 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
(65,0533,14,7354)
67 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 14, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens län (65,0605,14,7938)
68 Common Goldeneye 12 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 90, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens (65,0530,14,7640)
69 Arctic Loon 3 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 90, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens (65,0530,14,7640)
70 Sedge Warbler 1 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 90, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens (65,0530,14,7640)
71 European Greenfinch 2 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 90, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens (65,0530,14,7640)
72 Red Crossbill 2 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 90, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens (65,0530,14,7640)
73 White-winged Crossbill 1 18 Jul 2019 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Klimpfjäll 90, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens (65,0530,14,7640)
74 Barnacle Goose 4 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
75 Velvet Scoter 7 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
76 Red-breasted Merganser 14 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
77 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
78 Parasitic Jaeger 2 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
79 Black-headed Gull 7 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
80 Little Gull 2 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
81 Herring Gull 3 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
82 Common Tern 35 17 Jul 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Flakaskär
83 Arctic Tern 2 15 Jul 2019 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
Unnamed Road, Västerbottens län, SE (63,752, 20,309)
84 Common Crane 4 15 Jul 2019 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
Kyrkogatan, Västerbottens län, SE (64,312, 21,025)
85 Tufted Duck 3 14 Jul 2019 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
(65,717, 15,336)
86 Hazel Grouse 1 14 Jul 2019 Svein Ole Mikalsen N
 
Missentrask
87 Great Egret 1 5 Jul 2019 Christina Eriksson P
 
Sjöbotten, Skellefteå
88 Common Scoter 4 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
89 Common Cuckoo 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
90 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
91 Great Black-backed Gull 5 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
92 Caspian Tern 2 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
93 Great Cormorant 2 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
94 Osprey 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
95 White-tailed Eagle 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
96 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 3 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
97 Black Woodpecker 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
98 Great Gray Shrike 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
99 Eurasian Jackdaw 5 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
100 Rook 2 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
101 Coal Tit 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
102 Common Chiffchaff 3 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
103 Eurasian Blackcap 2 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
104 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
105 House Sparrow 2 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
106 Yellowhammer 3 4 Jul 2019 Aimee Benitez
 
Anna's
107 Northern Pintail 1 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
108 Rock Ptarmigan 2 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
109 Common Ringed Plover 3 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
110 Eurasian Dotterel 1 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
111 Whimbrel 1 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
112 Broad-billed Sandpiper 4 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
113 Dunlin 5 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
114 Red-necked Phalarope 1 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
115 Lapland Longspur 8 3 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Raurejaure, Vindelfjällen
116 Willow Ptarmigan 1 2 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Geppejaure, Vindelfjällen
117 Temminck's Stint 2 2 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Geppejaure, Vindelfjällen
118 Ring Ouzel 1 2 Jul 2019 Tim van der Meer
 
Geppejaure, Vindelfjällen
119 European Goldfinch 2 22 Jun 2019 Anders Vangbo
 
120 Northern Lapwing 1 20 Jun 2019 Anders Vangbo
 
121 Whooper Swan 4 20 Jun 2019 Ian Halliday P
 
Akureyri
122 Common Eider 20 20 Jun 2019 Ian Halliday P
 
Akureyri
123 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 18 Jun 2019 Marie Stridh P
 
Flakaskär
124 Eurasian Woodcock 2 17 Jun 2019 Andrew Allen
 
10 Västra KRYCKELTJÄRN, Västerbottens län, SE (64.242, 19.823)
125 Graylag Goose X 15 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
1 PETLANDSSKÄR, Västerbottens län, SE (63,656, 20,393)
126 Black Guillemot 1 15 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
1 PETLANDSSKÄR, Västerbottens län, SE (63,656, 20,393)
127 Razorbill 2 15 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
SE (63,636, 20,363)
128 Rock Pipit 1 15 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
SE (63,647, 20,341)
129 Mute Swan 3 15 Jun 2019 Andrew Allen
 
16B ÅSEN, Västerbottens län, SE (63.693, 20.395)
130 Ruff 15 15 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
102 BERGA, Västerbottens län, SE (63,74, 20,288)
131 Eurasian Skylark 1 15 Jun 2019 Andrew Allen
 
Vasterfjarden (Berga), Umealvens delta och slatter
132 Horned Grebe 10 13 Jun 2019 Andrew Allen
 
20 Humlevägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63.844, 20.15)
133 Bank Swallow 8 13 Jun 2019 Andrew Allen
 
20 Humlevägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63.844, 20.15)
134 Common Swift 1 12 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
Avanäs, Västerbottens län, SE (64,323, 19,534)
135 European Starling 10 12 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
Avanäs, Västerbottens län, SE (64,323, 19,534)
136 Little Ringed Plover 2 11 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
62 Lillskärsvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,669, 20,031)
137 Spotted Redshank 2 11 Jun 2019 Anouschka Hof
 
62 Lillskärsvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,669, 20,031)
138 Stejneger's Scoter 1 19 May 2019 Nils-Olof Jerling P
 
Österfjärden Hörnefors Sikvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,618, 19,947)
139 Eurasian Wryneck 1 19 May 2019 Nils-Olof Jerling
 
Österfjärden Hörnefors Sikvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,618, 19,947)
140 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 13 May 2019 Marie Stridh
 
Stöcke
141 Common Greenshank 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Sågvägen, Rundvik SE-Västerbottens län (63,5441,19,4393)
142 Mistle Thrush 2 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
914 91, Nordmaling SE-Västerbottens (63,5784,19,4366)
143 Eurasian Hobby 2 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ängsgatan, Nordmaling SE-Västerbottens (63,5603,19,5094)
144 Garganey 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Storavan
145 Northern Shoveler 5 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Storavan
146 Water Rail 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Storavan
147 Eurasian Coot 2 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Storavan
148 Green Sandpiper 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Storavan
149 Hawfinch 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Terminalvägen, Umeå SE-Västerbottens (63,7796,20,3193)
150 Common Pochard 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
905 96, Umeå SE-Västerbottens (63,7527,20,3436)
151 Long-tailed Tit 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
905 96, Umeå SE-Västerbottens (63,7527,20,3436)
152 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Lillskärsudden
153 Great Crested Grebe 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Megrundsvägen 50, Hörnefors SE-Västerbottens (63,6209,19,9270)
154 Western Capercaillie 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
E4, Håknäs SE-Västerbottens (63,5974,19,7278)
155 Common Buzzard 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
E4, Lögdeå SE-Västerbottens (63,5069,19,3496)
156 Black Grouse 1 11 May 2019 Måns Karlsson
 
76 Sikvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,614, 19,95)
157 Red-necked Grebe 12 11 May 2019 Måns Karlsson
 
76 Sikvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,614, 19,95)
158 Bar-tailed Godwit 11 11 May 2019 Måns Karlsson
 
76 Sikvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,614, 19,95)
159 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 19 Jan 2019 Frank Johansson
 
Vitskärsudden
160 Twite 3 19 Jan 2019 Frank Johansson
 
Uthamnen holmsund
161 Corn Bunting 1 19 Jan 2019 Frank Johansson N
 
Uthamnen holmsund
162 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 19 Jan 2019 Frank Johansson
 
Olle fiskares väg
163 Crested Tit 1 18 Jan 2019 Frank Johansson
 
Håltjärn
164 Marsh Tit 2 18 Jan 2019 Frank Johansson
 
Håltjärn
165 Pine Grosbeak 8 1 Dec 2018 Mark Stevenson
 
passerine sp. 3 1 Dec 2018 Mark Stevenson
 
166 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 24 Nov 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Umeälvens delta o slätter
167 Greater White-fronted Goose 5 11 Aug 2018 Aimee Benitez
 
168 Sandwich Tern 2 11 Aug 2018 Aimee Benitez
 
169 European Honey-buzzard 1 11 Aug 2018 Leo Damrow
 
170 Black-bellied Plover 16 11 Aug 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Lögdeälvens mynning, Nordmalingsfjärden
171 Eurasian Linnet 40 11 Aug 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Grubbänget
172 Gray Heron 1 10 Aug 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Fläsebadet
173 European Roller 1 10 Aug 2018 Hans Norelius P
 
Kassjö
174 Red-backed Shrike 1 10 Aug 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Kassjö
175 Hen Harrier 1 4 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz
 
Sågvägen, Rundvik SE-Västerbottens län (63,5441,19,4393)
176 Lesser Whitethroat 2 4 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz
 
914 33, Nordmaling SE-Västerbottens län (63,5629,19,5052)
177 Parrot Crossbill 6 4 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz
 
363, Umeå SE-Västerbottens län (63,8994,20,1981)
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Kallviken, Lövånger
178 Snowy Owl 1 3 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Kallviken, Lövånger
179 Common Rosefinch 1 3 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz
 
Kallviken, Lövånger
180 Rustic Bunting 1 1 Aug 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
181 Gray Wagtail 1 18 Jul 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
182 Northern Goshawk 1 6 Jul 2018 Mikaela Lind
 
Nalovardo
183 Boreal Owl 1 5 Jul 2018 Mikaela Lind N
 
Liksgelisen NR
184 Smew 3 4 Jul 2018 Mikaela Lind
 
Sorsele
185 Great Snipe 7 16 Jun 2018 Johan Södercrantz
 
Klimpfjäll 14, Klimpfjäll SE-Västerbottens län (65,0605,14,7938)
186 Greater Whitethroat 2 5 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Hörnefors
187 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 4 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Röbäck
188 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 4 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Stöcksjö, västra
189 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 4 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Stöcksjö, västra
190 Wood Warbler 1 4 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Gran
191 Common Quail 1 3 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Degernäs, NV slätten
192 Spotted Crake 1 3 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Brånsjön
193 River Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Vännäsby
194 Thrush Nightingale 2 3 Jun 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Vännäsby
195 Wood Lark 1 10 May 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Grustag N Salomonsbesök
196 Ortolan Bunting 1 10 May 2018 Hans Norelius P
 
Övre Bruket
197 Snow Bunting 2 12 Apr 2018 Lars Knutsson
 
Skeppsvik 212, Sävar SE-Västerbottens län (63,7860,20,5702)
198 Siberian Jay 1 1 Apr 2018 Peter Lantz N
 
199 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 7 Jul 2017 Mikaela Lind
 
Satsfjället
200 Red-throated Pipit 1 31 May 2017 Marcus Danielsson
 
201 Red-breasted Flycatcher X 31 May 2017 Marcus Danielsson N
 
202 Greenish Warbler X 23 May 2017 Marcus Danielsson N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 21 May 2017 Andrew Allen
 
Summer Stuga
203 Stock Dove 1 19 May 2017 Sarah McCarty
 
SE-Umeå--Östra Brinkvägen 36-52 (63.8279x20.2380)
204 Black Redstart X 18 May 2017 Marcus Danielsson
 
205 Gadwall 6 2 Aug 2016 Martin Beal
 
Lycksele Park
206 Arctic Warbler 1 1 Jul 2016 Hans Norelius
 
Borgafjäll
207 Citrine Wagtail 1 25 Jun 2016 Andrew Allen
 
Dammen N Jvg, SO Degernasslatten
208 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 22 Jun 2016 Hans Norelius N
 
Svarthällorna
209 Jack Snipe 1 21 Jun 2016 Hans Norelius N
 
Gamla fågeltornet
210 Woodchat Shrike 1 13 Jun 2016 Andrew Allen
 
Fridhem, Yttertavle
211 Tawny Pipit 1 7 Jun 2016 Marcus Danielsson
 
212 White-backed Woodpecker 1 22 May 2016 Marcus Danielsson N
 
213 Little Stint 1 15 May 2016 Andrew Allen
 
Villanastornet
214 Black Kite 1 12 May 2016 Marcus Danielsson
 
215 Black-winged Pratincole 1 8 May 2016 Andrew Allen L
 
Storavan, Stocke
216 Pink-footed Goose 5 14 Apr 2016 Andrew Allen
 
Storavan, Stocke
217 Pallid Harrier 1 14 Apr 2016 Andrew Allen
 
Degernasbacken, S vag
218 Black Tern 1 24 Aug 2015 Michael Lanzone N
 
SE-Västerbottens län-27 LILLTUVAN
219 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 Aug 2015 Michael Lanzone
 
lighthouse SE-Västerbottens län - 63.6750x20.3384 -
220 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 24 Aug 2015 Michael Lanzone
 
lighthouse SE-Västerbottens län - 63.6750x20.3384 -
221 Common Murre 2000 16 Jul 2015 Andrew Allen
 
Bonden
222 Corn Crake 1 6 Jun 2015 Andrew Allen
 
Stora Fjaderagg
223 Marsh Warbler 1 6 Jun 2015 Andrew Allen
 
Stora Fjaderagg
224 Hoary Redpoll 2 16 May 2015 Andrew Allen
 
Slagerbacksheden
225 Lesser White-fronted Goose 4 16 May 2015 Andrew Allen
 
Tjulabron
226 Long-eared Owl 1 14 Mar 2015 Andrew Allen
 
Vastra Gafsele, Gafsele
227 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 12 Oct 2014 Andrew Allen
 
228 Lesser Redpoll 1 12 Oct 2014 Andrew Allen
 
Stora Fjaderagg
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 24 Jul 2014 Ryan Treves
 
Bjorkfors, Hemavan
Sterna sp. 200 21 Jul 2014 Michael Lanzone N
 
SE-Västerbotten-24 LAXÖGERN
229 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 20 Jul 2014 Andrew Allen
 
T-vagen, Umealvens delta och slatter
230 European Stonechat 8 14 Jul 2014 Michael Lanzone
 
65.0605x14.7987 - Jul 14, 2014, 12:15 AM
231 Little Grebe 2 25 Dec 2013 Peter Lantz
 
Ytterholmen
skua sp. 1 10 Oct 2013 Anouschka Hof
 
Stora Fjaderagg
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Oct 2013 Andrew Allen
 
Stora Fjaderagg
232 Common Firecrest X 24 Sep 2013 Tomas Najer
 
233 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 19 Sep 2013 Anouschka Hof
 
Skeppsvik
234 Tundra Bean-Goose X 29 Aug 2013 Tomas Najer
 
235 Common Shelduck X 29 Aug 2013 Tomas Najer
 
236 Ring-necked Pheasant X 29 Aug 2013 Tomas Najer
 
237 Black-tailed Godwit X 29 Aug 2013 Tomas Najer
 
238 Eurasian Green Woodpecker X 29 Aug 2013 Tomas Najer
 
239 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 29 Aug 2013 Tomas Najer
 
240 Red Knot 2 28 Aug 2013 Andrew Allen
 
Tarvsundet, Yttre Vasterfjarden
241 Tundra Swan 2 14 Apr 2012 Anouschka Hof
 
fd Grisfarmen, O Degernas
242 Melodious Warbler 1 23 Jul 2011 Nils-Olof Jerling N
 
Soldalens stugby Klimpfjäll
243 Little Bunting 1 2 Jul 2011 Stefan Göransson N
 
Klimpfjäll
244 White-winged Lark 1 26 Sep 2010 Stefan Göransson N
 
Holmögadd
245 Purple Sandpiper 1 17 Jul 2006 Gunnar Carlsson
 
Hemavan, SE (65,802, 15,081)
246 Surf Scoter 1 23 Jun 2006 Stefan Göransson N
 
Manjaurträsket
247 Red-rumped Swallow X 5 Jun 2002 Jeffrey Mollenhauer N
 
Ammarnäs, SWEDEN
248 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 2 3 Jun 1999 Alan Wilkinson
 
249 Collared Flycatcher X 25 May 1991 Pedro Jordano
 
ca. Degersjon, Umea, Sweden
crossbill sp. 20 24 Jul 1990 David Holyoak N
 
Byske, ca 3 km N. of and up to 3 km E. of E4
Common/Arctic Tern 15 23 Jul 1990 David Holyoak
 
Olosfors, SE. of E4 a few km SW. of (53-54 km SW. along road from Ume�)
250 Radde's Warbler 1 11 Oct 1985 Magnus Grylle L
 
251 Horned Lark 3 29 Jun 1973 Jan Smith N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
252 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
253 Ural Owl X
 
Location Obscured
254 Great Gray Owl X
 
Location Obscured
255 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured