Hessen Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Stephen Jorgenson-Murray 15 Sep 2019 18
Manuel Flores Lunar 15 Sep 2019 2
Dr. Jörg Kundler 15 Sep 2019 25
Sergey Buben 15 Sep 2019 1
Dr. Jörg Kundler 15 Sep 2019 14
Manfred Schleuning 15 Sep 2019 31
Dr. Jörg Kundler 15 Sep 2019 22
Bryan Guarente 15 Sep 2019 17
Stephen Jorgenson-Murray 14 Sep 2019 12
Stephen Jorgenson-Murray 14 Sep 2019 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Manfred Schleuning
219
2 Dr. Jörg Kundler
203
3 Coleta Holzhäuser
194
4 Iris Lichtenberg
192
5 Chris Anonymous
188
6 Andreas Deissner
184
7 Peter Kaestner
172
8 Ingo Rösler
163
9 Dirk Buschmann
157
10 Wigbert Vogeley
156
Top 100 eBirders...

290 Species 5602 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Darmstadt--Wilhelminenstraße Futter-/Wasserstelle
2 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Darmstadt--Wilhelminenstraße Futter-/Wasserstelle
3 Great Tit 2 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Darmstadt--Wilhelminenstraße Futter-/Wasserstelle
4 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Darmstadt--Wilhelminenstraße Futter-/Wasserstelle
5 Egyptian Goose 10 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
6 Mallard X 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
7 Rock Pigeon 6 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
8 Eurasian Moorhen 14 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
9 Eurasian Jackdaw X 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
10 Carrion Crow 2 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
11 Common Chiffchaff 1 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
12 Eurasian Blackbird 2 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
13 Black Redstart 1 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
14 Eurasian Magpie 1 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Frankfurt am Main--Insterburger Straße
15 House Sparrow 1 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Frankfurt am Main--Insterburger Straße
16 White Wagtail 1 16 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Frankfurt am Main--Insterburger Straße
17 Graylag Goose 50 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
18 Canada Goose 2 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
19 Mute Swan 7 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
20 Green-winged Teal 1 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray P
 
21 Eurasian Coot 3 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
22 Great Cormorant 3 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
23 Gray Heron 1 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
24 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray N
 
25 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
26 European Starling 70 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
27 Fieldfare 3 15 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
28 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
29 Great Spotted Woodpecker 9 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
30 Black Woodpecker 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
31 Eurasian Jay 10 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
32 Coal Tit 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
33 Eurasian Blackcap 2 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
34 Garden Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
35 Short-toed Treecreeper 5 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
36 European Robin 5 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
37 Common Chaffinch 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
38 European Goldfinch 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
39 Black Stork 1 15 Sep 2019 Manuel Flores Lunar
 
L3073, Amöneburg, Hessen, DE (50,791, 8,943)
40 Common Buzzard 1 15 Sep 2019 Manuel Flores Lunar
 
L3073, Amöneburg, Hessen, DE (50,791, 8,943)
41 Gadwall 3 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
42 Common Pochard 5 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
43 Tufted Duck 21 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
44 Little Grebe 27 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
45 Eared Grebe 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
46 Stock Dove 3 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
47 Northern Lapwing 37 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
48 Green Sandpiper 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
49 Yellow-legged Gull 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
50 White Stork 4 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
51 Great Egret 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
52 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
53 Red Kite 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
54 Eurasian Kestrel 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
55 Eurasian Linnet 4 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Süd
56 Crested Tit 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Turdus sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
57 Red-footed Falcon 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Utphe Klärwerk
58 European Stonechat 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Utphe Klärwerk
59 Meadow Pipit 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Utphe Klärwerk
60 European Greenfinch 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Utphe Klärwerk
61 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 2 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
62 Eurasian Wryneck 1 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
63 Gray-headed Woodpecker 2 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
64 Common Raven 2 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
65 Marsh Tit 5 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
66 Mistle Thrush 6 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
67 Song Thrush 4 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
68 Spotted Flycatcher 4 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
69 Common Redstart 1 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
70 Dunnock 1 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
71 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
72 Yellowhammer 1 15 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
73 Bar-headed Goose 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
74 Ruddy Shelduck 7 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
75 Great Crested Grebe 23 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
76 Common Crane 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
77 Common Ringed Plover 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
78 Ruff 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
79 Common Snipe 21 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
80 Common Sandpiper 4 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
81 Common Greenshank 2 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
82 Common Kingfisher 1 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
83 Common House-Martin 56 15 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unterer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,891)
84 Eurasian Hobby 2 15 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 15 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
85 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
86 Eurasian Curlew 5 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
87 Whinchat 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
88 Northern Shoveler 2 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
89 Gray Wagtail 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
90 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
passerine sp. 35 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
91 Red-backed Shrike 2 14 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Ringgau (Hochfläche)
92 Great Gray Shrike 1 14 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Ringgau (Hochfläche)
93 Eurasian Skylark 25 14 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Ringgau (Hochfläche)
94 Northern Wheatear 5 14 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Ringgau (Hochfläche)
95 Black-headed Gull 2 14 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
Larus sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente N
 
96 Common Firecrest 1 14 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
wagtail sp. 4 14 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente N
 
B26, Griesheim DE-Hesse (49.8582,8.5390)
97 Barn Swallow 2 14 Sep 2019 Stefan "Mozu" Gleissberg
 
Im Herrngarten 1A, Heusenstamm DE-Hesse (50.0620,8.8068)
98 Rook 10 13 Sep 2019 Stefan "Mozu" Gleissberg
 
(50.0075,8.7448)
99 Willow Tit 6 13 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
100 European Pied Flycatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
101 Eurasian Nutcracker 3 12 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Hoher Meißner
102 Goldcrest 4 12 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hoher Meißner
103 Eurasian Wren 4 12 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hoher Meißner
104 Common Swift 1 12 Sep 2019 Stefan "Mozu" Gleissberg N
 
Im Herrngarten 1A, Heusenstamm DE-Hesse (50.0620,8.8068)
swallow sp. 15 12 Sep 2019 Stefan "Mozu" Gleissberg
 
Im Herrngarten 1A, Heusenstamm DE-Hesse (50.0620,8.8068)
105 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 12 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
106 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 12 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
107 Little Egret X 11 Sep 2019 paul cook N
 
108 Willow Warbler X 11 Sep 2019 paul cook
 
109 Swan Goose 1 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
110 Common Shelduck 3 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
111 Dunlin 2 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
112 Spotted Redshank 3 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
113 Wood Sandpiper 2 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
114 Bank Swallow 4 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
115 Greater Whitethroat 1 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
116 Western Yellow Wagtail 3 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
117 Reed Bunting 1 11 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
118 Mandarin Duck 1 10 Sep 2019 Bryan Guarente
 
119 Northern Goshawk 1 9 Sep 2019 Petra Jensen N
 
Friedrich-Wilhelm-von-Steuben-Straße, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, DE (50,129, 8,629)
120 Hawfinch 1 8 Sep 2019 Stu Preissler
 
Stiegelstraße 12, Wiesbaden DE-Hesse (50,0944,8,3084)
121 Water Rail 1 8 Sep 2019 Petra Jensen N
 
122 Osprey 1 8 Sep 2019 Petra Jensen N
 
123 Long-tailed Tit 1 8 Sep 2019 Petra Jensen
 
124 Tree Pipit 1 8 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
Tierpark Sababurg, Hofgeismar DE-Hessen (51,5421,9,5322)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
125 European Serin 1 8 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
126 Red Knot 1 8 Sep 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 8 Sep 2019 Stefan "Mozu" Gleissberg N
 
(49.6669,8.6055)
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 7 Sep 2019 Leivur Janus Hansen
 
127 Pink-footed Goose 1 7 Sep 2019 Stefan Hirsch
 
128 Marsh Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 Stefan Hirsch
 
129 Bluethroat 1 7 Sep 2019 Stefan Hirsch
 
130 Lesser Whitethroat 1 6 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (Garten)
131 Garganey 1 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
132 Northern Pintail 2 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
133 Common Cuckoo 1 5 Sep 2019 Michael Tanis
 
Campingplatz, Bad Zwesten
134 Little Ringed Plover 1 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
135 Caspian Gull 1 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 5 Sep 2019 Michael Tanis
 
Campingplatz, Bad Zwesten
136 Eurasian Reed Warbler 4 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
137 Black Kite 1 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Obersuhl (Obersuhler Aue)
138 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 5 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Obersuhl (Obersuhler Aue)
139 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 2 4 Sep 2019 Michael Tanis
 
Bergfreiheiter Straße, Bad Zwesten DE-Hesse
140 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 4 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Nentershausen (Dachslöcher)
141 Tawny Owl 4 4 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Nentershausen (Dachslöcher)
142 Herring Gull 2 3 Sep 2019 Cheryl Killingsworth
 
Columba sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Francis Porter
 
goose sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Joseph Pimentel N
 
Parus sp. 3 3 Sep 2019 Joseph Pimentel
 
143 Common Nightingale 1 2 Sep 2019 Tom Riffel
 
144 Curlew Sandpiper 1 2 Sep 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
145 Red-necked Grebe 1 31 Aug 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
146 Glossy Ibis 1 30 Aug 2019 V L Kirby N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 20 28 Aug 2019 Joel Holtrop
 
Hauptwache, Frankfurt am Main DE-Hesse (50.1132,8.6788)
147 Barnacle Goose 2 28 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
148 Peregrine Falcon 2 27 Aug 2019 Iris Lichtenberg N
 
Großkrotzenburg, Hessen, DE (50,069, 8,998)
149 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 27 Aug 2019 Chris Anonymous
 
Mühlheim Mainwiesen
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 26 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
150 Eurasian Wigeon 3 25 Aug 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 20 25 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler N
 
151 Mediterranean Gull 2 23 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
Frankfurt, Kläranlage Niederrad
152 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 23 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
Frankfurt, Kläranlage Niederrad
153 White-throated Dipper 1 22 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (Breitwiese)
154 Lesser Redpoll 1 22 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (Breitwiese)
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Aug 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray N
 
155 Black Tern 3 18 Aug 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
156 Eurasian Dotterel 16 18 Aug 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
Ackerflächen TEUFELSSEE Wölfersheimer Straße, Reichelsheim (Wetterau), Hessen, DE (50,372, 8,843)
157 Gray Partridge 11 16 Aug 2019 Petra Jensen N
 
Felder Niederdorfelden, Hessen, DE
Dendrocopos sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Stan Plante N
 
158 European Honey-buzzard 1 13 Aug 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
bird sp. 1 12 Aug 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray N
 
Friedenskirche
159 Icterine Warbler 3 9 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley N
 
160 Common Goldeneye 1 6 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler N
 
161 Mew Gull 1 6 Aug 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
162 Sedge Warbler 1 3 Aug 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
treecreeper sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 Stu Preissler
 
Stiegelstraße 12, Wiesbaden DE-Hesse (50,0944,8,3084)
163 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 24 Jul 2019 David McMullin
 
164 Ferruginous Duck 1 21 Jul 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
165 Purple Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Nicole Kranz
 
166 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 21 Jul 2019 Nicole Kranz
 
167 Red-crested Pochard 1 20 Jul 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
168 Little Bittern 1 19 Jul 2019 Nicole Kranz P
 
169 Common Merganser 1 16 Jul 2019 Ingo Rösler P
 
Offenbach, Carl-Ulrich-Brücke
170 Rock Bunting X 13 Jul 2019 Ulf L
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 13 Jul 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
Frankfurt, Friedberger Anlage
171 European Turtle-Dove 1 11 Jul 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
172 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 11 Jul 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
173 Corn Bunting 1 10 Jul 2019 H. Heerklotz
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 10 Jul 2019 H. Heerklotz
 
174 Common Redshank 1 8 Jul 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
175 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 6 Jul 2019 Ingo Rösler N
 
NSG Winkler Aue
176 Little Stint 1 6 Jul 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
177 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 6 Jul 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
gull sp. 1 2 Jul 2019 Peter Kaestner
 
Schwanheimer Ufer, Frankfurt am Main DE-Hesse (50.0880,8.5911)
178 Common Tern 1 30 Jun 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
179 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 30 Jun 2019 Nicole Kranz
 
NSG Heidelandschaft zwischen Rüsselsheim und Mörfelden
180 Wood Lark 4 30 Jun 2019 Nicole Kranz
 
NSG Heidelandschaft zwischen Rüsselsheim und Mörfelden
181 Zitting Cisticola 1 30 Jun 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
Reichelsheim, Bingenheimer Ried Mittelster Ortenberggraben
182 Alexandrine Parakeet 10 27 Jun 2019 Peter Kaestner A
 
Rheingaustraße 143, Wiesbaden DE-Hesse (50.0364,8.2362)
183 Eurasian Nightjar 3 26 Jun 2019 Tom Riffel
 
184 Common Quail 1 20 Jun 2019 Manuel Flores Lunar
 
Unnamed Road, Kirtorf, Hessen, DE (50,777, 9,082)
185 Wood Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Rattbach
186 Whiskered Tern 1 5 Jun 2019 Manfred Schleuning N
 
187 River Warbler 2 5 Jun 2019 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Sylvia sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 Severin Uebbing
 
hawk sp. 3 3 Jun 2019 Margaret Reine
 
Main river Frankfurt to Danube
crow sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Jay Breidt
 
188 Melodious Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Geert Bouke Kortleve P
 
189 Cirl Bunting 2 31 May 2019 Geert Bouke Kortleve P
 
190 Great Reed Warbler 8 31 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Werratalsee Eschwege
Common/Black Redstart 1 29 May 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Groß Bieberau--Albert-Einstein-Schule
191 Savi's Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
192 Long-eared Owl 1 26 May 2019 Mathias Haffner P
 
Südfriedhof Wiesbaden, Hessen, DE
193 Eurasian Woodcock 1 24 May 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Rattbach
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 21 May 2019 Dirk Buschmann P
 
194 Little Crake 1 19 May 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Mähried Von Staden (50,336, 8,899)
195 Great Snipe 1 13 May 2019 Jan Brinke A
 
Unnamed Road, Amöneburg, Hessen, DE (50,779, 8,876)
196 Eurasian Siskin 2 5 May 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray
 
197 Ortolan Bunting 1 5 May 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
198 Merlin 1 5 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Sontra (ehemaliger Truppenübungsplatz)
199 Red-throated Pipit 1 5 May 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Mittlere Horlofaue, Arnwiesen, Uthper Dreieck (50,433, 8,903)
200 Boreal Owl 2 5 May 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Nentershausen (Dachslöcher)
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 5 4 May 2019 Peter Kaestner
 
201 Citrine Wagtail 1 3 May 2019 Dirk Buschmann P
 
202 Temminck's Stint 1 28 Apr 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Mittlere Horlofaue Oberer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,899)
203 Sanderling 1 28 Apr 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Mittlere Horlofaue Oberer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,899)
204 Montagu's Harrier 1 28 Apr 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Mittlere Horlofaue Oberer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,899)
205 Whimbrel 1 27 Apr 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Mittlere Horlofaue Oberer Knappensee Hungen, Hessen, DE (50,435, 8,899)
206 Water Pipit 1 26 Apr 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
207 Black-tailed Godwit 1 22 Apr 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
208 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 22 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
209 Jack Snipe 1 22 Apr 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Ausgleichsfläche Flughafen Reichelsheim
210 Ring Ouzel 1 22 Apr 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
211 Smew 1 13 Apr 2019 Ingo Rösler
 
Offenbach, Carl-Ulrich-Brücke
212 Redwing 50 12 Apr 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
213 Pied Avocet 2 3 Apr 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Accipiter sp. 1 31 Mar 2019 Chris Done
 
214 Bearded Reedling 3 30 Mar 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
215 Whooper Swan 1 29 Mar 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
216 Little Owl 2 25 Mar 2019 Petra Jensen A
 
217 Lesser White-fronted Goose 4 24 Mar 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Ausgleichsfläche Flughafen Reichelsheim
swan sp. 2 19 Mar 2019 Donyo Gabriel
 
Bar-headed x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray N
 
218 Hen Harrier 1 10 Mar 2019 Carl Schroeder
 
219 Tundra Bean-Goose 21 6 Mar 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
220 Brambling 1 28 Feb 2019 Manfred Schleuning
 
Nentershausen (Dachslöcher)
221 Common Redpoll 3 24 Feb 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
222 Velvet Scoter 1 23 Feb 2019 Ingo Rösler N
 
Kraus Aue
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Feb 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Reinheimer Teiche Otzberg, Hessen, DE (49,853, 8,852)
223 Crested Lark 8 17 Feb 2019 Dirk Buschmann P
 
224 Red-breasted Goose 1 10 Feb 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
Hessenaue (49,887, 8,373)
225 Greater Scaup 6 3 Feb 2019 Petra Jensen
 
duck sp. 1 3 Feb 2019 Petra Jensen N
 
finch sp. 20 27 Jan 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
226 Great Bittern 3 19 Jan 2019 Stephen Jorgenson-Murray P
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 1 16 Jan 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
Aythya sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Schleuse Main Kleinkrotzenburg Hainburg, Hessen, DE (50,078, 8,971)
227 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 Jan 2019 Peter Kaestner N
 
228 Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 Jan 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
grebe sp. 2 27 Dec 2018 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
229 White-tailed Eagle 1 27 Dec 2018 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
230 Barn Owl 1 24 Dec 2018 Chris Anonymous
 
Alter Kesselstädter Weg 14
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Dec 2018 Iris Lichtenberg N
 
Bergwerkssee Dorn-Assenheimer Straße, Reichelsheim (Wetterau), Hessen, DE (50,354, 8,843)
231 Arctic Loon 1 25 Oct 2018 Thomas Doebel P
 
Erlensee, Bickenbach
232 Ruddy Turnstone 1 28 Sep 2018 Manfred Schleuning
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow X 25 Sep 2018 John Nolley
 
50 Deutschherrnufer, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, DE (50.106, 8.704)
233 European Golden-Plover 1 14 Sep 2018 Manfred Schleuning
 
234 Hooded Crow 1 13 Sep 2018 Peter Kaestner
 
235 European Bee-eater 11 28 Aug 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
236 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Aug 2018 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
2 Rheinstraße, Rüdesheim am Rhein, Hessen, DE (49,977, 7,916)
Buteo sp. X 16 Jul 2018 Stan Chapman
 
Rhein, Lorch DE-Hesse (50.0489,7.7851)
flamingo sp. 1 16 Jul 2018 Al Mercer N
 
Rhein, Lorch DE-Hesse (50.0489,7.7851)
237 Spotted Crake 1 1 Jul 2018 Andreas Deissner P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 1 Jul 2018 Andreas Deissner
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 26 Jun 2018 Tommy Richey
 
238 Short-eared Owl 1 12 Jun 2018 Cedric Kleinert
 
harrier sp. 1 7 Jun 2018 Steven Scordino
 
239 Corn Crake 1 30 May 2018 H. Heerklotz A
 
240 Arctic Tern 1 1 May 2018 Cedric Kleinert N
 
241 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 25 Apr 2018 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
242 Little Gull 1 22 Apr 2018 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
Bingenheimer Ried Ost
243 Caspian Tern 1 7 Apr 2018 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 2 31 Mar 2018 Jacob C. Cooper
 
pipit sp. 30 24 Mar 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
244 Horned Grebe 1 10 Mar 2018 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Pfaffensee Nord
245 Pygmy Cormorant 1 27 Jan 2018 Leo Damrow P
 
Gombether See
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 8 Jan 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
246 Hume's Warbler 1 14 Dec 2017 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
crow/raven sp. 50 29 Nov 2017 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Frankfurt am Main--Insterburger Straße
247 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 26 Nov 2017 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
248 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 13 Nov 2017 Ulrich Eidam N
 
Hungen-Nonnenroth
owl sp. 1 8 Oct 2017 Donyo Gabriel
 
Dipperz (town)
249 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2017 Iris Lichtenberg
 
Bingenheimer Ried
250 Black-winged Pratincole 1 24 Sep 2017 Manfred Schleuning N
 
251 Red-necked Phalarope 1 20 Sep 2017 Manfred Schleuning
 
252 Black-bellied Plover 1 17 Sep 2017 Dr. Jörg Kundler P
 
253 Alpine Swift 3 18 Aug 2017 Ted Bradford
 
Schlitz, Hessen, DE (50.674, 9.56)
254 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 26 Jun 2017 Manfred Schleuning
 
Edertal
redstart sp. 1 17 Jun 2017 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
255 Eurasian Griffon 1 11 Jun 2017 Wigbert Vogeley P
 
Ermschwerd
redpoll sp. 4 4 Jun 2017 Michael Tanis
 
Campingplatz, Bad Zwesten
tern sp. 2 27 May 2017 Meinrat O. Andreae
 
Heidenfahrt
256 Iceland Gull 1 9 Apr 2017 Ingo Rösler P
 
Frankfurt, Posthof
falcon sp. 1 5 Feb 2017 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
257 Long-tailed Duck 1 6 Jan 2017 Chris Anonymous N
 
Mittlere Horloffaue, Knappenseen
258 Yellow-billed Loon 1 27 Dec 2016 Silvio Paul N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose X 27 Oct 2016 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 10 Sep 2016 Paul Gössinger P
 
Lidl
259 Black Swan 1 20 Aug 2016 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
Parkteich Witzenhausen
260 Squacco Heron 1 3 Jul 2016 Stefan Hirsch N
 
Red/Black Kite 1 2 Jul 2016 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
261 Common Rosefinch 1 11 Jun 2016 deb kline ahern
 
Reinheimer Teich (entire area)
262 Dalmatian Pelican 1 5 Jun 2016 Coleta Holzhäuser P
 
263 Little Tern 1 18 May 2016 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
264 Black-winged Stilt 2 18 May 2016 Peter Kaestner
 
NGS Gehspitzweiher
265 Alpine Accentor 9 2 May 2016 Peter Kaestner P
 
Grosser Feldberg
266 Cattle Egret 1 22 Apr 2016 Julia Wittmann
 
267 Tundra Swan 7 5 Mar 2016 Chris Anonymous P
 
Acker östlich Berstadt
268 Ringed Teal 1 8 Jan 2016 deb kline ahern P
 
269 Horned Lark 3 18 Oct 2015 Peter Kaestner
 
Hofheim Hash
270 Long-legged Buzzard 1 6 Sep 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Tringa sp. 1 28 Jul 2015 Richard Erickson N
 
Unterer Knappensee
271 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 6 Jun 2015 Peter Kaestner N
 
Grosser Feldberg
272 Great Black-backed Gull 1 27 May 2015 Ingo Rösler N
 
Frankfurt, Posthof
Black-headed x Mediterranean Gull (hybrid) 2 17 May 2015 Robert Parsons
 
273 Tawny Pipit 1 18 Apr 2015 Andreas Deissner
 
Nauheim
274 Ruddy Duck 1 1 Feb 2015 Andreas Deissner
 
275 Rough-legged Hawk 1 17 Jan 2015 Peter Kaestner N
 
DE-HE - 50.3969x8.7064 - Jan 18, 2015, 12:01 AM
276 Red Phalarope 1 21 Nov 2014 Thomas Sacher N
 
277 Pallid Harrier 1 16 Aug 2014 Andreas Deissner
 
Schröcker Feld bei Marburg
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 14 Jul 2014 Prue Reid
 
House x Italian Sparrow (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2013 Gary Leavens P
 
Park near NH Hotel Kelseterbach
278 Bohemian Waxwing 8 19 Dec 2012 Richard Knapton
 
Frankfurt Airport
279 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 5 Dec 2012 Wolf Meinken
 
Wabern
280 White-tailed Lapwing 1 17 Jun 2009 Christoph Randler L
 
281 Red-throated Loon 1 3 Jan 2009 Christoph Moning N
 
282 Hooded Merganser 1 13 Apr 2008 Ingo Rösler P
 
Offenbacher Staustufe
283 Marsh Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2007 Christoph Randler N
 
284 Common Loon 1 10 Dec 2006 Ingo Rösler P
 
285 Isabelline Shrike 1 9 May 2005 Silvio Paul N
 
286 Red-tailed Shrike 1 9 May 2005 Volker Hesse N
 
287 Black-winged Kite 1 20 Mar 2005 Volker Hesse N
 
Reuters
288 Franklin's Gull 1 15 Sep 2003 Volker Hesse N
 
289 Common Eider X 27 Feb 1994 Peter Bono
 
Germany: Seiligenstadt--River Main
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
290 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured