Cesar Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jader Gomez 21:09 48
Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón 16:52 18
David Ascanio 16:29 19
naime corso 16:29 19
SONIA MORA MANOSALVA 16:29 19
David Ascanio 15:58 2
naime corso 15:58 2
Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón 15:32 10
Luís Téllez 15:30 44
naime corso 15:00 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 13 min ago.
1 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
156
2 Luís Téllez
92
3 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
78
4 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
75
5 naime corso
72
5 Ivan Ulitzka
72
5 David Ascanio
72
8 Lacides Oviedo
71
9 SONIA MORA MANOSALVA
68
10 Elmer Montaño Matinez
63
Top 100 eBirders...

330 Species 47 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
2 Ruddy Ground-Dove 4 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
3 Eared Dove 2 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
4 Greater Ani 4 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
5 Smooth-billed Ani 2 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
6 Limpkin 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
7 Double-striped Thick-knee 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
8 Southern Lapwing 4 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
9 Wattled Jacana 2 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
10 Wood Stork 2 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
11 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
12 Great Blue Heron 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
13 Cocoi Heron 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
14 Great Egret 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
15 Snowy Egret 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
16 Little Blue Heron 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
17 Cattle Egret 4 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
18 Capped Heron 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
19 Roseate Spoonbill 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
20 Black Vulture 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
21 Turkey Vulture 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
22 Black-collared Hawk 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
23 Savanna Hawk 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
24 Roadside Hawk 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
25 Red-crowned Woodpecker 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
26 Crested Caracara 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
27 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
28 American Kestrel 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
29 Peregrine Falcon 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
30 Orange-chinned Parakeet 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
31 Green-rumped Parrotlet 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
32 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
33 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
34 Pied Water-Tyrant 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
35 Cattle Tyrant 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
36 Great Kiskadee 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
37 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
38 Tropical Kingbird 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
39 Gray Kingbird 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
40 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
41 Bicolored Wren 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
42 Tropical Mockingbird 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
43 Yellow Oriole 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
44 Shiny Cowbird 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
45 Carib Grackle 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
46 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
47 Blue-gray Tanager 1 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
48 Grayish Saltator 2 21:09 Jader Gomez
 
49 Groove-billed Ani 5 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
50 Striped Cuckoo 1 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
51 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 1 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
52 Bare-faced Ibis 1 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
53 Hook-billed Kite 1 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
54 Palm Tanager 2 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
55 Blue-black Grassquit 4 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
56 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 2 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
57 Bananaquit 2 16:52 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO (9.588, -73.496)
58 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
59 White-tipped Dove 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
60 Brown-throated Parakeet 4 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
61 Lesser Elaenia 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
62 Rufous-breasted Wren 1 16:29 David Ascanio N
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
63 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush 2 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
64 Pale-breasted Thrush 2 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
65 Thick-billed Euphonia 2 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
66 Black-faced Tanager 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
67 White-lined Tanager 2 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
68 Crimson-backed Tanager 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
69 Black-headed Tanager 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
70 Swallow Tanager 1 16:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3741,-73.0083)
71 Yellow-throated Toucan 1 15:58 David Ascanio
 
(10.3635,-72.9938)
72 Crested Bobwhite 1 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
73 Pied-billed Grebe 4 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
74 Common Gallinule 54 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
75 Purple Gallinule 1 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
76 White-throated Crake 2 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
77 Black-necked Stilt 1 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
78 Pale-breasted Spinetail 1 15:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO Botadero#4(9.565, -73.536)
79 Scaled Dove 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
80 Squirrel Cuckoo 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
81 Long-billed Hermit 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
82 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
83 Striated Heron 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
84 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
85 Green Kingfisher 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
86 Russet-throated Puffbird 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
87 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
88 Spectacled Parrotlet 3 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
89 Black-crested Antshrike 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
90 White-fringed Antwren 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
91 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
92 Pale-legged Hornero 3 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
93 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
94 Common Tody-Flycatcher 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
95 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
96 Lesser Kiskadee 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
97 Black-chested Jay 4 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
98 House Wren 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
99 Stripe-backed Wren 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
100 Tropical Gnatcatcher 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
101 Glaucous Tanager 1 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
102 Saffron Finch 2 15:30 Luís Téllez
 
Campamento, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
103 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
104 Booted Racket-tail 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
105 King Vulture 2 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
106 Southern Emerald-Toucanet 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
107 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
108 Perija Tapaculo 3 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
109 Rufous Spinetail 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
110 Golden-breasted Fruiteater 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
111 Green Jay 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
112 Scaly-breasted Wren 1 15:00 David Ascanio N
 
(10.3680,-72.9896)
113 Whiskered Wren 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
114 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
115 Perija Brushfinch 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo) A
 
116 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
117 Yellow-breasted Brushfinch 2 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
118 Three-striped Warbler 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
119 Slate-throated Redstart 2 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
120 Blue-capped Tanager 3 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
121 Rusty Flowerpiercer 1 15:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
122 Long-tailed Sylph 1 14:14 David Ascanio
 
(10.3662,-72.9835)
123 Red-billed Parrot 2 14:14 David Ascanio
 
(10.3662,-72.9835)
124 Masked Tityra 1 14:14 David Ascanio
 
(10.3662,-72.9835)
125 Andean Solitaire 1 14:14 David Ascanio
 
(10.3662,-72.9835)
126 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush 1 14:14 David Ascanio
 
(10.3662,-72.9835)
127 Masked Flowerpiercer 1 14:14 David Ascanio
 
(10.3662,-72.9835)
128 Mountain Velvetbreast 1 13:28 David Ascanio P
 
(10.3698,-72.9611)
129 Crested Quetzal 1 13:28 David Ascanio P
 
(10.3698,-72.9611)
130 Masked Trogon 1 13:28 SONIA MORA MANOSALVA P
 
(10.3698,-72.9611)
131 Slaty Brushfinch 2 13:28 David Ascanio P
 
(10.3698,-72.9611)
132 Common Ground-Dove 2 11:30 Luís Téllez
 
Caimancito, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
133 Gray-headed Kite 1 11:30 Luís Téllez
 
Caimancito, Mina Calenturitas, Prodeco
134 Chestnut-collared Swift 3 10:58 David Ascanio
 
(10.3637,-72.9484)
135 White-tipped Swift 2 10:58 David Ascanio
 
(10.3637,-72.9484)
136 Spectacled Tyrannulet 1 10:58 David Ascanio P
 
(10.3637,-72.9484)
137 Russet-backed Oropendola 3 10:58 David Ascanio
 
(10.3637,-72.9484)
138 Yellow-backed Oriole 1 10:58 David Ascanio
 
(10.3637,-72.9484)
139 Black-crested Warbler 2 10:58 David Ascanio
 
(10.3637,-72.9484)
140 Sparkling Violetear 2 10:07 David Ascanio
 
Lodge (10.3630,-72.9498)
141 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 6 10:07 David Ascanio P
 
Lodge (10.3630,-72.9498)
142 Tyrian Metaltail 1 10:07 David Ascanio P
 
Lodge (10.3630,-72.9498)
143 Crimson-rumped Toucanet 1 10:07 naime corso
 
Lodge (10.3630,-72.9498)
144 Glossy-black Thrush 2 10:07 David Ascanio
 
Lodge (10.3630,-72.9498)
145 Common Chlorospingus 2 10:07 David Ascanio
 
Lodge (10.3630,-72.9498)
146 Andean Guan 1 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
147 Red-billed Emerald 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
148 Steely-vented Hummingbird 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
149 White-tailed Kite 1 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
150 Blue-headed Parrot 2 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
151 Military Macaw 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
152 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 2 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
153 Tropical Pewee 2 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
154 Social Flycatcher 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
155 Streaked Flycatcher 2 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
156 Red-eyed Vireo 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
157 Rufous-and-white Wren 2 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
158 Clay-colored Thrush 2 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
159 Black-hooded Thrush 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
160 Great Thrush 4 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
161 Crested Oropendola 10 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
162 Yellow Warbler 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo) N
 
Vereda Casagrande
163 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
164 Hepatic Tanager 1 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
165 Buff-throated Saltator 1 10:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Camino a Manaure 2 parada
166 Streaked Saltator 1 10:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
Vereda Casagrande
167 Highland Tinamou 1 09:37 David Ascanio N
 
(10.3626,-72.9410)
168 Rufous Antpitta 1 09:37 David Ascanio N
 
(10.3626,-72.9410)
169 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
170 Ringed Kingfisher 1 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
171 Amazon Kingfisher 1 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
172 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 2 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
173 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 5 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
174 Gray-breasted Martin 2 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
175 Trinidad Euphonia 1 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
176 Orange-crowned Oriole 2 09:32 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Paujil, Cesar, CO (9.557, -73.449)
177 Little Tinamou 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
178 Rufous-vented Chachalaca 5 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
179 Common Pauraque 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
180 Gray-lined Hawk 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
181 Great Horned Owl 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
182 Whooping Motmot 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
183 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
184 Collared Aracari 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
185 Chestnut Piculet 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
186 Lineated Woodpecker 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
187 Yellow-crowned Parrot 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
188 Black Antshrike 3 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
189 White-bellied Antbird 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
190 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
191 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
192 Lance-tailed Manakin 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
193 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
194 Scrub Greenlet 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
195 Black-bellied Wren 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
196 Buff-breasted Wren 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
197 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
198 Gray Seedeater 2 08:45 Luís Téllez
 
La Lucy, Mina la Jagua, Prodeco
199 White-throated Tyrannulet 2 08:29 David Ascanio
 
(10.3623,-72.9296)
200 Northern Screamer X 08:00 Tomás Darío Gutiérrez
 
Playones del Cesar
201 Jabiru X 08:00 Tomás Darío Gutiérrez
 
Playones del Cesar
202 Fasciated Tiger-Heron X 08:00 Tomás Darío Gutiérrez
 
Playones del Cesar
203 Buff-necked Ibis X 08:00 Tomás Darío Gutiérrez
 
Playones del Cesar
204 Blue-and-yellow Macaw X 08:00 Tomás Darío Gutiérrez
 
Playones del Cesar
205 Band-backed Wren X 08:00 Tomás Darío Gutiérrez
 
Playones del Cesar
206 Anhinga X 07:50 Alexander Puerta Tejada
 
207 Neotropic Cormorant X 07:50 Alexander Puerta Tejada
 
Green/Striated Heron 2 07:40 Jader Gomez
 
208 Sickle-winged Guan X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
209 Blue Ground-Dove X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
210 Band-winged Nightjar X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
211 White-collared Swift X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
212 Rufous-breasted Hermit X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
213 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
214 Coppery Emerald X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
215 White-vented Plumeleteer X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
216 Crowned Woodnymph X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
217 Groove-billed Toucanet X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
218 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
219 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
220 Yellow-bellied Elaenia X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
221 Bran-colored Flycatcher X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
222 Black Phoebe X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
223 Dusky-capped Flycatcher X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
224 Piratic Flycatcher X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
225 Brown-capped Vireo X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
226 Southern Rough-winged Swallow X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
227 Pale-eyed Thrush X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
228 Giant Cowbird X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
229 Golden-crowned Warbler X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
230 Black-capped Tanager X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
231 Black-and-white Seedeater X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
232 Yellow-bellied Seedeater X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
Sporophila sp. X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
233 Dull-colored Grassquit X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
234 Sooty Grassquit X 07:30 Elmer Montaño Matinez
 
finca la helenita
235 Perija Metaltail 2 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González N
 
Sabanarrubia
hummingbird sp. 1 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
236 Scaly-naped Parrot 5 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
237 Perija Thistletail 3 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González N
 
Sabanarrubia
238 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 1 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
239 Red-crested Cotinga 1 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
240 Brown-bellied Swallow 5 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
241 Black Flowerpiercer 3 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
242 Paramo Seedeater 1 07:00 Juan Carlos Linero González
 
Sabanarrubia
243 Chestnut-winged Chachalaca 1 06:44 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO- Caño Paraluz(9.602, -73.457)
244 Keel-billed Toucan 2 06:44 Víctor Alfonso Lizarazo Garzón
 
Cesar, CO- Caño Paraluz(9.602, -73.457)
245 Red-legged Tinamou 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
246 Band-tailed Guan 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero N
 
247 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
248 White-tailed Nightjar 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
249 Sooty-capped Hermit 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero N
 
250 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
251 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero N
 
252 Laughing Falcon 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
253 Black-backed Antshrike 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
254 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero N
 
Xiphorhynchus sp. 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
255 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
256 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
257 White-winged Becard 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero N
 
258 Golden-winged Sparrow 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
259 Tropical Parula 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
260 Blackpoll Warbler 1 06:30 Marco Tulio Pacheco Caballero
 
261 Streak-backed Canastero 2 06:00 David Ascanio P
 
Perija (10.3633,-72.9166)
262 Mountain Elaenia 2 06:00 David Ascanio
 
Perija (10.3633,-72.9166)
263 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 05:30 Luís Téllez
 
Canime, Mina la jagua, Prodeco
264 Cocoa Woodcreeper 1 05:30 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
265 Forest Elaenia 2 05:30 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
266 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 05:30 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
267 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 05:30 Luís Téllez
 
Canime, Mina la jagua, Prodeco
268 Blue-black Grosbeak 2 05:30 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
269 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 05:17 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
270 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 2 05:17 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
271 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 05:17 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina P
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
272 Olive-striped Flycatcher 1 05:17 Kevin Josué Sánchez
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
273 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 05:17 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina P
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
274 Lesser Goldfinch 1 05:17 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
275 Golden Grosbeak 1 05:17 Vicente Amado Gavidia Medina
 
Vereda Hondo del Río Manaure Cesar, CO (10.391, -73.006)
276 White-throated Screech-Owl 1 05:04 David Ascanio N
 
(10.3630,-72.9490)
277 Crested Guan 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
278 Wattled Guan 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
279 Black-fronted Wood-Quail 5 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
280 Rock Pigeon 3 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
281 Ruddy Pigeon 3 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
282 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
283 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
284 Rufous Nightjar 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
285 Common Potoo 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
286 Short-tailed Swift 4 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
287 White-necked Jacobin 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
288 Green-fronted Lancebill 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
289 Brown Violetear 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
290 Black-throated Mango 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
291 Speckled Hummingbird 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
292 Bronzy Inca 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
293 Violet-fronted Brilliant 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
294 Shining-green Hummingbird 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
295 Pearl Kite 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
296 Swallow-tailed Kite 5 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
297 Tropical Screech-Owl 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
298 Andean Pygmy-Owl 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
299 Black-and-white Owl 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
300 Collared Trogon 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
301 Moustached Puffbird 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
302 Scaled Piculet 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
303 Golden-olive Woodpecker 4 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
304 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
305 Painted Parakeet 11 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA P
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
306 Plain Antvireo 4 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
307 Stripe-breasted Spinetail 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
308 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
309 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
310 Bright-rumped Attila 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
311 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 4 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
312 Green-and-black Fruiteater 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
313 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
314 Black-crowned Tityra 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
315 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
316 Mountain Wren 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
317 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
318 Yellow-legged Thrush 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
319 Chestnut-bellied Thrush 6 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
320 Cedar Waxwing 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
321 Orange-bellied Euphonia 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
322 Black-striped Sparrow 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
323 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 4 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
324 Yellow-rumped Cacique 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
325 Northern Waterthrush 1 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
326 Magpie Tanager 6 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA P
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
327 White-shouldered Tanager 3 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
328 Blue-necked Tanager 3 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
329 Blue Dacnis 2 04:45 WILMER NUÑEZ SANTAMRIA
 
Vereda Alto de las Flores, Corrg. la Vitoria de San Isidro
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
330 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1
 
Location Obscured