Saskatchewan Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Brett Quiring 17 Jun 2019 22
Jordan Rustad 17 Jun 2019 1
Larry Joseph 17 Jun 2019 8
Jean and Bob Hilscher 17 Jun 2019 1
Rob Worona 17 Jun 2019 31
Jean and Bob Hilscher 17 Jun 2019 1
Kathleen Dvorak 17 Jun 2019 33
Jean and Bob Hilscher 17 Jun 2019 2
Brett Quiring 17 Jun 2019 24
Jean and Bob Hilscher 17 Jun 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
1 Stan Shadick
348
2 Alan Smith
344
3 Daniel Sawatzky
340
4 Don Weidl
327
5 Joel Priebe
315
5 Nick Saunders
315
7 Burke Korol
309
8 Annie McLeod
306
9 Vicki St Germaine
296
10 Dale G Hjertaas
293
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Regina
336
2 Saskatoon
324
3 Moose Jaw
302
4 Maple Creek
288
5 Prince Albert
284
6 Melville
278
7 Battleford
276
8 North Battleford
272
9 Yorkton
272
10 Estevan
269
All Counties...

387 Species 83,274 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 3 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
2 American Wigeon 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
3 Mallard 8 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
4 Rock Pigeon 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
5 Barn Swallow 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
6 American Robin 16 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
7 Brown Thrasher 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
8 House Finch 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
9 Common Grackle 4 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
10 Yellow Warbler 4 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
11 House Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
12 Mourning Dove 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
13 Ring-billed Gull 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
14 American White Pelican 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
15 Northern Flicker 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
16 Warbling Vireo 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
17 American Crow 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
18 House Wren 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
19 Gray Catbird 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
20 Song Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
21 Baltimore Oriole 1 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
22 Red-winged Blackbird 18 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
23 Least Flycatcher 1 16 Jun 2019 Erin Bayne
 
829 Tatanka Drive, Findlater, Saskatchewan, CA (50.688, -105.575), Moose Jaw
24 Western Kingbird 9 16 Jun 2019 Erin Bayne
 
829 Tatanka Drive, Findlater, Saskatchewan, CA (50.688, -105.575), Moose Jaw
25 Eastern Kingbird 4 16 Jun 2019 Erin Bayne
 
829 Tatanka Drive, Findlater, Saskatchewan, CA (50.688, -105.575), Moose Jaw
26 Purple Martin 6 16 Jun 2019 Erin Bayne
 
829 Tatanka Drive, Findlater, Saskatchewan, CA (50.688, -105.575), Moose Jaw
27 Tree Swallow 4 16 Jun 2019 Erin Bayne
 
829 Tatanka Drive, Findlater, Saskatchewan, CA (50.688, -105.575), Moose Jaw
28 Cedar Waxwing 2 16 Jun 2019 Erin Bayne
 
829 Tatanka Drive, Findlater, Saskatchewan, CA (50.688, -105.575), Moose Jaw
29 Black-capped Chickadee 2 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
30 Chipping Sparrow 3 16 Jun 2019 Annie McLeod
 
31 Eurasian Collared-Dove 12 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
32 Pine Siskin 1 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
33 American Goldfinch 1 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
34 Gadwall 1 16 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Meewasin park, Saskatoon
Larus sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Meewasin park, Saskatoon
35 Osprey 1 16 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Meewasin park, Saskatoon
36 Black-billed Magpie 1 16 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Meewasin park, Saskatoon
37 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Meewasin park, Saskatoon
38 Brewer's Blackbird 1 16 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Meewasin park, Saskatoon
39 Sora 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
40 Wilson's Snipe 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
41 Wilson's Phalarope 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
42 Franklin's Gull X 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
43 Alder Flycatcher 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
44 Red-eyed Vireo 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
45 European Starling X 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
46 Savannah Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
47 Bobolink 2 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel P
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
48 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Love Area square 13UEV53, Melfort
49 Blue-winged Teal 40 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
50 Northern Shoveler 20 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
51 Northern Pintail 6 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
52 Green-winged Teal 4 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
53 Ring-necked Duck 2 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
54 Lesser Scaup 10 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
55 Ruddy Duck 4 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
56 Pied-billed Grebe 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
57 Eared Grebe 30 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
58 Western Grebe 10 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
59 American Coot 3 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
60 American Avocet 30 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
61 Killdeer 10 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
62 Upland Sandpiper 2 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
63 Marbled Godwit 6 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
64 Spotted Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
65 Greater Yellowlegs 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona N
 
66 Willet 6 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
67 Common Tern 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
68 Forster's Tern 10 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
69 Double-crested Cormorant 3 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
70 Great Blue Heron 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
71 Swainson's Hawk 2 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
72 Red-tailed Hawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
73 Ferruginous Hawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
74 Horned Lark 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
75 Bank Swallow 2 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
76 Cliff Swallow 50 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
77 Vesper Sparrow 3 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
78 Yellow-headed Blackbird 20 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
79 Western Meadowlark 4 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
80 Northern Harrier 1 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
81 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
82 Lark Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
83 Spotted Towhee 3 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
84 Nelson's Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Dawn Hall
 
85 Mountain Bluebird 2 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Tamke Road, Dundurn, Saskatchewan, CA (51.969, -106.694), Saskatoon
86 Gray Partridge 2 16 Jun 2019 John Patterson
 
Elrose Cemetery, Swift Current
87 Loggerhead Shrike 1 16 Jun 2019 John Patterson
 
Elrose Cemetery, Swift Current
gull sp. 20 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona N
 
CA-SK-Maple Creek (49.9099,-109.4888), Maple Creek
88 Great Horned Owl 2 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
CA-SK-Maple Creek (49.9099,-109.4888), Maple Creek
89 Merlin 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
CA-SK-Maple Creek (49.9099,-109.4888), Maple Creek
90 Western Wood-Pewee 1 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
CA-SK-Maple Creek (49.9099,-109.4888), Maple Creek
91 Common Yellowthroat 2 16 Jun 2019 Rob Worona
 
CA-SK-Maple Creek (49.9099,-109.4888), Maple Creek
92 Canvasback 2 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
93 Ruffed Grouse 1 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
94 Red-necked Grebe 7 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
95 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
96 Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
97 Belted Kingfisher 1 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
98 Eastern Phoebe 1 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
99 Common Raven 2 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
100 Marsh Wren 2 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
101 Veery 2 16 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley
 
Cherry Lake, Regina
102 Sprague's Pipit 1 16 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
Grasslands NP -Borderlands Lookout, Maple Creek
103 Bufflehead X 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Hazelwood Slough, Melfort
104 Bald Eagle 1 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Hazelwood Slough, Melfort
105 American Kestrel X 16 Jun 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Kelsey Sloughs, Melfort
106 Turkey Vulture 1 16 Jun 2019 Don Weidl
 
Moosomin dam, Estevan
107 Downy Woodpecker 1 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
108 Blue Jay 1 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
109 Sedge Wren 2 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
110 LeConte's Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders N
 
111 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
112 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
113 Violet-green Swallow 1 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
hawk sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 Janet Hill N
 
114 California Gull 1 16 Jun 2019 Meghan Mickelson
 
115 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 16 Jun 2019 Dawn Hall
 
116 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Jun 2019 Dawn Hall
 
117 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Jun 2019 Dawn Hall N
 
118 American Redstart 2 16 Jun 2019 Dawn Hall
 
119 Redhead 2 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
120 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
121 Common Merganser 3 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders N
 
122 Peregrine Falcon 2 16 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders N
 
123 Sandhill Crane 1 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
Buteo sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
124 Hairy Woodpecker 2 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
125 Great Crested Flycatcher 2 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak P
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
126 Purple Finch 3 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
127 White-throated Sparrow 4 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
128 Swamp Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
129 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 16 Jun 2019 Brett Quiring
 
Atlas square 13UER93 - Northwest Transect Incidentals, Weyburn
130 Common Nighthawk 3 16 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
131 Chestnut-collared Longspur 8 16 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
132 Brewer's Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
133 Baird's Sparrow 10 16 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
134 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 16 Jun 2019 Brett Quiring
 
Atlas square 13UER93 - Cedoux BBS Stop 47-50, Weyburn
135 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 Jun 2019 John Patterson
 
136 Black Tern 2 16 Jun 2019 John Patterson
 
137 Caspian Tern 1 16 Jun 2019 Jonathan Pap
 
Deer Range Farm, Moose Jaw
138 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 Jun 2019 Jonathan Pap
 
Deer Range Farm, Moose Jaw
139 Red-naped Sapsucker 3 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
140 Dusky Flycatcher 5 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
141 Red Crossbill 5 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
142 White-crowned Sparrow 2 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
143 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
144 Mourning Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
145 Say's Phoebe 3 16 Jun 2019 Jonathan Pap
 
Deer Range Farm, Moose Jaw
146 Horned Grebe 2 15 Jun 2019 Dawn Hall
 
147 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 15 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin P
 
Lynn and Rhonda's place, Prince Albert
148 McCown's Longspur 1 15 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
sparrow sp. 3 15 Jun 2019 Ben Elwood
 
wren sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Janet Hill
 
149 Common Goldeneye 1 15 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
150 Cinnamon Teal 1 15 Jun 2019 Michelle Hamilton
 
Sask. Grassland Nat’l Park:3 Sisters Trail, Maple Creek
151 Lark Bunting 1 15 Jun 2019 Michelle Hamilton
 
Sask. Grassland Nat’l Park:3 Sisters Trail, Maple Creek
152 Orchard Oriole 2 15 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
Lac Qui Parle Church/Pederson Farm Area, Weyburn
153 Rock Wren 1 15 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick
 
154 Snow Goose 1 15 Jun 2019 Ted Nanninga N
 
CA-SK-15000-15198 Range Road 2124 (50.2267,-103.6101), Regina
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 14 Jun 2019 Michael Jerome
 
Saskatoon, Saskatoon
155 Long-billed Curlew 1 14 Jun 2019 Skip Russell
 
duck sp. 40 14 Jun 2019 Larry Joseph
 
156 Black-necked Stilt 1 14 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick N
 
Atlas square 12UXA46 - Wetland, Maple Creek
157 Golden Eagle 1 14 Jun 2019 Stan Shadick N
 
Atlas square 12UXA46 - GOEA spot, Maple Creek
158 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 14 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
159 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
160 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
161 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
162 White-faced Ibis 2 14 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine N
 
163 Common Loon 1 14 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
Meeting Lake, North Battleford
164 Pileated Woodpecker 1 14 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
Meeting Lake, North Battleford
165 Hermit Thrush 1 14 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
Meeting Lake, North Battleford
166 Ovenbird 3 14 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders
 
Meeting Lake, North Battleford
167 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 14 Jun 2019 David Britton N
 
168 Swainson's Thrush 1 14 Jun 2019 David Britton N
 
169 Stilt Sandpiper 7 14 Jun 2019 Nick Saunders N
 
Gillies Lake, North Battleford
170 Willow Flycatcher 1 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
Roche Percee Area, Estevan
171 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
Roche Percee Area, Estevan
172 Eastern Bluebird 3 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple
 
Roche Percee Area, Estevan
173 Black-and-white Warbler 3 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple
 
Roche Percee Area, Estevan
174 Hooded Merganser 8 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple
 
Estevan to Shand Power Station, Estevan
175 Chimney Swift 4 14 Jun 2019 Guy Wapple N
 
Estevan - 1322 2nd Street, Estevan
woodpecker sp. 2 14 Jun 2019 Bob Godwin
 
176 American Bittern 2 13 Jun 2019 Larry Joseph P
 
177 Red-breasted Merganser 2 13 Jun 2019 Jeff Mander N
 
178 Great Egret 9 13 Jun 2019 Jeff Mander N
 
179 Herring Gull 1 13 Jun 2019 Dena Turner
 
CA-SK-Morse No. 165 (50.4192,-107.1766), Moose Jaw
shorebird sp. 2 13 Jun 2019 Gary Yeo N
 
180 Western Tanager 1 13 Jun 2019 Don Weidl
 
181 Prairie Falcon 6 13 Jun 2019 Dan Zazelenchuk N
 
River Canyon Ranch, Swift Current
182 Dark-eyed Junco 1 13 Jun 2019 Don Weidl
 
183 White-winged Scoter 2 13 Jun 2019 Fran Kerbs P
 
Atlas square 13UDS84 - marina and S lakeshore and E trails, Regina
184 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 13 Jun 2019 Dena Turner
 
955 Thatcher Dr E, Moose Jaw CA-SK (50.4105,-105.5078), Moose Jaw
185 Tennessee Warbler 1 13 Jun 2019 Sarah Ludlow
 
Atlas square 13UFS07, Wynyard
186 Varied Thrush 1 12 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley N
 
187 Wilson's Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine
 
Red Wing, Prince Albert
188 Blue-headed Vireo 2 12 Jun 2019 John Lundgren
 
Brent Acres Emergency Access, Prince Albert
189 Canada Jay 1 12 Jun 2019 John Lundgren
 
Brent Acres Emergency Access, Prince Albert
190 Lazuli Bunting 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 21, Laporte, Saskatchewan, CA (50.965, -109.527), Swift Current
191 Baird's Sandpiper 2 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 21, Coleville, Saskatchewan, CA (51.629, -109.17), Kindersley
192 White-rumped Sandpiper 150 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 21, Coleville, Saskatchewan, CA (51.629, -109.17), Kindersley
193 Semipalmated Sandpiper 60 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 21, Coleville, Saskatchewan, CA (51.629, -109.17), Kindersley
194 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 12 Jun 2019 Don Weidl N
 
195 Ross's Goose 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell N
 
196 Sanderling 2 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
197 Piping Plover 1 12 Jun 2019 Brett Quiring N
 
198 Broad-winged Hawk 2 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 4, Bright Sand, Saskatchewan, CA (53.622, -108.365), Lloydminster
199 Field Sparrow 1 12 Jun 2019 David Britton N
 
Grasslands NP—Borderlands Lookout, Maple Creek
200 Yellow Rail 3 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell N
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.413, -109.702), Lloydminster
201 Bonaparte's Gull 4 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.413, -109.702), Lloydminster
202 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.413, -109.702), Lloydminster
203 Connecticut Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.478, -109.746), Lloydminster
204 Cape May Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.503, -109.781), Lloydminster
205 Magnolia Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.503, -109.781), Lloydminster
206 Canada Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.54, -109.82), Lloydminster
207 Evening Grosbeak 2 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.559, -109.832), Lloydminster
208 Winter Wren 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
209 White-winged Crossbill 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
210 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.568, -109.842), Lloydminster
211 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.568, -109.842), Lloydminster
212 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Saskatchewan 919, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.568, -109.842), Lloydminster
213 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.603, -109.87), La Ronge
214 Brown Creeper 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.603, -109.87), La Ronge
215 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.603, -109.87), La Ronge
216 Nashville Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.603, -109.87), La Ronge
217 Solitary Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.609, -109.875), La Ronge
218 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.609, -109.875), La Ronge
219 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.609, -109.875), La Ronge
220 Boreal Chickadee 2 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.609, -109.875), La Ronge
221 Northern Waterthrush 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.609, -109.875), La Ronge
222 Short-eared Owl 1 12 Jun 2019 Milton Spitzer
 
Jan Lake, La Ronge
223 Blackburnian Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.574, -109.848), Lloydminster
224 Palm Warbler 1 11 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.383, -109.947), Lloydminster
225 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 11 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
Unnamed Road, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, CA (54.406, -109.987), Lloydminster
peep sp. 350 11 Jun 2019 Don Weidl N
 
226 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 10 Jun 2019 David M. Bell
 
227 Common Poorwill 1 10 Jun 2019 Doug Martin N
 
228 Pectoral Sandpiper 7 10 Jun 2019 Gale Diakuw
 
229 Green Heron 1 10 Jun 2019 Gabriel Foley N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 David Britton N
 
230 Least Sandpiper 16 9 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
231 Red-necked Phalarope 1 9 Jun 2019 Brett Quiring
 
Atlas square 13UFQ09 - Grid roads, Weyburn
tern sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Andrew Elgin
 
Factoria, Saskatoon
232 Wood Duck 1 7 Jun 2019 Fran Kerbs P
 
Atlas square 13UES02 - private campground, Regina
233 Black-bellied Plover 1 7 Jun 2019 Jess Cosentino
 
234 Harris's Sparrow 2 7 Jun 2019 Cathy Hoffman
 
501 22nd St W, Prince Albert CA-SK (53.1930,-105.7665), Prince Albert
235 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2019 Ted Hindmarch
 
Atlas square 13UGR01 - White Bear IR, Estevan
blackbird sp. 2 6 Jun 2019 greg Roberts
 
Lac des Isles Saskatchewan, Lloydminster
236 Ruddy Turnstone 2 6 Jun 2019 Dale G Hjertaas
 
237 Red Knot 7 6 Jun 2019 Dale G Hjertaas N
 
238 Semipalmated Plover 1 5 Jun 2019 Kathleen Dvorak N
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
239 Townsend's Solitaire 1 5 Jun 2019 Vicki St Germaine P
 
240 American Golden-Plover 7 5 Jun 2019 Dale G Hjertaas N
 
241 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 5 Jun 2019 James Logan N
 
SK Hwy 9--Red Barn, Estevan
242 Virginia Rail 1 5 Jun 2019 Don Weidl
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 4 Jun 2019 Lauren Markewicz
 
243 Short-billed Dowitcher 5 4 Jun 2019 Brett Quiring
 
244 Blackpoll Warbler 1 4 Jun 2019 J V
 
Barthel, Saskatchewan, CA (53.813, -109.228), Lloydminster
245 Barred Owl 2 2 Jun 2019 John Lundgren N
 
Kristi Slough, Prince Albert
246 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 1 Jun 2019 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
Atlas square 13UET83 - east of Elfros, Wynyard
247 Spruce Grouse 1 31 May 2019 Scott Stolz
 
Keefe lake, La Ronge
248 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 31 May 2019 Dale G Hjertaas
 
249 Greater Scaup 4 31 May 2019 Ken Feltin
 
EP Dugout, Regina
250 Indigo Bunting 1 31 May 2019 Jo-Anne McDonald
 
ERNFOLD SK, Moose Jaw
251 Dunlin 1 30 May 2019 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
Atlas square 13UDS77 - Stalwart, Saskatoon
thrush sp. 1 30 May 2019 Bob Godwin
 
252 Eastern Towhee 1 30 May 2019 Don Weidl
 
Exner (Snake) Coulee, Melville
253 Black-throated Blue Warbler 3 29 May 2019 Luke Peta P
 
254 Snowy Egret 1 29 May 2019 Scott Stolz N
 
CA-SK-Highway 6 (51.8055,-104.5568), Wynyard
passerine sp. 8 29 May 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Lashburn-Maidstone area (53.2199,-109.5577), Lloydminster
255 American Tree Sparrow 1 29 May 2019 Sam Kearley
 
41 Cathedral Bluffs Rd, Corman Park No. 344 CA-SK (52.2345,-106.5310), Saskatoon
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 28 May 2019 Gabriel Foley N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 28 May 2019 Meghan Mickelson
 
256 Cackling Goose 8 28 May 2019 Sarah Ludlow
 
Atlas square 13UFS45, Melville
257 Lapland Longspur 1 27 May 2019 Geoffrey Urwin
 
258 Northern Cardinal 1 26 May 2019 David Britton N
 
Prince Albert--Amos Place, Prince Albert
259 Hudsonian Godwit 2 26 May 2019 David Britton N
 
260 Tundra Swan 3 26 May 2019 David Britton N
 
261 American Woodcock 1 26 May 2019 David Britton N
 
Prince Albert NP—AMWO stakeout, North Battleford
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 5 25 May 2019 Andrew Elgin
 
262 Ruff 1 24 May 2019 Marla Anderson N
 
263 Wild Turkey 1 24 May 2019 leanne grieves
 
swallow sp. 20 23 May 2019 Bob Godwin N
 
vireo sp. 1 22 May 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
264 Trumpeter Swan 1 22 May 2019 M. McIntosh
 
Red Earth Cree Nation Indian Reserve, Saskatchewan., Melfort
265 Whimbrel 1 21 May 2019 Vicki St Germaine P
 
Catharus sp. 1 21 May 2019 Christopher Harris N
 
266 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 20 May 2019 Rudolf Koes
 
SK - Rd. 982 - SK Breeding Bird Atlas square 13UGT09, Yorkton
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 20 May 2019 John Patterson
 
CA-SK-Aberdeen No. 373 (52.1883,-106.2167), Prince Albert
267 Long-eared Owl 1 20 May 2019 Rudolf Koes
 
SK - PR. 753 about 7 km W of Whitebeech, Yorkton
268 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 18 May 2019 Dale G Hjertaas N
 
269 American Black Duck 2 18 May 2019 Brett Quiring P
 
Atlas square 13UFR33 - Wetland N of Saint Clair Wildlife Area, Estevan
270 Fox Sparrow 2 18 May 2019 Patti Cannon-Levesque
 
Home, Holbein, Saskatchewan, CA (53.249, -106.159), North Battleford
goose sp. 5 17 May 2019 Meghan Mickelson
 
Farm near Cochin, Saskatchewan (No public access), Lloydminster
Accipiter sp. 1 17 May 2019 Meghan Mickelson
 
Farm near Cochin, Saskatchewan (No public access), Lloydminster
Common/Forster's Tern 1 17 May 2019 Marla Anderson N
 
Cabin, Regina
271 American Pipit 1 14 May 2019 Ella lunny
 
CA-SK-Rosedale No. 283 (51.5601,-106.3557), Saskatoon
272 Rusty Blackbird 1 14 May 2019 Kathleen Dvorak P
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
phalarope sp. 30 14 May 2019 Laurie Koepke N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 8 12 May 2019 Kathleen Dvorak
 
Fog Haven, Prince Albert
273 Clark's Grebe 1 11 May 2019 Jasmine Liska
 
Lakeshore Drive, Regina, Saskatchewan, CA (50.435, -104.615), Regina
274 Rough-legged Hawk 1 9 May 2019 Laurie Koepke P
 
grouse sp. 1 7 May 2019 Michelle Easton
 
Easton yard, Melville
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 50 5 May 2019 Blake Weis N
 
York South Complex (DUC), Yorkton
275 Snow Bunting 1 5 May 2019 Katelyn Luff
 
merganser sp. 3 4 May 2019 Joel Priebe N
 
276 Common Redpoll 1 4 May 2019 David Britton N
 
Christopher Lake, Prince Albert
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 29 Apr 2019 Joel Priebe N
 
277 Northern Goshawk 1 29 Apr 2019 Vicki St Germaine P
 
Hwy 953, Prince Albert
278 Iceland Gull 1 24 Apr 2019 Annie McLeod N
 
279 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 24 Apr 2019 Annie McLeod N
 
280 Glaucous Gull 1 24 Apr 2019 Annie McLeod N
 
281 Boreal Owl 1 21 Apr 2019 Katelyn Luff
 
282 Snowy Owl 1 21 Apr 2019 roger hildebrand
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Reid Hildebrandt N
 
Blumenort Area, Maple Creek County, Maple Creek
283 Northern Shrike 1 16 Apr 2019 Jeff Mander P
 
Along Hwy 363, north of Old Wives Lake, Moose Jaw
284 Whooping Crane 6 16 Apr 2019 Michelle Easton
 
Franklyn Ave N, Fort Qu'Appelle CA-SK (50.7642,-103.7946), Regina
285 Bohemian Waxwing 18 13 Apr 2019 Katelyn Luff
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 12 Apr 2019 Debbie Young P
 
Young Yard, Melfort
small falcon sp. 2 8 Apr 2019 John Lundgren N
 
Cheal Lake, Prince Albert
286 Pine Grosbeak 1 7 Apr 2019 David Britton N
 
Parkland Meadows, Prince Albert
287 Hoary Redpoll 1 16 Mar 2019 Bert Dalziel
 
Dalziel Farm, Melfort
large falcon sp. 1 8 Mar 2019 Katelyn Luff N
 
Louis Riel Trail, Martensville, Saskatchewan, CA (52.266, -106.601), Saskatoon
288 Willow Ptarmigan 4 2 Mar 2019 Laura Stewart
 
Hwy 155 near Taylor Lake, La Ronge
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 18 Feb 2019 Marla Anderson N
 
crossbill sp. 1 10 Feb 2019 Andrew Elgin
 
eagle sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Bob Godwin
 
Swift Current to Gull Lake, Swift Current
teal sp. 1 29 Dec 2018 Laurie Koepke P
 
RR 2211 and Armour Rd, Regina
289 Long-tailed Duck 1 1 Dec 2018 Nick Saunders N
 
290 Surf Scoter 3 10 Nov 2018 Don Weidl N
 
291 Black Scoter 2 5 Nov 2018 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
292 Scarlet Tanager 1 1 Nov 2018 Christopher Harris N
 
Regina--2721 24th Ave., Regina
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Nov 2018 Laurie Koepke P
 
293 Pacific Loon 1 1 Nov 2018 Craig Salisbury N
 
falcon sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Joel Priebe
 
Buffalo Pound, between Boat launch and Dam, Regina
Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Oct 2018 Nick Saunders N
 
scoter sp. 2 23 Oct 2018 Don Weidl N
 
grebe sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 Christopher Harris N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 19 Oct 2018 David Britton N
 
SK Highway 264--PANP boundary to Highway 2, Prince Albert
294 Little Gull 1 18 Oct 2018 Nick Saunders N
 
295 Red-throated Loon 1 6 Oct 2018 Edward McKen P
 
296 Sabine's Gull 1 2 Oct 2018 Chris Charlesworth P
 
390–426 Blucher Rd, Blucher No. 343 CA-SK (52.0187,-106.2189), Saskatoon
297 Blue Grosbeak 1 2 Oct 2018 Richard Klauke P
 
Blue Grosbeak location, Weyburn
298 Harlequin Duck 1 1 Oct 2018 Ben Evans P
 
299 Smith's Longspur 3 28 Sep 2018 Neil MacLeod
 
CA-SK-SK-15 (51.5036,-105.3970), Saskatoon
300 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 17 27 Sep 2018 Don Weidl N
 
Broadview correction line South, Melville
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 25 Sep 2018 Arthur Beague P
 
swan sp. 2 20 Sep 2018 Don Weidl N
 
North Ekapo Lake/Sewage Lagoon, Melville
301 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 20 Sep 2018 Alan Smith
 
302 Golden-winged Warbler 1 19 Sep 2018 Don Weidl P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 15 Sep 2018 Christopher Harris N
 
303 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2018 Annie McLeod N
 
304 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 14 Sep 2018 Brett Quiring N
 
Jared and Kristen's Yard, Regina
305 Townsend's Warbler 1 4 Sep 2018 Nick Saunders P
 
Backyard - McConnell Avenue, Saskatoon
306 Rufous Hummingbird 1 18 Aug 2018 Daniel Sawatzky P
 
307 Cattle Egret 10 12 Aug 2018 Annie McLeod P
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 21 Jul 2018 Rob Worona P
 
Atlas square 12UWV79 - Ranger Station to Battle Creek Rd, Maple Creek
308 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 14 Jul 2018 Richard Klauke N
 
Dam area and south to HW55, Melfort
309 Least Bittern 1 24 Jun 2018 trevor herriot N
 
Atlas square 13UER98 - Beaulieau's marsh, Regina
310 Northern Mockingbird 1 17 Jun 2018 Daniel Sawatzky P
 
Atlas square 12UXA56 - Hazlet BBS, Swift Current
loon sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 Laura Stewart N
 
Atlas square 13VEE66 - McClean Lake Mine, La Ronge
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 10 Jun 2018 Laura Stewart
 
Atlas square 13VEE55, La Ronge
311 Mew Gull 2 9 Jun 2018 Laura Stewart
 
Atlas square 13VEE37, La Ronge
312 Least Tern 1 4 Jun 2018 Brett Quiring P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 40 31 May 2018 Laura Stewart
 
Atlas square 13UEQ07, Weyburn
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 26 May 2018 Don Weidl P
 
Pipestone Wilderness Adventures, Melville
313 Eurasian Wigeon 1 23 May 2018 ILENE HALES N
 
Britannia Ave, Rm of Elcapo, Broadview, Saskatchewan, CA (50.339, -102.562), Melville
Western/Clark's Grebe 6 13 May 2018 Daniel Néron N
 
ibis sp. 11 4 May 2018 Bob Godwin N
 
Lake of the Narrows, Maple Creek
sapsucker sp. 1 3 May 2018 Don Weidl N
 
dabbling duck sp. 5 29 Apr 2018 Christopher Harris N
 
Regina--2721 24th Ave., Regina
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 29 Apr 2018 Ben Elwood P
 
Borden Pond, North Battleford
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2018 Geoffrey Urwin P
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2018 Annie McLeod P
 
314 Fieldfare 1 6 Apr 2018 Harvey Brenda Schmidt P
 
Creighton, La Ronge
chickadee sp. 1 3 Apr 2018 Christopher Harris N
 
Tyrrell Lake Road, La Ronge
315 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 25 Nov 2017 Nick Saunders P
 
bluebird sp. 1 13 Nov 2017 Daniel Giesbrecht P
 
Mini Mountain Park, Saskatoon
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 1 Nov 2017 Christopher Harris N
 
Regina--Albert St & Parliament Ave., Regina
316 Anna's Hummingbird 1 1 Nov 2017 Don Weidl P
 
Spizella sp. 1 23 Sep 2017 Laurie Koepke P
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 29 Aug 2017 Burke Korol N
 
Candle Lake Birding Area - Road 265 - WP603, Prince Albert
waterfowl sp. 500 14 Aug 2017 Greg Ross N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 30 Jul 2017 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
317 Tricolored Heron 1 28 Jul 2017 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
318 Dickcissel 3 9 Jul 2017 Guy Wapple P
 
Roche Percee Area, Estevan
319 Arctic Tern 12 28 Jun 2017 Madeleine Godin N
 
Atlas square 13VFG65 - Site 3, La Ronge
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 26 25 Jun 2017 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
CA-SK-Moose Mountain Provincial Forest (49.8658,-102.4363), Estevan
320 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 23 Jun 2017 christian artuso N
 
Atlas square 14UKV83 - Souris River southeast SK priority square 14uKV83, Estevan
321 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 16 Jun 2017 Annie McLeod N
 
322 Sage Thrasher 1 11 Jun 2017 Ryan Dudragne N
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 4 Jun 2017 Christopher Escott P
 
CA-SK-Cypress Hills--Fort Walsh, Maple Creek
323 Summer Tanager 1 26 May 2017 Daniel Giesbrecht P
 
324 Painted Bunting 1 22 May 2017 Justin Smart P
 
Wakaw, Prince Albert
325 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 14 May 2017 Stan Shadick P
 
Stuglin Acreage, Battleford
owl sp. 1 27 Apr 2017 David Britton N
 
Christopher Lake, Prince Albert
nuthatch sp. 1 25 Apr 2017 Paule Hjertaas N
 
326 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 10 Apr 2017 Stan Shadick N
 
Martineau River CBC, La Ronge
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 4 Dec 2016 Nicholas Selinger P
 
3810 14th Ave, Regina, SK, Canada, Regina
327 White-eyed Vireo 1 7 Nov 2016 Laurie Koepke P
 
crow/raven sp. 1 5 Nov 2016 Christopher Harris N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 18 15 Oct 2016 Christopher Harris N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 25 Sep 2016 Laurie Koepke P
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 3 Sep 2016 Fran Kerbs N
 
328 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 25 Jul 2016 Kyle Cameron N
 
CA-Saskatchewan-Climax-100 3rd Avenue - 49.208x-108.386, Maple Creek
329 Pacific Wren 1 15 Jun 2016 Vicki St Germaine A
 
330 Northern Parula 1 21 May 2016 Gerald Romanchuk P
 
CA-SK-Beverly Rest Stop, Swift Current
shrike sp. 1 13 Apr 2016 Laurie Koepke N
 
331 Pine Warbler 1 28 Mar 2016 Craig Salisbury P
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 5 Mar 2016 David Britton N
 
332 King Eider 1 18 Dec 2015 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
333 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 27 Nov 2015 Don Weidl N
 
Sterna sp. 6 19 Aug 2015 Edward Nygren N
 
Blaine Lake Area, North Battleford
longspur sp. 5 30 Jul 2015 Ian Cruickshank N
 
Hatton Rd north from Hwy 1, Maple Creek
gull/tern sp. 1 8 Jul 2015 Laurie Koepke N
 
Busch Place, Regina, SK Canada, Regina
Calidris sp. 30 22 May 2015 Ann McKellar
 
Chaplin Lake 106, Moose Jaw
large shorebird sp. 10 9 May 2015 Kim Mann N
 
334 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 9 May 2015 Nick Saunders P
 
Indi Lake, Saskatoon
335 Prothonotary Warbler 1 22 Jun 2014 Martha Burchat N
 
Regina - Quinn Drive, Regina
white-winged gull sp. 1 1 Jun 2014 Ian Cruickshank
 
Ponds at Hwy 2 between two junctions of Hwy 5, Saskatchewan, Prince Albert
336 Great Black-backed Gull 1 5 May 2014 Geoffrey Urwin P
 
337 Western Sandpiper X 13 Oct 2013 Stan Shadick N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 13 Jun 2013 Gabriel Foley N
 
Pelican Lake, Moose Jaw
Ring-necked Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 15 May 2013 Gabriel Foley N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 20 Apr 2013 Shayne Meggs N
 
Grasslands north of the city, Saskatoon
finch sp. 6 16 Feb 2013 Laurie Koepke N
 
338 Cassin's Finch 1 13 Jan 2013 Stan Shadick N
 
339 Hepatic Tanager 1 11 Nov 2012 Stan Shadick N
 
Sundholm residence, Wynyard
340 Brant 1 8 Nov 2012 Joel Priebe N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 27 Oct 2012 Fran Kerbs P
 
341 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Sep 2012 Christopher Harris N
 
Fort Qu'Appelle, Regina
342 Slaty-backed Gull 1 6 May 2012 Bob Luterbach P
 
Branta sp. 80 26 Oct 2011 Scott Wilson N
 
Saskatoon Grasslands Marsh Trail, Saskatoon
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 6 31 Aug 2011 Scott Wilson
 
Meewasin Trail (train bridge), Saskatoon
343 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 9 Jun 2010 Joel Priebe P
 
344 Bullock's Oriole 1 12 May 2010 Bob Luterbach N
 
Avonlea North, Weyburn
345 Rustic Bunting 1 10 Jan 2010 Alan Smith P
 
346 American Dipper 1 1 Dec 2009 Don Weidl N
 
347 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 14 Nov 2009 Nick Saunders P
 
moose jaw, Moose Jaw
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2009 Jukka Jantunen N
 
348 Northern Wheatear 1 6 Oct 2009 Alan Smith P
 
349 Red Phalarope 1 3 Oct 2009 Greg Kratzig N
 
Regina Beach , Regina
350 Yellow-billed Loon 1 29 Aug 2009 Don Weidl N
 
351 White-winged Dove 1 8 Jun 2009 Greg Kratzig
 
Lumsden, Regina
352 Ancient Murrelet 1 21 Nov 2007 Bob Luterbach N
 
353 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 15 Dec 2006 Alan Smith P
 
354 Little Blue Heron 1 5 Oct 2006 Alan Smith N
 
355 Wood Thrush 1 24 Aug 2006 Craig Salisbury N
 
2232 Ewart Ave., Saskatoon
356 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 24 Aug 2006 Kathy Hedegard
 
Leader, Swift Current
357 Black Guillemot 1 28 Nov 2005 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 80 19 May 2005 Ted Hindmarch N
 
Kimball Lake, Lloydminster
358 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 28 Apr 2004 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
359 Eastern Meadowlark 1 26 Jun 2003 Alan Smith N
 
360 Western Gull 1 4 Apr 2003 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
361 Prairie Warbler 1 20 Oct 2002 Bob Luterbach N
 
Innovation Place Saskatoon, Saskatoon
362 Garganey 1 26 May 2002 Daniel Sawatzky N
 
SK Garg--incidental, Saskatoon
363 Cassin's Vireo 1 23 May 2002 Alan Smith P
 
364 Green-tailed Towhee 1 15 May 2000 Bob Luterbach N
 
365 Brambling 1 1 Jan 2000 Don Weidl N
 
Macdowall North, Prince Albert
366 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 22 Jun 1999 Alan Smith N
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 12 Jun 1999 Burke Korol N
 
367 Mountain Chickadee 1 20 Dec 1998 Burke Korol N
 
Cypress Hills PP - Centre Block - Ben Voirlich Subdivision, Maple Creek
368 Hooded Warbler 1 21 Sep 1998 Bob Luterbach N
 
GD Archibald Park area, Saskatoon
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 25 May 1997 Stan Shadick N
 
MVA Trail by President's House, Saskatoon
369 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11 Nov 1996 Bob Luterbach N
 
370 Common Eider 1 10 Nov 1996 Bob Luterbach N
 
Flag Point Bay near Regina Beach, Regina
371 Snowy Plover 2 3 Jun 1996 Dale G Hjertaas N
 
jaeger sp. 1 24 Sep 1995 Burke Korol N
 
372 Western Screech-Owl 1 19 Jun 1995 Alan Smith N
 
373 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 May 1994 Bob Luterbach N
 
374 Tufted Duck 1 14 May 1992 Stan Shadick N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Jun 1991 Burke Korol N
 
Elcott Picnic Site, Estevan
375 Black-throated Sparrow 1 6 May 1991 Joel Priebe P
 
Private Res, Moose Jaw
bird sp. 1 14 Dec 1990 Burke Korol N
 
godwit sp. 1 25 Apr 1990 Burke Korol N
 
Qu'Appelle Valley - Pasqua Lake to Craven, Regina
Aythya sp. X 15 Jun 1989 Burke Korol N
 
Dryobates sp. 1 30 Apr 1989 Burke Korol N
 
Maple Creek area - just W of town, Maple Creek
Common/Red-breasted Merganser X 14 Oct 1988 Burke Korol N
 
McClean Lake Mine - Torwalt Lake, La Ronge
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 9 Apr 1988 Burke Korol N
 
376 Blue-winged Warbler 1 15 Jun 1987 Bob Luterbach N
 
Montague and 20th Ave.,Regina, Regina
Sharp-tailed Grouse x Greater Prairie-Chicken (hybrid) 1 17 Apr 1987 Don Weidl N
 
377 Glossy Ibis 1 18 Jul 1986 Don Weidl N
 
378 Mississippi Kite 1 18 Aug 1985 Bob Luterbach N
 
Legislature area Wascana Park, Regina
Passerina sp. 80 20 Mar 1983 Christopher Harris N
 
379 Clark's Nutcracker 1 27 Oct 1979 Bob Luterbach N
 
South of Avonlea, Weyburn
towhee sp. 2 25 Jul 1978 Dale G Hjertaas N
 
Qu'Appelle Highway 9 East, Melville
380 Mute Swan 2 30 Dec 1975 Alan Smith
 
381 Steller's Jay 1 24 May 1923 Arthur C. Bent Data N
 
Indian Head, Regina
382 Pinyon Jay 1 16 Sep 1910 Arthur C. Bent Data N
 
Eastend, Maple Creek
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
383 Greater Sage-Grouse 2
 
Location Obscured
384 Northern Hawk Owl 3
 
Location Obscured
385 Burrowing Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
386 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
387 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured