British Columbia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ken Wright 20 Oct 2019 1
Evan Larson 20 Oct 2019 5
Justin Quong 20 Oct 2019 1
Larry Joseph 20 Oct 2019 7
James Ridge 20 Oct 2019 4
Richard Marshall 20 Oct 2019 12
Chris Charlesworth 20 Oct 2019 34
Ted Hindmarch 20 Oct 2019 9
Susan Gower 20 Oct 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Dan Tyson
445
2 Wayne Weber
442
3 Carlo Giovanella
439
4 Peter Candido
437
5 Brian Self
434
6 Ilya Povalyaev
430
7 Guy L. Monty
427
8 Mike McGrenere
420
9 David Allinson
417
10 Richard Cannings
414
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Metro Vancouver
401
2 Capital
387
3 Columbia-Shuswap
341
4 Central Kootenay
336
5 Alberni-Clayoquot
332
6 Okanagan-Similkameen
331
7 Comox-Strathcona
319
8 Fraser Valley
319
9 Nanaimo
316
10 Central Okanagan
315
All Counties...

519 Species 792,846 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barred Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Gerald McKeating N
 
2 Canada Goose 34 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
3 Wood Duck 46 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth N
 
4 American Wigeon 5 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
5 Mallard 3 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
6 Pied-billed Grebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
7 Mourning Dove 2 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
8 American Coot 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
9 Bald Eagle 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
10 Hairy Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
11 Northwestern Crow 450 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
12 Black-capped Chickadee 6 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
13 European Starling 150 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
14 Varied Thrush 5 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
15 Hermit Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
16 American Robin 2 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
17 Fox Sparrow 2 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
18 Dark-eyed Junco 3 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
19 White-crowned Sparrow 6 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
20 Song Sparrow 6 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
21 Spotted Towhee 3 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
22 Red-winged Blackbird 50 19 Oct 2019 Mike Farnworth
 
23 Ruddy Duck 1 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.5693,-115.6403), East Kootenay
24 Northern Harrier 1 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.5693,-115.6403), East Kootenay
25 Northern Flicker 3 19 Oct 2019 Michael Rigney
 
16000 Dyke Road, Richmond, British Columbia, CA (49.164, -122.988), Metro Vancouver
26 Common Raven 12 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.5693,-115.6403), East Kootenay
27 House Finch X 19 Oct 2019 Michael Rigney
 
16000 Dyke Road, Richmond, British Columbia, CA (49.164, -122.988), Metro Vancouver
28 Lapland Longspur 9 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.5693,-115.6403), East Kootenay
29 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
30 Hooded Merganser 1 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
31 Anna's Hummingbird 2 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
32 Great Blue Heron 1 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
33 Merlin 1 19 Oct 2019 Bryan King
 
34 Steller's Jay 3 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
35 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 3 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
36 Bushtit 8 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
37 Golden-crowned Sparrow 2 19 Oct 2019 Eric Demers
 
Nanaimo - Cathers Lake, Nanaimo
38 White-throated Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Bryan King P
 
39 Harlequin Duck 1 19 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen
 
40 Horned Grebe 2 19 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen
 
41 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen
 
42 Glaucous-winged Gull 33 19 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen
 
43 Common Loon 1 19 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen
 
44 Pileated Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Pauliina Saarinen
 
45 Ruffed Grouse 1 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
46 Downy Woodpecker 2 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
47 Northern Shrike 1 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
48 Black-billed Magpie 3 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
49 Brown Creeper 1 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
50 Evening Grosbeak 8 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
51 American Goldfinch 4 19 Oct 2019 Randy Rawluk
 
Home property, Bulkley-Nechako
52 Northern Shoveler 7 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
53 Green-winged Teal 18 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
54 Common Goldeneye 3 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
55 California Quail 96 19 Oct 2019 Jack VanDyk
 
467 Pottery Rd.Vernon B. C.Not Bodwell Rd. as shown on satelite, North Okanagan
56 Red-tailed Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
57 Red-breasted Nuthatch 3 19 Oct 2019 JanPaul Dudzic
 
794 Delamere Road, Brentwood Bay, British Columbia, CA (48.571, -123.467), Capital
58 Bewick's Wren 1 19 Oct 2019 Liz Stewart
 
Back Yard, Metro Vancouver
59 Western Grebe 12 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
60 Black Oystercatcher 4 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
61 Common Murre 25 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
62 Iceland Gull 45 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
gull sp. 120 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
63 Pacific Loon 75 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
64 Rough-legged Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
CA-BC-7101-7199 253 Rd (56.2247,-120.6891), Peace River
65 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
66 Snow Goose 110 19 Oct 2019 Graham Sorenson
 
55 Street, Ladner, Metro Vancouver
67 House Sparrow 3 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
Huff Greenway, Metro Vancouver
68 Short-eared Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
69 American Crow 5 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
70 Cackling Goose 20 19 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese P
 
71 Western Meadowlark 2 19 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese
 
72 Northern Pintail 1000 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
73 Greater Scaup 20 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
74 Surf Scoter 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
75 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
76 Black-bellied Plover 200 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
77 Killdeer 1 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
78 Dunlin 200 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
79 Greater Yellowlegs 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
80 Bonaparte's Gull 150 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
81 Mew Gull 30 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
82 Ring-billed Gull 500 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
83 California Gull 3 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
84 Double-crested Cormorant 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
85 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
86 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
87 American Pipit 10 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
88 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
89 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
duck sp. 18 19 Oct 2019 Carl Hughes
 
My house near Quicks Bottom Park, Capital
90 Rock Pigeon 3 19 Oct 2019 Carl Hughes
 
My house near Quicks Bottom Park, Capital
91 Chipping Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Carl Hughes P
 
My house near Quicks Bottom Park, Capital
blackbird sp. 11 19 Oct 2019 Carl Hughes
 
My house near Quicks Bottom Park, Capital
teal sp. 25 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
92 Redhead 3 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
93 Lesser Scaup 3 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
94 Bufflehead 18 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
hawk sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
95 Virginia Rail 1 19 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
96 Black Turnstone 6 19 Oct 2019 Andrea Araszewski
 
Yellow Point Lodge, Cowichan Valley
97 Cooper's Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
98 Pacific Wren 1 19 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
99 Marsh Wren 2 19 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
100 Osprey 1 19 Oct 2019 Robert Gowan
 
CA-BC-8768 driftwood road, Comox-Strathcona
101 Ring-necked Duck 34 19 Oct 2019 Jo Ellen Floer
 
102 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
103 Canada Jay 2 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
Fort Steele--Horseshoe Lake, East Kootenay
104 Gadwall 2 19 Oct 2019 Heidi van Vliet
 
105 Common Merganser 3 19 Oct 2019 Michelle McNaughton
 
Elgin Heritage Park, Surrey CA-BC (49.0653,-122.8460), Metro Vancouver
106 Belted Kingfisher 1 19 Oct 2019 Sally McDermott
 
107 Wilson's Snipe 2 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart N
 
108 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
109 Blue Jay 1 19 Oct 2019 Terri Hanen
 
Rocky Mountain Subdivision, Pouce Coupe, British Columbia, CA (55.703, -120.21), Peace River
110 Pine Siskin 2 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
111 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
shorebird sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells N
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
112 Savannah Sparrow 2 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
113 Brewer's Blackbird 17 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
passerine sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Jody Wells N
 
114 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Michael Rogers
 
115 Canvasback 9 19 Oct 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
116 Red-breasted Merganser 1 19 Oct 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
117 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
Delta - 88 St, Metro Vancouver
118 Brown-headed Cowbird 25 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
Delta - 88 St, Metro Vancouver
119 Pelagic Cormorant 3 19 Oct 2019 Bernice Muir
 
Point Holmes, Comox, Comox-Strathcona
120 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 19 Oct 2019 Holly Becker
 
Halston Court, Metro Vancouver
chickadee sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
CA-BC-Norbury Lake Provincial Park (49.5348,-115.4821), East Kootenay
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
121 Canyon Wren 1 19 Oct 2019 Kalin Ocaña N
 
122 American Tree Sparrow 3 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
123 Eurasian Wigeon 2 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
124 Long-billed Curlew 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
125 Marbled Godwit 3 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
126 American Dipper 1 19 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
Green Lake--Whistler, Squamish-Lillooet
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Oct 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
cormorant sp. 40 19 Oct 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
woodpecker sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
sparrow sp. 3 19 Oct 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
127 Purple Finch 2 19 Oct 2019 Ed Klassen
 
128 White-winged Scoter 11 19 Oct 2019 Russ Petersen
 
129 Trumpeter Swan 16 19 Oct 2019 Sharon Henry P
 
130 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 19 Oct 2019 Andrew Tyrrell N
 
Larus sp. 4 19 Oct 2019 Kurlene Wenberg
 
Inlet Dr, Cowichan Valley
131 Mountain Bluebird 1 19 Oct 2019 greg robertson N
 
132 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 Oct 2019 Kaichi Huang P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 12 19 Oct 2019 Jim Sims
 
133 Brandt's Cormorant 12 19 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
134 Mountain Chickadee 6 19 Oct 2019 Jim Sims P
 
135 Boreal Chickadee 1 19 Oct 2019 Jim Sims P
 
136 Snow Bunting 16 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
137 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Oct 2019 Margaret Mackenzie
 
111 Ranchland Pl, Coldstream CA-BC (50.2405,-119.1938), North Okanagan
138 Townsend's Solitaire 1 19 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
139 Hutton's Vireo 1 19 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
140 Cedar Waxwing 12 19 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
141 Bohemian Waxwing 2 19 Oct 2019 Nick Swan
 
142 Western Bluebird 1 19 Oct 2019 Alex Bodden
 
Okanagan Falls- Allendale Rd, Okanagan-Similkameen
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 14 19 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
Columbia Lake by Columere Park, East Kootenay
143 Wilson's Phalarope 1 19 Oct 2019 Cliff Jury
 
CA-BC-2901-3447 Channel Pky (49.4598,-119.5963), Okanagan-Similkameen
144 Red-throated Loon 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart
 
145 Golden Eagle 1 19 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
Columbia Lake by Columere Park, East Kootenay
146 Townsend's Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
147 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Oct 2019 Krista Kaptein N
 
148 Western Sandpiper 3 19 Oct 2019 Krista Kaptein
 
149 Heermann's Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Melissa Hafting
 
150 American Kestrel 1 19 Oct 2019 Neal Doan
 
151 Rhinoceros Auklet 8 19 Oct 2019 Michael Klotz
 
152 Marbled Murrelet 5 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
Breton Islands, Comox-Strathcona
153 Ancient Murrelet 6 19 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
Breton Islands, Comox-Strathcona
154 Red Crossbill 1 19 Oct 2019 Blaire Smith
 
155 Surfbird 6 19 Oct 2019 John F. Peetsma
 
156 Herring Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 John F. Peetsma
 
157 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Oct 2019 Cliff Jury
 
CA-BC-Penticton 1 (49.4570,-119.6156), Okanagan-Similkameen
158 Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 100 19 Oct 2019 Kosuke Saita
 
159 Tundra Swan 4 19 Oct 2019 Sandy Proulx
 
loon sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Ken Wright
 
finch sp. 5 19 Oct 2019 Don Wilshere
 
160 Pine Grosbeak 2 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 19 Oct 2019 Samuelle Simard-Provencal
 
161 Wild Turkey 4 19 Oct 2019 Lyle Grisedale
 
Gary Road, East Kootenay
162 Pigeon Guillemot 5 19 Oct 2019 Samuelle Simard-Provencal P
 
163 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart P
 
164 Common Yellowthroat 1 19 Oct 2019 Laura Stewart P
 
dabbling duck sp. 10 19 Oct 2019 Sandy McRuer
 
165 Sanderling 6 19 Oct 2019 Rick Zapf
 
peep sp. 3 19 Oct 2019 Rick Zapf
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 20 19 Oct 2019 Cheryl Chan
 
Main @ Terminal, Vancouver CA-BC (49.2733,-123.1004), Metro Vancouver
166 Mute Swan 1 19 Oct 2019 Liz Stewart P
 
167 American Golden-Plover 2 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
168 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman N
 
169 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman N
 
170 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
171 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 19 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
kinglet sp. 3 19 Oct 2019 Kare Selvaraj
 
172 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Mark Byrne P
 
173 Chukar 7 19 Oct 2019 Isaac Nelson
 
174 Sandhill Crane 10 19 Oct 2019 Isaac Nelson N
 
175 American White Pelican 2 19 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
176 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Emily Williams
 
Pineview--Tabor Creek Rd, Fraser-Fort George
177 Clark's Nutcracker 1 19 Oct 2019 Darren Kirby
 
178 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively N
 
179 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
180 Parasitic Jaeger 3 19 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
181 Horned Lark 7 19 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
182 Common Redpoll 2 19 Oct 2019 Chris McDonald
 
183 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 19 Oct 2019 Larry Hooge
 
184 Black Phoebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Erin Chwak N
 
American/Northwestern Crow 3 19 Oct 2019 Anne Roughley
 
Surrey, British Columbia, CA, Metro Vancouver
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher X 19 Oct 2019 David Hoar N
 
Boundary Bay Concession to 12th along shore and Dyke, Metro Vancouver
185 Western Screech-Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Darcie Arcand N
 
Max Lake Rd, Okanagan-Similkameen
186 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 19 Oct 2019 Darcie Arcand
 
Max Lake Rd, Okanagan-Similkameen
187 White-winged Crossbill 4 19 Oct 2019 Darcie Arcand
 
Max Lake Rd, Okanagan-Similkameen
188 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 19 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 19 Oct 2019 Jeff Gaskin
 
189 Swainson's Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Aldo Cogrossi
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 5 19 Oct 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
Bouchie Lake Yard, Cariboo
190 American Bittern 1 19 Oct 2019 Alison Evely
 
alcid sp. 50 19 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
191 Western Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
192 Great Horned Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Jack VanDyk
 
467 Pottery Rd.Vernon B. C.Not Bodwell Rd. as shown on satelite, North Okanagan
193 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Mark Byrne N
 
grebe sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 James Turner
 
194 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
Harbour High B, Kitimat-Stikine
redpoll sp. 30 18 Oct 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River
waterfowl sp. 100 18 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Jaffray--Rosicky Rd, East Kootenay
hummingbird sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Emily Paskaruk N
 
1899 Lilac Dr, Surrey CA-BC (49.0350,-122.7828), Metro Vancouver
sapsucker sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Tasli Shaw N
 
Phillips Road, Cowichan Valley
House/Purple Finch 14 18 Oct 2019 Ruth Vandenbor
 
Sooke BC Narissa Rd., Capital
195 Turkey Vulture 1 18 Oct 2019 Jeff Gaskin
 
Panama flats, Capital
196 Gray Catbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
Kelowna West Estates/Nancee Way Village, Central Okanagan
jaeger sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
murrelet sp. 6 18 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
falcon sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Hui Sim N
 
197 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells P
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17 Oct 2019 Tasli Shaw
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere
 
Buteo sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Jody Wells
 
198 Spotted Sandpiper 2 17 Oct 2019 John Hodges
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 17 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
scoter sp. 180 16 Oct 2019 Krista Kaptein
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 16 Oct 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 2 16 Oct 2019 Keith Sutherland
 
CA-BC-3201-3259 Telegraph Rd (48.6747,-123.5520), Cowichan Valley
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Oct 2019 Sophie Linnemann
 
199 Wandering Tattler 1 16 Oct 2019 Edward Jordan
 
200 Sora 1 16 Oct 2019 Kosuke Saita N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 5 16 Oct 2019 Jerry McFetridge
 
Bouchie Lake Yard, Cariboo
201 Eared Grebe 8 15 Oct 2019 Tom Beeke
 
202 Palm Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Serge Wolf P
 
203 Brant 1 15 Oct 2019 Ed Klassen N
 
204 Blue-winged Teal 2 15 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
205 Least Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Leigh Pieterse P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 15 Oct 2019 Elaine Doran
 
large shorebird sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 d-l darcy
 
merganser sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Lorain Lounsberry N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 14 15 Oct 2019 Columbia Wetlands N
 
206 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Sabine Decamp P
 
207 Red Knot 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer
 
208 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
209 Willet 1 14 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
210 Black Scoter 3 14 Oct 2019 Cathy Carlson
 
Deep Bay, Nanaimo
211 Rufous Hummingbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Meg Mittelstedt N
 
Individual Yard, Metro Vancouver
212 Glaucous Gull 1 14 Oct 2019 Vibeke Pedersen P
 
213 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Heidi Rhodes Burton N
 
CA-BC-4368 Pinnacle Pl (50.7623,-116.1919), East Kootenay
Aythya sp. 18 14 Oct 2019 Jim Wright N
 
bird sp. 10 14 Oct 2019 Dianne Cooper N
 
214 Green Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 Anna-Marie Ryan
 
215 Rusty Blackbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Emily Williams N
 
216 Rock Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Cathy Koot
 
217 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Adrian Dorst N
 
Tofino and/or vicinity, Alberni-Clayoquot
swan sp. 3 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 14 Oct 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Sage P P
 
Brockton Point Trail, Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.298, -123.129), Metro Vancouver
218 House Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
219 Northern Goshawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris McDonald
 
Bearridge, Peace River
220 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 2 13 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
Fernie, East Kootenay
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Trevor Bulmer
 
221 Caspian Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
thrush sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Annex Park, East Kootenay
222 Sooty Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Braden Judson
 
Green Mountain, Nanaimo
goose sp. 70 13 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
223 Cassin's Auklet 1 13 Oct 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
224 Spruce Grouse 8 13 Oct 2019 Isaac Nelson P
 
225 Red-necked Phalarope 8 13 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
226 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
227 Yellow-billed Loon 1 12 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
228 Red Phalarope 4 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
CA-Queen Charlotte Strait (50.6231,-126.7491), Mount Waddington
229 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
(50.5806,-126.6963), Mount Waddington
230 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 5 12 Oct 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
(50.6531,-126.2373), Mount Waddington
231 Swainson's Hawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Jeremie Choquette
 
232 Dusky Grouse 12 12 Oct 2019 Isaac Nelson
 
Sunrise Mountain (Juniper-Barnhartvale Hills), Thompson-Nicola
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 20 12 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
Fernie, East Kootenay
233 Western Tanager 1 12 Oct 2019 Mike McGrenere N
 
Sunnygrove Terrace, Capital
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 12 12 Oct 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
Victoria - coastal waters, Capital
234 Tropical Kingbird 1 11 Oct 2019 Iwan Van Veen P
 
235 Dusky Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
236 Whimbrel 1 11 Oct 2019 Robyn Byrne N
 
237 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
238 Violet-green Swallow 1 11 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
239 Harris's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley N
 
Elkview Yard, East Kootenay
240 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 10 Oct 2019 Frank Lin P
 
241 Red-throated Pipit 1 10 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan N
 
242 Vesper Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Scott Thomson N
 
Lumby - Horner Rd, North Okanagan
243 Baird's Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Fields, East Kootenay
Empidonax sp. X 10 Oct 2019 klaus emmaneel N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 10 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
V1E3Z7, Columbia-Shuswap
244 Cinnamon Teal 2 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Jaffray--Rosicky Rd, East Kootenay
245 Common Tern 4 10 Oct 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Jaffray--Rosicky Rd, East Kootenay
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 9 Oct 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka
 
Surf/Black Scoter 10 9 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 9 Oct 2019 Warren Cronan
 
246 Nashville Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Jim Sims N
 
247 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
owl sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Ivy Doak
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Phil Ranson N
 
swallow sp. 3 8 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy
 
248 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy P
 
Pedder Bay Marina and Banding Station, Capital
Catharus sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Kaichi Huang N
 
249 Vaux's Swift 8 8 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
250 Northern Fulmar 1 7 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
251 Sooty Shearwater 2 7 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
Golden-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2019 David Baird P
 
252 Cassin's Vireo 1 7 Oct 2019 Jesse Hannebauer
 
253 Clark's Grebe 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrew & Karen Westerhof N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Raymond Liu N
 
254 Stilt Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 11 6 Oct 2019 Donald L'Heureux
 
255 Tufted Puffin 1 6 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
crossbill sp. 11 6 Oct 2019 James Bradley N
 
Sannichton (residential), Capital
256 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Ian Cruickshank N
 
257 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Oct 2019 David M. Bell N
 
258 Barn Swallow 1 6 Oct 2019 David M. Bell
 
nighthawk sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
259 Arctic Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Julia Flesaker P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 5 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
260 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 5 Oct 2019 David Bradley N
 
261 Sabine's Gull 1 5 Oct 2019 Guy L. Monty N
 
262 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Debra Herst N
 
Burnaby Lake Regional Nature Park, Burnaby CA-BC (49.2457,-122.9288), Metro Vancouver
grouse sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Barb Stromquist
 
263 Common Crane 1 5 Oct 2019 Evan Pye P
 
Oct. 5, 2019 1:00 p.m. 56.033, -120.071 Hartnell Marsh, Peace River
wren sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Tiffany Martin
 
264 Green-tailed Towhee 1 5 Oct 2019 William Kragh P
 
CA-BC-514-560 Whitevale Rd (50.2200,-119.0034), North Okanagan
265 Brown Booby 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
266 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Paul Prappas P
 
267 Common Poorwill 1 5 Oct 2019 hazel clark N
 
North Naramata Rd., Okanagan-Similkameen
268 California Scrub-Jay 1 4 Oct 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio P
 
12066 York St, Maple Ridge CA-BC (49.2218,-122.6115), Metro Vancouver
269 Say's Phoebe 1 4 Oct 2019 Lucie Parker
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 4 Oct 2019 Bryan Vroom
 
CA-BC-Ahbau Lake (53.3003,-122.0861), Cariboo
golden-plover sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 D J
 
270 American Redstart 1 3 Oct 2019 James Telford N
 
271 Black-and-white Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Graeme Stevens N
 
272 Semipalmated Plover 2 3 Oct 2019 Adrian Dorst
 
273 Boreal Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Terri Hanen
 
Rocky Mountain Subdivision, Pouce Coupe, British Columbia, CA (55.703, -120.21), Peace River
274 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 11 3 Oct 2019 Ted Hillary
 
275 Brown Shrike 1 3 Oct 2019 Kim Beardmore P
 
Rocky Point Bird Observatory (restricted access), Capital
small falcon sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Neil Simpson
 
Castle Mountain, East Kootenay
276 Tennessee Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Emily Williams N
 
277 Warbling Vireo 1 3 Oct 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
278 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 2 Oct 2019 Alex Bodden
 
162 Westview Pl, Penticton CA-BC (49.4778,-119.5574), Okanagan-Similkameen
bluebird sp. 4 2 Oct 2019 Gretchen Whetham
 
Wycliffe —McClure corners, East Kootenay
279 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 2 Oct 2019 Ed Klassen P
 
280 Cattle Egret 1 2 Oct 2019 Colleen Hodgson
 
281 Western Wood-Pewee 1 1 Oct 2019 Debbie Wheeler N
 
University of the Fraser Valley - Abbotsford Campus, Abbotsford CA-BC (49.0278,-122.2844), Fraser Valley
282 Veery 1 1 Oct 2019 Sachi Snively N
 
283 Broad-winged Hawk 1 1 Oct 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 1 Oct 2019 greg robertson N
 
284 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Catherine McLean P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 30 Sep 2019 David M. Bell N
 
285 Cliff Swallow 1 30 Sep 2019 David Aldcroft N
 
2359 Beverly St, North Cowichan CA-BC (48.7850,-123.6866), Cowichan Valley
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 30 Sep 2019 Mathieu Langlois
 
286 Tree Swallow 6 30 Sep 2019 Alan & Donna McKenzie N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka P
 
Chase lagoon and VLA flats, Thompson-Nicola
287 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 30 Sep 2019 Dan Harville
 
Queen Charlotte Sound (52.4386,-129.8886), Kitimat-Stikine
288 Willow Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Martin Gebauer N
 
289 Western Kingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 D J P
 
CA-BC-Pacific Rim National Park Reserve (49.0023,-125.6389), Alberni-Clayoquot
290 Blue-headed Vireo 1 29 Sep 2019 James Jansen P
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin X 29 Sep 2019 J S
 
4920 The Dale, West Vancouver, British Columbia, CA (49.341, -123.259), Metro Vancouver
291 Red-eyed Vireo 2 29 Sep 2019 Alan & Donna McKenzie N
 
vireo sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Jim Palmer
 
292 Lark Sparrow 1 28 Sep 2019 Melissa Hafting P
 
tern sp. 2 28 Sep 2019 Jerry McFetridge N
 
CA-BC-3578 Olafson Rd (51.8507,-121.6256), Cariboo
phalarope sp. X 27 Sep 2019 Jeff Dyck
 
293 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 27 Sep 2019 Warren Flesaker P
 
294 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
295 Franklin's Gull 1 26 Sep 2019 Chris Charlesworth P
 
296 Black Swift 1 26 Sep 2019 David Baird
 
Zonotrichia sp. 5 24 Sep 2019 Jody Wells
 
Kennes Beach Viewpoint / Hagan Bight, Capital
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Sep 2019 Jody Wells P
 
297 Winter Wren 1 24 Sep 2019 Michael Preston
 
(55.2325,-121.6020), Peace River
298 Brown Pelican 1 24 Sep 2019 B Max Götz N
 
crow/raven sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Warren Cronan
 
Russell Farms Market & Garden Centre 2711 Mt Sicker Rd Chemainus, Cowichan Valley
299 Common Nighthawk 1 22 Sep 2019 RRS Observations N
 
204 st and 53 ave, Metro Vancouver
300 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 22 Sep 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 6 22 Sep 2019 James Ridge
 
301 Solitary Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
302 Bank Swallow 1 21 Sep 2019 Geoffrey Newell N
 
303 Brewer's Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Christopher Siddle P
 
304 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 Sep 2019 Bobby Dailey P
 
Gold Creek Mi Casa, East Kootenay
305 Prairie Falcon 1 20 Sep 2019 Jeff Dyck P
 
McBride East, Fraser-Fort George
306 Black-footed Albatross 1 20 Sep 2019 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
Grand Princess off British Columbia, Skeena-Queen Charlotte
307 Pink-footed Shearwater 3 20 Sep 2019 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
Grand Princess off British Columbia, Skeena-Queen Charlotte
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 20 Sep 2019 Robert McLean N
 
eagle sp. 2 19 Sep 2019 Paul Foth N
 
Mt. Thompson Forest Service Road, Central Kootenay
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 19 Sep 2019 Liron Gertsman L
 
308 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 19 Sep 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
309 Garganey 1 19 Sep 2019 Scott Thomson N
 
310 Lazuli Bunting 3 18 Sep 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
311 White-throated Swift 3 18 Sep 2019 Rodger Titman
 
312 Sage Thrasher 1 18 Sep 2019 Jo Ellen Floer N
 
313 Ruff 1 18 Sep 2019 Michael Simmons P
 
314 Purple Martin 1 18 Sep 2019 David M. Bell
 
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 17 Sep 2019 TLBO Data
 
315 Upland Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2019 Mike McGrenere N
 
316 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2019 Nicole Beaulac P
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 16 Sep 2019 Ian Cruickshank A
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Jeff Gaskin
 
317 Common Grackle 6 16 Sep 2019 Andrew Tyrrell N
 
5924 242 road, Peace River
318 South Polar Skua 3 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry
 
319 Buller's Shearwater 4 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry P
 
320 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 20 16 Sep 2019 Gordon Curry
 
321 Least Flycatcher 1 16 Sep 2019 TLBO Data N
 
shearwater sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
322 Philadelphia Vireo 1 15 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 14 Sep 2019 Emily Williams
 
swift sp. 6 14 Sep 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
323 Magnolia Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 13 Sep 2019 Jody Wells
 
324 Snowy Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Ian Cruickshank P
 
325 Black Tern 2 12 Sep 2019 Jerry McFetridge N
 
326 Eastern Kingbird 1 12 Sep 2019 Michael Force N
 
327 Rock Ptarmigan 8 12 Sep 2019 Bob Bowhay
 
328 Blackpoll Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 10 Sep 2019 Susan Gower P
 
7718 Laing Road, Cariboo
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2019 Kalin Ocaña N
 
329 Alder Flycatcher 3 9 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
330 Bullock's Oriole 1 8 Sep 2019 Krissi Martin N
 
Bot's Family Farm, Fraser Valley
331 Scripps's Murrelet 2 8 Sep 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
auklet sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
332 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
333 Gray Partridge 8 6 Sep 2019 Andrea MacLeod
 
334 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 6 Sep 2019 Bob Simons
 
Dave & Patti's house, East Kootenay
335 Calliope Hummingbird 1 6 Sep 2019 Janice Arndt
 
Arndts' Place - Nelson North Shore, Central Kootenay
336 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 6 Sep 2019 Blair Dudeck P
 
337 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 5 Sep 2019 Andrea MacLeod
 
338 Willow Ptarmigan 1 29 Aug 2019 Jean-François Jetté
 
BC--Haines Pass--Kusawak Peak area, Stikine
339 Ovenbird 1 28 Aug 2019 Stefano Ianiro
 
9006 Clarke Avenue, Hudson's Hope, British Columbia, CA (56.032, -121.905), Peace River
Calidris sp. 4 27 Aug 2019 Gaelen Schnare
 
340 Bobolink 1 26 Aug 2019 Logan Lalonde N
 
341 Great Egret 1 26 Aug 2019 Graham Sorenson N
 
342 Lesser Goldfinch 1 26 Aug 2019 Chris Charlesworth P
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 26 Aug 2019 Blair Dudeck P
 
343 Gray Flycatcher 1 26 Aug 2019 Dominic Bourret
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 24 Aug 2019 John Felton
 
Sterna sp. 1 23 Aug 2019 Kris Andrews N
 
344 Hawaiian Petrel 1 21 Aug 2019 Michael Turso P
 
North Pacific Ocean (54.0397,-133.5687), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
345 Eastern Phoebe 1 20 Aug 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
346 Long-eared Owl 1 20 Aug 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka N
 
Little Shuswap Lake Home, Columbia-Shuswap
347 Guadalupe Murrelet 1 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
Scripps's/Guadalupe Murrelet (Xantus's Murrelet) 1 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
348 Manx Shearwater 1 17 Aug 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
349 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Aug 2019 Christopher Coxson P
 
350 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Aug 2019 Jamie Fenneman
 
CA-BC-Peace River C (56.1925,-120.7895), Peace River
Procellariid sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Po-Wei Chi
 
351 Eurasian Skylark 1 15 Aug 2019 Keith Riding N
 
Victoria International Airport, North Saanich CA-BC (48.6548,-123.4439), Capital
large falcon sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Hobbs N
 
352 Canada Warbler 1 13 Aug 2019 Jamie Fenneman
 
CA-BC-Peace River E (56.1881,-120.8442), Peace River
353 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13 Aug 2019 Blair Dudeck
 
354 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 12 Aug 2019 Jamie Fenneman
 
CA-BC-Peace River (56.1898,-120.8805), Peace River
355 Indigo Bunting 1 12 Aug 2019 al kirkley N
 
Redstreak Road, Radium Hot Springs, British Columbia, CA (50.615, -116.067), East Kootenay
Spizella sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Alison Wagner
 
356 Black-necked Stilt 1 6 Aug 2019 Evan Larson P
 
357 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 3 6 Aug 2019 Terri Hanen N
 
Yips Subdivision, Moberly Lake, British Columbia, CA (55.816, -121.756), Peace River
358 Hudsonian Godwit 1 5 Aug 2019 Evan Pye
 
359 American Avocet 3 30 Jul 2019 Evan Larson P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 29 Jul 2019 Linda Chowns
 
360 Horned Puffin 1 29 Jul 2019 Ken Wright N
 
361 Cape May Warbler 2 29 Jul 2019 Will Britton
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 2 20 Jul 2019 Linda Chowns
 
362 Loggerhead Shrike 1 19 Jul 2019 Gavin McKinnon N
 
10371 Highway 3, Osoyoos CA-BC (49.0347,-119.4810), Okanagan-Similkameen
363 Flammulated Owl 3 18 Jul 2019 William Kragh
 
364 Nelson's Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2019 Keith Riding N
 
365 Common Ringed Plover 1 17 Jul 2019 Brian Self N
 
366 Baltimore Oriole 1 17 Jul 2019 Keith Riding
 
ptarmigan sp. 5 15 Jul 2019 Carole Cole
 
367 Laysan Albatross 1 14 Jul 2019 William Proebsting P
 
49.24424_-126.83637, Alberni-Clayoquot
368 Connecticut Warbler 1 14 Jul 2019 David M. Bell
 
369 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 14 Jul 2019 David M. Bell
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 13 Jul 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(51.9139,-129.0816), Central Coast
370 Yellow Rail 1 12 Jul 2019 Ted Hillary
 
McQueen's Slough -- Dawson Creek, Peace River
371 Northern Mockingbird 1 5 Jul 2019 Liron Gertsman N
 
372 Northern Parula 1 1 Jul 2019 Charles Francis P
 
CA, BC, Port Hardy, Mount Waddington
373 Forster's Tern 2 23 Jun 2019 John Gordon P
 
374 Sedge Wren 1 19 Jun 2019 Chris McDonald N
 
CA-BC-15101-15197 Watson Rd (56.2625,-121.2637), Peace River
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 19 Jun 2019 Staffan Lindgren N
 
Haslam Road, Nanaimo
Western x Eastern Kingbird (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2019 Tor Svanoe P
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Jun 2019 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
(59.8997,-131.4740), Stikine
375 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 13 Jun 2019 Christopher Coxson N
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 8 Jun 2019 Angie Joiner P
 
McBride -- West, Fraser-Fort George
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 7 Jun 2019 Ken Borrie N
 
Surrey: 149A St & 62 Ave, Metro Vancouver
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 7 Jun 2019 Reba and Allan Dupilka P
 
Chase to Pritchard road, Thompson-Nicola
376 Short-tailed Albatross 1 2 Jun 2019 Steve Ogle N
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Paul Clapham P
 
Blue-winged x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Jim Sims P
 
gull/tern sp. 15 25 May 2019 Donald Codling N
 
377 White-winged Dove 1