Victoria Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ryan Barnaby 7 Aug 2020 5
Robert Treble 7 Aug 2020 13
Lance Rathbone 7 Aug 2020 8
Kaspar Delhey 7 Aug 2020 22
Ken Tay 7 Aug 2020 7
Dirk Tomsa 7 Aug 2020 10
Lance Rathbone 7 Aug 2020 22
Jim Caine 7 Aug 2020 26
Riley Metcalfe 7 Aug 2020 2
Lance Rathbone 7 Aug 2020 20
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
439
2 Scott Baker
434
3 Angus Hartshorn
417
4 Simon Starr
416
4 Tim Nickholds
416
6 Giles Daubeney
413
7 Dan Ashdown
412
8 Isaac Clarey
411
9 Tim Bawden
410
9 Owen Lishmund
410
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Greater Geelong
342
2 East Gippsland
334
3 Glenelg
309
4 Wellington
295
5 Surf Coast
293
6 Wyndham
285
7 Moyne
282
8 Bass Coast
277
9 Mornington Peninsula
277
10 South Gippsland
277
All Counties...

490 Species 300,222 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 14 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive, Ballarat
2 Rock Pigeon 25 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
3 Spotted Dove 4 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
4 Silver Gull 2 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
5 White-faced Heron 2 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
6 Little Wattlebird 1 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
7 Red Wattlebird 4 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
8 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
9 Australian Magpie 2 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
10 Pied Currawong 1 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
11 Little Raven 4 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
12 European Starling 6 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
13 Common Myna 6 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
14 Eurasian Blackbird 4 5 Aug 2020 Jonathan Boucher
 
22 Oconnor Street, Reservoir, Victoria, AU (-37.71, 145.005), Darebin
15 Pacific Black Duck 14 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
16 Australian Pelican 6 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
17 Pacific Heron 1 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
18 Laughing Kookaburra 2 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson N
 
19 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
20 Superb Fairywren 1 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson N
 
21 Willie-wagtail 2 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
22 Magpie-lark 1 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
23 Australian Raven 1 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
24 Welcome Swallow 20 5 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
25 Song Thrush 1 5 Aug 2020 Scott Baker P
 
22 Willow st, Darebin
26 New Holland Honeyeater 4 5 Aug 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong
27 House Sparrow 8 5 Aug 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong
28 Masked Lapwing 3 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth
 
29 Pacific Gull 1 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth
 
30 Australasian Gannet 1 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth P
 
31 Long-billed Corella 10 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth
 
32 Crimson Rosella 2 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth
 
33 Eastern Rosella 1 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth
 
34 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth
 
35 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 4 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth P
 
36 White-browed Scrubwren 1 5 Aug 2020 John Beckworth P
 
37 Maned Duck 2 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
38 Hardhead 5 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
39 Eurasian Coot 5 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
40 Australasian Swamphen 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
41 White-throated Treecreeper 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
42 Brown Thornbill 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
43 Gray Shrikethrush 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
44 Dusky Moorhen 6 5 Aug 2020 Jim Caine
 
River Park Terrace, Maribyrnong, Victoria, AU (-37.772, 144.875), Maribyrnong
45 Red-rumped Parrot 6 5 Aug 2020 Jim Caine
 
River Park Terrace, Maribyrnong, Victoria, AU (-37.772, 144.875), Maribyrnong
46 Gray Butcherbird 1 5 Aug 2020 Mako Crawford
 
47 Australian Shelduck 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
48 Gray Teal 2 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
49 Crested Pigeon 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
50 Australian Ibis 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
51 Little Corella 2 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
52 Noisy Miner 2 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
53 Tree Martin 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
54 Chestnut Teal 2 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
55 Little Pied Cormorant 1 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
56 Musk Lorikeet 1 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
57 Spotted Pardalote 2 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
58 Golden Whistler 2 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown N
 
59 Gray Currawong 1 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
60 Gray Fantail 1 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
61 Blue-billed Duck 5 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
62 Musk Duck 5 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
63 Australasian Grebe 1 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
64 Hoary-headed Grebe 39 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
65 Great Cormorant 2 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
66 Little Black Cormorant 8 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
67 Swamp Harrier 1 5 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
68 Tawny Frogmouth 1 5 Aug 2020 Ken Tay P
 
69 Galah 14 5 Aug 2020 Ken Tay
 
70 Straw-necked Ibis 40 5 Aug 2020 Abigail Hayes
 
36 Glenvista Road, Pakenham, Victoria, AU (-38.062, 145.496), Cardinia
71 Buff-banded Rail 2 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Rail Trail, Millgrove, Yarra Ranges
72 Peaceful Dove 3 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
73 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
74 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
75 Peregrine Falcon 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
76 Australian King-Parrot 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
77 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
78 Brown Treecreeper 4 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
79 Eastern Spinebill 2 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
80 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 6 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
81 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 12 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
82 Fuscous Honeyeater 24 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
83 White-naped Honeyeater 2 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
84 Brown-headed Honeyeater 3 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
85 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
86 Striated Pardalote 4 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
87 Speckled Warbler 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
88 Buff-rumped Thornbill 5 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
89 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
90 Yellow Thornbill 6 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
91 Striated Thornbill 4 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
92 Weebill 10 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
93 White-browed Babbler 3 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
94 Olive-backed Oriole 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
95 White-winged Chough 1 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
96 Eastern Yellow Robin 4 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
97 Silvereye 5 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
98 Common Bronzewing 2 5 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
99 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 5 Aug 2020 David Boyle
 
116-130 Kensington Road, Leopold AU-VIC -38.17857, 144.46706, Greater Geelong
100 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 5 Aug 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
101 Black-shouldered Kite 1 5 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
102 Whistling Kite 1 5 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
103 Brown Falcon 1 5 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
104 Restless Flycatcher 2 5 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
105 Red-browed Firetail 8 5 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
106 European Goldfinch 3 5 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
107 Australasian Darter 1 5 Aug 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
108 Cattle Egret 1 5 Aug 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
109 Rufous Night-Heron 2 5 Aug 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
110 Australian Kestrel 1 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
111 Fairy Martin 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
raven sp. 1 5 Aug 2020 Alison & Phil Watson
 
7 Wensleydale Station Road, Wurdiboluc, Victoria, AU (-38.302, 144.042), Surf Coast
112 Flame Robin 6 5 Aug 2020 Alison & Phil Watson N
 
7 Wensleydale Station Road, Wurdiboluc, Victoria, AU (-38.302, 144.042), Surf Coast
113 Great Egret 1 5 Aug 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
114 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 5 Aug 2020 Trevor Hodson
 
Deans Marsh Road Dam, Colac-Otway
115 Great Crested Tern 2 5 Aug 2020 David Mules
 
116 White-capped Albatross 1 5 Aug 2020 David Mules
 
117 Brush Bronzewing 1 5 Aug 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
118 Mistletoebird 1 5 Aug 2020 Don Roberts
 
119 Australian Shoveler 6 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
120 Pallid Cuckoo 1 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
121 Brolga 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
122 Black Kite 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
123 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
124 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 5 Aug 2020 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346), Greater Geelong
125 Singing Honeyeater 1 5 Aug 2020 Graeme Risdon
 
126 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 6 5 Aug 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
127 Superb Lyrebird 1 5 Aug 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
128 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 5 Aug 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
129 Western Gerygone 1 5 Aug 2020 Linda Hayes
 
130 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 5 Aug 2020 Jack Winterbottom
 
BLEG_Knob Reserve, Wellington
131 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 5 Aug 2020 Brett Whitfield
 
Callignee State Forest, Latrobe
132 White-eared Honeyeater 1 5 Aug 2020 Brett Whitfield
 
Callignee State Forest, Latrobe
133 Varied Sittella 6 5 Aug 2020 Brett Whitfield
 
Callignee State Forest, Latrobe
134 Pied Butcherbird 2 5 Aug 2020 BirdLife Murray Goulburn
 
135 Jacky-winter 4 5 Aug 2020 BirdLife Murray Goulburn
 
136 White-winged Fairywren 6 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton N
 
137 White-fronted Chat 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
138 Zebra Finch 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
139 Australasian Pipit 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
140 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 3 5 Aug 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
141 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 5 Aug 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
142 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 5 Aug 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
143 Crested Bellbird 5 5 Aug 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
144 Hooded Robin 6 5 Aug 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
145 Satin Bowerbird 1 5 Aug 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Surrey Rd, Yarra Ranges
146 Spotless Crake 2 5 Aug 2020 Charles Silveira N
 
147 Eurasian Skylark 2 5 Aug 2020 Charles Silveira
 
148 European Greenfinch 3 5 Aug 2020 Charles Silveira
 
149 Pied Cormorant 1 5 Aug 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
Parkdale beach, Kingston
150 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 5 Aug 2020 Valerie La May
 
Seymour, Mitchell
151 Cape Barren Goose 1 5 Aug 2020 Sally Loveridge
 
54 Merrett Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.6, 142.862), Moyne
152 Bell Miner 60 5 Aug 2020 Ron Willemsen
 
153 Eastern Whipbird 2 5 Aug 2020 Ron Willemsen
 
pardalote sp. 1 5 Aug 2020 Ken Crawley N
 
Lysterfield, Knox
154 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 5 Aug 2020 Trevor Hodson
 
Birregurra Park, Colac-Otway
155 Crested Shrike-tit 1 5 Aug 2020 BirdLife Murray Goulburn
 
156 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 5 Aug 2020 BirdLife Murray Goulburn
 
157 Little Grassbird 4 5 Aug 2020 BirdLife Murray Goulburn
 
158 Australian Hobby 1 5 Aug 2020 Craig Morley
 
159 Scarlet Robin 1 5 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown N
 
160 Little Lorikeet 2 5 Aug 2020 Scott Baker
 
crow/raven sp. 3 4 Aug 2020 Tony Wu
 
20 Alice Street, Mount Waverley, Victoria, AU (-37.864, 145.128), Monash
161 Great Crested Grebe 1 4 Aug 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
162 Southern Boobook 1 4 Aug 2020 Marian W P
 
163 Brown Goshawk 1 4 Aug 2020 Charles Silveira N
 
6 Nene Avenue, Glenroy, Moreland
164 Lewin's Honeyeater X 4 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
165 Southern Whiteface 2 4 Aug 2020 Helen Li
 
166 Forest Raven X 4 Aug 2020 Steve Clark
 
Black Range State Park -- (at -37.10347, 142.14709), Horsham
167 Painted Buttonquail 3 4 Aug 2020 Steve Clark
 
Cherrypool State Forest (at -37.10772, 142.16960), Horsham
168 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 4 Aug 2020 Pauline Schreenan
 
Victoria Park Lake (Shepparton), Greater Shepparton
169 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater X 4 Aug 2020 Steve Clark
 
Henty Highway - Buandik turnoff, Southern Grampians
170 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 4 Aug 2020 Steve Clark
 
Henty Highway - Buandik turnoff, Southern Grampians
171 Bassian Thrush 2 4 Aug 2020 Deb Oliver P
 
Knobs Junction, St Andrews AU-VIC, Nillumbik
172 Noisy Friarbird 2 4 Aug 2020 Don Roberts
 
173 Red-capped Robin 2 4 Aug 2020 Don Roberts
 
174 Freckled Duck 5 4 Aug 2020 Lissa Ryan P
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
175 Turquoise Parrot 2 3 Aug 2020 Lucas Brook N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 3 Aug 2020 Bianca Boss-Bishop
 
176 Brown Songlark 1 3 Aug 2020 colin cannard N
 
640 Colac-Ballarat Rd Ondit (restricted access) AU-VIC-3249 (-38.2681,143.6342), Colac-Otway
177 Pied Oystercatcher 10 3 Aug 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
178 Red-capped Plover 9 3 Aug 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
179 White-winged Triller 1 3 Aug 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
180 Crescent Honeyeater 1 3 Aug 2020 Graeme Risdon P
 
181 Pilotbird X 3 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Thurra River Road, East Gippsland
182 Large-billed Scrubwren X 3 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Thurra River Road, East Gippsland
183 Brown Gerygone X 3 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Thurra River Road, East Gippsland
184 Rose Robin X 3 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Thurra River Road, East Gippsland
185 Brown Quail 1 3 Aug 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
186 Royal Spoonbill 5 3 Aug 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
187 Little Friarbird 1 3 Aug 2020 Don Roberts
 
188 Rufous Whistler 2 3 Aug 2020 Don Roberts
 
189 Lewin's Rail 1 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
190 Pied Stilt 2 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
191 Red-necked Avocet 17 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
192 Double-banded Plover 2 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
193 Gull-billed Tern 1 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
194 Little Egret 2 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
195 Blue-winged Parrot 2 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
196 Striated Fieldwren 2 3 Aug 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
197 Pink Robin 1 2 Aug 2020 Dan Ashdown N
 
198 Black-faced Cormorant 16 2 Aug 2020 David Farrar
 
3 Loop Road, Walkerville North, Victoria, AU (-38.842, 146), South Gippsland
199 Australian Crake 1 2 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
200 Southern Emuwren 3 2 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
201 Diamond Firetail 6 2 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
202 Black-browed Albatross 1 2 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
203 Rufous Bristlebird 1 2 Aug 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
204 Hooded Plover 3 2 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
205 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 2 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
206 Little Eagle 1 2 Aug 2020 Charles Silveira N
 
6 Nene Avenue, Glenroy, Moreland
207 Pink-eared Duck 4 2 Aug 2020 Linda Hayes
 
208 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 2 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 2 Aug 2020 Steve Law
 
209 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 2 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
210 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 2 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
211 Wonga Pigeon 1 2 Aug 2020 Finella Dawlings
 
212 Gray Goshawk 1 2 Aug 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
corella sp. 2 2 Aug 2020 Lynne Kelly
 
213 Australian Ringneck 4 2 Aug 2020 Dan Eyles
 
214 Mulga Parrot 1 2 Aug 2020 Dan Eyles
 
215 Splendid Fairywren 2 2 Aug 2020 Dan Eyles
 
216 Striped Honeyeater 2 2 Aug 2020 Dan Eyles
 
217 Inland Thornbill 8 2 Aug 2020 Dan Eyles
 
218 Apostlebird 10 2 Aug 2020 Dan Eyles
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 2 2 Aug 2020 Rohan Long N
 
219 Powerful Owl 1 2 Aug 2020 Bruce Wedderburn
 
220 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 2 Aug 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Lyell State Forest—Magpie Track North, Greater Bendigo
221 Azure Kingfisher 1 2 Aug 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
222 Sooty Oystercatcher 4 1 Aug 2020 George Appleby N
 
Barwon Heads beach 32W - the Bluff, Greater Geelong
223 Swift Parrot 40 1 Aug 2020 Kaz Wilson N
 
Longwood-Pranjip Road, Pranjip, Strathbogie
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 1 Aug 2020 Scott Rolph
 
224 Caspian Tern 2 1 Aug 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
225 Purple-backed Fairywren 6 1 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton
 
226 Shy Heathwren 2 1 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton N
 
227 Gilbert's Whistler 1 1 Aug 2020 Scott Eaton N
 
228 Magpie Goose 30 1 Aug 2020 Tim Mintern
 
229 Intermediate Egret 1 1 Aug 2020 Tim Mintern N
 
230 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 1 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington N
 
231 Olive Whistler 1 1 Aug 2020 Gavin and Mal N
 
232 Greater Bluebonnet 2 1 Aug 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
233 White-headed Pigeon 3 1 Aug 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
70 Maurice Avenue, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.556, 149.76), East Gippsland
duck sp. 9 1 Aug 2020 John Newman P
 
lorikeet sp. 3 31 Jul 2020 Jessica Clement
 
234 Spotted Harrier 1 31 Jul 2020 Craig Morley N
 
Colac-Ballarat Road, Cressy (-38.073, 143.634), Colac-Otway
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 31 Jul 2020 peter sullivan P
 
235 Emu 5 31 Jul 2020 Michael Gooch
 
236 Southern Scrub-Robin 1 31 Jul 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
237 Dusky Woodswallow 1 31 Jul 2020 Scott Eaton
 
238 Australian Reed Warbler 1 31 Jul 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
239 Australasian Bittern 1 31 Jul 2020 Malcolm Cousland N
 
240 Pink Cockatoo 3 31 Jul 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
241 Regent Parrot X 31 Jul 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
242 Yellow-throated Miner 10 31 Jul 2020 Michael Gooch
 
243 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 31 Jul 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
244 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 31 Jul 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
245 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 31 Jul 2020 Manfred Ruff N
 
246 Mallard 2 30 Jul 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
247 Kelp Gull 4 30 Jul 2020 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
248 Slender-billed Thornbill 3 30 Jul 2020 Steve Clark
 
249 Red-necked Stint 20 30 Jul 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
250 Whiskered Tern 15 30 Jul 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
251 Scarlet Myzomela 1 30 Jul 2020 Jennifer Waithman
 
252 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 18 29 Jul 2020 Daniel Gilmore
 
Allnuts Road, Kadnook AU-VIC -37.12142, 141.41887, West Wimmera
253 Bar-tailed Godwit 26 29 Jul 2020 Joshua Kisyma N
 
254 Ruddy Turnstone 12 29 Jul 2020 Angus Hartshorn N
 
255 Curlew Sandpiper 300 29 Jul 2020 Angus Hartshorn N
 
256 Little Tern 2 29 Jul 2020 Angus Hartshorn
 
257 Australian Fairy Tern 3 29 Jul 2020 Angus Hartshorn
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 10 29 Jul 2020 Angus Hartshorn
 
258 Barn Owl 1 29 Jul 2020 paul schillier
 
3334, Cargerie AU-VIC -37.81498, 143.94955, Moorabool
tern sp. 3 28 Jul 2020 Viv McWaters
 
Edwards Point State Faunal Reserve, St Leonards AU-VIC -38.19301, 144.71101, Greater Geelong
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 28 Jul 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
259 Banded Lapwing 6 28 Jul 2020 Steve Clark
 
260 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 28 Jul 2020 Steve Clark N
 
261 Little Penguin 1 27 Jul 2020 George Appleby N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 10 26 Jul 2020 Ken and Maureen Dredge
 
262 Bush Thick-knee 1 26 Jul 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
falcon sp. 1 25 Jul 2020 Helen Li N
 
358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe
263 Plumed Whistling-Duck 12 25 Jul 2020 Dan Pendavingh
 
264 Spotted Quail-thrush 3 25 Jul 2020 Indra Bone P
 
265 Beautiful Firetail 1 25 Jul 2020 Angus Donaldson N
 
25 Jul 2020 11:44 -38.214, 141.311, Glenelg
266 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 25 Jul 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
Inglewood Nature Conservation Reserve--Bull Frog Gully Track, Loddon
267 White-backed Swallow 2 25 Jul 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Inglewood Nature Conservation Reserve--Bull Frog Gully Track, Loddon
hawk sp. 2 25 Jul 2020 Ken Tay N
 
268 Black Falcon 2 24 Jul 2020 Noel Ruedin P
 
Aird rd Roslynmead, Campaspe
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 24 Jul 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 23 Jul 2020 Rohan Long N
 
269 Malleefowl 2 23 Jul 2020 John Cantwell P
 
270 White-browed Treecreeper 1 22 Jul 2020 Susan Kruss
 
AU-VIC-Wyperfeld National Park , Mildura
teal sp. 1 22 Jul 2020 Guy Dutson
 
271 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington N
 
Arte River Flora Reserve, East Gippsland
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 1 21 Jul 2020 George Appleby
 
272 Chestnut Quail-thrush 1 21 Jul 2020 John Cantwell N
 
thornbill sp. 2 21 Jul 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Alexandra, Murrindindi
273 Chestnut-crowned Babbler X 20 Jul 2020 Michael Gooch
 
Kenley, Victoria, AU (-34.794, 143.297), Swan Hill
274 Black-tailed Godwit 3 20 Jul 2020 sarah agterhuis N
 
275 Marsh Sandpiper 3 20 Jul 2020 sarah agterhuis
 
276 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Jul 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Northern Highway / Basin Hill Road (Pyalong), Mitchell
277 Ground Parrot 1 19 Jul 2020 Mallacoota Residents N
 
Goat Island, Mallacoota Inlet, East Gippsland
passerine sp. 1 19 Jul 2020 Kg Waldon N
 
278 Little Crow 4 19 Jul 2020 Scott Eaton N
 
279 Rufous Fieldwren 1 18 Jul 2020 Bianca Boss-Bishop N
 
Mount Arapiles - Tooan State Park, Arapiles AU-VIC -36.75854, 141.85057, Horsham
gull sp. 4 18 Jul 2020 Ken Tay
 
280 Fluttering Shearwater 200 17 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
small albatross sp. 2 16 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
281 Mallee Emuwren 3 15 Jul 2020 Sebastian Stachurski P
 
282 Black-faced Woodswallow 5 15 Jul 2020 Graham Possingham
 
283 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 7 14 Jul 2020 Dan Ashdown N
 
284 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 14 Jul 2020 Oakley Germech N
 
shorebird sp. 30 14 Jul 2020 John Newman N
 
fairywren sp. 2 14 Jul 2020 Isaac Clarey
 
285 Brown Skua 1 13 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington P
 
jaeger/skua sp. 2 13 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 6 13 Jul 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
286 Barking Owl 1 13 Jul 2020 paul schillier N
 
3334, Cargerie AU-VIC -37.81490, 143.94944, Moorabool
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 12 Jul 2020 Lucas Brook
 
rail/crake sp. 1 10 Jul 2020 Jennifer Carr N
 
Hospital Swamps Road, Connewarre AU-VIC -38.24352, 144.41985, Greater Geelong
287 Stubble Quail 3 8 Jul 2020 Philip Dubbin
 
288 Sanderling 7 8 Jul 2020 George Appleby P
 
Barwon Heads Beach near Black Rock, Greater Geelong
289 Morepork 1 8 Jul 2020 Brian Aherne P
 
290 Sacred Kingfisher 1 8 Jul 2020 Joshua Kisyma P
 
Lollipop Creek and Blackforest Road reserves, Wyndham
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
291 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 7 Jul 2020 Christian Doerig
 
292 Striated Grasswren X 6 Jul 2020 Matt Weeks
 
Nowingi Track, Hattah, Mildura
293 Red Knot 1 6 Jul 2020 sarah agterhuis N
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
294 Banded Stilt 35 5 Jul 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
295 Common Greenshank 2 5 Jul 2020 Craig Morley
 
296 Rufous Songlark 2 5 Jul 2020 Tim Bawden
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 7 3 Jul 2020 Aidan Powell
 
297 Masked Woodswallow X 3 Jul 2020 Aidan Powell
 
298 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 3 Jul 2020 Andrew Williams N
 
Tyrone Ave, Cardinia
299 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 2 Jul 2020 Tim Mintern N
 
300 Australasian Bushlark 1 29 Jun 2020 Rob Clay
 
301 Whimbrel 1 29 Jun 2020 Leigh Pieterse N
 
302 Osprey 1 29 Jun 2020 Kerry Vickers P
 
303 Far Eastern Curlew 1 28 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
304 Cockatiel 9 28 Jun 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Dumosa, Buloke
parrot sp. 17 25 Jun 2020 Florentia Sale
 
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 1 24 Jun 2020 Michael Fuhrer P
 
ibis sp. 7 24 Jun 2020 Rohan Long N
 
305 Wandering Albatross 1 23 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
306 Australasian Figbird 1 22 Jun 2020 Val Stajsic N
 
307 Fairy Prion 1 21 Jun 2020 Rob Clay
 
Beware Reef, East Gippsland
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 21 Jun 2020 Josh Gatchalian N
 
308 Redthroat X 20 Jun 2020 Jackson Willows N
 
309 Sooty Owl 5 19 Jun 2020 Isaac Clarey
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 6 18 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot N
 
peep sp. 200 17 Jun 2020 Lai Aw N
 
cormorant sp. X 15 Jun 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
Parkdale beach, Kingston
310 Black-bellied Plover 1 14 Jun 2020 Joshua Kisyma N
 
311 Little Buttonquail 1 13 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown N
 
Marshalls Road, Christmas Hills, Victoria, AU (-37.609, 145.326), Nillumbik
Petroica sp. 1 13 Jun 2020 Richard Arnold N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 12 Jun 2020 Colin Clark N
 
312 Red-lored Whistler 1 11 Jun 2020 Owen Lishmund N
 
Unnamed Road, Big Desert, Victoria, AU (-35.723, 140.967), Mildura
313 Yellow-nosed Albatross 50 11 Jun 2020 Thomas Burley
 
314 Buller's Albatross 1 11 Jun 2020 Thomas Burley
 
gerygone sp. 2 8 Jun 2020 Ruby Nguyen
 
Chiltern Park Conservation Reserve, Chiltern AU-VIC -36.12747, 146.61156, Indigo
315 Spotted Nightjar 1 7 Jun 2020 Isaac Clarey N
 
316 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 7 Jun 2020 Kelly Clitheroe P
 
Clifton Springs, Greater Geelong
317 Southern Giant-Petrel 2 7 Jun 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
Sterna sp. 1 6 Jun 2020 Leigh Pieterse
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 3 3 Jun 2020 Christopher Brown
 
318 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
shearwater sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
319 Chukar 1 26 May 2020 Andrea Dennett P
 
Lovely Banks, Greater Geelong
currawong sp. 1 26 May 2020 Louise Boustead N
 
St Albans Road, East Geelong, Victoria, AU (-38.162, 144.373), Greater Geelong
320 Terek Sandpiper 3 25 May 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 24 May 2020 George Appleby N
 
321 White-fronted Tern 2 23 May 2020 Martin Butterfield P
 
322 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 19 May 2020 Colin Mulvogue P
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 5 17 May 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Langwarrin, Frankston
323 Superb Parrot 2 16 May 2020 Helen Li
 
17 Stickles Road, Nathalia, Victoria, AU (-36.052, 145.116), Moira
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 14 May 2020 Ron Sawyer P
 
324 Common Sandpiper 1 14 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
325 White-winged Tern 3 12 May 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) X 4 May 2020 George Appleby
 
326 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 4 May 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
bird sp. 1 4 May 2020 Oakley Germech N
 
327 Satin Flycatcher 1 25 Apr 2020 Matt Pedersen
 
328 Great Knot 1 25 Apr 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
Mud Island, Swan Island AU-VIC -38.27029, 144.77436, Mornington Peninsula
329 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 25 Apr 2020 Chrissy Freestone P
 
Mud Island, Swan Island AU-VIC -38.27029, 144.77436, Mornington Peninsula
godwit sp. 3 23 Apr 2020 Peter Sawyer
 
330 Rufous Fantail 1 15 Apr 2020 Barry Lingham
 
331 Common Tern 1 13 Apr 2020 Val Stajsic P
 
332 White-throated Needletail 1 10 Apr 2020 George Appleby N
 
Barwon Heads beach 32-36W, Greater Geelong
333 Wood Sandpiper 4 10 Apr 2020 Tim Bawden N
 
Bangholme Flood Reduction Wetlands, Greater Dandenong
334 Pacific Swift 9 10 Apr 2020 troy and karyn zanker N
 
parkgate lane grovedale, Greater Geelong
335 White-browed Woodswallow X 10 Apr 2020 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
jaeger sp. 3 9 Apr 2020 Christopher Brown N
 
336 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 9 Apr 2020 Dan Pendavingh N
 
337 Leaden Flycatcher 1 5 Apr 2020 Don Roberts N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 4 Apr 2020 Rohan Clarke N
 
338 Eastern Bristlebird 7 2 Apr 2020 Mallacoota Residents N
 
339 Black-backed Bittern 1 2 Apr 2020 Angus Hartshorn N
 
340 Glossy Ibis 3 2 Apr 2020 Angus Hartshorn
 
341 White-throated Gerygone X 31 Mar 2020 Matt Weeks
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 30 Mar 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
342 Pacific Koel 1 27 Mar 2020 Tim Bawden N
 
Noble Park, Greater Dandenong
Neophema sp. 2 27 Mar 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
343 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 27 Mar 2020 Giles Daubeney N
 
Westpool Drive, Hallam, Casey
344 Oriental Pratincole 1 27 Mar 2020 Kerry Vickers P
 
345 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 26 Mar 2020 Barry and Alice Power N
 
346 Long-toed Stint 3 26 Mar 2020 Barry and Alice Power P
 
347 Baillon's Crake 1 26 Mar 2020 Chris Pitfield
 
348 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 26 Mar 2020 Chris Pitfield N
 
349 White-eared Monarch 1 25 Mar 2020 Mallacoota Residents P
 
plover sp. 1 23 Mar 2020 Bob Wheeler N
 
AU-VIC-Lake Cullen (-35.6259,143.7654), Gannawarra
350 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 10 23 Mar 2020 Angus Hartshorn N
 
351 Pied Honeyeater 1 21 Mar 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
352 Black-faced Monarch 1 21 Mar 2020 Martin Maderthaner
 
353 White-throated Nightjar 1 20 Mar 2020 Chris Pitfield N
 
354 Pacific Golden-Plover 41 18 Mar 2020 Pauline Schreenan N
 
woodswallow sp. 1 16 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen
 
355 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
356 Royal Albatross 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
357 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
358 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
359 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
360 Great-winged Petrel 4 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
361 Gray-faced Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
362 White-chinned Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
363 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
364 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
365 Common Diving-Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
366 Latham's Snipe 2 13 Mar 2020 Jack Winterbottom
 
367 Hutton's Shearwater 12 9 Mar 2020 Susan Kruss P
 
Bass Strait at -39.27050, 145.19770, South Gippsland
black-and-white shearwater sp. 4 9 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen P
 
Bass Strait near Cape Schanck, Mornington Peninsula
368 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen P
 
Bass Strait at -39.27050, 145.19770, South Gippsland
369 Dollarbird 1 2 Mar 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
370 Inland Dotterel 15 29 Feb 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
Ned's Corner, Mildura
371 Diamond Dove 1 28 Feb 2020 Dan Pendavingh N
 
372 Painted Honeyeater 2 26 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
Mt Korong, Loddon
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 20 Feb 2020 Joel Calia N
 
Hawthorn East, Boroondara
Pterodroma sp. 1 19 Feb 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
373 Orange Chat 2 17 Feb 2020 Ron Sawyer
 
374 Square-tailed Kite 1 17 Feb 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
375 Common Cicadabird 1 16 Feb 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
376 Brush Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 Gavin and Mal
 
prion sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Scott Baker
 
377 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 15 Feb 2020 Brian Aherne
 
swallow sp. 1 13 Feb 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Apollo Bay, Colac-Otway
378 Cape Gannet 2 12 Feb 2020 Deb Oliver P
 
379 Ruff 1 11 Feb 2020 Steve Davidson N
 
4–28 Avalon Foreshore Road, Avalon AU-VIC (-38.0832,144.4253), Greater Geelong
380 Topknot Pigeon 1 5 Feb 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
381 Crimson Chat 1 1 Feb 2020 Martin Maderthaner N
 
382 Budgerigar 12 1 Feb 2020 Michael Gooch
 
383 Black Honeyeater 1 31 Jan 2020 Michael Gooch
 
rainbow lorikeet sp. X 30 Jan 2020 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St, Ballarat
Island Canary (Domestic type) 1 29 Jan 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 2 27 Jan 2020 Marian Blake
 
384 Australian Pratincole 6 24 Jan 2020 Graeme Risdon P
 
3564, Patho AU-VIC (-36.0621,144.4245), Campaspe
385 Salvin's Albatross 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-37.7257,150.1582), East Gippsland
albatross sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-38.5482,148.6789), East Gippsland
waterfowl sp. 1 8 Jan 2020 SKI . N
 
386 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 20 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
3227, Connewarre AU-VIC (-38.2401,144.4210), Greater Geelong
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) 4 17 Dec 2019 Donna Belder
 
387 Sooty Albatross 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn P
 
388 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn P
 
389 White-headed Petrel 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
390 Cook's Petrel 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn N
 
391 Double-barred Finch 2 8 Dec 2019 Steve Davidson
 
harrier sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Anton Bakker
 
Serendip Wetlands Wildlife reserve, Greater Geelong
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 29 Nov 2019 Joel Ellis N
 
392 Blue-breasted Quail 1 28 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
393 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 27 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota, East Gippsland
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 19 Nov 2019 Lars Mannzen N
 
large albatross sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
394 Cape Petrel 1 17 Nov 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
395 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Southern Boobook/Morepork 1 3 Nov 2019 Susie Lycett N
 
10-12 Boyd Avenue, Moggs Creek, Victoria, AU (-38.467, 144.061), Surf Coast
swift sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 dan wallis
 
Silvan Reservoir Park, Silvan AU-VIC (-37.8261,145.4052), Yarra Ranges
396 Little Curlew 1 1 Nov 2019 Dan Ashdown N
 
397 Regent Honeyeater 1 31 Oct 2019 Deb Oliver P
 
398 Tufted Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
(-35.3383,142.1892), Yarriambiack
399 Black-eared Miner 4 25 Sep 2019 Michael Roast
 
(-34.6486,141.0995), Mildura
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Stephan Megroz
 
400 Spangled Drongo 1 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie N
 
401 Princess Parrot 1 7 Sep 2019 Lewis Hiller N
 
St Kilda, Port Phillip
402 Red-winged Parrot 1 28 Aug 2019 Claire Lowe P
 
parakeet sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
403 Antarctic Tern 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker P
 
Tringa sp. 9 20 Jul 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
skua sp. 3 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
404 Southern Fulmar 1 7 Jul 2019 George Appleby N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 3 6 Jul 2019 Werner Sinclair
 
3 Irvine Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.608, 142.879), Moyne
grebe sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 Carol Edward
 
Chiltern Township, Indigo
405 Gray-headed Albatross 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
406 Salvin's Prion 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
407 Antarctic Prion 2 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
408 Slender-billed Prion 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker N
 
409 Blue Petrel 1 3 Jun 2019 George Appleby N
 
410 South Polar Skua 1 5 May 2019 John Graham P
 
Port Fairy Pelagic at -38.79722, 141.84472, Lady Julia Percy Island
411 Arctic Tern 1 5 May 2019 Janine Duffy
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 Apr 2019 Jude Friesen N
 
lark sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Robyn McKenzie
 
Ringwood North, Victoria, Manningham
white egret sp. X 10 Apr 2019 Vic Bevan
 
412 Black-breasted Kite 1 6 Apr 2019 Dan Eyles P
 
AU-VIC-Murray-Sunset National Park (-34.1130,141.2075), Mildura
dabbling duck sp. 100 22 Mar 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
413 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 11 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
414 Greater Sand-Plover 19 3 Mar 2019 Brett Whitfield P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 27 Feb 2019 Joel Ellis P
 
spoonbill sp. 2 22 Jan 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
415 Hudsonian Godwit 1 17 Jan 2019 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N