Northern Territory Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Holger Woyt 14 Jul 2020 22
Peter Brown 14 Jul 2020 4
Peter Brown 14 Jul 2020 1
Matthew Vinicombe 14 Jul 2020 1
Holger Woyt 14 Jul 2020 23
Janis Otto 14 Jul 2020 7
Magen Pettit 13 Jul 2020 26
Peter Kyne 13 Jul 2020 14
Thorin Archibald 13 Jul 2020 1
Matthew Vinicombe 13 Jul 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Marc Gardner
378
2 Mick Jerram
375
3 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
359
4 Ben Hoffmann
357
5 Peter Kyne
354
6 Chris Watson
347
7 Magen Pettit
343
8 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
341
9 Christy Davies
338
10 John Rawsthorne
337
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Roper Gulf
316
2 Darwin
310
3 West Arnhem
297
4 Northeast Top End
295
5 Litchfield
289
6 Victoria-Daly
279
7 East Arnhem
262
8 Barkly
258
9 Katherine
249
10 Alice Springs
241
All Counties...

417 Species 48,175 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Brown Goshawk 1 14 Jul 2020 Peter Brown
 
226 Charles Eaton Drive, Darwin AU-NT (-12.3970,130.8731), Darwin
2 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
3 Australasian Darter 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
4 Little Pied Cormorant 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
5 Great-billed Heron 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
6 White-faced Heron 3 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
7 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
8 Peregrine Falcon 2 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
9 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 7 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
10 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
11 Red-winged Parrot 4 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
12 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
13 Brown Honeyeater 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
14 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
15 Green Oriole 1 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
16 White-breasted Woodswallow 10 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
17 Magpie-lark 2 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
18 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
19 Torresian Crow 4 14 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
20 Black Kite 1 14 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
21 Little Corella 18 14 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
22 Red-collared Lorikeet 5 14 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
23 Varied Triller 1 14 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
24 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
25 Pacific Black Duck 2 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
26 Australasian Grebe 1 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
27 Peaceful Dove 1 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
28 Little Black Cormorant 2 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
29 Intermediate Egret 1 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
30 Cattle Egret 1 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
31 Straw-necked Ibis 3 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
32 Forest Kingfisher 2 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
33 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 2 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
34 Dusky Myzomela 1 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
35 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
36 White-throated Honeyeater 2 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
37 Australasian Figbird 4 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
38 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 3 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
39 Crimson Finch 3 13 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
40 Beach Thick-knee 1 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
41 Masked Lapwing 15 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
42 Silver Gull 2 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
43 Great Egret 1 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
44 Pacific Reef-Heron 2 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
45 Striated Heron 1 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
46 Australian Ibis 1 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
47 Helmeted Friarbird 1 13 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
48 Great Bowerbird 3 13 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
49 Silver-crowned Friarbird 12 13 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
50 Striated Pardalote 1 13 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
51 Little Woodswallow 6 13 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
52 Mistletoebird 1 13 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
53 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 13 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
54 Whistling Kite 1 13 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
55 Spotted Nightjar 1 12 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner N
 
Home, Katherine
56 Australian Hobby 2 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
57 Wandering Whistling-Duck 36 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
58 Radjah Shelduck 46 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
59 Brolga 2 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
60 Pied Stilt 27 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
61 Red-capped Plover 1 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
62 Pied Heron 33 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
63 Glossy Ibis 1 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
64 Brahminy Kite 1 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
65 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 12 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
66 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 12 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
67 Varied Lorikeet 2 12 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
68 Yellow-throated Miner 7 12 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
69 Little Friarbird 8 12 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
70 Willie-wagtail 1 12 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Nitmiluk National Park, Nitmiluk AU-NT -14.31774, 132.42070, Roper Gulf
71 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 12 Jul 2020 Donna Schakelaar
 
72 Double-barred Finch 1 12 Jul 2020 Donna Schakelaar
 
73 Magpie Goose 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
74 Gray Teal 25 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
75 Pink-eared Duck 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
76 Hardhead 60 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
77 Eurasian Coot 40 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
78 Common Sandpiper 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne N
 
79 Australian Pratincole 15 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
80 Whiskered Tern 110 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
81 Australian Pelican 12 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
82 Little Egret 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne P
 
83 Red-headed Myzomela 4 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
84 Large-billed Gerygone 2 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
85 Black Butcherbird 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
86 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
87 Shining Flycatcher 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
88 Mangrove Robin 1 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
89 Tree Martin 15 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
90 Australian Yellow White-eye 4 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
91 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 3 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
92 Splendid Fairywren 3 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
0875, Flynn AU-NT (-23.7017,133.8285), Alice Springs
93 Gray Honeyeater 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
0875, Flynn AU-NT (-23.7017,133.8285), Alice Springs
94 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
0875, Flynn AU-NT (-23.7017,133.8285), Alice Springs
95 White-browed Babbler 5 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
0875, Flynn AU-NT (-23.7017,133.8285), Alice Springs
96 Rock Pigeon 14 12 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne N
 
Lee Point Rd, Darwin
97 Pied Butcherbird 2 12 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Giles Park, Katherine,, Katherine
98 Spangled Drongo 1 12 Jul 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Giles Park, Katherine,, Katherine
99 Mangrove Gerygone 2 12 Jul 2020 Christy Davies
 
100 Torresian Kingfisher 4 12 Jul 2020 Christy Davies
 
Gunn Point, Northern Territory, AU (-12.22, 131.024), Litchfield
101 Black-necked Stork 1 12 Jul 2020 Emmylou Trombley
 
102 Pied Oystercatcher 2 12 Jul 2020 Christy Davies
 
Shoal Bay, Northern Territory, AU (-12.327, 131.013), Litchfield
103 Whimbrel 1 12 Jul 2020 Christy Davies
 
Shoal Bay, Northern Territory, AU (-12.327, 131.013), Litchfield
104 Far Eastern Curlew 10 12 Jul 2020 Christy Davies
 
Shoal Bay, Northern Territory, AU (-12.327, 131.013), Litchfield
105 Lesser Crested Tern 12 12 Jul 2020 Christy Davies
 
Shoal Bay, Northern Territory, AU (-12.327, 131.013), Litchfield
106 Galah 2 12 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield
107 Crested Pigeon 6 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
108 Diamond Dove 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
109 Black-shouldered Kite 1 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
110 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
111 Australian Kestrel 1 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
112 Brown Falcon 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
113 Cockatiel 20 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
114 Mulga Parrot 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
115 Budgerigar 40 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
116 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
117 Crimson Chat 3 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
118 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
119 Southern Whiteface 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
120 Red-capped Robin 1 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
121 Hooded Robin 4 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
122 Zebra Finch 100 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
123 Australasian Pipit 2 12 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
124 Sacred Kingfisher 1 12 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Ludmilla Landcare Group Bush Block, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU (-12.426, 130.852), Darwin
125 Green-backed Gerygone 1 12 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Ludmilla Landcare Group Bush Block, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU (-12.426, 130.852), Darwin
126 White-winged Triller 1 12 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Ludmilla Landcare Group Bush Block, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU (-12.426, 130.852), Darwin
127 Gray Whistler 1 12 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Ludmilla Landcare Group Bush Block, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU (-12.426, 130.852), Darwin
128 Leaden Flycatcher 2 12 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit N
 
Ludmilla Landcare Group Bush Block, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU (-12.426, 130.852), Darwin
129 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 12 Jul 2020 Hilary Thompson
 
Holmes Jungle - lower picnic area, Darwin
130 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 12 Jul 2020 Hilary Thompson
 
Holmes Jungle - lower picnic area, Darwin
131 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 12 Jul 2020 Hilary Thompson
 
Holmes Jungle - lower picnic area, Darwin
132 Olive-backed Oriole 1 12 Jul 2020 Hilary Thompson
 
Holmes Jungle - lower picnic area, Darwin
133 Comb-crested Jacana X 12 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
NT Leaning Tree Lagoon, Northeast Top End
134 Pacific Heron X 12 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
NT Leaning Tree Lagoon, Northeast Top End
135 Bush Thick-knee 3 11 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Cavalcade Road, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, Litchfield
136 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 11 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Cavalcade Road, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, Litchfield
137 Australasian Swamphen 2 11 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
138 White-browed Crake 2 11 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
139 Northern Fantail 1 11 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
140 Lesser Sand-Plover X 11 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
141 Greater Sand-Plover X 11 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver P
 
142 Ruddy Turnstone X 11 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
143 Red-necked Stint X 11 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
144 Chestnut-breasted Munia X 11 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver P
 
145 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 11 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Ludmilla Landcare Group Bush Block, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU (-12.426, 130.852), Darwin
146 Red-backed Fairywren 4 11 Jul 2020 Joy Linton N
 
147 Black-banded Fruit-Dove 3 11 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
148 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 11 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
149 White-lined Honeyeater 4 11 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
150 Sandstone Shrikethrush 2 11 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
151 Gray Goshawk 1 11 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
152 Maned Duck 3 11 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
153 Australian Magpie 3 11 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
Arltunga Tourist Drive, Hart AU-NT -23.38708, 134.68240, Central Desert
154 Buff-banded Rail X 11 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver P
 
NT McMinns Lagoon, Litchfield
155 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 11 Jul 2020 Erin Britton
 
156 Banded Honeyeater 2 11 Jul 2020 Erin Britton
 
157 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 10 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.866, 132.764), West Arnhem
158 Rufous Whistler 1 10 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.866, 132.764), West Arnhem
159 Long-tailed Finch 4 10 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.866, 132.764), West Arnhem
160 Golden-headed Cisticola X 10 Jul 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
161 Flock Bronzewing 150 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0862, Pamayu AU-NT (-17.2818,133.2271), Barkly
162 Spotted Harrier 2 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0862, Pamayu AU-NT (-17.2818,133.2271), Barkly
163 Brown Songlark 10 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0862, Pamayu AU-NT (-17.2818,133.2271), Barkly
164 Crested Bellbird 2 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0852, Tanami East AU-NT (-17.3179,133.0833), Barkly
165 Masked Woodswallow 150 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0852, Tanami East AU-NT (-17.3179,133.0833), Barkly
166 White-browed Woodswallow 5 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0852, Tanami East AU-NT (-17.3179,133.0833), Barkly
167 Black-faced Woodswallow 10 10 Jul 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
0852, Tanami East AU-NT (-17.3179,133.0833), Barkly
168 Weebill 1 10 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
144 Beagle Circuit, Nhulunbuy AU-NT -12.18549, 136.76804, East Arnhem
169 Common Bronzewing 2 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
170 Pheasant Coucal 1 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
171 Chestnut-backed Buttonquail 6 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
172 Northern Rosella 3 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
173 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 7 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
174 Gray-crowned Babbler 5 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
175 Gray Shrikethrush 1 10 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
176 Tawny Frogmouth 1 9 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.901, 132.772), West Arnhem
177 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 9 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit N
 
Porter Street, Ludmilla, Darwin
178 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 9 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
179 Gull-billed Tern 1 9 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
180 Great Crested Tern 22 9 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
181 Brown Booby 1 9 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
182 Osprey 1 9 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
183 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 9 Jul 2020 Jim Sligar
 
0862, Tablelands AU-NT -19.71086, 135.82756, Barkly
184 Rufous Night-Heron 1 9 Jul 2020 Peter Brown
 
185 Apostlebird 16 9 Jul 2020 Jim Sligar
 
NO. 7 Bore Reserve, Elliott AU-NT (-17.5523,133.5419), Barkly
186 Little Eagle 1 9 Jul 2020 Erin Britton N
 
Howard River, south of Gunn Point Rd, Litchfield
187 Hooded Parrot 70 8 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner N
 
Victoria Highway, Manbulloo AU-NT (-14.5817,132.1670), Katherine
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 8 Jul 2020 Magen Pettit
 
188 Spinifex Pigeon 2 8 Jul 2020 Mark Carter
 
189 Painted Firetail 7 8 Jul 2020 Mark Carter
 
190 Black-naped Tern 5 7 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
191 White-fronted Honeyeater 3 7 Jul 2020 Mark Carter
 
192 Azure Kingfisher 1 7 Jul 2020 Thorin Archibald
 
193 Royal Spoonbill 1 6 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
194 Black-breasted Kite 1 6 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Central Arnhem Road, West Arnhem AU-NT -13.01060, 134.92422, West Arnhem
195 Australian Bustard 1 6 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Central Arnhem Road, Flying Fox AU-NT -14.13052, 133.88356, Roper Gulf
196 Barn Owl 1 6 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Stuart Highway, Venn AU-NT -14.55837, 132.45950, Katherine
197 Gray Fantail 1 5 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Katherine Low Level Nature Park, Cossack AU-NT -14.49699, 132.23356, Katherine
198 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 5 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
199 Black-fronted Dotterel 44 5 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
200 Fairy Martin 32 5 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner
 
201 Partridge Pigeon 1 5 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Kakadu National Park, Kakadu AU-NT (-13.5371,132.3322), West Arnhem
202 Masked Finch 2 5 Jul 2020 Micha Jackson
 
203 Pink Cockatoo 2 5 Jul 2020 Lehi Archibald
 
204 Australian Ringneck 6 5 Jul 2020 Lehi Archibald
 
205 White-winged Fairywren 6 5 Jul 2020 Lehi Archibald
 
206 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Jul 2020 Lehi Archibald
 
207 Singing Honeyeater 1 5 Jul 2020 Dean Portelli
 
208 Redthroat 2 5 Jul 2020 Dean Portelli
 
209 Inland Thornbill 1 5 Jul 2020 Dean Portelli
 
210 Western Gerygone X 5 Jul 2020 Dean Portelli N
 
211 Little Crow X 5 Jul 2020 Dean Portelli N
 
212 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 8 5 Jul 2020 Micha Jackson
 
213 Rainbow Pitta 1 5 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Kakadu National Park - Dinner creek, Roper Gulf
214 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 5 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Kakadu National Park - Dinner creek, Roper Gulf
215 Little Shrikethrush X 5 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Kakadu National Park - Dinner creek, Roper Gulf
216 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 4 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
217 Pacific Golden-Plover 15 4 Jul 2020 Peter Kyne
 
218 Black Swan 8 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
219 Hoary-headed Grebe 7 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
220 Red-necked Avocet 1 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
221 Common Greenshank 1 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
222 Pied Honeyeater 1 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English N
 
223 Australian Reed Warbler 1 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
224 White-backed Swallow 10 4 Jul 2020 Lynette English
 
225 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 4 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner P
 
12 Knox Court, Zuccoli AU-NT -12.50998, 131.00847, Palmerston
226 Arafura Fantail 3 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
227 Rufous Owl 4 4 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner P
 
228 Gray-headed Honeyeater 1 4 Jul 2020 Dean Portelli
 
229 Brush Cuckoo 2 3 Jul 2020 Janis Otto
 
230 Slaty-backed Thornbill 2 3 Jul 2020 Mark Carter
 
231 Chestnut Teal 1 3 Jul 2020 Lehi Archibald P
 
232 Little Grassbird 1 3 Jul 2020 Lehi Archibald
 
233 Barking Owl 1 3 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
234 Southern Boobook 1 3 Jul 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
235 Square-tailed Kite 1 2 Jul 2020 Erin Britton
 
236 Tawny Grassbird 1 2 Jul 2020 Peter Brown N
 
237 Sarus Crane 2 1 Jul 2020 Marc Gardner N
 
(-14.3998,135.3119), Roper Gulf
238 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 30 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Nungkanangka Island, Roper Gulf
239 Black-tailed Whistler 1 30 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Nungkanangka Island, Roper Gulf
240 Mangrove Fantail 1 30 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Nungkanangka Island, Roper Gulf
241 Australasian Bushlark 1 30 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
(-14.3998,135.3119), Roper Gulf
242 Wilson's Storm-Petrel X 30 Jun 2020 Matthew Doyle
 
243 Gouldian Finch 20 30 Jun 2020 Mick Jerram N
 
AU-NT-Nitmiluk National Park (-14.3471,132.4339), Roper Gulf
244 Pacific Baza 1 30 Jun 2020 Kim McLachlan
 
245 Chestnut Rail X 29 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Charles Darwin National Park, Charles Darwin AU-NT -12.43326, 130.87428, Northeast Top End
246 Western Bowerbird 1 28 Jun 2020 Bronek K
 
247 Buff-sided Robin 2 28 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine
248 White-throated Gerygone 1 27 Jun 2020 Christy Davies
 
Arnhem Highway, Mount Bundey, Northern Territory, AU (-12.902, 131.627), Northeast Top End
cormorant sp. 2 24 Jun 2020 Jenny Crowley N
 
63–239 Wheewall Road, Berry Springs AU-NT -12.72550, 131.04390, Litchfield
249 Bourke's Parrot 1 21 Jun 2020 Dean Portelli N
 
Hamilton Downs Youth Camp Road, MacDonnell
250 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 21 Jun 2020 Mick Jerram
 
251 Pictorella Munia 2 21 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
252 Red Goshawk 1 20 Jun 2020 Christy Davies
 
253 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 18 Jun 2020 Mark Carter
 
Accipiter sp. 1 17 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
254 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 1 17 Jun 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
Keep River National Park, Baines AU-NT (-15.7628,129.0989), Victoria-Daly
255 Varied Sittella 2 14 Jun 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
Judbarra / Gregory National Park, Gregory AU-NT (-16.2254,130.4105), Victoria-Daly
256 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 7 14 Jun 2020 Mick Jerram
 
(-15.5295,131.6437), Victoria-Daly
kingfisher sp. 1 14 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit N
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3598,130.8736), Darwin
257 Rufous Songlark 1 14 Jun 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
Judbarra / Gregory National Park, Gregory AU-NT (-16.1446,130.4471), Victoria-Daly
258 Brown Quail 2 14 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Victoria Highway, Delamere AU-NT -15.35640, 131.52525, Victoria-Daly
259 Star Finch 12 14 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Victoria Highway, Delamere AU-NT -15.35640, 131.52525, Victoria-Daly
260 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
261 Black Falcon 1 13 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
262 Zitting Cisticola 2 13 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
263 Red-backed Kingfisher 2 13 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
264 Sanderling X 13 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
NT Darwin Lee Point, Darwin
265 Spotted Dove X 13 Jun 2020 Mark Carter
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
266 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 13 Jun 2020 Mark Carter
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
267 Red-browed Pardalote 1 13 Jun 2020 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
268 Caspian Tern 5 11 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Mule Creek Boatramp, Roper Gulf
269 White-breasted Whistler 1 11 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Mule Creek Boatramp, Roper Gulf
270 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 11 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Robinson River, Roper Gulf
271 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
0862, Calvert AU-NT -17.28227, 137.23559, Roper Gulf
272 Bar-tailed Godwit X 7 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
273 Little Tern X 7 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
274 Australian Raven 2 7 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
0862, Calvert AU-NT -17.24103, 137.31960, Roper Gulf
275 Dusky Grasswren 7 7 Jun 2020 Dean Portelli N
 
276 Yellow Chat 5 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner N
 
Borroloola STP, Roper Gulf
277 Emu 2 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
AU-NT-0852 (-16.7103,135.4539), Roper Gulf
278 Pallid Cuckoo 1 6 Jun 2020 Christy Davies
 
279 White-winged Tern 1 6 Jun 2020 John Rawsthorne
 
280 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 5 5 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
281 Dusky Moorhen 4 5 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
282 Great Knot 200 4 Jun 2020 Greg Barber
 
283 Red Knot 2 4 Jun 2020 Greg Barber
 
284 Rosy-faced Lovebird 4 4 Jun 2020 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
285 Pacific Swift 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
tern sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
286 Pied Cormorant 2 1 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
friarbird sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Jenny Crowley N
 
82–240 Wheewall Road, Berry Springs AU-NT -12.72475, 131.04434, Litchfield
287 Black-bellied Plover 1 30 May 2020 Michael Green
 
288 Welcome Swallow 2 30 May 2020 Michael Green N
 
dark swiftlet sp. 1 25 May 2020 Ben Hoffmann N
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT (-12.3467,130.8800), Darwin
289 Terek Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Lou Martini
 
290 Black-tailed Godwit 55 24 May 2020 Micha Jackson N
 
291 Common Cicadabird 1 24 May 2020 John Rawsthorne N
 
292 Great Crested Grebe 3 20 May 2020 Mick Jerram
 
0852, Mcarthur AU-NT (-16.3406,136.0969), Roper Gulf
293 Black Bittern 1 20 May 2020 Mick Jerram
 
0852, Mcarthur AU-NT (-16.3406,136.0969), Roper Gulf
294 Bridled Tern 2 16 May 2020 Marc Gardner
 
295 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 9 May 2020 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
white egret sp. 2 5 May 2020 Peter Brown
 
296 Pacific Koel 1 2 May 2020 Micha Jackson P
 
297 Dollarbird 1 2 May 2020 Joy Linton
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 8 29 Apr 2020 Micha Jackson
 
Apus sp. 20 22 Apr 2020 Michael Green N
 
298 Freckled Duck 8 21 Apr 2020 Lynette English
 
snipe sp. 1 18 Apr 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Angurugu Sewage Treatment Plant, Northern Territory, AU (-13.979, 136.45), East Arnhem
299 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 8 16 Apr 2020 Lynette English
 
300 Wood Sandpiper 7 16 Apr 2020 Lynette English
 
301 Marsh Sandpiper 2 16 Apr 2020 Lynette English
 
shorebird sp. 14 12 Apr 2020 Holger Woyt N
 
Northern Beach End, Tree Point Conservation Area, Shoal Bay, Litchfield
plover sp. 5 12 Apr 2020 Holger Woyt N
 
Wetland at Tree Point Conservation Area, Shoal Bay AU-NT, Litchfield
302 Common Tern 1 12 Apr 2020 John Rawsthorne
 
303 Great Cormorant X 12 Apr 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
304 Yellow-rumped Munia 1 2 Apr 2020 Marc Gardner
 
11 Murphy Street, Katherine South AU-NT (-14.4745,132.2583), Katherine
305 House Sparrow 5 31 Mar 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
306 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 31 Mar 2020 Joshua Bergmark P
 
Barkly Hwy (-19.412921, 135.352180), Barkly
307 Little Buttonquail 5 30 Mar 2020 Joshua Bergmark P
 
308 Gray Falcon 2 30 Mar 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
309 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 30 Mar 2020 Joshua Bergmark
 
310 White-browed Treecreeper 1 25 Mar 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
Santa Teresa Road, Hale AU-NT -23.86277, 133.98059, MacDonnell
311 Banded Whiteface 2 25 Mar 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
0872, Hale AU-NT -23.93288, 134.04327, MacDonnell
312 Crested Shrike-tit 2 23 Mar 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
313 Jacky-winter 4 23 Mar 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
314 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon 1 20 Mar 2020 Phil Taylor N
 
315 Oriental Cuckoo 1 16 Mar 2020 Karen Werner
 
316 Black-tailed Nativehen 4 15 Mar 2020 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
crow sp. 2 15 Mar 2020 Jim Sligar
 
Roe creek, Alice Springs
317 Chiming Wedgebill 1 15 Mar 2020 Christy Davies
 
318 Little Kingfisher 1 14 Mar 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
thornbill sp. 2 12 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen
 
gerygone sp. 1 9 Mar 2020 Peter Brown
 
319 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 9 Mar 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
320 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 8 Mar 2020 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
321 Sooty Tern 6 4 Mar 2020 Mike Pennington
 
off Croker Island, West Arnhem
322 Lesser Frigatebird 2 3 Mar 2020 Michael Green N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 23 Feb 2020 Christy Davies N
 
323 Orange Chat 2 23 Feb 2020 Jim Sligar
 
324 Spinifexbird 2 23 Feb 2020 Christy Davies
 
Unnamed Road, Warumungu, Northern Territory, AU (-19.59, 134.201), Barkly
harrier sp. 1 22 Feb 2020 Mick Jerram N
 
(-13.0751,131.1735), Coomalie
325 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 17 Feb 2020 Mick Jerram N
 
326 Black Honeyeater 1 13 Feb 2020 Mick Jerram
 
peep sp. 3 11 Feb 2020 Jake Derby
 
327 Banded Lapwing 9 9 Feb 2020 Pam Walker
 
328 Australian Shoveler 3 8 Feb 2020 Mick Jerram
 
(-18.3177,133.7942), Barkly
fairywren sp. 1 8 Feb 2020 Jake Derby
 
swallow sp. X 5 Feb 2020 Jake Derby N
 
329 Curlew Sandpiper X 4 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman
 
AU-NT-Gulf of Carpentaria Region, Roper Gulf
330 Oriental Pratincole X 3 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman
 
Carpentaria Highway, Mcarthur, Roper Gulf
331 Gray Butcherbird X 3 Feb 2020 Mark Carter
 
teal sp. 10 28 Jan 2020 Byron Hakanson
 
frigatebird sp. 1 28 Jan 2020 Jo Wright
 
332 Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel 1 26 Jan 2020 Birdline Australia P
 
333 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 19 Jan 2020 Marc Gardner P
 
BUSH HEN CREEK, Victoria-Daly
334 Spotted Whistling-Duck 2 16 Jan 2020 Magen Pettit P
 
Maxwell Creek Sewage Ponds, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory, AU (-11.548, 130.566), Tiwi Islands
335 Little Curlew 1 9 Jan 2020 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Angurugu Sewage Treatment Plant, Northern Territory, AU (-13.979, 136.45), East Arnhem
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 7 Jan 2020 Hilary Thompson
 
Palmerston golf course - Helvetius Court, Palmerston
336 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 2 1 Jan 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-25.8267,133.8586), MacDonnell
owl sp. 1 31 Dec 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
785 Anzac Parade, Middle Point AU-NT (-12.5663,131.3214), Litchfield
337 Black-backed Bittern 1 28 Dec 2019 Holger Woyt N
 
338 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 28 Dec 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
nightjar sp. 1 28 Dec 2019 Ana Leitao
 
339 Oriental Plover 1 27 Dec 2019 Ana Leitao
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Dec 2019 Kim McLachlan N
 
Katherine River, Manbulloo Homestead, Northern Territory, AU (-14.519, 132.195), Katherine
parrot sp. 5 17 Dec 2019 Casey Lowder
 
340 Little Ringed Plover 2 16 Dec 2019 Chris Wiley
 
341 Sandhill Grasswren 2 14 Dec 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
342 European Starling 1 3 Dec 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
passerine sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Peter Kyne N
 
Waterhole on Marindja Road, Northeast Top End
343 Australian Masked-Owl 3 28 Nov 2019 Marc Gardner P
 
344 Long-toed Stint 1 24 Nov 2019 Marc Gardner
 
AU-NT-Ngukurr-LOT 341 Ngukurr STP, Roper Gulf
345 Roseate Tern 3 23 Nov 2019 Marc Gardner
 
Sandy Island (off Numbulwar), Roper Gulf
346 Barn Swallow 1 22 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne N
 
(-12.6853,131.3100), Litchfield
347 Great Frigatebird 1 14 Nov 2019 Hilary Thompson P
 
Dundee Beach N, Northeast Top End
348 Asian Dowitcher 1 10 Nov 2019 David Webb P
 
North coast track to South Point, East Arnhem
349 Long-billed Corella 1 9 Nov 2019 Mark Carter
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs
woodswallow sp. 1 2 Nov 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 2 Nov 2019 Susan Drown N
 
fantail sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 John Coons N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 24 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
wagtail sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
duck sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
bird sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
crow/raven sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 Holli George
 
SA NT Border to Kulgera, MacDonnell
Zitting/Golden-headed Cisticola 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam P
 
falcon sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
Myiagra sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 Chace Scholten N
 
350 Inland Dotterel 3 6 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
AU-NT-Southern Stock Route (-24.4024,133.3994), MacDonnell
351 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 1 26 Sep 2019 Mark Carter
 
Ellery Creek Big Hole area, MacDonnell
352 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 22 Sep 2019 Christy Davies N
 
353 Princess Parrot 11 16 Sep 2019 Tom Feild P
 
whistling-duck sp. X 10 Sep 2019 Steve Borgwald N
 
Yellow Waters, Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.896, 132.518), West Arnhem
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Aug 2019 Marc Gardner P
 
354 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 25 Aug 2019 Bob Lockett
 
buttonquail sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
355 Eyrean Grasswren 4 13 Aug 2019 Andrew OBrien
 
Santa Teresa, Ghan, Northern Territory, AU (-25.381, 135.442), MacDonnell
Sterna sp. 5 5 Aug 2019 Holger Woyt
 
West Wagait Beach, Northeast Top End
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 4 Aug 2019 Ian Standring
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 31 Jul 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
356 White-throated Grasswren 2 14 Jul 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
357 Spectacled Monarch 1 13 Jul 2019 Marc Gardner P
 
gull sp. X 6 Jul 2019 Donna Schakelaar
 
51 Colivas Road, East Point, Northern Territory, AU (-12.412, 130.832), Darwin
358 Blue-breasted Quail 2 22 Jun 2019 Megan Griffith N
 
(-12.3527,135.7254), East Arnhem
hawk sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 2 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
Kunoth Bore area, MacDonnell
359 House Swift 3 13 May 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Jacksonia Cct Nightcliff, Darwin
360 Scarlet-chested Parrot 1 19 Apr 2019 Birdline Australia P
 
361 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 1 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
-14.3653x132.4218 - 4 Jan 2017 5:53 pm, Katherine
362 Gray Wagtail 1 16 Mar 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
363 Banded Stilt 1 5 Mar 2019 William Cormack P
 
364 Latham's Snipe 1 23 Feb 2019 William Cormack
 
365 Oriental Reed Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Coleman N
 
366 Australian Crake 3 3 Feb 2019 Jim Sligar
 
367 Ruff 1 26 Jan 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
368 Spotless Crake 1 23 Nov 2018 David Hartwell
 
369 Letter-winged Kite 1 18 Nov 2018 Mark Holt
 
AU-NT-0872 (-22.1086,132.0650), Central Desert
370 Little Stint 1 11 Nov 2018 Christy Davies P
 
finch sp. 5 10 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Mercure Darwin Airport Resort, Darwin
cisticola sp. 2 6 Nov 2018 Donna Belder N
 
South Alligator River Floodplain (West), West Arnhem
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 1 5 Nov 2018 William Cormack
 
Red-collared/Rainbow Lorikeet 2 26 Oct 2018 John Spahr
 
371 Baillon's Crake 1 19 Oct 2018 Tanya Hattingh
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Chlidonias sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
372 Stubble Quail 5 8 Oct 2018 Nicholas Allen
 
Tennant Creek--Stuart Hwy approx 2 km N of town, Barkly
373 Australian Shelduck 1 29 Jul 2018 Erin Britton P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 27 Jul 2018 Peter Kyne N
 
fruit-dove sp. X 14 Jul 2018 Alastair Newton N
 
Cooinda Lodge, Kakadu NP, West Arnhem
374 Brown Noddy 2 11 Jul 2018 Peter Sawyer
 
375 Carpentarian Grasswren 2 10 Jun 2018 Marc Gardner
 
376 Black-headed Gull 1 18 May 2018 Hilary Thompson P
 
Stokes Hill Wharf, Northeast Top End
godwit sp. X 4 Apr 2018 Magen Pettit N
 
swift sp. 3 22 Mar 2018 Peter Kyne L
 
377 White-throated Needletail 3 17 Mar 2018 John Rawsthorne N
 
Nightcliff Jetty, Darwin
378 Christmas Island Frigatebird 1 30 Jan 2018 Mick Jerram N
 
379 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Jan 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
380 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 10 Jan 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Larus sp. 1 31 Dec 2017 Tim Robinson P
 
381 Gibber Chat 1 28 Dec 2017 Ben Hoffmann P
 
(-25.1095,135.4294), MacDonnell
pipit sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
(-15.6328,130.4719), Victoria-Daly
382 Red-necked Phalarope 1 30 Oct 2017 Holger Woyt P
 
383 Rosy Starling 1 27 Sep 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
cuckooshrike sp. 1 7 Sep 2017 Rudolf Koes N
 
Calidris sp. 6 19 Aug 2017 Peter Fullagar N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 24 Mar 2017 Jesse Carpenter N
 
Perkiss Reserve, Barkly
384 Abbott's Booby 1 12 Feb 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
Darwin 10' Cell, Darwin
385 Red-footed Booby 1 7 Feb 2017 Jim Holland P
 
AU-NT-Darwin-Bagot Road - -12.4015x130.8564, Darwin
diurnal raptor sp. X 18 Jan 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
386 Painted Honeyeater 2 27 Sep 2016 Mick Jerram N
 
387 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 Sep 2016 Martin Allen P
 
388 Common Myna 1 31 Jul 2016 Marc Gardner P
 
AU-NT-Top Springs-Buntine Highway - -16.5440x131.7973, Victoria-Daly
389 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Jul 2016 David Webb P
 
Salt Creek/Second Creek, East Arnhem
390 Hutton's Shearwater 2 10 Jul 2016 David Webb P
 
NE of NE 1, East Arnhem
391 Franklin's Gull 1 28 Apr 2016 Ben Hoffmann P
 
Shoal Bay waste management facility, Darwin
rainbow lorikeet sp. 6 17 Feb 2016 David Chang P
 
392 Red-rumped Swallow 1 22 Jan 2016 Micha Jackson N
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve, Darwin
393 Silvereye 1 11 Oct 2015 Mark Carter N
 
pardalote sp. 2 15 Aug 2015 Matthew Crawford N
 
394 White Wagtail 1 27 Oct 2014 Coen van Tuijl N
 
Lee Point, Darwin
395 Common Redshank 1 25 Sep 2014 Simon Keizer N
 
396 Blue-billed Duck X 1 Sep 2014 Jack Winterbottom
 
397 Red Phalarope 1 31 Mar 2014 Adrian Boyle P
 
398 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 6 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
399 Streaked Shearwater 3 17 Nov 2013 Mick Jerram
 
shearwater sp. 2 17 Nov 2013 Mick Jerram N
 
400 Forest Wagtail X 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
401 Metallic Starling 1 11 Nov 2012 Gregory Mayo N
 
grebe sp. 6 3 Jul 2011 Mat Gilfedder N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 4 Feb 2011 Clive Curson N
 
402 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 18 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia
 
403 Pomarine Jaeger 1 21 Mar 2010 Peter Kyne N
 
404 Tahiti Petrel 2 25 Jan 2010 Braden McDonald N
 
Tahiti Petrel sighting, East Arnhem
405 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 17 Jan 2010 Ian Davies
 
Coolalinga, Litchfield
406 Little Grebe 1 19 Dec 2009 Ian Davies N
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. X 17 Aug 2008 Ko Cheng N
 
407 Javan Pond-Heron 1 17 Mar 2007 Adrian Boyle P
 
imperial-pigeon sp. 1 20 Sep 2006 Peter Wrege
 
408 Thick-billed Grasswren 2 14 Aug 2006 Dan Rabosky N
 
x-CharlotteWatersArea-AtriplexSwamp, MacDonnell
409 Garganey 1 1 Dec 2005 Golo Maurer
 
Todiramphus sp. 3 20 Jun 2005 Paul R Clyne N
 
coach trip between Darwin and Kakadu National Park, Northeast Top End
410 Northern Pintail 1 1 Dec 2003 Golo Maurer
 
411 Green Sandpiper 1 4 Mar 1998 Niven McCrie N
 
Darwin Rubbish Tip, Darwin
412 Caspian Plover 1 5 Oct 1994 Niven McCrie N
 
Lake Finniss, Northeast Top End
413 Elegant Imperial-Pigeon 2 24 May 1994 Graeme Stevens N
 
Darwin NT Nightcliff Verbena St, Darwin
414 Kentish Plover 1 11 Jan 1990 Raymond Nojek N
 
415 Common Ringed Plover 1 25 Mar 1988 Raymond Nojek N
 
corella sp. X 20 Apr 1987 Guiller Mina N
 
416 Black-tailed Gull X 28 Dec 1982 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
rail/crake sp. 1 26 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira N
 
Yalwarra Lagoon, Ngukurr, Roper Gulf
old world quail sp. X 20 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira
 
Roper River, south bank opposite Kangaroo Island, Roper Gulf
417 Olive-backed Sunbird X 26 Nov 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
Melville Bay 10' Cell, East Arnhem