New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Craig Loxley 19 Jun 2019 1
Ian Kerr 19 Jun 2019 22
David Eddington 19 Jun 2019 1
Anneliese Simke 19 Jun 2019 2
David McDonald 19 Jun 2019 4
Mick Callan 19 Jun 2019 3
David Eddington 19 Jun 2019 1
Chris Rehberg 19 Jun 2019 9
Ruth Appleby 19 Jun 2019 9
Lyn Kitawal 19 Jun 2019 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
489
2 Ashwin Rudder
466
3 Steven Edwards
462
4 Tony Bischoff
453
5 Max Breckenridge
450
6 Kim Larmour
441
7 Frank Antram
434
7 Grant Brosie
434
7 Mike Kuhl
434
10 Martyn Moffat
433
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Wollongong
365
2 Shoalhaven
361
3 Kempsey
359
4 Port Macquarie-Hastings
353
5 Great Lakes
339
6 Greater Taree
334
7 Clarence Valley
332
8 Wyong
327
9 Newcastle
326
10 Bega Valley
323
All Counties...

574 Species 189,016 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Masked Lapwing 2 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
2 Australian Hobby 1 18 Jun 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Tamarind Drive, Ballina, Ballina
3 Great Cormorant 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Port Kembla Home, Wollongong
4 Australian Ibis 2 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Port Kembla Home, Wollongong
5 Black-shouldered Kite 2 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Port Kembla Home, Wollongong
6 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens N
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
7 Laughing Kookaburra 3 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
8 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 5 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
9 Crimson Rosella 5 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
10 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
11 Eastern Spinebill 1 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
12 Noisy Miner 4 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
13 Red Wattlebird 1 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
14 Brown Thornbill 2 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
15 Yellow Thornbill 1 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
16 Gray Butcherbird 2 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
17 Australian Raven 5 18 Jun 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
18 Sooty Oystercatcher 5 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
Matron Dunster Park, Wombarra AU-NSW (-34.2842,150.9521), Wollongong
19 Silver Gull 15 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
Matron Dunster Park, Wombarra AU-NSW (-34.2842,150.9521), Wollongong
20 Australasian Gannet 10 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
Matron Dunster Park, Wombarra AU-NSW (-34.2842,150.9521), Wollongong
21 Maned Duck 5 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
22 Pied Oystercatcher 3 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
23 Double-banded Plover 20 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
24 Far Eastern Curlew 2 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
25 Great Crested Tern 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
26 Australian Pelican 3 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
27 Great Egret 3 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
28 White-faced Heron 11 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
29 Little Egret 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
30 Royal Spoonbill 3 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
31 Australian Magpie 6 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
32 Pied Currawong 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
33 Willie-wagtail 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
34 Welcome Swallow 8 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
35 Pacific Black Duck 8 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
36 Gray Teal 4 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
37 Dusky Moorhen 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
38 Brown Quail 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
39 Blue-breasted Quail 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
40 Pheasant Coucal 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
41 Southern Emuwren 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
42 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
43 Little Wattlebird 5 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
44 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
45 White-cheeked Honeyeater 40 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
46 Gray Fantail 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
47 Tawny Grassbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
48 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
49 Peaceful Dove 2 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
50 Eastern Rosella 16 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
51 White-throated Treecreeper 1 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
52 Superb Fairywren 5 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
53 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
54 Spotted Pardalote 2 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
55 Magpie-lark 2 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
56 Restless Flycatcher 1 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
crow/raven sp. 2 18 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
57 Superb Lyrebird 1 18 Jun 2019 David Eddington
 
58 Crested Pigeon 3 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
59 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge A
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
60 Galah 30 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
61 Little Corella 22 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
62 White-winged Fairywren 2 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
63 Yellow-throated Miner 2 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
64 White-plumed Honeyeater 4 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
65 Red-browed Pardalote 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge P
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
66 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
67 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 15 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
68 White-winged Triller 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
69 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
70 Musk Lorikeet 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
71 Little Lorikeet 20 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
72 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
73 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 10 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
74 White-naped Honeyeater 7 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
75 Noisy Friarbird 16 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
76 White-browed Scrubwren 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
77 Red-browed Firetail 5 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Limeburners Creek Conservation Reserve -31.3037,152.8694, Port Macquarie-Hastings
78 Spotted Dove 12 18 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
79 Australian King-Parrot 8 18 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
80 Australasian Figbird 4 18 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
81 European Starling 4 18 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
82 Common Myna 7 18 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
83 Chestnut Teal 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
teal sp. 16 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
84 Hardhead 4 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
85 Eurasian Coot 5 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
86 Australasian Darter 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
87 Red-rumped Parrot 2 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Shellharbour Rd, Warrawong, Wollongong
88 New Holland Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch
 
Shellharbour Rd, Warrawong, Wollongong
89 House Sparrow 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch
 
Shellharbour Rd, Warrawong, Wollongong
90 Black Swan 34 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey
91 Pied Stilt 6 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey
92 Pacific Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey
93 Straw-necked Ibis 4 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey
94 Gray Shrikethrush 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey
95 Forest Raven 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Maria River Road, Kempsey
96 Little Pied Cormorant 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Five Islands Rd - Princes Motorway, Unanderra, Wollongong
97 Gray Goshawk 1 18 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Five Islands Rd - Princes Motorway, Unanderra, Wollongong
98 Cockatiel 1 18 Jun 2019 Mick Callan
 
Goolma Road, Wuuluman, New South Wales, AU (-32.524, 148.964), Wellington
99 Olive-backed Oriole 3 18 Jun 2019 David Eddington P
 
100 Pied Cormorant 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
101 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
102 Osprey 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
103 Eastern Whipbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
104 Golden Whistler 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
105 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
106 Silver-eye 45 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
107 White-headed Pigeon 1 18 Jun 2019 David Eddington
 
Jerrara Rd, Kiama
108 Wonga Pigeon 1 18 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
109 Azure Kingfisher 1 18 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
110 Satin Bowerbird 1 18 Jun 2019 David Eddington
 
Jerrara Rd, Kiama
111 Torresian Crow 3 18 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
112 Rock Pigeon 10 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Guilfoyle Park, Regents Park, Auburn
113 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
114 Striated Thornbill 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
115 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
116 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
117 Brahminy Kite 1 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
118 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Sir Bertram Stevens Drive at Curra Moors Firetrail (north), Sutherland Shire
119 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 20 18 Jun 2019 Mark Ley
 
120 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 18 Jun 2019 Mark Ley
 
121 Australian Ringneck 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
122 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
123 Southern Whiteface 2 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
124 White-breasted Woodswallow 4 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
125 Masked Woodswallow 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
126 Crested Bellbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
127 Southern Boobook 1 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
lorikeet sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
128 Variegated Fairywren 10 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
129 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
130 Green Catbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
131 Brown Gerygone 1 18 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
132 Pied Butcherbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
133 Kelp Gull 2 18 Jun 2019 Richard Murray P
 
134 Little Black Cormorant 9 18 Jun 2019 Richard Murray
 
135 Australian Kestrel 1 18 Jun 2019 Richard Murray
 
136 Superb Parrot 3 18 Jun 2019 Mick Callan N
 
T06, Wellington
137 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 18 Jun 2019 Kara Eddington
 
138 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
139 White-eared Honeyeater 1 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
140 Crested Shrike-tit 1 18 Jun 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
141 Australasian Grebe 6 18 Jun 2019 Richard Smart
 
142 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 18 Jun 2019 Richard Smart
 
143 Brown Honeyeater 20 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
144 Little Friarbird 2 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
145 Striated Pardalote 10 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
146 Mistletoebird 2 18 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
147 Australian Brushturkey 1 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen
 
148 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 4 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen
 
149 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen N
 
150 Bell Miner X 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen
 
151 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen P
 
152 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen P
 
153 Rose Robin 1 18 Jun 2019 Martin Allen
 
154 Gull-billed Tern 1 18 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
155 Forest Kingfisher 1 18 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
156 Beach Thick-knee 1 18 Jun 2019 Ted Giblin
 
157 Whistling Kite 2 18 Jun 2019 Ted Giblin
 
158 Spangled Drongo 1 18 Jun 2019 Ted Giblin
 
159 Australasian Pipit 2 18 Jun 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates P
 
160 Freckled Duck 3 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
161 Pink-eared Duck 7 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates P
 
162 Tawny Frogmouth 2 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates P
 
163 Buff-banded Rail 1 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
164 Australasian Swamphen 35 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
165 Topknot Pigeon 2 18 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
166 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 18 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
167 Red-capped Plover 1 18 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
168 Red-necked Stint 2 18 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
169 Cattle Egret 3 18 Jun 2019 Chris Munson
 
170 Sacred Kingfisher 1 18 Jun 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
171 Powerful Owl 2 18 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
172 Little Raven 1 18 Jun 2019 David McDonald
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang
173 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 18 Jun 2019 Caius C
 
174 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 42 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
175 Weebill 6 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
176 Varied Sittella 4 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
177 White-winged Chough 7 18 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy A
 
178 Barn Owl 1 17 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
179 Bourke's Parrot 1 17 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
180 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 17 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
181 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 17 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge A
 
182 Red-capped Robin 2 17 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
183 Singing Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Brooks
 
184 Bassian Thrush 1 17 Jun 2019 Christine D P
 
185 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
186 Australian Shelduck 2 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
Farm Dam 2 on The Rock-Collingullie Road, Wagga Wagga
grebe sp. 4 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
Farm Dam 2 on The Rock-Collingullie Road, Wagga Wagga
187 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
Farm Dam 2 on The Rock-Collingullie Road, Wagga Wagga
188 Eurasian Blackbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
189 Gang-gang Cockatoo 14 17 Jun 2019 Carla Jackett
 
190 Brown Treecreeper 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Brooks
 
191 Speckled Warbler 5 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
192 White-browed Babbler 5 17 Jun 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
193 Australian Shoveler 8 17 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
194 Brown Goshawk 1 17 Jun 2019 Kim Larmour
 
195 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 17 Jun 2019 Christine D
 
196 Square-tailed Kite 1 17 Jun 2019 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
AU-NSW-Terrey Hills-26-30G Tepko Road - -33.6828x151.2241, Warringah
197 Red-winged Parrot 5 17 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
198 Spotted Bowerbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
199 Striped Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
200 Double-barred Finch 2 17 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
201 Plumed Whistling-Duck 25 17 Jun 2019 Bill Graham
 
202 Swift Parrot 11 17 Jun 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
203 Magpie Goose 25 17 Jun 2019 Clive Curson
 
Harwood 10' Cell, Clarence Valley
204 Australian Logrunner 1 17 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy
 
205 Fairy Martin 1 17 Jun 2019 Clive Curson N
 
Harwood 10' Cell, Clarence Valley
206 Eurasian Skylark 2 17 Jun 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
207 Black-necked Stork 1 17 Jun 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
208 Long-billed Corella 4 17 Jun 2019 Alan Coates
 
209 Great Crested Grebe 5 17 Jun 2019 Martin Heffron
 
210 Scarlet Myzomela 1 17 Jun 2019 Martin Heffron
 
211 Swamp Harrier 1 17 Jun 2019 David Bound
 
212 Brown Falcon 1 17 Jun 2019 David Bound
 
213 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 17 Jun 2019 James Watson
 
Billinudgel top, Byron
214 Regent Bowerbird 2 17 Jun 2019 James Watson
 
Billinudgel top, Byron
215 White-eared Monarch 2 17 Jun 2019 James Watson
 
Billinudgel top, Byron
216 Pilotbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Bill Graham N
 
217 Gray Currawong 1 17 Jun 2019 Bill Graham N
 
218 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Jun 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
219 Varied Triller 2 17 Jun 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
220 Little Shrikethrush 1 17 Jun 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
221 Rufous Whistler 2 17 Jun 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
222 Intermediate Egret 1 16 Jun 2019 Cameron Ward
 
223 Emu 1 16 Jun 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
224 Crescent Honeyeater 1 16 Jun 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
225 Apostlebird 20 16 Jun 2019 Cheryl McIntyre
 
Inverell, Rivendell, Inverell
226 Common Bronzewing 1 16 Jun 2019 Cameron Ward
 
227 Jacky-winter 1 16 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
228 Hooded Robin 2 16 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
229 Tree Martin 6 16 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
230 Red-necked Avocet 25 16 Jun 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
231 Scarlet Robin 1 16 Jun 2019 David McDonald N
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang
232 Black Kite 1 16 Jun 2019 Steven Edwards
 
233 Crimson Chat 4 16 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
(-29.029, 141.01), Northwestern NSW
234 Banded Whiteface 2 16 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
(-29.029, 141.01), Northwestern NSW
235 Little Crow 8 16 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
(-29.029, 141.01), Northwestern NSW
236 Pacific Baza 1 16 Jun 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Jun 2019 Kg Waldon
 
237 Whimbrel 2 16 Jun 2019 Jack Morgan
 
238 Striated Heron 1 16 Jun 2019 Jack Morgan
 
239 Chirruping Wedgebill 1 16 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Wild Deserts Training Area (No Public Access) at -29.075, 141.008, Sturt National Park, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU, Northwestern NSW
240 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 16 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
241 Little Grassbird 3 16 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
242 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 16 Jun 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
243 Australian Reed Warbler 2 16 Jun 2019 Anton Nya
 
Brewers Lane, Freemans Reach, New South Wales, AU (-33.561, 150.82), Hawkesbury
244 Red-backed Fairywren 2 16 Jun 2019 James Watson
 
245 Painted Buttonquail 2 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
246 Spotted Harrier 1 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
247 Turquoise Parrot 3 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
248 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
249 Leaden Flycatcher X 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
250 Rufous Songlark 1 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
251 Diamond Firetail 6 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
252 Zebra Finch 1 16 Jun 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
253 Rufous Night-Heron 1 15 Jun 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
thornbill sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
254 Caspian Tern 2 15 Jun 2019 David Steel
 
255 Inland Thornbill 12 15 Jun 2019 Susan Keirnan
 
256 Pacific Gull 2 15 Jun 2019 John Wilshire
 
257 White-fronted Tern 3 15 Jun 2019 John Wilshire
 
258 Orange Chat 2 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Cameron Corner Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.143, 141.297), Northwestern NSW
259 White-backed Swallow 2 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Cameron Corner Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.133, 141.268), Northwestern NSW
shearwater sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
260 Little Eagle 1 15 Jun 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Lavis Lane, Port Stephens
261 Eastern Bristlebird 1 15 Jun 2019 Carla Jackett
 
262 South Island Oystercatcher 1 15 Jun 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
263 Chestnut-breasted Munia 42 15 Jun 2019 Eric Finley
 
264 Blue-billed Duck 30 15 Jun 2019 Eric Hughes
 
265 Musk Duck 20 15 Jun 2019 Eric Hughes
 
266 Ruddy Turnstone 30 15 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
267 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 15 Jun 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
268 White-throated Honeyeater 6 15 Jun 2019 Steven Edwards
 
269 Brush Bronzewing 2 15 Jun 2019 Rebecca Citroni
 
Norah Head tracks, Wyong
270 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 14 Jun 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
AU-NSW-51-53 Deadmans Creek Road (-28.8272,153.5396), Ballina
271 Glossy Ibis 85 14 Jun 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
AU-NSW-51-53 Deadmans Creek Road (-28.8272,153.5396), Ballina
272 Dusky Woodswallow 5 14 Jun 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
273 Beautiful Firetail 1 14 Jun 2019 Gerry Flanagan
 
274 Black-breasted Kite 2 14 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
275 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 4 14 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
276 Inland Dotterel 3 14 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta N
 
Shortcut Track (No Public Access), Sturt National Park, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU, Northwestern NSW
277 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 14 Jun 2019 Martin Allen P
 
278 European Goldfinch 2 14 Jun 2019 Illawarra Birders Inc
 
279 Pale-yellow Robin 1 14 Jun 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Garden of Eden Road (private property), Tomewin, Tweed
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 3 14 Jun 2019 Marama Hopkins N
 
Garden of Eden Road (private property), Tomewin, Tweed
280 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 3 14 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.144, 141.107), Northwestern NSW
281 Rufous Fantail 1 14 Jun 2019 Caius C
 
282 Noisy Pitta 1 14 Jun 2019 Tristan Herwood
 
AU-NSW-276 Mount Warning Road (-28.3918,153.3143), Tweed
283 Albert's Lyrebird 3 14 Jun 2019 Tristan Herwood
 
AU-NSW-276 Mount Warning Road (-28.3918,153.3143), Tweed
284 Lewin's Rail 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
285 Sooty Owl 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
286 Barking Owl 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
287 Dollarbird 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
288 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
289 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
290 Black-faced Monarch 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
291 Spectacled Monarch 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
292 Paradise Riflebird 1 14 Jun 2019 Murray Kelman
 
293 Pied Honeyeater 2 13 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
294 White-browed Woodswallow 8 13 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.043, 141.31), Northwestern NSW
295 Stubble Quail 1 13 Jun 2019 Heath Milne
 
fairywren sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
296 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 2 13 Jun 2019 Gary Crouch
 
297 Comb-crested Jacana 1 13 Jun 2019 Gary Crouch
 
298 Bush Thick-knee 2 13 Jun 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Pony Club, 12 Round Mountain Road, Bogangar, New South Wales, AU (-28.349, 153.567), Tweed
299 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 4 13 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
Wonga Wetlands Splitters Creek, New South Wales, AU (-36.069, 146.854), Albury
300 Flame Robin 1 13 Jun 2019 Chris Davey
 
Wonga Wetlands Splitters Creek, New South Wales, AU (-36.069, 146.854), Albury
301 Red-tailed Tropicbird 50 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island
302 Masked Booby 2 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island
303 Lord Howe White-eye 100 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island
304 Song Thrush 2 13 Jun 2019 David Jopson
 
Malabar cliffs, Lord Howe Island
305 White-throated Gerygone 1 13 Jun 2019 Gary Crouch
 
63 Numinbah Road, Murwillumbah AU-NSW (-28.3201,153.3824), Tweed
falcon sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
306 Black-browed Albatross 4 12 Jun 2019 Joan Zealey
 
Sydney Whale watching cruise, Manly
307 Fairy Prion 2 12 Jun 2019 Joan Zealey
 
Sydney Whale watching cruise, Manly
308 Fluttering Shearwater 4 12 Jun 2019 Joan Zealey
 
Sydney Whale watching cruise, Manly
309 Regent Honeyeater 1 12 Jun 2019 Liam Murphy N
 
Dunbogan WTP surrounds, Port Macquarie-Hastings
raven sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
Springfield Rd, Springfield (-36.522, 149.142), Cooma-Monaro
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 21 12 Jun 2019 Ann Breeze P
 
138 Temora Street, Cootamundra AU-NSW (-34.6288,148.0244), Cootamundra
310 Budgerigar 7 12 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Gate to Wild Deserts South Paddock At Collins Bore Road (No Public Access), Sturt National Park, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.161, 141.048), Northwestern NSW
311 Pale-headed Rosella 2 12 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
312 Western Gerygone 2 12 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
313 Greater Bluebonnet 2 12 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
Middle Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.072, 141.224), Northwestern NSW
314 Brown Songlark 2 11 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Cameron Corner Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.225, 141.496), Northwestern NSW
315 Banded Lapwing 6 11 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Cameron Corner Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.219, 141.532), Northwestern NSW
316 Little Penguin X 11 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
317 Yellow-nosed Albatross 10 11 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
318 Buller's Albatross 1 11 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
319 Rockwarbler 1 11 Jun 2019 Ante Baresic
 
320 White-fronted Chat 1 11 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Silver City Highway, Fowlers Gap, New South Wales, AU (-31.463, 141.647), Northwestern NSW
Accipiter sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Mount Dee Road, Maitland, New South Wales, AU (-32.739, 151.546), Maitland
321 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 10 Jun 2019 Paul Heath
 
322 Common Greenshank 1 10 Jun 2019 Roger Williams & Jane Wright
 
323 Blue-winged Parrot 1 10 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta N
 
Sundown Trail, Broken Hill, New South Wales, AU, Broken Hill
324 Redthroat 2 10 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta N
 
Sundown Trail, Broken Hill, New South Wales, AU, Broken Hill
325 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 10 Jun 2019 Matt Hinze
 
326 Plum-headed Finch 3 10 Jun 2019 Bianca Boss-Bishop
 
327 Australasian Bittern 1 10 Jun 2019 Jenny Stiles P
 
328 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 10 Jun 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
329 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 10 Jun 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Unknown Location - (-29.226, 141.485), Northwestern NSW
330 Black Bittern 1 10 Jun 2019 Martin Allen P
 
corella sp. 2 10 Jun 2019 Kent Warner
 
331 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 10 Jun 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
332 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 10 Jun 2019 Paul Heath
 
333 Pink Cockatoo 2 9 Jun 2019 David Bound
 
334 Mulga Parrot X 9 Jun 2019 David Bound
 
hawk sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Jack Morgan
 
335 Mangrove Gerygone 1 9 Jun 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 7 9 Jun 2019 Jack Morgan
 
tern sp. 2 9 Jun 2019 Andrew Schopieray
 
Jibbon Track Loop, Sutherland Shire
336 Spotless Crake 1 9 Jun 2019 Tom Wilson N
 
duck sp. 4 9 Jun 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
337 Brolga 2 9 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
338 Australian Crake 1 9 Jun 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Vallances Road, Byron
339 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 9 Jun 2019 Will Cornwell
 
51 Lady Carrington Road, Otford, New South Wales, AU (-34.209, 151.004), Wollongong
340 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 8 Jun 2019 David Sinnott N
 
341 Common Tern 4 8 Jun 2019 Deb Lennon
 
342 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 8 Jun 2019 Steve Gross
 
343 Brown Skua 1 8 Jun 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
344 White-capped Albatross 4 8 Jun 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
345 Gray-faced Petrel 1 8 Jun 2019 Jenny Stiles N
 
346 Providence Petrel 9 8 Jun 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
347 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 8 Jun 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
348 Hutton's Shearwater 1 8 Jun 2019 Jenny Stiles P
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 8 Jun 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
white egret sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
parrot sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
349 Marsh Sandpiper 1 6 Jun 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 3 6 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
350 Cape Petrel 2 6 Jun 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
prion sp. 100 6 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
351 Baillon's Crake 1 3 Jun 2019 David Sinnott N
 
352 Pallid Cuckoo 1 1 Jun 2019 Damian Kelly
 
Geddes Reserve, Holbbrook, NSW, Greater Hume Shire
small albatross sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Paul Lynch
 
353 Sooty Shearwater 3 1 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
354 Little Tern 1 1 Jun 2019 Steven McBride
 
355 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 1 Jun 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
buttonquail sp. 5 31 May 2019 Rachel Foley N
 
356 Australian Bustard 1 31 May 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
357 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 31 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
358 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 9 31 May 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
359 Shy Heathwren 2 31 May 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
360 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 31 May 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
361 Spotted Nightjar 1 30 May 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Cameron Corner Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.047, 141.205), Northwestern NSW
362 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 30 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
363 Splendid Fairywren 3 30 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
364 Mallard 2 30 May 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
cormorant sp. 1 29 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
365 Brown Noddy 2 29 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
366 White Tern X 29 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
367 Australian Masked-Owl 1 29 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
368 Red Knot 1 27 May 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 27 May 2019 David Bound P
 
369 Black Falcon 1 27 May 2019 Tristan Herwood N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 26 May 2019 Mick Callan N
 
CSU Hawthornden Creek Tributary, Bathurst Regional
370 Ground Cuckooshrike 7 26 May 2019 Matt Hinze P
 
Strathfield Road, Namoi River, Tamworth Regional
371 Hooded Plover 3 26 May 2019 Ash Allnutt P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) X 26 May 2019 David Sinnott
 
Hunter Valley Zoo, Cessnock
372 Australasian Bushlark 2 26 May 2019 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
373 Parasitic Jaeger 1 26 May 2019 michael ronan
 
long reef aquatic reserve., Warringah
374 Gray Falcon 1 25 May 2019 Owen Lishmund N
 
Dingo Fence Road, Northwestern NSW
375 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 25 May 2019 Louise Summerhayes P
 
376 Greater Sand-Plover 2 24 May 2019 Steven McBride P
 
377 Olive Whistler 1 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
378 Eclectus Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Mike Robinson N
 
379 Torresian Kingfisher 1 23 May 2019 Beth Hall
 
380 Little Shearwater 2 22 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
swallow sp. 16 22 May 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
The Esplanade Walkway, Lake Macquarie
381 Gibber Chat 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
corella/cockatoo sp. 150 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
382 Pacific Koel 1 21 May 2019 Jennifer Smith P
 
383 Gilbert's Whistler 1 19 May 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-Whymoul Forest (-35.5181,144.2057), Wakool
384 Black Noddy 2 19 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
385 Gray Noddy 40 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
386 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 4 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
387 Kermadec Petrel 6 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
388 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
389 Marbled Frogmouth 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
390 Sanderling 1 18 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
391 Rufous Scrub-bird 2 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
392 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 18 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
393 Whiskered Tern 2 17 May 2019 Trevor Hampel
 
394 Curlew Sandpiper 1 14 May 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
395 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 14 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
59 Reflection Drive, Louth Park, New South Wales, AU (-32.768, 151.562), Maitland
396 Rufous Fieldwren 2 13 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
woodswallow sp. 1 12 May 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
397 White-browed Treecreeper 2 9 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
398 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 9 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Silver City Highway, Fowlers Gap, New South Wales, AU (-31.662, 141.629), Northwestern NSW
399 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 9 May 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
400 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 3 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
401 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Sterna sp. 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride N
 
crow sp. 2 6 May 2019 sharon taylor
 
4 Muneela Avenue, Hawks Nest AU-NSW (-32.6619,152.1745), Great Lakes
402 Lord Howe Rail 4 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
403 Sooty Tern 2 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
404 Wandering Albatross 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
405 Black-winged Petrel 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
passerine sp. 13 4 May 2019 Robert Hynson N
 
406 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 2 May 2019 Bernie Mayoff P
 
Royal Botanic Gardens, Sydney, Australia, Sydney
parakeet sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Chris Munson N
 
407 Black-backed Bittern 1 28 Apr 2019 Daniel Traub N
 
408 Ground Parrot 3 28 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 JJ Harrison N
 
409 Wandering Tattler 3 26 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
410 Buller's Shearwater 1 26 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
wattlebird sp. 10 24 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 22 Apr 2019 Micha Jackson P
 
shorebird sp. 7 22 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
411 Common Cicadabird 1 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Petroica sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Kent Warner N
 
412 Brush Cuckoo 1 21 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward
 
413 Little Woodswallow 6 21 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward
 
black-cockatoo sp. 4 19 Apr 2019 Anna Cassandra Melendez
 
414 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 19 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan P
 
415 Brown Booby 1 19 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
gull sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
Mudbishops Point Road, Old Bar, New South Wales, AU (-31.97, 152.592), Greater Taree
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
416 White-throated Needletail 1 18 Apr 2019 Mark Ley N
 
Faulconbridge Honeyeater Migration site, Blue Mountains
Great/Intermediate Egret 2 16 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 6 14 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
jaeger sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
Patches Beach to Broadwater beach, Ballina
417 Wood Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Sea Peace Wetlands, Byron
418 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
419 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
420 Parkinson's Petrel 1 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram P
 
421 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 12 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
422 Great Knot 5 10 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
423 Striated Grasswren 1 10 Apr 2019 Donna Belder
 
424 Pacific Swift 2 9 Apr 2019 Grant Brosie
 
425 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 9 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
69 Tringa Street, Tweed Heads West AU-NSW (-28.1844,153.5112), Tweed
426 White-throated Nightjar 1 7 Apr 2019 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Watty Bishop Road (-28.3344,153.5268), Tweed
427 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd
 
428 Aleutian Tern 2 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd P
 
gerygone sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 David Bound N
 
tropicbird sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
429 Latham's Snipe 1 6 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
plover sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Shibu Sen Gupta
 
49 Park Street, Port Macquarie AU-NSW (-31.4243,152.8963), Port Macquarie-Hastings
430 Black-tailed Godwit 6 6 Apr 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
431 European Greenfinch 2 5 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 5 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
432 Terek Sandpiper 2 5 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
swift sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 Jane cottee
 
Duncan Loop, Googong AU-NSW (-35.4198,149.2437), Queanbeyan
433 South Polar Skua 1 4 Apr 2019 Liam Murphy P
 
434 Pomarine Jaeger 3 4 Apr 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 1 3 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
(-31.0505,151.7692)ApsleyGorge, Walcha
435 Satin Flycatcher 1 2 Apr 2019 Steven Edwards N
 
436 Common Sandpiper 1 2 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
harrier sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
437 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
438 Black-faced Cormorant 3 28 Mar 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 25 Mar 2019 Steven McBride N
 
439 Lesser Frigatebird 1 25 Mar 2019 Steven McBride P
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
440 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Mar 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Pacific Ocean (-30.8644,153.0445), Kempsey
441 Tahiti Petrel 1 22 Mar 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Pacific Ocean (-30.8644,153.0445), Kempsey
442 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Mar 2019 Brian Deans
 
443 Gould's Petrel 1 19 Mar 2019 Steven Edwards
 
444 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 11 Mar 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
frigatebird sp. 2 11 Mar 2019 Falla Nat N
 
73 Hastings Road, Bogangar AU-NSW (-28.3310,153.5681), Tweed
445 Regent Parrot X 11 Mar 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Kyalite--Pistachio Farm east of Yanga Way, Balranald
446 Diamond Dove 4 10 Mar 2019 Ron Broomham
 
Lowlands. Carinda., Coonamble
estrildid finch sp. 3 9 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
447 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Mar 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
fantail sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
448 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 7 Mar 2019 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Ellenboroug