1.
Rafael García
Richard's Pipit (Feb 16, 2024)
2.
Juan Miguel González Perea
Blue-winged Teal (Jan 18, 2024)
3.
Javi Elorriaga
Blue-winged Teal (Jan 16, 2024)
4.
Faustino Chamizo Ragel
Richard's Pipit (Feb 17, 2024)
5.
Yeray Seminario
Blue-winged Teal (Jan 16, 2024)
6.
Laura Rollán
Atlas Wheatear (Apr 10, 2024)
6.
Antonio Jesús Sepúlveda
Pomarine Jaeger (Apr 13, 2024)
8.
Francisco José Del Río Sánchez
Savi's Warbler (Mar 18, 2024)
9.
Sergio Briones Martín
Blue-winged Teal (Jan 13, 2024)
10.
Pablo Barrena
Common Rosefinch (Dec 29, 2023)
10.
Miguel Ángel Mora Quintana
Blue-winged Teal (Feb 28, 2024)
12.
Ricky Owen
Spotted Crake (Feb 25, 2024)
13.
Lucas Pérez
European Roller (Apr 8, 2024)
14.
Juan Ramírez
Hooded Crow (Jan 27, 2024)
15.
Julio Ortega
Blue-winged Teal (Jan 16, 2024)
15.
Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
Blue-winged Teal (Jan 21, 2024)
17.
Manuel Bárcena // Oxyura Birdwatching
Bonaparte's Gull (Jan 21, 2024)
18.
Juan Rodríguez Roa
Common Grasshopper Warbler (Apr 15, 2024)
19.
Carlos A. Torralvo Moreno
Eurasian Woodcock (Jan 10, 2024)
20.
Juan antonio Perez Sanchez
Spectacled Warbler (Mar 17, 2024)
21.
Chúss Fernández Vélez
Richard's Pipit (Feb 19, 2024)
22.
Francisco Solano González
Atlas Wheatear (Apr 9, 2024)
23.
Fernando Enrique Navarrete
Red-knobbed Coot (Mar 10, 2024)
24.
Guillermo Piñal
Wood Warbler (Apr 10, 2024)
25.
Victor Porras
Olive-backed Pipit (Jan 21, 2024)
26.
Paco Chiclana
Bonaparte's Gull (Jan 28, 2024)
26.
Daniel Maza
Bonaparte's Gull (Feb 2, 2024)
28.
Simon Tonkin
Great Black-backed Gull (Mar 24, 2024)
28.
Andrés Rojas Sánchez
Eurasian Wryneck (Apr 2, 2024)
30.
Pablo Santonja
Garganey (Apr 1, 2024)
31.
Fernando del Valle
Tufted Duck (Jan 25, 2024)
32.
Ricardo Campos
Eurasian Magpie (Apr 13, 2024)
33.
Jose Luis Garzón Pérez
Black-headed Weaver (Mar 12, 2024)
34.
Alexandre Justo Álvarez
European Storm-Petrel (Apr 5, 2022)
34.
Juan Martín Bermúdez
Long-billed Dowitcher (Dec 18, 2023)
34.
Vicent Esteller | Doñana Wings Birding Tours
Short-eared Owl (Nov 2, 2023)
34.
Mario Durán
Eurasian Wryneck (Dec 19, 2023)
38.
Ignacio Barrionuevo
Tree Pipit (Apr 10, 2024)
39.
Fernando Portillo de Cea
Herring Gull (Apr 13, 2024)
40.
Bruno Asencio Sevillano
Eurasian Goshawk (Apr 7, 2024)
41.
Alex Colorado
Water Rail (Dec 18, 2023)
42.
Robert Rackliffe
Little Bunting (Apr 1, 2024)
42.
Virginia Fairchild
Little Bunting (Apr 1, 2024)
42.
Niki Williamson
Great Black-backed Gull (Mar 24, 2024)
45.
Rafa Benjumea
Common Loon (Dec 23, 2020)
46.
Carlos Moreno
Red Phalarope (Jan 21, 2024)
47.
Mario Martin
Iberian Green Woodpecker (Feb 21, 2024)
48.
Alberto Laiz
European Roller (Aug 1, 2020)
49.
Francisco Becerra Fernández
Common Grasshopper Warbler (Mar 20, 2024)
50.
Ángela Ruiz Delgado
Bonaparte's Gull (Jan 21, 2024)
51.
Gonzalo Gil Marqués
Common Gull (Mar 17, 2024)
52.
José Gómez
Spanish Eagle (Jun 26, 2021)
52.
Blanca Perez
European Shag (Nov 1, 2023)
52.
Maria del Carmen Álvarez Luaces
Whiskered Tern (Mar 29, 2024)
55.
Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
Crested Tit (Jul 5, 2022)
55.
Santiago Caballero Carrera
Common Gull (Jan 27, 2024)
55.
Jose Manuel Reyes Paez
Garganey (Mar 16, 2024)
58.
Henry Sharp
Great Reed Warbler (Apr 6, 2024)
59.
Diegui Herrera Ortiz
Little Bunting (Jan 2, 2024)
60.
Fer Goytre
Sedge Warbler (Feb 22, 2020)
61.
María Rodríguez
Whimbrel (Sep 6, 2022)
62.
Juana y Dario Lagóstena
Red-billed Chough (Jan 14, 2024)
63.
David Hird
Merlin (Jan 3, 2024)
63.
Iain Robson
Sedge Warbler (Sep 13, 2023)
63.
Shaun Robson
Red-billed Chough (May 29, 2018)
63.
Ricardo Martín- Baylo García
Song Thrush (Feb 21, 2024)
63.
Kari Korhonen
Great Skua (Apr 5, 2024)
68.
Juan Palma
Monk Parakeet (Sep 10, 2022)
69.
Tamara Ortega Espinosa
Eared Grebe (Jan 27, 2024)
70.
Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
Long-tailed Jaeger (Sep 25, 2021)
70.
Pieter De Backer
White-throated Dipper (Jan 1, 1900)
72.
Richard Banham
Long-tailed Tit (Sep 10, 2020)
72.
Beatriz Yáñez
Reed Bunting (Nov 29, 2020)
74.
Bryan Murray
Whiskered Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
75.
Antonio-Román Muñoz
Rustic Bunting (Feb 2, 2024)
76.
Jose Antonio Lama
Iberian Green Woodpecker (Feb 21, 2024)
77.
Derek Etherton
Common Cuckoo (Apr 4, 2024)
78.
Nereida Romero
Red Kite (Sep 17, 2023)
78.
Julian Frost
Eurasian Wryneck (Jan 30, 2024)
78.
Antonio Tamayo
Gull-billed Tern (Apr 2, 2024)
78.
Jose Carlos Rodriguez
Thekla's Lark (Apr 3, 2024)
82.
Miguel MG
Mediterranean Gull (Jun 30, 2023)
83.
Pedro Jordano
Crested Tit (Nov 9, 2022)
83.
Guillermo Rodríguez
Spotted Redshank (Jun 25, 2021)
85.
ANDRÉS SERRANO LAVADO
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Dec 20, 2023)
85.
David González Ortega
Common Bulbul (Sep 4, 2019)
87.
Sergio Mayordomo
Rock Sparrow (Jul 5, 2022)
87.
María Bueno
Cory's Shearwater (Jul 8, 2020)
89.
John L. Muddeman
Great Black-backed Gull (Mar 21, 2024)
89.
Eva Bratek
Atlas Wheatear (Apr 9, 2024)
89.
BLAS LOPEZ
Gadwall (Apr 9, 2024)
89.
Mick Richardson
Wood Sandpiper (Feb 29, 2024)
89.
José A. Campos
Gadwall (Apr 9, 2024)
94.
Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
Common Gull (Jan 15, 2024)
94.
Juan Oñate García
Little Bunting (Dec 19, 2023)
96.
Edward Robert Eyles
Little Swift (Jul 20, 2014)
97.
Francisco de Erit Vázquez Toro
Little Bunting (Jan 30, 2024)
97.
Rob Williams
Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin (May 7, 2023)
97.
John Cantelo
Black-tailed Godwit (Feb 29, 2024)
100.
Álvaro Peral // Wild Andalucía
European Golden-Plover (Nov 25, 2023)