Gipuzkoa Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Santamaría Urbano 5 Apr 2020 24
Javier Ferreres 5 Apr 2020 10
Alexander Carriel 5 Apr 2020 15
Julen Santa Cristina 5 Apr 2020 1
Carlos M. Coro 5 Apr 2020 5
David Santamaría Urbano 5 Apr 2020 9
Alejandro H. Rodriguez 5 Apr 2020 15
Egiar Otegi 5 Apr 2020 4
Javier Ferreres 5 Apr 2020 8
Javier Ferreres 5 Apr 2020 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José F. Esparcia Urkia
313
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
304
3 Martin Larrañaga
300
4 Eneko Azkue
273
5 David Santamaría Urbano
265
6 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
237
7 Gorka Gorospe
235
8 Javier Ferreres
226
8 Joseba Amenabar
226
10 Alexander Carriel
219
Top 100 eBirders...

324 Species 11,366 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 15 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
2 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
3 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
4 Yellow-legged Gull X 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
5 Osprey 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
6 Eurasian Griffon 3 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
7 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
8 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
9 Common Buzzard 6 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
10 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
11 Peregrine Falcon 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
12 Eurasian Magpie 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
13 Carrion Crow 12 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
14 Common Raven 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
15 Great Tit 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
16 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
17 Barn Swallow 16 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
18 Common House-Martin 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
19 Cetti's Warbler 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
20 Long-tailed Tit 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
21 Eurasian Blackcap 4 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
22 Common Firecrest 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
23 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
24 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
25 Eurasian Wren 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
26 Song Thrush 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
27 Eurasian Blackbird 5 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
28 European Robin 1 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
29 Black Redstart 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
30 House Sparrow 12 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
31 White Wagtail 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
32 Meadow Pipit 18 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
33 Common Chaffinch 73 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
34 European Greenfinch 2 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
35 European Goldfinch 14 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
36 European Serin 4 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
37 Eurasian Siskin 25 4 Apr 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
38 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 4 Apr 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
39 Eurasian Kestrel 1 4 Apr 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
40 White Stork 18 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
41 Gray Heron 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
42 Cattle Egret 2 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
43 Red Kite 9 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
44 Black Kite 30 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
45 Bank Swallow 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
46 Common Chiffchaff 2 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
47 Common Nightingale 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
48 Tree Pipit 2 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
49 Hen Harrier 1 4 Apr 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai
50 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 4 Apr 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
passerine sp. 3 4 Apr 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
51 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 6 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
52 Northern Gannet 8 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
53 European Shag 3 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
54 Mallard 6 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
55 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
56 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
pipit sp. 3 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
57 Eurasian Linnet 1 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
58 Black Stork 5 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
crow sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
59 Water Pipit 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
60 Black-headed Gull 1 4 Apr 2020 Agustín Rivas
 
Calle del Astillero, 9, Deba ES-País Vasco 43.29226, -2.35539
61 Sandwich Tern 5 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
62 Coal Tit 1 4 Apr 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar
63 Eurasian Blue Tit X 4 Apr 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar
64 Great Cormorant 8 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
65 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 4 Apr 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki
66 Eurasian Jay 1 4 Apr 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki
67 Western Yellow Wagtail 6 4 Apr 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki
68 Common Swift 2 4 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
69 Egyptian Vulture 1 4 Apr 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar
70 Booted Eagle 2 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
71 Eurasian Hobby 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
72 Zitting Cisticola 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
73 Sedge Warbler 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
74 Willow Warbler 1 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
75 Mistle Thrush 3 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
76 Northern Wheatear 3 4 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
77 Common Cuckoo 2 4 Apr 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
9 Lapurdi Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,066, -2,481)
78 Pallid Swift 1 4 Apr 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
9 Lapurdi Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,066, -2,481)
79 Black Woodpecker 1 4 Apr 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
9 Lapurdi Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,066, -2,481)
80 Green-winged Teal 2 4 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
81 Little Ringed Plover 3 4 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
82 Barn Owl 1 4 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
83 Merlin 3 4 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Aquila sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
84 Common Redstart 1 3 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
85 Yellowhammer 1 3 Apr 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331)
86 Ruddy Turnstone 2 3 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
swallow sp. 1 3 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
87 Marsh Tit 1 3 Apr 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki
88 Stock Dove 1 3 Apr 2020 Unax Miner N
 
89 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 3 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
90 European Starling 1 3 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
91 Brambling 1 3 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
92 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 3 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
93 Northern Goshawk 1 2 Apr 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
9 Lapurdi Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,066, -2,481)
94 Great Skua 1 2 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
95 Mediterranean Gull 2 2 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
96 Great Black-backed Gull 1 2 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
97 Cirl Bunting 1 2 Apr 2020 Egiar Otegi P
 
Egiar
98 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 2 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
Larus sp. 4 1 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
99 Eurasian Wryneck 1 1 Apr 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia
100 Redwing 1 1 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
101 Gray Wagtail 1 1 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
102 Bluethroat 2 1 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
103 Tawny Owl 1 31 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
104 Eurasian Skylark 1 31 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
105 Black-winged Kite 1 30 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
alcid sp. 2 30 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
106 Eurasian Moorhen 1 29 Mar 2020 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
Red/Black Kite 1 29 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
107 Little Egret 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
108 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
109 Mute Swan 2 27 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
110 Common Ringed Plover 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
111 Dunlin 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
112 Common Murre 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
large alcid sp. 4 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
gull sp. 6 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
tern sp. 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
113 Sanderling 8 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
114 Common Tern 1 26 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
Common/Black Redstart 1 26 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 25 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
115 Gadwall 2 24 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
116 European Bee-eater 3 24 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
117 Balearic Shearwater 1 23 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
118 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 21 Mar 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán P
 
CASA
119 Hawfinch 1 21 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
finch sp. X 21 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
hawk sp. 1 20 Mar 2020 Carmen González
 
ES-Irún-Ricardo Alberdi - 43,339x-1,781 - 24/05/2016 23:30
120 Goldcrest 2 20 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
121 Brant 1 18 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
122 Graylag Goose 1 18 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
123 Dunnock 2 18 Mar 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki
124 Crested Tit 10 18 Mar 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331)
125 Red Crossbill 3 18 Mar 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331)
126 Herring Gull 1 17 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
127 Jack Snipe 1 16 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
128 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
129 Little Grebe 2 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
130 Water Rail 3 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
131 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
132 European Stonechat 9 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
133 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
134 Reed Bunting 3 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
135 Great Crested Grebe 4 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
14 Goroeta Elizaurrea Auzoa, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,022, -2,483)
136 Eurasian Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
14 Goroeta Elizaurrea Auzoa, Aretxabaleta, Euskadi, ES (43,022, -2,483)
137 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
138 Green Sandpiper 1 14 Mar 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
139 Sardinian Warbler 2 14 Mar 2020 Joseba Amenabar
 
140 Red-billed Chough X 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
56 Araotz Auzoa Auzoa, Oñati, Euskadi, ES (43, -2,434)
141 Yellow-billed Chough X 14 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
56 Araotz Auzoa Auzoa, Oñati, Euskadi, ES (43, -2,434)
142 Northern Shoveler 2 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
143 Common Pochard 8 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
144 Eurasian Curlew 1 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
145 Common Snipe 5 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
146 Common Greenshank 3 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
147 Common Redshank 1 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
148 Common Kingfisher 1 14 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
149 White-throated Dipper 1 13 Mar 2020 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
European/Spotless Starling 30 13 Mar 2020 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
150 Whimbrel 1 12 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
151 Northern Pintail 1 11 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
152 Rock Bunting 6 11 Mar 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán P
 
MARLA-HONDARRIBIA
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 10 Mar 2020 Agustín Rivas
 
Turdus sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
153 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 8 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
154 Eared Grebe 1 8 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
155 Rock Pipit 1 7 Mar 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
156 Razorbill 8 7 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
157 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 7 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
158 Black-bellied Plover X 7 Mar 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
159 Mew Gull 1 7 Mar 2020 Joseba Amenabar
 
160 Common Shelduck 2 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
161 Atlantic Puffin 2 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
162 Manx Shearwater 1 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
163 Cory's Shearwater 1 6 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
164 Common Loon 1 6 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
Pasaiko Portua
165 Red Knot 1 5 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
166 Spotless Starling 8 1 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
167 Dartford Warbler 2 1 Mar 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
168 European Honey-buzzard 1 1 Mar 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
15 Barrio Zañartu, Oñate, País Vasco, ES (43,038, -2,428)
169 Purple Sandpiper 1 29 Feb 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
170 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 28 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
171 Black-tailed Godwit 2 28 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
172 Eurasian Wigeon 8 28 Feb 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
173 Northern Lapwing 1 27 Feb 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
174 Iceland Gull 1 26 Feb 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
lark sp. 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
Sylvia sp. 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
175 Alpine Accentor 8 22 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
176 Arctic Loon 1 21 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
Pasaiko Portua
177 Wallcreeper 1 16 Feb 2020 Ibai Ugarte Zabaleta
 
178 Fieldfare 1 9 Feb 2020 Oscar Guindano
 
179 Pied Avocet 3 9 Feb 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
180 Tufted Duck 1 9 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Unax Miner N
 
181 Bonaparte's Gull 1 29 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Lasarte-Oria ES-País Vasco
182 Moustached Warbler 1 27 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
183 Wood Lark 16 26 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
184 Richard's Pipit 2 26 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
185 Pomarine Jaeger 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero N
 
shearwater sp. 15 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
duck sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
186 Caspian Gull 1 25 Jan 2020 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-- Martutene
187 Little Stint X 24 Jan 2020 Adam & Shakuntala Warner-Makhijani
 
188 Great Egret 1 20 Jan 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
kinglet sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
cormorant sp. 1 13 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
189 Little Owl 1 12 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Elkano
190 Dovekie 1 12 Jan 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
191 Golden Eagle 2 12 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
192 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Jan 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
loon sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
193 Common Scoter 4 11 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
194 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
195 Red-throated Loon 1 5 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
196 Little Gull 2 5 Jan 2020 Alejandro Garcia
 
197 Ring-billed Gull 1 5 Jan 2020 Alejandro Garcia
 
198 Velvet Scoter 12 4 Jan 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
swan sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Rajen Ayerra N
 
199 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 3 Jan 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 1 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
200 Sabine's Gull 1 1 Jan 2020 Maria Berna Miguel N
 
jaeger sp. 1 31 Dec 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
peep sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
201 Common Crane 20 16 Dec 2019 Unax Miner
 
202 Glaucous Gull 1 15 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
203 White-tailed Eagle 1 15 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 14 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
204 Great Shearwater 1 14 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
205 Sooty Shearwater 1 14 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
206 Arctic Tern 1 9 Dec 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
white egret sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
207 Corn Bunting 1 1 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
208 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
209 European Pied Flycatcher 1 27 Nov 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
210 Red-billed Leiothrix 8 19 Nov 2019 Carlos M. Coro N
 
211 European Golden-Plover 1 16 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
212 Short-eared Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
shorebird sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
213 Red Phalarope 2 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
214 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
215 Snow Bunting 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
216 European Storm-Petrel 13 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
217 Spotted Redshank 1 9 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
218 Barnacle Goose 1 8 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
skua sp. 4 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea
219 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Apus sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Asier Sarasua N
 
Eibar (herrigunea)
220 Wood Sandpiper 1 6 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
221 Whinchat 2 1 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
222 Ring Ouzel 1 26 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
223 Greater Whitethroat 1 25 Oct 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Camino Antondegigaina
224 Glossy Ibis 1 23 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
225 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Lastur
226 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
227 Garden Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
228 Alpine Swift 1 16 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
229 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
230 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
231 Little Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 6 Oct 2019 Karen Wilkinson P
 
232 Eurasian Nightjar 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
233 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
234 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
235 Common Eider 11 25 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
236 Black Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
237 Purple Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Bedua
238 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua
239 Red-crested Pochard 1 22 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
240 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
241 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
242 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
243 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
244 Ruff 1 10 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
wagtail sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
245 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe
246 Woodchat Shrike 1 28 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
247 Black-winged Stilt 1 27 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
248 Garganey 1 24 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
249 Common Quail 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Jaizkibel - Kantina alrededores
250 Red-rumped Swallow 6 6 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Oikia
251 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Locustella sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
252 Citril Finch 2 31 Jul 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
Elorreta (1.155m), Aizkorri-Aratz Parkea
253 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
254 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda
255 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
256 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
257 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
258 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 6 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
259 Cinereous Vulture 1 1 Jun 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
260 European Roller 1 21 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
261 Little Bittern 1 20 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
262 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
263 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
264 Great Reed Warbler 1 25 Apr 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
265 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
266 Subalpine Warbler 2 6 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
267 Kentish Plover 1 26 Mar 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
268 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
269 Red-legged Partridge 1 1 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
270 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
271 Eurasian Woodcock 1 29 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
272 Great Bittern 1 22 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
273 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 3 Nov 2018 Luis Carretero N
 
274 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
275 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
276 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
277 Little Crake 1 11 Sep 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
278 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
279 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 18 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) X 16 Aug 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
280 Common Goldeneye 1 28 Jun 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
281 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 31 May 2018 Nekane Garcia
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
282 Montagu's Harrier 1 19 Apr 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
283 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
284 Northern Fulmar 1 3 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
285 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
286 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
287 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
288 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 24 Jul 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
curlew sp. 3 19 Jul 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
289 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
290 Whiskered Tern 1 28 Apr 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
291 Tawny Pipit 1 6 Apr 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
292 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Barrio Meaka, Irun
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
293 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 29 Dec 2016 Gonzalo Deán
 
wheatear sp. 1 1 Dec 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
294 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
295 Mandarin Duck 1 22 Oct 2016 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés P
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
296 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
297 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
298 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 22 Aug 2016 Jesús Menéndez
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
299 Ring-necked Duck 1 24 Jun 2016 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun
300 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
301 Ruddy Shelduck 1 24 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
302 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
303 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
304 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
305 White-winged Snowfinch 2 7 Feb 2015 Aitzol Urruzola
 
306 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
307 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
308 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
309 Greater Scaup 1 23 Jun 2013 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
310 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 Jan 2010 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
311 Ortolan Bunting 1 20 Apr 2008 Matt Dufort N
 
312 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
313 Laughing Gull 1 4 Mar 2006 Carmelo de Dios N
 
314 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
315 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 24 May 2004 Carmelo de Dios N
 
316 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
317 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2002 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi N
 
318 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 27 May 2000 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
319 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
320 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
321 Crested Lark 1 5 May 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
322 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Apr 1994 Gorka Gorospe N
 
323 Ross's Gull 1 9 Apr 1994 Gorka Gorospe N
 
324 Roseate Tern 1 1 Nov 1991 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N