País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Egiar Otegi 15 Oct 2019 1
Manuel Castel 15 Oct 2019 11
Carmelo de Dios 15 Oct 2019 14
Anonymous eBirder 15 Oct 2019 29
Urdaibai Bird Center 15 Oct 2019 41
Carmelo de Dios 15 Oct 2019 14
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 15 Oct 2019 38
Anonymous eBirder 15 Oct 2019 26
Egiar Otegi 14 Oct 2019 2
Anonymous eBirder 14 Oct 2019 30
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
326
2 Martin Larrañaga
322
3 José F. Esparcia Urkia
312
4 Carmelo de Dios
301
5 Javier Cañadas
295
6 Juanma Dominguez
271
7 Eneko Azkue
270
8 David Santamaría Urbano
268
9 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
258
10 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
249
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Bizkaia
317
2 Gipuzkoa
316
3 Araba
255
All Counties...

350 Species 16,499 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Willow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar, Gipuzkoa
2 European Robin 1 14 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar, Gipuzkoa
3 Gadwall 20 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
4 Mallard 16 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
5 Green-winged Teal 12 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
6 Little Grebe 20 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
7 Eared Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
8 Eurasian Moorhen 10 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
9 Eurasian Coot 12 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
10 Common Ringed Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
11 Whimbrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
12 Eurasian Curlew 4 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
13 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
14 Ruddy Turnstone 15 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
15 Dunlin 15 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
16 Common Snipe 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
17 Common Sandpiper 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
18 Common Greenshank 5 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
19 Common Redshank 14 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
20 Black-headed Gull 80 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
21 Yellow-legged Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
22 Great Black-backed Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
23 Great Cormorant 8 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
24 Gray Heron 6 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
25 Little Egret 4 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
26 Cattle Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
27 Common Kingfisher 6 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
28 Eurasian Jay 3 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
29 Carrion Crow 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
30 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
31 Great Tit 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
32 Common Chiffchaff 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
33 Common Firecrest 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
34 Song Thrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
35 Eurasian Blackbird 3 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
36 Northern Wheatear 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
37 House Sparrow 3 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
38 White Wagtail 6 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
39 Northern Shoveler 2 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
40 Eurasian Wigeon 40 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
41 Northern Pintail 5 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
42 Common Pochard 7 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
43 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
44 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
45 Water Rail 2 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
46 Eurasian Griffon 3 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
47 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
48 Common Buzzard 2 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
49 Eurasian Wryneck 1 14 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
50 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
51 Eurasian Magpie 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
52 Zitting Cisticola 3 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
53 Cetti's Warbler 2 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
54 Eurasian Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
55 Black Redstart 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
56 Common Chaffinch 5 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
57 European Greenfinch 7 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
58 European Goldfinch 1 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
59 European Serin 3 14 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
60 Graylag Goose 5 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
61 Black Stork 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras P
 
62 White Stork 120 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras P
 
63 Great Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
64 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
65 Red Kite 2 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
66 Eurasian Kestrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
67 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras P
 
68 Common Raven 4 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
European/Spotless Starling 35 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
69 Meadow Pipit 5 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
70 Eurasian Linnet 20 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
71 Lesser Black-backed Gull 6 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
72 Long-tailed Tit 6 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
73 Eurasian Blackcap 1 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
74 Short-toed Treecreeper 3 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
75 European Starling 2 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
76 Gray Wagtail 1 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
77 Eurasian Siskin 7 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
78 Eurasian Nightjar 1 14 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
5 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,283, -3,132), Bizkaia
79 Coal Tit 5 13 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
80 Crested Tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
81 Marsh Tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Tom Marvel
 
82 Eurasian Hobby 1 13 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar, Gipuzkoa
83 Rock Pigeon 1 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
84 Black-bellied Plover 2 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
85 Sanderling 6 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
kinglet sp. X 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
86 Balearic Shearwater 2 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
87 Northern Gannet 2 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
88 Sardinian Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
89 European Stonechat 1 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
90 Western Yellow Wagtail 3 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
91 Osprey 1 13 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
92 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
93 Barn Swallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
94 Stock Dove 47 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
95 Black-tailed Godwit 3 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
96 Red Knot 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
97 Green Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
98 Reed Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
99 Eurasian Skylark 1 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
100 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
101 Tawny Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
102 Merlin 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
103 Mute Swan 4 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
104 Red-billed Chough 13 11 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika, Bizkaia
105 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 11 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
106 Pallid Swift 2 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Apus sp. 2 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
107 Bluethroat 1 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
108 Great Crested Grebe 1 11 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
109 White-throated Dipper 1 11 Oct 2019 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun), Gipuzkoa
110 Dunnock 2 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
111 Cirl Bunting 8 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala P
 
112 Whinchat 2 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
113 Northern Lapwing 4 11 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Larus sp. 12 11 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
114 Great Skua 4 11 Oct 2019 Héctor Bintanel Cenis
 
115 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Oct 2019 Héctor Bintanel Cenis
 
116 Sooty Shearwater 3 11 Oct 2019 Héctor Bintanel Cenis
 
117 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
118 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 15 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
shearwater sp. 32 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
119 European Shag 1 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
120 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Lugaritz, Gipuzkoa
121 European Pied Flycatcher 1 10 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez P
 
gull sp. 153 10 Oct 2019 Brenda Wineman
 
(43.443, -2.78), Bizkaia
122 European Golden-Plover 2 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
123 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
124 Spotted Redshank 5 10 Oct 2019 Eamon Harrity
 
125 Garganey 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
126 Red Phalarope 9 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
shorebird sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
127 Pomarine Jaeger 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
128 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
129 Mediterranean Gull 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
130 Common Tern 3 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
131 Arctic Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
132 Sandwich Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
tern sp. 10 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
133 Manx Shearwater 7 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
134 Curlew Sandpiper 2 9 Oct 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
135 Common Scoter 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
136 Little Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 2 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
137 Red-crested Pochard 30 8 Oct 2019 Ángel Larumbe N
 
138 Tufted Duck 20 8 Oct 2019 Ángel Larumbe
 
wagtail sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
139 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
140 Garden Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Common/Arctic Tern 6 7 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
141 Dartford Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
142 Spotless Starling 100 6 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
143 Common Shelduck 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
144 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
145 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
146 Greater Whitethroat 1 6 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
Ekoetxea Barrio Eskatxabel, Euskadi, ES (43,283, -3,075), Bizkaia
147 Black Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
22 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,279, -3,13), Bizkaia
148 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
149 Barn Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano, Gipuzkoa
150 Yellowhammer 2 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano, Gipuzkoa
151 Corn Bunting 2 5 Oct 2019 Roberto Negro
 
152 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
153 Wood Lark 5 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
154 Common House-Martin 6 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
155 Mistle Thrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
156 Water Pipit 1 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
157 Ruff 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
158 Rock Sparrow 2 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
159 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
160 Eurasian Jackdaw X 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
161 Cory's Shearwater 1 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
skua sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
162 Hen Harrier 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
163 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 4 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames. La Olla, Bizkaia
164 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
165 Bank Swallow 4 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
passerine sp. X 4 Oct 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
166 Crested Lark 7 3 Oct 2019 Javier Robres
 
Camino de las Monjas--Oion, Araba
167 Common Redstart 1 3 Oct 2019 Javier Robres
 
Camino de las Monjas--Oion, Araba
168 European Turtle-Dove 1 29 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Baquio, Bizkaia
169 Little Stint 1 29 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
170 Yellow-billed Chough 2 29 Sep 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
171 European Storm-Petrel X 29 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
172 Great Shearwater 2 29 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
173 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
174 Tree Pipit 2 27 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
175 Sedge Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
176 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 25 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
crow sp. 2 24 Sep 2019 Oier Frias
 
Kexaa, Araba, Euskadi, Araba
177 Booted Eagle 1 24 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Loiu. Lauroeta, Bizkaia
178 European Honey-buzzard X 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
179 Jack Snipe X 23 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
180 Purple Heron X 22 Sep 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello
 
181 Alpine Accentor 3 22 Sep 2019 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
182 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua, Gipuzkoa
183 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
184 Common Swift 3 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
185 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
186 Red-backed Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Red/Black Kite 1 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Observatorio Mendixur, Araba
swallow sp. 25 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Observatorio Mendixur, Araba
187 Egyptian Vulture 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
duck sp. 30 18 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
188 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
189 Tawny Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
190 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
191 Golden Eagle 2 15 Sep 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
A-4202, Guardia, Euskadi, ES (42,504, -2,531), Araba
192 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Mora Segura
 
193 European Bee-eater 6 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Trullos
 
01330, Labastida ES-País Vasco (42,5808,-2,8114), Araba
194 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi, Gipuzkoa
195 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
196 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
197 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
198 Black Kite 4 9 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
shrike sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios, Bizkaia
199 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
pipit sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
200 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
201 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
202 Black-winged Stilt 2 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
203 Pied Avocet 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
peep sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
204 Woodchat Shrike 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
hawk sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
finch sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
205 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
206 Red-rumped Swallow 2 6 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
207 Common Loon 1 5 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
208 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
209 Glossy Ibis 2 2 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
210 Little Owl 1 1 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Berango, Bizkaia
211 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 4 29 Aug 2019 Jose Mari Salazar Alonso N
 
monte Leron, Araba
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe, Gipuzkoa
212 Thekla's Lark 1 26 Aug 2019 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Lalastra, Euskadi, ES, Araba
Sylvia sp. 3 25 Aug 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
Ondarreta Pasealekua, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,317, -2,004), Gipuzkoa
213 Citril Finch X 24 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
214 Kentish Plover X 23 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
Locustella sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
215 Montagu's Harrier 1 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
216 Lesser Kestrel 2 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
217 Little Bittern 1 21 Aug 2019 victor gonzalez
 
218 Common Quail 1 21 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
219 Goldcrest 1 19 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
01120, Arraia-Maeztu ES-País Vasco (42,7899,-2,5079), Araba
220 Great Reed Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 18 Aug 2019 Alvaro Peral
 
221 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
222 Rock Bunting 1 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
223 Alpine Swift 1 9 Aug 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
224 Spectacled Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
225 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
226 Herring Gull 1 4 Aug 2019 Orlando Jarquín P
 
227 Mew Gull 1 3 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
large alcid sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Turdus sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
228 Razorbill 1 28 Jul 2019 Pablo Perez Martinez N
 
ES (43,414, -2,949), Bizkaia
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Jul 2019 José Luis Herrero
 
229 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
230 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta, Gipuzkoa
231 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda, Gipuzkoa
232 Subalpine Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
233 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 20 Jul 2019 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
234 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
235 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
swan sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
thrush sp. 5 30 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
236 European Roller 1 28 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
237 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 27 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
curlew sp. X 20 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe, Bizkaia
old world vulture sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
238 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika, Bizkaia
239 Red-legged Partridge 1 15 Jun 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
240 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
241 Western Orphean Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres N
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
242 Black-eared Wheatear 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
243 Hawfinch 2 13 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
244 Cinereous Vulture 1 3 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
245 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
246 Purple Sandpiper 1 12 May 2019 Jesús Menéndez
 
Bermeo Off Shore, Bizkaia
247 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin, Gipuzkoa
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
248 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
249 Little Crake 1 5 May 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Salburua, Araba
250 Glaucous Gull 1 4 May 2019 cuevas ruiz N
 
28 Nuestra Señora del Pilar, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,294, -1,955), Gipuzkoa
251 Common Crane 1 1 May 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
252 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 26 Apr 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
253 Ring Ouzel 4 25 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
254 Red-footed Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
255 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 21 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
256 Bonelli's Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
7 San Cristobal Kalea, Egino, Euskadi, ES (42,871, -2,263), Araba
257 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
258 Brambling 1 17 Apr 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
259 Great Bittern 1 12 Apr 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora A
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
260 Eurasian Woodcock 1 7 Apr 2019 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
261 Redwing 1 6 Apr 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32, Gipuzkoa
262 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 5 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Bolue, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,344, -2,999), Bizkaia
263 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 2 29 Mar 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
264 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
265 Red-breasted Merganser 2 13 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
266 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 12 Mar 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
267 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
268 Ring-billed Gull 1 7 Mar 2019 Adrián González González N
 
269 Rock Pipit 2 7 Mar 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
270 Fieldfare 1 6 Mar 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
271 Brant 2 3 Mar 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
272 Red-billed Leiothrix 13 25 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
273 Common Murre X 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
274 Atlantic Puffin 1 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
275 Wallcreeper 1 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
Aythya sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
alcid sp. 12 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
276 Little Gull 1 2 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
loon sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 26 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
277 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
278 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Jan 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
279 Arctic Loon 3 12 Jan 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
280 Caspian Gull 1 3 Jan 2019 Jesús Menéndez N
 
281 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
282 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
283 Barnacle Goose 2 1 Dec 2018 sergio gm
 
284 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
285 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Bermeo (batimetria más de 1.000 m.), Bizkaia
cormorant sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
286 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
jaeger sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
287 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
288 Short-eared Owl 2 21 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
289 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
290 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
291 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
292 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
293 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
294 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 27 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
295 Bearded Reedling 3 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Eurasian/Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
296 Common Eider 2 5 Jul 2018 Jay McGowan N
 
297 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Jul 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,855, -2,633), Araba
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
298 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
299 Ortolan Bunting 1 21 Apr 2018 sergio gm
 
zalduondo, Llanada Alavesa, País Vasco, ES (42,908, -2,344), Araba
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta, Bizkaia
300 Iceland Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
301 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
302 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz, Bizkaia
303 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 Javi Frías N
 
304 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
305 White-winged Snowfinch 17 24 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
306 Dovekie 2 15 Dec 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
307 Velvet Scoter 2 2 Dec 2017 Lukas Arbeloa
 
308 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
309 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Nov 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
310 Snow Bunting 1 16 Nov 2017 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Ratón de Guetaria, Gipuzkoa
311 Mandarin Duck X 15 Nov 2017 juan carlos dieguez P
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
312 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
313 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Asio sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo, Bizkaia
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
314 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152), Gipuzkoa
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
315 Calandra Lark 16 9 Jul 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
316 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
317 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 29 May 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
318 Ruddy Shelduck X 1 May 2017 José Manuel González N
 
319 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 3 15 Mar 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
320 Egyptian Goose 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
321 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
322 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mendixur. Cola del embalse, Araba
323 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
324 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
325 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
326 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO, Bizkaia
327 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun, Gipuzkoa
328 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
329 Smew 1 23 Jun 2015 Noah Strycker N
 
Balsa de Riego, Araba
330 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
331 Moustached Warbler 1 16 Jan 2015 Marc Gálvez
 
332 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
lark sp. 1 9 Jun 2014 Carmelo de Dios N
 
333 Desert Wheatear 1 11 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
334 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
335 Bonaparte's Gull 1 10 Feb 2013 Javier Cañadas P
 
336 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Nov 2012 Ricardo Rodríguez P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
337 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
338 Pink-footed Goose 1 12 Dec 2010 Ricardo Rodríguez
 
339 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
340 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
341 Laughing Gull 1 1 Mar 2006 Fernando del Valle N
 
342 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
343 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
344 Ruddy Duck 2 2 Dec 2000 Javier Cañadas
 
345 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
346 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
347 Red-necked Nightjar 1 2 Aug 1992 Javier Morala N
 
Valle de Portilla, Araba
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
348 Rook 2 5 Dec 1989 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Kuartango (AP 68), Araba
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
349 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
350 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured