AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Castilla y León Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Vicente Zumel García 18 Jan 2019 9
Vicente Zumel García 18 Jan 2019 5
Vicente Zumel García 18 Jan 2019 12
Juan José Ramos Encalado 18 Jan 2019 12
Javier Morala 18 Jan 2019 6
Joaquin Mayo Garcia 17 Jan 2019 1
Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes 17 Jan 2019 5
Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes 17 Jan 2019 19
Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián 17 Jan 2019 18
Juan Luis Hernández Hernández 17 Jan 2019 29
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Juan José Ramos Encalado
298
2 Cristian Osorio
296
3 Alfonso Rodrigo García
280
4 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
265
5 Mario Alonso
264
6 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego
260
7 César Diez González
259
8 Diego Santamaria
257
9 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho
256
9 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez
256
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Palencia
290
2 Zamora
290
3 Salamanca
287
4 Burgos
274
5 León
261
6 Ávila
246
7 Soria
244
8 Valladolid
238
9 Segovia
218
All Counties...

345 Species 35,105 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tawny Owl 1 17 Jan 2019 Joaquin Mayo Garcia N
 
El Casino, Ávila
2 Common Wood-Pigeon 4 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
3 Red Kite 5 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
4 Long-eared Owl 3 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
5 Eurasian Magpie 2 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
6 European Robin 1 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
7 Mallard 110 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
8 Little Grebe 4 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
9 Eurasian Moorhen 8 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
10 White Stork 140 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
11 Great Cormorant 2 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
12 Gray Heron 12 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
13 Eurasian Griffon 3 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
14 Common Buzzard 2 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
15 Common Kingfisher 1 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
16 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
17 Eurasian Kestrel 1 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
18 Eurasian Jackdaw 190 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
19 Carrion Crow 40 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
20 Common Raven 40 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes N
 
21 Crested Lark 2 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
22 Great Tit 2 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
23 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
24 Eurasian Wren 2 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
25 Cetti's Warbler 1 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
26 Common Chiffchaff 2 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
27 Black Redstart 1 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
28 Eurasian Blackbird 3 17 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
29 European Starling 40 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
30 Spotless Starling 120 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
31 White Wagtail 23 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
32 Common Chaffinch 2 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
33 House Sparrow 90 17 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
34 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
35 Water Rail 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
36 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
37 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
38 Eurasian Blue Tit 5 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
39 Long-tailed Tit 2 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
40 Dunnock 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
41 Gray Wagtail 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
42 Meadow Pipit 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
43 European Greenfinch 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
44 European Goldfinch 4 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
45 Rock Bunting 3 17 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
46 Eurasian Jay 1 17 Jan 2019 Roberto Fernández
 
Carrascalejo - 40,4027x-5,4348, Ávila
47 Mistle Thrush 2 17 Jan 2019 Roberto Fernández
 
Carrascalejo - 40,4027x-5,4348, Ávila
48 Northern Shoveler 7 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
49 Gadwall 17 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
50 Green-winged Teal 50 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno N
 
51 Tufted Duck 52 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
52 Eurasian Coot 7 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
53 Lesser Black-backed Gull 20 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
54 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
55 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
56 Eurasian Linnet 4 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
57 Reed Bunting 8 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Sereno Cadierno
 
58 Rock Pigeon 12 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
59 Golden Eagle 2 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega P
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
60 Wood Lark 2 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
61 Eurasian Skylark 12 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
62 Thekla's Lark 1 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
63 Dartford Warbler 1 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega P
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
64 Corn Bunting 4 17 Jan 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
Valdeolmillos, Palencia
65 Great Egret 1 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Peláez Blanco
 
66 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Peláez Blanco
 
67 Coal Tit 1 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Peláez Blanco
 
68 Eurasian Blackcap 1 17 Jan 2019 Jorge Peláez Blanco
 
69 Black-headed Gull 2 17 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
70 Song Thrush 2 17 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
71 Marsh Tit 1 17 Jan 2019 Javier Morala
 
72 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 17 Jan 2019 Javier Morala
 
73 Stock Dove 4 17 Jan 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
74 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 17 Jan 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
75 Common Firecrest 1 17 Jan 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
76 Hawfinch 1 17 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
77 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 17 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
78 Northern Lapwing 70 17 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco
 
79 Green Sandpiper 7 17 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco
 
80 Little Bittern 1 17 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco N
 
81 European Serin X 17 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco
 
82 Graylag Goose 16 17 Jan 2019 Carlos Villaverde Castilla
 
83 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 17 Jan 2019 Carlos Villaverde Castilla
 
84 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17 Jan 2019 Diego Santamaria
 
85 Northern Pintail 1 17 Jan 2019 Diego Santamaria
 
86 Merlin 1 17 Jan 2019 Diego Santamaria
 
87 Zitting Cisticola 1 17 Jan 2019 Diego Santamaria
 
88 Red-legged Partridge 1 17 Jan 2019 Campamento Abioncillo
 
89 European Stonechat 1 17 Jan 2019 Campamento Abioncillo
 
90 Redwing 41 17 Jan 2019 Campamento Abioncillo
 
91 Cirl Bunting 1 17 Jan 2019 Campamento Abioncillo
 
92 Rock Sparrow 4 17 Jan 2019 Campamento Abioncillo
 
93 Great Crested Grebe 105 17 Jan 2019 Manuel Segura Herrero
 
Cernadilla embalse, Zamora
94 Common Snipe 6 17 Jan 2019 Manuel Segura Herrero
 
Cernadilla embalse, Zamora
European/Spotless Starling 15 17 Jan 2019 Manuel Segura Herrero
 
Cernadilla embalse, Zamora
95 Water Pipit 3 17 Jan 2019 Manuel Segura Herrero
 
Cernadilla embalse, Zamora
96 Eurasian Siskin 11 16 Jan 2019 Miguel Martín Diego N
 
Salamanca--Plaza Botánico, Salamanca
97 European Golden-Plover 4 16 Jan 2019 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
98 Red-billed Chough 85 16 Jan 2019 José María García Jiménez
 
Bernuy Saline Calle Iglesia, Ávila,, Ávila
99 Bar-headed Goose 1 16 Jan 2019 Miguel Martín N
 
6 P-940, Fuentes de Nava, Castilla y León, ES (42,073, -4,766), Palencia
100 Barnacle Goose 23 16 Jan 2019 Miguel Martín N
 
6 P-940, Fuentes de Nava, Castilla y León, ES (42,073, -4,766), Palencia
101 Great Bustard 1 16 Jan 2019 Miguel Martín
 
6 P-940, Fuentes de Nava, Castilla y León, ES (42,073, -4,766), Palencia
102 Hen Harrier 1 16 Jan 2019 Luis Jesús Martín Sánchez N
 
6 P-940, Fuentes de Nava, Castilla y León, ES (42,061, -4,747), Palencia
103 Cinereous Vulture 2 16 Jan 2019 Santiago Delgado López
 
Cueva del Maragato, Ávila
104 Iberian Magpie 20 16 Jan 2019 Roberto Fernández
 
San Lorenzo de Tormes ES-Castilla y León (40,3720,-5,4894), Ávila
105 Eared Grebe 1 16 Jan 2019 Fernando T Rico
 
106 Sardinian Warbler 2 16 Jan 2019 José María García Jiménez
 
AV-902, Barraco, Castilla y León, ES (40,446, -4,597), Ávila
107 Little Owl 1 16 Jan 2019 Joaquin Mayo Garcia
 
108 Calandra Lark 16 16 Jan 2019 Joaquin Mayo Garcia
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 16 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
109 Spanish Eagle 1 16 Jan 2019 Joaquin Mayo Garcia
 
Dehesa de Olalla. Unnamed Road, Peñalba de Ávila, Castilla y León, ES (40,796, -4,696), Ávila
110 Crested Tit 3 16 Jan 2019 Joaquin Mayo Garcia
 
Dehesa de Olalla. Unnamed Road, Peñalba de Ávila, Castilla y León, ES (40,796, -4,696), Ávila
111 Red Crossbill 4 16 Jan 2019 Santiago Delgado López
 
Pinar de Navalsauz, Ávila
112 White-throated Dipper 1 16 Jan 2019 Javier Morala
 
113 Common Shelduck 1 15 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
114 Common Crane 120 15 Jan 2019 José María García Jiménez
 
115 Eurasian Thick-knee 29 15 Jan 2019 José María García Jiménez
 
116 Common Sandpiper 1 15 Jan 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte
 
Embalse del Porma, Boñar, León
117 Yellow-legged Gull 1 15 Jan 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte
 
Embalse del Porma, Boñar, León
118 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 15 Jan 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte
 
Embalse del Porma, Boñar, León
119 Spanish Sparrow 20 15 Jan 2019 Carlos Villaverde Castilla
 
120 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 15 Jan 2019 José María García Jiménez
 
121 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Jan 2019 Diego Santamaria
 
122 Little Bustard 3 15 Jan 2019 victor gonzalez
 
123 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 15 Jan 2019 José María García Jiménez
 
Camino de los Tomillares, Candeleda, Castilla y León, ES (40,135, -5,202), Ávila
124 Barn Owl 1 15 Jan 2019 Alfonso Rodrigo García
 
San Cebrián de Castro, Castilla y León, Zamora
125 Mandarin Duck 1 14 Jan 2019 César Diez González N
 
126 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 14 Jan 2019 César Diez González N
 
127 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Jan 2019 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
Manganeses de la Lampreana, Castilla y León, Zamora
128 Wallcreeper 1 14 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados N
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 14 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados
 
129 Dunlin 15 14 Jan 2019 Juan Fernández-Elipe
 
130 Little Egret 1 14 Jan 2019 Juan Fernández-Elipe
 
131 Short-eared Owl 5 13 Jan 2019 Julio Hernando Luengo
 
PP-9411, Autillo de Campos, Castilla y León, ES (42,074, -4,803), Palencia
132 Spotted Sandpiper 1 13 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados N
 
133 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 13 Jan 2019 Javier Morala N
 
134 Eurasian Woodcock 1 13 Jan 2019 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
24 Calle Puerto Calabor, Santa Cruz de Abranes, Castilla y León, ES (41,977, -6,674), Zamora
135 Fieldfare 19 13 Jan 2019 Manuel Segura Herrero
 
24 Calle Puerto Calabor, Santa Cruz de Abranes, Castilla y León, ES (41,977, -6,674), Zamora
136 Rook 110 13 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados
 
18 A-6, La Bañeza, Castilla y León, ES (42,295, -5,889), León
137 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 13 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Dehesa de Estaquillas de Abajo, Ledesma, Salamanca
138 Yellow-billed Chough 32 13 Jan 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte
 
Entorno del lago de Isoba, León
139 Alpine Accentor 9 13 Jan 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte
 
Entorno del lago de Isoba, León
140 Black Kite 1 13 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados N
 
7 Carretera S Esteban, San Agustín del Pozo, Castilla y León, ES (41,884, -5,592), Zamora
141 Common Greenshank 1 13 Jan 2019 Alvaro Valle
 
50 Calle Carretera, Cubillas de Rueda, Castilla y León, ES (42,63, -5,206), León
142 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 1 13 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Charca de Las Carmonas, Almeida de Sayago, Zamora
143 Pied Avocet 6 13 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados
 
144 Ruff 6 13 Jan 2019 Raúl Granados
 
145 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 13 Jan 2019 Jorge Leonor González
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 13 Jan 2019 Fernando T Rico
 
Turdus sp. 2 13 Jan 2019 Jorge Leonor González
 
146 Common Pochard 5 13 Jan 2019 Tino Fernandez N
 
147 Yellowhammer 1 13 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
148 Brambling 3 12 Jan 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
149 Ring-necked Duck 4 12 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco P
 
150 Jack Snipe 2 12 Jan 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte N
 
Gravera de la autovía de Bercianos Del Real Camino, León
Phylloscopus sp. 1 12 Jan 2019 Jose Manuel Barros Ochoa
 
24153, Vegas del Condado ES-Castilla y León (42,6698,-5,3865), León
151 Goldcrest 1 9 Jan 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 8 Jan 2019 Chencho Fdez Fdez
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 8 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
152 Black-winged Kite 1 8 Jan 2019 Carlos Villaverde Castilla N
 
Antigua Carretera CV-115, Valdunciel ES-Castilla y León (41,1486,-5,7121), Salamanca
153 Black-tailed Godwit 1 7 Jan 2019 Javier Feliz Villamarin
 
peep sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Javier Feliz Villamarin
 
Larus sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Javier Feliz Villamarin
 
Aquila sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Javier Feliz Villamarin
 
harrier sp. 5 7 Jan 2019 Javier Feliz Villamarin
 
154 Common Redshank 1 6 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel San Román
 
155 Eurasian Curlew X 6 Jan 2019 Kepa A.B. N
 
156 Cattle Egret 88 6 Jan 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
lark sp. 20 5 Jan 2019 Jose Manuel Barros Ochoa
 
24228, Valdefresno ES-Castilla y León (42,6043,-5,4247), León
157 Little Stint 1 5 Jan 2019 Alfonso Rodrigo García
 
158 Citril Finch 1 5 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Abejar, Sierra de Cabrejas, Soria
Sylvia sp. 1 4 Jan 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
159 Monk Parakeet 1 4 Jan 2019 Andrés Riaguas P
 
160 Mew Gull 1 4 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco P
 
161 Herring Gull 1 4 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 3 4 Jan 2019 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
Asio sp. 1 3 Jan 2019 Juan Parra Caceres N
 
162 Gray Partridge 5 3 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes N
 
163 Bluethroat 1 3 Jan 2019 Mario Liarte Lozano
 
164 Eurasian Treecreeper 2 3 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
165 Black Woodpecker 1 2 Jan 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes A
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 2 Jan 2019 Serafín Alarcón N
 
La Puebla de Arganzón, Burgos
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jan 2019 Serafín Alarcón N
 
La Puebla de Arganzón, Burgos
166 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 5 1 Jan 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
La Bóveda de Toro--Llanos de Bóveda, Zamora
167 Ring Ouzel 1 1 Jan 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
pipit sp. 1 31 Dec 2018 Alejandra Solis Zarzuela
 
Observatorio Lagunas Raso Portillo, Valladolid
shorebird sp. 6 30 Dec 2018 Jorge Fernández González
 
168 Pink-footed Goose 1 30 Dec 2018 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero N
 
169 Osprey 1 29 Dec 2018 Jorge Sereno Cadierno P
 
Columba sp. 1 29 Dec 2018 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
170 Common Ringed Plover 1 29 Dec 2018 Jorge Leonor González
 
Laguna de San Bartolome, Ávila
kinglet sp. 1 28 Dec 2018 Yago Martínez Álvarez
 
Monte de San Isidro, León, León
171 Mute Swan 1 28 Dec 2018 José Liarte N
 
172 Common Quail 1 25 Dec 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
173 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 24 Dec 2018 Miguel Martín Diego N
 
Emberiza sp. 20 23 Dec 2018 Angel Gonzalez Mendoza N
 
wagtail sp. 1 23 Dec 2018 Tino Fernandez N
 
49600, Benavente ES-Castilla y León (41,9955,-5,6826), Zamora
crow sp. X 22 Dec 2018 Olga Pernía Arias
 
Corneo,El Bosque. Tábara, Zamora
falcon sp. 1 22 Dec 2018 Miguel Martín Diego
 
SA-CV-174, Cipérez, Castilla y León, ES (40,956, -6,27), Salamanca
174 Caspian Gull 1 22 Dec 2018 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 2 21 Dec 2018 Américo Guedes
 
175 Ferruginous Duck 1 21 Dec 2018 Daniel Saldaña
 
Valle de Losa--Balsa de riego Oteo, Burgos
176 Red-crested Pochard X 21 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
177 Black-bellied Plover 1 15 Dec 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
UM76--©--SACIN (Tramo 1), Palencia
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull X 14 Dec 2018 RAFAEL SANCHEZ
 
Ribera del Duero, Zamora, Zamora
178 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 14 Dec 2018 RAFAEL SANCHEZ N
 
Ribera del Duero, Zamora, Zamora
179 Snow Bunting 1 12 Dec 2018 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
San Ciprián de Sanabria, Zamora
finch sp. 4 9 Dec 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
180 Western Orphean Warbler 1 9 Dec 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández P
 
Hontoria del Pinar, Burgos
181 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 8 Dec 2018 Jorge Pérez Reyes
 
182 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 8 Dec 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
183 Egyptian Goose 2 7 Dec 2018 Juan Ramon Cuervo Martín N
 
184 Cockatiel 1 4 Dec 2018 Jorge Sereno Cadierno N
 
gull sp. 1 2 Dec 2018 Jorge Pérez Reyes
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 2 Dec 2018 Jorge Pérez Reyes N
 
185 Common Waxbill 8 1 Dec 2018 João Tomás N
 
186 Great Black-backed Gull 1 1 Dec 2018 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
187 Wood Sandpiper 1 27 Nov 2018 Marcos Sevillano N
 
188 Bonelli's Eagle 1 25 Nov 2018 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Ledesma--Fincas El Cerezo y Palacios de los Dieces, Salamanca
duck sp. 2 24 Nov 2018 Iván Gutiérrez
 
Soto y Amío, Castilla y León, ES (42,779, -5,888), León
189 Eurasian Wryneck 1 19 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado P
 
190 Sanderling 1 18 Nov 2018 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño N
 
191 Ruddy Shelduck 1 18 Nov 2018 José Liarte N
 
192 Red-knobbed Coot 1 17 Nov 2018 Miguel Martín Diego P
 
193 Pallid Swift 1 16 Nov 2018 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
194 Mediterranean Gull 1 16 Nov 2018 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
195 White-winged Snowfinch 6 13 Nov 2018 Alberto L N
 
Valle de Redondos, Palencia
196 Red Phalarope 1 12 Nov 2018 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
197 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 12 Nov 2018 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente N
 
wheatear sp. 2 11 Nov 2018 Tino Fernandez
 
198 Lesser Kestrel 1 10 Nov 2018 I V González
 
34350, Villarramiel ES-Castilla y León (42,0403,-4,8743), Palencia
Meadow/Tree Pipit 1 9 Nov 2018 Haizea M. Zubieta
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 4 Nov 2018 Gema Gutiérrez Sánchez N
 
119 Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,174, -4,731), Palencia
Anser sp. 10 4 Nov 2018 Lucas De las Heras
 
199 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 3 Nov 2018 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega N
 
shrike sp. 1 3 Nov 2018 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
Cedillo de la Torre, Segovia
200 Black Stork 1 3 Nov 2018 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
201 Western Yellow Wagtail X 3 Nov 2018 Alejandro Rebollo
 
202 Common Redstart 1 3 Nov 2018 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo N
 
203 Northern Wheatear 1 3 Nov 2018 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
plover sp. 1 3 Nov 2018 Kepa A.B. N
 
204 Spotted Redshank 3 2 Nov 2018 Roberto Bustillo
 
205 Little Ringed Plover 1 1 Nov 2018 Marcos Sevillano
 
Charca de la Cervera, Salamanca
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 4 1 Nov 2018 Alberto Cambero
 
Unnamed Road, Villabrágima, Castilla y León, ES (41,849, -5,083), Valladolid
206 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 1 Nov 2018 Miguel Claver Mateos N
 
207 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 1 Nov 2018 eBird CyL P
 
hawk sp. 3 1 Nov 2018 Alejandro Rebollo N
 
208 Common Cuckoo 1 31 Oct 2018 Tor Egil Høgsås
 
209 Canada Goose 1 28 Oct 2018 Pedro Yubero Rivas N
 
210 Barn Swallow 1 28 Oct 2018 Pedro Yubero Rivas
 
211 Red-rumped Swallow 5 28 Oct 2018 Pedro Yubero Rivas
 
212 Eurasian Nightjar 1 26 Oct 2018 Gonzalo Criado
 
Terradillos, Salamanca
213 White-headed Duck 1 24 Oct 2018 chema lorenzo garcía N
 
214 European Pied Flycatcher 2 23 Oct 2018 Miguel MG
 
215 Booted Eagle 1 23 Oct 2018 Jorge Pérez Reyes
 
216 Spotted Flycatcher X 21 Oct 2018 Angel Gonzalez Mendoza
 
Navarredonda de la Rinconada, Salamanca
217 Willow Warbler 8 21 Oct 2018 Tino Fernandez
 
218 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Oct 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
Ampudia--Campos y páramo sector SE, Palencia
219 Whinchat 1 20 Oct 2018 Marcos Sevillano
 
Castilla y León, ES (41,924, -6,402), Zamora
passerine sp. 12 19 Oct 2018 Javier Morala
 
220 Curlew Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2018 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
221 Spotted Crake 1 17 Oct 2018 Kepa A.B. N
 
222 Greater Whitethroat 1 17 Oct 2018 Gonzalo Herrero Burgos
 
223 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 17 Oct 2018 Roberto Fernández
 
El Losar del Barco, río Becedillas (40,4202,-5,5376), Ávila
224 Garden Warbler 1 17 Oct 2018 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
225 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 15 Oct 2018 José María García Jiménez
 
Altamiros, Ávila
226 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 15 Oct 2018 José María García Jiménez
 
Altamiros, Ávila
227 Iberian Chiffchaff 3 15 Oct 2018 Javier Morala
 
228 Alpine Swift 1 15 Oct 2018 Isra Yáñez N
 
229 Montagu's Harrier 1 14 Oct 2018 Javier Pi Barrio N
 
09001, Burgos ES-Castilla y León (42,3320,-3,7220), Burgos
230 Common House-Martin 3 14 Oct 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
231 Eurasian Hobby 1 13 Oct 2018 Toni Alonso
 
232 Bank Swallow 15 12 Oct 2018 Javier Castaño aniceto
 
27 Calle Sánchez Arjona, Ciudad Rodrigo, Castilla y León, ES (40,596, -6,535), Salamanca
233 Black-eared Wheatear 2 12 Oct 2018 felisa verdejo
 
Unnamed Road, Navalmoral, Castilla y León, ES (40,434, -5,807), Salamanca
234 American Golden-Plover 1 12 Oct 2018 Carlos Alberto Ramírez P
 
Villafáfila, Zamora
235 Black Tern 1 12 Oct 2018 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
236 Woodchat Shrike 1 12 Oct 2018 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
 
Villafáfila, Zamora
237 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
238 Tree Pipit 1 12 Oct 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
239 Ortolan Bunting 1 10 Oct 2018 José María García Jiménez
 
20 Calle Ávila, Navalperal de Pinares, Castilla y León, ES (40,6, -4,42), Ávila
240 Sedge Warbler 1 7 Oct 2018 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes N
 
241 Common Nightingale 1 7 Oct 2018 Roberto Fernández
 
Zapardiel de la Cañada-05154 - 40,5933x-5,3129, Ávila
242 Greater Short-toed Lark 5 7 Oct 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Campo Redondo, Zamora
243 Black-winged Stilt 1 7 Oct 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
244 Garganey 2 6 Oct 2018 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
Villar De Gallimazo, Salamanca
245 Melodious Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Fernando T Rico P
 
246 Eurasian Dotterel 1 6 Oct 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
247 Subalpine Warbler 1 5 Oct 2018 César San Segundo Ontín
 
AP-51, Mediana de Voltoya, Castilla y León, ES (40,715, -4,54), Ávila
248 Purple Heron 1 28 Sep 2018 Alejandro Rebollo
 
swallow sp. X 28 Sep 2018 Alejandro Rebollo
 
249 Temminck's Stint 1 26 Sep 2018 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
250 Egyptian Vulture 1 26 Sep 2018 Kjell Wallin N
 
251 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 24 Sep 2018 Samuel Hernández Gómez
 
1 ZA-P-2660, Asturianos, Castilla y León, ES (42,046, -6,446), Zamora
252 Red-backed Shrike 3 24 Sep 2018 Kjell Wallin
 
253 Tawny Pipit 1 24 Sep 2018 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego
 
Fontanillas de Castro, Zamora
254 Common Swift 4 24 Sep 2018 Sarah Khalil
 
CL-517, Gejuelo del Barro ES-Castile and León (41.0320,-6.1413), Salamanca
255 Glossy Ibis 1 22 Sep 2018 Toni Alonso N
 
256 Icterine Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Miguel Angel Ronda
 
257 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Fernando Aranguren jimenez
 
258 Spectacled Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
259 European Bee-eater X 19 Sep 2018 Carlos Alberto Ramírez N
 
Azud de Riolobos, Salamanca
260 Kentish Plover 1 17 Sep 2018 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
San Cebrián de Castro, Castilla y León, ES (41,715, -5,796), Zamora
261 European Honey-buzzard 1 16 Sep 2018 Rafael Diez González
 
262 Whiskered Tern 4 15 Sep 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 13 Sep 2018 Fernando T Rico
 
Pollos, Valladolid
263 Great Reed Warbler 1 13 Sep 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
264 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 9 Sep 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado N
 
Embalse de Ricobayo (Valclemente), San Cebrián de Castro, Zamora
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 9 Sep 2018 Joaquin Mayo Garcia
 
265 Dupont's Lark 1 9 Sep 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) 5 8 Sep 2018 João Tomás N
 
SA-V-98, Aldea del Obispo, Castilla y León, ES (40,718, -6,798), Salamanca
266 Aquatic Warbler 2 8 Sep 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
267 European Roller 1 30 Aug 2018 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Oterico 43 LE-493, León, ES (42,776, -5,915), León
268 Ruddy Turnstone 1 30 Aug 2018 Alfonso Rodrigo García
 
Apus sp. 2 29 Aug 2018 Xavier Martín Vilar N
 
269 Whimbrel X 29 Aug 2018 Alf King
 
5 P-940, Fuentes de Nava, Castilla y León, ES (42.061, -4.745), Palencia
270 Savi's Warbler 2 29 Aug 2018 Alf King
 
5 P-940, Fuentes de Nava, Castilla y León, ES (42.061, -4.745), Palencia
271 Black Wheatear 2 22 Aug 2018 Joaquin Mayo Garcia P
 
El Barraco, Castilla y León, ES (40,482, -4,618), Ávila
272 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 21 Aug 2018 Carlos Moreno
 
273 Red-necked Nightjar 1 20 Aug 2018 Carlos Moreno
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 20 Aug 2018 Alejandro Rebollo
 
Valladolid--Río Pisuerga, Área general, Valladolid
274 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Aug 2018 Raúl Granados N
 
275 Audouin's Gull 1 9 Aug 2018 José María García Jiménez P
 
276 Gull-billed Tern 1 5 Aug 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
277 Bearded Vulture 2 5 Aug 2018 Eduardo Realinho P
 
278 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 26 Jul 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado N
 
279 Common Tern 1 24 Jul 2018 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 22 Jul 2018 Stephen Menzie
 
280 Eleonora's Falcon 2 20 Jul 2018 César Diez González P
 
Pinares de Portillo, Valladolid
281 Little Tern 1 20 Jul 2018 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
Tierra del Pan, Castilla y León, ES (41,531, -5,602), Zamora
Red/Black Kite X 7 Jul 2018 Mathieu Langlois
 
Camino Frances, Calzadilla de la Cueza - Sahagún, Palencia
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 4 Jul 2018 Gabor Keresztes N
 
282 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 1 Jul 2018 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
283 Rüppell's Griffon 1 26 Jun 2018 Nayib Hamdoun P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 23 Jun 2018 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
284 White-rumped Swift 2 16 Jun 2018 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
Mirador Casa del Quiquín--Barruecopardo, Salamanca
tern sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Alejandro Rebollo
 
285 Rosy Starling 1 3 Jun 2018 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo N
 
Deza_cortados al NW, Soria
Dendrocopos sp. 1 2 Jun 2018 Javier Morala N
 
286 Red Knot X 24 May 2018 Rui Machado
 
287 Squacco Heron 1 21 May 2018 Kepa A.B. N
 
288 Collared Pratincole 1 14 May 2018 Jose Miguel San Román P
 
Ficedula sp. 1 9 May 2018 José Luis Gallego Tamayo
 
47196, La Pedraja de Portillo ES-Castilla y León (41,4881,-4,6552), Valladolid
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 7 May 2018 Cláudio Brochado
 
A-52 Zamora, Zamora
Northern/Black-eared Wheatear 5 6 May 2018 Chris Pérez N
 
Camino de Villaornate, Fuentes de Carbajal, Castilla y León, ES (42,183, -5,462), León
289 Wood Warbler 1 5 May 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado A
 
290 Red-throated Pipit 1 26 Apr 2018 Antonio Herrero P
 
291 Little Gull 1 8 Apr 2018 Jose Miguel San Román N
 
292 Greater Scaup 1 8 Apr 2018 Jose Miguel San Román N
 
293 Pallid Harrier 1 8 Apr 2018 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 5 Apr 2018 Xavier Martín Vilar N
 
Meadow/Water Pipit 18 1 Apr 2018 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
294 Sociable Lapwing 1 26 Mar 2018 Xavier Parra N
 
Unnamed Road, Castilla y León, ES (41,311, -2,652), Soria
295 Lesser Redpoll 1 26 Feb 2018 César Diez González N
 
Buteo sp. 1 25 Feb 2018 Javi Elorriaga
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 25 Feb 2018 Javier Pi Vallina N
 
Villadiego, Burgos
296 Whooper Swan 1 24 Feb 2018 Alberto Benito N
 
Embalse del Ebro RNat--Herbosa, Burgos
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2018 Tino Fernandez N
 
Passer sp. 2 16 Feb 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
Palencia--A67 (Palencia/Monzón de Campos), Palencia
Aythya sp. 1 10 Feb 2018 Jorge Leonor González N
 
Unnamed Road, Encinas de Abajo, Castilla y León, ES (40,907, -5,478) Graveras de Francos, Salamanca
owl sp. 1 2 Feb 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
UM84--Cuadrícula UTM--Area general, Palencia
297 Brant 1 14 Jan 2018 Juan Fernández-Elipe P
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 14 Dec 2017 Diego Santamaria N
 
swan sp. 2 27 Nov 2017 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez N
 
298 Great Bittern 1 28 Oct 2017 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte P
 
299 Greater Flamingo 3 30 Sep 2017 Juan Fernández-Elipe N
 
El Rincón (Candeleda), Ávila
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 27 Sep 2017 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
Trayecto Factoría Renault/Palencia, Palencia
Locustella sp. 1 6 Sep 2017 Nayib Hamdoun N
 
300 Caspian Tern 2 4 Sep 2017 Nayib Hamdoun P
 
301 Northern Bald Ibis 1 24 Aug 2017 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
nightjar sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Nayib Hamdoun
 
Estepas y encinares del Voltoya, Ávila
302 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 4 Aug 2017 Juan José Ramos Encalado P
 
303 Bearded Reedling 1 8 Jul 2017 Marcos Sevillano N
 
ES-Miranda de Ebro-13-19 Poblado Ence-Manzana 32 - 42,682x-2,908 - 8 jul. 2017 9:35, Burgos
304 Red-footed Falcon 1 24 May 2017 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego P
 
Almeida de Sayago, Zamora
305 White-winged Tern 4 17 May 2017 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
Villafáfila - RN Lagunas de Villafáfila, Zamora
306 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 5 May 2017 Carlos Alberto Ramírez P
 
Villarrín de Campos, Zamora
307 Long-legged Buzzard 1 26 Apr 2017 Carlos Alberto Ramírez P
 
Muelas del pan, Zamora
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2017 Mario Alonso N
 
308 Red Avadavat X 14 Mar 2017 Jorge Sereno Cadierno N
 
Graveras De Torrejón, Salamanca
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 26 Jan 2017 David Holyoak N
 
Laguna de la Nava, Palencia
309 Sandwich Tern 2 20 Sep 2016 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
310 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15 Jul 2016 Luis Carretero P
 
Grulleros, Leon, León
311 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Apr 2016 Fernando del Valle P
 
312 Common Loon 1 20 Feb 2016 Mario Alonso
 
313 Marbled Teal 1 13 Jan 2016 José María Fernández Zapata
 
314 Marsh Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2015 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
 
315 Richard's Pipit 2 27 Feb 2015 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego P
 
316 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 25 Oct 2014 Cristian Osorio
 
Villafáfila, Zamora
317 Western Swamphen 1 21 Mar 2014 Mario Alonso P
 
318 Red-breasted Goose 1 21 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
godwit sp. X 13 Jul 2013 Pedro Moreira N
 
Tringa sp. X 13 Jul 2013 Pedro Moreira N
 
319 Red-necked Phalarope 1 6 May 2013 Diego Santamaria N
 
320 Terek Sandpiper 1 4 May 2013 Cristian Osorio
 
Revellinos, Zamora
321 Bohemian Waxwing 2 17 Feb 2013 Hugo Sánchez N
 
Béjar - La Tenería, Salamanca
322 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 29 Oct 2012 Javier Morala N
 
323 Smew 1 29 Jan 2010 Mario Alonso N
 
324 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Nov 2008 Joaquin Mayo Garcia P
 
La Serradilla y Embalse del Resquillo (Las Hormigoneras) . (40,714, -4,738), Ávila
325 Common Goldeneye 1 16 Dec 2007 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
326 Long-tailed Duck 1 31 Jan 2007 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
327 Lesser Scaup 4 30 Dec 2006 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez N
 
328 Great White Pelican 1 4 Aug 2006 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
329 Little Crake 1 31 Oct 2004 Juan José Ramos Encalado N
 
Fuente de La Puebla, Aldearrubia, Salamanca
330 Black Swan 1 22 Feb 2004 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
331 Demoiselle Crane 1 24 Jan 2004 daniel lopez velasco
 
332 Snow Goose 3 4 Jan 2004 daniel lopez velasco N
 
333 Blue-winged Teal 1 1 May 2003 Alfonso Rodrigo García
 
334 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Aug 2002 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
335 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 14 Apr 2002 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
336 American Wigeon 1 14 Mar 2001 eBird CyL N
 
337 Corn Crake 1 10 Dec 2000 eBird CyL N
 
Bárcena de Campos, Palencia
338 Yellow-billed Stork 1 6 Oct 2000 eBird CyL N
 
339 African Spoonbill 1 24 Sep 2000 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Ruddy x White-headed Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Sep 2000 eBird CyL N
 
Calidris sp. 1 11 Jun 2000 eBird CyL N
 
340 Red-billed Duck 1 20 Apr 2000 Juan José Ramos Encalado N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Feb 2000 eBird CyL N
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 3 7 Nov 1999 Alfonso Rodrigo García N
 
341 Greater Blue-eared Starling 1 5 Dec 1998 eBird CyL P
 
Villalcazar de Sirga--Pueblo, Palencia
Chlidonias sp. 2 5 Jul 1998 eBird CyL N
 
342 Rock Pipit 3 13 Mar 1998 eBird CyL N
 
scops-owl sp. 1 8 Mar 1980 eBird CyL N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
343 Western Capercaillie 1
 
Location Obscured
344 Lanner Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
345 Gyrfalcon X
 
Location Obscured