AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo
Help

Rainwater Basin Change Region

Arrivals | Departures | High Counts Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
to

Arrivals, 1900-2012

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 Joel Jorgensen Hultine WPA (map) Aug 2, 1999
2 Snow Goose X T. J. Walker Funk WPA (map) Feb 12, 1999
3 Ross's Goose 5 T. J. Walker I-80 Hamilton County (map) Feb 18, 2011
Snow/Ross's Goose 6 William Flack Springer WPA (map) Oct 20, 2008
4 Greater White-fronted Goose X T. J. Walker Funk WPA (map) Feb 15, 1999
5 Pink-footed Goose 1 Nebraska Ornithologists' Union Harvard WPA (map) Jan 30, 2006
6 Cackling Goose X Pamela Hunt Harvard WPA (map) Mar 9, 2011
7 Canada Goose 25 T. J. Walker Highway 283 Gosper County (map) Jan 30, 2012
Cackling/Canada Goose 30 William Flack Elwood Reservoir WMA (map) Feb 1, 2012
8 Wood Duck 1 Edward Allen Harvard WPA (map) Mar 6, 2010
9 Blue-winged Teal X Stephen Peterson Funk WPA (map) Mar 12, 2011
10 Cinnamon Teal 1 John Sullivan Funk WPA (map) Mar 17, 1995
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 William Flack Gleason WPA (map) Sep 13, 2008
11 Northern Shoveler 2 T. J. Walker Funk WPA (map) Feb 24, 2011
12 Gadwall X Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Feb 17, 2009
13 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Mar 5, 2009
14 American Wigeon 4 Nathan Woolery North of Airport (map) Feb 3, 2006
15 Mallard 4 William Flack Phillips Lake (map) Feb 1, 2012
16 Northern Pintail 100 Nathan Woolery North of Airport (map) Feb 3, 2006
17 Green-winged Teal X Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Feb 17, 2009
teal sp. 50 William Flack Theesen WPA (map) Sep 4, 2010
dabbling duck sp. 2 William Flack Father Hupp WMA (map) Oct 28, 2009
18 Canvasback 2 Nathan Woolery North of Airport (map) Feb 4, 2006
19 Redhead X T. J. Walker Funk WPA (map) Feb 15, 1999
20 Ring-necked Duck 3 Nathan Woolery North of Airport (map) Feb 3, 2006
21 Greater Scaup X ArchivistRKO Data Harvard WPA (map) Mar 28, 2006
22 Lesser Scaup X T. J. Walker Funk WPA (map) Feb 15, 1999
Greater/Lesser Scaup X M Turrentine Funk WPA (map) Mar 20, 2003
23 Long-tailed Duck 1 Joel Jorgensen Fairmont Sewage Lagoons (map) Apr 4, 2005
24 Bufflehead 4 Larry Einemann Johnson Lake (Gosper County part) (map) Mar 13, 2008
25 Common Goldeneye 2 William Flack Phillips Lake (map) Feb 1, 2012
26 Hooded Merganser X Jonas Grundman North Lake Basin WMA (map) Mar 8, 2008
27 Common Merganser X T. J. Walker Funk WPA (map) Feb 15, 1999
28 Red-breasted Merganser X Jonas Grundman North Lake Basin WMA (map) Mar 8, 2008
29 Ruddy Duck 2 Larry Einemann Johnson Lake (Gosper County part) (map) Mar 13, 2008
duck sp. 30 William Flack Elwood Reservoir WMA (map) Feb 1, 2012
30 Northern Bobwhite 1 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Mar 27, 2012
31 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
32 Greater Prairie-Chicken 19 T. J. Walker Minimum Maintenance Road west of Loomis (map) Feb 24, 2011
33 Wild Turkey 45 T. J. Walker Highway 283 Gosper County (map) Jan 30, 2012
34 Pied-billed Grebe X sherry leonardo Harvard WTP (map) Mar 23, 2012
35 Horned Grebe 2 William Batsford Funk WPA (map) Mar 27, 2012
36 Eared Grebe 1 Rick Wright Funk WPA (map) Mar 20, 2012
37 Rock Pigeon 1 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
38 Eurasian Collared-Dove 9 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
39 White-winged Dove 2 William Flack Funk (map) Jun 19, 2009
40 Mourning Dove 2 sandi abbott abbott (map) Feb 13, 2003
41 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 William Flack Elley WPA (map) Jun 25, 2010
Coccyzus sp. 1 John Row Fillmore Co. (map) Jun 14, 1986
42 Common Nighthawk 1 William Flack Streeter Park (map) Jun 4, 2010
43 Chimney Swift X T. J. Walker Highway 41 Fillmore County (map) Apr 29, 2008
44 King Rail 1 John Sullivan North Lake Basin WMA (map) Jun 4, 1996
45 Virginia Rail X Moni Usasz Tamora WPA (map) May 9, 2010
46 Sora 1 Shari Schwartz North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 29, 2012
47 Common Gallinule 1 Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Jul 20, 2011
48 American Coot 12 Pamela Hunt Funk WPA (map) Mar 13, 2011
49 Sandhill Crane 18 T. J. Walker Highways 6 and 34 Kearney County (map) Feb 24, 2011
50 Whooping Crane 2 Anne Swaim Personal Location (map) Mar 21, 2010
51 Black-necked Stilt 6 Kent Skaggs Jensen WPA (map) Apr 18, 2009
52 American Avocet X Jonas Grundman RWB York Area (map) Apr 26, 2008
53 Black-bellied Plover 1 Tim Hajda Private Wetland near Harvard (map) May 8, 2010
54 American Golden-Plover 6 Denise Hughes Funk WPA (map) Mar 23, 2012
55 Snowy Plover 1 John Sullivan Green Acres WPA (map) Apr 25, 1998
56 Semipalmated Plover X Jonas Grundman RWB York Area (map) Apr 26, 2008
57 Piping Plover X Jonas Grundman Waco/Spikerush WMA (map) May 8, 2007
58 Killdeer X William Flack Harvard WPA (map) Feb 25, 2009
59 Upland Sandpiper 1 Eric Harrold Atlanta WPA (map) Apr 22, 2006
60 Whimbrel 1 Ross Silcock Harvard WPA (map) May 4, 1997
61 Hudsonian Godwit X Joel Jorgensen Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Apr 19, 1994
62 Marbled Godwit 1 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 9, 2011
63 Ruddy Turnstone X Kent Skaggs Waco Basin WPA (map) May 11, 2008
64 Red Knot 1 Joel Jorgensen Sinninger WPA (map) Aug 13, 1995
65 Ruff 1 Joel Jorgensen Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Apr 19, 1994
66 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 Joel Jorgensen Cottonwood Waterfowl Production Area (map) Oct 6, 2010
67 Stilt Sandpiper 1 Denise Hughes Funk WPA (map) Mar 23, 2012
68 Curlew Sandpiper 1 Ross Silcock Funk WPA (map) Jul 19, 1997
69 Sanderling X Jeff Huebschman Spikerush WMA (map) May 5, 1998
70 Dunlin 1 John Vanderpoel Funk WPA (map) Mar 19, 2007
71 Baird's Sandpiper X Sharon Stiteler Kissinger Basin WMA (map) Mar 16, 2012
72 Least Sandpiper 1 Nick Ratcliff Funk WPA (map) Mar 8, 1999
73 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 Tim Kavan Father Hupp WMA (map) May 1, 2000
74 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 Ruth Stearns Spikerush WMA (map) May 10, 2011
75 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Mar 19, 2012
76 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 24, 2011
77 Western Sandpiper 1 Tim Kavan Father Hupp WMA (map) May 1, 2000
peep sp. X Curtis Dykstra Harvard WPA (map) Apr 4, 1998
78 Short-billed Dowitcher X T. J. Walker Hultine WPA (map) Apr 29, 2008
79 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 T. J. Walker North Lake Basin WMA (map) Mar 14, 2012
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 William Flack Peterson WPA (map) Mar 22, 2011
80 Wilson's Snipe X Norm Lewis Rainwater Basins region (map) Mar 19, 1999
81 Wilson's Phalarope 2 William Flack Osceola WTP (map) Apr 20, 2012
82 Red-necked Phalarope 1 David Ely Glenvil WPA (map) May 11, 1999
83 Red Phalarope 1 Joel Jorgensen "Q2" Basin (map) May 21, 2011
84 Spotted Sandpiper 8 Jan Richmond Harvard WPA (map) Apr 17, 2007
85 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Ruth Stearns North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 9, 2011
86 Greater Yellowlegs 1 Joseph Gubanyi North Lake Basin WMA (map) Feb 26, 2012
87 Willet 1 Kent Skaggs Jensen WPA (map) Apr 18, 2009
88 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Joseph Gubanyi North Lake Basin WMA (map) Mar 2, 2012
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X Moni Usasz Straight Water WMA (map) Apr 10, 2009
89 Bonaparte's Gull 1 William Batsford Funk WPA (map) Mar 29, 2012
90 Laughing Gull 1 Joel Jorgensen Father Hupp WMA (map) Apr 4, 1997
91 Franklin's Gull 1 Joe Grzybowski Johnson Lake (map) Mar 13, 2011
92 Ring-billed Gull 2 William Flack Phillips Lake (map) Feb 1, 2012
93 California Gull 2 Joe Grzybowski Johnson Lake (map) Mar 13, 2011
94 Herring Gull 1 William Flack Elwood Reservoir WMA (map) Feb 1, 2012
gull sp. 1 Jill Liske-Clark Hultine WPA (map) Mar 10, 2012
95 Least Tern X David Willard York region (map) Aug 11, 1996
96 Black Tern 20 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) May 9, 2012
97 Forster's Tern 1 Ruth Stearns North Lake Basin WMA (map) May 18, 2012
98 Double-crested Cormorant 3 Michael Andersen Johnson Lake SRA (map) Mar 19, 2008
99 American White Pelican 35 Janine McCabe Funk WPA (map) Apr 2, 2002
100 American Bittern 1 Jan Richmond Harvard WPA (map) Apr 17, 2007
101 Least Bittern X Jeff Huebschman North Lake Basin WMA (map) May 31, 1997
102 Great Blue Heron X Than Boves Funk WPA (map) Mar 13, 2011
103 Great Egret 3 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 9, 2011
104 Snowy Egret X T. J. Walker Hultine WPA (map) Apr 29, 2008
105 Little Blue Heron 1 Tom Gannon Tamora Basin WPA & Co Rd 378 (NE) [obs] (map) Jul 1, 2011
106 Tricolored Heron 1 Van Remsen NE: Clay Co.; Clay Center area (map) Aug 7, 1971
107 Reddish Egret 1 Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Jun 12, 2008
108 Cattle Egret X Jonas Grundman RWB York Area (map) Apr 26, 2008
109 Green Heron 1 Tom Gannon Hultine WPA (map) May 18, 2012
110 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 Mark Wilson Clark WPA (map) Mar 30, 2012
111 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 John Sullivan Funk WPA (map) May 18, 1996
112 White Ibis 1 Joel Jorgensen Kissinger Basin WMA (map) Jul 5, 1999
113 Glossy Ibis 2 Ross Silcock Harvard WPA (map) Jul 15, 2001
114 White-faced Ibis X Les Roslund harvard wma (map) Apr 9, 2011
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 20 Walter Wehtje Harvard WPA (map) Apr 30, 2011
115 Turkey Vulture 1 William Batsford Funk WPA (map) Mar 27, 2012
116 Osprey 1 Joe Freeborn Johnson Lake SRA (map) May 30, 2012
117 Golden Eagle 1 Garett Hodne Harvard WPA (map) Mar 23, 1996
118 Northern Harrier 1 William Flack Victor Lakes WPA (map) Jan 22, 2012
119 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 David Ely Clay Center (map) Feb 1, 1997
120 Cooper's Hawk 1 Pamela Hunt Funk WPA (map) Mar 13, 2011
Accipiter sp. X Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Feb 17, 2009
121 Bald Eagle X T. J. Walker I-80 Hamilton County (map) Jan 28, 2009
122 Broad-winged Hawk 1 Tim Hajda CR 323 x West Fork Big Blue River (map) May 8, 2010
123 Swainson's Hawk X Rexanne Bruno Funk WPA (map) Apr 2, 1998
124 Red-tailed Hawk 1 David Ely Fillmore Co.,NE- (HWY 81) (map) Jan 20, 2010
125 Rough-legged Hawk 1 Ruth Stearns York County Freeman Lake area (map) Jan 25, 2011
126 Ferruginous Hawk 1 Nate Fronk Prairie Dog WPA (map) Mar 9, 2011
Buteo sp. X M Turrentine Funk WPA (map) Mar 20, 2003
127 Barn Owl X Jonas Grundman RWB York Area (map) Apr 26, 2008
128 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 David Ely Nuckolls Co., NE- Little Blue River Bridge (map) Mar 13, 1995
129 Great Horned Owl X William Flack CR_7 x W Fork Big Blue R. (map) Feb 20, 2009
130 Snowy Owl 1 Gary Roberts York County (map) Jan 1, 2012
131 Burrowing Owl 1 Pat Moynahan Hultine WPA (map) Mar 26, 2004
132 Barred Owl 1 William Flack Smith Creek RA (map) Jul 1, 2010
133 Long-eared Owl 1 Chris Wood Funk WPA (map) Mar 19, 2010
134 Short-eared Owl 2 William Flack Smartweed Marsh West WMA (map) Feb 18, 2012
135 Belted Kingfisher 1 William Flack Phillips Lake (map) Feb 1, 2012
136 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 Philip Tetreault 68401 McCool Junction (map) May 19, 2006
137 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 Tom Gannon Freeman Lakes WPA (map) May 1, 2010
138 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
139 Downy Woodpecker 2 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
140 Hairy Woodpecker 2 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 William Flack W Fork Big Blue--Fillmore-York line (map) Nov 9, 2009
141 Northern Flicker 1 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
142 American Kestrel X T. J. Walker I-80 Hamilton County (map) Jan 28, 2009
143 Merlin X T. J. Walker I-80 Hamilton County (map) Jan 13, 2005
144 Peregrine Falcon 1 Tim Hajda Harvard WPA (map) May 8, 2010
145 Prairie Falcon 1 T. J. Walker Highway 23 Phelps County (map) Feb 21, 2006
146 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 Susan Quinn North Lake Basin WMA (map) Aug 22, 2010
147 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 William Flack Streeter Park (map) Jun 4, 2010
148 Willow Flycatcher 3 William Flack South Sacramento WMA (map) May 29, 2009
149 Least Flycatcher 1 Tim Hajda Harvard Cemetery (map) May 8, 2010
Empidonax sp. 1 William Flack Recharge Lake (map) May 8, 2012
150 Eastern Phoebe 1 William Flack Elwood Reservoir WMA (map) Mar 22, 2011
151 Say's Phoebe X Jerald Zimmerman Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Aug 5, 1994
152 Great Crested Flycatcher X Bruce Deuel US 81 at Stromsburg (map) May 24, 1977
153 Western Kingbird X Jonas Grundman RWB Geneva Area (map) May 5, 2007
154 Eastern Kingbird X T. J. Walker Highway 41 Fillmore County (map) May 1, 2008
155 Loggerhead Shrike 1 Joe Grzybowski Funk WPA (map) Mar 11, 2011
156 Northern Shrike X T. J. Walker Highway 23 Gosper County (map) Feb 21, 2006
shrike sp. 1 William Flack Jensen WPA (map) Nov 7, 2012
157 Bell's Vireo 1 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) May 28, 2011
158 Warbling Vireo 1 Ryan P. O'Donnell Johnson Lake SRA (map) May 8, 2009
159 Red-eyed Vireo 2 Joe Freeborn Johnson Lake SRA (map) May 30, 2012
vireo sp. 1 John Row Fairmont Area (map) Sep 7, 1986
160 Blue Jay 1 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
161 Black-billed Magpie X Norm Lewis Rainwater Basins region (map) Mar 19, 1999
162 American Crow 3 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
163 Horned Lark 2 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Jan 24, 2012
164 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Apr 2, 2010
165 Purple Martin 1 William Flack Osceola WTP (map) Apr 20, 2012
166 Tree Swallow X Steve Pelikan Funk WPA (map) Mar 21, 2003
167 Bank Swallow 1 William Flack Recharge Lake (map) May 8, 2012
168 Barn Swallow 2 William Flack Osceola WTP (map) Apr 20, 2012
169 Cliff Swallow X T. J. Walker Highway 23 Gosper County W (map) Apr 21, 2009
swallow sp. 1 Edward Allen Tamora Wetlands (map) Apr 11, 2010
170 Black-capped Chickadee 2 Jean Onnen 2881 K Rd (map) Feb 21, 2003
171 Mountain Chickadee 1 Larry Einemann Johnson Lake (Gosper County part) (map) Mar 13, 2008
172 Red-breasted Nuthatch X William Flack Holdrege (map) Mar 27, 2008
173 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
174 Brown Creeper 3 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
175 Rock Wren 1 Tim Hajda Road R (map) Sep 24, 2011
176 House Wren X Jeff Huebschman North Lake Basin WMA (map) May 5, 1998
177 Winter Wren X Mike Young Prairie Dog WPA (map) Apr 30, 2006
178 Sedge Wren 1 Shari Schwartz North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 29, 2012
179 Marsh Wren 1 Bill Huser Funk WPA (map) Mar 19, 1989
180 Carolina Wren 1 Patty Scarborough Geneva (map) Feb 16, 2007
181 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 William Flack Hidden Marsh WMA (map) Sep 15, 2010
182 Golden-crowned Kinglet 4 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
183 Ruby-crowned Kinglet X William Flack Holdrege (map) Mar 27, 2008
184 Eastern Bluebird 2 Ruth Stearns Sandpiper Federal WPA (map) Mar 12, 2011
185 Swainson's Thrush 4 Don Maas NE - Hall County Park (map) May 3, 2006
186 American Robin 2 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
187 Gray Catbird 1 William Flack SE Sacramento WMA (map) May 5, 2009
188 Brown Thrasher 2 Don Maas DLD SRA (map) Apr 17, 2006
189 Northern Mockingbird 1 Will Lewis 80 at Aurora (map) Sep 22, 2010
190 European Starling 8 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
191 American Pipit 2 William Batsford Funk WPA (map) Mar 29, 2012
192 Sprague's Pipit 6 Gary Roberts Prairie Dog WPA (map) Sep 24, 2011
193 Cedar Waxwing 1 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Jan 24, 2012
194 House Finch 5 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
195 Purple Finch 1 Michael Andersen Johnson Lake SRA (map) Mar 19, 2008
196 Common Redpoll 1 Robert Parsons Glitner (map) Dec 29, 2012
197 Red Crossbill 6 Larry Einemann Johnson Lake (Gosper County part) (map) Mar 13, 2008
198 Pine Siskin X T. J. Walker Highway 23 Gosper County (map) Feb 21, 2006
199 American Goldfinch 30 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
200 Lapland Longspur X Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) Feb 16, 2008
201 Snow Bunting 1 Ruth Stearns York County Freeman Lake area (map) Jan 25, 2011
202 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 Eric Harrold Atlanta WPA (map) Apr 22, 2006
203 Chipping Sparrow X Donald Wardwell Harvard WPA (map) Feb 26, 2005
204 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 William Flack Jensen WPA (map) Mar 28, 2012
205 Field Sparrow 17 Don Maas DLD SRA (map) Apr 17, 2006
Spizella sp. 10 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Sep 4, 2012
206 Lark Sparrow 1 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 26, 2012
207 Lark Bunting X Richard Erickson Johnson Lake SRA (map) Jun 22, 1969
208 American Tree Sparrow 1 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
209 Fox Sparrow 1 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Oct 16, 2010
210 Dark-eyed Junco 2 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
211 White-crowned Sparrow 2 Tim Schreckengost Funk WPA (map) Mar 9, 2011
212 Harris's Sparrow 2 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
213 White-throated Sparrow X Steve Pelikan Funk WPA (map) Mar 21, 2003
214 Vesper Sparrow 1 Garett Hodne Harvard WPA (map) Mar 23, 1996
215 LeConte's Sparrow 1 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Apr 19, 2010
216 Nelson's Sparrow 13 Ross Silcock Spikerush WMA (map) May 13, 2005
Ammospiza sp. 2 William Flack Pintail WMA (map) Oct 23, 2010
217 Savannah Sparrow X Sharon Stiteler Harvard WPA (map) Mar 17, 2012
218 Baird's Sparrow 1 Joel Jorgensen Heron WPA (map) Apr 26, 1998
219 Henslow's Sparrow 1 Joel Jorgensen Harvard WPA (map) Jun 12, 2005
220 Song Sparrow 4 Tom Gannon North Lake Basin WMA (map) Feb 12, 2012
221 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 Larry Einemann Johnson Lake (Gosper County part) (map) Mar 13, 2008
222 Swamp Sparrow 1 Marshall Iliff Harvard WPA (map) Mar 21, 2000
223 Spotted Towhee 2 William Flack SE Sacramento WMA (map) Apr 20, 2010
224 Eastern Towhee 1 Ruth Stearns Fillmore county CR 2 (map) Jun 26, 2011
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) X Steve Pelikan Funk WPA (map) Mar 21, 2003
225 Yellow-breasted Chat X T. J. Walker Elwood Reservoir (map) Jul 11, 2003
226 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 Ruth Stearns Kirkpatrick South (map) Mar 12, 2011
227 Bobolink 1 T. J. Walker Rainwater Basin Wetlands, York County (map) May 2, 2007
228 Western Meadowlark X T. J. Walker I-80 Hamilton County (map) Jan 13, 2005
229 Eastern Meadowlark 4 Edward Allen Harvard WPA (map) Mar 6, 2010
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 Jill Liske-Clark Jensen WPA (map) Feb 25, 2012
230 Orchard Oriole X William Flack Streeter Park (map) May 12, 2009
231 Baltimore Oriole X Jonas Grundman RWB Geneva Area (map) May 5, 2007
232 Red-winged Blackbird 2 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
233 Brown-headed Cowbird 40 Tim Schreckengost Funk WPA (map) Mar 9, 2011
234 Rusty Blackbird 2 Chris Wood Funk WPA (map) Mar 19, 2010
235 Brewer's Blackbird 2 Roland Mercer NE-Near Axtel (map) Apr 10, 1968
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 2 William Flack Youngson WPA (map) Nov 14, 2012
236 Common Grackle 2 William Flack Sacramento-Wilcox WMA (map) Jan 24, 2012
237 Great-tailed Grackle 150 David Ely Clay Center (map) Mar 13, 1995
blackbird sp. 4000 William Flack Father Hupp WMA (map) Feb 18, 2012
238 Ovenbird 1 William Flack Buckley Park (map) May 17, 2009
239 Northern Waterthrush 1 William Flack Buckley Park (map) May 17, 2009
240 Black-and-white Warbler 1 Tim Hajda Harvard Cemetery (map) May 8, 2010
241 Tennessee Warbler 1 Tim Hajda Harvard Cemetery (map) May 8, 2010
242 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Jeff Wallace Harvard WPA (map) Apr 21, 2012
243 Nashville Warbler 1 Gary Roberts Spikerush WMA (map) Sep 23, 2011
244 Common Yellowthroat X Jeff Huebschman North Lake Basin WMA (map) May 5, 1998
245 American Redstart 1 David Ely Clay Co., NE- Lange WPA (map) May 10, 1999
246 Northern Parula 1 Ryan P. O'Donnell Johnson Lake SRA (map) May 8, 2009
247 Yellow Warbler 3 William Flack Pioneer Trails RA (map) May 8, 2012
248 Blackpoll Warbler 1 Tim Hajda Harvard Cemetery (map) May 8, 2010
249 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 Ross Silcock Geneva cemetery (map) May 17, 2004
250 Palm Warbler 1 William Flack Harvard WPA (map) May 7, 2012
251 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 Michael Andersen Johnson Lake SRA (map) Mar 19, 2008
252 Wilson's Warbler 1 William Flack York County 16 x C (map) Sep 15, 2010
253 Northern Cardinal 2 Dan Glomski Prairie Loft (map) Jan 2, 2012
254 Rose-breasted Grosbeak X William Flack Streeter Park (map) May 12, 2009
255 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) May 11, 2010
256 Blue Grosbeak 1 William Flack Ritterbush WPA (map) May 29, 2011
257 Lazuli Bunting X Kent Skaggs Funk WPA (map) May 10, 2008
258 Indigo Bunting 1 William Flack Streeter Park (map) May 12, 2009
259 Dickcissel 1 Jan Richmond Harvard WPA (map) Apr 17, 2007
260 House Sparrow 40 Juanita Rice Fairmont (map) Jan 12, 2010
passerine sp. X Moni Usasz Utica (map) Mar 31, 2012