AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo
Help

Snohomish Change Region

Arrivals | Departures | High Counts Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
to

Arrivals, 2013

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Trumpeter Swan 2 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
2 Mallard 3 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
3 Bufflehead 2 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
4 Mew Gull 1 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
5 Glaucous-winged Gull 5 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
6 Marsh Wren 3 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
7 Bewick's Wren 1 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
8 Song Sparrow 7 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
9 Western Meadowlark 3 Scott Ramos Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
10 Anna's Hummingbird 1 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
11 Northern Flicker 1 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
12 American Crow 1 Jeremy Davis Our Feeder (map) Jan 1, 2013
13 Black-capped Chickadee 1 Jeremy Davis Our Feeder (map) Jan 1, 2013
14 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 4 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
15 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
16 Varied Thrush 2 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
17 Townsend's Warbler 1 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
18 Dark-eyed Junco 4 Jeremy Davis Our Feeder (map) Jan 1, 2013
19 Spotted Towhee 2 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
20 Pine Siskin 30 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jan 1, 2013
21 Burrowing Owl 1 Doug Schurman Scuttlebutt BrewPub (map) Jan 1, 2013
22 Canada Goose X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
23 Gadwall X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
24 American Wigeon X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
25 Northern Pintail X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
26 Lesser Scaup 2 Doug Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
27 Common Goldeneye X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
28 Double-crested Cormorant X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
29 Great Blue Heron X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
30 Semipalmated Plover 5 Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
31 Ring-billed Gull X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
32 Western Gull X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
33 Belted Kingfisher X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
34 Pacific Wren 1 Doug Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
35 European Starling X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
36 Red-winged Blackbird X Courtenay Schurman Everett--South View Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
37 American Robin 1 Frank Snow 1250 6th (map) Jan 1, 2013
38 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Frank Snow 1250 6th (map) Jan 1, 2013
39 House Finch 1 Frank Snow 1250 6th (map) Jan 1, 2013
40 Green-winged Teal 2 Jeremy Davis Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 1, 2013
41 Red-tailed Hawk 1 Jeremy Davis Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 1, 2013
42 Killdeer 8 Jeremy Davis Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 1, 2013
43 Northern Shrike 1 Jeremy Davis Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 1, 2013
44 Rough-legged Hawk 1 Rick Taylor US-WA-Everett-Home Acres Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
45 Mourning Dove 1 Rick Taylor US-WA-Everett-Home Acres Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
46 Pileated Woodpecker 1 Larisa Lumba Wenberg County Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
47 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 Larisa Lumba Wenberg County Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
48 Northern Harrier 1 Rick Taylor Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
49 Bald Eagle 3 Rick Taylor Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
50 Short-eared Owl 1 Rick Taylor Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
51 Bushtit 12 Rick Taylor Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
52 Golden-crowned Sparrow 5 Rick Taylor Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 1, 2013
53 House Sparrow 1 Jonathan Blubaugh Emerald Gardens (map) Jan 1, 2013
54 Cooper's Hawk 1 Rick Taylor Thomle Road (map) Jan 1, 2013
55 Black-bellied Plover 35 Rick Taylor Thomle Road (map) Jan 1, 2013
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 5 Rick Taylor Thomle Road (map) Jan 1, 2013
56 Rock Pigeon 10 Rick Taylor Thomle Road (map) Jan 1, 2013
57 Merlin 1 Rick Taylor Thomle Road (map) Jan 1, 2013
58 Brewer's Blackbird 11 Rick Taylor Thomle Road (map) Jan 1, 2013
American/Northwestern Crow X Steven Scordino Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 1, 2013
gull sp. 1 Ann Marie Wood Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 1, 2013
59 Snow Goose 8000 Rick Taylor Port Susan Bay TNC reserve (restricted access) (map) Jan 1, 2013
60 Snowy Owl 2 Rick Taylor Port Susan Bay TNC reserve (restricted access) (map) Jan 1, 2013
61 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
62 Common Loon 1 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
63 Horned Grebe 9 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
64 Dunlin 150 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
65 Herring Gull 7 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
66 Iceland Gull 4 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 Ryan Merrill Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
67 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 Ann Marie Wood Lynnwood--Scriber Creek Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 15 Ann Marie Wood Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
68 Surf Scoter 4 Jeremy Davis Picnic Point Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
69 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 Jeremy Davis Picnic Point Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
70 Sanderling 8 Jeremy Davis Picnic Point Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
71 Northern Shoveler X Carol Riddell Lake Ballinger (map) Jan 1, 2013
72 Ring-necked Duck 1 maxine reid Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 1, 2013
73 Hooded Merganser X Carol Riddell Lake Ballinger (map) Jan 1, 2013
74 Common Merganser X Carol Riddell Lake Ballinger (map) Jan 1, 2013
75 Pied-billed Grebe X Carol Riddell Lake Ballinger (map) Jan 1, 2013
76 American Coot X Carol Riddell Lake Ballinger (map) Jan 1, 2013
77 Downy Woodpecker 1 Ron Bansemer Mill Creek (map) Jan 1, 2013
78 Fox Sparrow X Carol Riddell Edmonds - 84th Ave. W. (map) Jan 1, 2013
79 White-throated Sparrow 1 Carol Riddell Yost Memorial Park (map) Jan 1, 2013
80 Purple Finch X Carol Riddell Edmonds - 84th Ave. W. (map) Jan 1, 2013
81 Steller's Jay 1 Blair Bernson Yard (map) Jan 2, 2013
82 White-crowned Sparrow 1 Blair Bernson Yard (map) Jan 2, 2013
83 Red-breasted Merganser 2 Blair Bernson Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 2, 2013
84 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 Kathy Slettebak Thomle Road (map) Jan 2, 2013
85 Hermit Thrush 1 Emmett Wild McRae Rd. N.W., North Lakewood (map) Jan 2, 2013
Accipiter sp. X Anonymous eBirder Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 2, 2013
86 Pelagic Cormorant 2 Ann Marie Wood Everett--Marine Park (map) Jan 2, 2013
duck sp. 200 Wayne Weber Everett waterfront (map) Jan 2, 2013
87 Peregrine Falcon 1 Wayne Weber Everett waterfront (map) Jan 2, 2013
88 Wilson's Snipe 1 Josh Adams North Creek Park (map) Jan 2, 2013
89 Barn Owl 1 Josh Adams North Creek Park (map) Jan 2, 2013
90 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip - Priest Point (map) Jan 3, 2013
91 White-winged Scoter 5 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 3, 2013
92 Red-throated Loon 1 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 3, 2013
93 Red-necked Grebe 1 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 3, 2013
94 Marbled Godwit 1 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 3, 2013
95 Pigeon Guillemot 2 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 3, 2013
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 3 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
96 Great Egret 1 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
97 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
98 Virginia Rail 1 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
99 Greater Yellowlegs 5 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
100 American Kestrel 1 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
101 Red Crossbill 6 Ann Marie Wood Warm Beach (map) Jan 3, 2013
102 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 Ann Marie Wood North Stanwood - 48.2469x-122.3669 (map) Jan 3, 2013
103 American Goldfinch 4 Ann Marie Wood North Stanwood - 48.2469x-122.3669 (map) Jan 3, 2013
104 Tundra Swan 60 Janet Cook Heirman Wildlife Preserve (map) Jan 3, 2013
105 Brown Creeper 1 Janet Cook Heirman Wildlife Preserve (map) Jan 3, 2013
106 Hairy Woodpecker 2 Mike Mead Monroe (map) Jan 3, 2013
107 Brown-headed Cowbird 15 Mike Mead Monroe (map) Jan 3, 2013
passerine sp. 7 Mike Mead Monroe (map) Jan 3, 2013
Greater/Lesser Scaup 20 Corvidea Katsaros Spencer Island (map) Jan 4, 2013
cormorant sp. 6 Corvidea Katsaros Spencer Island (map) Jan 4, 2013
chickadee sp. 5 Corvidea Katsaros Spencer Island (map) Jan 4, 2013
108 Greater Scaup 3 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
109 Western Grebe 8 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
110 Brandt's Cormorant 2 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
111 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
112 Bonaparte's Gull 9 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
113 California Gull 8 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
114 Common Raven 1 Joshua Little Mukilteo-Clinton Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
115 Harlequin Duck 1 Grace Oliver SW corner Snohomish Co. WA @ King/Snohomish Co line (map) Jan 5, 2013
116 Black Scoter 1 Grace Oliver SW corner Snohomish Co. WA @ King/Snohomish Co line (map) Jan 5, 2013
117 Common Murre 1 Grace Oliver SW corner Snohomish Co. WA @ King/Snohomish Co line (map) Jan 5, 2013
118 American Bittern X Darrel DeNune Portage Creek Wildlife Area (map) Jan 5, 2013
119 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 Kellie Sagen Lake Stevens (map) Jan 5, 2013
120 Pacific Loon 1 Josh Adams Mukilteo Community Beach (map) Jan 5, 2013
121 Brant X Jean Olson Edmonds - Kingston Ferry (map) Jan 5, 2013
122 Ancient Murrelet 3 John Puschock Edmonds-Kingston Ferry (Snohomish Co.) (map) Jan 6, 2013
123 Green Heron 1 Bob Schmidt Canyon Park Wetlands (map) Jan 7, 2013
124 Ruddy Duck 1 Carol Riddell Lake Ballinger (map) Jan 7, 2013
125 Wood Duck 2 Ann Marie Wood Everett - Lake Stevens (map) Jan 10, 2013
126 Black Turnstone 2 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 10, 2013
127 Spotted Sandpiper 1 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip - Priest Point (map) Jan 10, 2013
128 Long-tailed Duck 1 Ryan Merrill Posession Sound--Gedney (Hat) Island (map) Jan 10, 2013
129 Western Screech-Owl 1 Ann Marie Wood Brier (map) Jan 11, 2013
130 Western Sandpiper 2 Qinglin Ma Edmonds-Kingston Ferry (Snohomish Co.) (map) Jan 12, 2013
131 Marbled Murrelet 4 Qinglin Ma Edmonds-Kingston Ferry (Snohomish Co.) (map) Jan 12, 2013
132 American Pipit 3 steve giles Stillaguamish River Delta (map) Jan 13, 2013
133 Savannah Sparrow 2 steve giles Stillaguamish River Delta (map) Jan 13, 2013
134 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 Rick Taylor A Feeder Station in the Ravine (map) Jan 13, 2013
135 Great Horned Owl 1 Ann Marie Wood North Creek Park (map) Jan 13, 2013
136 Common Redpoll 1 Annie Meyer Port Susan Bay TNC reserve (restricted access) (map) Jan 14, 2013
137 Redhead 1 Jeremy Davis Heirman Wildlife Preserve (map) Jan 16, 2013
138 Evening Grosbeak 110 Ryan Merrill Darrington (map) Jan 18, 2013
139 Cedar Waxwing X Carol Riddell Edmonds Marsh (map) Jan 18, 2013
140 Long-billed Dowitcher X Billy Bergstrom Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 19, 2013
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher X Billy Bergstrom Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 19, 2013
141 Cackling Goose 1 Bob Schmidt Canyon Park Wetlands (map) Jan 20, 2013
142 Rusty Blackbird 1 Blair Bernson Pioneer Hwy and 7th Avenue (map) Jan 22, 2013
143 Canvasback 1 Ann Marie Wood Heirman Wildlife Preserve (map) Jan 22, 2013
peep sp. 150 Josh Adams Tulalip Bay (map) Jan 23, 2013
144 American Dipper 1 Kellie Sagen Lake Stevens (map) Jan 24, 2013
Larus sp. 1 Ryan Merrill Tualco Loop Rd (map) Jan 25, 2013
145 Horned Lark 1 Ryan Merrill Crescent Lake WMA (map) Jan 25, 2013
146 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 Phil Wegener Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 27, 2013
Buteo sp. 1 Chazz Hesselein Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jan 27, 2013
147 Barred Owl 1 Josh Adams Yost Memorial Park (map) Jan 31, 2013
148 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Feb 3, 2013
hummingbird sp. 2 Leslie Buell Marysville (map) Feb 7, 2013
blackbird sp. 1000 Bob Schmidt WA 530 and 7th Ave NE, Arlington, WA (map) Feb 9, 2013
149 Prairie Falcon 1 Carol Riddell Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Feb 9, 2013
150 Greater White-fronted Goose X Graham Hutchison Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Feb 10, 2013
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 Josh Adams Terrace Creek Park (map) Feb 12, 2013
151 California Quail 1 Barbara Ocskai My end of the lake (map) Feb 15, 2013
152 Western Bluebird 3 Letty Johnson monroe (map) Feb 17, 2013
Cackling/Canada Goose 200 Mark Sullivan I-5 & MP 197, Everett (map) Feb 17, 2013
swallow sp. 2 Grace Oliver Spencer Island (map) Feb 20, 2013
153 Hutton's Vireo X Barry Johnson Meadowdale Beach Park (map) Feb 24, 2013
154 Tree Swallow 4 woody wheeler Port Susan Bay (map) Mar 2, 2013
155 Turkey Vulture 1 Carol Riddell Gold Bar (1st St.) (map) Mar 4, 2013
156 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 Ryan McGinnis Lord Hill Regional Park (map) Mar 8, 2013
157 Violet-green Swallow X Ken Burton Warm Beach (map) Mar 11, 2013
158 Rufous Hummingbird X Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Mar 14, 2013
159 Sandhill Crane 2 Mark Tindall Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Mar 15, 2013
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) X Barry Johnson Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Mar 16, 2013
falcon sp. 1 Jeff Hambleton Lake Tye (map) Mar 16, 2013
160 Mountain Chickadee 1 Dan Logen 282nd Pl NW (map) Mar 19, 2013
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 1 Josh Adams 212th St Yard (map) Mar 22, 2013
161 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 Ryan McGinnis Wallace Lake (map) Mar 23, 2013
162 Osprey 1 Jeremy Davis Everett--Marine Park (map) Mar 28, 2013
diurnal raptor sp. 1 Josh Adams Sauk River Trail (map) Mar 30, 2013
163 Ruffed Grouse X Tiffany Linbo Beaver Lake Trail (map) Mar 31, 2013
164 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 Ryan Merrill Clear Creek wetland, Darrington (map) Apr 1, 2013
165 Gray Jay 2 Ryan Merrill Clear Creek wetland, Darrington (map) Apr 1, 2013
166 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 Ryan Merrill Clear Creek wetland, Darrington (map) Apr 1, 2013
167 White-winged Crossbill 2 Ryan Merrill Clear Creek wetland, Darrington (map) Apr 1, 2013
168 Common Yellowthroat X Barry Johnson Darrington -- Clear Creek wetland (map) Apr 3, 2013
169 Cinnamon Teal 2 Ann Marie Wood Mill Creek - North Creek Park (map) Apr 5, 2013
170 Townsend's Solitaire 1 Guy McWethy Clear Creek wetland, Darrington (map) Apr 6, 2013
171 Cliff Swallow 2 Todd Johnson US-WA-Arlington-22934-23598 WA-530 (map) Apr 7, 2013
172 Barn Swallow X Carol Riddell Fobes Road (map) Apr 8, 2013
173 Caspian Tern 3 Josh Adams Everett--Marine Park (map) Apr 11, 2013
174 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Jon Houghton Norman Rd, Stanwood (map) Apr 15, 2013
175 Chipping Sparrow 5 Mark DeLong US-WA-Edmonds-20310 83rd Ave W (map) Apr 19, 2013
176 California Scrub-Jay 1 Monica Cook Stanwood (map) Apr 22, 2013
177 Lesser Yellowlegs 6 Josh Adams High Bridge Ponds (Limited Access) (map) Apr 22, 2013
178 Black-throated Gray Warbler 2 Josh Adams Darrington, Mountain Loop Highway (map) Apr 23, 2013
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Josh Adams Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Apr 23, 2013
179 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 Ann Marie Wood Yost Memorial Park (map) Apr 24, 2013
180 Nashville Warbler 1 Ann Marie Wood Yost Memorial Park (map) Apr 24, 2013
181 Yellow Warbler 1 Derek Buchner Edmonds - Point Edwards Community Trail (map) Apr 24, 2013
182 Least Sandpiper 8 Josh Adams Monroe Prison Farm Pond (map) Apr 25, 2013
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 Josh Adams Lake Fontal Road (map) Apr 25, 2013
183 Wilson's Warbler 1 Jeremy Davis Portage Creek Wildlife Area (map) Apr 27, 2013
184 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 maxine reid Tulalip Bay (map) Apr 27, 2013
185 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 Qinglin Ma Josephine Sunset Home, Standwood, WA (map) Apr 28, 2013
Empidonax sp. 1 Jeremy Davis Narbeck Wetland Sanctuary (map) Apr 28, 2013
186 Warbling Vireo 1 Derek Buchner Edmonds - Chase Lake Pond (map) Apr 29, 2013
187 Sora 1 Josh Adams Monroe Prison Farm Pond (map) Apr 29, 2013
188 Vaux's Swift X Carol Riddell Monroe--Frank Wagner Elementary (map) Apr 29, 2013
189 Cassin's Vireo X Barry Johnson Edmonds Fish Hatchery (map) May 1, 2013
190 Western Kingbird 1 Josh Adams Stanwood (map) May 1, 2013
191 Bullock's Oriole 2 Josh Adams Crescent Lake WMA (map) May 2, 2013
192 Whimbrel X Barry Johnson Stanwood, 4811-5199 Norman Road (map) May 3, 2013
193 Short-billed Dowitcher X Barry Johnson Stanwood, 4811-5199 Norman Road (map) May 3, 2013
194 Sooty Grouse X Ron Bansemer Baring330 Campsite (map) May 3, 2013
195 Western Tanager 1 steve giles hwy 530 from I-5 to Norman Rd (map) May 4, 2013
196 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 steve giles hwy 530 from I-5 to Norman Rd (map) May 4, 2013
197 Wilson's Phalarope 3 steve giles Stanwood Water Treatment Plant (map) May 4, 2013
198 Purple Martin 6 Ann Marie Wood Tulalip - Priest Point (map) May 4, 2013
199 Ross's Goose 1 steve giles Monroe Prison Farm Pond (map) May 5, 2013
200 Blue-winged Teal 4 steve giles Monroe Prison Farm Pond (map) May 5, 2013
201 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 Josh Adams Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) May 7, 2013
202 Glaucous Gull 1 Matthew Dickerson Fred Meyer Lynnwood (map) May 7, 2013
203 Bank Swallow X Barry Johnson Spencer Island (map) May 8, 2013
204 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 Brian Pendleton Monroe - 23820 High Bridge Rd (map) May 8, 2013
205 Western Wood-Pewee 1 Carol Riddell Edmonds Marsh (map) May 9, 2013
206 Red-eyed Vireo 1 woody wheeler Paradise Valley Conservation Area (map) May 11, 2013
207 Swainson's Thrush 6 woody wheeler Paradise Valley Conservation Area (map) May 11, 2013
208 Olive-sided Flycatcher X Barry Johnson Edmonds Fish Hatchery (map) May 11, 2013
large tern sp. 2 Derek Buchner Woodway--Woodway Park Rd/Makah Rd (map) May 12, 2013
209 Sage Thrasher 1 Carol Riddell Edmonds Marsh (map) May 15, 2013
210 Red-necked Phalarope X Graham Hutchison Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) May 19, 2013
211 Lazuli Bunting X Barry Johnson Snohomish, 82nd Avenue Southeast (map) May 20, 2013
212 Black Swift 1 Josh Adams Monroe Prison Farm Pond (map) May 21, 2013
213 Black Tern 2 Ann Marie Wood Monroe Prison Farm Pond (map) May 22, 2013
214 Eastern Kingbird X Carol Riddell Fobes Road (map) May 25, 2013
215 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 Josh Adams Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) May 27, 2013
216 Willow Flycatcher X Barry Johnson Kellogg Lake Rd (map) May 29, 2013
217 Common Nighthawk X Barry Johnson My Backyard (map) Jun 4, 2013
218 House Wren 1 Josh Adams Kellogg Lake Rd - North Logging Roads (map) Jun 8, 2013
owl sp. 1 Bob Schmidt 1st Ave W, Bothell, WA (map) Jun 11, 2013
alcid sp. 1 Josh Adams Picnic Point Park (map) Jun 12, 2013
woodpecker sp. 1 Derek Buchner Edmonds - Chase Lake Pond (map) Jun 14, 2013
219 Heermann's Gull 1 Derek Buchner Edmonds - Sunset Ave N (map) Jun 14, 2013
pigeon/dove sp. 1 Derek Buchner Edmonds - Yost Park Rd walk and parkinglot (map) Jun 26, 2013
220 Baird's Sandpiper 1 Josh Adams Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Jul 7, 2013
221 Pine Grosbeak 2 Josh Adams Union Gap to Lake Janus (Snohomish Co.) (map) Jul 10, 2013
222 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 Ann Marie Wood Jetty Island (map) Jul 29, 2013
223 Franklin's Gull 1 Josh Adams Stanwood Water Treatment Plant (map) Aug 9, 2013
dabbling duck sp. 100 Dave Slager Stanwood Water Treatment Plant (map) Aug 17, 2013
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher X Josh Adams Union Gap to Lake Janus (Snohomish Co.) (map) Aug 23, 2013
224 Golden Eagle X Charlie Potter Port Susan Bay TNC reserve (restricted access) (map) Aug 25, 2013
225 Ruddy Turnstone 1 George Pagos Jetty Island (map) Aug 28, 2013
226 Stilt Sandpiper 1 Josh Adams Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Aug 29, 2013
227 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 Mackenzie Goldthwait Washington: Mill Creek Nature Reserve (map) Sep 1, 2013
228 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 Josh Adams Mt. Pugh Trail (map) Sep 3, 2013
229 Parasitic Jaeger 1 Josh Adams Picnic Point Park (map) Sep 9, 2013
sparrow sp. 5 Josh Adams Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie NF--Evergreen Mountain Lookout Trail (map) Sep 12, 2013
230 Lapland Longspur 1 Josh Adams Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Sep 29, 2013
231 American Golden-Plover 1 Rick Taylor Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Sep 30, 2013
232 Common Tern 2 Max Smith Everett--South View Park (map) Oct 2, 2013
thrush sp. 1 Derek Buchner Washington--Snohomish--Lake Serene Hike (map) Oct 6, 2013
233 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 steve giles Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Oct 10, 2013
godwit sp. 1 Josh Adams Tulalip Bay (map) Oct 20, 2013
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 6 Josh Adams Mukilteo Community Beach (map) Oct 21, 2013
234 Snow Bunting X Jon Houghton Jetty Island (map) Nov 6, 2013
235 Palm Warbler 1 Josh Adams Edmonds Marsh (map) Nov 19, 2013
236 Swainson's Hawk 1 Kellie Sagen Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Nov 26, 2013
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 Dasha Gudalewicz Sapsucker spot (map) Dec 11, 2013
237 Swamp Sparrow 1 steve giles Everett Sewage Lagoons (map) Dec 14, 2013
loon sp. 4 Josh Adams Picnic Point Park (map) Dec 16, 2013
238 Long-eared Owl 1 Charles Desilets Leque Island -- Eide Rd (map) Dec 18, 2013
239 Harris's Sparrow 1 Matthew Pike Stillaguamish River Delta (map) Dec 28, 2013