Help

Arizona Change Region

First | Last | High Counts Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
to

First Sightings, 1869-2013

Species # Observer Location Date
Cinnamon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 Andrew Core Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch (map) Dec 16, 2013
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Andrew Core Veterans Oasis Park (map) Oct 14, 2013
booby sp. 2 Bob & Bettina Arrigoni Bill Williams River NWR--Headquarters and Delta (La Paz Co.) (map) Oct 8, 2013
1 Sooty Shearwater 1 Bobby Wilcox Mittry Lake - marsh pond (map) Aug 5, 2013
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Douglas Killourie ASU Research Park (map) Jul 20, 2013
kingfisher sp. X Eric Hughes Red Rock Crossing (map) Apr 29, 2013
2 Nanday Parakeet 5 Larry Langstaff ASU Research Park (map) Mar 30, 2013
Asio sp. 1 Eric Hough BLM n. of Armenta Well Rd. (map) Mar 21, 2013
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 2 Tony Leukering Gila Bend Sewage Ponds (map) Feb 25, 2013
Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 Steven Mlodinow Whitewater Draw WA (map) Feb 10, 2013
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 Michael Nicosia Upper Verde River--Campbell-North (map) Jan 6, 2013
3 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 Tim Lenz West Side of Rain God Mesa (map) Jan 5, 2013
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 Reba and Allan Dupilka Arlington, az (map) Jan 3, 2013
4 Ivory Gull 1 dale suter south of big horn cove (map) Dec 30, 2012
eagle sp. 1 Marcel Such Chinle (map) Nov 19, 2012
Tringa sp. 1 Mark Stevenson Sweetwater Wetlands (map) Nov 6, 2012
Calidris sp. 6 Michael Nicosia Prescott--Willow Lake (map) Oct 29, 2012
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 Steve Hosmer Anthem Community Park (map) May 8, 2012
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 Lainie Epstein Benson STP (map) Apr 30, 2012
thrush sp. X BB Oros Sweetwater Wetlands (map) Apr 25, 2012
Northern Cardinal x Pyrrhuloxia (hybrid) 1 Troy Corman Morgan City Wash (map) Apr 7, 2012
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 1 Mary Ann Rose Rio Salado Project (map) Apr 4, 2012
5 Common Redpoll 1 James Logan Common Redpoll site (map) Feb 2, 2012
6 Smith's Longspur 1 Barbara L. Carlson Tuthill Rd. agricultural fields (map) Jan 2, 2012
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Andrew Core Sweetwater Wetlands (map) Dec 14, 2011
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 David Vander Pluym Lake Havasu City--N Pittsburgh Pt (map) Dec 10, 2011
Turdus sp. 1 Molly Pollock Santa Cruz Flats--Baumgartner/Wheeler (map) Dec 10, 2011
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 6 David Vander Pluym Lake Havasu City--N Pittsburgh Pt (map) Dec 2, 2011
lovebird sp. X Anonymous eBirder Eldorado Park (map) Nov 17, 2011
ibis sp. X BB Oros Pasture Canyon (map) Sep 4, 2011
grackle sp. 1 Richard Aracil Weedy field Liz's Grove (map) Aug 11, 2011
Black-chinned x Broad-billed Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Alex Lamoreaux Ash Canyon B&B (closed Wednesdays) (map) Jul 30, 2011
tern sp. 3 DeeDee DeLorenzo Havasu NWR - Southern Survey Rt. (map) Jul 14, 2011
Royal/Elegant Tern 6 Michael Nicosia Mittry Lake (map) May 14, 2011
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 Cynthia Worthington Grand Canyon NP--South Rim (map) May 7, 2011
Tree/Violet-green Swallow X Alan Westphal Sun City West (map) Mar 29, 2011
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 Lauren Harter Bill Williams Delta La Paz/Mohave County (map) Mar 10, 2011
Surf/Black Scoter 1 Sandy Remley Bill Williams River NWR--Headquarters and Delta (La Paz Co.) (map) Jan 15, 2011
7 Baikal Teal 1 Gary Nunn Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch (map) Dec 2, 2010
8 Sedge Wren 1 ALAN SCHMIERER Pena Blanca Lake (map) Nov 27, 2010
large shorebird sp. X George Exum Cibola NWR (map) Nov 23, 2010
9 Little Gull 1 William Sutton Lake Havasu (map) Sep 23, 2010
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 Mark Stevenson Ahakhav Tribal Preserve (map) Sep 21, 2010
10 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 James Logan Cameron Seep (map) Sep 20, 2010
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 Chrissy Kondrat-Smith Q Ranch (map) Sep 5, 2010
Lucifer x Anna's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Rick Taylor Ash Canyon B&B (closed Wednesdays) (map) Aug 4, 2010
Anna's x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Rick Taylor Ash Canyon B&B (closed Wednesdays) (map) Aug 4, 2010
Yellow-rumped x Townsend's Warbler (hybrid) 1 AZFO Historical Data Gila/Salt Rivers confluence (map) Apr 28, 2010
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 Molly Pollock Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) (map) Apr 23, 2010
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 Rich Hoyer Reid Park (map) Nov 7, 2009
Chaetura sp. 1 Mark Stevenson Sweetwater Wetlands (map) Aug 21, 2009
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 Andrew Core Sweetwater Wetlands (map) Aug 21, 2009
Lucifer x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Alison Sheehey Ash Canyon B&B (closed Wednesdays) (map) Jul 18, 2009
11 Gray-collared Becard 1 Chris West Cave Creek Canyon--South Fork (map) Jun 5, 2009
Summer x Western Tanager (hybrid) 1 AZFO Historical Data Red Rock SP (map) May 25, 2009
phoebe sp. 1 Ray Duffy Whitewater Draw WA (map) May 7, 2009
waterfowl sp. X Eric Hough Cholla Lake (map) Mar 28, 2009
12 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 J Joseph San Pedro House NC (map) Mar 7, 2009
scoter sp. 1 Gil Ewing Bill Williams River NWR--Headquarters and Delta (La Paz Co.) (map) Dec 13, 2008
rail/crake sp. 1 Eric Hough Holbrook--Hidden Cove Golf Course (map) Sep 19, 2008
13 Sinaloa Wren 1 AZFO Historical Data Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Aug 25, 2008
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 AZFO Historical Data stakeout Hudsonian Godwit, Arlington Rd (2016) restricted access, bird from road only (map) Aug 24, 2008
Eastern/Mexican Whip-poor-will 1 AZFO Historical Data Painted Rock Dam (restricted access) (map) May 10, 2008
14 Tufted Flycatcher 1 Daniele Mitchell Cave Creek Canyon--Herb Martyr CG (map) May 5, 2008
Setophaga sp. 1 David Vander Pluym Mingus Mountain (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Apr 23, 2008
Haemorhous sp. 1 Michael Marsden Madera Canyon--Santa Rita Lodge (map) Mar 27, 2008
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan X Tyler Loomis Gila river crossing (map) Dec 28, 2007
15 White-winged Crossbill 1 Dave Spier US-AZ-COC Grand Canyon NP--Trailer Village (map) Nov 17, 2007
16 Couch's Kingbird 1 Dale Clark Tacna Migrant Trap (map) Jan 12, 2007
17 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 Dale Clark Lower River Road Ponds (map) Dec 10, 2006
Broad-billed x Violet-crowned Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Jack Holloway Boyce Thompson Arboretum SP (map) Sep 3, 2006
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 Marshall Iliff Little Colorado River--South Fork (map) Jul 14, 2006
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 Stella Miller Tumacacori NHP (map) May 4, 2006
Zonotrichia sp. 1 Andrew Core Sweetwater Wetlands (map) Apr 13, 2006
shorebird sp. X Brian Gatlin Glen Canyon NRA--Lee's Ferry (map) Feb 6, 2006
18 Brown-chested Martin X Kathleen Volpe Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Feb 3, 2006
Peucaea sp. 2 Richard Webster San Bernardino NWR (map) Oct 7, 2005
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk X Brian Gatlin Grand Canyon NP--Yaki Point (map) Sep 20, 2005
Common/Forster's Tern 1 Grant McCreary Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course (map) Sep 3, 2005
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 4 Michael Hawk ASU Research Park (map) Jul 29, 2005
crow sp. 1 Mike Stinson Wupatki NM (map) Jul 20, 2005
19 Black Turnstone 1 John Hirth Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course (map) Jun 3, 2005
20 Canada Warbler 1 Tom Linda I-40 Ponds (map) May 24, 2005
21 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 Molly Pollock Tucson--Vine Ave near Roger Rd (map) Jan 1, 2005
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 Marshall Iliff Bill Williams River NWR (map) Dec 27, 2004
Ring-necked Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 2 Marshall Iliff Colorado River below Parker Dam (AZ) (map) Dec 27, 2004
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Marshall Iliff Colorado River below Parker Dam (AZ) (map) Dec 27, 2004
22 LeConte's Sparrow 1 Rich Hoyer Santa Cruz River S of Ina Rd (map) Dec 20, 2004
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 Mark Stevenson Avra Valley WTP (map) Dec 17, 2004
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 Diana Herron Desert Botanical Garden (map) Nov 26, 2004
nightjar sp. 1 Narca Moore-Craig Leslie Canyon NWR (map) Oct 19, 2004
23 Monk Parakeet 20 George West McMurray Blvd. Monk Parakeet colony (historic) (map) Oct 2, 2004
Hepatic x Flame-colored Tanager (hybrid) 1 Doug Lake Miller Canyon Trail (map) Apr 30, 2004
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 Mark Stevenson San Carlos Lake (Graham Co.) (map) Apr 25, 2004
24 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 Mark Stevenson Lower River Road Ponds (map) Nov 25, 2003
25 Nelson's Sparrow 1 Bill Scott Avra Valley WTP (map) Oct 8, 2003
Scaled x Gambel's Quail (hybrid) 1 David Vander Pluym Portal--Bob Rodrigues yard (Dave Jasper's old yard) (map) Mar 27, 2003
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 40 Tim Dillingham Winter Waterfowl Zone 6 (map) Jan 14, 2003
26 Trumpeter Swan 4 Mark Stevenson Camp Verde ag areas (map) Dec 31, 2002
grebe sp. X Patrick Ellsworth Nelson Resrvoir (map) Oct 11, 2002
27 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 Mark Stevenson Paloma Ranch (map) Sep 12, 2002
Anna's x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Paul Sweet Martinez Lake (map) Jul 24, 2002
28 Snow Bunting 1 Molly Pollock Thatcher--Reay Lane WTP (map) Apr 11, 2002
29 Glossy Ibis 1 Dale Clark Arlington Canal road and 331st Ave area (map) May 19, 2001
30 Chukar X Melissa Siders Hack Canyon (map) Apr 5, 2001
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 Graham B Langley USA N Bush Hwy and Saguaro Lake (map) Feb 21, 2001
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 Mark Stevenson Page WTP (map) Nov 26, 2000
large tern sp. 1 B Max Götz Patagonia Lake State Park (map) May 16, 2000
31 Bell's Sparrow X Sue Moske Parker Dam (AZ) (map) Feb 11, 2000
32 Eastern Towhee 1 Janine McCabe Sonoita Creek Preserve, Circle Z Ranch (map) Jan 3, 2000
33 Pomarine Jaeger 1 Mark Stevenson Paloma Ranch (map) Oct 9, 1999
34 Short-tailed Hawk X James Beatty Miller Canyon--Beatty's Guest Ranch (map) Jul 28, 1999
35 Carolina Wren 1 Mark Stevenson Cook's Lake (restricted access) (map) Jun 27, 1999
36 Yellow-footed Gull 1 Mark Stevenson Glen Canyon NRA--Wahweap (map) Apr 23, 1999
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 Mark Stevenson Santa Cruz River--Cortaro Rd. (map) Apr 14, 1999
Rivoli's x Berylline Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 Roger Burrows Miller Canyon--Beatty's Guest Ranch (map) Apr 8, 1999
37 Cackling Goose 1 Mark Stevenson Kino Springs (map) Dec 29, 1998
38 Field Sparrow 1 Mark Stevenson San Pedro River Inn (map) Dec 13, 1998
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 Mark Stevenson Scotia Canyon (map) Sep 10, 1998
39 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 Mark Stevenson Western Sod Farm (map) Aug 6, 1998
40 Yellow-green Vireo 1 Narca Moore-Craig Guadalupe Canyon (Cochise Co.) (map) Jul 11, 1998
jay sp. 1 Jim Gast Mt. Lemmon (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Jun 29, 1998
41 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 Mark Stevenson Madera Canyon--Chuparosa Inn (map) Jun 23, 1998
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 Marshall Iliff Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Feb 25, 1998
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 Marshall Iliff Marana Rd.--Santa Cruz River crossing (map) Feb 25, 1998
42 Rosy-faced Lovebird 3 Dan Bormann Cactus Walk (map) Feb 17, 1998
Grasshopper/Baird's Sparrow 1 John Coons San Rafael Grasslands (map) Jan 2, 1998
43 Black-throated Magpie-Jay X George West Old Patagonia Road (map) Dec 31, 1997
44 Nutting's Flycatcher 1 Mark Stevenson Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Dec 15, 1997
45 Elegant Quail 1 David Krueper Arnie Moorhouse's residence (map) Dec 7, 1997
46 Prairie Warbler 1 Mark Stevenson Glen Canyon NRA--Wahweap (map) Nov 30, 1997
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 David Stejskal Havasu NWR--Topock Marsh (map) Oct 3, 1997
47 Black Storm-Petrel 10 Steve Ganley Lake Havasu--North end viewpoint (map) Sep 26, 1997
48 Black-vented Shearwater 1 Steve Ganley Lake Havasu--North end viewpoint (map) Sep 26, 1997
Oreothlypis sp. 2 David Stejskal Madera Canyon--Carrie Nation Trail (map) Sep 19, 1997
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 1 David Stejskal Marana Pecan Grove (historical) (map) Sep 13, 1997
49 Black Rosy-Finch 60 John Coons Echo Cliffs--Rosy Finch site (map) Jan 26, 1997
50 Black-capped Chickadee 3 John Coons Colorado City--Cottonwood Park (map) Dec 12, 1996
Aythya sp. 1 Tom Linda Red Mountain Ranch Country Club (map) Dec 12, 1996
51 Northern Wheatear 1 Jay Taylor Marana Pecan Grove (historical) (map) Oct 26, 1996
52 Brown-backed Solitaire 1 Mark Stevenson Madera Canyon--Proctor Rd. (map) Oct 7, 1996
53 Blue-footed Booby 1 Steve Ganley Canyon Lake (map) Sep 19, 1996
Black-tailed x Black-capped Gnatcatcher (hybrid) 1 Mark Stevenson Chino Canyon (map) Apr 8, 1996
Larus sp. 15 Shai Mitra Sierra Vista EOP (map) Mar 21, 1996
54 Black Scoter 1 Steve Ganley Parker Dam (AZ) (map) Feb 11, 1996
55 Red-necked Grebe 1 Tom Linda Lake Pleasant (Yavapai Co.) (map) Jan 20, 1996
56 Harlequin Duck 1 Mark Stevenson Arthur Pack Regional Park (map) Dec 3, 1995
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 JoAnn Hackos Hassayampa River Preserve (map) Feb 16, 1995
California/Gambel's Quail X Jean-François Giroux Petrified Forest NP (map) Jan 17, 1995
Horned/Eared Grebe X Cheri Seli Salt River--Granite Reef Recreation Area (map) Dec 26, 1994
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 David Stejskal Marana Pecan Grove (historical) (map) Oct 19, 1994
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 2 David Stejskal Marana Pecan Grove (historical) (map) Oct 5, 1994
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule X Daniel Kaplan El Mirage Pond (historical) (map) Sep 11, 1994
57 California Condor 1 Sandra Leffler Grand Canyon NP--Hopi Point (map) Jun 19, 1994
58 Purple Gallinule 1 Mark Stevenson Roosevelt Lake @ Tonto Creek mouth (map) Jul 31, 1993
59 Slate-throated Redstart 1 Cameron Eckert Cave Creek Canyon--South Fork (map) Mar 29, 1993
60 Mute Swan X Ron Joost Phoenix Zoo (map) Feb 27, 1993
61 Tufted Duck 1 Steve Ganley Red Mountain Ranch Country Club (map) Jan 8, 1993
62 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 Mark Stevenson Patagonia STP (historical) (map) Jan 1, 1993
63 Blackburnian Warbler X David Krueper St. David Ditch (map) Oct 22, 1992
jaeger sp. 1 Mark Stevenson Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course (map) Sep 5, 1992
64 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 David Beadle San Pedro RNCA--Kingfisher Pond (map) Sep 3, 1992
65 Veery 1 Steve Ganley Boyce Thompson Arboretum SP (map) Aug 25, 1992
66 Least Storm-Petrel 1 Dan Jones Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Aug 24, 1992
67 Cinnamon Hummingbird 1 Historical eBird Records Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons' Yard) (map) Jul 21, 1992
Western x Flame-colored Tanager (hybrid) 1 Rod Higbie Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) (map) May 26, 1992
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 Rudolf Koes Roger Road WRF--Ruthrauff Pond (historical - dry since 1992) (map) Apr 2, 1992
68 Orchard Oriole 1 David Stejskal Santa Cruz R. (Sunset Rd.-Ina Rd.) (map) Dec 22, 1991
69 Blue Mockingbird 1 Dan Jones Circle Z Ranch (map) Dec 21, 1991
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole X Scott Tuthill Madera Canyon--Proctor Rd. (map) Aug 8, 1991
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 Ann Watson Cave Creek Canyon (map) Mar 5, 1991
70 Mew Gull 1 Steve Ganley Lake Havasu City--Rotary Park (map) Mar 3, 1991
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X Burke Korol McCormick Ranch--Marguerite Lake (map) Mar 1, 1991
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X Burke Korol McCormick Ranch--Marguerite Lake (map) Mar 1, 1991
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 Mark Stevenson Guevavi Ranch (historical) (map) Dec 23, 1990
71 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 John Saba Portal (map) Oct 20, 1990
72 Ruddy Turnstone 1 Steve Ganley Gila Farms Pond (map) Sep 18, 1990
73 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 Steven Mlodinow Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course (map) Jun 23, 1990
Catharus sp. 1 Mark Stevenson Tanque Verde Wash--below Sabino Canyon Rd (map) May 20, 1990
74 Blue Jay 1 Steve Ganley Blue Jay spot (map) Dec 29, 1989
75 Golden-winged Warbler 1 Steve Ganley Madera Canyon--Madera Picnic Area (map) Nov 12, 1989
76 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 Steve Ganley Salt River--Granite Reef Recreation Area (map) Sep 24, 1989
77 Baltimore Oriole 1 Steve Ganley Becker Lake (map) Sep 3, 1989
nuthatch sp. 1 Guiller Mina Coconino NF--Pine Grove CG (map) Aug 20, 1989
78 Red Knot 1 Steve Ganley Gila Farms Pond (map) Jul 19, 1989
79 Red-throated Pipit 1 Jack Holloway Avra Valley WTP (map) May 2, 1989
80 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 Gil Ewing Guevavi Ranch (historical) (map) Jan 15, 1989
diurnal raptor sp. 3 Mark Stevenson Las Lagunas (Drive-in Ponds) (map) Dec 10, 1988
81 Glaucous Gull 1 Steve Ganley Vista del Camino Park--McKellips Lake (map) Nov 18, 1988
82 Scarlet Tanager 1 David Stejskal Sanders school (map) Oct 9, 1988
83 Upland Sandpiper 1 John Coons Avra Valley WTP (map) Sep 30, 1988
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 Pamela Hunt Portal (map) Aug 9, 1988
84 Thick-billed Parrot 9 Mary Kay Waddington Cave Creek Canyon--Herb Martyr CG (map) Jun 6, 1988
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) X Mary Kay Waddington Scheelite Canyon (map) Jun 4, 1988
85 Elegant Tern 1 David Stejskal Painted Rock Dam (restricted access) (map) May 30, 1988
86 Hudsonian Godwit 3 Steve Ganley Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course (map) May 18, 1988
87 Palm Warbler 1 John Saba Will Russell's House (map) May 13, 1988
88 Garganey 1 John Saba Buenos Aires NWR--Aguirre Lake (map) Apr 9, 1988
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant X Tony Godfrey Whitewater Draw WA (map) Dec 6, 1987
89 Pine Warbler 1 Dan Jones Benson High School (map) Nov 6, 1987
cormorant sp. 1 Tony Godfrey Buenos Aires NWR--Arivaca Cienega (map) Oct 24, 1987
90 Philadelphia Vireo 1 David Stejskal Boyce Thompson Arboretum SP (map) Oct 4, 1987
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 David Stejskal South Eager near lumber mill (map) Sep 29, 1987
91 Bobolink 1 David Stejskal Becker Lake (map) Sep 29, 1987
92 Blue-headed Vireo X David Krueper San Pedro RNCA--generic (consider using more specific hotspot) (map) Sep 26, 1987
93 California Quail X John Saba Richville (map) Sep 5, 1987
94 Broad-winged Hawk X David Krueper San Pedro RNCA--San Pedro House and trails (map) Jul 27, 1987
95 Fan-tailed Warbler 1 David Krueper Sycamore Canyon (Pajarito Mountains) (map) Jun 7, 1987
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird X Bob Shanman Madera Canyon--Santa Cruz Co. (map) Apr 25, 1987
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 Dan Jones Catalina SP (map) Dec 26, 1986
96 Least Flycatcher 1 David Stejskal North bank of Salt River (map) Dec 22, 1986
97 Black Swift 1 John Saba Ganado Lake (map) Sep 28, 1986
98 Least Tern 1 John Saba Picacho Reservoir (map) Jun 22, 1986
gull sp. X Terry Hill Ashurst Lake (map) May 22, 1986
finch sp. X Kimberly With Cave Creek Canyon--South Fork (map) May 3, 1986
merganser sp. 2 Robert Kuntz II Tonto NF--Cliff BE site (map) Feb 22, 1986
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 Dave Hawksworth Phoenix Zoo (map) Jan 2, 1986
golden-plover sp. 5 David Stejskal 91st Ave s.t.p. (map) Oct 18, 1985
99 Ruff 1 David Stejskal 91st Ave s.t.p. (map) Oct 18, 1985
100 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 David Stejskal 91st Ave s.t.p. (map) Oct 18, 1985
101 Mourning Warbler 1 David Stejskal College of Ganado (map) Sep 15, 1985
102 Eastern Kingbird 1 John Coons Eastern Kingbird site (map) Sep 15, 1985
pigeon/dove sp. X Anonymous eBirder Winston Reynolds-Manzanita District Park (map) Jul 31, 1985
103 Northern Jacana 1 Don Adams Guevavi Ranch (historical) (map) Jun 17, 1985
104 Flame-colored Tanager 1 John Saba Cave Creek Canyon--South Fork (map) Apr 12, 1985
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 Sherman Suter Fort Lowell Park and Pantano Wash (map) Jan 26, 1985
phalarope sp. 1 David J Svetich Kino Springs (map) Jul 26, 1984
105 Tropical Parula 2 John Saba Madera Canyon--Mt. Wrightson Picnic Area & Upper Canyon Trails (map) Jul 18, 1984
106 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 John Saba Dudleyville (map) May 9, 1984
107 Bohemian Waxwing 1 Robin Gurule Thorpe Park (map) Feb 7, 1984
108 Yellow-billed Loon 1 David Stejskal Painted Rock Dam (restricted access) (map) Jan 15, 1984
109 Crescent-chested Warbler 1 John Saba Garden Canyon--Upper Picnic Area (map) Sep 11, 1983
large falcon sp. X Meinrat O. Andreae Cave Creek Canyon (map) Jul 16, 1983
110 Chimney Swift X John Saba University of Arizona (map) Jul 13, 1983
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 Scott Mills Tucson - Flying V Ranch (map) May 2, 1983
111 Laughing Gull 1 John Saba Nogales WTP (restricted) (map) Dec 10, 1982
112 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 John Saba Evergreen Cemetery (map) Nov 9, 1982
113 Blue-winged Warbler 1 David Stejskal Eagar (map) Oct 9, 1982
114 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 John Saba Encinas Residence, Tucson (map) Oct 7, 1982
115 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 John Saba Santa Cruz River--Ina Rd. (map) Aug 28, 1982
116 White-tailed Kite 2 John Saba Marana Pecan Grove (historical) (map) Jun 5, 1982
kinglet sp. X ArchivistRKO Data Hannagan Meadow CG (map) May 28, 1982
new world quail sp. X ArchivistRKO Data Portal--Cave Creek Ranch (map) May 21, 1982
swift sp. X ArchivistRKO Data Cave Creek Canyon--South Fork (map) May 20, 1982
117 Arctic Tern 1 John Saba Santa Cruz River--Ina Rd. (map) May 18, 1982
118 Cave Swallow 1 John Saba University of Arizona (map) Apr 23, 1982
119 Worm-eating Warbler 1 John Coons Spring Creek (map) Apr 15, 1982
120 Tricolored Heron 1 Bill Tweit Nogales WTP (restricted) (map) Apr 13, 1982
121 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 John Saba Santa Cruz River--Sunset Rd. (map) Jan 17, 1982
small falcon sp. 1 Wesley Hochachka AZ - Sabino Canyon Rec Area, Bear Canyon trail initial section (map) Dec 28, 1981
bird sp. X Wendy Sykora Silver Peak Trail (map) Aug 22, 1981
woodpecker sp. X Mark Chichester Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Aug 14, 1981
122 Reddish Egret 1 Jim Zook Dome--Gila River crossing (map) Aug 5, 1981
123 Louisiana Waterthrush X Scott Carey Cave Creek Canyon--Southwestern Research Station (map) Jul 25, 1981
124 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 Scott Carey Cave Creek Canyon--Southwestern Research Station (map) Jul 14, 1981
125 Kentucky Warbler 1 Kimball Garrett Cave Creek Canyon (map) Jun 29, 1981
126 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 Scott Mills Pond 1.5 n of I-10 (map) Apr 23, 1981
Streptopelia sp. 4 Rudolf Koes Phoenix Zoo (map) Apr 5, 1981
sapsucker sp. X Mary McKitrick Madera Canyon (map) Dec 3, 1980
127 Iceland Gull 1 John Coons Lower Lake Mary (map) Nov 30, 1980
128 Rusty Blackbird 1 John Saba Roger Road WRF--Ruthrauff Pond (historical - dry since 1992) (map) Nov 19, 1980
129 Blackpoll Warbler 1 John Saba Roger Road WRF (closed 2014) (map) Sep 26, 1980
130 Clay-colored Sparrow 3 Scott Mills Aravaipa - juniper grassland - ridge (map) Sep 21, 1980
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X John Saba Roger Road WRF (closed 2014) (map) Sep 10, 1980
Toxostoma sp. 1 Larry Neily Wade Road (map) May 30, 1980
duck sp. 1 Scott Mills Aravaipa - Woodrow's Tank (map) May 3, 1980
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 Scott Mills Pond 17.5 miles SE of Klondyke (map) Apr 20, 1980
Dryobates sp. 1 Stephen Long Mt. Lemmon--Molino Basin (map) Jan 25, 1980
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) X Mary McKitrick Corononado National Forest between Arivaca and Ruby (map) Sep 29, 1979
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 Scott Mills Aravaipa Creek East (map) Sep 15, 1979
blackbird sp. 1 Scott Mills Aravaipa - Virgus Canyon (map) Aug 23, 1979
Selasphorus sp. 1 Scott Mills Aravaipa Creek downstream of Guest House (map) Jul 8, 1979
131 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Jay Young Papago Park (map) Feb 10, 1979
132 White-winged Scoter 1 John Coons Upper Lake Mary (map) Nov 30, 1978
133 Cape May Warbler 1 John Coons Boyce Thompson Arboretum SP (map) Nov 23, 1978
134 Northern Shrike 1 John Coons Lower Lake Mary (map) Nov 20, 1978
sparrow sp. X Todd Olson Madera Canyon--Santa Cruz Co. (map) Aug 8, 1978
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 3 William Shepherd Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) (map) Jul 21, 1978
135 Buff-collared Nightjar 1 Bernard Morris Catalina SP (map) Jul 18, 1978
Spinus sp. 1 William Shepherd Leslie Canyon NWR (map) Jul 17, 1978
Passerina sp. 1 William Shepherd Leslie Canyon NWR (map) Jul 17, 1978
136 Plain-capped Starthroat 1 Nancy Magnusson Patagonia (map) Jul 16, 1978
Aphelocoma sp. 3 William Shepherd Guadalupe Canyon (Cochise Co.) (map) Jul 12, 1978
nighthawk sp. X William Shepherd Guadalupe Canyon (Cochise Co.) (map) Jul 11, 1978
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 2 Doug McWhirter Cave Creek Canyon--USFS Visitor Center (map) Jul 3, 1978
137 Aztec Thrush 1 Donald Weidemann Huachuca Canyon (map) Jun 10, 1978
screech-owl sp. 2 Wayne Neily Madera Canyon--Santa Rita Lodge (map) May 17, 1978
138 Brant 1 Ken Rosenberg Parker Valley River transect (map) Apr 14, 1978
139 Great Kiskadee 1 David Stejskal Lower Sabino Creek (map) Mar 18, 1978
140 Winter Wren 1 Ken Rosenberg Yuma-2,4,6-cottonwood transects (map) Mar 13, 1978
141 Mountain Plover 9 Ken Rosenberg Colorado River Indian Reservation - McCabe Rd. Agriculture (map) Mar 1, 1978
142 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 Ken Rosenberg Bill Williams River NWR--Mosquito Flat (mile 2.0) (map) Feb 8, 1978
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 Paul Mack West side of Yuma (Yuma 6) (map) Feb 7, 1978
wren sp. 1 Loren Hintz Sabino Canyon Recreation Area (map) Jan 28, 1978
143 Magnolia Warbler 1 Ken Rosenberg Bill Williams River-Planet Ranch (map) Jan 19, 1978
144 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 Ken Rosenberg Bill Williams River NWR--Mineral Wash (La Paz Co.) (map) Jan 18, 1978
145 Lapland Longspur 2 Ken Rosenberg Parker Valley-Southeast Agriculture (map) Dec 23, 1977
146 Pacific Loon 3 Ken Rosenberg Lake Havasu (map) Nov 20, 1977
Greater/Lesser Scaup 9 Paul Mack Lake Mohave--above Davis Dam (AZ) (map) Nov 18, 1977
falcon sp. 1 Paul Mack Colorado River just N of Cibola Work Bridge #1 (Cibola 12) (map) Nov 16, 1977
147 Gray Catbird 1 Ken Rosenberg Little Colorado River--South Fork (map) Nov 11, 1977
148 American Tree Sparrow 1 Ken Rosenberg Becker Lake (map) Nov 11, 1977
149 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 Ken Rosenberg Bill Williams River-Planet Ranch (map) Oct 29, 1977
Spizella sp. 2 Ken Rosenberg Bill Williams River NWR--Mosquito Flat (mile 2.0) (map) Oct 28, 1977
150 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 Arch McCallum AZ:cch:Chiricahuas:MapleCamp (map) Oct 25, 1977
151 Eared Quetzal 1 Arch McCallum Cave Creek Canyon--South Fork (map) Oct 23, 1977
dabbling duck sp. 6 Ken Rosenberg Teec Nos Pos Wash (map) Oct 15, 1977
white egret sp. 3 Ken Rosenberg Teec Nos Pos Wash (map) Oct 15, 1977
152 Black-billed Magpie 30 Ken Rosenberg Teec Nos Pos Wash (map) Oct 15, 1977
153 Common Grackle 1 Ken Rosenberg Teec Nos Pos Wash (map) Oct 15, 1977
154 Ovenbird 5 Ken Rosenberg Teec Nos Pos Wash (map) Oct 15, 1977
155 Short-billed Dowitcher 5 Ken Rosenberg Parker marsh transects (map) Sep 4, 1977
Sterna sp. 1 Ken Rosenberg Parker marsh transects (map) Sep 4, 1977
156 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Ken Rosenberg Lake Havasu (map) Sep 3, 1977
157 Stilt Sandpiper X Jay Young Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course (map) Sep 2, 1977
158 Black Skimmer 1 Don Roberson Lake Havasu (AZ side) (map) Sep 1, 1977
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 Paul Mack Colorado River at Scott Rd. (Parker II River) (map) Aug 10, 1977
159 Hooded Warbler 1 Eugene Hunn Cave Creek Canyon (map) Jul 20, 1977
160 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 Eugene Hunn Cave Creek Canyon (map) Jul 20, 1977
161 Little Blue Heron X Tom Crabtree San Pedro RNCA--San Pedro House and trails (map) May 22, 1977
Western/Clark's Grebe 100 Ken Rosenberg Bill Williams River NWR--Headquarters and Delta (La Paz Co.) (map) May 7, 1977
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 Stephen Russell Tucson Urban Transect S to SW: Treat/Seneca, S to Himmel Park & W on Hawthorne to 1311 E 4th St (map) Apr 11, 1977
162 White Ibis 6 David Stejskal Horseshoe Lake Recreation Area--Mesquite CG area (map) Mar 12, 1977
163 Least Grebe 1 Richard Knapton Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) Feb 17, 1977
swallow sp. 2 Richard Knapton Sam Lena Park and KERP (map) Feb 13, 1977
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 Paul Mack Bill Williams River NWR--Mosquito Flat (mile 2.0) (map) Jan 25, 1977
Myiarchus sp. 1 Scott Mills Sonoita Creek Floodplain (map) Jun 27, 1976
towhee sp. 1 Robert Johnson Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Jun 21, 1976
164 Prothonotary Warbler 1 Dennis Shepler Rancho Los Cerros (map) May 11, 1976
165 Streak-backed Oriole 1 Roland Mercer Roger Road WRF (closed 2014) (map) Dec 20, 1975
166 Long-tailed Duck 1 Roland Mercer Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Dec 9, 1975
167 Clark's Grebe X Pat Moynahan Lake Havasu--Castle Rock Bay (map) Nov 24, 1975
168 White-eyed Vireo 1 David Stejskal McCrary citrus orchard (historical) (map) Nov 16, 1975
169 Berylline Hummingbird 1 Eric Moore Ramsey Canyon Inn (opened 1988) (map) Jul 10, 1975
170 Red Phalarope 1 Narca Moore-Craig Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Jun 13, 1975
171 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 Steve Hedges Lake Mohave--above Davis Dam (AZ) (map) Feb 17, 1975
172 Eastern Phoebe 1 Steve Summers Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Jan 5, 1975
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 6 Steve Hedges Phoenix area (map) Oct 6, 1974
173 Canada Jay 5 Chris Dunford Phelps Cabin Research Natural Area (map) Jul 29, 1974
174 Pine Grosbeak 6 Chris Dunford Phelps Cabin Research Natural Area (map) Jul 29, 1974
175 Black-and-white Warbler 1 Eric Moore Madera Canyon--Santa Cruz Co. (map) May 16, 1974
176 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 Thomas Fournier Sr Petrified Forest NP (map) Sep 2, 1973
177 Roseate Spoonbill 1 Steve Summers Gila River at US-95 (map) Jun 24, 1973
gnatcatcher sp. 1 Narca Moore-Craig Wickenburg (town) (map) Mar 3, 1973
solitary vireo sp. 1 Narca Moore-Craig US-AZ-Yavapai—Camp Verde area - Bull Pen (map) Mar 2, 1973
178 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 Narca Moore-Craig US-AZ-Yavapai—Camp Verde area (map) Mar 2, 1973
179 Pacific Wren X Bob Powell Luke AFB sewage ponds (map) Feb 3, 1973
180 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 4 Bob Powell Phoenix Zoo (map) Jan 25, 1973
181 White-throated Sparrow 1 Bruce Deuel Roger Road WRF (closed 2014) (map) Jan 22, 1973
182 Purple Finch X Bruce Deuel Evergreen Cemetery (map) Jan 5, 1973
183 Groove-billed Ani 1 David Stejskal 107th Ave and Salt River (map) Dec 28, 1972
184 Northern Bobwhite 2 Bruce Deuel Rancho Seco Study Area (map) Aug 4, 1972
185 Red-eyed Vireo X Sam Sinderson Grand Canyon North Rim Lodging (map) Jul 5, 1972
186 Mississippi Kite 1 Kimball Garrett Winkelman - south side (map) Jul 4, 1972
187 LeConte's Thrasher X Don Roberson Laveen (map) Jun 8, 1972
Dark-eyed/Yellow-eyed Junco X Mick Greene Mt Lemmon - general vicinity (map) May 29, 1972
188 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 Bruce Deuel Guadalupe Canyon (Cochise Co.) (map) Apr 1, 1972
189 Dickcissel 1 Bruce Deuel East Side of Tucson (map) Feb 22, 1972
190 Sprague's Pipit X Bruce Deuel SH 83 at Gardner Canyon Rd (map) Feb 19, 1972
191 Swamp Sparrow 1 Bruce Deuel Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Feb 19, 1972
192 Heermann's Gull 1 Bruce Deuel Roger Road WRF--Ruthrauff Pond (historical - dry since 1992) (map) Feb 9, 1972
193 Wood Thrush 1 Bruce Deuel Himmel Park (map) Jan 27, 1972
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 Lee Jones Patagonia Lake State Park (map) Dec 30, 1971
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 Bruce Deuel Sonoita Creek, 1/2 mi below Patagonia Lake Dam (map) Dec 11, 1971
194 Rufous-backed Robin 1 Bruce Deuel Sonoita Creek, 1/2 mi below Patagonia Lake Dam (map) Dec 11, 1971
195 Harris's Sparrow 1 Bruce Deuel Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Dec 11, 1971
196 Green Kingfisher 1 Bruce Deuel Sonoita Creek, 1/2 mi below Patagonia Lake Dam (map) Dec 6, 1971
197 Surf Scoter 1 Bruce Deuel Roger Road WRF--Ruthrauff Pond (historical - dry since 1992) (map) Nov 16, 1971
Accipiter sp. X Bruce Deuel Buenos Aires NWR (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Nov 11, 1971
longspur sp. X Bruce Deuel Buenos Aires NWR (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Nov 11, 1971
198 McCown's Longspur 1 Bruce Deuel Willcox Playa WA (no water) (map) Nov 7, 1971
199 American Golden-Plover 1 Bruce Deuel Roger Road WRF (closed 2014) (map) Nov 1, 1971
new world oriole sp. 3 Bruce Deuel Rancho Seco Study Area (map) Aug 23, 1971
200 Allen's Hummingbird 1 Lee Jones Ramsey Canyon Inn (opened 1988) (map) Aug 3, 1971
201 Northern Parula 1 Richard Erickson Patagonia Roadside Rest Area (map) Jun 28, 1971
202 Yellow Grosbeak 1 Richard Erickson Patagonia Roadside Rest Area (map) Jun 28, 1971
203 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 Richard Erickson Patagonia Roadside Rest Area (map) Jun 24, 1971
204 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 5 Van Remsen Patagonia Roadside Rest Area (map) Jun 19, 1971
205 Five-striped Sparrow 2 Van Remsen Patagonia Roadside Rest Area (map) Jun 19, 1971
206 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 Philip Hotlen AZ, Huachucas, Scotia Canyon (map) May 8, 1971
207 Tennessee Warbler 1 Bruce Deuel Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) (map) May 7, 1971
208 Brown Thrasher 1 Philip Hotlen AZ, Mex Border, Christiansen Sr. Ranch (map) Mar 14, 1971
209 Baird's Sparrow X Eugene Hunn San Rafael Grasslands (map) Feb 22, 1971
210 Short-eared Owl 4 Bruce Deuel Cortaro-Ina Fields (map) Feb 6, 1971
211 Fox Sparrow 1 Bruce Deuel El Rio Open Space Preserve (map) Feb 6, 1971
212 Sage Thrasher X Wayne Byrnes Coronado NM--Montezuma Pass (map) Jan 7, 1971
213 Varied Thrush 1 Bruce Deuel 2313 N El Moraga Drive (map) Nov 1, 1970
214 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 Philip Hotlen AZ, Sulfur Spgs Valley, Brooks Rd, Chr. Jr. Ranch (map) Oct 10, 1970
Western/Eastern Meadowlark X Philip Hotlen AZ, Sulfur Spgs Valley, Brooks Rd, Chr. Jr. Ranch (map) Oct 10, 1970
215 Painted Bunting 1 Bruce Deuel El Rio Open Space Preserve (map) Sep 19, 1970
216 American Dipper X Rainer Wieland Payson (map) Aug 22, 1970
217 Botteri's Sparrow 3 Philip Hotlen AZ, near Sonoita, Gardner Canyon (map) Aug 9, 1970
218 Common Black Hawk 1 Fred Collins Patagonia Roadside Rest Area (map) Jun 16, 1970
219 White-eared Hummingbird 1 Fred Collins Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) (map) Jun 15, 1970
220 Burrowing Owl X Rainer Wieland Phoenix Sewer Ponds (map) Jun 8, 1970
221 American Redstart 1 Dan Tallman Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) May 17, 1970
222 Swainson's Thrush 2 Dan Tallman William's Spring (map) May 5, 1970
223 Northern Waterthrush 1 Dan Tallman Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) May 3, 1970
224 Tree Swallow X Dan Tallman Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) Apr 27, 1970
225 Cassin's Vireo 1 Dan Tallman William's Spring (map) Apr 11, 1970
226 Gray Vireo 2 Dan Tallman William's Spring (map) Apr 4, 1970
227 Eastern Bluebird X Bob Powell Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) Feb 22, 1970
228 Crested Caracara 1 Louis Warren Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Feb 15, 1970
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 Louis Warren Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Feb 15, 1970
229 Cattle Egret X Rainer Wieland Phoenix Sewer Ponds (map) Dec 27, 1969
230 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker X Rainer Wieland Verde River (map) Dec 22, 1969
Mallard/Mexican Duck X Philip Hotlen AZ, FORT HUACHUCA (as personal patch) (map) Nov 29, 1969
231 Anna's Hummingbird 1 Philip Hotlen Huachuca Canyon (map) Sep 25, 1969
232 Bank Swallow X Eugene Hunn Imperial Dam (AZ) (map) Aug 23, 1969
233 Mexican Duck X Eugene Hunn Palominas Pond (map) Jun 17, 1969
234 Least Bittern X Eugene Hunn Imperial Dam (AZ) (map) Jun 15, 1969
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird X Lee Jones Miller Canyon Trail (map) Jun 10, 1969
235 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 Lee Jones Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) (map) Jun 9, 1969
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Lou Sileo Santa Cruz River--Cortaro Mesquite Bosque (map) May 24, 1969
vireo sp. 1 Lou Sileo Patagonia STP (historical) (map) May 3, 1969
236 Pacific-slope Flycatcher X Eugene Hunn Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) Apr 27, 1969
237 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck X Eugene Hunn Kinsley Lakes at Arivaca Jct. (now gone) (map) Apr 26, 1969
238 Ross's Goose 1 Elaine Hendricks Tucson National Golf Course (map) Mar 2, 1969
239 Lawrence's Goldfinch 1 Lou Sileo Agua Caliente Park (map) Mar 1, 1969
240 Chestnut-collared Longspur X Elaine Hendricks San Rafael Grasslands (map) Feb 15, 1969
bluebird sp. X Eugene Hunn Madera Canyon--Mt. Wrightson Picnic Area & Upper Canyon Trails (map) Dec 16, 1968
hawk sp. 1 Lou Sileo Picacho Reservoir (map) Nov 15, 1968
241 Western Screech-Owl 3 Lee Jones Guadalupe Canyon (Cochise Co.) (map) Jul 12, 1968
242 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 2 Lee Jones Guadalupe Canyon (Cochise Co.) (map) Jul 12, 1968
243 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 6 Lee Jones Madera Canyon--Santa Rita Lodge (map) Jul 10, 1968
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia X Lee Jones Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Jul 9, 1968
244 Whiskered Screech-Owl X Lee Jones Madera Canyon--Santa Rita Lodge (map) Jul 9, 1968
245 Vesper Sparrow X Bob Powell California Gulch (map) Feb 25, 1968
246 Costa's Hummingbird X Bob Powell Silverbell Banding Area (map) Feb 24, 1968
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 Lou Sileo Colossal Cave Mountain Park (map) Feb 23, 1968
247 Chihuahuan Raven X Bob Powell Continental Wash (map) Feb 17, 1968
248 Marsh Wren X Bob Powell Sabino Dam and downstream riparian (map) Feb 10, 1968
249 Lincoln's Sparrow X Bob Powell Sabino Dam and downstream riparian (map) Feb 10, 1968
250 Yellow-breasted Chat X Van Remsen AZ: Pima Co.; Canoa Ranch (map) Aug 15, 1967
251 Summer Tanager X Van Remsen Sonoita Creek State Natural Area (permit required) (map) Aug 15, 1967
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo X Van Remsen Madera Canyon--Bog Springs campground (map) Aug 15, 1967
252 Arizona Woodpecker 2 Van Remsen Mt. Wrightson (map) Aug 14, 1967
253 Broad-billed Hummingbird X Van Remsen Madera Canyon--Santa Cruz Co. (map) Aug 13, 1967
254 Neotropic Cormorant 1 Arizona Bird Committee Records Kino Springs (map) Jul 29, 1967
255 Black Vulture X Bob Lockett Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Jun 23, 1967
256 Varied Bunting X Phil Cantino Patagonia-Sonoita Creek Preserve (map) May 28, 1967
257 Gray Hawk X Phil Cantino Circle Z Ranch (private) (map) May 27, 1967
258 Tropical Kingbird X Phil Cantino Kino Springs Rd. (map) May 27, 1967
259 Rose-throated Becard X Phil Cantino Circle Z Ranch (private) (map) May 27, 1967
260 Elegant Trogon 1 Phil Cantino Madera Canyon Rd., near end of road (map) May 26, 1967
261 Rufous-winged Sparrow X Phil Cantino Wilmot Road, SE Tucson (map) May 26, 1967
262 Greater Pewee X Phil Cantino Marshall Gulch Picnic Area (map) May 25, 1967
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) X Phil Cantino Mt. Lemmon (please consider using more specific locations) (map) May 25, 1967
263 Brown-crested Flycatcher X Phil Cantino Saguaro National Park (map) May 25, 1967
264 Yellow-headed Blackbird X Bruce Deuel Farm Road near Benson (map) Apr 20, 1967
265 Black-chinned Sparrow X Bruce Deuel US 93 between Kingman and Wikieup (map) Apr 19, 1967
266 Bell's Vireo 1 Bruce Deuel I-40 about 3 mi from the state line. (map) Apr 19, 1967
267 Barn Owl 2 Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Litchfield Park, just N of Wigwam Inn (map) Mar 24, 1967
268 Belted Kingfisher X Richard Guthrie Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Puerto Blanco Drive (map) Sep 29, 1966
269 Blue-throated Hummingbird 1 William Shepherd Chiricahua National Monument (map) Aug 14, 1966
owl sp. 1 William Shepherd Chiricahua National Monument (map) Aug 14, 1966
270 Northern Goshawk 1 Dr. James Gibson North of Jacob Lake (map) Aug 4, 1966
271 Long-eared Owl 1 Dr. James Gibson North of Jacob Lake (map) Aug 4, 1966
272 Scott's Oriole 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Aug 1, 1966
273 Hermit Thrush 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 22, 1966
274 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 18, 1966
275 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 18, 1966
Buteo sp. 1 Dr. James Gibson NE Kaibab Plateau (map) Jun 8, 1966
276 Rufous Hummingbird 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) Jun 7, 1966
277 Savannah Sparrow 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) Jun 7, 1966
Empidonax sp. 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) Jun 5, 1966
278 Ash-throated Flycatcher X Andrew Melnykovych Grand Canyon NP--Bright Angel Lodge (map) May 28, 1966
279 Cedar Waxwing X Andrew Melnykovych Grand Canyon NP--Bright Angel Lodge (map) May 28, 1966
280 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 18, 1966
281 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 18, 1966
282 Dusky Grouse 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 18, 1966
283 Downy Woodpecker 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 18, 1966
284 Ferruginous Hawk 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon Lodge--North Rim/Visitor Center (map) May 17, 1966
285 Song Sparrow 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon Lodge--North Rim/Visitor Center (map) May 17, 1966
286 Common Yellowthroat 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 17, 1966
287 Townsend's Solitaire 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 15, 1966
288 Yellow Warbler 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 15, 1966
289 Wilson's Warbler 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 15, 1966
290 House Wren 1 Dr. James Gibson Jacob Lake (map) May 14, 1966
hummingbird sp. 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 13, 1966
291 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 13, 1966
292 Calliope Hummingbird 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 13, 1966
293 Dusky Flycatcher 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 13, 1966
294 Brown Creeper 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 13, 1966
295 Townsend's Warbler 1 Dr. James Gibson North Rim Campground (map) May 13, 1966
296 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
297 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
298 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
299 Rock Pigeon 15 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
300 Barn Swallow 3 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
301 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
302 Vaux's Swift 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
303 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
304 Willow Flycatcher 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
305 American Goldfinch 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 12, 1966
306 Flammulated Owl 1 Dr. James Gibson Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) May 11, 1966
307 Brewer's Sparrow 1 Dr. James Gibson Fredonia (map) May 11, 1966
passerine sp. 3 Dr. James Gibson Fredonia (map) May 11, 1966
308 Gilded Flicker X Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Scottsdale, Paradise Inn (map) Mar 13, 1966
309 Bendire's Thrasher X Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Scottsdale, Paradise Inn (map) Mar 12, 1966
310 Red-winged Blackbird X Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Scottsdale, Paradise Inn (map) Mar 12, 1966
311 Bronzed Cowbird X Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Scottsdale, Paradise Inn (map) Mar 12, 1966
Northern/Gilded Flicker X Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Scottsdale, Paradise Inn (map) Mar 11, 1966
312 Brown-headed Cowbird X Van Remsen AZ: Maricopa Co.; Scottsdale, Paradise Inn (map) Mar 11, 1966
313 Elf Owl 1 bruce paige Saguaro NP--East--Desert Ecology Trail (map) May 13, 1965
314 Phainopepla 1 Bill Hunter Sabino Canyon Recreation Area (map) Jan 28, 1965
315 Sagebrush Sparrow X Tony Futcher Petrified Forest National Park (map) Jan 1, 1965
316 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 Phil Cantino Patagonia (vicinity of) (map) Aug 1, 1964
317 Lark Bunting 4 Phil Cantino Sonoita (vicinity of) (map) Aug 1, 1964
318 Indigo Bunting 2 Phil Cantino Patagonia (vicinity of) (map) Aug 1, 1964
319 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 bruce paige Grand Canyon NP--South Rim (map) Apr 19, 1964
320 Gray Flycatcher 1 bruce paige Grand Canyon NP--South Rim (map) Apr 15, 1964
321 Red Crossbill 2 bruce paige Grand Canyon NP--South Rim (map) Apr 11, 1964
322 Cassin's Finch 15 bruce paige Grand Canyon NP, Grand Canyon Village. (map) Mar 29, 1964
323 Curve-billed Thrasher X Bill Tweit Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Mar 26, 1964
324 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 bruce paige Grand Canyon NP, Grand Canyon Village. (map) Feb 9, 1964
325 Thick-billed Kingbird X Tony Futcher South of Sonoita (map) Sep 6, 1963
326 Cordilleran Flycatcher X Tony Futcher Pinery Canyon (map) Sep 4, 1963
327 Hutton's Vireo X Tony Futcher Coronado National Memorial (map) Sep 4, 1963
328 Mexican Chickadee X Tony Futcher Pinery Canyon (map) Sep 4, 1963
329 Band-tailed Pigeon 5 bruce paige Mt. Graham--Ladybug Trail (map) Aug 12, 1963
330 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 bruce paige Mt. Graham--Ladybug Trail (map) Aug 12, 1963
331 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 8 bruce paige Mt. Graham--Ladybug Trail (map) Aug 12, 1963
332 American Robin 1 bruce paige Chiricahua National Monument (map) Aug 11, 1963
333 Hepatic Tanager 1 bruce paige Chiricahua National Monument (map) Aug 11, 1963
334 Cassin's Kingbird 1 bruce paige Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Aug 7, 1963
335 Purple Martin 1 bruce paige Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Aug 7, 1963
336 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 bruce paige Hualapai Mountain Park (map) Aug 6, 1963
337 Warbling Vireo 1 bruce paige Hualapai Mountain Park (map) Aug 6, 1963
338 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 bruce paige Hualapai Mountain Park (map) Aug 6, 1963
339 Chipping Sparrow 4 bruce paige Hualapai Mountain Park (map) Aug 6, 1963
340 Western Tanager 1 bruce paige Hualapai Mountain Park (map) Aug 6, 1963
341 Common Poorwill 1 Anonymous eBirder Dateland (map) Jun 12, 1963
342 Hairy Woodpecker X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Aug 2, 1962
343 Cassin's Sparrow 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jul 28, 1962
344 Bullock's Oriole 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jul 28, 1962
345 Western Wood-Pewee X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 23, 1962
346 Plumbeous Vireo X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 23, 1962
347 Pine Siskin X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 20, 1962
348 Swainson's Hawk X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 15, 1962
349 American Pipit X Edmond Holroyd Mt. Aggasiz (map) Jul 14, 1962
350 Green-tailed Towhee X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 13, 1962
351 Lazuli Bunting X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 13, 1962
352 Mountain Bluebird X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 12, 1962
353 Lesser Goldfinch X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 12, 1962
354 Brewer's Blackbird X Edmond Holroyd Rio de Flag--Museum of Northern Arizona (map) Jul 12, 1962
355 Horned Lark X Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jun 28, 1962
356 Hooded Oriole 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jun 28, 1962
357 Great-tailed Grackle X Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jun 28, 1962
358 White-throated Swift X Paul Mackenzie Grand Canyon NP--South Rim (map) Jun 1, 1962
359 Eastern Meadowlark X Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jun 1, 1962
360 Rufous-crowned Sparrow X Paul Mackenzie Grand Canyon NP--South Rim (map) May 31, 1962
361 Common Nighthawk 2 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) May 30, 1962
362 Bushtit 2 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Dec 9, 1960
363 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Dec 9, 1960
364 Yellow-eyed Junco 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Dec 9, 1960
365 Acorn Woodpecker X Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
366 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 2 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
367 Western Kingbird X Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
368 Mexican Jay X Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
369 Bridled Titmouse 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
370 Bewick's Wren 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
371 Canyon Towhee 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
372 Spotted Towhee 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Aug 7, 1960
373 Say's Phoebe 1 Raymond Smart Fort Huachuca (Historical, please do not use for current lists) (map) Jan 5, 1960
374 Scaled Quail 8 Bill Hunter Buenos Aires NWR--Brown Canyon (restricted access) (map) Dec 12, 1959
375 Montezuma Quail 5 Bill Hunter Buenos Aires NWR--Brown Canyon (restricted access) (map) Dec 12, 1959
376 Wild Turkey X David Davis Bill Williams Mountain (map) Jul 1, 1959
377 Black-chinned Hummingbird X David Davis Bill Williams Mountain (map) Jul 1, 1959
378 Pinyon Jay X David Davis Bill Williams Mountain (map) Jul 1, 1959
379 Mountain Chickadee X David Davis Grand Canyon NP (map) Jul 1, 1959
380 Mexican Whip-poor-will 1 Bruce Glick Oak Creek Canyon (map) Jun 17, 1959
381 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 Bruce Glick Oak Creek Canyon (map) Jun 17, 1959
382 Black-headed Grosbeak X Bruce Glick Oak Creek Canyon (map) Jun 17, 1959
383 Violet-green Swallow X Bruce Glick Walnut Canyon, Arizona (map) Jun 16, 1959
384 Western Bluebird X Bruce Glick Walnut Canyon, Arizona (map) Jun 16, 1959
385 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 Bruce Glick Walnut Canyon, Arizona (map) Jun 16, 1959
386 Painted Redstart X Bruce Glick Oak Creek Canyon (map) Jun 16, 1959
raven sp. 1 Susan Lindenberger Petrified Forest NP (map) Aug 1, 1958
crow/raven sp. X Susan Lindenberger Petrified Forest NP (map) Aug 1, 1958
387 Juniper Titmouse X Susan Lindenberger Flagstaff, AZ (map) Jul 10, 1958
388 Canyon Wren X Susan Lindenberger Flagstaff, AZ (map) Jul 10, 1958
389 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher X Susan Lindenberger Flagstaff, AZ (map) Jul 10, 1958
390 Evening Grosbeak X Susan Lindenberger Jacob Lake Campground (map) Jul 10, 1958
391 Lark Sparrow X Susan Lindenberger Jacob Lake Campground (map) Jul 10, 1958
392 Blue Grosbeak X Susan Lindenberger Jacob Lake Campground (map) Jul 10, 1958
393 Lesser Nighthawk X Richard Guthrie Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) Jun 28, 1957
394 Vermilion Flycatcher X Richard Guthrie Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) Jun 28, 1957
395 Cliff Swallow X Richard Guthrie Organ Pipe Cactus NM--Quitobaquito Springs (map) Jun 28, 1957
396 Greater Roadrunner 1 Mike Judd Organ Pipe Cactus NM (please consider using more specific locations) (map) Apr 11, 1957
397 Inca Dove 30 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
398 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 3 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
399 Prairie Falcon 2 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
400 Black Phoebe 1 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
401 Verdin 10 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
402 Rock Wren 2 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
403 Cactus Wren 3 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
404 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 2 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
405 Crissal Thrasher 2 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
406 Northern Mockingbird 4 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
407 European Starling 16 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
408 House Finch 3 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
409 Black-throated Sparrow 100 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
410 White-crowned Sparrow 8 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
411 Abert's Towhee 1 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
412 Western Meadowlark 4 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
413 Northern Cardinal 1 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
414 House Sparrow 20 daniel guthrie Canyon Lake (map) Jan 3, 1956
415 Northern Flicker X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
416 Steller's Jay X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
417 Clark's Nutcracker X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
418 American Crow X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
419 White-breasted Nuthatch X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
420 Pygmy Nuthatch X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
421 Dark-eyed Junco X V Stirling Grand Canyon NP--North Rim (map) Jul 15, 1953
422 Pyrrhuloxia X Rolf Mall Green Valley (map) Apr 18, 1950
423 Gila Woodpecker X Rolf Mall Palm Canyon (Yuma Co.) (map) Jan 3, 1950
424 Herring Gull 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Dec 26, 1949
425 Sabine's Gull 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 8, 1949
426 Red-throated Loon 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Lake Havasu (map) Jun 8, 1948
427 Peregrine Falcon 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jun 1, 1948
428 Merlin 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Apr 12, 1948
429 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 28, 1948
430 Dunlin 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 24, 1947
431 Parasitic Jaeger 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Bill Williams Delta (map) Oct 13, 1947
432 Franklin's Gull 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Lake Havasu (map) Oct 2, 1947
433 Bonaparte's Gull 3 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) May 10, 1947
434 Red-breasted Merganser 30 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Apr 26, 1947
435 Long-billed Curlew 5 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Apr 12, 1947
436 Common Goldeneye 3 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 14, 1947
437 Loggerhead Shrike 40 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 1, 1947
438 Western Gull 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Parker Dam (AZ) (map) Dec 12, 1946
439 Rough-legged Hawk 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 19, 1946
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Oct 3, 1946
440 Snowy Plover 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 17, 1946
441 Whimbrel 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Bill Williams Delta (map) Sep 17, 1946
442 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 17, 1946
443 Cooper's Hawk 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 17, 1946
444 Black-necked Stilt 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 31, 1946
445 Black-bellied Plover 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 28, 1946
446 Common Ground-Dove 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 15, 1946
447 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 22, 1946
448 Wood Stork 10 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 13, 1946
449 American Kestrel 25 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) May 5, 1946
450 Greater Scaup 23 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 2, 1945
451 Osprey 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 2, 1945
452 Great Horned Owl 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Feb 1, 1945
453 Golden Eagle 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Dec 19, 1944
454 Long-billed Dowitcher 37 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 23, 1944
455 Cinnamon Teal 27 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Bill Williams Delta (map) Aug 21, 1944
456 Green Heron 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 2, 1944
457 Ring-necked Duck 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 10, 1944
458 Hooded Merganser 1 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Dec 20, 1943
459 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Nov 23, 1943
loon sp. 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 5, 1943
460 Harris's Hawk 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR--Topock Gorge (AZ) (map) Nov 3, 1943
461 Western Grebe 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Oct 14, 1943
462 Greater White-fronted Goose 20 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 14, 1943
463 Sanderling 1 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Sep 6, 1943
464 Red-necked Phalarope 60 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 1, 1943
465 Lesser Yellowlegs 5 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 1, 1943
466 Brown Pelican 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 1, 1943
467 American Avocet 20 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 28, 1943
468 Least Sandpiper 160 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 25, 1943
469 Forster's Tern 24 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 24, 1943
470 Baird's Sandpiper 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 18, 1943
471 Common Tern 20 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 18, 1943
472 Semipalmated Plover 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 13, 1943
473 Marbled Godwit 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 13, 1943
474 Western Sandpiper 80 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 13, 1943
475 Caspian Tern 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Aug 13, 1943
476 Brown Booby 1 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Aug 13, 1943
477 Spotted Sandpiper 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 29, 1943
478 Black Tern 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 29, 1943
479 Willet 12 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 24, 1943
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 16 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 15, 1943
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 15, 1943
480 Greater Yellowlegs 3 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 15, 1943
481 Ring-billed Gull 5 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jul 15, 1943
482 Lesser Scaup 23 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 25, 1943
483 Pied-billed Grebe 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 25, 1943
484 Gadwall 125 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 6, 1943
485 Common Loon 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Dec 4, 1942
486 Tundra Swan 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 24, 1942
487 American Bittern 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 24, 1942
488 Northern Shoveler 3 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 2, 1942
489 Horned Grebe 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 2, 1942
490 Eared Grebe 50 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 2, 1942
491 Wood Duck 8 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Oct 19, 1942
492 Killdeer 14 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Apr 21, 1942
peep sp. 25 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Apr 21, 1942
493 American White Pelican 50 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Apr 21, 1942
494 Wilson's Snipe 2 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Apr 9, 1942
495 Blue-winged Teal 7 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 31, 1942
496 Northern Harrier 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 25, 1942
497 Great Egret 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 14, 1942
498 Bufflehead 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 7, 1942
499 Common Merganser 15 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 7, 1942
500 California Gull 2 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 7, 1942
501 Turkey Vulture 4 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 7, 1942
502 Bald Eagle 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 7, 1942
503 Red-tailed Hawk 1 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Mar 7, 1942
504 Green-winged Teal 14 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Feb 11, 1942
goose sp. X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 13, 1942
505 Redhead X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jan 13, 1942
506 Canada Goose 25 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Dec 2, 1941
507 American Wigeon X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 7, 1941
508 Mallard X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 7, 1941
teal sp. 6 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 7, 1941
509 Canvasback 6 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 7, 1941
510 White-faced Ibis 8 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 7, 1941
swan sp. 3 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Nov 5, 1941
511 Northern Pintail 25 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Oct 15, 1941
512 Ruddy Duck 32 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Oct 15, 1941
513 Gambel's Quail X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 19, 1941
514 White-winged Dove X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 19, 1941
515 Mourning Dove X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 19, 1941
516 Wilson's Phalarope 4 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 19, 1941
517 Snowy Egret X Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Sep 19, 1941
518 Double-crested Cormorant 50 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR (map) Jun 21, 1941
519 Great Blue Heron 5 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR--Topock Gorge (AZ) (map) May 29, 1941
520 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 Historic data Havasu Lake NWR Havasu NWR--Topock Gorge (AZ) (map) May 29, 1941
521 Snow Goose 55 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data Bill Williams Delta (map) Jan 25, 1941
522 Common Raven 2 Arthur C. Bent Data Huachuca Canyon (map) Apr 14, 1922
523 Sandhill Crane X Wells W. Cooke (1914) Data Tombstone (map) Feb 13, 1910
524 Ridgway's Rail 1 Wells W. Cooke (1914) Data Yuma (map) Aug 25, 1902
525 Grace's Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Huachuca Canyon (map) Apr 27, 1902
526 Virginia's Warbler 1 Frank Chapman Data Huachuca Canyon (map) Apr 10, 1902
527 Olive Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Huachuca Canyon (map) Apr 6, 1902
528 Nashville Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Huachuca Canyon (map) Apr 1, 1902
529 Hermit Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Oracle (map) Apr 12, 1899
530 Lucy's Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Prescott (map) Mar 31, 1892
531 Yellow-rumped Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Huachuca Canyon (map) Apr 19, 1890
532 Sora X Wells W. Cooke (1914) Data Fort Verde State Historic Park (map) Sep 3, 1886
533 Virginia Rail 1 Wells W. Cooke (1914) Data Peck's Lake (restricted access) (map) May 18, 1886
534 Common Gallinule X Wells W. Cooke (1914) Data Fort Verde State Historic Park (map) Sep 26, 1884
535 Red-faced Warbler X Frank Chapman Data Mt. Graham (map) Jul 12, 1874
536 American Coot X Wells W. Cooke (1914) Data Camp Grant (map) Mar 20, 1869