AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Palearctic Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lior Eshdat 23:59 1
Javier Valladares 23:33 2
Eduardo Realinho 23:20 1
Miguel Berkemeier 23:11 1
rony livne 22:34 1
Vasco Valadares 22:30 6
Daniel Melamed 22:20 1
Fuat Toper 22:09 2
David Calleja Marcos 22:05 1
PA Westerberg 21:43 80
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 37 min ago.
1 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
108
1 Ángel Luis Méndez de la Torre
108
3 Yoav Perlman
104
4 Mike Pope
99
5 Niall Keogh
98
5 Mohammed Hilmi
98
5 Erik van Winden
98
5 Ian O'Connor
98
9 Yusuf Aktay
97
9 Bedrittin Başman
97
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
277
2 Turkey
229
3 Portugal
215
4 Israel
194
5 United Kingdom
190
6 Sweden
169
7 France
165
8 Netherlands
153
9 Germany
145
10 Greece
142
All Countries...

497 Species 2199 Checklists

Updated 37 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Olive-backed Pipit 2 19:30 Hans Schekkerman N
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
2 Little Bunting 1 19:30 Hans Schekkerman N
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
3 Levaillant's Woodpecker 1 18:48 Pedro Fernandes
 
4 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 18:40 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
5 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 17:04 Mike Pope
 
shearwater sp. 2 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
6 Hooded Merganser 1 16:43 Dermot Breen N
 
dabbling duck sp. X 16:30 oren baum
 
HaDarom, Israel
snipe sp. 2 16:30 oren baum
 
HaDarom, Israel
7 Striated Heron 1 16:20 Uri Stoffman
 
8 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:52 Lucía González P
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
9 Common Cuckoo 1 15:48 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Brandenburg, Germany
10 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 29 15:00 Berkan Demir
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
godwit sp. 1 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 20 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 4 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
11 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 14:31 Dobrin Botev
 
12 Corn Crake 1 14:08 Mike Pope
 
13 Green Warbler 1 14:08 Mike Pope N
 
14 Rosy Starling 1 14:08 Mike Pope N
 
15 Lesser Flamingo 1 14:00 Gracia Morales Kucharski N
 
16 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14:00 Irina Ivanova N
 
17 Corsican Nuthatch 2 13:45 Juan Bueno Pardo
 
18 Royal Tern 11 13:40 Yeray Seminario N
 
Tanger-Tétouan, Morocco
19 Lesser Crested Tern 1 13:40 Yeray Seminario
 
Tanger-Tétouan, Morocco
Aquila sp. 1 13:30 Julia Hillary N
 
20 Northern Bald Ibis 7 13:08 Antonio-Román Muñoz
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
crossbill sp. 1 13:03 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 2 13:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 12:50 Chris Done
 
21 Fea's Petrel 3 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
Pterodroma sp. 6 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
22 Blue-winged Teal 1 12:30 Karsten Schmale P
 
23 Little Bustard 47 12:15 John L. Muddeman
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
lark sp. 2 12:15 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
loon sp. 2 11:50 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
24 Black Wheatear 1 11:45 Manuel Sánchez
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
25 American Wigeon 1 11:44 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
26 Siberian Jay 4 11:36 Erik Enbody P
 
eagle sp. 2 11:26 Peter Geffen
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
27 Hoary Redpoll 1 11:12 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
28 Scottish Crossbill 6 11:10 Brian Ratcliff
 
29 Siberian Stonechat 16 11:00 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
 
30 Red-wattled Lapwing 5 10:55 Jukka Perttu
 
31 White-tailed Lapwing 7 10:55 Jukka Perttu
 
32 Crested Myna 2 10:54 Łukasz Krajewski
 
33 White-winged Scoter 1 10:50 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 10:50 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
34 Wallcreeper 1 10:45 Kim Nelson N
 
35 Rock Partridge 1 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund N
 
Liguria, Italy
House/Italian Sparrow 2 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund
 
Liguria, Italy
36 Harlequin Duck 6 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
37 Common Loon 2 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
38 American Golden-Plover 1 10:21 Dermot Breen N
 
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
39 Elegant Tern 1 10:20 Vicent Esteller Turlo N
 
40 Rüppell's Griffon 1 10:19 Carlos Moreno
 
European Pied/Atlas Flycatcher 1 10:16 Pedro Fernandes
 
41 Marbled Teal 2 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
plover sp. 15 10:00 Ralph Gault N
 
Esposende, Braga, Portugal
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:00 Amy Dozier
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 10:00 Ralph Gault
 
Esposende, Braga, Portugal
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 09:59 Dale Forbes N
 
42 House Bunting 2 09:55 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
43 Glaucous Gull 3 09:49 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Accipiter sp. 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
Acrocephalus sp. 1 09:47 Lior Eshdat
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
44 Willow Ptarmigan 1 09:46 Willson Gaul
 
Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
45 Little Swift 15 09:45 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 09:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
46 Semipalmated Plover 2 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
47 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
48 Spotted Sandpiper 1 09:40 Andre Vieira P
 
49 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
hawk sp. 3 09:40 Mário Estevens
 
Apus sp. 1 09:36 Paulo Alves
 
small plover sp. 30 09:30 João Afonso N
 
Calidris sp. 5 09:30 João Afonso
 
large falcon sp. 1 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
50 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 09:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
51 Red Phalarope 1 09:29 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
52 King Eider 1 09:23 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
53 Sabine's Gull 1 09:15 Sten Petersen P
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
Turdus sp. 7 09:15 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kainuu, Finland
54 Black Swan 2 09:02 Remco Steggerda
 
Bretagne, France
55 White-headed Duck X 09:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
56 Rock Ptarmigan 1 09:00 Miquel Vall-llosera Camps N
 
Columba sp. 1 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Oeiras, Lisboa, Portugal
alcid sp. 2 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Larus sp. 16 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Oeiras, Lisboa, Portugal
Common/Arctic Tern 19 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Julián cendrero ramos
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:00 VN PNDI
 
57 Northern Harrier 1 08:58 Carla Palricas P
 
58 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:58 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
59 Smew 2 08:56 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:55 Jacalyn DiCello
 
Bayern, Germany
tern sp. 2 08:55 Eneko Azkue
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) X 08:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
60 Italian Sparrow 3 08:52 Robert Rackliffe
 
Crete, Greece
61 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 08:50 John L. Muddeman
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
62 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 6 08:50 J. Marcos Benito
 
63 Berthelot's Pipit 2 08:50 J. Marcos Benito
 
64 Sacred Ibis 3 08:42 Gabriel Couroussé
 
Pays-de-la-Loire, France
Parus sp. 5 08:39 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
65 See-see Partridge 5 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
66 Finsch's Wheatear 10 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
67 Great Bustard 12 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
68 Krüper's Nuthatch 14 08:33 Alan Troyer
 
Northern Aegean, Greece
69 Terek Sandpiper 3 08:32 irvin calicut
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
gull/tern sp. X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
70 Egyptian Vulture X 08:30 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
71 Melodious Warbler X 08:30 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
Locustella sp. 1 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Sylvia sp. 1 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
72 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 08:30 Rea Shaish N
 
73 Mourning Wheatear 1 08:30 Rea Shaish
 
74 Long-billed Pipit 1 08:30 Rea Shaish
 
75 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:29 Niall Keogh N
 
76 European Storm-Petrel 8 08:26 Manuela Sá & José Teixeira P
 
77 Eurasian Woodcock 1 08:25 Oliver Simms
 
78 Black-headed Weaver 1 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
79 Yellow-crowned Bishop 53 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 08:23 Paulo Leite
 
80 Fan-tailed Raven 3 08:23 ilan moriya
 
Palestinian Territory, Palestinian Territory
81 Crowned Sandgrouse 1 08:22 yael Lehnardt N
 
HaDarom, Israel
82 Tristram's Starling 3 08:22 yael Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 08:20 Paul van Els
 
Fryslân, Netherlands
House/Spanish Sparrow 2 08:20 Blas Molina N
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
83 Red Avadavat 14 08:20 Raúl Granados
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
crow sp. 4 08:19 Robert Gerard
 
London, England, United Kingdom
Phylloscopus sp. 2 08:19 EYAL SAGI
 
Haifa, Israel
84 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:15 Maialen Galina-Gaiton P
 
pipit sp. 2 08:15 Henk Jan Oosterhuis N
 
swallow sp. 5 08:10 Bradley Waggoner
 
85 Maghreb Magpie 6 08:06 Pedro Fernandes
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 5 08:06 Pedro Fernandes
 
86 Eurasian Dotterel 1 08:05 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
gull sp. 9 08:05 Carl Hughes
 
87 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 08:05 Dora Salvador D.
 
shrike sp. 1 08:04 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez P
 
León, Castilla y León, Spain
88 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
89 Horned Grebe 151 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
90 Greater White-fronted Goose 12 08:00 StuX Popp
 
duck sp. 2 08:00 alexandre oliveira
 
91 Red-knobbed Coot 1 08:00 Rafael García N
 
92 Spanish Eagle 1 08:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 08:00 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
93 Azores Bullfinch 3 08:00 simon busuttil
 
94 Island Canary 20 08:00 simon busuttil
 
Emberiza sp. 2 08:00 Timo Vilkka
 
95 Common Waxbill 4 08:00 Rafael García
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:55 Beatriz Ruano
 
96 Whimbrel 3 07:47 Ashley Banwell
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
European/Spotless Starling 1 07:46 Angel Guardiola Gómez
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
97 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:45 Robin Kretzschmar
 
98 Short-eared Owl 1 07:45 Michael Harrison
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 07:42 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
99 Red-necked Nightjar 1 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
100 Iceland Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 07:40 Paulo Ferreira
 
101 Kelp Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević N
 
Raška, Serbia
102 Sombre Tit 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević
 
Raška, Serbia
103 Dartford Warbler 3 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
104 Long-tailed Duck 20 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
105 Red-necked Grebe 3 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
106 House Finch 2 07:35 Theocharis Linardatos
 
107 Snow Bunting 1 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
108 Mandarin Duck 1 07:34 David Border
 
109 Audouin's Gull 1 07:34 Gonçalo Elias
 
110 Tundra Bean-Goose 44 07:30 Henk Sierdsema N
 
goose sp. 5 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
111 Egyptian Goose 2 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
waterfowl sp. 50 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
112 Pomarine Jaeger 5 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
jaeger sp. 1 07:30 Liam Andrews
 
113 Common Murre 20 07:30 Simon Tonge
 
114 Black-legged Kittiwake 50 07:30 Simon Tonge
 
115 Cory's Shearwater 3 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
116 Great Shearwater 1 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
Buteo sp. 1 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
117 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
118 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
119 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 07:30 Bassel Abi Jummaa
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 07:30 Antonio Xeira
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
finch sp. 4 07:30 Stuart Fisher
 
120 Little Ringed Plover 1 07:25 June Neal
 
121 Eleonora's Falcon 9 07:25 June Neal
 
wagtail sp. 2 07:25 June Neal N
 
122 Bonelli's Eagle 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
123 Shikra 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
124 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
125 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
126 Bar-tailed Lark 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
127 Menetries's Warbler 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
128 Iberian Magpie 12 07:22 Cecilia Longo
 
129 Western Swamphen 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
130 Jack Snipe 2 07:21 Ashley Banwell
 
131 Black Guillemot 2 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen
 
132 Pacific Loon 1 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen N
 
133 European Pied Flycatcher 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
134 Velvet Scoter 31 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
135 Purple Sandpiper 1 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 2 07:20 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaZafon, Israel
136 Dead Sea Sparrow 3 07:20 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaZafon, Israel
137 Balearic Shearwater 1 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
138 Thekla's Lark 2 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
139 Subalpine Warbler 4 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
140 Red Knot 9 07:10 Andy Benson
 
141 Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
142 Razorbill 2 07:10 Andy Benson
 
143 Mediterranean Gull 11 07:10 Andy Benson
 
144 Red-throated Loon 25 07:10 Andy Benson
 
145 Sooty Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson P
 
146 Manx Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
147 Black Grouse 7 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
148 Caucasian Grouse 11 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
149 Hazel Grouse 1 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
150 Yellow-billed Chough 7 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
151 Horned Lark 3 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
152 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
153 Water Pipit 80 07:09 birol hatinoğlu P
 
Rize, Turkey
154 Taiga Bean-Goose 15 07:06 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 07:05 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
155 Bohemian Waxwing 3 07:05 Johan Södercrantz
 
156 Little Tern 2 07:01 Mohd Khorshed
 
Al Jahrah, Kuwait
157 Gull-billed Tern 2 07:01 Mohd Khorshed
 
Al Jahrah, Kuwait
158 Caspian Tern 1 07:01 Mohd Khorshed
 
Al Jahrah, Kuwait
159 Western Reef-Heron 14 07:01 Mohd Khorshed
 
Al Jahrah, Kuwait
160 Canada Goose X 07:00 Laurent Van den Bergh
 
161 Red-legged Partridge 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
162 Dalmatian Pelican 10 07:00 alper tuydes
 
163 White-backed Woodpecker 1 07:00 alper tuydes
 
164 Merlin 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
165 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
166 Eurasian Nutcracker X 07:00 Walter Wehtje
 
treecreeper sp. 1 07:00 Dror Noe
 
Bayern, Germany
167 White-throated Dipper 3 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
168 Spotless Starling 4 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
169 Lapland Longspur 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
170 Cirl Bunting 1 07:00 alper tuydes
 
171 Western Capercaillie 1 06:56 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
172 Barbary Partridge 8 06:49 Pedro Fernandes N
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
173 Double-spurred Francolin 2 06:49 Pedro Fernandes N
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
174 Black-crowned Tchagra 1 06:49 Pedro Fernandes N
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
175 African Blue Tit 2 06:49 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
176 Common Bulbul 3 06:49 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
177 European Serin 1 06:49 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
passerine sp. 2 06:49 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
178 Great Skua 2 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
179 Northern Fulmar 60 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
180 Northern Gannet 50 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
181 Lesser Redpoll 1 06:46 Alexander Lees P
 
falcon sp. 1 06:43 Matthew Daw N
 
182 Cyprus Warbler 1 06:43 Matthew Daw
 
183 Spectacled Warbler 3 06:43 Matthew Daw
 
184 Cyprus Wheatear 1 06:43 Matthew Daw
 
185 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 06:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
186 Common Quail 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
187 Spotted Crake 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
188 European Roller 3 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
189 Eurasian Wryneck 3 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
190 Red-footed Falcon 4 06:39 Yoav Perlman P
 
191 Wood Warbler 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman P
 
192 Common Nightingale 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
193 Richard's Pipit 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
194 Willow Tit 1 06:37 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
195 Parrot Crossbill 7 06:37 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
196 Brant 8 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
197 Common Shelduck 4 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
198 Common Pochard 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
199 Tufted Duck 6 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
200 Greater Scaup 1 06:36 Joakim Setterlund
 
201 Common Eider 4 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
202 Common Scoter 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
203 Common Goldeneye 5 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
204 Common Merganser 5 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
205 Red-breasted Merganser 3 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
206 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
207 Bar-tailed Godwit 6 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
208 Arctic Loon 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
209 Rough-legged Hawk 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
210 Bearded Reedling 7 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
211 Wood Lark 1 06:36 Joakim Setterlund
 
harrier sp. 1 06:33 irvin calicut
 
212 European Bee-eater 16 06:33 irvin calicut
 
213 Common Redpoll 2 06:33 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
214 Ruddy Shelduck 20 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
215 Garganey 3 06:30 Ali Atahan
 
216 Eurasian Wigeon 13 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
217 Northern Pintail 2 06:30 David Kotter
 
218 Black Francolin 1 06:30 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
219 Stock Dove 1 06:30 James Westrip
 
220 Pied Avocet 8 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
221 Black-bellied Plover 6 06:30 David Kotter
 
222 Greater Sand-Plover 10 06:30 David Kotter
 
223 Ruddy Turnstone 10 06:30 David Kotter
 
224 Temminck's Stint 7 06:30 David Kotter
 
225 Sanderling 15 06:30 David Kotter
 
226 Common Sandpiper 1 06:30 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
227 Little Gull 2 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
228 Mew Gull X 06:30 James Westrip
 
229 Great Black-backed Gull X 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
230 Black Tern 2 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
231 White-winged Tern 1 06:30 Ali Atahan
 
232 Common Tern 5 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
233 Arctic Tern 46 06:30 Fraser Simpson N
 
234 Great White Pelican 50 06:30 David Kotter
 
235 Great Bittern 1 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE
 
236 Osprey 2 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
237 Cinereous Vulture 2 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE
 
238 Hen Harrier 4 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
239 White-tailed Eagle 2 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE
 
240 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
241 Oriental Skylark 1 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
242 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 06:30 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
243 Moustached Warbler 2 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE
 
244 Clamorous Reed Warbler 3 06:30 David Kotter
 
245 Zitting Cisticola 2 06:30 Ali Atahan
 
246 Vinous-breasted Starling 40 06:30 David Kotter
 
247 Tawny Pipit 22 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
248 Tree Pipit 1 06:30 Ali Atahan
 
Black-headed/Red-headed Bunting 1 06:30 Thibaut RIVIERE N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
249 Caspian Gull 2 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 173 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
250 Pygmy Cormorant 108 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
251 Long-eared Owl 1 06:25 Libor Schröpfer
 
Plzenský kraj, Czech Republic
252 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 06:25 yaara benda
 
HaDarom, Israel
253 Brown-necked Raven 2 06:25 yaara benda
 
HaDarom, Israel
254 Graylag Goose 80 06:15 Peter Kennerley
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
255 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 06:15 Peter Kennerley
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
256 Herring Gull 2 06:15 Peter Kennerley
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
257 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
258 Meadow Pipit 15 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
259 Rock Pipit 4 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
260 Carrion Crow 1 06:11 Antonio Rodriguez Arduengo
 
Asturias, Principado de, Spain
261 Pallid Swift 2 06:01 Mike Pope
 
262 Sociable Lapwing 1 06:01 Mike Pope N
 
263 Collared Pratincole 6 06:01 Mike Pope
 
264 Squacco Heron 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
265 Black-winged Kite 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
266 Greater Spotted Eagle 2 06:01 Mike Pope N
 
267 Pallid Harrier 2 06:01 Mike Pope
 
268 Montagu's Harrier 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
269 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 60 06:01 Mike Pope
 
270 Indian Roller 2 06:01 Mike Pope
 
271 Isabelline Shrike 3 06:01 Mike Pope
 
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
272 Great Gray Shrike 2 06:01 Mike Pope
 
273 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark 7 06:01 Mike Pope
 
274 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
275 White-eared Bulbul 4 06:01 Mike Pope
 
276 Marsh Warbler 2 06:01 Mike Pope N
 
277 Pied Wheatear 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
278 Desert Wheatear 1 06:01 Mike Pope
 
279 Pink-footed Goose 30 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
280 Barnacle Goose 400 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
281 Whooper Swan 1 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
282 Northern Shoveler 2 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
283 Gadwall 2 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
284 Green-winged Teal 8 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
285 Red-crested Pochard 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
286 Ferruginous Duck 2 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
287 Greater Flamingo 80 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
288 Great Crested Grebe 2 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
289 Eared Grebe 1 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
290 European Turtle-Dove 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
291 Namaqua Dove 2 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
292 Eurasian Nightjar 1 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
293 Common Swift 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
294 Water Rail 2 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
295 Eurasian Coot 3000 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
swamphen sp. 1 06:00 Melisa Bal
 
Samsun, Turkey
296 Little Crake 3 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
297 Common Crane 84 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
298 Black-winged Stilt 30 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
299 European Golden-Plover 6 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
300 Northern Lapwing 30 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
301 Kentish Plover 4 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
302 Common Ringed Plover 4 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
303 Eurasian Curlew 1 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
304 Black-tailed Godwit 38 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
305 Ruff 30 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
306 Curlew Sandpiper 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
307 Dunlin 120 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
308 Little Stint 4 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
309 Common Snipe 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
310 Green Sandpiper 6 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
311 Spotted Redshank 2 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
312 Common Greenshank 6 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
313 Marsh Sandpiper 7 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
314 Wood Sandpiper 1 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
315 Common Redshank 25 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
316 Slender-billed Gull 7 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
317 Armenian Gull 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
318 Whiskered Tern 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
319 Sandwich Tern 2 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
320 Black Stork 7 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
321 White Stork 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
322 Little Bittern 6 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
323 Purple Heron 1 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
324 Great Egret 5 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
325 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
326 Glossy Ibis 15 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
327 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
328 European Honey-buzzard 3 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
329 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare N
 
330 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
331 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
332 Booted Eagle 2 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
333 Steppe Eagle 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
334 Imperial Eagle 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
335 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 4 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
336 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
337 Northern Goshawk 1 06:00 Uku Paal N
 
Plav, Montenegro
338 Black Kite 20 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
339 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare P
 
340 Green Bee-eater 12 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
341 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
342 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
343 Black Woodpecker 2 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
344 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
345 Woodchat Shrike 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
346 House Crow 15 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
347 Bank Swallow 60 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
348 Rock Martin 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
349 Barn Swallow 15 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
350 Red-rumped Swallow 60 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
351 Marsh Tit 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
352 Eurasian Blue Tit 47 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
353 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
354 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
355 Eurasian Wren 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník P
 
356 Goldcrest 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
357 Sedge Warbler 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
358 Eurasian Reed Warbler 15 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
359 Savi's Warbler 3 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
360 Garden Warbler 4 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
361 Greater Whitethroat 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
362 Arabian Babbler 5 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
363 Red-breasted Flycatcher 5 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
364 Blackstart 6 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
365 Black-eared Wheatear 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
366 Isabelline Wheatear 2 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
367 Song Thrush 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
368 Fieldfare 7 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
369 Western Yellow Wagtail 30 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
370 Citrine Wagtail 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
371 Red-throated Pipit 1 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
372 Brambling 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
373 Hawfinch 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník P
 
374 Common Rosefinch 2 06:00 Kylynn Clare N
 
375 Eurasian Siskin 3 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
376 Yellowhammer 4 06:00 Matej Zámečník P
 
377 Reed Bunting 4 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
378 Spanish Sparrow 5 06:00 Zehra Torun
 
Samsun, Turkey
379 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník P
 
380 Indian Silverbill 3 06:00 Kylynn Clare
 
381 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 05:55 eero salo-oja P
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
382 Boreal Owl 2 05:55 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
383 Chukar 3 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
384 Gray Partridge 12 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
385 Laughing Dove 1 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
386 Bearded Vulture 2 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
387 Long-legged Buzzard 2 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
388 White-throated Kingfisher 2 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
389 Lesser Kestrel 1 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
390 Eurasian Hobby 1 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
391 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
392 Red-backed Shrike 4 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
393 Masked Shrike 2 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
394 Calandra Lark 1 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
395 Eurasian Skylark 7 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
396 Crested Lark 4 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
397 Western Rock Nuthatch 18 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
398 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 1 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
399 White-spectacled Bulbul 25 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
400 Great Reed Warbler 1 05:40 oren baum N
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
401 Graceful Prinia 2 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
402 Lesser Whitethroat 6 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
403 Thrush Nightingale 1 05:40 oren baum N
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
404 Bluethroat 2 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
405 Common Redstart 10 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
406 Black Redstart 36 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
407 Whinchat 2 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
408 European Stonechat 1 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
409 Northern Wheatear 8 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
410 Common Myna 1 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
411 Palestine Sunbird 3 05:40 oren baum
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
412 Alpine Accentor 2 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
413 Twite 19 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
414 Eurasian Linnet 57 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
415 Fire-fronted Serin 13 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
416 Ortolan Bunting 2 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
417 Rock Sparrow 3 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
418 White-winged Snowfinch 1 05:40 Berkan Demir
 
419 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 05:30 Liam Andrews
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
shorebird sp. 10 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
420 Yellow-legged Gull 20 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
421 Little Owl 1 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
422 Syrian Woodpecker 1 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
423 Rook 20 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
424 Hooded Crow 3 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
425 European Starling 50 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
426 European Greenfinch 1 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
427 Black-headed Gull 58 04:09 Sigurdur Petursson
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
428 European Shag 1 04:05 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
429 Common Buzzard 1 04:05 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
430 Little Grebe 1 04:00 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
431 Eurasian Moorhen 2 04:00 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
432 Spur-winged Lapwing 2 04:00 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
433 Great Cormorant 1 04:00 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
434 Cattle Egret 1 04:00 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
435 Pied Kingfisher 1 04:00 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
436 Alpine Swift 6 03:42 Aris Vouros
 
Attica, Greece
437 Sardinian Warbler 1 03:42 Aris Vouros
 
Attica, Greece
438 Lesser Black-backed Gull 10 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
439 Monk Parakeet 20 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
440 White Wagtail 3 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
441 House Sparrow 6 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
442 Barn Owl 1 01:25 İrfan İlker Özek
 
443 Redwing 2 00:31 Clement Charenton
 
Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom
444 Tawny Owl 1 00:30 António Caiado
 
Rio Maior, Santarém, Portugal
445 Rock Pigeon 2 00:21 Pietro Melandri
 
Emilia-Romagna, Italy
446 Mute Swan 7 00:01 Niall Keogh N
 
447 Mallard 7 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
448 Common Wood-Pigeon 8 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
449 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
450 Gray Heron 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
451 Little Egret 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
452 Eurasian Griffon 16 00:00 Javier Ferreres