AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Palearctic Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paulo Belo 23:59 1
Bárbara Morais 23:59 1
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
José Ardaiz Ganuza 23:49 6
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
Rogério Rodrigues 23:40 2
RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team 23:40 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:40 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
1 Gorka Gorospe
203
3 Gonzalo Deán
179
3 Sergio Gonzalez
179
5 Lander Goñi
178
5 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
7 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
164
8 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
163
9 juan carlos albero
162
10 Sergi Sales
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
306
2 Portugal
245
3 Turkey
219
4 United Kingdom
216
5 France
210
6 Germany
209
7 Sweden
191
8 Greece
181
9 Hungary
167
10 Finland
166
All Countries...

518 Species 4073 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Turdus sp. 2 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Lugo, Galicia, Spain
1 Senegal Parrot 2 18:28 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
2 Desert Finch 3 18:13 Hani Kaddumi
 
Madabah, Jordan
shearwater sp. X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
3 Vinous-breasted Starling 10 18:00 Oz Horine
 
Tel-Aviv, Israel
Italian/Spanish Sparrow X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:40 Stein Haugen N
 
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
4 Barolo Shearwater 1 17:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
5 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 16:49 Manuel Ferrando
 
Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
shrike sp. 1 16:30 irvin calicut
 
crow sp. 2 15:45 Luke Kenny N
 
Sligo, Connaught, Ireland
6 Plain Martin 1 15:43 Gil Ewing N
 
woodpecker sp. 2 15:30 Nicola Falaschi
 
Toscana, Italy
7 Red-billed Leiothrix 3 15:30 Nicola Falaschi P
 
Toscana, Italy
8 Long-billed Pipit 1 15:30 Ofer Frumkin
 
Palestinian Territory, Palestinian Territory
9 Western Reef-Heron 2 15:26 Carlos Pereira
 
10 Gray-headed Swamphen 9 14:59 Mike Pope
 
11 White-tailed Lapwing 2 14:59 Mike Pope
 
12 Great Crested Tern 1 14:59 Mike Pope
 
13 Basra Reed Warbler 1 14:59 Mike Pope
 
pelican sp. 200 14:41 Carol Greenstreet N
 
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki, Greece
14 Azure Tit 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
heron sp. 3 14:15 שגיא צ׳יקוראל N
 
HaZafon, Israel
15 Javan Myna 2 14:09 Mike Pope
 
small plover sp. 1 14:00 Rui Ferreira N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 22 13:35 Tatyana Korzhitskaya P
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
16 Aquatic Warbler 8 13:35 Joanna Muszynska
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 13:26 שגיא צ׳יקוראל
 
HaZafon, Israel
17 Fuerteventura Stonechat 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
18 Purple Sandpiper 6 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
19 Snow Bunting 2 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 6 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
20 Namaqua Dove 2 12:35 Mike Pope
 
21 Semicollared Flycatcher 2 12:28 Andrew Jarwick
 
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
plover sp. 1 12:15 Pablo Javier Martinez Villaescusa
 
Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
22 Barbary Partridge 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
23 Northern Bald Ibis 14 12:14 Mohamed Bargache N
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
24 Black-crowned Tchagra 3 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
25 Moussier's Redstart 8 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 2 12:08 Florian Marchner P
 
26 Zino's Petrel 1 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
27 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
28 Clamorous Reed Warbler 1 11:41 Lior Eshdat N
 
29 Thick-billed Lark 1 11:36 Gil Ewing P
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
30 White-crowned Wheatear 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
31 Cream-colored Courser 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11:30 Fernando T Rico
 
32 Trumpeter Finch 6 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
33 Corsican Finch 3 11:23 Peter Kennerley
 
Corse, France
34 Muscovy Duck 1 11:11 Henk Jan Oosterhuis P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
35 Cinereous Bunting 1 11:03 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
36 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 11:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 11:00 alper tuydes
 
Bursa, Turkey
nuthatch sp. 2 10:50 Esen Yilmaz
 
İzmir, Turkey
37 King Eider 1 10:45 Benjamin Driver P
 
38 Glaucous Gull X 10:35 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
39 Crested Myna 2 10:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
40 Cackling Goose 1 10:32 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson P
 
harrier sp. 1 10:30 Jaime Pires
 
41 Fan-tailed Raven 1 10:30 Brad Warrick
 
42 Desert Lark 1 10:30 Brad Warrick
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 15 10:30 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
43 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 10:30 Jaime Pires N
 
44 Green Heron 1 10:05 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom
45 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 10:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
46 Houbara Bustard 3 10:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
47 Red-knobbed Coot 1 10:00 Paulo Roncon P
 
48 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 10:00 Ana Botelho
 
49 House Finch 1 09:55 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Attiki, Greece
50 Eurasian Dotterel 12 09:50 Keith Cowton
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
51 Swan Goose 1 09:45 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 3 09:40 Paul Snelling
 
Thekla/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:40 Armando Barbosa
 
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda, Portugal
52 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:30 Jan Höper
 
53 Maghreb Lark 4 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
54 Fulvous Chatterer 5 09:30 Gil Ewing P
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
55 Black Wheatear 7 09:30 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
pipit sp. 2 09:30 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Italian Sparrow X 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 09:26 Harald Steensland
 
Apus sp. 26 09:25 Rui Caratão
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
56 Pomarine Jaeger 4 09:20 Paul Bourdin P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
tern sp. 1 09:11 nick stephens
 
57 Greater Sand-Plover 1 09:10 June Neal N
 
58 Azores Bullfinch 4 09:10 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
59 Terek Sandpiper 1 09:00 Ferit Başbuğ P
 
large alcid sp. 2 09:00 Svein Ole Mikalsen
 
60 Yellow-billed Chough X 09:00 Rocío Sus Pérez
 
Huesca, Aragón, Spain
Sylvia sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
61 Yellow-browed Warbler 2 08:58 Ulie Skalon
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
62 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 3 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
63 Rock Ptarmigan 1 08:51 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland vestra, Iceland
64 Iceland Gull 2 08:49 Ben Lucking
 
Anser sp. 60 08:45 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
65 Bonaparte's Gull 1 08:45 Phil Bishop P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 08:40 Jorge Leonor González
 
66 House Bunting 1 08:35 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
67 Blue-crowned Parakeet 3 08:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:32 Enrique López Sánchez
 
68 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 4 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
69 Red-tailed Shrike 3 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
70 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
71 Eurasian River Warbler 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen N
 
72 Pale Rockfinch 6 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 08:30 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 08:30 Jose Leal
 
73 Red Avadavat 2 08:22 Carlos Godinho
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:20 Guido Bennen
 
74 Steppe Eagle 1 08:17 Carlos Pereira
 
75 Plain Swift 4 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
76 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
77 Green Bee-eater 7 08:08 Andrew Jarwick
 
78 Isabelline Shrike 1 08:08 Andrew Jarwick
 
79 Iraq Babbler 2 08:08 Andrew Jarwick
 
80 Siberian Stonechat 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
81 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
82 Bonelli's Eagle 1 08:00 Roberto Pinar
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
83 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel X 08:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) 1 07:53 Kristina Klug
 
Oran, Algeria
84 Willow Ptarmigan 1 07:45 Justin Ivory
 
85 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:40 Dario Allenstein
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
86 Little Crake 1 07:40 June Neal N
 
hawk sp. 12 07:37 Lior Eshdat N
 
87 Bearded Vulture 1 07:35 Gorka Gorospe
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
Thekla/Crested Lark 4 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 3 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 07:33 Paulo Alves
 
88 Water Pipit 1 07:32 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
89 Spanish Eagle 2 07:31 Jesús Calderón
 
90 Marbled Teal 2 07:30 Amelia Dungan P
 
91 European Storm-Petrel 2 07:30 Jordi Miralles Garcia
 
92 Western Swamphen 3 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
93 Broad-billed Sandpiper 3 07:30 Ali Atahan
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 07:30 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
Beograd, Serbia
94 Little Swift X 07:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
95 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 07:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
96 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 07:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
97 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
Passer sp. 3 07:30 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
Beograd, Serbia
Larus sp. 12 07:29 Emma Coulthard
 
98 Sombre Tit 1 07:26 Nenad Dučić
 
99 Red-necked Phalarope 1 07:25 Al Božič
 
100 Hazel Grouse 3 07:15 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
101 Slender-billed Gull 50 07:15 Sébastien Arriubergé
 
102 Bank Myna 5 07:15 Omar alshaheen
 
103 Common Bulbul 5 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
104 Cinereous Vulture 2 07:11 Javier Prieta
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
105 Brown-necked Raven 1 07:10 Sérgio Correia
 
Al Bahr al Ahmar, Egypt
Common/Arctic Tern 2 07:07 Mike Prince N
 
106 Dupont's Lark 5 07:05 Chabier de Jaime
 
Teruel, Aragón, Spain
107 Arabian Babbler 6 07:05 Ron Efrat
 
108 Tristram's Starling 18 07:05 Ron Efrat
 
109 Fea's Petrel 1 07:02 Josh Beck N
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
110 Cape Verde Shearwater 120 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
111 Boyd's Shearwater 12 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
112 Brown Booby 10 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
113 Bar-tailed Lark 8 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
114 Cape Verde Sparrow 4 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
115 Common Loon 1 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
116 Manx Shearwater 50 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
117 Sacred Ibis 1 07:00 Ottavio Janni
 
Lombardia, Italy
118 Pallid Harrier 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
119 Rough-legged Hawk 2 07:00 Peter Denyer
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
120 Great Bustard X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
121 Great Snipe 1 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
122 Atlantic Puffin 3 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
123 Roseate Tern 3 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
124 Eleonora's Falcon 15 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
125 Monk Parakeet 6 07:00 Avner Rinot
 
126 Rock Martin 6 07:00 Avner Rinot
 
127 Krüper's Nuthatch 2 07:00 Stylianos Zannetos
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
128 Western Rock Nuthatch X 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
129 Olive-tree Warbler 3 07:00 Avner Rinot
 
130 Moltoni's Warbler 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
131 Dartford Warbler 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
Ficedula sp. 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini N
 
132 Isabelline Wheatear 4 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
133 Cretzschmar's Bunting X 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
134 House Crow 15 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
135 Great White Pelican 28 06:55 Simeon Gigov
 
136 Dalmatian Pelican 17 06:55 Simeon Gigov
 
137 African Blue Tit 2 06:55 Xabier Remirez
 
Canarias, Spain
138 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 3 06:53 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
139 Yelkouan Shearwater 450 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
140 Marsh Sandpiper 3 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
141 Gull-billed Tern 1 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
142 Lesser Kestrel 1 06:50 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
falcon sp. 1 06:50 Murat Uyman P
 
lark sp. 1 06:50 Murat Uyman N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
143 Egyptian Vulture 1 06:49 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
León, Castilla y León, Spain
144 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 06:40 Moshe Bashan P
 
145 Little Bustard 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
146 Alpine Swift 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
swift sp. 3 06:39 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 06:39 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
147 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
European/Spotless Starling X 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
148 Balearic Shearwater 12 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
shorebird sp. 2 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
149 Great Skua 1 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Sterna sp. 5 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
150 European Shag 2 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
151 Common Murre 2 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
152 Black Guillemot 10 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
153 Black-legged Kittiwake X 06:30 Henrik Madsen
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
154 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 2 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
155 Menetries's Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
156 Red-tailed Wheatear 6 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 06:29 Paulo Alves
 
157 Southern Gray Shrike 1 06:29 Paulo Alves P
 
158 Thekla's Lark 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
159 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
160 Western Bonelli's Warbler 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
161 African Reed Warbler 2 06:25 Milas Santos
 
162 Western Orphean Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
163 Subalpine Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
164 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
165 Black-headed Weaver 6 06:25 Milas Santos
 
166 Red-rumped Swallow 1 06:20 João Tomás
 
167 Green Warbler 2 06:20 Yury Shashenko
 
168 Eastern Orphean Warbler 3 06:20 Yury Shashenko P
 
169 Red-breasted Flycatcher 10 06:20 Yury Shashenko P
 
170 Palestine Sunbird 3 06:20 Calum Dickinson
 
171 Rock Bunting 2 06:20 Yury Shashenko
 
172 Common Rosefinch 4 06:20 Yury Shashenko
 
173 Yellow-crowned Bishop 6 06:20 João Tomás P
 
174 Common Waxbill 16 06:20 João Tomás
 
peep sp. 50 06:18 Carol Greenstreet
 
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki, Greece
175 Glossy Ibis 3 06:15 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
176 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 06:15 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
Buteo sp. 1 06:15 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
177 White-spectacled Bulbul 6 06:15 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
178 Upcher's Warbler 3 06:15 Mike Pope
 
179 White-throated Robin 2 06:15 Mike Pope
 
180 Common Myna 10 06:15 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
bird sp. 10 06:15 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
181 Harlequin Duck 4 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
182 Barrow's Goldeneye 10 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
183 Black-shouldered Kite 2 06:10 Paulo Belo
 
184 Kentish Plover X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
185 Red Knot X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
186 Audouin's Gull 8 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
Common/Pallid Swift X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
187 Iberian Chiffchaff 5 06:10 Paulo Belo
 
188 Spectacled Warbler X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
189 Chukar 2 06:05 June Neal N
 
Lemesos, Cyprus
190 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 06:05 June Neal N
 
Lemesos, Cyprus
191 Cyprus Wheatear 4 06:05 June Neal N
 
Lemesos, Cyprus
192 Citril Finch 10 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
193 Island Canary 2 06:05 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Nordeste, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
194 Iberian Magpie 1 06:03 Carlos Godinho
 
195 Montagu's Harrier 1 06:00 Martin Vavřík
 
196 Little Stint 7 06:00 Vladan Vugdelija
 
Pomoravlje, Serbia
197 Black-eared Wheatear X 06:00 Peter Boesman
 
Estremoz, Évora, Portugal
198 Cirl Bunting 6 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Toscana, Italy
199 Italian Sparrow 4 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Toscana, Italy
200 Great Gray Shrike 1 05:35 kvach yury
 
Hrodzenskaja voblasc', Belarus
201 Twite 5 05:35 Lynden Schofield
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
202 Brant 200 05:30 Martin Fichtler
 
203 Red-breasted Goose 2 05:30 Martin Fichtler N
 
204 Ferruginous Duck 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
205 Imperial Eagle 2 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
206 Curlew Sandpiper 2 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
207 Sanderling 11 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
208 Dunlin 1 05:30 Martin Fichtler
 
Columba sp. 2 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
209 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
210 Calandra Lark X 05:30 Yury Shashenko
 
K'vemo K'art'li, Georgia
211 Red-vented Bulbul 1 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
212 Finsch's Wheatear 2 05:30 Yury Shashenko
 
K'vemo K'art'li, Georgia
213 Tawny Pipit 2 05:30 Yury Shashenko
 
K'vemo K'art'li, Georgia
214 Berthelot's Pipit 2 05:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
duck sp. 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
215 Syrian Woodpecker 2 05:25 Beniamino Tuliozi
 
Burgenland, Austria
216 Pallid Swift 1 05:22 Bruce Kerr
 
Lagos, Faro, Portugal
217 Lesser Redpoll 1 05:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
snipe sp. 1 05:18 John McKay
 
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
218 Ortolan Bunting 1 05:17 Jacek Betleja
 
Slaskie, Poland
219 Northern Fulmar 1 05:08 Andy Benson
 
220 Sandwich Tern 30 05:08 Andy Benson
 
221 Black Francolin 14 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
222 Spur-winged Lapwing 6 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
223 Collared Pratincole 1 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
224 Laughing Dove 2 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
225 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
226 Graceful Prinia 7 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
227 Afghan Babbler 1 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
228 Hypocolius 4 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
229 Chestnut-shouldered Petronia 10 05:05 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
230 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
231 Tundra Swan 4 05:00 Paulina Matulionytė
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 05:00 Susan McNally
 
West Midlands, England, United Kingdom
232 Long-tailed Duck 10 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
233 Red-necked Grebe 2 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
234 Hen Harrier 1 05:00 Kjell Häggvik
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
235 Corn Crake 1 05:00 Modestas Bružas
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
236 Temminck's Stint 3 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
237 Razorbill 3 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
238 Mediterranean Gull 1 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
gull sp. 1 05:00 Elizabeth Ovenden N
 
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
239 Peregrine Falcon 2 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
240 Rose-ringed Parakeet 500 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
241 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 05:00 Miguel Recreo Tomé
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
242 Citrine Wagtail 10 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
243 Red-throated Pipit 4 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
244 Common Quail 1 04:59 Honza Grünwald
 
Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
245 Pink-footed Goose 5 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
246 Northern Pintail 10 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
247 White-winged Scoter 3 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
248 Pygmy Cormorant 68 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
249 Red-wattled Lapwing 5 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
250 Bar-tailed Godwit 8 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
251 Parasitic Jaeger 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
252 Caspian Tern 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
253 White-winged Tern 18 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
254 White-throated Kingfisher 1 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
255 Pied Kingfisher 1 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
256 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 1 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
257 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
258 White-backed Woodpecker 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
259 Merlin 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
260 Masked Shrike 2 04:55 Jukka Perttu P
 
Arbil, Iraq
261 White-eared Bulbul 2 04:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Arbil, Iraq
262 Bohemian Waxwing 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
263 Lapland Longspur 10 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
264 Rustic Bunting 3 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
265 Dead Sea Sparrow 6 04:55 Jukka Perttu P
 
Arbil, Iraq
266 Ruddy Shelduck 7 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
267 Little Bittern 1 04:52 Kylynn Clare P
 
268 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
269 Golden Eagle 1 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
270 Levant Sparrowhawk 3 04:52 Kylynn Clare P
 
271 Black Kite 3 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
272 Long-legged Buzzard 2 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
273 Armenian Gull 10 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
274 Little Tern 3 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
275 Whiskered Tern 3 04:52 Jakub Macháň N
 
276 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 4 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
277 European Roller 7 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
278 Red-billed Chough 2 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
279 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 3 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
280 Mountain Chiffchaff 5 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
281 Moustached Warbler 1 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
282 Paddyfield Warbler 1 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
283 Rosy Starling 145 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
284 Black-headed Bunting 2 04:52 Kylynn Clare
 
285 Barnacle Goose 50 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
goose sp. 16 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
286 Greater Scaup 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
287 Common Scoter 7 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
288 Smew 3 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
289 Common Merganser 30 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
290 Red-throated Loon 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
291 Arctic Loon 6 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
loon sp. 14 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
292 Horned Grebe 8 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
293 Osprey 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
294 Northern Goshawk 2 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
295 Arctic Tern 4 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
296 Eurasian Hobby 3 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
297 Common Redpoll 4 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
298 Eurasian Siskin 10 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
passerine sp. 15 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
299 Bulwer's Petrel 2 04:43 Hadie Muller
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
300 Cory's Shearwater 15 04:43 Hadie Muller
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
301 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 04:31 Glen Novinger
 
302 Great Black-backed Gull 1 04:31 Eeva Lehtinen
 
Satakunta, Finland
303 Black Stork X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
304 Red Kite X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
305 Ruff X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
306 Spotted Redshank X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
307 European Turtle-Dove X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
308 White-throated Dipper X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
309 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
310 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
311 Long-tailed Tit 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
312 Eurasian Nutcracker 2 04:25 Uku Paal
 
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
313 Ring Ouzel 1 04:25 Uku Paal
 
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
314 Short-eared Owl 2 04:18 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
315 Mew Gull 1 04:13 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
316 Taiga Bean-Goose 2 04:05 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
317 Brambling 1 04:05 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
318 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
319 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
320 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
321 Red Crossbill 3 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
322 Green Sandpiper 1 03:42 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
323 Western Capercaillie 1 03:16 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
324 Willow Tit 1 03:16 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
325 Canada Goose 8 02:57 Robin Kretzschmar
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
326 European Golden-Plover 4 02:40 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
327 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 02:33 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
328 Black Grouse 2 02:29 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
329 Whooper Swan 1 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
330 Common Goldeneye 1 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
331 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 02:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
332 Fieldfare 2 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
333 Redwing 2 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
334 Eurasian Woodcock 2 02:18 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
335 Spanish Sparrow 1 02:00 Saner Erdogan
 
İzmir, Turkey
336 Wood Lark 2 01:58 Paulo Alves
 
Abrantes, Santarém, Portugal
337 Cattle Egret 40 01:56 Gorka Gorospe
 
338 Boreal Owl 2 01:48 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
owl sp. 1 01:47 Samuel Patinha N
 
339 Mandarin Duck 1 01:31 Gorka Gorospe N
 
340 Sardinian Warbler 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
341 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
342 Gray Partridge 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
343 Great Crested Grebe 10 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
344 European Honey-buzzard 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
345 Common Crane 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
346 Little Gull 4 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
347 Caspian Gull 5 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
348 Common Tern 3 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
349 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
350 Common Kingfisher 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
351 Eurasian Wryneck 4 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
352 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
353 Red-backed Shrike 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
354 Bearded Reedling 6 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
355 Great Reed Warbler 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
356 Garden Warbler 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
357 Barred Warbler 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
358 Collared Flycatcher 3 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
359 Common Redstart 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
360 Whinchat 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
361 Mistle Thrush 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
362 Gray Wagtail 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
363 Hawfinch X 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
364 White-headed Duck 6 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
365 Eared Grebe 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
366 Greater Flamingo 14 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
367 Black Tern 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
368 Squacco Heron 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui
 
369 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui N
 
370 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui
 
371 Long-eared Owl 1 00:30 Marc Gálvez N
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
372 Eurasian Nightjar 1 00:25 Samuel Patinha
 
373 Greater Short-toed Lark 2 00:25 Samuel Patinha
 
374 European Scops-Owl 1 00:07 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
375 Red-necked Nightjar 1 00:05 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
376 Black Swan 2 00:04 Susan T
 
377 Red-crested Pochard 2 00:04 Susan T
 
378 Thrush Nightingale 4 00:04 Georgy Vinogradov
 
379 Graylag Goose 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
380 Tundra Bean-Goose X 00:00 Seppo Neuvonen
 
South Karelia, Finland
381 Mute Swan 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
382 Egyptian Goose 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
383 Common Shelduck 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
384 Garganey 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
385 Northern Shoveler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
386 Gadwall 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
387 Eurasian Wigeon 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
388 Mallard 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
389 Green-winged Teal 2 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
390 Common Pochard 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
391 Tufted Duck 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
392 Common Eider 3 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
393 Red-breasted Merganser 2 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
394 Red-legged Partridge 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
395 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
396 Little Grebe 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
397 White Stork 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
398 Northern Gannet 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
399 Great Cormorant 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
400 Great Bittern 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
401 Gray Heron 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
402 Purple Heron 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
403 Great Egret 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
404 Little Egret 3 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
405 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
406 Eurasian Griffon 12 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
407 Booted Eagle 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
408 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
409 White-tailed Eagle 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
410 Common Buzzard 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
411 Water Rail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
412 Spotted Crake 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
413 Eurasian Moorhen 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
414 Eurasian Coot 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
415 Black-winged Stilt 15 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
416 Pied Avocet 2 00:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
417 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
418 Black-bellied Plover 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
419 Northern Lapwing 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
420 Common Ringed Plover 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
421 Little Ringed Plover 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
422 Whimbrel X 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
423 Eurasian Curlew 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
424 Black-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
425 Ruddy Turnstone 1 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
426 Common Snipe 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
427 Common Sandpiper 2 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
428 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
429 Wood Sandpiper 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
430 Common Redshank 4 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
431 Black-headed Gull 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
432 Herring Gull 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
433 Yellow-legged Gull 30 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
434 Rock Pigeon 2 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
435 Stock Dove 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
436 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
437 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
438 Common Cuckoo 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
439 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Samuel Patinha
 
Estarreja, Aveiro, Portugal
440 Little Owl 1 00:00 Samuel Patinha
 
Estarreja, Aveiro, Portugal
441 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Manuel Xestoso
 
442 Common Swift 15 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
443 European Bee-eater X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
444 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
445 Black Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
446 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 00:00 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
447 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
448 Woodchat Shrike 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
449 Eurasian Jay 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
450 Eurasian Magpie 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
451 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
452 Rook 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
453 Carrion Crow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
454 Hooded Crow 15 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
455 Common Raven 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
456 Eurasian Skylark 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
457 Crested Lark 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
458 Bank Swallow X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
459 Barn Swallow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
460 Common House-Martin 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
swallow sp. 6 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
461 Coal Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
462 Crested Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
463 Marsh Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
464 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
465 Great Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
466 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
467 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
468 Eurasian Wren 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
469 Goldcrest 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
470 Firecrest 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
471 Cetti's Warbler 2 00:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
472 Willow Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
473 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
474 Wood Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
475 Melodious Warbler 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
476 Icterine Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
477 Sedge Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
478 Marsh Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
479 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
480 Savi's Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
481 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
482 Zitting Cisticola 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
483 Eurasian Blackcap 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
484 Lesser Whitethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
485 Greater Whitethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
486 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
487 European Robin 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
488 Common Nightingale X 00:00 Thomas Humfrey
 
489 Bluethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
490 European Pied Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
491 Black Redstart 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
492 European Stonechat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
493 Northern Wheatear 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
494 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
495 Song Thrush 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
496 European Starling 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
497 Spotless Starling 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
498 Dunnock 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
499 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
500 White Wagtail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
501 Meadow Pipit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
502 Tree Pipit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
503 Rock Pipit 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
504 Yellowhammer 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
505 Reed Bunting 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
506 Corn Bunting X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
507 Common Chaffinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
508 European Greenfinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
509 Eurasian Linnet 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
510 European Goldfinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
511 European Serin 1 00:00 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
512 House Sparrow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
513 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
514 Rock Petronia 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
515 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
516 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
517 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
518 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured