Western Hemisphere Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daniel Garrigues 23:59 1
Evelyn Rogers 23:58 10
Glen Tepke 23:57 1
Kleber Burgos 23:56 1
Diana Shamis 23:56 14
Wanieulli Pascoal Lopes Nascimento 23:56 2
Bradley Banner 23:55 3
Annette Dale 23:55 1
Jeff Harding 23:55 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 59 min ago.
1 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
728
2 Fundación Jocotoco
457
3 President's Perch
447
4 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
431
5 Reserva de Biosfera del Manu
407
6 Coa Avisvigilanti
401
7 Team NorthWest
394
8 Team Turrialba
307
9 Montezuma Rainforest
295
10 Parque Nacional del Manu SERNANP
284
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1445
2 Peru
1132
3 Ecuador
1034
4 Brazil
941
5 United States
712
6 Mexico
701
7 Costa Rica
683
8 Argentina
668
9 Bolivia
648
10 Panama
642
All Countries...

3634 Species 107,863 Checklists

Updated 59 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Austral/Andean Negrito X 22:37 Lia Espinoza Quinta
 
Oruro, Bolivia
1 Maroon-faced Parakeet 11 21:48 Brener Fabres
 
Espírito Santo, Brazil
Black-faced/Andean Ibis 12 21:34 Andrés Ruiz Pivcevic
 
2 Lunulated Antbird 1 20:54 Fabricio Tapia
 
Sucumbíos, Ecuador
3 Gray-winged Trumpeter 1 20:00 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Alvarez N
 
Guaviare, Colombia
4 Needle-billed Hermit 1 19:53 Eladia Cumpa Ccasañi
 
5 Newell's Shearwater 10 19:40 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
6 Greater Antillean Nightjar 1 19:30 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
Columba sp. 5 19:23 Jennifer Celis N
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
7 Rufous-tailed Xenops 1 19:23 Zaiza Rodríguez Rivera
 
Vaupés, Colombia
8 Hawaiian Petrel 3 19:20 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
golden-plover sp. 8 19:00 Kim McNett
 
Dryobates sp. 2 18:52 Anita Márhu
 
9 Mouse-colored Thistletail 2 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Chimborazo, Ecuador
10 Masked Mountain-Tanager 1 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Chimborazo, Ecuador
11 Black-backed Bush Tanager 4 18:41 Paul Tito N
 
Chimborazo, Ecuador
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 18:27 Nancy Kish N
 
Florida, United States
12 Spot-tailed Nightjar 1 18:18 Johny De Carli
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 18:04 Kelly Baber
 
Alaska, United States
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18:00 Rodolphe Dubois P
 
13 Foothill Screech-Owl 1 18:00 Jurgen Beckers
 
14 White-winged Diuca-Finch 4 17:50 Cesar Cusihuaman caviedes
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
15 White-throated Caracara 2 17:46 Leandro Matías Sosa
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
16 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 17:45 birdclub newprovidence
 
New Providence, Bahamas
17 Colima Warbler 2 17:43 Daniel Garza Tobón (Aves Espectaculares de México) P
 
Coahuila, Mexico
18 Red-shouldered Spinetail 1 17:41 Jefferson Bob
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 10 17:35 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
antbird sp. 1 17:30 Isabel Tinoco
 
Miranda, Venezuela
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 17:27 john ficken N
 
19 Xantus's Hummingbird 1 17:25 Suzanne Hall
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
20 Green Warbler-Finch 1 17:21 Scott Henderson
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 3 17:19 Mark Vail
 
Alaska, United States
Spinus sp. 4 17:19 Pilar Román Peña
 
La Paz, Bolivia
21 Galapagos Dove 6 17:16 Cynthia Manning
 
22 Green-throated Tanager 4 17:14 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Thraupis sp. X 17:12 Margarita Castillo de Carrera N
 
becard sp. 2 17:00 Gláucio Freitas
 
Goiás, Brazil
23 Ancient Murrelet 2 16:55 Lisa Vitale
 
24 Tschudi's Nightjar 2 16:50 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Lambayeque, Peru
25 Short-tailed Albatross 1 16:50 Jonathan Plissner N
 
Procellariid sp. 40 16:50 Jennifer Rothe N
 
large shorebird sp. 24 16:48 Kellie Troop
 
Montana, United States
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 16:47 Eamon Riordan-Short
 
26 Great Swallow-tailed Swift 2 16:40 Carlos Funes P
 
Francisco Morazán, Honduras
27 Pink-throated Becard 1 16:31 Cristian Mur N
 
28 Peruvian Screech-Owl 2 16:30 Renzo Paladines Puertas
 
Loja, Ecuador
29 Southern Bristle-Tyrant 1 16:30 Rodrigo Ferronato
 
Paraná, Brazil
30 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 16:30 Maykol Rodriguez Zegarra
 
Pasco, Peru
31 King Penguin 25 16:29 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Magallanes, Chile
32 Green-throated Mango 1 16:26 Philip Odwin
 
Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana
33 Blue-headed Quail-Dove 5 16:08 maikel cañizares Morera
 
34 Gray-fronted Quail-Dove 3 16:08 maikel cañizares Morera
 
35 Rufous Crab Hawk 4 16:08 Philip Odwin
 
36 Sandy Gallito 1 16:08 Genaro Mazzucco
 
Catamarca, Argentina
37 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 5 16:06 David Anchundia
 
38 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 16:05 Mauricio Montt
 
Magallanes, Chile
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 16:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
Texas, United States
39 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 4 16:05 Garduk Lodge
 
curlew sp. 3 16:03 Bridget Parker N
 
Montana, United States
40 Band-tailed Nighthawk 1 16:00 Cristian Mur
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 2 16:00 LaLo Villanueva
 
Yucatán, Mexico
41 Black-faced Hawk 2 16:00 Lenin Toapanta
 
42 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 1 16:00 Suzanne Vargas
 
43 Hairy-crested Antbird 1 16:00 Gloria Jilahuanco N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
44 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 6 16:00 Daniel Gonzales Ccolque P
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15:59 Alex Single
 
45 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail 1 15:59 Yasmin Godoi Reis
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
White-barred x White-wedged Piculet (hybrid) 1 15:57 Rafaela Wolf de Carvalho
 
Great Blue x Cocoi Heron (hybrid) 1 15:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
Panamá, Panama
46 Mandarin Duck 2 15:54 Kayla Uemura
 
47 Blue Finch 1 15:54 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
Tocantins, Brazil
48 Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
La Paz, Bolivia
49 Bolivian Brushfinch 1 15:45 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
La Paz, Bolivia
Furnariid sp. 1 15:40 Marco Torres Montenegro
 
Mionectes sp. 1 15:40 Mariana Rojas Abreu
 
Miranda, Venezuela
50 Magellanic Plover 1 15:37 fernando segura P
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
51 Grayish Miner 5 15:35 francisco castro P
 
Antofagasta, Chile
52 Titicaca Grebe 1 15:30 Edward Frisancho
 
Puno, Peru
53 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 15:30 Juan Muñoz de Toro N
 
Santa Fe, Argentina
Streptoprocne sp. 100 15:30 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
São Paulo, Brazil
skua sp. 1 15:30 jorge chamia
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 15:30 Sophia S-D
 
54 Green-crowned Plovercrest 2 15:25 Douglas Santos
 
55 Black-capped Piprites 1 15:25 Douglas Santos
 
56 Fulvous Antshrike 1 15:22 Jurgen Beckers
 
57 Hooded Visorbearer 2 15:17 Ciro Albano V
 
Bahia, Brazil
58 Pearly Parakeet 5 15:17 Dnilson Ferraz
 
Pará, Brazil
59 Sincora Antwren 4 15:17 Ciro Albano
 
Bahia, Brazil
60 White Cockatoo 5 15:15 Alexander Santos García N
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
61 Maroon-chested Ground Dove 2 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Chiriquí, Panama
62 Varzea Schiffornis 1 15:10 Yonatan Puma N
 
63 Ihering's Antwren 2 15:09 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
64 Black-chested Fruiteater 2 15:08 Marcelo Quipo
 
65 Steinbach's Canastero X 15:00 PN Los Cardones
 
Salta, Argentina
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow 4 15:00 Néstor Maltempo
 
Entre Ríos, Argentina
66 Yellow-rumped Siskin X 15:00 YURI ORE
 
67 Crested Myna 1 14:59 Claudio Rodriguez P
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
68 Emperor Goose 1 14:58 Cindy Trussell P
 
69 Hudson's Canastero 1 14:54 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
phoebe sp. 1 14:48 Cole Sage
 
70 Chapman's Antshrike 2 14:43 Bryan Granda
 
El Oro, Ecuador
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 14:42 Peter Kaufman
 
71 Black-headed Duck 2 14:40 Nicolás Bejarano P
 
Salta, Argentina
72 Grenada Dove 2 14:34 Kenrith Carter A
 
73 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 3 14:31 Josefauna Biodiversidad
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
74 Black Swan X 14:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
75 White-browed Hawk 2 14:30 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Pando, Bolivia
76 Andean Avocet 7 14:15 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, Argentina
77 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 14:00 Miguel Portura
 
Vaupés, Colombia
78 Short-billed Honeycreeper 4 14:00 Miguel Portura
 
Vaupés, Colombia
79 Cerulean-capped Manakin 1 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
80 Atlantic Puffin 1000 13:56 Charles Fitzpatrick P
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 13:54 Shey Claflin N
 
81 Chilean Skua 6 13:53 Mauricio Montt N
 
82 White-throated Tapaculo 1 13:53 Saskia Hostens
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 13:53 Mauricio Montt
 
ground-tyrant sp. 1 13:51 Gabriela Orostica
 
83 Black Storm-Petrel 20 13:47 Kyle Fischer
 
84 Puna Plover 6 13:31 winy arias lopez
 
Junín, Peru
ptarmigan sp. 13 13:30 Will Wiese N
 
85 Maui Alauahio 8 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Hawaii, United States
86 Iiwi 1 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Hawaii, United States
87 Striated Caracara 14 13:22 Micky Reeves
 
88 Cobb's Wren 2 13:22 Micky Reeves
 
89 Black-billed Flycatcher 1 13:15 Jose Gregorio Hernandez Valencia
 
Boyacá, Colombia
90 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 13:06 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
91 Pink-footed Goose 1 13:04 Ryan Larson N
 
Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
92 Chestnut-bellied Guan 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
93 Long-tailed Ground Dove 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
94 Rufous Cacholote 1 13:02 Johny De Carli
 
95 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 29 13:01 Tania Raipane
 
Tringa sp. 9 13:00 Marcos Baltuska
 
Chubut, Argentina
96 Beautiful Treerunner 1 13:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 12:52 susan dong
 
Alberta, Canada
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 1 12:52 Angel Poe N
 
97 Nocturnal Curassow 3 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Napo, Ecuador
Squirrel/Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Napo, Ecuador
98 Ecuadorian Cacique 1 12:51 Allpa Grefa
 
Napo, Ecuador
99 Common Crane 1 12:50 Brian Hofstetter P
 
100 Blue-and-gold Tanager 1 12:50 Diego Quesada
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 5 12:46 Karen Krebs
 
101 Cundinamarca Antpitta 2 12:44 David Muñoz
 
Meta, Colombia
jaeger sp. 1 12:43 Miguel Domínguez
 
Panamá, Panama
102 Blue Mountain Vireo 4 12:43 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 12:35 James Wheat N
 
103 Brown Skua 1 12:30 Alan Henry N
 
104 Gentoo Penguin 5 12:30 Alan Henry
 
105 Blackish Cinclodes 3 12:30 Alan Henry
 
106 Cordoba Cinclodes 1 12:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Salta, Argentina
107 White-bridled Finch 4 12:30 Alan Henry
 
108 Ring-tailed Pigeon 4 12:26 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
109 Rufous-throated Solitaire 8 12:26 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
110 Mottled Petrel 2 12:25 Lisa Vitale
 
Alaska, United States
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 12:20 Deborah Green N
 
111 Black-vented Shearwater 15 12:19 Kyle Fischer
 
112 Darwin's Nothura 1 12:05 Wilfredo Huaman Arqque
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
113 Crag Chilia 1 12:00 Patrick Vyvyan P
 
Valparaíso, Chile
114 Golden-chested Tanager 1 12:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
Nariño, Colombia
115 Crimson-hooded Manakin 4 11:59 Gerardo Orozco Mundarain P
 
Sucre, Venezuela
116 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 11:57 Morgan Pendaries
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
117 Todd's Antwren 2 11:50 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
118 Buff-cheeked Greenlet 2 11:50 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
119 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 11:46 Nikki Newcome
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 11:45 Christina Marks N
 
120 Yellow-billed Loon 1 11:42 Christian Hawn P
 
121 Northern Fulmar 1 11:39 Russell Winter
 
Mexican/Mottled Duck 1 11:35 Luis Humberto Montemayor
 
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 11:35 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, Argentina
122 Austral Rail 3 11:32 Germán Gil
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
sulid sp. 1 11:32 john warren
 
Jalisco, Mexico
123 Yellow-bridled Finch 1 11:32 Germán Gil
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
124 Baudo Oropendola 3 11:30 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, Colombia
125 Sinaloa Martin 9 11:29 silvia mellado reyes
 
126 Scrub Nightjar 3 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
127 Chestnut-collared Swallow 8 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
128 White-headed Brushfinch 2 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Gray/Gray-lined Hawk 1 11:20 Rio Dante P
 
San José, Costa Rica
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11:15 Randy Husson N
 
129 Vilcabamba Tapaculo 1 11:15 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
130 Smith's Longspur 3 11:15 Brian Hildebrand
 
Manitoba, Canada
131 Red Avadavat 1 11:11 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 11:01 Carl Engstrom N
 
132 Falkland Steamer-Duck X 11:00 Alan Henry
 
133 Violet-capped Hummingbird 2 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
134 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 1 11:00 Mario Pillajo
 
Napo, Ecuador
135 Puna Canastero 1 11:00 Rafael Portales N
 
136 Amazonian Scrub-Flycatcher 1 11:00 Maridel Ruiz Ortiz
 
Putumayo, Colombia
137 Azure-naped Jay 1 11:00 Jorge Gonzalez
 
Vaupés, Colombia
138 Varied Solitaire 3 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
139 Northern Wheatear 1 11:00 Alison Mews P
 
140 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 3 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
141 Gray Warbler-Finch 1 11:00 Ivan R. Lopez Ruiz
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:59 Don Hoppe N
 
Minnesota, United States
142 California Condor 2 10:59 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Utah, United States
143 Rufous-lored Tyrannulet 1 10:59 javier mesa
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
144 Johannes's Tody-Tyrant 1 10:57 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
145 Peruvian Tern 2 10:56 Jasmin Scholl
 
Ica, Peru
146 Blue-headed Hummingbird 2 10:54 Alex Cateforis
 
147 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 10:52 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 10:50 Gonzalo Prado N
 
148 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant X 10:50 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 10:49 Colleen Childers
 
Nebraska, United States
149 Chaco Eagle 1 10:47 samuel olivieri bornand
 
150 Ruddy-headed Goose 1 10:45 Jürgen Schulmeister
 
Setophaga sp. 1 10:41 Shey Claflin P
 
151 Guianan Puffbird 2 10:40 Renata Xavier P
 
Amazonas, Brazil
152 Golden-collared Woodpecker 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Amazonas, Brazil
Brotogeris sp. 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Amazonas, Brazil
153 Golden-sided Euphonia 1 10:40 Renata Xavier
 
Amazonas, Brazil
154 Three-striped Hemispingus 2 10:40 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole 1 10:34 José Hugo Martínez Guerrero
 
Durango, Mexico
155 Olrog's Gull 1 10:30 Roberto Dall Agnol P
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
156 Kaempfer's Tody-Tyrant 8 10:30 Maria Isabel Weyermanns N
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
Zimmerius sp. 1 10:30 Guillermo Cantillo N
 
157 Hawaiian Duck 37 10:29 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 10:20 Megan Boucher N
 
Chlorostilbon sp. 1 10:20 Julian Serna castaño
 
Caldas, Colombia
Pyrrhura sp. 1 10:20 Rigo Humberto Urbina Trejo
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
158 Black-chested Sparrow 6 10:20 Anuar López P
 
Morelos, Mexico
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 10:19 Donald Sutherland P
 
159 Paint-billed Crake 1 10:17 Daniel Hernandez
 
shearwater sp. 1 10:15 Jon Dachenhaus
 
160 Taczanowski's Tinamou 1 10:14 Omar Salcedo Rojas N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
161 Drab Hemispingus 1 10:14 Omar Salcedo Rojas N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
162 Wandering Albatross 2 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
Tierra del Fuego, Argentina
163 Cape Petrel 5 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
Tierra del Fuego, Argentina
164 Woodpecker Finch 3 10:11 David Anchundia
 
165 Large Tree-Finch 1 10:11 David Anchundia N
 
166 Andean Flamingo 614 10:10 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, Argentina
167 James's Flamingo 8 10:10 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, Argentina
flamingo sp. 1814 10:10 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, Argentina
168 White-throated Earthcreeper 2 10:10 RNSAB SERNANP
 
Arequipa, Peru
169 White-naped Swift 3 10:09 Genaro Rodríguez Otero N
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
170 Little Ground-Tyrant 1 10:08 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal X 10:07 Nicholas Pederson
 
171 Snowy Owl 1 10:03 Carol Holmes
 
Manitoba, Canada
172 Transvolcanic Jay 4 10:03 Rafael Rodríguez Brito
 
Morelos, Mexico
173 Gray-barred Wren 2 10:03 Rafael Rodríguez Brito
 
Morelos, Mexico
174 White-bellied Piculet 3 10:01 Maria del Rosario Novoa Serna N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 10:00 Toby Briskin
 
175 Masked Duck 4 10:00 Francisco Tovar—Martinez
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 10:00 Ana Mariana Morales Hernandez
 
Veracruz, Mexico
176 Wedge-tailed Hillstar 5 10:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
177 Wine-throated Hummingbird 2 10:00 Leonel Chávez
 
178 Rock Sandpiper 1 10:00 laurel ellsworth
 
Alaska, United States
179 Antarctic Tern 9 10:00 Donna Fraser
 
180 Antarctic Shag 3 10:00 Donna Fraser
 
181 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 10:00 Gabriela Tavella
 
182 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 1 10:00 Reserva Paisajística Nor Yauyos Cochas
 
183 Giant Conebill 1 10:00 Reserva Paisajística Nor Yauyos Cochas
 
184 Dubois's Seedeater 2 10:00 Davi Oliveira
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
185 Masked Fruiteater 1 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
186 Dark-winged Miner 2 09:53 winy arias lopez
 
Junín, Peru
Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid) 2 09:52 Juan Carlos Pérez Magaña
 
187 Fernandina's Flicker 1 09:50 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Villa Clara, Cuba
188 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 09:50 Jeison Calanche
 
Aragua, Venezuela
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 09:48 Joel Throckmorton N
 
Chloephaga sp. 12 09:45 Marcos de Larminat N
 
189 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 3 09:45 Estela Garrido
 
190 Bridled Sparrow 7 09:45 Mary Jane Gagnier
 
191 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 09:44 jarlon villar cardenas P
 
192 Greater Scythebill 2 09:44 Marcelo Quipo N
 
193 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 3 09:44 Jacobo Ortega
 
Panamá, Panama
194 Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet 3 09:44 Marcelo Quipo
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 09:44 Daniel Hueholt N
 
195 Striated Earthcreeper 3 09:42 Micheel Noder Cotrina Fabián
 
Huánuco, Peru
196 Caracas Tapaculo 1 09:41 Héctor Jurado
 
Miranda, Venezuela
197 Red-faced Guan 3 09:38 José Segovia
 
198 Yellow-browed Antbird 1 09:37 Pipe Jiménez N
 
Amazonas, Colombia
199 Brownish Twistwing 1 09:37 Pipe Jiménez N
 
Amazonas, Colombia
Aythya sp. 1 09:36 Dennis JR Crouse P
 
200 South American Painted-Snipe 10 09:35 Danilo Druetto
 
Santa Fe, Argentina
kingfisher sp. 1 09:35 Keir Randall
 
201 Correndera Pipit 3 09:35 Danilo Druetto
 
Santa Fe, Argentina
202 Guianan Warbling-Antbird 1 09:34 Sean Dilrosun
 
203 Ferruginous-backed Antbird 1 09:34 Sean Dilrosun
 
204 Rufous-crowned Elaenia 1 09:34 Sean Dilrosun
 
205 Pale-bellied Mourner 1 09:34 Sean Dilrosun
 
206 Cayenne Jay 1 09:34 Sean Dilrosun
 
207 African Silverbill 15 09:32 Rebecca Dewhirst
 
godwit sp. 2 09:30 Alaska Peninsula/Becharof NWR Data
 
208 Northern Red Bishop 2 09:30 Nita Sylvester
 
Red/Cassia Crossbill 1 09:30 Melody Asher
 
Idaho, United States
209 Red-headed Tanager 4 09:30 Oscar Baez Montes
 
210 Painted Manakin 1 09:26 Marcelo Coronel
 
San Martín, Peru
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 09:25 Kevin Wistrom P
 
211 Gray-mantled Wren 1 09:25 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto
 
Pasco, Peru
212 Spectacled Tyrannulet 3 09:23 Carlos Rincon
 
Magdalena, Colombia
213 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 4 09:22 samuel olivieri bornand
 
San Luis, Argentina
214 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 09:20 Rexford Hill
 
California, United States
215 St. Vincent Parrot 7 09:20 Glenroy Gaymes
 
Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
216 Chilean Tinamou 2 09:17 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
217 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 150 09:17 Chi Melville N
 
Wyoming, United States
218 Bicknell's Thrush 2 09:15 Will Johnson P
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 09:15 Marie Tosa
 
Texas, United States
219 Magellanic Woodpecker 3 09:14 Hernán Pastore
 
220 Southern Pochard 2 09:13 Alan Marcel Braga Feitosa
 
221 Tawny-throated Dotterel 12 09:11 Amed Hernández P
 
Lavalleja, Uruguay
222 Straight-billed Reedhaunter 1 09:11 Amed Hernández P
 
Lavalleja, Uruguay
Northern/Tropical Parula 1 09:10 Margarita Martinez N
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
223 Mottled Piculet 1 09:09 Márcia Rodrigues
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
224 White-throated Cacholote 1 09:09 Jorge Grossi
 
Neuquén, Argentina
225 Manx Shearwater 1 09:08 Frederick Atwood
 
226 King Eider 1 09:05 Thomas Biteau N
 
227 Ochre-rumped Antbird 1 09:05 Elvis Japão N
 
228 Serra do Mar Tyrant-Manakin 2 09:05 Elvis Japão
 
229 Flammulated Flycatcher 1 09:03 Efrain Octavio Aguilar Pérez N
 
Jalisco, Mexico
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 3 09:01 jhonys alarza berrio
 
La Guajira, Colombia
230 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 09:00 Federico Di Paolo
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 09:00 Lance Rath P
 
grouse sp. X 09:00 Michelle Lake N
 
grebe sp. 3 09:00 Nan Wizov
 
New Jersey, United States
Plumbeous/Ruddy Pigeon 2 09:00 Jhon Gaitan Guerron
 
Putumayo, Colombia
231 Minute Hermit 1 09:00 Gabriel Bonfa
 
232 White-sided Hillstar 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Salta, Argentina
233 Snowy Sheathbill 30 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
234 Magellanic Penguin 2 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
235 Galapagos Petrel 2 09:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
236 Magellanic Cormorant 5 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 09:00 Aaron Jenkins
 
237 Ochre-marked Parakeet 2 09:00 Gabriel Bonfa
 
238 White-necked Parakeet 4 09:00 Cristian Romero Ullauri
 
239 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 09:00 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez
 
Valparaíso, Chile
240 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 09:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
Río Negro, Argentina
241 Olrog's Cinclodes 3 09:00 Eugenia Macchi P
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 09:00 Ernesto Verga
 
Córdoba, Argentina
242 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 1 09:00 Carlos De Biagi P
 
La Rioja, Argentina
243 Three-striped Flycatcher X 09:00 Amigos do Parque Estadual Intervales Ribeirão Grande,sp
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 09:00 Paula Franklin
 
Oregon, United States
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 09:00 lynne duman
 
Colorado, United States
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 09:00 rachel edwards
 
244 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro P
 
Salta, Argentina
245 Chestnut-capped Piha 2 08:58 José Aicardo Echavarria N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 08:56 Jim Royer
 
Downy x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:54 Steven Berenzweig
 
246 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch 1 08:54 Fernando Farias
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 08:51 Amy Macemon
 
Tityra sp. 3 08:51 Natalia Decastro González
 
Yellow-bellied/Dubois's Seedeater 1 08:50 Flávia Barroso N
 
Pará, Brazil
247 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 2 08:48 Gayle Nevins
 
Colorado, United States
248 Magellanic Oystercatcher 25 08:47 Nicole Arcaya P
 
249 Dolphin Gull 120 08:47 Cristian Asun
 
250 White-throated Antbird 2 08:47 Pedro Lima N
 
251 Indian Silverbill 4 08:46 Eric Torres-Rivera P
 
Downy x Nuttall's Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:45 Michael Rogers N
 
252 White-striped Woodcreeper 2 08:44 Sergio Gómez Villaverde
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
redpoll sp. 4 08:42 Claire Stuyck
 
253 Orange-throated Sunangel X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
254 Merida Tapaculo X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
255 White-fronted Redstart X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
256 Merida Flowerpiercer X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
257 Oahu Amakihi 3 08:39 Lainie Berry
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 08:39 Bill Tweit
 
258 Red-and-white Crake 1 08:37 Marcelo Fernandes
 
259 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 08:35 Dale Gawlik N
 
Florida, United States
260 Hispaniolan Spindalis 1 08:35 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
261 Sulphur-throated Finch 8 08:35 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Lambayeque, Peru
262 Rusty-flanked Crake 2 08:34 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Aragua, Venezuela
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 08:34 Pete Ashman
 
Colorado, United States
263 Ochraceous Pewee 2 08:34 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
264 Silvery-throated Jay 4 08:34 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 08:32 Andrew Gray
 
265 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 08:32 Ignacio Azocar
 
Maule, Chile
266 Lesser Rhea 17 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
267 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 3 08:30 Maria Noly Kruuse
 
268 Ashy-headed Goose 2 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
269 Two-banded Plover 3 08:30 Juan Pablo Millacet
 
270 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 08:30 Gonzalo Millacet
 
271 Zigzag Heron 1 08:30 Campamento Limoncocha
 
Sucumbíos, Ecuador
272 Three-toed Jacamar 3 08:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 08:30 Liz Skill
 
California, United States
273 White-streaked Antvireo 2 08:30 Gerlando Delgado Bermeo
 
Cauca, Colombia
274 Rio de Janeiro Antbird 1 08:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
275 White-bibbed Antbird 1 08:30 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
276 Short-billed Miner 1 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
277 Austral Canastero 7 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
278 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 08:30 LENNY TERCEROS VASQUEZ
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
279 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 2 08:30 Wilfredo Koehler
 
San Luis, Argentina
280 Tamaulipas Crow 1 08:30 Luis Enrique Martinez Hernandez
 
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
281 Vermilion Tanager 1 08:30 Gerlando Delgado Bermeo
 
Cauca, Colombia
282 Rufous-backed Inca-Finch X 08:30 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
La Libertad, Peru
283 Black-fronted Piping-Guan 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Misiones, Argentina
284 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Misiones, Argentina
Botteri's/Cassin's Sparrow 1 08:28 Ryan Rodriguez
 
Texas, United States
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 08:26 Steven Mlodinow N
 
285 Spotted Wren 4 08:24 Juan Carlos Pérez Magaña
 
Michoacán, Mexico
Hooded/Olivaceous Siskin 2 08:22 WILL MALDONADO
 
286 Slaty Bristlefront 2 08:21 Guilherme Melo A
 
Paraná, Brazil
287 Pale-browed Treehunter 1 08:21 Guilherme Melo
 
Paraná, Brazil
288 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet 4 08:21 Guilherme Melo A
 
Paraná, Brazil
289 Brown-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:21 Guilherme Melo A
 
Paraná, Brazil
290 Buffy-fronted Seedeater 1 08:21 Guilherme Melo
 
Paraná, Brazil
Antrostomus sp. 1 08:20 Mary Gustafson
 
291 Red-tailed Tropicbird 8 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
292 Bonin Petrel 2 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
293 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
294 Masked Booby 1 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 08:20 Bruce Raup
 
wood-wren sp. 1 08:20 DIANA LYLY AGUILAR
 
oropendola sp. 2 08:20 Idelmaris Obando
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
295 Mishana Tyrannulet 2 08:18 Marcelo Coronel
 
San Martín, Peru
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 08:15 John Chapple
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 12 08:15 Pat and Lew Goodrich
 
296 Foothill Elaenia 1 08:14 Jurgen Beckers N
 
297 Ocellated Turkey 12 08:10 Vidal Guzman
 
Orange Walk, Belize
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 08:10 Sharon Flexsenhar
 
Illinois, United States
298 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 08:09 Ygber Gonzalez
 
Camagüey, Cuba
299 Monte Yellow-Finch 2 08:08 Leonardo Coatti
 
Salta, Argentina
300 Bearded Wood-Partridge 2 08:07 Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel N
 
Veracruz, Mexico
301 Bumblebee Hummingbird 2 08:07 Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel
 
Veracruz, Mexico
302 Slaty Vireo 2 08:07 Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel P
 
Veracruz, Mexico
303 Gray Thrasher 3 08:06 Francisco Patiño Velis
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
304 Bare-eyed Ground Dove X 08:05 PN Los Cardones
 
Salta, Argentina
305 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike 1 08:05 Lucas Alves
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
306 Moustached Turca 1 08:05 Juan González Mejias
 
307 Dusky-tailed Canastero 2 08:05 Juan González Mejias
 
308 Brown Nunlet 1 08:04 Allpa Grefa
 
Napo, Ecuador
309 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner 1 08:04 marcelo junqueira
 
Goiás, Brazil
310 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 14 08:03 Bill Wright_cc
 
311 Spotted Bamboowren 1 08:02 Marco Brito
 
312 Black-throated Grosbeak 1 08:02 Marco Brito
 
313 Spectacled Duck 4 08:00 Daniel Imbernón Vigara
 
merganser sp. 30 08:00 Holly Walz N
 
314 Lake Duck 3 08:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
Common/Ruddy Ground Dove 8 08:00 Jose Antonio Linage Espinosa
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
315 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 6 08:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
Cypseloides sp. 4 08:00 juan Corao
 
Mérida, Venezuela
large swift sp. 3 08:00 juan Corao
 
Mérida, Venezuela
316 Koepcke's Hermit X 08:00 Ismael Barco
 
San Martín, Peru
317 Black-bellied Thorntail X 08:00 Ismael Barco
 
San Martín, Peru
coot sp. 50 08:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
318 Cassin's Auklet 27000 08:00 Farallon Island
 
319 Swallow-tailed Gull 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
320 Nazca Booby 2000 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
321 Orinoco Piculet 1 08:00 Cristian Mur
 
322 Black-bodied Woodpecker 1 08:00 Lil Murga
 
323 Red-faced Parrot 1 08:00 Alejandro Trelles P
 
Loja, Ecuador
324 Rose-headed Parakeet 4 08:00 juan Corao
 
Mérida, Venezuela
325 Narrow-billed Antwren X 08:00 Mateus Gonçalves
 
326 Slender Antbird X 08:00 Mateus Gonçalves
 
327 Puna Miner 13 08:00 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, Argentina
328 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 08:00 Michael Collins P
 
Valparaíso, Chile
329 Seaside Cinclodes 2 08:00 Michael Collins
 
Valparaíso, Chile
330 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner 1 08:00 jesus imbachi yamuez
 
Putumayo, Colombia
331 Rufous-backed Treehunter X 08:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
canastero sp. 1 08:00 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, Argentina
Tolmomyias sp. 1 08:00 Adriana Collazos
 
Cauca, Colombia
332 Warbling Doradito 2 08:00 JULIO CESAR CASTILLO YAZAUSKAS
 
Canelones, Uruguay
333 Olive Flycatcher X 08:00 Ismael Barco
 
San Martín, Peru
334 Black-crowned Monjita 1 08:00 Oscar Sarria
 
Catamarca, Argentina
335 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant X 08:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
336 Rufous-tailed Attila 1 08:00 libicni Rivero
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
337 Cozumel Vireo 2 08:00 Noel Rivas Camo
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 5 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
338 Patagonian Mockingbird 2 08:00 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
Río Negro, Argentina
rosy-finch sp. 9 08:00 Leslee Reed
 
Idaho, United States
339 Sierra Madre Sparrow 1 08:00 Ecopil Arte Crea ConCiencia N
 
México, Mexico
340 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 08:00 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Tangara/Stilpnia sp. 1 08:00 Alirio IBARRA ORTIZ
 
Huila, Colombia
341 Pygmy Nightjar 3 07:58 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
plover sp. 10 07:57 Marco Gandasegui
 
342 Star-throated Antwren 1 07:56 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
343 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 2 07:56 LUCIANO BERNARDES A
 
344 European Greenfinch 1 07:56 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
345 Mexican Woodnymph 1 07:55 Mary Makepeace
 
Nayarit, Mexico
346 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 3 07:55 RNSAB SERNANP
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 07:54 Vernon Buckle
 
347 Chilean Flicker 1 07:53 Nicole Arcaya
 
348 Black-throated Huet-huet X 07:53 Amy Medina Henzi
 
Los Ríos, Chile
349 Crested Becard 2 07:53 Daniel Assis Alfenas
 
350 Patagonian Tyrant 2 07:53 Nicole Arcaya A
 
351 Chucao Tapaculo 1 07:52 Caleb Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
352 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 07:52 Caleb Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
353 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 07:52 Caleb Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
354 Eye-ringed Thistletail 1 07:52 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Junín, Peru
355 White-browed Conebill 2 07:52 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Junín, Peru
356 Lattice-tailed Trogon 3 07:51 Ernest Carman N
 
357 Fine-barred Piculet 1 07:50 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
358 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 07:49 Kelsey Griffin
 
Alaska, United States
359 Cinereous Tyrant 5 07:49 Jorge Arias
 
360 Black-legged Dacnis 2 07:49 Fabíola Guadix
 
361 Narrow-tailed Emerald 1 07:48 Maria Evelyn Escalona Cruz
 
Mérida, Venezuela
362 Burrowing Parakeet 2 07:48 Ezequiel Racker N
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
363 Rosy-billed Pochard 12 07:46 Juana Sava Fernández
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
364 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 07:46 César Piñones Cañete
 
Coquimbo, Chile
365 Mexican Hermit 1 07:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Jalisco, Mexico
Melanerpes sp. 1 07:45 Digna Rodríguez N
 
366 San Blas Jay 9 07:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Jalisco, Mexico
367 Bearded Mountaineer 3 07:43 Meiry Gálvez Rupa
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
368 Buff-bellied Puffbird 1 07:43 Fabio Barata
 
369 Black-and-white Tanager 1 07:43 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
370 Solitary Tinamou 1 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
371 Bearded Tachuri 2 07:42 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
jay sp. 1 07:42 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
372 Gray-breasted Woodpecker 1 07:41 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
373 White-winged Guan 2 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Lambayeque, Peru
phalarope sp. 500 07:40 Mike Hearell
 
374 Brown Noddy 3 07:40 Jérémy Delolme
 
375 Black-browed Albatross 112 07:40 George Swan
 
Los Ríos, Chile
376 Southern Giant-Petrel 5 07:40 George Swan
 
Los Ríos, Chile
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 40 07:40 George Swan
 
Los Ríos, Chile
377 Southern Fulmar 13 07:40 George Swan
 
Los Ríos, Chile
378 Sooty Shearwater 170 07:40 George Swan
 
Los Ríos, Chile
379 Subantarctic Shearwater 2 07:40 George Swan N
 
Los Ríos, Chile
380 Rufous-banded Miner 1 07:40 Carlos Pauro
 
Salta, Argentina
381 Junin Canastero 5 07:40 Nestor Ccacya Baca N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
382 Streak-throated Canastero 1 07:40 Nestor Ccacya Baca N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
383 Andean Negrito 8 07:40 RNSAB SERNANP
 
384 Tit-like Dacnis 2 07:40 Nestor Ccacya Baca
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
385 Puna Yellow-Finch 11 07:40 RNSAB SERNANP
 
386 Black-necked Swan 1 07:39 Fermin Zorrilla
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
387 Chiloe Wigeon 2 07:39 Fermin Zorrilla
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Passerina sp. 1 07:38 Tim Flood P
 
Arizona, United States
388 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 07:37 Tiago Felipe
 
389 Scarlet-throated Tanager 1 07:37 Tiago Felipe
 
390 Chilean Pigeon 8 07:36 Daniela Rodríguez P
 
Araucanía, Chile
391 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
392 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 5 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
393 Sulphur-bearded Reedhaunter 2 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
violetear sp. X 07:34 Jorjany Botero Orrego
 
Antioquia, Colombia
394 Chestnut-crowned Gnateater 1 07:33 Cristian fabiani Bueno Mejia
 
Risaralda, Colombia
395 Dusky Tapaculo 1 07:33 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez
 
Valparaíso, Chile
396 Napo Sabrewing 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
Napo, Ecuador
397 Wing-banded Wren 1 07:32 angel Tanguila
 
Napo, Ecuador
398 Striped Sparrow 1 07:32 Lucero Salvador Chavarria
 
México, Mexico
399 Kelp Goose 1 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
400 Flightless Steamer-Duck 2 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 07:31 Dan Birkenbergs N
 
401 Imperial Cormorant 1 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
402 Rufous-legged Owl 1 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
403 Magellanic Tapaculo 3 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
404 White-throated Treerunner 2 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
405 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 2 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
406 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 4 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
407 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 3 07:31 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
408 Red Shoveler 10 07:30 Damián Fanelli N
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
409 Tufted Duck 1 07:30 Barbara Seith P