AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Hemisphere Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Barbara Bennett 23:59 1
Tarah Eland 23:56 1
Darío de la Fuente 23:55 1
Gustavo Contreras Cuevas 23:54 1
Juan Francisco Morgan 23:52 1
Brent Schindewolf 23:47 1
Darío de la Fuente 23:45 3
David Bree 23:45 1
Bhaskar Rao 23:45 4
Andy Lantz 23:44 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 29 min ago.
1 EBCC 2018 Big Day
383
2 Aves Salta
328
3 Jujuy Province
295
4 Blaine Carnes
267
5 Scott Robinson
260
6 Fernando Farias
258
7 Guilherme Willrich
257
8 Luciano Lima
247
8 gabriel toledo
247
8 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
247
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1108
2 Brazil
1067
3 Peru
923
4 Bolivia
860
5 Ecuador
832
6 Argentina
764
7 Mexico
691
8 United States
686
9 Costa Rica
663
10 Panama
570
All Countries...

3462 Species 35,400 Checklists

Updated 29 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 23:25 Noah Strycker N
 
2 Black-streaked Puffbird 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
3 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
4 Maquis Canastero 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
 
5 Boreal Owl 3 20:30 Jason Fidorra N
 
6 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 12 19:33 Ben Lagasse
 
7 Puerto Rican Nightjar 2 19:13 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
motmot sp. 1 19:10 Betty Jung
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 18:35 Kelly Corman
 
8 Elegant Quail 6 18:30 Are Garcia M.
 
Sinaloa, Mexico
9 Flammulated Owl 1 18:30 Tim Liguori P
 
Solano, California, United States
10 Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow 2 18:28 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
11 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
12 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
13 Long-whiskered Owlet 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
small albatross sp. 1 18:12 Tomas Saratscheff
 
14 Yucatan Nightjar 2 18:05 Edier Ay peña
 
15 Antillean Nighthawk 1 18:00 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
16 Gray Thrasher 1 18:00 joaquin corrales
 
yellowthroat sp. 1 18:00 joaquin corrales
 
17 Hooded Grebe 14 17:53 Kini Roesler
 
Rió Chico, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17:49 Kirsten Johnson
 
Schuyler, New York, United States
18 Yucatan Poorwill 1 17:46 Isaias morataya N
 
Cayo, Belize
19 Long-trained Nightjar 1 17:45 Lance Runion
 
20 Harpy Eagle 1 17:45 Danny Vargas
 
21 Green-tailed Jacamar 1 17:31 Alexandre Vinot
 
French Guiana, French Guiana
22 Blue-browed Tanager 1 17:30 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
La Paz, Bolivia
23 Saturnine Antshrike 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
grouse sp. 1 17:13 John Pumilio
 
24 Antillean Siskin 1 17:10 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
25 Black-billed Seed-Finch 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
San Martín, Peru
26 Black Rail 1 17:01 Saskia Hostens
 
27 Laysan Duck 37 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
28 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
Little/Least Tern 1 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
29 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 17:00 Zeke Smith
 
30 Grayish Miner 2 17:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo N
 
Tarapacá, Chile
31 Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner 1 17:00 Charles Douglas
 
32 Island Canary 4 17:00 Jonathan Plissner
 
33 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Cajamarca, Peru
34 Black-cowled Saltator 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Cajamarca, Peru
35 Cuban Black Hawk 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
36 Cuban Tody 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
37 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
38 Yellow-headed Warbler 5 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
39 Sickle-winged Nightjar X 16:58 Fábio Giordano P
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
40 Black-collared Swallow 1 16:53 Bradley Davis
 
41 Peruvian Pigeon 6 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
42 Marañon Thrush 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
43 Bee Hummingbird 3 16:42 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
44 Green-and-white Hummingbird 1 16:30 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
Green/Striated Heron 2 16:30 Simon and Jill Warwick
 
White-winged/Hudson's Black-Tyrant 2 16:24 Susana Gómez
 
Villarino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 16:18 Orien Richmond
 
Keel-billed/Broad-billed Motmot 1 16:06 Fernando Casana Rodas N
 
45 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 16:03 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
46 Pale-browed Tinamou 1 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
47 Patagonian Tinamou 3 16:00 Annick Morgenthaler P
 
Deseado, Santa Cruz, Argentina
48 Red-faced Guan 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
49 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
50 Choco Screech-Owl 1 16:00 Nicole Büttner
 
51 Spot-breasted Thornbird 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
52 Red-and-white Spinetail 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
Loreto, Peru
53 Rufous-throated Dipper 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
54 Plumbeous Euphonia 2 16:00 Gabriel Leite
 
Amazonas, Brazil
flowerpiercer sp. 2 16:00 John Patten Moss
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
55 Black Thrush 1 15:48 Rudy Botzoc
 
56 Araripe Manakin 4 15:46 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
57 Giant Snipe 1 15:45 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
58 Cock-tailed Tyrant 3 15:37 Tainá Furtado
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
Common/Arctic Tern 1 15:35 Naresh Satyan P
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
59 Unicolored Thrush 1 15:30 Rudy Alarcón
 
El Beni, Bolivia
60 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 1 15:15 Aves Libres Chile P
 
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
61 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
62 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
63 Tocuyo Sparrow 2 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
64 Orinocan Saltator 5 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
65 Cayenne Jay 4 15:03 Leon Moore
 
66 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
67 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
68 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
69 Willow Ptarmigan 2 15:00 Jaan Kolts
 
Ketchikan Gateway, Alaska, United States
70 White-necked Crow 2 15:00 Mike McGovern N
 
Nord, Haiti
71 Bridled Quail-Dove 1 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
72 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 5 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
73 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 1 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
74 Brown Trembler 1 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
75 Plumbeous Warbler 3 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
76 Mandarin Duck 1 14:50 Rich Howard P
 
77 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 5 14:40 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
78 White-bellied Piculet 2 14:36 Philip Odwin
 
Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana
79 Rock Ptarmigan 35 14:35 Kate Persons N
 
Nome, Alaska, United States
80 Black-throated Hermit 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
81 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14:32 Alex Wang P
 
82 Speckled Mourner 1 14:32 Jorge Eduardo Ruano N
 
83 Least Nighthawk 6 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
84 Band-tailed Nighthawk 15 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
85 Wandering Albatross 2 14:30 Paula Gonzalez
 
86 Tumbes Tyrant 4 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura, Peru
87 Tumbes Sparrow 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura, Peru
88 Bahama Warbler 1 14:30 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
89 Cinereous Finch 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura, Peru
90 Crested Myna 10 14:27 Enrique Chiurla
 
Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires, Argentina
91 Caracas Brushfinch 1 14:26 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
92 Rufous-chested Dotterel 2 14:21 Saskia Hostens
 
93 Crimson Topaz 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
94 Pelzeln's Tody-Tyrant 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
95 Yellow-crowned Manakin 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
96 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14:11 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia, Canada
storm-petrel sp. 1 14:10 Arnold Skei
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
97 Nazca Booby 6 14:10 Arnold Skei P
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
98 Cassia Crossbill 2 14:10 Nina Rach P
 
99 Cordoba Cinclodes 2 14:00 Coa Chiguanco Vmerlo
 
Junín, San Luis, Argentina
100 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 1 14:00 Silvina Irene Briasco
 
Lago Argentino, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid) 1 14:00 Jesper Bay Jacobsen - www.jesperbayjacobsen.com
 
Michoacán, Mexico
Passerina sp. 2 14:00 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
101 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 13:53 Guillermo Saborío Vega
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
102 Bamboo Antshrike 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
103 Plain Softtail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
104 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
105 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
106 White-cheeked Tody-Flycatcher 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
107 White-bearded Helmetcrest 1 13:49 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Mérida, Venezuela
108 Merida Flowerpiercer 3 13:49 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Mérida, Venezuela
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13:40 Johanne Charette N
 
109 Tufted Duck 1 13:30 Sobhana V
 
110 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 1 13:30 Noam Markus P
 
111 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 13:30 SERGIO LEON
 
112 Lesser Hornero 2 13:30 SERGIO LEON P
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 13:30 linda sogge
 
Yavapai, Arizona, United States
113 Parrot-billed Seedeater 1 13:29 Daniel López Condoy
 
114 Green Mango 2 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López
 
115 Puerto Rican Tanager 2 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
116 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
117 Golden-cheeked Warbler 1 13:25 Jessie Stuebner
 
Madriz, Nicaragua
118 Craveri's Murrelet 4 13:20 David Pereksta P
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
murrelet sp. 2 13:20 David Pereksta N
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
119 Beautiful Jay 1 13:20 Yesennia Tapasco
 
Hepatic/Summer Tanager 1 13:00 Brad Shine P
 
120 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 13:00 Buenos Aires Bird Club P
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
tinamou sp. 1 12:55 Carlos Ulate
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
121 Tolima Dove 1 12:55 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
Tolima, Colombia
122 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
123 California Condor 2 12:46 John Coons N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Dallas, Texas, United States
124 McCown's Longspur 5 12:42 Sasha Auer
 
Pondera, Montana, United States
125 West Indian Whistling-Duck 3 12:35 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
sapsucker sp. 1 12:30 Ann Dinkel
 
Larimer, Colorado, United States
126 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 2 12:30 Julie Watson
 
127 Palm Crow 6 12:30 Jorge Brocca jbrocca@soh.org.do 809-753-1388
 
Independencia, Dominican Republic
merganser sp. 6 12:22 Cameron Eckert
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 12:20 Douglas Stinson
 
128 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 12:18 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Cinclodes sp. 1 12:15 Nicole Arcaya
 
Los Lagos, Chile
129 Hawaiian Duck 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
130 White-rumped Shama 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
131 Paint-billed Crake 1 12:05 Daniel Hernandez N
 
132 Chestnut Seedeater 1 12:05 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
133 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
134 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant 1 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 12:00 JAVIER HERNANDEZ N
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
135 Southern Fulmar 8 11:55 COA Ushuaia
 
136 Great Swallow-tailed Swift 2 11:46 Rob Cahill N
 
Alta Verapaz, Guatemala
ptarmigan sp. 9 11:45 Elaine Gallenberg
 
Fairbanks North Star, Alaska, United States
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 11:45 Steve Dike P
 
Montrose, Colorado, United States
137 Green Warbler-Finch 1 11:45 Noam Markus P
 
138 Woodpecker Finch 1 11:45 Noam Markus P
 
139 Ring-tailed Pigeon 1 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
140 Streamertail 4 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
141 Sad Flycatcher 1 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
142 White-chinned Thrush 2 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
143 Patagonian Yellow-Finch X 11:40 Geraldine Asencio P
 
144 Black-capped Flycatcher 1 11:39 Daniel Aldana
 
145 Blue-cheeked Jacamar 1 11:35 Bradley Davis
 
146 Straight-billed Earthcreeper X 11:35 Aves Salta
 
147 Townsend's Shearwater 1 11:31 Jimmy McGuire
 
Colima, Mexico
148 Ruddy-headed Goose X 11:30 Andy Pollard
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 6 11:30 Daniel Murcia (#Harpyfans)
 
Herrera, Panama
149 Koepcke's Hermit 3 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
150 Gould's Jewelfront 5 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
151 Crimson-collared Grosbeak 1 11:29 Gerardo Marrón
 
Nuevo León, Mexico
152 Wrenthrush 2 11:28 Roberto Vargas Masis
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
Eurasian/American Wigeon 5 11:24 Gary Elmer
 
King, Washington, United States
153 Flavescent Flycatcher 1 11:23 Dalia Falero
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:21 Zugunruhe Tours
 
North Slope, Alaska, United States
154 Least Storm-Petrel 1 11:20 David Pereksta N
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
155 Bahama Mockingbird 2 11:20 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
156 Yellow-knobbed Curassow 1 11:15 Diego Caro
 
157 Tawny-throated Dotterel 5 11:15 Aves Salta
 
San Carlos, Salta, Argentina
158 Green-breasted Mountain-gem 5 11:11 Moises Siles
 
Jinotega, Nicaragua
159 Henslow's Sparrow 1 11:11 Michael Morin N
 
Menard, Illinois, United States
Common/Hoary Redpoll 20 11:10 Kate Persons N
 
160 Lemon-spectacled Tanager 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
161 Pale-rumped Swift 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
162 Ecuadorian Hillstar 1 11:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Imbabura, Ecuador
Common/Great Black Hawk 1 11:00 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
163 Colima Pygmy-Owl 1 11:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
164 Lilac-crowned Parrot 5 11:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
165 Leaden Antwren 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
166 Masked Antpitta 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
167 Slaty Tanager 3 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
168 Green-throated Tanager 7 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama P
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
169 Copper Seedeater 1 11:00 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
Espírito Santo, Brazil
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:58 Tim Lenz P
 
Procellariid sp. 25 10:58 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
170 Handsome Flycatcher 7 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10:55 Mel Cooksey N
 
171 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 10:53 Cristian Becker
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 10:51 Cathy Carlson
 
172 White Wagtail 1 10:50 John Bruin P
 
173 Magellanic Penguin 100 10:45 Annick Morgenthaler
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 10:45 Arnold Skei N
 
Carazo, Nicaragua
174 Violaceous Quail-Dove 1 10:39 Ernest Carman
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 10:38 David Vander Pluym N
 
175 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 4 10:34 Ariel Cabrera Foix P
 
Scytalopus sp. 2 10:33 Sebastian Lozano N
 
176 Hawaiian Hawk 1 10:32 Bill Brynteson
 
177 Bronzy Jacamar 2 10:32 Bradley Davis
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
178 Steller's Eider 1 10:30 Kate Persons
 
Nome, Alaska, United States
179 Galapagos Dove 4 10:30 Noam Markus P
 
180 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 10:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
frigatebird sp. 5 10:30 Noam Markus
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 2 10:30 Carla Porro P
 
Chos Malal, Neuquén, Argentina
181 Scimitar-winged Piha 1 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
182 Spot-throated Hummingbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
183 Marañon Crescentchest 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
184 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet 2 10:27 Alex Mesquita P
 
185 Little Inca-Finch 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
186 Black-crowned Antpitta 1 10:25 Marcial Caisamo N
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
187 Blue-whiskered Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
188 Black Inca 7 10:17 Jacob Drucker P
 
189 Saffron-headed Parrot 8 10:13 Eric Cuesta Ríos N
 
Chocó, Colombia
190 Orinoco Softtail 2 10:12 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, Colombia
191 Snowy Owl 1 10:11 Dan Crowson N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 10:11 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 10:08 Tom Benson P
 
192 Black Swan 5 10:07 Christopher Ferro
 
193 Ruff 1 10:05 Mandy Roberts N
 
194 Blue-chinned Sapphire 2 10:03 Jonah Levy
 
Tunapuna-Piarco, Trinidad and Tobago
195 Green-tailed Emerald 1 10:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
196 Magellanic Plover 3 10:00 Leandro Gagiotti P
 
small plover sp. 8 10:00 Lori Crutchfield
 
197 Slender-billed Parakeet 10 10:00 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
canastero sp. 5 10:00 Pablo Casanova
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 10:00 susan dewar
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 12 10:00 Catherine Irving
 
Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada
198 Rose-throated Tanager 2 10:00 Ezequiel Cauich
 
Campeche, Mexico
199 Black-headed Tanager 2 10:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
200 White-bridled Finch X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
eagle sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 09:59 Dan Ombalski
 
Meagher, Montana, United States
Cranioleuca sp. 2 09:56 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
201 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 09:55 David Pereksta
 
Ventura, California, United States
202 Peruvian Tern 1 09:55 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
Antofagasta, Chile
203 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 09:55 Grant Medlin
 
204 Oaxaca Sparrow 1 09:54 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
205 Gray-headed Spinetail 2 09:50 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
Ceará, Brazil
206 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 09:50 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
Ceará, Brazil
Barn x Cliff Swallow (hybrid) 1 09:50 Oliver Komar P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 09:50 Kathleen Toomey
 
207 Bearded Mountaineer 2 09:49 Peder Svingen
 
208 Volcano Junco 6 09:49 César Sánchez
 
209 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 6 09:48 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
210 Red-eared Parakeet 11 09:47 javier mesa
 
Carabobo, Venezuela
211 Falkland Steamer-Duck X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
212 Slaty-backed Gull 1 09:45 Richard MacIntosh P
 
213 Andean Negrito 2 09:45 Denis Tétreault
 
214 Red-throated Pipit 1 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
215 Key West Quail-Dove 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
216 Horned Puffin 6 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
Brown/Black Noddy 4 09:40 jordan lerma
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
217 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
218 Short-tailed Shearwater 1000 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
219 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 3 09:40 guadalupe dominguez
 
220 Cuban Vireo 2 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
221 Cuban Crow 4 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
222 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 4 09:40 Fernando Solano Mendoza
 
Sinaloa, Mexico
223 McKay's Bunting 2 09:40 Paul Lehman N
 
224 Cuban Oriole 3 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
225 Whooping Crane 107 09:38 Ted McKen P
 
North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada
226 Spectacled Eider 1 09:37 Jim Elder
 
eider sp. X 09:37 Jim Elder N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 09:36 James White
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 09:36 Tom McElfresh N
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 09:34 Scott Baron
 
227 Cuban Bullfinch 3 09:34 Nick Ebanks
 
228 Snowy Sheathbill 11 09:33 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Chlorostilbon sp. X 09:31 Maria Rendon
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
229 Andean Flamingo 64 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Santa Catalina, Jujuy, Argentina
230 Horned Coot 49 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Santa Catalina, Jujuy, Argentina
231 Lava Gull 5 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
232 Rufous-necked Puffbird 1 09:30 Bradley Davis
 
233 White-throated Tapaculo 1 09:30 Benjamin Gallardo
 
234 Kaempfer's Tody-Tyrant 4 09:30 Maria Isabel Weyermanns
 
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 09:30 Pat Wade
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
235 Island Scrub-Jay 4 09:30 Steve Myers P
 
Masked/Red-capped Cardinal 2 09:30 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
Meta, Colombia
Tangara/Ixothraupis sp. 10 09:30 Maria Isabel Weyermanns
 
galapagos finch sp. X 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 18 09:30 Debbie Lathrop
 
Tazewell, Illinois, United States
236 Cuban Grassquit 6 09:27 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
237 Red Avadavat 3 09:26 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
238 Black-winged Parrot 2 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
239 Slaty Gnateater 1 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
jay sp. 1 09:18 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
240 Rainbow Starfrontlet 1 09:16 Wilson Diaz
 
Cajamarca, Peru
241 Blue-capped Puffleg X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
242 White-browed Tapaculo 4 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
243 Black-chested Sparrow 2 09:15 luis casado
 
244 Collared Towhee 1 09:15 luis casado P
 
245 Yellow-striped Brushfinch X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
246 Red-headed Tanager 2 09:15 luis casado
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 3 09:14 José Clarindo Silva
 
Alagoas, Brazil
247 White-collared Kite 1 09:14 José Clarindo Silva N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
248 Golden-tailed Parrotlet 12 09:14 José Clarindo Silva N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
249 Azure Gallinule 1 09:11 Pedro Ruiz Quiroga
 
Meta, Colombia
250 Moustached Antpitta 1 09:11 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
251 King Eider 1 09:10 John Puschock
 
252 Munchique Wood-Wren 1 09:10 jhon jairo acosta
 
Caldas, Colombia
253 Gray-winged Trumpeter 1 09:06 Nereston Camargo
 
Pará, Brazil
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 09:05 Belinda Gallagher
 
Haliburton, Ontario, Canada
wood-rail sp. 1 09:02 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
São Paulo, Brazil
254 Bristle-thighed Curlew 14 09:02 Joshua Rudolph P
 
new world trogon sp. 2 09:02 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Ruddy/Lake Duck 1 09:01 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
255 Atlantic Puffin 3 09:01 Réjean Deschênes
 
Manicouagan, Quebec, Canada
Oceanites sp. 1 09:01 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Manicouagan, Quebec, Canada
256 Puna Tinamou X 09:00 Aves Salta N
 
Los Andes, Salta, Argentina
257 Kelp Goose 2 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
258 Flightless Steamer-Duck 40 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 09:00 Lindsay Story P
 
259 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
260 Scrub Nightjar X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
261 Rufous-capped Thornbill 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
262 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 4 09:00 jose diaz tavie P
 
Magallanes, Chile
263 Purple Sandpiper 2 09:00 Anne Gagnon P
 
Les Basques, Quebec, Canada
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 09:00 Jeff Rowe
 
264 Long-eared Owl 1 09:00 Michelle Schreder
 
265 Broad-billed Tody 1 09:00 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
266 Mottled Piculet 1 09:00 Laura Magallanes
 
267 Creamy-rumped Miner X 09:00 Aves Salta N
 
Los Andes, Salta, Argentina
268 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 6 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
269 Rufous-backed Treehunter 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
270 Light-crowned Spinetail 5 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
271 Necklaced Spinetail X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
272 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
273 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 1 09:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Imbabura, Ecuador
274 Rusty-backed Monjita 3 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
275 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
276 Rufous Flycatcher 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
277 Pale-footed Swallow 7 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
278 Andean Slaty Thrush 8 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
279 Galapagos Mockingbird 4 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
towhee sp. 1 09:00 Andi Niess
 
Jefferson, Colorado, United States
280 Bahama Oriole 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 2 09:00 Laura Gorman
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 16 09:00 Walter Alvarez
 
Lobería, Buenos Aires, Argentina
281 Virginia's Warbler 1 09:00 Laura Gorman
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 09:00 Anne Kotowski
 
282 Hooded Yellowthroat 3 09:00 Rocío Brito
 
283 Orange-browed Hemispingus 3 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
284 Yellow-bridled Finch 27 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
Magallanes, Chile
285 Vegetarian Finch 1 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
286 Large Ground-Finch 2 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
287 Common Cactus-Finch 2 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
288 Saffron-cowled Blackbird 1 08:55 Germán Gil
 
Rocha, Uruguay
289 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 08:53 Richard Bunn
 
290 Puna Plover 5 08:50 Flavio Moschione
 
Santa Catalina, Jujuy, Argentina
291 Southern Pochard 2 08:46 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
Ceará, Brazil
292 White-mantled Barbet 5 08:46 Drew Weber
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 08:46 Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 08:45 Kenneth Bishop P
 
293 Hoary Redpoll 21 08:45 Jim Elder N
 
294 Black-capped Petrel 95 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
295 Audubon's Shearwater 71 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 3 08:43 Donna Parr
 
Algoma, Ontario, Canada
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 08:40 susan dewar
 
296 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove 1 08:38 Elias Buch N
 
297 Blue-fronted Parrotlet 5 08:38 Marcial Caisamo
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:36 Lauren Harter P
 
Calidris sp. 100 08:35 Leon Moore
 
Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana
298 Gray-breasted Parakeet 2 08:35 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 08:34 Laurie Moore
 
299 Kalij Pheasant 9 08:33 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
300 Helmeted Curassow 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
Aragua, Venezuela
301 Oilbird 6 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
302 Geoffroy's Wedgebill 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Aragua, Venezuela
303 Veraguan Mango 2 08:30 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Veraguas, Panama
304 Bumblebee Hummingbird 2 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
305 Yellow Rail 1 08:30 Charles Lyon N
 
306 Strickland's Woodpecker 1 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
307 White-streaked Antvireo 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
Aragua, Venezuela
308 Long-tailed Tapaculo 2 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
309 Short-billed Miner 1 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
310 Steinbach's Canastero 2 08:30 Rebeca Lobo
 
Chilecito, La Rioja, Argentina
311 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Aragua, Venezuela
312 Pine Flycatcher 1 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
313 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 8 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
Tyrannus sp. 2 08:30 Janet Guardiola P
 
314 Transvolcanic Jay 2 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
315 Gray-barred Wren 2 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
316 Russet Nightingale-Thrush 3 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
Haemorhous sp. 2 08:30 Kevin Halling
 
317 Short-billed Chlorospingus 8 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
318 Rufous-capped Brushfinch 1 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
319 Vermilion Cardinal 1 08:30 Lermith Torres
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 08:28 Janet Scheel
 
320 Stiles's Tapaculo 1 08:26 Sara Colmenares N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
321 Dusky Hummingbird 1 08:25 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
322 Gray-breasted Woodpecker 1 08:25 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
323 Junin Canastero 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
324 Streak-backed Canastero 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
325 Creamy-crested Spinetail 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
326 San Blas Jay 3 08:25 Von Peacock
 
Colima, Mexico
327 Sinaloa Wren 1 08:25 Von Peacock
 
Colima, Mexico
kinglet sp. 7 08:25 Chris Neri
 
328 Bridled Sparrow 4 08:25 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
329 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
330 Dolphin Gull 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
Los Lagos, Chile
331 Magellanic Cormorant 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
Los Lagos, Chile
332 Red-legged Cormorant 11 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
333 Seaside Cinclodes 5 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
334 Blue-bellied Parrot X 08:20 Juan Camilo Ríos-Orjuela
 
335 Rufous-tailed Attila X 08:20 Juan Camilo Ríos-Orjuela
 
336 Black-backed Tanager X 08:20 Juan Camilo Ríos-Orjuela
 
337 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
338 Omao 2 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
339 Iiwi 3 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
340 Varied Bunting 6 08:16 Alfredo Valle N
 
341 Black Metaltail 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
342 Aztec Rail 3 08:15 Jesper Bay Jacobsen - www.jesperbayjacobsen.com N
 
Michoacán, Mexico
343 Puna Snipe 5 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo A
 
Scolopacidae sp. 7 08:15 Steeve R. Baker
 
344 Galapagos Shearwater 6 08:15 Arnold Skei N
 
León, Nicaragua
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:15 Lynn Hodgson N
 
Beaufort, South Carolina, United States
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 08:15 Ryan Brady N
 
Bayfield, Wisconsin, United States
345 Puna Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
346 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
347 Baird's Sparrow 1 08:15 Humberto Berlanga
 
Coahuila, Mexico
348 Black-polled Yellowthroat 16 08:15 Jesper Bay Jacobsen - www.jesperbayjacobsen.com
 
Michoacán, Mexico
349 Cuzco Brushfinch 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
350 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
351 Rusty-fronted Canastero 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
352 Cozumel Vireo 3 08:12 raymundo martinez
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Oceanodroma sp. 1 08:11 Adriana Hernández Alvarez N
 
353 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 08:11 Louis Hoeniger P
 
354 Moustached Turca 3 08:09 Aves Libres Chile
 
355 Crag Chilia 1 08:09 Aves Libres Chile
 
356 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 3 08:09 Aves Libres Chile
 
357 Caribbean Dove 2 08:08 Pavia Antonas
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 08:08 Shearwater Journeys N
 
Monterey, California, United States
358 Socorro Wren 3 08:08 Rauri Bowie
 
Colima, Mexico
359 Black-headed Gull 1 08:07 Josh Bock P
 
360 White-striped Woodcreeper 2 08:07 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz N
 
361 Golden Vireo 2 08:07 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 08:06 Rita Viau
 
Richmond, Nova Scotia, Canada
362 Green-fronted Hummingbird 1 08:05 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
363 Little Gull 1 08:05 KC birds N
 
364 Rose-bellied Bunting 4 08:05 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 08:04 Sasha Torman
 
365 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 08:04 Adam Levitan
 
366 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 5 08:04 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
367 Cuban Blackbird 8 08:04 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
368 Ochre-bellied Dove 1 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
369 Ecuadorian Trogon 3 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
370 White-edged Oriole 1 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:00 Steve Huckabone
 
371 White-headed Steamer-Duck X 08:00 Aves Argentinas N
 
372 Helmeted Guineafowl 12 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
373 Gray Partridge 8 08:00 Kathy Eklund
 
Cassia, Idaho, United States
grebe sp. 2 08:00 Tracy Allard N
 
374 Plain Pigeon 2 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
375 Glaucous Gull 167 08:00 James Helmericks
 
376 White-winged Tern 1 08:00 Aves Argentinas P
 
large tern sp. 1 08:00 Ron Smith
 
377 Ashy Storm-Petrel 15 08:00 Farallon Island
 
378 Chaco Eagle 2 08:00 Cañada El Carmen Reserva Natural
 
379 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
380 Trinidad Motmot 3 08:00 Mark Hulme
 
Eastern Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago
381 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 08:00 Julián Torres
 
382 White-necked Parakeet 5 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
383 Black-chinned Antbird X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Guaviare, Colombia
384 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 1 08:00 Cristian Pinto
 
385 Dusky Tapaculo 3 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
386 Dusky-tailed Canastero 6 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
387 Stolid Flycatcher 6 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
388 Tamaulipas Crow 1 08:00 COA Huasteca Potosina
 
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
389 Spotted Wren 2 08:00 Alejandra Monsiváis
 
390 Boucard's Wren 2 08:00 Ana Lilia Hernández
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
391 Bachman's Sparrow 6 08:00 Gigi DelPizzo
 
392 Lark Bunting 2 08:00 Bobby Schat
 
Lubbock, Texas, United States
393 Yellow-headed Brushfinch 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
394 Red-breasted Chat 1 08:00 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
395 Golden-collared Tanager 1 08:00 Marcelo Arze
 
396 Great Inca-Finch 1 08:00 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Lima, Peru
397 Drab Seedeater 1 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Ica, Peru
398 Northern Red Bishop 1 08:00 Hacienda Buena Vista
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
teal sp. 14 07:55 victor fesolowitz
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
Cariboo, British Columbia, Canada
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
Cariboo, British Columbia, Canada
399 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 07:55 Jorge Gallardo
 
400 Olrog's Cinclodes 1 07:55 Martin Juarez
 
401 Andean Parakeet 20 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Cajamarca, Peru
402 Unicolored Tapaculo 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Cajamarca, Peru
403 Line-cheeked Spinetail 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Cajamarca, Peru
404 Montezuma Quail 6 07:53 Sue Carnahan N
 
Santa Cruz, Arizona, United States
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 07:53 debbie martin
 
405 Temminck's Seedeater 1 07:50 Daniel Esser
 
406 Rufous-shafted Woodstar 4 07:49 MARIA MARGARITA BREWER CAPRILES
 
407 Blue-capped Motmot 2 07:49 Adrianh Martinez Orozco
 
408 Groove-billed Toucanet 1 07:49 Leonardo Duque
 
409 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 07:49 Adrianh Martinez Orozco
 
410 Cozumel Emerald 1 07:47 Sal a Pajarear Yucatán
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
411 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 07:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega P
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
412 Giant Coot 4 07:47 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
La Paz, Bolivia
413 Sprague's Pipit 4 07:47 William Kaempfer N
 
414 Peg-billed Finch 1 07:46 Carlos Chavarria
 
415 Tundra Swan X 07:45 Vivek Dabral
 
swan sp. 4 07:45 Robert Hughes N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 07:45 Jerry Ting N
 
416 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:45 Tim Griffith
 
417 Indian Peafowl 12 07:45 Philip Carnehl
 
418 Black Storm-Petrel 1 07:45 Arnold Skei
 
León, Nicaragua
419 Puna Miner 5 07:45 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
420 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant 2 07:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
chickadee sp. 1 07:45 Bob Schmidt N
 
Snohomish, Washington, United States
421 Indian Silverbill 3 07:45 José A. Colón López P
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
422 Little Egret 1 07:44 J E Moore
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
423 Streak-crowned Antvireo 2 07:44 Zorek Ramírez
 
424 Nicaraguan Grackle 8 07:44 Anthony Arce
 
425 Arctic Tern 1 07:43 Tom Benson P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 4 07:41 Bridget Dunnigan
 
Dukes, Massachusetts, United States
426 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 07:41 Ariel Cabrera Foix