South America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Pablo G. Fernández 23:55 1
Germán Gil 23:55 1
Víctor Sánchez 23:55 1
Belén Calvete 23:55 1
Gustavo Fernandez Pin 23:55 1
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Flavio Moschione 23:54 3
Aves Salta 23:54 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 11 min ago.
1 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado
782
2 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
371
3 Aldo Malaga
359
4 Aves Salta
355
5 Turismo Comunitario Santa Rosa Cauca
346
6 Percy Avendaño
331
6 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
331
6 Los Amigos Biological Station
331
6 Cesar Bollatty Bedregal
331
10 Reserva Biológica Limoncocha
324
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1591
2 Peru
1517
3 Ecuador
1162
4 Brazil
1018
5 Bolivia
900
6 Venezuela
847
7 Argentina
729
8 Chile
303
9 Uruguay
200
10 Trinidad and Tobago
193
All Countries...

2921 Species 13,697 Checklists

Updated 11 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bolivian Blackbird 6 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Potosí, Bolivia
2 Gray-legged Tinamou 1 18:00 Reserva Nacional Allpahuayo Mishana
 
Loreto, Peru
3 Giant Antpitta 1 18:00 Mauricio Flores
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
4 Bolivian Earthcreeper 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
5 Caribbean Martin 1 17:30 Diego Caro N
 
6 Cave Swallow 1 17:30 Diego Caro N
 
7 Masked Antpitta 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
Black-tailed/Green-tailed Trainbearer 3 17:11 Claudia Paspuezán
 
Carchi, Ecuador
8 Great Spinetail 1 16:55 DAVID ROSARIO BOYD
 
Cajamarca, Peru
antshrike sp. 2 16:40 Mario Rodriguez
 
grackle sp. 1 16:32 Juanita Rossero Nieto N
 
Caldas, Colombia
9 Brown Wood-Rail 1 16:30 Angela Melo
 
10 Araripe Manakin X 16:30 Andrei Arraes
 
11 Black-capped Piprites 1 16:30 Fernando Igor Godoy
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Maranhao Hermit 3 16:27 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Tocantins, Brazil
12 Hooded Grebe 1 16:21 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
Magallanes, Chile
13 Tufted Flycatcher 1 16:10 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
14 Chapman's Swift 1 16:07 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
15 Black-breasted Puffleg 1 16:00 Eli Montenegro N
 
16 Wandering Tattler 1 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
17 Brown Noddy 12 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
18 Black Noddy 5 16:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
Grallaria sp. X 16:00 Carlos M Trujillo Torres N
 
Nariño, Colombia
19 Chimney Swift 4 15:57 Gustavo Londono
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
20 Yellow-legged Tinamou 1 15:44 marcelo junqueira
 
21 Narrow-billed Antwren 2 15:44 marcelo junqueira
 
22 Fiery-shouldered Parakeet 6 15:43 Jhonathan Miranda
 
23 Todd's Antwren 2 15:43 Jhonathan Miranda
 
24 Tepui Spinetail 1 15:43 Jhonathan Miranda
 
25 Black-fronted Tyrannulet 1 15:43 Jhonathan Miranda
 
26 Rose-collared Piha 1 15:43 Jhonathan Miranda
 
27 Fiery-throated Fruiteater 1 15:40 Royal Flycatchers
 
28 Brown-hooded Parrot 2 15:30 Martha Rubio
 
Chocó, Colombia
29 Crested Myna 30 15:20 Claudio Rodriguez
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
30 Rondonia Woodcreeper 2 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
La Paz, Bolivia
31 Long-trained Nightjar 1 15:00 Miguel Magro N
 
32 Brown Skua 2 15:00 Julián Ignacio Hernández N
 
Straight-billed/Zimmer's Woodcreeper 1 15:00 Juan Díaz
 
Loreto, Peru
33 Steinbach's Canastero X 15:00 Aves Salta
 
Salta, Argentina
34 White-throated Thrush 1 15:00 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde N
 
35 Pale-headed Brushfinch 2 15:00 Paul Molina A N
 
36 King Penguin X 14:48 Tania Raipane
 
Magallanes, Chile
37 Short-billed Miner 1 14:48 Tania Raipane
 
Magallanes, Chile
Atlapetes sp. X 14:38 Jairo Espinal Clavijo
 
vireo sp. 1 14:27 Policía Pereira GTurismo
 
Risaralda, Colombia
38 Pink-throated Brilliant 1 14:21 Warren Perez
 
39 Spotted Antpitta 1 14:20 Jorge Muñoz García P
 
40 Wandering Albatross X 14:19 Aves Argentinas
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
41 Cape Petrel 6 14:19 Aves Argentinas P
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
42 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 14:10 Eduardo Minte
 
Los Lagos, Chile
43 Dinelli's Doradito 3 14:09 Miguel Ansenuza
 
Córdoba, Argentina
44 Giant Snipe 1 14:00 Rodrigo Mayworm
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
45 Stripe-faced Wood-Quail 2 13:46 Steve Sánchez Calle
 
46 Hudson's Canastero 1 13:39 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
47 Chaco Eagle 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog P
 
El Beni, Bolivia
48 Strange-tailed Tyrant 1 13:30 Edelweiss Enggist P
 
Chaco, Argentina
49 Pearly-breasted Conebill 2 13:30 Roger Ahlman P
 
Anas sp. 300 13:22 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu N
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
50 South American Painted-Snipe 1 13:11 Silvina Guzzonatto
 
Entre Ríos, Argentina
51 Dusky-backed Jacamar 2 13:10 Catalina Bran L
 
52 White-throated Caracara 3 13:05 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
53 Marail Guan 1 13:00 Fundacion Esfera
 
54 Tepui Parrotlet 12 13:00 Fundacion Esfera
 
55 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 2 13:00 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
56 Paint-billed Crake 1 12:55 Andrey Paredes N
 
San Martín, Peru
57 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 3 12:52 Americo Vilte N
 
Jujuy, Argentina
58 White-bridled Finch 11 12:51 Santiago Imberti
 
59 Orinoco Softtail 1 12:45 Juan Rodríguez-Linares N
 
Vichada, Colombia
60 White-throated Sierra-Finch 2 12:19 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
61 Merida Wren 1 12:15 Albaro Araujo N
 
Ruddy/Lake Duck 5 12:13 claudio peña
 
62 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 12:13 Paulo Dávalos
 
Valparaíso, Chile
63 American Wigeon 1 12:10 Yeferson Guale epiayu N
 
La Guajira, Colombia
64 Gray-bellied Antbird 1 12:10 Lesly Peña
 
Vaupés, Colombia
65 Great Shearwater 1 12:05 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
66 Dusky Starfrontlet 2 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño
 
67 Urrao Antpitta 6 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño N
 
68 Paramillo Tapaculo 5 12:04 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 11:54 Rafael Tosi N
 
Colonia, Uruguay
69 Painted Tody-Flycatcher 1 11:50 Juan Rodríguez-Linares N
 
Guainía, Colombia
70 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner 3 11:45 Sergio Montoya Arango A
 
71 Neblina Metaltail 1 11:40 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Piura, Peru
72 Austral Rail 1 11:40 Lucía Martín
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
73 Mouse-colored Thistletail 1 11:40 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Piura, Peru
74 Red-throated Ant-Tanager 1 11:35 jorge alcala
 
Bolívar, Colombia
75 Choco Sirystes 2 11:31 balmes mosquera N
 
Chocó, Colombia
76 Rufous-sided Pygmy-Tyrant 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
El Beni, Bolivia
77 Coopmans's Elaenia 1 11:14 Edimir Arias
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
78 Blue Cotinga 1 11:14 Alexis Ruiz B P
 
Nariño, Colombia
grebe sp. 8 11:00 Raimundo Marchant Valderrama
 
79 Rufous-vented Whitetip 2 11:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
80 Upland Antshrike 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
pipit sp. 1 11:00 COA LOBERIA
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nothoprocta sp. 1 10:54 Pedro Azuga
 
Tarija, Bolivia
81 Viridian Dacnis 1 10:52 William Brand Castrillón P
 
Antioquia, Colombia
82 Ruddy-headed Goose 4 10:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
83 Canebrake Groundcreeper 1 10:44 Marcio Cadamuro
 
Paraná, Brazil
84 Yellow-throated Antwren 1 10:30 FLOR PEÑA
 
Putumayo, Colombia
85 White-bellied Cinclodes 3 10:30 Oscar Diaz P
 
86 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant X 10:30 Aves Salta
 
87 Brown-headed Greenlet 1 10:30 Lesly Peña
 
Vaupés, Colombia
motmot sp. 1 10:28 Juan Carlos Nieto
 
Quindío, Colombia
steamer-duck sp. 2 10:23 Daniela Collao Navia
 
Los Lagos, Chile
88 Cundinamarca Antpitta 1 10:20 Pablo Casallas (www.birdingtimescolombia.com) N
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
89 Andean Potoo 2 10:18 Marcelo Oliva
 
Carchi, Ecuador
90 Flightless Steamer-Duck 2 10:12 María José Díaz Castillo
 
Los Lagos, Chile
91 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 10:10 Cecilia de Larminat N
 
Neuquén, Argentina
92 Magellanic Plover 25 10:07 Santiago Imberti N
 
Magallanes, Chile
93 Rufous-throated Dipper 1 10:04 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
Tarija, Bolivia
tern sp. 3 10:00 Eileen Rudden
 
Bolívar, Colombia
94 Ochre-browed Thistletail 1 10:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
95 Connecticut Warbler 1 10:00 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Madre de Dios, Peru
96 Rufous-rumped Seedeater 1 10:00 Sixto Angulo
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
97 Patagonian Tinamou 7 09:48 Lucía Martín
 
Santa Cruz, Argentina
98 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 09:45 Fabricio Candia P
 
Formosa, Argentina
99 Gray-bellied Hawk 2 09:45 Los Amigos Biological Station
 
100 Bar-bellied Woodcreeper 1 09:45 Los Amigos Biological Station
 
101 Indigo Bunting 1 09:45 Marcela Aristizabal P
 
Antioquia, Colombia
102 Mountain Avocetbill 1 09:43 Jonás Garzón Rodríguez N
 
Nariño, Colombia
gull sp. 30 09:30 María Cecilia Scarafoni N
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
103 Common Yellowthroat 1 09:30 robert wellens N
 
Curaçao, Curaçao
104 Jamaican Oriole 7 09:20 DESAP.POLTUR2018 Policía nacional
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
105 Coal-crested Finch X 09:20 Paulo Vale Poloca
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
106 Southern Fulmar 200 09:18 Anonymous eBirder
 
107 Snethlage's Antpitta X 09:18 Filho Manfredini
 
108 Dolphin Gull 1 09:16 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
109 White-headed Steamer-Duck 4 09:15 Diana Friedrich
 
Chubut, Argentina
110 Magellanic Cormorant 20 09:15 Diana Friedrich
 
Chubut, Argentina
111 Ruddy Duck 1 09:12 PAOLA MESA TORRES P
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
112 Palm Warbler 2 09:05 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
113 Spectacled Duck 2 09:01 Eugenia Ugartemendia
 
Neuquén, Argentina
flamingo sp. 500 09:00 Ross Brown
 
114 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove 1 09:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Mérida, Venezuela
large swift sp. 6 09:00 Luiza Santos
 
São Paulo, Brazil
115 Rufous-faced Antpitta 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
116 Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher 1 09:00 Kevin Jimenez Gonzales
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 4 09:00 Isabel Gómez Córdova N
 
Coquimbo, Chile
117 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
118 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 09:00 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
119 Fulvous Wren 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
120 Orange-browed Hemispingus 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
121 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 1 08:59 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
Magallanes, Chile
122 Caracas Tapaculo 4 08:56 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
123 Black-throated Spinetail 2 08:56 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
124 Austral Canastero 3 08:54 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
125 Brown-backed Parrotlet 23 08:53 Leonardo Patrial N
 
Bahia, Brazil
dabbling duck sp. 2 08:52 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
snipe sp. 1 08:52 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
troupial sp. 1 08:52 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
heron sp. 1 08:50 Caren Eckrich
 
oropendola sp. X 08:48 Jaime Eduardo Agudelo Galvez N
 
small plover sp. 1 08:45 Francisco Contreras
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 5 08:45 Carmen Rosa Zerpa Vilela
 
126 Olrog's Cinclodes 2 08:45 Leandro Bareiro Guiñazú
 
Córdoba, Argentina
127 Puna Canastero 5 08:45 Leandro Bareiro Guiñazú
 
Córdoba, Argentina
128 Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird 1 08:41 Yadira silgado
 
Santander, Colombia
129 Tepui Goldenthroat 1 08:40 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
130 Rufous-breasted Sabrewing 2 08:40 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
131 Chapman's Antshrike 1 08:40 Alejandro Vásquez Vidaurre
 
Lambayeque, Peru
132 Scarlet-horned Manakin 1 08:40 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
133 Tepui Wren 1 08:40 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
134 Duida Woodcreeper 3 08:39 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
Pastaza, Ecuador
135 Glossy Antshrike X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
136 Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
137 Dark-throated Seedeater X 08:34 Cintia Godoy
 
Corrientes, Argentina
138 European Greenfinch 2 08:33 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 08:30 Mauro Desch P
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
139 Esmeraldas Woodstar 1 08:30 Valeria Recalde N
 
140 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 08:30 Andres Bianchi
 
141 Austral Parakeet 50 08:30 Cecilia de Larminat
 
142 White-throated Antpitta X 08:30 Baritú Parque Nacional N
 
Salta, Argentina
143 Rufous-fronted Antthrush 1 08:30 saay vela juro
 
144 Crag Chilia 1 08:30 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Coquimbo, Chile
145 Crested Doradito 1 08:30 Andres Bianchi
 
146 White-cheeked Cotinga X 08:30 Omar Diaz
 
147 Perija Tapaculo 1 08:29 David Ascanio
 
Cesar, Colombia
148 Itatiaia Spinetail 2 08:29 Melissa Alves
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 08:27 Frank Suárez
 
Piura, Peru
Orange-eyed/Orange-breasted Thornbird 1 08:26 Cleiton Carvalho
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dryocopus sp. 1 08:23 Carlos Eusebio Alvarado Huatatoca N
 
Napo, Ecuador
Tyrannus sp. 5 08:23 Carlos Eusebio Alvarado Huatatoca N
 
Napo, Ecuador
149 Chestnut-shouldered Antwren 2 08:21 Jarol Fernando Vaca
 
150 Bearded Tachuri 2 08:21 Damian Lozano
 
151 Slender-billed Parakeet 15 08:20 Javiera Paola Toro Saez
 
152 Song Wren 1 08:19 Carlos Bran L
 
153 Dot-winged Crake 3 08:15 Hederd Torres García P
 
154 Sandy Gallito X 08:10 Ana Rodriguez N
 
Neuquén, Argentina
155 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 08:10 Ana Rodriguez
 
Neuquén, Argentina
156 White-bibbed Manakin 1 08:10 Danny Gutierrez Rivillas
 
157 Handsome Fruiteater 1 08:03 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Aragua, Venezuela
158 Mottled Piculet 1 08:02 Arthur Alves
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
159 Ashy-headed Goose 5 08:00 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Neuquén, Argentina
160 Red-faced Guan 1 08:00 Jujuy Province N
 
Streptoprocne sp. 1 08:00 Esteban Pantoja N
 
161 Swallow-tailed Gull 8 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
162 White Tern 2 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
163 Audubon's Shearwater 2 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
164 Great Frigatebird 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
165 Masked Booby 2 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
166 Sulphur-throated Spinetail X 08:00 Hugo Oscar Graglia
 
167 White-throated Cacholote 1 08:00 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
168 Blackish-headed Spinetail 2 08:00 Daniel López Condoy
 
169 Gray-backed Tachuri 1 08:00 Elder Gomes Silva
 
170 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 4 08:00 Jujuy Province
 
171 White-striped Warbler 1 08:00 SMTCMA Apiaí
 
São Paulo, Brazil
172 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo 1 07:59 Andre Adeodato
 
Ceará, Brazil
173 Hooded Gnateater 1 07:59 Andre Adeodato
 
Ceará, Brazil
174 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 07:59 Belén Calvete
 
175 Greater Yellow-Finch 3 07:56 Ivo Tejeda
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
176 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 07:55 Ivana Pino
 
177 Ashy Antwren 1 07:55 Natalia Zambrana Yañez
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
178 Black-and-white Monjita X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
179 Saffron-cowled Blackbird X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
180 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 07:51 José Luis pushaina epiayu P
 
La Guajira, Colombia
181 Gray-throated Warbler 4 07:48 Andrés M. Cuervo
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
182 Upland Goose 1 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
183 Kelp Goose 16 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
184 Magellanic Oystercatcher 1000 07:47 Santiago Imberti P
 
Magallanes, Chile
185 Imperial Cormorant 4 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
186 Pampas Meadowlark 2 07:47 William Medina
 
187 James's Flamingo 25 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
188 Bare-eyed Ground-Dove X 07:45 Aves Salta
 
189 Spot-tailed Nightjar 2 07:45 Jorge Muñoz García
 
190 Horned Coot 38 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
191 White-crested Guan 1 07:44 Rafaelle Santos
 
Pará, Brazil
192 Dubois's Seedeater 2 07:44 Arledys Albino
 
193 Two-banded Plover 2 07:43 Mauricio Silvera
 
194 Straight-billed Reedhaunter 1 07:43 Mauricio Silvera
 
195 Chilean Tinamou 3 07:42 Saskia Hostens
 
Cinclodes sp. X 07:42 Paul Awe
 
196 Black-fronted Piping-Guan 2 07:41 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Misiones, Argentina
197 Great Dusky Swift X 07:41 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Misiones, Argentina
198 Tepui Swift 40 07:39 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
199 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 1 07:39 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
200 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 5 07:38 samuel olivieri bornand
 
201 Blue Finch X 07:37 Rodolfo Dias
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
202 Tooth-billed Hummingbird 1 07:35 Daniel Valencia
 
Carchi, Ecuador
203 Trinidad Motmot 1 07:35 Mark Hulme
 
Diego Martin, Trinidad and Tobago
204 Lesser Rhea 4 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
205 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 3 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
206 European Goldfinch 4 07:32 Gonzalo Campaña Fourcade
 
Canelones, Uruguay
207 Blue-capped Puffleg 2 07:30 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
208 Mangrove Rail 3 07:30 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
209 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 07:30 nigel lallsingh
 
210 Watkins's Antpitta 1 07:30 Paul Castro Gallardo
 
211 White-browed Tapaculo 1 07:30 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
212 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 4 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
Warbling/Ticking Doradito 4 07:30 Danilo Druetto P
 
White-winged/Hudson's Black-Tyrant 1 07:30 Juan Carlos Gorrini Martínez
 
213 Yellow-striped Brushfinch 1 07:30 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
214 Rufous-cheeked Tanager 1 07:30 Carlos Rivas
 
215 Snowy Sheathbill 18 07:29 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago P
 
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow 79 07:29 Kini Roesler N
 
Entre Ríos, Argentina
216 Chilean Flicker 2 07:28 Ivo Tejeda
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
217 Moustached Turca 2 07:28 Ivo Tejeda
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
218 Black Oropendola 2 07:27 Yenny Villa
 
Chocó, Colombia
Todirostrum sp. 1 07:23 Bruna Leone Gagetti
 
219 Quebracho Crested-Tinamou 2 07:22 Felipe Usandivaras
 
Salta, Argentina
220 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 2 07:21 Juan Mauricio Contreras N
 
Antofagasta, Chile
221 Virginia Rail 2 07:20 Alejandro Mendoza
 
Nariño, Colombia
222 Magellanic Penguin 2 07:20 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez
 
223 Westland Petrel 1 07:20 Rodrigo Reyes
 
224 Black-cowled Saltator 5 07:20 Wilson Diaz N
 
Cajamarca, Peru
225 Black-bodied Woodpecker 4 07:19 Alfredo Leaden
 
Córdoba, Argentina
226 Buffy Helmetcrest 1 07:18 Julian Valencia
 
Caldas, Colombia
227 Rufous-backed Antwren 2 07:17 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Loreto, Peru
228 Ancient Antwren 2 07:17 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Loreto, Peru
229 Allpahuayo Antbird 1 07:17 María Isabel Torres Vásquez N
 
Loreto, Peru
230 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 07:17 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Loreto, Peru
231 Fulvous-chinned Nunlet 1 07:16 Constantino Guillen
 
Madre de Dios, Peru
232 Lake Duck 10 07:15 Ricardo Vergara Peña
 
233 Snowy-crowned Tern 3 07:15 Diego Castelli
 
234 East Andean Antbird 2 07:15 Edwin Fernando Valencia Muñoz
 
235 Spectacled Prickletail 2 07:15 Andres Palencia
 
236 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:15 Ricardo Vergara Peña
 
237 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 1 07:15 German Roitman
 
Misiones, Argentina
238 Bolivian Warbling-Finch 1 07:15 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
239 Serra Antwren 1 07:12 Daniel Avelar
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
240 White-throated Tapaculo 1 07:12 Saskia Hostens
 
241 Patagonian Canastero 1 07:12 Marcos Cenizo
 
242 Slender-tailed Woodstar 2 07:10 Julián Hernández P
 
penguin sp. 2 07:10 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
Valparaíso, Chile
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 07:10 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
Valparaíso, Chile
243 Scribble-tailed Canastero 5 07:10 Americo Vilte P
 
Jujuy, Argentina
244 Dusky-tailed Canastero 1 07:10 Ivo Tejeda
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
245 Warbling Doradito X 07:10 Jorge Ayala
 
246 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 1 07:10 vicente danhier
 
Tarija, Bolivia
247 Short-tailed Finch 1 07:10 Americo Vilte P
 
Jujuy, Argentina
248 Slaty-tailed Trogon 2 07:09 Jaen Anderson Muñoz
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
249 White-sided Hillstar 2 07:06 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Salta, Argentina
250 Imperial Snipe 1 07:06 Diego Chulde
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
251 Zimmer's Tapaculo 1 07:06 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Salta, Argentina
252 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Tarija, Bolivia
253 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 2 07:06 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Salta, Argentina
254 Chilean Pigeon 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
255 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 1 07:05 Resiliencia Kayambi
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
256 Striped Woodpecker 1 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
257 Tucuman Parrot 12 07:05 Oliver Kohler
 
Salta, Argentina
antvireo sp. 1 07:05 Luiz Carlos Ramassotti
 
258 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
259 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
260 White-throated Treerunner 2 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
White-crested/White-bellied Tyrannulet 6 07:05 Oliver Kohler
 
Salta, Argentina
261 Patagonian Tyrant 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
262 Scaled Chachalaca 2 07:03 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
263 Band-tailed Antwren 2 07:01 Gustavo Pinto
 
Bahia, Brazil
264 Bahia Tapaculo 1 07:01 Gustavo Pinto P
 
Bahia, Brazil
265 Kinglet Manakin 1 07:01 Gustavo Pinto P
 
Bahia, Brazil
266 Choco Tinamou 2 07:00 balmes mosquera
 
267 Silver Teal 12 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco
 
268 Rosy-billed Pochard 3 07:00 Matias Michelutti
 
Córdoba, Argentina
269 Tufted Coquette 2 07:00 caleb walker
 
woodstar sp. 3 07:00 Jhorman Yepes Montes N
 
Caldas, Colombia
270 Dry-forest Sabrewing 4 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
271 Humboldt's Sapphire 2 07:00 balmes mosquera
 
coot sp. 31 07:00 Matias Michelutti
 
Córdoba, Argentina
272 Black Rail X 07:00 Alan Chamorro
 
273 Andean Avocet 18 07:00 RNSAB SERNANP
 
Arequipa, Peru
274 Hudsonian Godwit 21 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco P
 
275 Black-browed Albatross 6 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
Valparaíso, Chile
276 Royal Albatross 5 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
Valparaíso, Chile
277 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
Valparaíso, Chile
278 Plumbeous Hawk 1 07:00 balmes mosquera
 
279 Sooty-capped Puffbird 2 07:00 Valentina Agudelo-Jimenez
 
Chocó, Colombia
280 Hooded Mountain-Toucan 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
La Paz, Bolivia
281 Yellow-eared Toucanet 2 07:00 Melissa Montoya N
 
282 Rufous-backed Antvireo 1 07:00 Gabriel Moraes
 
283 Plain-winged Antwren 1 07:00 Yolanda Luna
 
284 Parana Antwren 2 07:00 Elvis Japão
 
285 Olive-crowned Crescentchest 1 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco
 
286 Marañon Crescentchest 2 07:00 segundo Sánchez Tello
 
287 Ancash Tapaculo 2 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Ancash, Peru
288 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
La Paz, Bolivia
289 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco
 
290 Little Thornbird 1 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco
 
291 Caatinga Black-Tyrant 2 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
292 Spectacled Tyrant 3 07:00 ANA MARIA SOTO
 
293 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco
 
294 European Starling 5 07:00 Matias Michelutti
 
Córdoba, Argentina
295 Hellmayr's Pipit 3 07:00 Grupo Piscu Yaco
 
296 Yellow-green Chlorospingus 1 07:00 Kurt Niznik
 
297 White-browed Brushfinch 1 07:00 Diego Bombelli
 
298 Sao Francisco Sparrow 3 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
299 Rufous-eared Brushfinch 2 07:00 Victor Jhanpiers Jondec Lingán
 
Cajamarca, Peru
300 Plain-tailed Warbling-Finch 3 07:00 Victor Jhanpiers Jondec Lingán P
 
Cajamarca, Peru
301 Buff-throated Warbling-Finch 1 07:00 Gabriel Moraes
 
302 White-winged Diuca-Finch 20 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Ancash, Peru
303 Little Inca-Finch 1 07:00 segundo Sánchez Tello
 
304 Copper Seedeater 1 07:00 Ana Caroline Avelar
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
305 Rusty-collared Seedeater 6 07:00 ANA MARIA SOTO
 
306 Coscoroba Swan 4 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
307 Red Shoveler 6 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
308 Black-headed Duck 4 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
309 California Quail 4 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
310 Dusky Tapaculo 3 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
311 Chilean Swallow X 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
312 Correndera Pipit 5 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
313 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
yellow-finch sp. 11 06:58 Byron Swift
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
314 Eastern Striolated-Puffbird 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Tocantins, Brazil
315 Kaempfer's Woodpecker 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Tocantins, Brazil
316 Ochre-backed Woodpecker 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Tocantins, Brazil
317 Seaside Cinclodes 1 06:55 Paulo Dávalos
 
Valparaíso, Chile
318 Seven-colored Tanager X 06:54 Eduardo Vieira
 
319 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 1 06:52 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 3 06:51 Marcia Bezerra N
 
São Paulo, Brazil
320 Veery 2 06:50 jaruen rodriguez N
 
Magdalena, Colombia
321 Mountain Grackle 2 06:50 Johana Zuluaga-Bonilla-Asociación Ornitológica de Boyacá-Ixobrychus
 
Boyacá, Colombia
322 Light-crowned Spinetail 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
323 Bolivian Brushfinch 4 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
324 White-fronted Redstart 2 06:47 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
325 Wedge-tailed Hillstar 6 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena N
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
326 Rufous-shafted Woodstar 1 06:45 Pedro Cabello-Maleno N
 
327 Ringed Storm-Petrel 2 06:45 Mauricio Ugarte (MUSA) N
 
Arequipa, Peru
328 Buller's Shearwater 1 06:45 Mauricio Ugarte (MUSA)
 
Arequipa, Peru
329 Sooty Shearwater X 06:45 Mauricio Ugarte (MUSA)
 
Arequipa, Peru
330 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 2 06:45 Gustavo Ordinola
 
331 Tamarugo Conebill 1 06:45 Gustavo Ordinola
 
332 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch 3 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
333 Scaly-naped Pigeon 1 06:43 Javier A.V. Diaz P
 
334 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 06:41 Guilherme Melo
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
335 Red-necked Aracari 3 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
Pará, Brazil
336 Layard's Woodcreeper 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
Pará, Brazil
337 Black-chested Tyrant 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
Pará, Brazil
338 Golden-sided Euphonia 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
Pará, Brazil
339 Thick-billed Vireo 1 06:40 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
340 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 1 06:40 Caroline Gerlach
 
Bonaire, Caribbean Netherlands
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 06:37 Diego DUQUE
 
341 Crescent-faced Antpitta 1 06:37 HACIENDA EL BOSQUE BIRDS
 
Caldas, Colombia
342 Fiery-tailed Awlbill 1 06:36 Roger Ahlman P
 
343 Caatinga Antwren 4 06:36 marcelo junqueira
 
344 Cinereous Warbling-Finch 4 06:36 marcelo junqueira
 
345 Pale-throated Pampa-Finch 4 06:36 marcelo junqueira
 
346 Roraiman Nightjar 1 06:35 Ivan Tepedino
 
347 Brown-bellied Antwren 1 06:35 Ivan Tepedino
 
348 Fulvous-throated Antwren 1 06:35 Ivan Tepedino
 
349 Grayish Miner 3 06:35 jose saravia
 
Tacna, Peru
Upucerthia sp. 1 06:35 JUAN LOPEZ QUISPE N
 
350 Buff-cheeked Greenlet 1 06:35 Ivan Tepedino
 
351 Prothonotary Warbler 1 06:34 Luis Madriñan Valderrama
 
La Guajira, Colombia
352 Bearded Mountaineer 1 06:32 Estefani Huaman Huaracha
 
353 Black-backed Tanager 1 06:32 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
354 Slaty Finch 1 06:31 Sara Medina
 
Cauca, Colombia
355 Little Sunangel 1 06:30 Fabricio Jara Morán
 
356 Rufous-capped Thornbill 1 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
357 Violet-chested Hummingbird 3 06:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
358 Green-tailed Emerald 1 06:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
359 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 1 06:30 Coord. de Investigación INPARQUES YARACUY N
 
Yaracuy, Venezuela
Aulacorhynchus sp. 1 06:30 Gutur Meval
 
360 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 06:30 Hillary Cabrera
 
361 Rufous-fronted Parakeet 8 06:30 Juan Manuel Quintero
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
362 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot X 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
363 Red-spectacled Parrot X 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
parrot sp. 3 06:30 Fabricio Jara Morán
 
364 Willis's Antbird 2 06:30 Stephen Jones
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
365 Planalto Tapaculo 1 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
366 Large-footed Tapaculo 1 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
367 Chusquea Tapaculo 4 06:30 Fabricio Jara Morán
 
368 Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner 1 06:30 Gleidson Melo
 
foliage-gleaner sp. 1 06:30 wilfrido vaca
 
369 Striolated Tit-Spinetail 1 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
370 Yellow-crowned Elaenia 4 06:30 Jose Illanes
 
371 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
372 Gray-breasted Flycatcher 2 06:30 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
373 Peruvian Plantcutter 1 06:30 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
374 Bay-vented Cotinga 6 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera P
 
becard sp. 4 06:30 Stephen Jones N
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
375 Peruvian Martin 3 06:30 Christian Falla Concha
 
Tacna, Peru
376 Wing-banded Wren 2 06:30 Angel Mamallacta
 
Napo, Ecuador
thrush sp. 1 06:30 Arley Gallardo Rico P
 
Cauca, Colombia
Zonotrichia sp. 2 06:30 Martha Falconí N
 
Cotopaxi, Ecuador
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 4 06:30 Stephen Jones
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
377 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 06:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
378 Dickcissel 10 06:30 abelardo cristancho
 
Santander, Colombia
379 Three-striped Hemispingus 2 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
380 Pardusco 6 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
381 Golden-backed Mountain-Tanager 2 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
382 Golden-collared Tanager 4 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
383 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
384 Rufous-browed Hemispingus 4 06:30 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
385 Crimson-breasted Finch 1 06:30 Galo Recalde
 
Esmeraldas, Ecuador
386 Caribbean Dove 4 06:28 Mario Suarez rodriguez
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
387 White-chinned Swift 1 06:27 Santiago Mariño (Organizacion Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
Risaralda, Colombia
388 Ecuadorian Tapaculo 4 06:27 María Yánez N
 
389 Barred Antthrush 1 06:27 Santiago Mariño (Organizacion Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
Risaralda, Colombia
390 Mountain Parakeet 12 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
La Paz, Bolivia
ground-tyrant sp. 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado N
 
La Paz, Bolivia
391 Rusty-bellied Brushfinch 6 06:25 jorgeluis mendoza silva
 
Lima, Peru
392 Unicolored Tapaculo 1 06:24 Wilson Diaz
 
Cajamarca, Peru
393 Jelski's Chat-Tyrant 2 06:24 Wilson Diaz N
 
Cajamarca, Peru
394 Huayco Tinamou X 06:22 Spitznagel O A
 
395 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 2 06:22 Spitznagel O A
 
396 Spot-breasted Thornbird 2 06:22 Spitznagel O A
 
Spinus sp. 2 06:22 Edwin Pérez N
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
397 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch X 06:22 Spitznagel O A
 
398 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch X 06:22 Spitznagel O A
 
plover sp. 16 06:20 Steve Schnoll
 
399 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 2 06:20 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
Lima, Peru
canastero sp. 4 06:20 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
Lima, Peru
400 Rufous-tailed Attila 1 06:20 Ricardo Todeschini
 
Paraná, Brazil
401 Slaty Becard 1 06:20 Elver Klein Peña Carrillo
 
402 Thick-billed Saltator 1 06:20 Ricardo Todeschini
 
Paraná, Brazil
403 Helmeted Curassow 3 06:18 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
404 Venezuelan Wood-Quail 2 06:18 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
405 Guttulate Foliage-gleaner 3 06:18 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
406 Ochre-bellied Dove 1 06:17 Alejandro Vásquez Vidaurre
 
Lambayeque, Peru
407 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike 2 06:17 marcelo junqueira
 
408 Scaled Woodcreeper 3 06:17 Josh Beck
 
409 Spectacled Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:17 Wild Birdwatching Club Villa Rica
 
Pasco, Peru
410 Ocellated Antbird 1 06:16 Sebastián Vizcarra N
 
Esmeraldas, Ecuador
411 San Andres Vireo 2 06:16 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
412 Scrub Nightjar 2 06:15 Yuri Oyola
 
413 Green-throated Mango 1 06:15 nigel lallsingh
 
414 Fire-throated Metaltail 2 06:15 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Junín, Peru
415 Tumbes Hummingbird 3 06:15 Arturo Noblecilla
 
Tumbes, Peru
416 Spotted Rail 2 06:15 Renzo Paladines Puertas
 
Loja, Ecuador
417 Herring Gull 1 06:15 Jairo Lasso P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
418 Gray-backed Hawk 1 06:15 Yuri Oyola
 
419 Rufous Flycatcher 1 06:15 Yuri Oyola
 
420 Saffron Siskin 2 06:15 Renzo Paladines Puertas
 
Loja, Ecuador
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 06:15 Birding Nawal
 
421 Black-backed Bush Tanager 2 06:15 Maartje Musschenga
 
Napo, Ecuador
422 White-crowned Pigeon 2 06:14 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
423 White-winged Dove 21 06:14 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
424 Black-breasted Hillstar 1 06:14 Oscar Diaz
 
425 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 06:14 balmes mosquera N
 
Chocó, Colombia
426 Brown Booby 1 06:14 balmes mosquera
 
Chocó, Colombia
427 Necklaced Spinetail 2 06:14 Miguel Alvan
 
428 Caribbean Elaenia 1 06:14 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
429 Snowy-throated Kingbird 4 06:14 Miguel Alvan
 
430 Blue-rumped Manakin 2 06:14 Eibar Algarra Sánchez
 
Boyacá, Colombia
431 Chestnut-collared Swallow 35 06:14 Miguel Alvan
 
432 Superciliated Wren 4 06:14 Miguel Alvan
 
433 White-edged Oriole 2 06:14 Miguel Alvan
 
434 Gray-crested Finch X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
435 Humboldt Penguin 46 06:10 RESERVA NACIONAL SISTEMA ISLAS, ISLOTES Y PUNTAS GUANERAS
 
436 Yellow-browed Toucanet 1 06:10 Río Abiseo
 
San Martín, Peru
437 Indigo-winged Parrot 2 06:10 Diego Monsalve serna
 
Risaralda, Colombia
438 Pale-billed Antpitta 1 06:10 Río Abiseo
 
San Martín, Peru
439 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 06:10 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
440 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 06:10 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
441 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant 1 06:10 Sebastián Dardanelli P
 
442 Band-tailed Fruiteater 4 06:10 Río Abiseo
 
San Martín, Peru
443 Yellow-scarfed Tanager 4 06:10 Río Abiseo
 
San Martín, Peru
444 Chestnut-capped Piha 2 06:09 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R P
 
445 Orange-fronted Barbet 1 06:08 Maldinny Patiño Murcia
 
446 Olivaceous Elaenia 2 06:08 Guilherme Serpa
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
447 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 06:08 Maldinny Patiño Murcia
 
448 Red-fronted Coot 1 06:07 Valentina Chave
 
Salta, Argentina
449 Crescent-chested Puffbird X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Bahia, Brazil
450 Three-toed Jacamar X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Bahia, Brazil
451 Spotted Piculet X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Bahia, Brazil
452 Short-billed Canastero 1 06:07 Valentina Chave
 
Salta, Argentina
453 Striated Softtail X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Bahia, Brazil
454 Bahia Spinetail X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Bahia, Brazil
455 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 06:07 Valentina Chave
 
Salta, Argentina
wren sp. 3 06:07 Anyela Chacón
 
Nariño, Colombia
456 Stripe-capped Sparrow 1 06:07 Valentina Chave
 
Salta, Argentina
457 Gilt-edged Tanager X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Bahia, Brazil
458 Pacific Elaenia 1 06:06 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Tolmomyias sp. 1 06:06 Diego Calderón-Franco www.colombiabirding.com N
 
459 Sooty-crowned Flycatcher 2 06:06 Olga Carolina Bravo Mejía
 
Squirrel/Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
metaltail sp. 1 06:05 Jhon F. Casamachin
 
Cauca, Colombia
460 Elegant Tern 25 06:05 Yuri Adais Peña (MUSA)
 
461 Tody Motmot 1 06:05 Abel Atehortua P
 
Antioquia, Colombia
462 Guianan Puffbird 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
463 Brown-banded Puffbird 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
El Beni, Bolivia
464 Rufous-necked Puffbird 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
El Beni, Bolivia
new world piculet sp. 1 06:05 Carlos Gussoni
 
Campephilus sp. 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
465 Caica Parrot 8 06:05 Stefano Avilla