AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

South America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Darío de la Fuente 23:55 1
Juan Francisco Morgan 23:52 1
Darío de la Fuente 23:45 3
Rogério Machado 23:39 1
Sebastián Dardanelli 23:39 1
Jano Román 23:38 1
Rocky Ramos Velarde 23:26 41
Noah Strycker 23:25 2
Gunnar Engblom www.kolibriexpeditions.com 23:25 2
Pepe Rojas 23:15 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 28 min ago.
1 EBCC 2018 Big Day
336
2 Aves Salta
328
3 Jujuy Province
295
4 Blaine Carnes
267
5 Scott Robinson
259
6 Fernando Farias
258
7 Guilherme Willrich
257
8 Luciano Lima
247
8 gabriel toledo
247
8 Francisco Micael Solari Menoret
247
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1103
2 Brazil
1057
3 Peru
910
4 Bolivia
858
5 Ecuador
830
6 Argentina
766
7 Venezuela
493
8 Chile
272
9 Uruguay
252
10 Paraguay
224
All Countries...

2477 Species 4924 Checklists

Updated 28 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 23:25 Noah Strycker N
 
2 Black-streaked Puffbird 1 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
3 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 2 21:49 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
4 Maquis Canastero 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
 
5 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
6 Long-whiskered Owlet 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
small albatross sp. 1 18:12 Tomas Saratscheff
 
7 Hooded Grebe 14 17:53 Kini Roesler
 
Rió Chico, Santa Cruz, Argentina
8 Harpy Eagle 1 17:45 Danny Vargas
 
9 Green-tailed Jacamar 1 17:31 Alexandre Vinot
 
French Guiana, French Guiana
10 Blue-browed Tanager 1 17:30 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
La Paz, Bolivia
11 Saturnine Antshrike 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
12 Paint-billed Crake 1 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
San Martín, Peru
13 Pale-eyed Blackbird 1 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
San Martín, Peru
14 Black-billed Seed-Finch 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
San Martín, Peru
15 Black Rail 1 17:01 Saskia Hostens
 
16 Grayish Miner 2 17:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo N
 
Tarapacá, Chile
17 Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner 1 17:00 Charles Douglas
 
18 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Cajamarca, Peru
19 Black-cowled Saltator 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Cajamarca, Peru
20 Sickle-winged Nightjar X 16:58 Fábio Giordano P
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
21 Royal Flycatcher X 16:54 Reserva Natural Salto Morato Salto Morato
 
22 Black-collared Swallow 1 16:53 Bradley Davis
 
23 Peruvian Pigeon 6 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
24 Marañon Thrush 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
25 Green-and-white Hummingbird 1 16:30 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
Green/Striated Heron 2 16:30 Simon and Jill Warwick
 
White-winged/Hudson's Black-Tyrant 2 16:24 Susana Gómez
 
Villarino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
26 Pale-browed Tinamou 1 16:00 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
27 Patagonian Tinamou 3 16:00 Annick Morgenthaler P
 
Deseado, Santa Cruz, Argentina
28 Red-faced Guan 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
29 Choco Screech-Owl 1 16:00 Nicole Büttner
 
30 Yellow-shouldered Parrot 1 16:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bonaire, Caribbean Netherlands
31 Spot-breasted Thornbird 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
32 Red-and-white Spinetail 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
Loreto, Peru
33 Rufous-throated Dipper 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
Capital, Jujuy, Argentina
34 Plumbeous Euphonia 2 16:00 Gabriel Leite
 
Amazonas, Brazil
flowerpiercer sp. 2 16:00 John Patten Moss
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
35 Wied's Tyrant-Manakin 1 15:50 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
36 Araripe Manakin 4 15:46 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
37 Giant Snipe 1 15:45 Tatiana Pongiluppi
 
38 Cock-tailed Tyrant 3 15:37 Tainá Furtado
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
39 Unicolored Thrush 1 15:30 Rudy Alarcón
 
El Beni, Bolivia
40 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
41 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 1 15:15 Esteban Villanueva P
 
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
42 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
43 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
44 Tocuyo Sparrow 2 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
45 Orinocan Saltator 5 15:15 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
46 Cayenne Jay 4 15:03 Leon Moore
 
47 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
48 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
49 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
50 White-tailed Nightjar 2 15:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
51 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 5 14:40 Urias Edgardo Gonzalez Carreño
 
52 White-bellied Piculet 2 14:36 Philip Odwin
 
Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana
53 Black-throated Hermit 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
54 Least Nighthawk 6 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
55 Band-tailed Nighthawk 15 14:30 Shtid Tapasco
 
56 Wandering Albatross 2 14:30 Paula Gonzalez
 
57 Tumbes Tyrant 4 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura, Peru
58 Tumbes Sparrow 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura, Peru
59 Cinereous Finch 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura, Peru
60 Crested Myna 10 14:27 Enrique Chiurla
 
Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires, Argentina
61 Caracas Brushfinch 1 14:26 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
62 Northern Parula 1 14:25 Leonardo Duque N
 
63 Rufous-chested Dotterel 2 14:21 Saskia Hostens
 
64 Sooty Tern 2 14:20 Carlos Gussoni N
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
65 Red-billed Tropicbird 2 14:20 Carlos Gussoni N
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
66 Variable Chachalaca 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
67 Crimson Topaz 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
68 Pelzeln's Tody-Tyrant 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
69 Yellow-crowned Manakin 1 14:15 Gabriel Leite
 
70 Scaly-naped Pigeon 1 14:00 Esther Faria
 
Curaçao, Curaçao
71 Cordoba Cinclodes 2 14:00 Coa Chiguanco Vmerlo
 
Junín, San Luis, Argentina
72 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 1 14:00 Silvina Irene Briasco
 
Lago Argentino, Santa Cruz, Argentina
73 Bamboo Antshrike 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
74 Plain Softtail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
75 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
76 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
77 White-cheeked Tody-Flycatcher 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
78 White-bearded Helmetcrest 1 13:49 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Mérida, Venezuela
79 Merida Flowerpiercer 3 13:49 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Mérida, Venezuela
80 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 13:30 SERGIO LEON
 
81 Lesser Hornero 2 13:30 SERGIO LEON P
 
82 Parrot-billed Seedeater 1 13:29 Daniel López Condoy
 
83 Beautiful Jay 1 13:20 Yesennia Tapasco
 
84 Ruddy-headed Goose 4 13:19 Santiago Imberti
 
85 White-headed Wren 2 13:06 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
86 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 13:00 Buenos Aires Bird Club P
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
87 Tolima Dove 1 12:55 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
Tolima, Colombia
88 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 2 12:30 Julie Watson
 
89 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 12:18 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Cinclodes sp. 1 12:15 Nicole Arcaya
 
Los Lagos, Chile
90 Chestnut Seedeater 1 12:05 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
91 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
92 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant 1 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
93 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 12:02 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
94 Southern Fulmar 8 11:55 COA Ushuaia
 
95 Patagonian Yellow-Finch X 11:40 Geraldine Asencio P
 
96 Blue-cheeked Jacamar 1 11:35 Bradley Davis
 
97 Straight-billed Earthcreeper X 11:35 Aves Salta
 
Tringa sp. 30 11:30 GABRIEL PULGAR GUARDIOLA P
 
98 Flavescent Flycatcher 1 11:23 Dalia Falero
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
99 Yellow-knobbed Curassow 1 11:15 Diego Caro
 
100 Tawny-throated Dotterel 5 11:15 Aves Salta
 
San Carlos, Salta, Argentina
101 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 11:08 Saskia Hostens
 
102 Russet Antshrike 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
103 Lemon-spectacled Tanager 1 11:03 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
104 Pale-rumped Swift 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog
 
105 Ecuadorian Hillstar 1 11:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Imbabura, Ecuador
106 Leaden Antwren 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
107 Masked Antpitta 2 11:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
vireo sp. 1 11:00 robert wellens
 
108 Slaty Tanager 3 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
109 Green-throated Tanager 7 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama P
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
110 Copper Seedeater 1 11:00 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
Espírito Santo, Brazil
111 Handsome Flycatcher 7 10:58 Yesennia Tapasco
 
112 Egyptian Goose 2 10:55 alfredo guevara
 
113 Magellanic Penguin 100 10:45 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 10:44 Facundo Gandoy
 
Metán, Salta, Argentina
114 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 4 10:34 Ariel Cabrera Foix P
 
115 Bronzy Jacamar 2 10:32 Bradley Davis
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
116 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 10:30 J. Luis Martínez
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 2 10:30 Carla Porro P
 
Chos Malal, Neuquén, Argentina
117 Scimitar-winged Piha 1 10:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
118 Spot-throated Hummingbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
119 Marañon Crescentchest 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
120 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet 2 10:27 Alex Mesquita P
 
121 Little Inca-Finch 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Cajamarca, Peru
122 White-ringed Flycatcher 2 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
123 Rufous-winged Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
124 Blue-whiskered Tanager 1 10:21 Felipe Estela
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
125 Black Inca 7 10:17 Jacob Drucker P
 
126 Saffron-headed Parrot 8 10:13 Eric Cuesta Ríos N
 
Chocó, Colombia
127 Orinoco Softtail 2 10:12 Daniel Orjuela
 
Guainía, Colombia
128 Blue-chinned Sapphire 2 10:03 Jonah Levy
 
Tunapuna-Piarco, Trinidad and Tobago
129 Green-tailed Emerald 1 10:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
130 Magellanic Plover 3 10:00 Leandro Gagiotti P
 
cormorant sp. 6 10:00 Victoria Pizarro Cordova
 
Araucanía, Chile
131 Slender-billed Parakeet 10 10:00 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
canastero sp. 5 10:00 Pablo Casanova
 
132 Black-headed Tanager 2 10:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
Cranioleuca sp. 2 09:56 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
133 Gray-headed Spinetail 2 09:50 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
Ceará, Brazil
134 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 09:50 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
Ceará, Brazil
135 Bearded Mountaineer 2 09:49 Peder Svingen
 
136 Red-eared Parakeet 11 09:47 javier mesa
 
Carabobo, Venezuela
137 Andean Negrito 2 09:45 Denis Tétreault
 
138 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 3 09:40 guadalupe dominguez
 
139 Snowy Sheathbill 11 09:33 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
140 Andean Flamingo 64 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Santa Catalina, Jujuy, Argentina
141 Horned Coot 49 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Santa Catalina, Jujuy, Argentina
142 Blue-footed Booby 1 09:30 Cliff Cordy
 
143 Rufous-necked Puffbird 1 09:30 Bradley Davis
 
144 White-throated Tapaculo 1 09:30 Benjamin Gallardo
 
145 Kaempfer's Tody-Tyrant 4 09:30 Maria Isabel Weyermanns
 
Masked/Red-capped Cardinal 2 09:30 Nicolas Carrion Salamanca
 
Meta, Colombia
Tangara/Ixothraupis sp. 10 09:30 Maria Isabel Weyermanns
 
146 Black-winged Parrot 2 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
147 Slaty Gnateater 1 09:20 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
148 Rainbow Starfrontlet 1 09:16 Wilson Diaz
 
Cajamarca, Peru
149 Magnolia Warbler 1 09:16 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
150 Blue-capped Puffleg X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
151 White-browed Tapaculo 4 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
152 Jelski's Black-Tyrant 9 09:15 Jujuy Province N
 
153 Yellow-striped Brushfinch X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 3 09:14 José Clarindo Silva
 
Alagoas, Brazil
154 White-collared Kite 1 09:14 José Clarindo Silva N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
155 Golden-tailed Parrotlet 12 09:14 José Clarindo Silva N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
156 Azure Gallinule 1 09:11 Pedro Ruiz Quiroga
 
Meta, Colombia
157 Moustached Antpitta 1 09:11 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
158 Munchique Wood-Wren 1 09:10 jhon jairo acosta
 
Caldas, Colombia
159 Gray-winged Trumpeter 1 09:06 Nereston Camargo
 
Pará, Brazil
wood-rail sp. 1 09:02 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
São Paulo, Brazil
new world trogon sp. 2 09:02 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Ruddy/Lake Duck 1 09:01 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Bío-Bío, Chile
160 Puna Tinamou X 09:00 Aves Salta N
 
Los Andes, Salta, Argentina
161 Kelp Goose 2 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
162 Flightless Steamer-Duck 40 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
163 Scrub Nightjar X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
164 Rufous-capped Thornbill 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
165 Mottled Piculet 1 09:00 Laura Magallanes
 
166 Creamy-rumped Miner X 09:00 Aves Salta N
 
Los Andes, Salta, Argentina
167 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 6 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
168 Rufous-backed Treehunter 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
169 Light-crowned Spinetail 5 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
170 Necklaced Spinetail X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
171 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
172 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 1 09:00 Reserva Cotacachi Cayapas
 
Imbabura, Ecuador
173 Rusty-backed Monjita 3 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
174 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
175 Rufous Flycatcher 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
176 Pale-footed Swallow 7 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
177 Andean Slaty Thrush 8 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 16 09:00 Walter Alvarez
 
Lobería, Buenos Aires, Argentina
178 Orange-browed Hemispingus 3 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
179 Yellow-bridled Finch 27 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
Magallanes, Chile
180 Saffron-cowled Blackbird 1 08:55 Germán Gil
 
Rocha, Uruguay
181 Puna Plover 5 08:50 Flavio Moschione
 
Santa Catalina, Jujuy, Argentina
182 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 08:48 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
183 Southern Pochard 2 08:46 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
Ceará, Brazil
184 White-mantled Barbet 5 08:46 Drew Weber
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 08:46 Drew Weber N
 
185 Uniform Crake 1 08:36 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Calidris sp. 100 08:35 Leon Moore
 
Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana
186 Gray-breasted Parakeet 2 08:35 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
187 Helmeted Curassow 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
Aragua, Venezuela
188 Oilbird 6 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano P
 
189 Geoffroy's Wedgebill 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Aragua, Venezuela
190 Caspian Tern 1 08:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
191 Elegant Tern 1 08:30 Saskia Hostens
 
192 Merlin 3 08:30 Lermith Torres
 
193 White-streaked Antvireo 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
Aragua, Venezuela
194 Long-tailed Tapaculo 2 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
195 Short-billed Miner 1 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
196 Steinbach's Canastero 2 08:30 Rebeca Lobo
 
Chilecito, La Rioja, Argentina
197 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 08:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Aragua, Venezuela
198 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 8 08:30 jorge chamia
 
Magallanes, Chile
199 Short-billed Chlorospingus 8 08:30 Elvis Eduardo Mejia Ruano
 
200 Vermilion Cardinal 1 08:30 Lermith Torres
 
201 Stiles's Tapaculo 1 08:26 Sara Colmenares N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
202 Junin Canastero 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
203 Streak-backed Canastero 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
204 Creamy-crested Spinetail 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
205 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
206 Dolphin Gull 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
Los Lagos, Chile
207 Magellanic Cormorant 1 08:23 Angélica Almonacid
 
Los Lagos, Chile
208 Surfbird 1 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
209 Red-legged Cormorant 11 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
210 Seaside Cinclodes 5 08:22 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
211 Blue-bellied Parrot X 08:20 Juan Camilo Ríos-Orjuela
 
212 Rufous-tailed Attila X 08:20 Juan Camilo Ríos-Orjuela
 
213 Black-backed Tanager X 08:20 Juan Camilo Ríos-Orjuela
 
214 Black Metaltail 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
215 Puna Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
216 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
217 Cuzco Brushfinch 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
218 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
219 Rusty-fronted Canastero 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
220 Moustached Turca 3 08:09 Esteban Villanueva
 
221 Crag Chilia 1 08:09 Esteban Villanueva
 
222 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 3 08:09 Esteban Villanueva
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 11 08:08 Enrique Chiurla N
 
223 Ochre-bellied Dove 1 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
224 Ecuadorian Trogon 3 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
225 White-edged Oriole 1 08:03 Denis Alexander Mosquera Muñoz
 
226 White-headed Steamer-Duck X 08:00 Aves Argentinas N
 
227 Ruddy Duck 1 08:00 Camilo Marin N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 08:00 Julián Torres N
 
228 White-winged Tern 1 08:00 Aves Argentinas P
 
229 Chaco Eagle 2 08:00 Cañada El Carmen Reserva Natural
 
230 Trinidad Motmot 3 08:00 Mark Hulme
 
Eastern Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago
231 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 08:00 Julián Torres
 
232 White-necked Parakeet 5 08:00 Valeria Recalde
 
233 Black-chinned Antbird X 08:00 Wilmer Andres Ramirez Riaño
 
Guaviare, Colombia
234 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 1 08:00 Cristian Pinto
 
235 Dusky Tapaculo 3 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
236 Dusky-tailed Canastero 6 08:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
237 Yellow-headed Brushfinch 1 08:00 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
238 Golden-collared Tanager 1 08:00 Marcelo Arze
 
239 Great Inca-Finch 1 08:00 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Lima, Peru
240 Drab Seedeater 1 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Ica, Peru
241 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 07:55 Jorge Gallardo
 
242 Olrog's Cinclodes 1 07:55 Martin Juarez
 
Calamuchita, Córdoba, Argentina
243 Andean Parakeet 20 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Cajamarca, Peru
244 Unicolored Tapaculo 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Cajamarca, Peru
245 Line-cheeked Spinetail 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Cajamarca, Peru
246 Temminck's Seedeater 1 07:50 Daniel Esser
 
247 Rufous-shafted Woodstar 4 07:49 MARIA MARGARITA BREWER CAPRILES
 
248 Groove-billed Toucanet 1 07:49 Leonardo Duque
 
249 Giant Coot 4 07:47 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
La Paz, Bolivia
250 Brownish Twistwing 1 07:46 Luis Germán Naranjo
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
251 Puna Miner 5 07:45 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
252 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant 2 07:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 07:42 Birdwatching Atlantic
 
253 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 07:41 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 6 07:41 Jorge Castro
 
Nariño, Colombia
254 Gray Gull 2 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Lambayeque, Peru
255 Golden-winged Sparrow 2 07:36 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 35 07:35 Lisandro Moran N
 
Zulia, Venezuela
256 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 3 07:35 Aves Salta
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
257 Slaty Becard 1 07:35 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
Manabí, Ecuador
258 Village Weaver 2 07:35 Lisandro Moran N
 
Zulia, Venezuela
259 Tawny-breasted Tinamou 2 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
260 Black-banded Crake 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
261 Rufous Spinetail 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío
 
262 Smoky Bush-Tyrant 1 07:34 Sebastián Berrío P
 
263 Gray-hooded Bush Tanager 4 07:34 Sebastián Berrío P
 
duck sp. X 07:32 Juan Francisco Morgan N
 
Maipú, Buenos Aires, Argentina
264 Spectacled Duck 4 07:30 Josefina Cayol
 
265 California Quail 18 07:30 Josefina Cayol
 
266 Scaled Metaltail 1 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
La Paz, Bolivia
267 Black-hooded Sunbeam 4 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
268 Blackish Oystercatcher 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
269 Red Phalarope 25 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
270 Chilean Skua 4 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
271 Franklin's Gull 2 07:30 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
272 Olrog's Gull 1 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
San Antonio, Río Negro, Argentina
gull sp. 2 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
San Antonio, Río Negro, Argentina
273 Inca Tern 8 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
274 Humboldt Penguin 4 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
275 Buller's Albatross 2 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
276 White-capped Albatross 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson P
 
277 Salvin's Albatross 35 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
278 Black-browed Albatross 60 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
279 Royal Albatross 4 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
280 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 30 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
281 Southern Giant-Petrel 3 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
282 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
283 Cape Petrel 1 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
284 White-chinned Petrel 100 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
285 Westland Petrel 25 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
286 Pink-footed Shearwater 110 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
287 Sooty Shearwater 120 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
288 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 10 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
289 Guanay Cormorant 15 07:30 Mats Jonasson
 
290 Hooded Mountain-Toucan 4 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
La Paz, Bolivia
291 Ecuadorian Piculet 4 07:30 Peter Pibaque
 
292 Fine-barred Piculet 6 07:30 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
293 White-throated Antpitta 2 07:30 Susana Baño
 
San Pedro, Jujuy, Argentina
294 Puna Tapaculo 3 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
295 Common Miner 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Lima, Peru
296 Dark-winged Miner 4 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Lima, Peru
297 Stout-billed Cinclodes 1 07:30 Karen Tatiana Terán Portelles
 
298 White-browed Spinetail 2 07:30 Alex Luna N
 
299 Black-throated Thistletail 3 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
300 Sharp-tailed Tyrant X 07:30 Damian Lozano N
 
301 Long-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 07:30 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
302 Acre Tody-Tyrant 2 07:30 Andre Cordeiro De Luca
 
303 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Lima, Peru
304 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Lima, Peru
305 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:30 Josefina Cayol
 
306 Black-and-white Monjita 1 07:30 Parque Nacional Iberá - San Nicolás
 
San Miguel, Corrientes, Argentina
307 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
308 Band-tailed Fruiteater 4 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
La Paz, Bolivia
pipit sp. 1 07:30 Javier De Leonardis N
 
309 Three-striped Hemispingus 2 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
La Paz, Bolivia
310 White-browed Conebill 6 07:30 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
311 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 3 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
San Antonio, Río Negro, Argentina
312 Drab Hemispingus 6 07:30 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
La Paz, Bolivia
313 Chimney Swift 1 07:29 Jorge Naranjo
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
314 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 3 07:27 Rich Hoyer
 
La Paz, Bolivia
315 Lesser Rhea 5 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Magallanes, Chile
316 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
317 Austral Rail 2 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga P
 
Magallanes, Chile
318 Magellanic Oystercatcher 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Magallanes, Chile
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 07:26 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
319 White-throated Caracara 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga P
 
Magallanes, Chile
320 Austral Canastero 1 07:26 Rodrigo Moraga
 
Magallanes, Chile
321 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 07:25 Edson Marques
 
322 Baird's Flycatcher 1 07:25 Daniel López Condoy
 
323 White-tailed Jay 2 07:25 Daniel López Condoy
 
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 1 07:25 Pedro Carrillo Seijas
 
324 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 1 07:25 Edson Marques
 
325 Rufous-rumped Seedeater 2 07:25 Edson Marques
 
326 Green-breasted Mango 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
327 White-tailed Tropicbird 13 07:23 Carlos Gussoni P
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
328 Masked Booby 52 07:23 Carlos Gussoni N
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
329 San Andres Vireo 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
330 Jamaican Oriole 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
331 Mangrove Rail 1 07:20 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas P
 
332 Roseate Tern 2 07:20 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
333 Great Blue Heron 1 07:20 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
334 Yellow-breasted Antpitta 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Carchi, Ecuador
335 Streak-capped Treehunter 1 07:20 William Arteaga
 
Carchi, Ecuador
336 Imperial Cormorant 2 07:17 Ricardo Matus
 
Magallanes, Chile
337 Orange-fronted Barbet 5 07:17 Iván Lau N
 
Nariño, Colombia
338 Mississippi Kite 2 07:16 Nathalia Becerra Rojas
 
Norte de Santander, Colombia
339 Upland Goose 2 07:15 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
340 Ashy-headed Goose 2 07:15 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
341 Black-headed Duck 2 07:15 Marcelo Gavensky
 
342 Coppery-bellied Puffleg 3 07:15 Jorge Naranjo
 
343 Streak-throated Canastero 3 07:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger
 
La Paz, Bolivia
344 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 1 07:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
345 Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner 1 07:14 Gabriel Utria www.birdingsantamarta.com
 
346 Chilean Tinamou 2 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla
 
347 White-throated Hawk 1 07:12 Eduardo Quintanilla N
 
348 Barred Puffbird 2 07:10 Milton Orlando Pineda Duque N
 
Caldas, Colombia
349 Peruvian Pipit 6 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
El Callao, Peru
350 Black-breasted Puffbird 2 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
351 Black-tipped Cotinga 1 07:08 Jose Luna Solarte (www.colombiabirdwatch.com)
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
352 Chilean Mockingbird 1 07:08 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
353 Chestnut-headed Crake X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
354 Plum-throated Cotinga X 07:07 Pato Herrera
 
355 Parana Antwren 1 07:05 Elvis Japão N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 07:00 Diego DUQUE P
 
356 James's Flamingo 16 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
357 Chilean Pigeon 1 07:00 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
358 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 1 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Rinconada, Jujuy, Argentina
359 Dwarf Cuckoo 1 07:00 Andrea Paz López
 
Caldas, Colombia
360 Pygmy Swift 5 07:00 libicni Rivero
 
swift sp. 1 07:00 Carlos Rivas
 
Lara, Venezuela
361 Purple-throated Sunangel 4 07:00 Paul Molina
 
Bolívar, Ecuador
362 Wire-crested Thorntail 1 07:00 Bruce Kronmiller
 
363 Spangled Coquette 1 07:00 Mario Zambrano
 
Mérida, Venezuela
364 White-sided Hillstar 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
365 Black-throated Brilliant 2 07:00 Bruce Kronmiller
 
366 Many-spotted Hummingbird 1 07:00 Mery Haro P
 
Huánuco, Peru
367 Little Wood-Rail 1 07:00 Eduardo Vieira
 
368 Red-and-white Crake 1 07:00 Cecilia Cardús
 
369 Andean Avocet 4 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Rinconada, Jujuy, Argentina
370 Two-banded Plover 3 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
371 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 2 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
372 Least Seedsnipe 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
373 Hudsonian Godwit X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
374 Black Tern 4 07:00 libicni Rivero
 
375 Peruvian Booby 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
La Libertad, Peru
376 Glossy Ibis 4 07:00 Hugo Oliveros Salas
 
Atlántico, Colombia
377 Mantled Hawk X 07:00 Luciano Breves
 
Paraná, Brazil
owl sp. 1 07:00 Carlos Rivas
 
Lara, Venezuela
378 Pale-headed Jacamar 1 07:00 Juan Escudero
 
Yaracuy, Venezuela
Aulacorhynchus sp. 5 07:00 Grupo de Monitoreo Fauna Yataro
 
Huila, Colombia
379 Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan 1 07:00 Paul Molina N
 
Bolívar, Ecuador
380 Speckle-chested Piculet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
381 Golden-plumed Parakeet 13 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 07:00 Cristina Rappa
 
382 Unicolored Antwren X 07:00 Luciano Breves
 
Paraná, Brazil
383 Bicolored Antpitta 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
384 Sandy Gallito 3 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
385 Rufous-banded Miner 4 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Lepidocolaptes sp. 1 07:00 Cristina Rappa
 
386 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
387 Flammulated Treehunter 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
388 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 2 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
389 Sharp-billed Canastero 3 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
390 Patagonian Canastero 1 07:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
391 White-throated Cacholote 4 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
392 Crested Doradito 1 07:00 Marko Fast
 
San Pedro, Paraguay
393 Dinelli's Doradito 3 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Cecilia Cardús
 
394 Oustalet's Tyrannulet X 07:00 Luciano Breves
 
Paraná, Brazil
395 Bay-ringed Tyrannulet X 07:00 Luciano Breves
 
Paraná, Brazil
396 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
397 Peruvian Tyrannulet 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
398 Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant 1 07:00 Nicole Büttner
 
399 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
400 Olivaceous Flatbill 1 07:00 Mario Zambrano
 
Mérida, Venezuela
401 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
402 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 3 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
403 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Rinconada, Jujuy, Argentina
404 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
405 Fiery-throated Fruiteater 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
406 Gray-mantled Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
407 Rufous Wren 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
408 Tawny-faced Gnatwren 1 07:00 Nicole Büttner
 
409 Patagonian Mockingbird 3 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
410 European Goldfinch 2 07:00 Gustavo Casás
 
Canelones, Uruguay
411 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
412 Cinereous Warbling-Finch 2 07:00 marcelo junqueira
 
413 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 2 07:00 Xavyl Chv
 
Orellana, Ecuador
414 Yellow-throated Tanager 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
415 Black-legged Dacnis X 07:00 Luciano Breves
 
Paraná, Brazil
416 White-eared Conebill 2 07:00 Mario Zambrano
 
Mérida, Venezuela
417 Greater Yellow-Finch 6 07:00 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
418 Dark-throated Seedeater 3 07:00 Herlin Vaca Gonzales P
 
419 Masked Saltator 1 07:00 santiago castro ramirez
 
420 Chestnut-naped Antpitta 2 06:57 YAIR GUILLERMO MOLINA MARTINEZ
 
Tolima, Colombia
421 Masked Duck 5 06:55 Federico Stempels Hernandez
 
Colón, Entre Ríos, Argentina
422 Plumbeous Hawk 1 06:55 Students UnpocodelChoco
 
423 Purple Quail-Dove 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
424 Ocellated Antbird 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
425 Rufous-crowned Antpitta 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
426 Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner 1 06:54 Tom Johnson N
 
San Martín, Peru
427 Dusky Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
San Martín, Peru
428 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
San Martín, Peru
429 Black-and-white Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:54 Glenn Seeholzer
 
San Martín, Peru
430 Rufous Piha 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
431 Green Manakin 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
432 Fulvous-vented Euphonia 2 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
433 Golden-chested Tanager 1 06:54 Andrés Tigreros
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
434 Bronze-tailed Comet 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Lima, Peru
435 Canyon Canastero 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Lima, Peru
436 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Lima, Peru
437 Rufous-tailed Antbird 2 06:52 Alex Mesquita P
 
438 Black Oropendola 7 06:52 Yesmith Conde Solano
 
Antioquia, Colombia
xenops sp. 1 06:50 Karlla Barbosa
 
439 Sooty Ant-Tanager 4 06:49 Jeisson Poveda N
 
Tolima, Colombia
440 Rufous-legged Owl X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
441 Chilean Flicker X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
442 Austral Parakeet X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
443 Black-throated Huet-huet X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
444 Chucao Tapaculo X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
445 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
446 Magellanic Tapaculo X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
447 White-throated Treerunner X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
448 Buff-winged Cinclodes X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
449 Dark-bellied Cinclodes X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
450 Des Murs's Wiretail X 06:47 Julian Torres N
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
451 Fire-eyed Diucon X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
452 Patagonian Tyrant X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
453 Patagonian Sierra-Finch X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
454 Restinga Tyrannulet 2 06:46 Marco Silva P
 
455 Tourmaline Sunangel 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
456 Buff-winged Starfrontlet 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
457 Purple-bibbed Whitetip 4 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
458 Crescent-faced Antpitta 1 06:45 Arturo Parra P
 
459 Barred Fruiteater 1 06:45 Arturo Parra
 
460 Inca Wren 2 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
461 Black Solitaire 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
462 Moss-backed Tanager 4 06:45 Heike Brieschke
 
463 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke N
 
464 Indigo Flowerpiercer 1 06:45 Heike Brieschke N
 
465 Stilt Sandpiper 2 06:43 Glenda Tromp P
 
Aruba, Aruba
466 Turquoise Dacnis 3 06:42 José Joaquín Prada Bretón
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
467 Watkins's Antpitta 1 06:41 Andres Castro
 
468 Green-throated Mango 2 06:40 Cyril Coomansingh
 
San Juan-Laventille, Trinidad and Tobago
469 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
470 Yellow-breasted Crake 1 06:40 Cyril Coomansingh N
 
San Juan-Laventille, Trinidad and Tobago
471 Lafresnaye's Piculet 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
472 Black Antbird 1 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
473 Black-billed Treehunter 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
474 Ecuadorian Tyrannulet 5 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
475 Striolated Manakin 2 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
476 Spotted Tanager 3 06:40 Luis Alberto Salagaje Muela
 
477 Lesser Grass-Finch 2 06:40 Parque Nacional Mburucuyá
 
478 Bahia Spinetail 3 06:39 Mateus Gonçalves
 
479 Kinglet Manakin 2 06:39 Mateus Gonçalves N
 
480 White-crested Guan X 06:38 Filho Manfredini
 
Pará, Brazil
481 Dot-backed Antbird X 06:38 Filho Manfredini
 
Pará, Brazil
482 Purple-breasted Cotinga X 06:38 Filho Manfredini
 
Pará, Brazil
483 White Bellbird X 06:38 Filho Manfredini
 
Pará, Brazil
484 White-browed Purpletuft X 06:38 Filho Manfredini
 
Pará, Brazil
485 Peruvian Pelican 11 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
486 Gray-backed Hawk 1 06:35 alegria plaza
 
487 Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner 1 06:35 alegria plaza
 
488 Black-and-white Becard 2 06:35 alegria plaza N
 
489 Speckle-breasted Wren 2 06:35 alegria plaza
 
490 Superciliated Wren 4 06:35 alegria plaza
 
491 Saffron Siskin 3 06:35 alegria plaza
 
492 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 06:30 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
493 Andean Goose 150 06:30 Robert Wallace
 
La Paz, Bolivia
494 Red Shoveler 6 06:30 COA Punta del Este Maldonado
 
495 Bare-eyed Ground-Dove 2 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
496 Long-tailed Ground-Dove 2 06:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
497 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 06:30 Michael Jordan N
 
498 Little Hermit 1 06:30 Kamal Mahabir
 
Sangre Grande, Trinidad and Tobago
499 Tapajos Hermit 1 06:30 Glauko Correa
 
Pará, Brazil
hermit sp. 1 06:30 Glauko Correa
 
Pará, Brazil
500 Green-backed Firecrown 5 06:30 Cristian Pinto