AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

South America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Gonzalo Camiletti 23:40 12
oswaldo Toro Valencia 23:39 2
Morgana Melo 23:36 1
Alberto Espinoza 23:33 6
Valdir Hobus 23:30 1
Iván Lau 23:10 1
Sergio Montoya Arango 23:10 1
Alejandra Rendón Calle 23:10 1
Grupo de Observadores de Aves Universidad EAFIT 23:10 1
Jujuy Province 23:08 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~5 day(s) ago.
1 Omar Diaz
373
2 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
314
3 Drew Weber
283
4 Viviana Ruiz
282
5 Marshall Iliff
279
6 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
277
7 Tim Lenz
273
8 Ingrid Vanessa Perdomo Castillo
271
9 Jujuy Province
267
10 Grupo de Observadores de Aves Amazonas (GOA)
264
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1550
2 Peru
1487
3 Ecuador
1164
4 Brazil
1044
5 Venezuela
760
6 Argentina
691
7 Bolivia
671
8 Chile
281
9 Paraguay
263
10 Uruguay
199
All Countries...

2826 Species 10,888 Checklists

Updated ~5 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
plover sp. 1 21:30 Jose Gamboa
 
Santander, Colombia
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21:30 Jose Gamboa
 
Santander, Colombia
Guira/Rufous-headed Tanager 1 19:56 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
São Paulo, Brazil
1 White-browed Tapaculo 7 18:33 Freddy Burgos N
 
Ambato, Catamarca, Argentina
2 Spot-breasted Thornbird 8 18:33 Freddy Burgos N
 
Ambato, Catamarca, Argentina
3 Red-faced Guan 1 18:00 Jujuy Province
 
San Antonio, Jujuy, Argentina
potoo sp. 1 18:00 Thomas Brooks N
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
4 Leaden Antwren X 18:00 Otto Valerio
 
Amazonas, Colombia
5 Tody Motmot 1 17:59 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R A
 
Antioquia, Colombia
6 Gray Heron 1 17:30 nigel lallsingh
 
7 Plumbeous Forest-Falcon 1 17:30 Mauricio Flórez N
 
8 Rufous-throated Antbird 1 17:27 Alexandre Vinot
 
9 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 17:17 Nick Bayly (SELVA) P
 
10 Huayco Tinamou 1 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
bird sp. 2 17:00 Leonardo Gualy Montealegre
 
Caquetá, Colombia
11 Green Aracari 1 16:53 Alexandre Vinot
 
French Guiana, French Guiana
12 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 1 16:52 Carlos Gussoni
 
13 Rothschild's Swift 5 16:40 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
14 Great Xenops 1 16:33 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Piauí, Brazil
15 Blackish Pewee 1 16:30 Omar Diaz
 
16 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 16:30 Michelle da Costa Gomez P
 
17 Helmeted Curassow 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez
 
Lara, Venezuela
18 Blood-colored Woodpecker 1 16:15 Sean Mendonca
 
19 Great Antpitta 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez N
 
Lara, Venezuela
20 White-bellied Seedsnipe 5 16:07 Emanuel Tiberi P
 
Güer Aike, Santa Cruz, Argentina
21 Yellow-legged Tinamou 1 16:00 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
22 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 16:00 Vanburen Ward Bolivar A
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
jacamar sp. 1 16:00 Francisco Contreras
 
23 Scallop-breasted Antpitta 1 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Yaracuy, Venezuela
24 Rufous-cheeked Tanager 2 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Yaracuy, Venezuela
25 White-browed Antpitta 1 15:56 marcelo junqueira
 
26 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner 1 15:56 marcelo junqueira
 
27 Buff-thighed Puffleg 1 15:49 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
28 King Penguin 10 15:48 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
29 Magellanic Plover 31 15:47 Santiago Imberti P
 
Magallanes, Chile
30 Purple-throated Cotinga 3 15:44 George Dávila
 
Loreto, Peru
31 Racket-tailed Coquette 1 15:38 Bradley Davis N
 
32 Ruddy-headed Goose 3 15:35 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
33 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
34 Rufous-lored Tyrannulet 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
new world oriole sp. 2 15:30 José Robes Reyes
 
35 Brown-hooded Parrot 1 15:29 Martha Rubio N
 
Chocó, Colombia
36 Curve-billed Scythebill 1 15:15 Astrid Fernanda Hernández
 
Amazonas, Colombia
37 Salvin's Curassow 2 15:05 Jorge Muñoz García
 
Caquetá, Colombia
38 Peruvian Antpitta 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
39 Pale-bellied Mourner 3 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
40 Kinglet Manakin 1 15:00 Antonio Lemos Maia Neto
 
Bahia, Brazil
41 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove X 14:55 Naun Amable Silva
 
Puno, Peru
42 Rufous-crowned Elaenia 1 14:55 Diego Carantón
 
43 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 14:45 Roger Ahlman P
 
44 Black Swift 1 14:34 Ferney Salgado CORAVES P
 
45 Chapman's Swift 2 14:34 Ferney Salgado CORAVES P
 
46 Unadorned Flycatcher 1 14:30 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
47 Long-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 14:19 Alex Wiebe
 
flamingo sp. 5 14:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
Belén, Catamarca, Argentina
48 Broad-tipped Hermit 1 14:00 Bruno França
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 14:00 Nelson Bolaños Ortiz P
 
Nariño, Colombia
49 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 1 13:58 Fabricio Gorleri
 
50 Ash-colored Cuckoo 2 13:36 Margarita Cervio
 
Maracó, La Pampa, Argentina
51 Allpahuayo Antbird 1 13:30 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Loreto, Peru
52 Pale-billed Hornero 1 13:30 Carlos Acosta
 
53 Steinbach's Canastero 1 13:30 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
Tyrannus sp. 2 13:30 Juliana Astudillo N
 
Cauca, Colombia
Tangara/Ixothraupis sp. 2 13:30 Juliana Astudillo N
 
Cauca, Colombia
54 Yellow-breasted Crake 1 13:15 Carlos Villa-De León N
 
Magdalena, Colombia
Cranioleuca sp. 1 13:14 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul P
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
55 Wilson's Snipe 3 13:10 Jhonathan Miranda N
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
56 Hooded Grebe 1 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
57 Bahia Antwren 1 13:00 Antonio Lemos Maia Neto
 
Bahia, Brazil
58 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 13:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
59 Black-and-white Monjita 2 13:00 Fernando Farias P
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
60 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin 1 13:00 Roger Orlando Alvarado Isla
 
Loreto, Peru
61 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 4 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
62 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 12:58 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
63 Crimson Topaz 2 12:42 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
64 Guianan Red-Cotinga 1 12:42 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
65 Olive-backed Quail-Dove 1 12:35 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Chocó, Colombia
66 Junin Grebe 1 12:30 Alan Chamorro
 
67 White-bearded Helmetcrest X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
phalarope sp. 1 12:30 Kenton De La Cruz
 
68 Ochre-browed Thistletail X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
69 Spot-throated Woodcreeper 1 12:15 Omar Diaz
 
Hauxwell's/Varzea Thrush 1 12:14 Esteban Fong
 
Loreto, Peru
Podiceps sp. 6 12:11 Rosmery Alcarraz N
 
Lima, Peru
rail/crake sp. 5 12:11 Rosmery Alcarraz N
 
Lima, Peru
70 European Greenfinch 2 12:05 Belén Calvete
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 12:00 Camilo Jaramillo P
 
71 White-throated Caracara 15 12:00 María Regina Silva
 
Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina
72 Red-eyed Vireo 2 11:55 Nick Bayly (SELVA) N
 
Magdalena, Colombia
73 Coopmans's Elaenia 1 11:46 rudy gelis
 
74 Equatorial Graytail 1 11:44 Omar Diaz
 
penguin sp. 2 11:41 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
75 Sulphur-throated Spinetail 3 11:40 Familia Rodriguez Astorino
 
76 Dusky-tailed Canastero 1 11:38 gilda valderrama
 
Valparaíso, Chile
77 Slender-tailed Woodstar X 11:30 Aves Salta
 
La Viña, Salta, Argentina
78 Red-necked Phalarope 1 11:30 Isilda Irene ARRAIN P
 
cormorant sp. 10 11:30 Sebastián Oré
 
79 Tamarugo Conebill 1 11:25 Victor Gamarra-Toledo
 
Arequipa, Peru
80 Rufous-webbed Brilliant 1 11:10 Gustavo Bautista N
 
81 Viridian Dacnis 2 11:06 William Brand Castrillón
 
Antioquia, Colombia
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 11:00 Pepe Rojas N
 
82 White Bellbird X 11:00 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
83 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10:54 Fernando Díaz Segovia
 
Arica y Parinacota, Chile
84 Magellanic Oystercatcher 150 10:44 Agustín Ramos
 
85 Masatierra Petrel 1 10:41 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
86 Westland Petrel 1 10:41 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
87 Vilcabamba Tapaculo 2 10:40 Fisher Chavez P
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
88 Johnson's Tody-Flycatcher 1 10:40 Omar Diaz
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 10:33 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Magallanes, Chile
89 White-browed Guan 2 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
tern sp. 60 10:30 Chuck Berthoud N
 
90 Gould's Toucanet 1 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
91 Lilac-tailed Parrotlet 11 10:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
92 Gray-breasted Parakeet 8 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
93 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
ground-tyrant sp. 1 10:30 Jessica Donoso
 
Valparaíso, Chile
94 Cayenne Jay 1 10:27 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
Green/Striated Heron 1 10:20 Sebastián Giraldo Dávila
 
Bolívar, Colombia
Tinamus sp. 1 10:17 Silvia Flórez N
 
Santander, Colombia
95 Tucuman Parrot X 10:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
96 White-streaked Antvireo 2 10:12 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
Putumayo, Colombia
97 Hudson's Canastero 1 10:08 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina P
 
General Lavalle, Buenos Aires, Argentina
98 Semicollared Hawk 1 10:02 Marcela Alexandra Olaya Prieto N
 
Tolima, Colombia
99 Dusky Parrot 2 10:02 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
100 Pompadour Cotinga 2 10:02 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
Ruddy/Lake Duck 4 10:00 Paloma Lazo
 
Cypseloides sp. 1 10:00 Alejandro Cartagena Ramirez P
 
violetear sp. 1 10:00 Melixa Bustos P
 
101 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 2 10:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
Upucerthia sp. 1 10:00 ignacio buron
 
102 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 10:00 Alexandra Mamani amesquita
 
Moquegua, Peru
103 Little Wood-Rail 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
104 Rufous Crab Hawk 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
Alagoas, Brazil
105 Jandaya Parakeet 15 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
White-barred/Ocellated Piculet 1 09:52 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
San Pedro, Jujuy, Argentina
106 Bronzy Jacamar 1 09:51 Sidnei Dantas
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
107 Flightless Steamer-Duck 4 09:45 Omar Barroso Putare
 
108 Hazel-fronted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 09:41 Miguel Lezama N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
109 Caribbean Dove 1 09:40 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
110 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 09:40 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
Procellaria sp. 1 09:40 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
111 Spectacled Bristle-Tyrant 3 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
112 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 09:40 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
Arequipa, Peru
113 Jamaican Oriole 1 09:40 Andrea Pacheco N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
114 Dusky-backed Jacamar 4 09:32 Catalina Bran P
 
115 Peruvian Piedtail 1 09:26 mark smith
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
116 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 2 09:25 Arnulfo Sanchez ( Mistrato Neblina Birds )
 
Risaralda, Colombia
Royal/Elegant Tern 35 09:24 Liliam Morante Torres N
 
Ica, Peru
117 Blue-cheeked Jacamar X 09:20 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
Loreto, Peru
118 Kelp Goose 6 09:16 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 09:15 Enrique Chiurla P
 
Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires, Argentina
119 Zimmer's Tapaculo 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira N
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
120 Prothonotary Warbler 1 09:15 Lesly Vergara Doria N
 
Córdoba, Colombia
121 Chestnut Antpitta 1 09:10 Omar Diaz
 
122 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 09:10 Paulo C. Pulgarín-R
 
Antioquia, Colombia
123 Kaempfer's Woodpecker 2 09:08 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
Tocantins, Brazil
124 Santa Marta Antbird 1 09:07 lorenzo mora
 
Magdalena, Colombia
125 Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner 1 09:07 lorenzo mora
 
Magdalena, Colombia
126 Horned Lark 31 09:05 Lorena Vargas Barrera N
 
Boyacá, Colombia
127 Lesser Rhea 1 09:00 Michael Weymann
 
128 South American Painted-Snipe 15 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
129 Magellanic Woodpecker 5 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
Magallanes, Chile
130 Slender-billed Parakeet 2 09:00 Caleb Marshall
 
131 Black Bushbird 1 09:00 Gabriel Maldonado
 
Orellana, Ecuador
132 Rufous-backed Treehunter 1 09:00 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
133 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
134 Rufous-throated Dipper 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
Tafí del Valle, Tucumán, Argentina
135 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
Tafí del Valle, Tucumán, Argentina
136 Junin Tapaculo 2 08:54 Wilgen Boris Ayala Peña P
 
137 Restinga Antwren 8 08:52 David Steinwender P
 
138 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird 1 08:45 jorge alcala P
 
Bolívar, Colombia
139 Red-throated Ant-Tanager 1 08:45 jorge alcala P
 
Bolívar, Colombia
140 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
141 Patagonian Canastero 4 08:40 Carla Porro P
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
142 White-throated Cacholote 4 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
143 Black-billed Scythebill 1 08:37 Rene Santos
 
144 Pale-headed Brushfinch 1 08:37 Felipe Neira N
 
Azuay, Ecuador
145 Titicaca Grebe 13 08:35 Maria Arteta Beltran
 
Puno, Peru
146 Spectacled Duck 7 08:30 Armando Macia
 
147 Gray-chested Dove 1 08:30 MABEL MORALES
 
148 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 3 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
149 Dolphin Gull 1 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 5 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
150 Trinidad Motmot X 08:30 Hal Michael
 
151 Austral Parakeet 5 08:30 Armando Macia
 
152 Parana Antwren 2 08:30 Elvis Japão
 
153 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
154 White-throated Tapaculo 2 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
155 Dusky Tapaculo 1 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
156 Rufous-banded Miner 15 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
157 White-throated Treerunner 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
158 Crag Chilia 2 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
159 Plain Tyrannulet 1 08:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
160 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
161 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
162 Crested Myna 2 08:30 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
163 Yellow-striped Brushfinch 1 08:30 Stella Ayala
 
Penelope sp. 1 08:29 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
heron sp. 1 08:29 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
new world trogon sp. 1 08:28 Giovanny Herrera
 
Antioquia, Colombia
new world piculet sp. 1 08:28 Giovanny Herrera
 
Antioquia, Colombia
164 Bronzed Cowbird 2 08:27 Haider Ramos-Guerra (Grupo de Estudio Fauna Silvestre)
 
Bolívar, Colombia
165 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
166 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 08:23 Ricardo Matus
 
167 Magellanic Cormorant 1 08:23 Ricardo Matus
 
168 Austral Canastero 4 08:23 Ricardo Matus P
 
169 Black-hooded Sunbeam 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
170 Brown Skua 1 08:20 Adrian Antunez P
 
171 Rufous-faced Antpitta 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
172 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 08:20 Chloe Marshall
 
173 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 08:20 Chloe Marshall
 
174 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 08:20 Chloe Marshall
 
175 Striped Woodpecker 1 08:19 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
176 Patagonian Tyrant 1 08:19 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
177 Pygmy Nightjar 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
178 Paint-billed Crake 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
179 Red-shouldered Spinetail 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
180 James's Flamingo X 08:10 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
181 Neblina Tapaculo 1 08:10 ERICK ANIBAL BARZOLA RICCI P
 
182 Moustached Turca 2 08:07 Ximena Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
Coquimbo, Chile
183 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 08:03 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
184 Upland Goose 20 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Villarino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
185 Chilean Pigeon 5 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
186 Dot-winged Crake 1 08:00 Ulises Ornstein N
 
187 Two-banded Plover 2 08:00 mariana saez velasquez P
 
188 Wandering Tattler 1 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
189 Sabine's Gull 1 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
190 Black Noddy 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
191 White Tern 3 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
192 Royal Albatross 2 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
193 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 40 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
194 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
195 Galapagos Shearwater 1 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
196 Great Frigatebird 45 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
197 Red-footed Booby 5 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
198 Chilean Flicker 3 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
199 Spot-winged Falconet X 08:00 Grupo Avistaje de Aves Catamarca
 
La Paz, Catamarca, Argentina
200 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot 2 08:00 Luiz Pereira
 
Paraná, Brazil
201 Chucao Tapaculo 1 08:00 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
202 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 08:00 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Millpo Tapaculo (undescribed form) 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Junín, Peru
203 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 1 08:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
204 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 08:00 mariana saez velasquez P
 
205 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 2 08:00 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
206 Eye-ringed Thistletail 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Junín, Peru
207 Warbling Doradito 7 08:00 Daniel Pereira Guerra
 
208 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 2 08:00 Alan Chamorro
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 150 08:00 SERGIO LEON P
 
Amazonas, Colombia
209 Chestnut-collared Swallow 40 08:00 Marlo Hugues Alexis Gómez Rivera N
 
210 European Goldfinch 2 08:00 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
211 Austral Blackbird 10 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
212 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 6 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
213 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 6 08:00 Martin Toledo
 
Pocho, Córdoba, Argentina
214 Biscutate Swift X 07:59 Nereston Camargo
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Pionus sp. X 07:58 Gabri Illescas N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
215 Ocellated Antbird 1 07:58 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Chocó, Colombia
216 Humboldt's Sapphire 1 07:55 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
217 Ashy-headed Goose 10 07:51 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina
218 California Quail X 07:50 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Loncopué, Neuquén, Argentina
219 Black Rail 1 07:50 Alan Chamorro
 
gull sp. 1 07:50 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Loncopué, Neuquén, Argentina
220 Merida Tapaculo 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
221 White-fronted Redstart 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
222 Puna Tinamou 12 07:45 Victor Gamarra-Toledo P
 
Arequipa, Peru
223 Seaside Cinclodes 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
Cinclodes sp. 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
224 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
225 Peruvian Plantcutter 2 07:45 Nilson Joel Litano Tume N
 
Piura, Peru
226 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
227 Chilean Mockingbird 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
228 Long-tailed Meadowlark 21 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
229 Chestnut-bellied Guan 4 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
230 Amazonian Tyrannulet 1 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
231 Flame-crowned Manakin 2 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
232 Chilean Tinamou 1 07:42 Ximena Olivares - (REDAVES) N
 
Coquimbo, Chile
233 Band-tailed Nighthawk X 07:42 Enid Chacón
 
Meta, Colombia
234 Ochre-backed Woodpecker 1 07:39 Thaís Abreu
 
235 Cordoba Cinclodes 7 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
236 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 8 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
237 Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak 1 07:35 Alexis Ruiz B P
 
238 Scaled Spinetail 1 07:34 Kurazo Okada
 
Amapá, Brazil
239 Snowy Sheathbill 15 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago P
 
240 Olrog's Gull 1 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago P
 
241 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
242 Long-tailed Ground-Dove 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
243 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
nighthawk sp. 1 07:30 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
244 Black-bellied Thorntail 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
245 Purple-backed Sunbeam X 07:30 Homan Castillo Benitez P
 
La Libertad, Peru
246 Mantled Hawk 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
247 Buff-bellied Puffbird 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Crested/Southern Caracara 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
248 Creamy-bellied Antwren 1 07:30 Betuwill Daniel Orizano Quispe P
 
Chamaeza sp. X 07:30 Giulyana Benedicto
 
249 Dinelli's Doradito 1 07:30 Stif Petters
 
250 Cock-tailed Tyrant 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
251 Buff-throated Purpletuft 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
252 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 07:30 Stif Petters
 
wood-wren sp. 3 07:30 Edmundo Cataño
 
253 European Starling X 07:30 COA Luján Pecho Colorado N
 
Luján, Buenos Aires, Argentina
254 Correndera Pipit 2 07:30 Alan Chamorro
 
255 Bobolink 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
256 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 07:27 Carlos Bran N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
257 White-bellied Cinclodes 4 07:27 Jared Gadsby P
 
258 White-throated Antpitta 6 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri N
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
259 Buff-banded Tyrannulet 1 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
260 White-browed Brushfinch 2 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
261 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 35 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
262 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch 6 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
263 Crimson-hooded Manakin 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
Chaetocercus sp. 1 07:18 Miguel Angel Muñoz Amaya
 
Boyacá, Colombia
264 Black-tailed Antbird 2 07:18 Juan Díaz
 
Loreto, Peru
265 White-bellied Piculet 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
266 Finsch's Euphonia 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
267 Cinereous Warbling-Finch 2 07:16 marcelo junqueira
 
268 Magellanic Penguin 2 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
269 Southern Giant-Petrel 5 07:15 Santiago Imberti P
 
270 Southern Fulmar 4 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
271 Great Shearwater 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
272 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 19 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
273 Imperial Cormorant 80 07:15 Santiago Imberti P
 
274 Red-eared Parakeet 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
275 Klages's Antbird 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
276 Caracas Tapaculo 9 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
277 Puna Miner 1 07:15 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental N
 
278 Short-billed Miner 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti P
 
279 Black-throated Spinetail 9 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
280 Chapada Flycatcher 4 07:15 Aurélio Reis
 
281 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 07:15 Irlea Moser Rodrigues
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
282 Black-chinned Siskin 3 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
283 Blue Finch 2 07:15 Aurélio Reis
 
teal sp. 207 07:14 Grover Idme
 
Puno, Peru
284 Puna Canastero 18 07:14 Grover Idme
 
Puno, Peru
285 Darwin's Nothura 2 07:13 Alexander Almonte
 
Puno, Peru
flowerpiercer sp. 1 07:12 Angélica María Joya Almonacid
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
286 Scaly-naped Pigeon 3 07:10 Henriette de Vries
 
Black-tailed/Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 07:05 diego patiño
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
287 Roseate Tern 5 07:05 Ross Wauben
 
Aruba, Aruba
288 Unicolored Tapaculo 4 07:05 Roger Barboza Castro
 
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow 30 07:05 COA Cardenal amarillo N
 
Paraná, Entre Ríos, Argentina
289 Village Weaver 5 07:05 Jesus Amaro
 
290 Black-headed Duck 1 07:04 Susana Gómez
 
Lobería, Buenos Aires, Argentina
291 Wing-barred Seedeater 2 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
Amapá, Brazil
292 Stilt Sandpiper 1 07:03 Elvira Irene Chunga Jiménez
 
Piura, Peru
293 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 2 07:03 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
294 Black Tinamou 1 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila N
 
Napo, Ecuador
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 07:00 José Manuel Tobar Mesa
 
Cauca, Colombia
295 Bare-eyed Ground-Dove 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
nightjar sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Falcón, Venezuela
296 Green-backed Firecrown 2 07:00 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
297 Olivaceous Thornbill 1 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Ancash, Peru
298 Blue-capped Puffleg 1 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
La Paz, Bolivia
299 Violet-chested Hummingbird 1 07:00 Audubon de Venezuela
 
Miranda, Venezuela
300 Plain-bellied Emerald 2 07:00 Hermínio Vilela
 
Paraíba, Brazil
301 Plain-flanked Rail 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
302 Rusty-flanked Crake 1 07:00 Sarai Castro Segovia
 
303 Rufous-chested Dotterel 4 07:00 Gustavo Casás
 
Canelones, Uruguay
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 86 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
304 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 07:00 Tarran Maharaj
 
305 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 07:00 Andres Pacheco N
 
306 Hooded Mountain-Toucan 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Pyrrhura sp. 10 07:00 Roberto Rosfutsal
 
307 Ancient Antwren 1 07:00 Roger Orlando Alvarado Isla
 
Loreto, Peru
308 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
309 Little Thornbird 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
310 Perija Thistletail 2 07:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
311 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
312 Great Spinetail 2 07:00 ALEJANDRO CARRASCAL CARRANZA
 
Cajamarca, Peru
313 Ash-breasted Tit-Tyrant 8 07:00 Gladys Jiménez N
 
Ancash, Peru
314 Crested Doradito 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
315 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 6 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
316 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Sandra Cáceres
 
Arequipa, Peru
317 Strange-tailed Tyrant 30 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
318 Golden-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Tityra sp. 1 07:00 Mateo builes
 
319 Southern Martin 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
Vera, Santa Fe, Argentina
320 Chilean Swallow 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
Pheugopedius sp. 1 07:00 Jay Huila Balvin
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
321 Orchard Oriole 4 07:00 Nelly Amparo Ospina Garcia N
 
322 Bolivian Blackbird 8 07:00 Dirk Dekker
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
323 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
324 Merida Flowerpiercer X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
325 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 10 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
326 Common Diuca-Finch 4 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
327 Gray-crested Finch 3 07:00 Dirk Dekker
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
328 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 2 07:00 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
329 Puna Yellow-Finch 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
330 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch 20 07:00 Jujuy Province P
 
yellow-finch sp. 5 07:00 Alexander Quispe
 
La Paz, Bolivia
331 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 40 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
332 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 06:57 Biron Toro
 
Zamora-Chinchipe, Ecuador
333 Greater Scythebill 1 06:55 Johnnier Arango-B | Andeanbirder.com
 
334 Scaled Chachalaca 3 06:54 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul
 
335 Black-hooded Antwren 1 06:53 Marco Silva
 
336 Large-tailed Dove 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
337 Slaty Gnateater 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
338 Bolivian Tapaculo 2 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
339 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 06:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
340 Canebrake Groundcreeper 1 06:51 Joao Stupka Junior
 
341 Blackish-blue Seedeater 1 06:51 Joao Stupka Junior
 
342 Scribble-tailed Canastero 1 06:50 Emil Rivas Mogollón
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
343 Dry-forest Sabrewing 2 06:49 Daniel Dias N
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
344 Black Storm-Petrel 19 06:48 Dangello Manrique
 
Tumbes, Peru
Brotogeris sp. X 06:47 Leidy Beltrán Astudillo N
 
Huila, Colombia
345 Hyacinth Visorbearer 6 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
346 Orange-throated Sunangel 3 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
347 Rose-headed Parakeet 15 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
348 Cipo Canastero 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
349 Velvety Black-Tyrant 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
350 White-rumped Tanager 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
351 Pale-throated Pampa-Finch 2 06:45 Eduardo Franco
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
352 Mottled Piculet 2 06:44 Fernando Farias P
 
353 Red-spectacled Parrot 1000 06:44 Fernando Farias P
 
354 Planalto Tapaculo 1 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
355 Long-tailed Cinclodes 1 06:44 Fernando Farias P
 
356 Striolated Tit-Spinetail 1 06:44 Fernando Farias P
 
357 Brown-backed Mockingbird 2 06:44 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
La Paz, Bolivia
358 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 06:44 Fernando Farias
 
359 Thick-billed Saltator 2 06:44 Fernando Farias P
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 06:42 Carolina Suárez
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
360 Sickle-winged Nightjar 6 06:41 Anderson Warkentin N
 
Paraná, Brazil
361 Narrow-billed Antwren 2 06:40 marcelo junqueira
 
362 Pale-billed Antpitta 1 06:40 Omar Diaz
 
363 Freckle-breasted Thornbird 2 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
364 Saffron Siskin 4 06:40 Sandra María Plúa Albán
 
365 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird 32 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 06:37 Angélica Trujillo Acosta N
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
366 Andean Flamingo X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
367 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
368 Andean Avocet X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
369 Puna Plover X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
370 Baudo Guan 5 06:33 Adriana Cardona U
 
Chocó, Colombia
371 Lesser Wagtail-Tyrant 2 06:33 João Damasceno
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
372 Coppery Metaltail 2 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Huánuco, Peru
373 Tawny-breasted Flycatcher 2 06:32 wilmer shiguango
 
Pastaza, Ecuador
374 Spectacled Tyrant X 06:32 Fábio Giordano
 
375 Bay-vented Cotinga 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Huánuco, Peru
376 Peruvian Wren 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Huánuco, Peru
377 Brown-flanked Tanager 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Huánuco, Peru
378 Pardusco 5 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Huánuco, Peru
379 Golden-backed Mountain-Tanager 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Huánuco, Peru
380 Rufous-browed Hemispingus 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo P
 
Huánuco, Peru
381 Taczanowski's Tinamou 2 06:30 Shm Sernanp
 
382 Black-fronted Piping-Guan X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 12 06:30 Segundo Sanchez
 
Cajamarca, Peru
383 White-chested Swift 2 06:30 Manuel Blandón
 
Caldas, Colombia
384 Pygmy Swift X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
385 Little Hermit 1 06:30 Faraaz Abdool
 
Couva-Tabaquite-Talparo, Trinidad and Tobago
386 Spangled Coquette 1 06:30 Julian Mejía Fuentes P
 
387 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
388 Rufous-throated Sapphire 1 06:30 Fabricio Peñaranda P
 
coot sp. 2 06:30 Reynaldo Valdivia Reyes
 
389 South American Snipe 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Geranoaetus/Buteo sp. 1 06:30 cristian giraldo
 
screech-owl sp. X 06:30 Carlos Ramirez (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
Risaralda, Colombia
Forpus sp. 6 06:30 Segundo Sanchez
 
Cajamarca, Peru
390 Salvadori's Antwren 1 06:30 Jefferson Jefferson
 
391 Such's Antthrush X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
392 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:30 Jefferson Jefferson
 
393 Black-headed Berryeater X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
394 Chestnut-crested Cotinga 3 06:30 Carlos Alberto Soto Camacho
 
395 Speckled Mourner 2 06:30 Camilo Jaramillo A
 
396 Tawny-headed Swallow 3 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
397 Song Wren 2 06:30 Josué Vizhñay Navarro
 
398 Eastern Slaty Thrush X 06:30 Fabio Olmos N
 
399 Black Oropendola 1 06:30 Camilo Jaramillo
 
400 Black-legged Dacnis X 06:30 Fabio Olmos
 
401 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 1 06:30 Pedro Sessegolo
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
402 Copper Seedeater 1 06:30 frederico Pereira castro andrade
 
403 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
404 Minas Gerais Tyrannulet 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
405 Reiser's Tyrannulet 2 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding N
 
406 Sao Francisco Sparrow 6 06:29 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding N
 
407 Thick-billed Vireo 3 06:27 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
408 Blue-mantled Thornbill 3 06:26 Mike Seager
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
409 White-rumped Sandpiper 185 06:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
410 Caspian Tern 1 06:25 José Luis pushaina epiayu
 
La Guajira, Colombia
411 Upland Antshrike 1 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
Puno, Peru
412 Unstreaked Tit-Tyrant 3 06:25 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
413 Yungas Tody-Tyrant X 06:25 Klaus Maceda N
 
Puno, Peru
414 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 06:25 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
415 Green-capped Tanager 1 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
Puno, Peru
416 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 06:24 Jenny Esteban N
 
417 Black-and-white Warbler 1 06:24 Jenny Esteban N
 
418 White-chinned Swift 8 06:23 Julian Perez-Correa N
 
419 Gorgeted Sunangel 1 06:21 Natalia Escobar
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
420 Western Sandpiper 1 06:20 Roberto Medina
 
421 Sandwich Tern 37 06:20 Ross Wauben
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 06:20 johan moreno
 
422 Rufous-winged Antshrike 1 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, Brazil
423 Collared Crescentchest 1 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, Brazil
424 Dubois's Seedeater 2 06:19 Paulo Lahr
 
Distrito Federal, Brazil
425 Double-banded Graytail 2 06:16 William Brand Castrillón N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
426 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 06:16 Jorge Baca
 
427 Long-tailed Hermit X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
428 Minute Hermit X 06:15 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
429 Neblina Metaltail 3 06:15 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Piura, Peru
430 Nazca Booby 1 06:15 Harold Parra Rievra
 
Piura, Peru
431 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
432 Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant 11 06:15 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Carchi, Ecuador
433 Dusky Purpletuft X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
434 Purple Martin 1 06:15 Santiago Arango N
 
Amazonas, Colombia
435 Unicolored Blackbird 1 06:15 Wilermam Lucio
 
436 Red-shouldered Tanager X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
437 Masked Booby 1 06:13 jhon Meza Amaya
 
La Guajira, Colombia
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 10 06:13 jhon Meza Amaya
 
La Guajira, Colombia
438 Inca Wren 1 06:12 Doris Valencia N
 
439 Dotted Tanager 1 06:11 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo N
 
440 Short-billed Honeycreeper 1 06:11 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
441 Guianan Toucanet 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
442 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 06:10 Club de avistadores de aves de loreto
 
Loreto, Peru
443 Golden-collared Woodpecker 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
444 Caica Parrot 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
445 Recurve-billed Bushbird 1 06:10 Fernando Cediel Nacumero Birding
 
446 Willis's Antbird 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
447 Santa Marta Tapaculo 3 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
448 Guianan Woodcreeper 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras N
 
Roraima, Brazil
449 Painted Tody-Flycatcher 3 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
450 Tiny Tyrant-Manakin 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
451 White-throated Manakin 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
452 Glossy-backed Becard 1 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
453 Buff-cheeked Greenlet 2 06:10 Thiago Laranjeiras
 
Roraima, Brazil
454 Sierra Nevada Brushfinch 1 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
455 White-lored Warbler 3 06:10 lorenzo mora
 
456 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 06:10 Mauricio Pacheco
 
La Paz, Bolivia
457 Giant Wood-Rail 4 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Ituzaingó, Corrientes, Argentina
458 Choco Woodpecker 1 06:09 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
459 Lesser Grass-Finch 4 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Ituzaingó, Corrientes, Argentina
460 Narrow-tailed Emerald 4 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
Mérida, Venezuela
461 Spotted Piculet 1 06:08 marcelo junqueira
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
duck sp. 1 06:05 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
462 East Brazilian Chachalaca 2 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
463 Horned Sungem 1 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas P
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
464 Eastern Striolated-Puffbird 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
465 Red-necked Aracari 3 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
466 Caatinga Antwren 2 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
467 Pectoral Antwren 1 06:05 Jorge Luiz Dantas
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
468 Gray-chested Greenlet 2 06:05 Valdir Hobus
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
469 Comb Duck 7 06:03 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
Piura, Peru
peep sp. 20 06:03 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
Piura, Peru
470 Sulphur-throated Finch 3 06:03 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
Piura, Peru
chachalaca sp. 2 06:02 Sebastian Davila N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
471 Reddish Egret 16 06:02 Keiner Redondo
 
La Guajira, Colombia
472 Guianan Warbling-Antbird 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
473 Ashy-headed Greenlet 1 06:02 Pedro França
 
474 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
475 Pale-browed Tinamou 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Crypturellus sp. 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Ucayali, Peru
476 Red-winged Tinamou 2 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia