AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

South America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Neilton Filho 23:49 3
Nereston Camargo 23:31 1
Facundo Di Sallo 23:22 1
Facundo Gandoy 23:22 1
Giselle Mangini 23:22 1
Aves Salta 23:22 1
Armando Aguirre Rodriguez 23:20 1
Víctor Jassmani Vargas García 23:10 3
Juan Figueroa 23:00 9
Sylvia Junghahnel 22:52 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 day(s) ago.
1 Aves Salta
312
2 Klaus Maceda
309
2 Freddy Ricardo Molina Cochachez
309
2 Miguel Garcia Martinez
309
2 Gloria Jilahuanco
309
2 Juan José Salas Falcón
309
2 Saturnino Llactahuaman
309
8 Bradley Davis
307
8 Giuliano Bernardon
307
8 Bruno Rennó
307
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1486
2 Peru
1331
3 Ecuador
1260
4 Brazil
1081
5 Venezuela
743
6 Argentina
677
7 Bolivia
483
8 Chile
261
9 Guyana
206
10 Paraguay
200
All Countries...

2801 Species 6692 Checklists

Updated ~14 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Montane Forest Screech-Owl 1 21:36 Facundo Di Sallo A
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
2 White-crested Guan X 20:38 Anderson Sandro
 
Pará, Brazil
3 Masked Antpitta 1 18:30 Vincent Vos N
 
El Beni, Bolivia
4 Mallard 2 18:25 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre)
 
Risaralda, Colombia
5 Five-colored Barbet 2 17:40 Carlos Mario Wagner Wagner N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
becard sp. 1 17:21 Carlos Mario Aranzazu
 
6 Planalto Tapaculo 1 17:15 Adrian Eisen Rupp
 
7 Todd's Sirystes 1 17:06 Alexandre Vinot
 
French Guiana, French Guiana
8 Herring Gull X 17:03 amaurys tatis silgado N
 
Bolívar, Colombia
Masked/Ruddy Duck 4 17:00 Jujuy Province
 
9 Red-tailed Parrot 250 16:50 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
new world trogon sp. 1 16:46 Carlos Candia-Gallardo
 
Pará, Brazil
Tringa sp. 1 16:45 Jorge Enrique Avendaño N
 
10 Greater Yellow-Finch 25 16:40 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
11 Spot-breasted Thornbird 1 16:39 Facundo Di Sallo
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
12 Tawny Piculet 1 16:38 Jefferson Bob
 
13 Araripe Manakin 1 16:38 Jefferson Bob
 
14 Cloud-forest Screech-Owl 1 16:30 Eduardo De la cadena
 
15 Bronze-tailed Comet 1 16:20 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
16 Black Rail 1 16:12 Eduardo Quintanilla A
 
17 Red-faced Guan 2 16:10 Jujuy Province
 
Setophaga sp. X 16:10 Alejandro Gomez N
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
18 Orange-crowned Manakin 1 16:00 RAFAEL PATRICIO ARIAS TENEDA
 
Orellana, Ecuador
19 Saffron-cowled Blackbird 20 16:00 fernando hitta
 
Tacuarembó, Uruguay
Campephilus sp. 1 15:57 Arley Gallardo Rico
 
Amazonas, Colombia
20 Rufous-crowned Elaenia X 15:30 Ivan Tepedino
 
21 Rusty-backed Monjita 1 15:30 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
El Cuy, Río Negro, Argentina
22 Rufous-breasted Warbling-Finch 1 15:30 sandra cuadros
 
Ancash, Peru
Coccyzus sp. 1 15:22 Yesid Cabezas N
 
23 Chestnut-bellied Guan 12 15:17 Bruno Rennó
 
24 Yellow-breasted Crake 3 15:17 Bruno Rennó N
 
25 Long-tailed Ground-Dove 2 15:17 Bruno Rennó
 
26 Mato Grosso Antbird 1 15:17 Bruno Rennó
 
27 Northern Shoveler 1 15:15 Katherine Certuche Cubillos
 
28 Solitary Eagle 1 15:00 Julian Zuleta (Organización Ambiental Vida silvestre) N
 
Risaralda, Colombia
Forpus sp. 6 15:00 Luisa Castillo
 
Huila, Colombia
29 Golden Parakeet X 15:00 Guilherme Willrich N
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 2 15:00 Susana Gálvez
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 3 15:00 Susana Gálvez
 
30 Itatiaia Spinetail 4 14:47 Demis Bucci
 
31 Southern Pochard 6 14:43 Leandro Rodrigues Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
32 Dotted Tanager 1 14:40 Henry Gonzales Pinedo N
 
33 White-lored Spinetail 1 14:37 Bruno Rennó
 
34 Plumbeous Antvireo 4 14:34 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
35 Pink-legged Graveteiro 2 14:34 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
36 Bahia Tyrannulet 2 14:34 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding N
 
falcon sp. 2 14:30 Rolin Flores
 
Madre de Dios, Peru
37 Yellow-faced Parrotlet 4 14:30 EDUAR GUEVARA
 
38 Hudson's Black-Tyrant 1 14:30 Milton Perelló
 
39 Ocellated Crake 1 14:28 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
40 Campo Miner 1 14:18 Elsie Laura
 
41 Chapada Flycatcher 6 14:18 Elsie Laura P
 
42 Black-masked Finch 1 14:18 Elsie Laura
 
43 Three-striped Hemispingus X 14:10 Omar Diaz
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
Calidris sp. 1 14:05 Roger Ahlman
 
Yellow-chinned/Red-and-white Spinetail 1 14:00 Jujuy Province N
 
El Carmen, Jujuy, Argentina
Serpophaga sp. 1 14:00 Facundo Rosati
 
44 Perija Brushfinch 1 14:00 Oswaldo Cortes http://bogotabirding.com N
 
Cesar, Colombia
45 Cordoba Cinclodes 3 13:45 raul balla
 
46 Mountain Avocetbill 1 13:40 Daniel López
 
47 Rufous-throated Sapphire 1 13:40 Laura Jaramillo
 
Vaupés, Colombia
48 Yellow-browed Shrike-Vireo 2 13:37 Carlos Bran P
 
Antioquia, Colombia
Catharus sp. 1 13:37 Carlos Bran N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
49 Orange-throated Sunangel X 13:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
50 White-fronted Redstart X 13:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
51 Gray-capped Hemispingus X 13:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
nighthawk sp. 2 13:17 Ronaldo Francisco
 
Herpsilochmus sp. 2 13:17 Ronaldo Francisco
 
52 Orinoco Softtail 1 13:17 Luis Urueña - Manakin Nature Tours
 
Guainía, Colombia
Chloroceryle sp. X 13:06 Adelber Acosta (Policia de Turismo Apia Rda) N
 
Caldas, Colombia
53 Maquis Canastero 9 13:00 Gerónimo Fracchia P
 
54 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 2 13:00 Gerónimo Fracchia
 
55 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 1 12:55 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
56 East Brazilian Chachalaca 2 12:53 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
Bahia, Brazil
57 Buff-bellied Hermit 1 12:45 Ramon Vargas
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Black/Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 12:40 Roberto Gutiérrez
 
pipit sp. 2 12:30 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
58 Gray-crested Finch 15 12:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
Aulacorhynchus sp. X 12:28 Adelber Acosta (Policia de Turismo Apia Rda) N
 
Caldas, Colombia
59 Red-shouldered Spinetail 2 12:24 luis sousa
 
Ceará, Brazil
steamer-duck sp. 2 12:14 Caleb Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
60 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 3 12:10 Roberto Gutiérrez
 
Lima, Peru
61 Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 12:10 Roberto Gutiérrez
 
Lima, Peru
Thraupis sp. 1 12:10 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
Junín, Peru
62 Violet-throated Metaltail 1 12:00 NORBY LOPEZ
 
63 Olrog's Cinclodes 3 12:00 Eugenia Macchi
 
Calamuchita, Córdoba, Argentina
64 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:00 Barry Walker N
 
65 Plain-tailed Warbling-Finch 1 12:00 sandra cuadros
 
66 Bobolink 3 11:50 Alexis Ruiz B
 
67 Green-tailed Emerald 1 11:40 Gustavo A. Rodriguez
 
Lara, Venezuela
68 Pirre Hummingbird 1 11:30 GBD Colombia
 
69 Willow Flycatcher 1 11:30 Camilo García
 
Quindío, Colombia
70 Black-breasted Puffleg 1 11:15 Juan Francisco Herrera Cueva N
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
Straight-billed/Zimmer's Woodcreeper 1 11:14 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
San Martín, Peru
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 5 11:10 Annick Morgenthaler N
 
gull sp. 12 11:00 Alejandro Maureira
 
71 Short-billed Miner X 11:00 Alejandro Vazquez
 
72 Ash-breasted Tit-Tyrant 1 11:00 sandra cuadros
 
Streak-necked/Olive-striped Flycatcher 2 11:00 Alejandro Arango (GIO Ambiental)
 
Procellaria sp. 1 10:57 Ricardo Matus N
 
73 Straight-billed Reedhaunter 2 10:50 Thierry Rabau
 
74 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 1 10:45 Elenice Griboski
 
tern sp. 2 10:40 Beatriz Blauth
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
75 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 10:40 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
Arequipa, Peru
Melanerpes sp. X 10:38 Yesid Cabezas N
 
Jelski's/Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 1 10:30 COA Yungas Ledesma N
 
76 Crested Myna 1 10:30 Emiliano Garcia Loyola N
 
Chlorospingus sp. 2 10:29 Jose Illanes N
 
77 Ruddy-headed Goose 2 10:22 Santiago Imberti P
 
Güer Aike, Santa Cruz, Argentina
78 Common Diving-Petrel 2 10:22 Santiago Imberti
 
Güer Aike, Santa Cruz, Argentina
79 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 13 10:22 Santiago Imberti
 
Güer Aike, Santa Cruz, Argentina
80 Coopmans's Elaenia 2 10:15 julia patiño
 
Accipiter sp. 1 10:10 Mayra Velásquez
 
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 5 10:06 Ken Pulvino
 
Los Lagos, Chile
81 Hooded Grebe 6 10:04 Kini Roesler
 
Corpen Aike, Santa Cruz, Argentina
82 Hoary Puffleg 1 10:00 Conteo Chiles Chical
 
Carchi, Ecuador
Scarlet-fronted/Mitred Parakeet 6 10:00 Mariana Valqui
 
Lima, Peru
Cinclodes sp. 1 10:00 Hans Reske
 
83 San Andres Vireo 11 10:00 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
84 Darwin's Nothura 1 09:48 Sven Trautmann
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
85 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch 3 09:48 Sven Trautmann
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
86 Sooty Tern 24 09:42 Ross Wauben
 
87 Bridled Tern 4 09:42 Ross Wauben
 
88 Slender-billed Parakeet 1 09:42 Caleb Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
89 Merida Flowerpiercer 2 09:41 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
90 White-throated Tapaculo 2 09:40 Cristian Pardo
 
91 Zimmer's Antbird 1 09:35 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde
 
92 Unicolored Tapaculo 2 09:35 Carlos Alberto Soto Camacho
 
93 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant 2 09:35 Alejandro Solano-Ugalde N
 
94 Flightless Steamer-Duck 3 09:30 Nancyrose Houston
 
Magallanes, Chile
95 Horned Coot 1 09:30 Victor Normand
 
96 Scrub Nightjar 5 09:30 Eduardo Zavala B. P
 
97 Spotted Antpitta X 09:30 Priscilla Diniz P
 
98 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 6 09:30 Dafna Gallil
 
99 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 4 09:30 Dafna Gallil
 
100 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 2 09:30 Dafna Gallil
 
101 Glossy-backed Becard X 09:30 Priscilla Diniz
 
102 Buckley's Forest-Falcon 1 09:28 Roberto Cedeño
 
Orellana, Ecuador
grebe sp. 3 09:20 winy arias lopez
 
103 Austral Rail 1 09:20 Macá Tobiano
 
Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz, Argentina
104 Junin Tapaculo 2 09:20 winy arias lopez
 
ground-tyrant sp. 3 09:20 winy arias lopez
 
105 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 09:16 Lorenzo Sympson
 
Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
106 Rufous-banded Miner 4 09:15 pablo moreno
 
Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
107 Jelski's Black-Tyrant 1 09:15 SERNANP BPAM IVONNE PAICO
 
108 Chaco Eagle 2 09:14 Elsie Laura
 
109 Brasilia Tapaculo 1 09:14 Elsie Laura N
 
110 Gray-backed Tachuri 2 09:14 Elsie Laura
 
111 White-banded Tanager 1 09:14 Elsie Laura
 
112 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 09:10 Romilson Lopes
 
Ceará, Brazil
113 Banded Ground-Cuckoo 1 09:08 Lina Peña
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
114 Amazonian Black-Tyrant 1 09:07 Diana Patricia Deaza Curico (Parque Nacional Natural Amacayacu) N
 
115 Three-toed Jacamar 4 09:04 Andrew Guttenberg N
 
116 Galapagos Shearwater 2 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
117 Red-billed Tropicbird 2 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
118 Nazca Booby 1000 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo) N
 
119 Red-footed Booby 10 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
120 Brown Noddy 25 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
121 Black Noddy 15 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
122 White Tern 5 09:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
123 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 09:00 COA Península Valdés
 
124 Tawny Tit-Spinetail 2 09:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
125 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager 2 09:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
126 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch 3 09:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
127 Bolivian Blackbird 1 09:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
128 Village Weaver 4 09:00 Mariam Trejo
 
Carabobo, Venezuela
129 Rufous-rumped Seedeater 1 08:55 Sixto Angulo N
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
130 European Greenfinch 1 08:53 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
131 Striped Woodpecker 1 08:52 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
132 Roseate Tern 2 08:50 Ross Wauben
 
Aruba, Aruba
133 Belted Kingfisher 1 08:50 Ross Wauben P
 
Aruba, Aruba
134 Black-and-white Warbler 1 08:50 Ross Wauben P
 
Aruba, Aruba
troupial sp. 2 08:49 Sergio Guerrero P
 
135 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 2 08:46 Santiago Imberti
 
Magallanes, Chile
136 Chilean Tinamou 1 08:30 Lonnie Somer N
 
137 Great Frigatebird 9 08:30 Lonnie Somer P
 
138 White-bearded Helmetcrest 5 08:30 Mariana Ayala
 
Mérida, Venezuela
139 Plain-bellied Emerald 1 08:30 Roberto Amaya
 
140 Chestnut Antpitta 1 08:30 Javier Barrio
 
Huánuco, Peru
141 Large-footed Tapaculo 1 08:30 Javier Barrio
 
Huánuco, Peru
142 Tschudi's Tapaculo 1 08:30 Javier Barrio
 
Huánuco, Peru
143 Dusky Tapaculo 1 08:30 Ivo Tejeda
 
144 Seaside Cinclodes 1 08:30 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
Valparaíso, Chile
145 Ochre-browed Thistletail 3 08:30 Mariana Ayala
 
Mérida, Venezuela
146 Sulphur-throated Spinetail 1 08:30 Ulises Ornstein
 
147 Swallow-tailed Cotinga 1 08:30 Luciana Tellería
 
148 Bay-vented Cotinga 1 08:30 Javier Barrio
 
Huánuco, Peru
Tachyphonus sp. 1 08:30 Héctor Javier Montaño Mancilla N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
149 Rufous-browed Hemispingus 2 08:30 Javier Barrio
 
Huánuco, Peru
150 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 08:30 Cecilia Cardús
 
151 Indigo-winged Parrot 2 08:28 Daniel Orozco Montoya
 
Risaralda, Colombia
152 Puna Tinamou 1 08:27 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
Arequipa, Peru
153 Northern Screamer 4 08:27 Carlos A Angulo R (SFF Ciénaga Grande de Santa Marta) N
 
154 Rufous Crab Hawk 1 08:24 Philip Odwin
 
Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana
Sterna sp. 1 08:24 Ariane Rodrigues N
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
155 Trinidad Motmot 2 08:23 Elizabeth Naipaul
 
156 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 08:20 Gaspar Borra N
 
Garay, Santa Fe, Argentina
157 Mottled Piculet X 08:20 Adrian Eisen Rupp
 
158 Varzea Thrush 1 08:18 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
159 Puna Plover 1 08:14 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
160 Puna Miner 1 08:14 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
161 Ocellated Piculet 2 08:12 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
frigatebird sp. 20 08:11 Marco Antonio Risco Huiman
 
Piura, Peru
canastero sp. 8 08:10 Angel Javier Claure Herrera
 
La Paz, Bolivia
162 Junin Grebe 2 08:06 Alan Chamorro
 
163 Broad-tipped Hermit 1 08:05 Jefferson Bob
 
164 Great Xenops 1 08:05 Jefferson Bob
 
165 Palm Warbler 1 08:04 Michael Tromp P
 
166 Lesser Rhea 3 08:00 COA LAS LAJAS
 
167 Black-necked Swan X 08:00 Facundo Moyano Peña
 
Coronel Suárez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
168 Kelp Goose 13 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
169 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
170 Spectacled Duck 8 08:00 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
171 Southern Fulmar 2 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
172 Magellanic Cormorant 6 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
173 Imperial Cormorant 1 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
174 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 1 08:00 Leonires Cabrera
 
175 Snowy Sheathbill X 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
176 Magellanic Oystercatcher X 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
177 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 08:00 Gustavo Fernandez Pin
 
Canelones, Uruguay
178 South American Painted-Snipe 4 08:00 COA ANSENUZA
 
179 Dolphin Gull X 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
180 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 08:00 Guadalupe Molinaro
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 4 08:00 Caretur Tumbes
 
Tumbes, Peru
181 Caribbean Dove 2 08:00 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
182 Hyacinth Visorbearer 1 08:00 Ric Barbosa
 
183 Horned Sungem 1 08:00 Ric Barbosa
 
184 Gray-bellied Comet 2 08:00 Alejandro Carrascal
 
185 Saffron Toucanet 1 08:00 Itamambuca eco resort
 
186 Black-bodied Woodpecker 1 08:00 gali geeraert
 
Calamuchita, Córdoba, Argentina
187 White-throated Caracara 3 08:00 Gastón Bretti
 
188 Yellow-shouldered Parrot 1 08:00 Francisco Contreras
 
189 Moustached Turca 5 08:00 Laura Portugal P
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
190 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 08:00 Laura Portugal
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
191 Crag Chilia 3 08:00 Laura Portugal P
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
192 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 2 08:00 silvia gonzalez
 
193 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 2 08:00 Laura Portugal P
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
194 White-bellied Cinclodes 4 08:00 Reserva Paisajistica Nor Yauyos Cochas RP-01
 
Orange-eyed/Orange-breasted Thornbird 2 08:00 Itamambuca eco resort
 
195 Dusky-tailed Canastero 2 08:00 Laura Portugal
 
Región Metropolitana de Santiago, Chile
196 Patagonian Canastero 9 08:00 silvia gonzalez
 
197 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 2 08:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
198 White-throated Cacholote 2 08:00 silvia gonzalez
 
199 Dinelli's Doradito 1 08:00 Robert Clay
 
200 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 08:00 Renzo Paul Alcocer Flores N
 
201 Salinas Monjita X 08:00 COA ANSENUZA
 
202 Jelski's Chat-Tyrant 5 08:00 Leonires Cabrera
 
203 Rufous-throated Dipper X 08:00 Aves Salta
 
Rosario de Lerma, Salta, Argentina
204 Short-billed Pipit 2 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Coronel de Marina Leonardo Rosales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 08:00 Francisco Contreras
 
205 Brown Tanager 1 08:00 Miguel Moreto
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
206 Tamarugo Conebill 4 08:00 Renzo Paul Alcocer Flores
 
207 Blue Finch 1 08:00 Ric Barbosa
 
sierra-finch sp. X 08:00 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
Ischilín, Córdoba, Argentina
208 Black-cowled Saltator 7 08:00 Leonires Cabrera
 
209 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 08:00 Leonires Cabrera
 
210 Jamaican Oriole 5 08:00 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
211 European Goldfinch 1 08:00 Gustavo Fernandez Pin
 
Canelones, Uruguay
212 Yellow-rumped Siskin 1 08:00 Leticia Lamas
 
Tumbaya, Jujuy, Argentina
213 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 4 07:56 CLAUDIO FILHO P
 
214 Scaly-naped Pigeon 4 07:55 Henriette de Vries P
 
Curaçao, Curaçao
Crested/Southern Caracara 1 07:52 Renata Xavier
 
Amazonas, Brazil
215 Northern Parula 1 07:51 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
216 Magnolia Warbler 1 07:51 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
217 Indigo Bunting 3 07:51 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
218 Huayco Tinamou X 07:45 Aves Salta
 
La Caldera, Salta, Argentina
219 Blue-capped Puffleg 1 07:45 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
220 White-browed Tapaculo 1 07:45 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov P
 
221 Buff-banded Tyrannulet 1 07:45 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 07:45 Francisco González Táboas
 
Magdalena, Buenos Aires, Argentina
222 Chilean Mockingbird 3 07:45 Alejandro Maureira
 
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 1 07:45 David White N
 
223 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 13 07:45 Aves de Formosa P
 
224 Yellow-striped Brushfinch 5 07:45 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov P
 
225 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 07:36 Pablo Brandolin
 
226 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 2 07:36 Pablo Brandolin
 
227 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:36 Pablo Brandolin
 
228 Black-crowned Monjita 1 07:36 Pablo Brandolin
 
229 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 4 07:35 Sebastian Herzog
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
230 Perija Tapaculo 1 07:35 Oswaldo Cortes http://bogotabirding.com N
 
Cesar, Colombia
231 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer 2 07:32 Sebastian Moscoso
 
La Paz, Bolivia
232 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 2 07:31 Walter Vega
 
233 Pomarine Jaeger 1 07:30 Julissa Arenas P
 
Ica, Peru
234 Great Dusky Swift 15 07:30 Glauco Tonello Tonello P
 
São Paulo, Brazil
235 Dusky-throated Hermit 4 07:30 Luciano Breves
 
236 White-sided Hillstar 7 07:30 Pamela Ramos
 
Santa María, Catamarca, Argentina
237 Gray-hooded Parakeet 3 07:30 raul balla
 
Junín, San Luis, Argentina
238 Red-faced Parrot 6 07:30 Mishelle Palomeque
 
Azuay, Ecuador
239 White-throated Antpitta 3 07:30 Jujuy Province
 
Ledesma, Jujuy, Argentina
240 Sao Paulo Tyrannulet 2 07:30 Luciano Breves
 
241 Three-striped Flycatcher 4 07:30 Luciano Breves
 
Hauxwell's/Varzea Thrush 1 07:30 Andy Bicerra
 
Loreto, Peru
242 Prothonotary Warbler 1 07:26 Jorge Enrique Avendaño N
 
Santander, Colombia
243 Rosy-billed Pochard 4 07:25 J. Simón Tagtachian
 
244 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 1 07:25 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
Lima, Peru
245 Nanday Parakeet 60 07:25 J. Simón Tagtachian
 
246 Dark-winged Miner 1 07:25 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
Lima, Peru
247 Puna Ground-Tyrant 1 07:25 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
Lima, Peru
248 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:25 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
Lima, Peru
249 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 07:25 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
Lima, Peru
250 European Starling 10 07:25 J. Simón Tagtachian
 
251 White-bellied Piculet 1 07:22 Maria Teresa Jaramillo Jaramillo P
 
Vichada, Colombia
252 Red Shoveler X 07:20 Aves Salta
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
253 Black-headed Duck X 07:20 Aves Salta
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
254 Slender-tailed Woodstar X 07:20 Aves Salta
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
255 Striated Earthcreeper 2 07:20 Luis Martin Vallejos Bardales
 
256 White-bellied Tyrannulet X 07:20 Aves Salta N
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
stripe-headed brushfinch sp. 3 07:20 Club observadores sopo
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
257 Ruddy Spinetail 2 07:18 ITA INKATERRA
 
Madre de Dios, Peru
258 Magellanic Penguin 6 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
259 Yellow-nosed Albatross 4 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding P
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
260 White-capped Albatross 2 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding P
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
261 Black-browed Albatross 25 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding P
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
262 Southern Giant-Petrel 6 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
263 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding P
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
264 Cape Petrel 2 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
265 Manx Shearwater 6 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding P
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
266 Brown Skua 4 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding P
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
267 Olrog's Gull 1 07:16 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires, Argentina
268 Elegant Crested-Tinamou X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
269 Bare-eyed Ground-Dove X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
270 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 07:15 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
271 Jandaya Parakeet X 07:15 Antonio Sousa
 
Pernambuco, Brazil
272 Black-throated Antshrike 1 07:15 Leon Moore
 
Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana
273 Spot-tailed Antwren 1 07:15 Leon Moore
 
Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana
274 Todd's Antwren 4 07:15 Leon Moore
 
Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana
275 Sandy Gallito X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
276 Rock Earthcreeper X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
277 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail 1 07:15 Manuel Olivera Andrade
 
La Paz, Bolivia
278 Steinbach's Canastero X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
279 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
280 Patagonian Mockingbird X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
281 Brown-backed Mockingbird 5 07:15 Manuel Olivera Andrade
 
La Paz, Bolivia
282 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
283 Red-backed Sierra-Finch X 07:15 Aves Salta
 
284 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 1 07:15 Manuel Olivera Andrade
 
La Paz, Bolivia
285 Black Siskin 2 07:15 Manuel Olivera Andrade
 
La Paz, Bolivia
286 Rio de Janeiro Antbird 4 07:14 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
287 Bahia Spinetail 4 07:14 Ciro Albano - NE Brazil Birding
 
288 Perija Metaltail 2 07:11 Oswaldo Cortes http://bogotabirding.com N
 
Cesar, Colombia
289 Streak-backed Canastero 1 07:11 Oswaldo Cortes http://bogotabirding.com
 
Cesar, Colombia
290 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 2 07:10 Facundo Di Sallo
 
La Caldera, Salta, Argentina
291 Mouse-colored Thistletail 2 07:10 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Piura, Peru
292 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch 1 07:10 Facundo Di Sallo
 
La Caldera, Salta, Argentina
293 White-browed Brushfinch 1 07:10 Facundo Di Sallo P
 
La Caldera, Salta, Argentina
294 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 1 07:10 Facundo Di Sallo
 
La Caldera, Salta, Argentina
295 Strange-tailed Tyrant 1 07:09 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
296 Kaempfer's Tody-Tyrant 2 07:07 Leonardo Reinert
 
297 Puna Yellow-Finch 3 07:06 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
Arequipa, Peru
298 Crescent-faced Antpitta 1 07:05 Edison Ocaña N
 
299 Perija Thistletail 2 07:05 Oswaldo Cortes http://bogotabirding.com N
 
Cesar, Colombia
300 Rufous-backed Inca-Finch 2 07:05 Jhonny Ramos Sandoval
 
301 Collared Crescentchest X 07:04 Kassius Santos
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
302 Velvety Black-Tyrant X 07:04 Kassius Santos
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
303 Hellmayr's Pipit X 07:04 Kassius Santos
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
304 Chilean Swallow 1 07:03 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
Diamante, Entre Ríos, Argentina
305 Chestnut-collared Swallow 4 07:02 Julio Salvador
 
antbird sp. 1 07:01 Wilmar Andres Munera Puerta N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
Chloephaga sp. 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
Junín, Peru
306 Lake Duck X 07:00 COA Tangará Posadas
 
San Miguel, Corrientes, Argentina
duck sp. 2 07:00 anahi de la fuente
 
General Juan Madariaga, Buenos Aires, Argentina
307 Scaled Chachalaca 2 07:00 Dirce Freitas
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
308 Stripe-backed Bittern X 07:00 COA Tangará Posadas
 
San Miguel, Corrientes, Argentina
309 Sora 1 07:00 Darwin Ortega N
 
coot sp. X 07:00 anahi de la fuente
 
General Juan Madariaga, Buenos Aires, Argentina
310 Two-banded Plover 18 07:00 COA Punta Rasa San Clemente del Tuyú
 
La Costa, Buenos Aires, Argentina
small plover sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
phalarope sp. 50 07:00 Christian Carazas N
 
311 Brown-hooded Gull 8 07:00 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
312 Black Tern 1 07:00 Ana Elizabeth Agreda De la Paz
 
313 South American Tern 5 07:00 Guilherme Rodrigues
 
Caprimulgus sp. 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
Junín, Peru
314 Red-tailed Comet X 07:00 Aves Salta
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
315 Green-tailed Jacamar X 07:00 Deivid Borges
 
Amapá, Brazil
White-barred/Ocellated Piculet X 07:00 Aves Salta
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
316 Plumbeous Forest-Falcon 1 07:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
Nariño, Colombia
forest-falcon sp. 1 07:00 Andrea Tapia
 
317 Lilac-tailed Parrotlet 7 07:00 caleb walker
 
318 Tucuman Parrot X 07:00 Aves Salta
 
Capital, Salta, Argentina
319 Ferruginous-backed Antbird X 07:00 Deivid Borges
 
Amapá, Brazil
320 Stripe-headed Antpitta 2 07:00 sandra cuadros
 
321 Junin Canastero 1 07:00 Jose Navarro
 
Synallaxis sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
322 Bearded Tachuri X 07:00 Sabina De Lucca P
 
San Miguel, Corrientes, Argentina
323 Crested Doradito 2 07:00 Fabricio Gorleri P
 
324 Warbling Doradito 2 07:00 Fabricio Gorleri N
 
325 Southern Bristle-Tyrant X 07:00 Jose Prado
 
326 Restinga Tyrannulet 4 07:00 Guilherme Rodrigues
 
327 Orange-crested Flycatcher 1 07:00 CRISTIAN FLÓREZ-PAÍ N
 
Nariño, Colombia
328 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 4 07:00 Gilmar Vergara
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
329 Bearded Bellbird 2 07:00 caleb walker
 
330 Tiny Tyrant-Manakin X 07:00 Deivid Borges
 
Amapá, Brazil
331 Tawny-headed Swallow X 07:00 Aves Salta
 
332 Brown-capped Redstart X 07:00 Aves Salta
 
333 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 07:00 Fabricio Gorleri P
 
334 Great Inca-Finch 1 07:00 Jose Navarro
 
saltator sp. 1 07:00 Lucrecia Diaz Capriles
 
Carabobo, Venezuela
bird sp. 1 07:00 Ivan Salazar Penna N
 
Caquetá, Colombia
335 Antioquia Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:57 Alejandro Perez
 
336 Rock Tapaculo X 06:56 Marcos Eugênio N
 
337 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant X 06:56 Marcos Eugênio
 
wood-rail sp. 1 06:50 Rafaela Wolf
 
São Paulo, Brazil
new world piculet sp. 1 06:50 Rafaela Wolf
 
São Paulo, Brazil
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 06:45 Michael Tromp P
 
338 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 06:44 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
339 Caribbean Elaenia 8 06:44 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
340 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 06:44 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
341 Brown-backed Parrotlet 2 06:41 Leonardo Patrial N
 
Bahia, Brazil
342 Striated Softtail 2 06:41 Leonardo Patrial
 
Bahia, Brazil
343 Olivaceous Elaenia 1 06:41 Leonardo Patrial
 
Bahia, Brazil
344 White-winged Cotinga 1 06:41 Leonardo Patrial
 
Bahia, Brazil
Amazilia sp. 2 06:40 Karlla Barbosa
 
345 Rough-legged Tyrannulet 1 06:40 Karlla Barbosa
 
346 Neblina Metaltail 1 06:35 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Piura, Peru
oropendola sp. 1 06:35 Rachel Kilby N
 
Madre de Dios, Peru
347 Crested Black-Tyrant 1 06:32 Marcos Alexandre Lima
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
348 Yellow-legged Tinamou 2 06:30 Mateus Santos N
 
349 White-necked Hawk 1 06:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
350 Red-and-white Crake 2 06:30 Antonio Santos
 
351 Mangrove Rail 1 06:30 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
352 Virginia Rail 3 06:30 Carlos Cajas
 
Chimborazo, Ecuador
353 Little Wood-Rail 1 06:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
354 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:30 Zona Reservada Illescas
 
Piura, Peru
355 Wandering Tattler 1 06:30 Zona Reservada Illescas P
 
Piura, Peru
356 Parasitic Jaeger 1 06:30 Yessy Loraine García Luna
 
357 Least Tern 2 06:30 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
358 Pheasant Cuckoo 2 06:30 Federico Mendoza
 
359 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo 1 06:30 Itamambuca eco resort
 
360 Least Pygmy-Owl 1 06:30 Itamambuca eco resort
 
361 Frilled Coquette 1 06:30 Mateus Santos N
 
362 Rufous-shafted Woodstar 1 06:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
Vargas, Venezuela
363 Guianan Puffbird X 06:30 Priscilla Diniz
 
364 Green Aracari X 06:30 Priscilla Diniz P
 
365 Red-spectacled Parrot X 06:30 Adrian Eisen Rupp
 
366 Ash-winged Antwren 1 06:30 Guilherme Battistuzzo
 
367 Star-throated Antwren 2 06:30 Luciano Breves
 
368 Squamate Antbird 1 06:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
369 White-browed Antpitta 3 06:30 Mateus Santos
 
370 Moustached Woodcreeper X 06:30 Luiz Trinchão
 
Bahia, Brazil
371 Guianan Woodcreeper X 06:30 Priscilla Diniz
 
372 Straight-billed Earthcreeper X 06:30 Sinthya Noemi Mejia Chirinos
 
Arequipa, Peru
373 Striolated Tit-Spinetail X 06:30 Adrian Eisen Rupp
 
374 Scribble-tailed Canastero 15 06:30 Wilian Cárdenas Enriquez
 
375 Oustalet's Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Antonio Santos
 
376 Fork-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:30 Itamambuca eco resort
 
Empidonax sp. 1 06:30 Noemi Moreno Salazar
 
377 Caatinga Black-Tyrant X 06:30 Luiz Trinchão
 
Bahia, Brazil
378 Bare-throated Bellbird 2 06:30 Itamambuca eco resort
 
379 Wied's Tyrant-Manakin 6 06:30 Mateus Santos P
 
380 White-fronted Manakin 1 06:30 Guilherme Battistuzzo
 
381 Olivaceous Schiffornis 1 06:30 Guilherme Battistuzzo
 
382 Buff-throated Purpletuft 1 06:30 Mateus Santos
 
383 Azure Jay X 06:30 Adrian Eisen Rupp
 
Golden-fronted x Spectacled Redstart (hybrid) 7 06:30 Alejandro Mendoza P
 
Nariño, Colombia
384 Black-backed Tanager 1 06:30 Coap Centro de Observaçao de aves de Peruibe
 
385 Black-legged Dacnis 1 06:30 Mateus Santos N
 
386 Dubois's Seedeater 1 06:30 Mateus Santos
 
387 Golden-sided Euphonia 1 06:30 Guilherme Battistuzzo
 
388 Serra Antwren 1 06:26 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
389 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 06:26 luis saavedra P
 
390 Blood-colored Woodpecker 2 06:25 Philip Odwin
 
Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana
391 Spot-winged Wood-Quail X 06:23 Fabio Olmos N
 
392 White-bearded Antshrike X 06:23 Fabio Olmos N
 
393 White-crowned Pigeon 2 06:20 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
394 White-winged Dove 3 06:20 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
violetear sp. 4 06:20 Alejandro NAGY N
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
395 White-tailed Sabrewing 2 06:20 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
396 Red-eared Parakeet 10 06:20 Alejandro NAGY N
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
397 Sucre Antpitta X 06:20 Mauricio Zanoletti N
 
398 Caracas Tapaculo 6 06:20 Alejandro NAGY N
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
399 Black-throated Spinetail 3 06:20 Alejandro NAGY N
 
Distrito Capital, Venezuela
400 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 06:20 Octavio Betancur
 
401 Peruvian Martin 1 06:20 DAVID ROSARIO BOYD
 
402 Hooded Antpitta 1 06:17 José Castaño N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
403 Fulvous-dotted Treerunner 2 06:17 José Castaño
 
Antioquia, Colombia
404 Gray-winged Trumpeter 3 06:15 Fair View Wildlife Club
 
Potaro-Siparuni, Guyana
405 Purple Quail-Dove 1 06:15 Roger Ahlman
 
406 Large-tailed Dove 3 06:15 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
407 Dusky Parrot 2 06:15 Fair View Wildlife Club
 
Potaro-Siparuni, Guyana
408 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot 12 06:15 Priscila Couto
 
São Paulo, Brazil
409 Green-cheeked Parakeet 15 06:15 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
410 Rufous-bellied Antwren 1 06:15 Fair View Wildlife Club
 
Potaro-Siparuni, Guyana
411 Slaty Gnateater 1 06:15 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
412 Bolivian Tapaculo 3 06:15 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 3 06:15 Walter Vega
 
413 Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner 1 06:15 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
414 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 06:15 Percy Avendaño
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
415 Black-backed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:15 Percy Avendaño N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
416 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 3 06:15 Priscila Pellissier
 
417 Yungas Manakin 5 06:15 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
 
Chuquisaca, Bolivia
flowerpiercer sp. 3 06:15 Fernando Castro
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 06:15 Roberto Apaza
 
Arequipa, Peru
418 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 1 06:15 Marco Antonio Lemos
 
Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
419 Apurimac Brushfinch 5 06:15 Jaime Valenzuela Trujillo
 
Apurímac, Peru
420 Coscoroba Swan 5 06:13 Oscar Bordon
 
421 Waved Albatross 8 06:13 Tato Gubbins
 
Piura, Peru
422 Galapagos Petrel 4 06:13 Tato Gubbins
 
Piura, Peru
423 Little Thornbird 2 06:13 Sergio Rios
 
424 Chotoy Spinetail 4 06:13 Oscar Bordon
 
425 Straneck's Tyrannulet 2 06:13 Sergio Rios
 
426 Plain Tyrannulet 3 06:13 Sergio Rios
 
427 White-rumped Swallow 10 06:13 Sergio Rios
 
428 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner 1 06:12 Emiliano Carrillo Mena
 
429 Crested Eagle 1 06:10 Carlos andres Correa garzon
 
430 Gorgeted Sunangel 2 06:10 Nelson Apolo
 
Todirostrum sp. 1 06:10 Carlos andres Correa garzon N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 06:10 Carlos andres Correa garzon N
 
Atlapetes sp. 1 06:08 Andrea Carolina Rojas Arias
 
Quindío, Colombia
431 White-tipped Plantcutter 2 06:05 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
432 Cinereous Finch 3 06:04 Hugo Marcos Loyola
 
Piura, Peru
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 06:02 Santos Raphael Paucar-Cárdenas
 
Piura, Peru
433 Brushland Tinamou 1 06:00 Juan Klavins
 
Pocho, Córdoba, Argentina
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Gloria Castañeda
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 06:00 Malecón de Cameguadua
 
434 Andean Flamingo 8 06:00 Renzo Paul Alcocer Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
435 James's Flamingo 3 06:00 Renzo Paul Alcocer Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
436 Humboldt Penguin X 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
437 Salvin's Albatross 2 06:00 David Samata Flores P
 
Arequipa, Peru
438 Chatham Albatross 1 06:00 David Samata Flores N
 
Arequipa, Peru
439 White-chinned Petrel 3 06:00 David Samata Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
440 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 06:00 David Samata Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
441 Sooty Shearwater 400 06:00 David Samata Flores P
 
Arequipa, Peru
442 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 2 06:00 David Samata Flores P
 
Arequipa, Peru
443 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 06:00 David Samata Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
444 Ringed Storm-Petrel 2 06:00 David Samata Flores N
 
Arequipa, Peru
445 Peruvian Booby 11 06:00 Victor Sánchez
 
Lima, Peru
446 Red-legged Cormorant 60 06:00 David Samata Flores P
 
Arequipa, Peru
447 Guanay Cormorant 20 06:00 David Samata Flores P
 
Arequipa, Peru
Green/Striated Heron 2 06:00 Haider Povea
 
448 Rufous-thighed Kite 1 06:00 Jonatas Rocha
 
449 Gray-backed Hawk 2 06:00 Daniel Arias Cruzatty
 
Loja, Ecuador
450 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Boris Tinoco
 
hawk sp. 1 06:00 Alejandro Cartagena Ramirez
 
451 Paint-billed Crake 1 06:00 Fidel Fco. Figueroa
 
452 Giant Coot 8 06:00 Renzo Paul Alcocer Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
453 Andean Avocet 1 06:00 Yisela Quispe
 
Ayacucho, Peru
454 Blackish Oystercatcher 2 06:00 David Samata Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
455 Black-bellied Plover X 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
456 Tawny-throated Dotterel X 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
457 Snowy Plover X 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
458 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
459 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe X 06:00 Rodolfo Daniel Loayza
 
460 Least Seedsnipe 2 06:00 Iván Reyna Ramos
 
461 Hudsonian Godwit 1 06:00 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
462 Marbled Godwit 1 06:00 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017 P
 
463 Red Knot 1 06:00 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
464 Surfbird 13 06:00 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
465 Baird's Sandpiper 1 06:00 Yisela Quispe
 
Ayacucho, Peru
466 Western Sandpiper 4 06:00 Victor Sánchez N
 
Lima, Peru
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 06:00 Victor Sánchez
 
Lima, Peru
467 Imperial Snipe 1 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
468 Jameson's Snipe 1 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
469 Puna Snipe 5 06:00 Barry Walker N
 
470 Chilean Skua 2 06:00 David Samata Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
471 Swallow-tailed Gull 1 06:00 David Samata Flores
 
Arequipa, Peru
472 Gray Gull 40 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Arequipa, Peru
473 Franklin's Gull 8000 06:00 snlm Sernanp N
 
Arequipa, Peru
474 Inca Tern 40 06:00 David Samata Flores P
 
Arequipa, Peru
475 Elegant Tern 4 06:00 GlobalBigDayPerú 2017
 
Ica, Peru
476 Gray-chested Dove 1 06:00 Daniel F Castaño PAJAREANDO COLOMBIA Birding Experiences
 
Antioquia, Colombia
pigeon/dove sp. 1 06:00 Alejandro Cartagena Ramirez
 
Squirrel/Black-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:00 Gabriel Maldonado
 
477 Long-tufted Screech-Owl X 06:00 Guilherme Willrich
 
478 Short-eared Owl 1 06:00 Daniel Mendieta Giraldo Mendieta Giraldo
 
479 Pygmy Nightjar 1 06:00 Ronilton de Senna Ferreira
 
Bahia, Brazil
480 Andean Potoo 1 06:00 Marcelo Quipo
 
481 White-chested Swift 4 06:00 Marcelo Quipo
 
482 White-chinned Swift 1 06:00 Briggitte Robles
 
Napo, Ecuador
483 Buff-tailed Sicklebill 1 06:00 Jarol Vaca
 
484 Saw-billed Hermit 1 06:00 Marcelo Barreiros
 
485 Little Hermit X 06:00 BirdQuesTT ..
 
486 Green-throated Mango 3 06:00 Marina Maximiano
 
487 Green-breasted Mango 3 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
Manabí, Ecuador
488 Little Sunangel X 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
489 Ecuadorian Hillstar 27 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
490 Black-backed Thornbill 1 06:00 Cristóbal Navarro Castro
 
Magdalena, Colombia
491 Blue-mantled Thornbill 1 06:00 Mike Freiberg
 
Ancash, Peru
492 Buffy Helmetcrest 6 06:00 manuel espejo
 
493 Coppery Metaltail 3 06:00 Michell Leon Leon
 
Amazonas, Peru
494 White-tailed Starfrontlet 1 06:00 Cristóbal Navarro Castro
 
Magdalena, Colombia
495 Dusky Starfrontlet 1 06:00 Juan Mauricio Alvarez Castaño P
 
496 Santa Marta Woodstar 1 06:00 Cristóbal Navarro Castro
 
Magdalena, Colombia
497 Short-tailed Woodstar 1 06:00 gisella carabelli
 
Manabí, Ecuador
498 Tumbes Hummingbird 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
499 Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird 2 06:00 Walberto Naranjo
 
500 Guianan Trogon 1 06:00 Pedro Nassar
 
Amazonas, Brazil
501 Rufous-necked Puffbird 2 06:00 YAMIR ROMMEL TENORIO BERRIOS
 
502 Orange-fronted Barbet 2 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
503 Yellow-eared Toucanet 2 06:00 Rodrigo Fajardo Hoyos
 
504 Spot-billed Toucanet 2 06:00 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
 
505 Ochre-collared Piculet 2 06:00 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
 
506 Spot-winged Falconet 4 06:00 Juan Klavins
 
Pocho, Córdoba, Argentina
507 Spot-winged Parrotlet 2 06:00 Jean Bernard
 
508 Blue-bellied Parrot 1 06:00 Marcelo Barreiros
 
509 Yellow-faced Parrot 2 06:00 Hiroya Hattori
 
Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
510 El Oro Parakeet 7 06:00 Fundación Jocotoco