Pacific Ocean Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Treffery Barnett 23:43 3
Amanda Nevin 23:42 7
GreenBirdingMegastars BigDay 23:42 7
Derry Godbert 23:28 1
Allan Munro 23:28 1
wendy hare 23:24 1
Richard Chambers 23:19 1
Maree Johnstone 23:17 1
Jonathan Mower 23:00 24
Christopher Tuffley 22:53 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
1 Bev Alexander
56
1 David Thomas
56
3 Fraser Gurney
53
4 Penelope Gillette
52
4 Lei Zhu
52
4 Harry Boorman
52
7 Dan Burgin
51
7 Russell Cannings
51
9 Paul Garner-Richards
50
9 Milang Eberdong
50
Top 100 eBirders...

316 Species 1310 Checklists

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 North Island Brown Kiwi 1 20:27 fiona carter N
 
Northland, New Zealand
2 Newell's Shearwater 10 19:40 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
3 Hawaiian Petrel 3 19:20 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
Southern Boobook/Morepork 2 18:14 Huia Wesling Macgregor N
 
Wellington, New Zealand
4 Red-crowned Parrot 14 17:23 Kellen Apuna N
 
Hawaii, United States
5 Green Warbler-Finch 1 17:21 Scott Henderson
 
6 Galapagos Dove 6 17:16 Cynthia Manning
 
7 Short-tailed Albatross 1 16:50 Jonathan Plissner N
 
Procellariid sp. 40 16:50 Jennifer Rothe N
 
8 Lesser Frigatebird 3 16:20 Mark O'Brien
 
9 Little Penguin 1 16:11 Paul Garner-Richards
 
Wellington, New Zealand
10 Osprey 1 16:10 Wandrille Ferrand
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
11 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 5 16:06 David Anchundia
 
12 Galapagos Shearwater 6 16:06 David Anchundia
 
small albatross sp. 3 15:30 Mary Thompson
 
13 Metallic Pigeon 1 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
14 Peale's Imperial-Pigeon 1 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
15 Collared Lory 4 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
16 Orange-breasted Myzomela X 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
17 Western Wattled-Honeyeater 2 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
18 Polynesian Triller 4 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
19 Fiji Woodswallow X 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
20 Vanikoro Flycatcher 2 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
21 Fiji Parrotfinch 2 15:00 LUIS Diaz
 
22 Sanderling 4 14:50 Jonathan Plissner
 
23 Red Avadavat 7 14:45 Kurt Pohlman
 
24 Royal Albatross 13 14:42 Maree Johnstone N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) X 14:23 Sherman Wing
 
25 Black Drongo 1 13:54 Katrina Fisk
 
Guam, Guam
26 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 13:40 Sholeh Hanser
 
Ngiwal, Palau
27 Maui Alauahio 8 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Hawaii, United States
28 Iiwi 1 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Hawaii, United States
29 New Caledonian Myzomela 1 13:15 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
30 New Caledonian Whistler 2 13:15 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
31 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 13:15 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
32 Streaked Fantail 1 13:15 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
33 Green-backed White-eye 16 13:15 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
34 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 13:00 Ann Kitalong
 
35 Red-necked Stint 4 13:00 Ann Kitalong
 
36 Pitt Island Shag 2 13:00 Tansy Bliss
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
37 Barred Honeyeater 1 12:53 Wandrille Ferrand
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
38 Parasitic Jaeger 1 12:38 Kate Beer N
 
Wellington, New Zealand
39 Common Greenshank 1 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Airai, Palau
40 Chatham Oystercatcher 3 12:10 Tansy Bliss
 
41 Chukar 1 12:00 Sherman Wing N
 
Hawaii, United States
42 Great Crested Grebe 7 12:00 Daniel Sweeney
 
cormorant sp. 2 12:00 Robert Leask N
 
Canterbury, New Zealand
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 1 11:43 David Thomas
 
43 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 11:42 Philip Crutchley
 
Canterbury, New Zealand
44 Yellow-crowned Parakeet 1 11:42 Shawn Herron N
 
45 White-cheeked Pintail 2 11:30 Dries Degel Andrade
 
46 Chatham Island Pigeon 6 11:30 David Boyle
 
47 Black-bellied Plover 2 11:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngiwal, Palau
48 Magenta Petrel 15 11:30 David Boyle N
 
49 Chatham Petrel 1 11:30 David Boyle
 
50 Great Blue Heron 3 11:30 Dries Degel Andrade
 
51 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 11:30 Dries Degel Andrade
 
52 Chatham Island Gerygone 1 11:30 David Boyle
 
53 Helmeted Guineafowl 1 11:21 Hayden Pye N
 
54 New Caledonia Goshawk 1 11:15 Wandrille Ferrand
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
55 Gray Warbler-Finch 1 11:00 Ivan R. Lopez Ruiz
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 7 10:48 Robyn McCool N
 
Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Brown/Black Noddy 8 10:46 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
56 Mourning Dove 1 10:45 Sherman Wing N
 
Hawaii, United States
57 Baillon's Crake 1 10:31 Russell Cannings N
 
Waikato, New Zealand
58 Red Knot 320 10:30 David Lawrie
 
Auckland, New Zealand
59 Buller's Albatross 3 10:30 Graeme Loh
 
Otago, New Zealand
60 White-capped Albatross 3 10:30 Graeme Loh
 
Otago, New Zealand
61 Sooty Shearwater 1 10:30 Graeme Loh
 
Otago, New Zealand
62 Hawaiian Duck 37 10:29 Jennifer Rothe N
 
duck sp. 3 10:27 Abi Quinnell N
 
63 Woodpecker Finch 3 10:11 David Anchundia
 
64 Large Tree-Finch 1 10:11 David Anchundia N
 
65 Rifleman 1 10:10 Oscar Thomas P
 
Otago, New Zealand
66 Greater Sand-Plover 3 10:00 David Lawrie
 
67 Bridled Tern 2 10:00 Princess Blailes
 
68 Black-naped Tern 2 10:00 Princess Blailes
 
69 Australasian Bittern 1 10:00 David Lawrie
 
70 Pipipi 4 09:50 Philip Crutchley
 
Canterbury, New Zealand
71 Indian Peafowl X 09:49 Russell Cannings N
 
72 Stewart Island Shag 4 09:45 Penelope Gillette
 
Southland, New Zealand
73 African Silverbill 15 09:32 Rebecca Dewhirst
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 45 09:31 Jacinda Amey N
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
74 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
75 Tanna Fruit-Dove 2 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
76 Red-bellied Fruit-Dove 1 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
77 Satin Swiftlet 8 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
78 White-rumped Swiftlet 10 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
79 Great Crested Tern 5 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
80 Pacific Reef-Heron 3 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
81 Pacific Kingfisher 2 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
82 Cardinal Myzomela 4 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
83 Long-tailed Triller 1 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
84 Pacific Swallow 10 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
85 Yellow-fronted White-eye 40 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
86 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 09:29 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
87 Palau Kingfisher 1 09:12 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
88 Caroline Islands White-eye 3 09:12 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 09:10 Kerry Borkin N
 
Waikato, New Zealand
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 09:09 Anonymous eBirder N
 
89 Black Stilt 1 09:08 Bev Alexander
 
90 Black-fronted Tern 4 09:08 Bev Alexander
 
91 Mute Swan 1 09:01 Harry Boorman
 
Auckland, New Zealand
92 Muscovy Duck 2 09:00 Imogen Warren
 
93 Wrybill 10 09:00 Imogen Warren
 
94 Galapagos Petrel 2 09:00 Fundación Jocotoco
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
95 Brown Quail 1 08:57 Karin Gouldstone
 
Auckland, New Zealand
96 Northern Mockingbird 1 08:39 Lainie Berry
 
97 Oahu Amakihi 3 08:39 Lainie Berry
 
98 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 08:35 Colin Miskelly
 
Wellington, New Zealand
99 Spotless Crake 1 08:34 Russell Cannings
 
Waikato, New Zealand
100 Shore Plover 1 08:31 Huia Wesling Macgregor N
 
101 New Zealand Grebe 11 08:30 Oliver Druce N
 
Wellington, New Zealand
102 Cloven-feathered Dove 1 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
103 New Caledonian Imperial-Pigeon 2 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
104 Weka 3 08:30 Tansy Bliss
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
105 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 08:30 Oliver Druce
 
Wellington, New Zealand
106 Kagu 1 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
107 Whistling Kite 1 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
108 Horned Parakeet 6 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
109 New Caledonian Parakeet 6 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
110 Coconut Lorikeet 4 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
111 Fan-tailed Gerygone 2 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
112 New Caledonian Cuckooshrike 1 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
113 Gray Fantail 2 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
114 Melanesian Flycatcher 1 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
115 Yellow-bellied Robin 1 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
116 Striated Starling 2 08:30 Isabelle JOLLIT
 
New Caledonia, New Caledonia
117 Pacific Black Duck 2 08:27 Cheri Crosby N
 
Auckland, New Zealand
118 Brown Teal 9 08:27 Cheri Crosby N
 
Auckland, New Zealand
119 Australasian Grebe 1 08:27 Sue Courtney P
 
Auckland, New Zealand
120 Sooty Tern 4 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
121 Red-tailed Tropicbird 8 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
122 Bonin Petrel 2 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
123 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
124 Masked Booby 1 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
125 North Island Saddleback 1 08:14 Joe Dillon
 
126 Stitchbird 1 08:14 Joe Dillon
 
127 South Island Robin 1 08:14 Bradley Shields
 
128 Double-banded Plover 223 08:10 Marie-Louise Ward P
 
Auckland, New Zealand
129 Graylag Goose 2 08:07 Huia Wesling Macgregor
 
Wellington, New Zealand
130 Common Redpoll 4 08:07 Neill Haggarty N
 
Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
131 Whitehead 10 08:05 Colin Miskelly N
 
Wellington, New Zealand
finch sp. 4 08:05 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Canterbury, New Zealand
132 Eurasian Moorhen 2 08:02 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
133 Wood Sandpiper 5 08:02 Jill Liske-Clark N
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
134 Red-breasted Dotterel 8 08:00 mark pennington
 
135 Oriental Pratincole 1 08:00 Sholeh Hanser P
 
Koror, Palau
136 White-fronted Tern 20 08:00 mark pennington
 
137 North Island Robin 3 08:00 Tim Barnard
 
138 White-browed Crake 2 07:50 Milang Eberdong N
 
Ngatpang, Palau
139 Black-winged Stilt 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
140 Whimbrel 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
141 Common Sandpiper 3 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
142 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
143 Whiskered Tern 2 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
144 Gray Heron 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong P
 
Ngatpang, Palau
145 Intermediate Egret 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
146 Little Egret 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
147 Rufous Night-Heron 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
148 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 07:50 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
149 New Zealand Falcon 1 07:43 Dee Hall N
 
Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
dabbling duck sp. 2 07:42 Diane Traina
 
Hawaii, United States
150 Common Gallinule 11 07:42 Diane Traina
 
Hawaii, United States
151 Western Meadowlark 2 07:42 Diane Traina
 
Hawaii, United States
152 Brown Noddy 304 07:38 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 37 07:37 Russell Cannings
 
153 Great Cormorant 1 07:37 Russell Cannings
 
154 Rook 1 07:37 Russell Cannings N
 
155 Australasian Pipit 4 07:34 Lois Wagener
 
Northland, New Zealand
156 Little Black Cormorant 1 07:32 Nick Ranger
 
Auckland, New Zealand
157 Red-masked Parakeet 2 07:30 delia moore
 
Hawaii, United States
158 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 12 07:30 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
159 African Collared-Dove 2 07:28 Sue Courtney
 
Auckland, New Zealand
160 Eurasian Coot 2 07:22 Joanna McVeagh
 
Wellington, New Zealand
161 Fluttering Shearwater 400 07:21 John O N
 
Auckland, New Zealand
162 Australasian Gannet 7 07:21 John O
 
Auckland, New Zealand
Mallard/Hawaiian Duck 1 07:20 Jodi Onaka
 
Hawaii, United States
163 Hawaiian Coot 2 07:20 Jodi Onaka
 
Hawaii, United States
164 South Island Oystercatcher 12 07:20 kathryn richards
 
Nelson, New Zealand
165 Variable Oystercatcher 22 07:20 kathryn richards
 
Nelson, New Zealand
166 Bar-tailed Godwit 11 07:20 kathryn richards
 
Nelson, New Zealand
gull sp. 14 07:20 kathryn richards
 
Nelson, New Zealand
167 Caspian Tern 3 07:20 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
168 Little Pied Cormorant 1 07:20 kathryn richards N
 
Nelson, New Zealand
169 Pied Cormorant 7 07:20 kathryn richards
 
Nelson, New Zealand
170 Great Egret 1 07:20 kathryn richards
 
Nelson, New Zealand
171 Vegetarian Finch 1 07:20 David Anchundia
 
172 Tomtit 1 07:18 Mike Vincent
 
Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
173 Philippine Collared-Dove 1 07:15 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
174 Mariana Swiftlet 2 07:15 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
175 Saipan Reed Warbler 1 07:15 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
176 Eastern Rosella 2 07:14 Diane John
 
Wellington, New Zealand
177 White-rumped Shama 1 07:11 David Brock
 
Hawaii, United States
178 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 07:11 David Brock
 
Hawaii, United States
179 Micronesian Scrubfowl 1 07:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Aimeliik, Palau
180 California Quail 1 07:00 Helen Kingston
 
Tasman, New Zealand
181 Spotted Shag 100 07:00 Helen Kingston N
 
Tasman, New Zealand
182 Gray Gerygone 1 07:00 Helen Kingston
 
Tasman, New Zealand
183 Palau Bush Warbler 1 07:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Aimeliik, Palau
184 Dusky White-eye 3 07:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Aimeliik, Palau
passerine sp. 8 06:58 Heather Rogers
 
Auckland, New Zealand
185 New Zealand Scaup 15 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
186 Pied Stilt 5 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
187 Black-billed Gull 3 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
188 Royal Spoonbill 1 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
189 Sacred Kingfisher 8 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
190 New Zealand Fernbird 1 06:51 Mike Bell N
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
191 European Starling 32 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
192 Common Chaffinch 15 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
193 Yellowhammer 50 06:51 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
194 Canada Goose 20 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
195 Black Swan 35 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
196 Paradise Shelduck 33 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
197 Australian Shoveler 16 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
198 Gray Teal 5 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
199 Silver Gull 2 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
200 White-faced Heron 3 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
201 Swamp Harrier 2 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
202 Welcome Swallow 8 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
203 European Greenfinch 2 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
204 Lesser Redpoll 12 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
205 Cirl Bunting 2 06:47 Dan Burgin
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
206 Silvereye 5 06:46 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
207 Dunnock 2 06:46 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
208 Laysan Duck 10 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
209 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
210 Ruddy Turnstone 1 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
211 Wandering Tattler 1 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
212 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
213 Laysan Albatross 1500 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
214 Black-footed Albatross 2 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
215 Great Frigatebird 5 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
216 Red-footed Booby 7 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
217 Island Canary 17 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
218 Black-necked Stilt 4 06:41 Kyle Katase
 
219 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 06:41 Kyle Katase
 
220 Kelp Gull 1 06:35 Kerry Borkin
 
Waikato, New Zealand
221 Mallard 2 06:33 Peter Frost
 
Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
222 New Zealand Bellbird 2 06:33 Peter Frost
 
Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
223 New Zealand Pigeon 1 06:32 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
224 Australian Magpie 3 06:32 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
225 Song Thrush 3 06:32 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
226 Eurasian Blackbird 2 06:32 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
227 European Goldfinch 2 06:32 Anna Whitehead
 
Wellington, New Zealand
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 6 06:30 Michael Walther N
 
Hawaii, United States
frigatebird sp. 3 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
228 Blue-footed Booby 2 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
229 San Cristobal Mockingbird 2 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
galapagos finch sp. 6 06:30 Ana Carrion
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
230 Nicobar Pigeon 1 06:16 Ann Kitalong N
 
Airai, Palau
231 Slaty-legged Crake 1 06:16 Ann Kitalong N
 
Airai, Palau
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
232 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
233 Red-vented Bulbul 7 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
234 Red-crested Cardinal 7 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
235 Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon 1 06:04 Ann Kitalong N
 
Airai, Palau
236 Black Noddy 1 06:04 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
237 Common Cicadabird 2 06:04 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
238 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 06:02 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
239 Chestnut Munia 3 06:02 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
240 Black Francolin 1 06:00 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Hawaii, United States
241 Rock Pigeon 2 06:00 Michael Walther
 
Hawaii, United States
242 Smooth-billed Ani 15 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
243 Lava Gull 10 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
244 White Tern 23 06:00 Michael Walther
 
Hawaii, United States
245 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
246 Brown Booby 3 06:00 Michael Walther N
 
Hawaii, United States
247 Brown Pelican 20 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
248 Cattle Egret 2500 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo N
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
249 Striated Heron 1 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
250 Kea 1 06:00 Helen Kingston
 
Tasman, New Zealand
251 Rose-ringed Parakeet X 06:00 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Hawaii, United States
252 Galapagos Flycatcher 10 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
253 Galapagos Mockingbird 12 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
254 Yellow Warbler 12 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
255 Small Tree-Finch 6 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
256 Small Ground-Finch 22 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
257 Large Ground-Finch 2 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
258 Common Cactus-Finch 8 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
259 Medium Ground-Finch 20 06:00 Carolina Freire Trejo
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
260 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 05:58 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
261 Tui 1 05:54 Christopher Tuffley
 
Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
262 Red Junglefowl 3 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
263 White-throated Ground Dove 1 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
264 Mariana Fruit-Dove 4 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
265 Mariana Kingfisher 3 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
266 Rufous Fantail 10 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
267 Golden White-eye 9 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
268 Bridled White-eye 12 05:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
269 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 05:45 Sandy Shimmon
 
Hawaii, United States
270 Common Waxbill 2 05:45 Sandy Shimmon
 
Hawaii, United States
271 Gray Francolin 1 05:37 John Lynch
 
Hawaii, United States
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 05:37 John Lynch
 
Hawaii, United States
272 Spotted Dove 3 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
273 Zebra Dove 3 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
274 Barn Owl 1 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
275 Chinese Hwamei 1 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
276 Java Sparrow 4 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
277 Yellow-fronted Canary 4 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
278 Yellow-billed Cardinal 1 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
279 Saffron Finch 3 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Hawaii, United States
280 Palau Swiftlet 2 05:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
281 Australasian Swamphen 2 05:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
282 Yellow Bittern 1 05:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
283 Micronesian Starling 4 05:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
284 Palau Fruit-Dove 4 05:00 Elwais Beketaut
 
Koror, Palau
285 Palau Nightjar 2 05:00 Elwais Beketaut N
 
Koror, Palau
286 Buff-banded Rail 2 05:00 Elwais Beketaut
 
Koror, Palau
287 Palau Owl 1 05:00 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
288 Collared Kingfisher 3 05:00 Elwais Beketaut
 
Koror, Palau
289 Micronesian Myzomela 3 05:00 Elwais Beketaut
 
Koror, Palau
290 Morningbird 4 05:00 Elwais Beketaut N
 
Koror, Palau
291 Palau Fantail 3 05:00 Elwais Beketaut
 
Koror, Palau
292 Palau Flycatcher 3 05:00 Elwais Beketaut N
 
Koror, Palau
293 Barn Swallow 3 05:00 Elwais Beketaut
 
Koror, Palau
294 Hawaiian Goose 6 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
295 Erckel's Francolin 4 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
296 Kalij Pheasant 2 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
297 Wild Turkey 6 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
298 Hawaiian Hawk 1 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
299 Short-eared Owl 1 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
300 Hawaii Elepaio 6 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
301 Eurasian Skylark 2 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
302 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
303 Warbling White-eye 14 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
304 Red-billed Leiothrix 9 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
305 Common Myna 3 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
306 Omao 8 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
307 Apapane 10 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
308 Hawaii Amakihi 10 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
309 House Finch 6 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
310 Northern Cardinal 3 02:35 Bret Mossman
 
Hawaii, United States
311 New Zealand Fantail X 02:30 Dana Cameron
 
Wellington, New Zealand
312 House Sparrow X 02:30 Dana Cameron
 
Wellington, New Zealand
313 New Zealand Kaka 3 01:14 Rebecca Sefton
 
Wellington, New Zealand
314 Little Owl 2 00:33 Baylee Connor-McClean N
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
315 Masked Lapwing 1 00:08 Jim Kirker N
 
Auckland, New Zealand
316 Morepork 1 00:08 Jim Kirker N
 
Auckland, New Zealand