AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Pacific Ocean Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noel Ward 23:30 3
OSNZ Otago 22:40 2
Gret Dicey 22:00 1
Mary Thompson 21:30 1
Noel Ward 21:21 6
Oscar Thomas 21:00 7
Leslie Feasey 20:47 2
Philip Crutchley 20:00 1
Bruce McKinlay 19:45 10
Kailash Willis 19:36 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 34 min ago.
1 Wildlife Management International Ltd
79
2 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
68
3 Lei Zhu
63
4 Bev Alexander
55
5 Nikki McArthur
53
6 Noel Ward
51
7 Oscar Thomas
49
7 Heather O'BRIEN
49
7 Glenn McKinlay
49
10 Mike Graham
48
Top 100 eBirders...

333 Species 503 Checklists

Updated 34 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Baillon's Crake 2 21:30 Mary Thompson N
 
Clutha District, Otago, New Zealand
2 North Island Brown Kiwi 2 20:47 Leslie Feasey N
 
3 Tropical Shearwater 1 18:15 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
4 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 17:48 Nikki McArthur N
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 17:34 Jim Krill N
 
5 Yellow-eyed Penguin 1 17:20 Lei Zhu
 
6 Laysan Duck 37 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
7 Semipalmated Plover 2 17:00 Jonathan Plissner
 
8 Ruff 2 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
Little/Least Tern 1 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
9 Island Canary 4 17:00 Jonathan Plissner
 
10 Golden Dove 3 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
11 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 15:30 Noam Markus P
 
12 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15:30 Noam Markus P
 
13 Orange-breasted Myzomela 4 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
14 Streaked Fantail 4 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
15 Slaty Monarch 1 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
16 Fiji Shrikebill 2 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
17 Chestnut-throated Flycatcher 1 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
18 Pacific Robin 1 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
19 Layard's White-eye 5 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
20 White-winged Tern 2 15:20 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
21 Cackling Goose 1 15:15 Brad Argue
 
22 Peale's Imperial-Pigeon 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
23 Masked Shining-Parrot 6 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
24 Collared Lory 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
25 Duetting Giant-Honeyeater 3 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
26 Fiji Woodswallow 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
27 Polynesian Triller 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
28 Fiji Bush Warbler 1 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
29 Saipan Reed Warbler 1 15:05 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
30 Fiji Parrotfinch 5 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
31 Maned Duck 3 14:33 Paula Harborne P
 
Tasman District, Tasman, New Zealand
32 Least Tern 2 14:32 Alex Wang
 
33 Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon 5 14:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
34 White-browed Crake 1 14:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
35 Little Penguin 3 14:02 Tony Nairn N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 14:00 Jane Gardiner
 
Hastings District, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
36 Cape Barren Goose 1 13:50 Nikki McArthur
 
Hurunui District, Canterbury, New Zealand
37 Fernbird 1 13:40 Lisa Fraser
 
Porirua City, Wellington, New Zealand
38 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 1 13:30 Noam Markus P
 
39 New Zealand Robin 1 13:20 Lei Zhu
 
40 Bridled Tern 1 13:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngarchelong, Palau
tern sp. 5 13:00 Matt Aberle
 
Guam, Guam
41 Fluttering Shearwater 1 13:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
42 Western Wattled-Honeyeater 1 13:00 Van McClelland
 
43 Australasian Bittern X 12:54 Daniel Burton N
 
44 New Zealand Falcon 1 12:10 Hugh Robertson
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
45 Hawaiian Duck 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
46 White-rumped Shama 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
47 White-cheeked Pintail 6 12:00 Marcia Horman
 
48 Australasian Grebe 2 12:00 Heather O'BRIEN
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
49 Red Knot 1 11:52 Nikki McArthur
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
50 Brown Teal 3 11:50 Noel Ward
 
51 South Island Takahe 1 11:50 Noel Ward
 
52 Spotless Crake 6 11:50 Noel Ward N
 
53 Green Warbler-Finch 1 11:45 Noam Markus P
 
54 Woodpecker Finch 1 11:45 Noam Markus P
 
55 Bank Swallow 1 11:30 Kirk LaGory N
 
Ngarchelong, Palau
56 Shore Plover 2 11:25 Mike Graham
 
Auckland City, Auckland, New Zealand
57 Oriental Cuckoo 1 11:15 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngiwal, Palau
58 Fiji Goshawk 1 11:10 Jim Kirker N
 
Procellariid sp. 25 10:58 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 10:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
59 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 10:48 Robert Dieterich
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
60 Red-crested Cardinal 7 10:47 Tracey Krill
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
61 Northern Shoveler 11 10:45 Walter Oshiro P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 10:45 Walter Oshiro
 
62 North Island Saddleback 10 10:38 Tony Nairn
 
63 Stitchbird 7 10:38 Tony Nairn N
 
64 Chatham Oystercatcher 6 10:32 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
65 Pitt Island Shag 5 10:32 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
66 Chatham Islands Shag 25 10:32 Kailash Willis N
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
67 Hawaiian Hawk 1 10:32 Bill Brynteson
 
68 Pied-billed Grebe 1 10:30 Gret Dicey N
 
69 Galapagos Dove 4 10:30 Noam Markus P
 
frigatebird sp. 5 10:30 Noam Markus
 
70 Jungle Myna 1 10:30 Van McClelland
 
Western, Fiji
71 Pacific Black Duck 5 10:15 Kenny Rose N
 
Mackenzie District, Canterbury, New Zealand
72 White-rumped Swiftlet 3 10:10 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
73 Lesser Frigatebird 1 10:10 Jim Kirker P
 
Northern, Fiji
74 Common Greenshank 1 10:05 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
75 New Zealand Grebe 4 10:02 Samantha Ray N
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
76 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 10:00 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 8 09:58 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
77 Rosy-faced Lovebird 2 09:58 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
78 Cook Islands Fruit-Dove 1 09:53 herve JACOB N
 
Cook Islands, Cook Islands
79 Rarotonga Starling 1 09:53 herve JACOB
 
Cook Islands, Cook Islands
80 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 6 09:48 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
81 Australasian Gannet 1 09:40 Noel Ward N
 
Auckland City, Auckland, New Zealand
82 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 09:37 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
83 White-faced Ibis 6 09:33 Eliot Carter N
 
84 Black-bellied Plover 1 09:30 Matt Aberle
 
85 Lava Gull 5 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
86 Great Blue Heron 1 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
87 Palau Kingfisher 1 09:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Melekeok, Palau
88 Yellow-crowned Parakeet 3 09:30 Rachel Hufton N
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
89 Black Drongo 4 09:30 Joseph Mancuso
 
galapagos finch sp. X 09:30 Edison Ocaña
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
90 Red Avadavat 3 09:26 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
91 Mariana Swiftlet 2 09:02 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
92 Bristle-thighed Curlew 14 09:02 Joshua Rudolph P
 
93 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 09:02 Joshua Rudolph P
 
94 Wilson's Snipe 2 09:02 Joshua Rudolph P
 
95 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:02 Joshua Rudolph
 
96 Red-whiskered Bulbul 3 09:02 Joshua Rudolph
 
97 Golden White-eye 2 09:02 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
98 Wandering Albatross 7 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
99 Westland Petrel 35 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
100 Brown Booby 20 09:00 Stephan Lorenz
 
101 Galapagos Mockingbird 4 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
102 Vegetarian Finch 1 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
103 Large Ground-Finch 2 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
104 Common Cactus-Finch 2 09:00 Marcia Horman
 
105 Black-winged Stilt 1 08:54 Glenn McKinlay
 
106 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 08:54 Glenn McKinlay
 
107 Rufous Fantail 1 08:52 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
108 Little Black Cormorant 1 08:35 Wendi Lane
 
Thames-Coromandel District, Waikato, New Zealand
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 08:33 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
109 Kalij Pheasant 9 08:33 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
110 Red-masked Parakeet 7 08:33 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
111 Chatham Island Pigeon 60 08:30 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
small albatross sp. 3 08:30 Claire Pullon N
 
112 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 08:30 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
113 Chatham Island Gerygone 6 08:30 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
114 Cirl Bunting 2 08:28 Patrick Crowe N
 
115 Mute Swan 1 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
116 Australian Shoveler 4 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 30 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
117 Gray Teal 8 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
118 Black Stilt 1 08:20 Bev Alexander P
 
oystercatcher sp. 2 08:20 Bev Alexander N
 
119 Double-banded Plover 10 08:20 Bev Alexander N
 
120 Wrybill 13 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
121 Caspian Tern 1 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
122 Great Cormorant 1 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
123 Great Egret 1 08:20 Bev Alexander P
 
124 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
125 Omao 2 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
126 Iiwi 3 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
127 Orange Dove 2 08:15 Jim Kirker N
 
Northern, Fiji
128 Pacific Imperial-Pigeon 1 08:15 Jim Kirker N
 
Northern, Fiji
129 Pacific Kingfisher 1 08:15 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
130 Vanikoro Flycatcher 2 08:15 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
131 Polynesian Starling 2 08:15 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
132 Philippine Collared-Dove 3 08:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
133 Eurasian Moorhen 5 08:14 Jill Liske-Clark N
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
134 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 08:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
135 Bridled White-eye 1 08:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
136 Northern Cardinal 1 08:10 Gret Dicey
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
137 Great Crested Grebe 2 08:07 Bev Alexander
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
138 Eurasian Coot 2 08:07 Bev Alexander
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
139 Pied Cormorant 7 08:07 Bev Alexander
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 4 08:01 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
140 Blue Duck 2 08:00 Jeff White N
 
Southland District, Southland, New Zealand
141 Variable Oystercatcher 8 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
142 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
143 Antarctic Tern 1 08:00 Lei Zhu P
 
144 Fiordland Penguin 7 08:00 Jeff White N
 
Southland District, Southland, New Zealand
145 Buller's Albatross 12 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
146 White-capped Albatross 24 08:00 Lei Zhu N
 
147 Salvin's Albatross 7 08:00 Lei Zhu P
 
148 Royal Albatross 9 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
large albatross sp. X 08:00 Annette Ching N
 
Otago, New Zealand
149 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 08:00 Lei Zhu N
 
150 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
151 Cape Petrel 80 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
152 Fairy Prion 190 08:00 Lei Zhu N
 
153 White-chinned Petrel 3 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
154 Sooty Shearwater 1200 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
155 Hutton's Shearwater 1 08:00 Lei Zhu P
 
156 Spotted Shag 25 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
157 Stewart Island Shag 70 08:00 Lei Zhu
 
158 Kea 1 08:00 Jeff White
 
Southland District, Southland, New Zealand
159 Pipipi 2 08:00 Jeff White
 
Southland District, Southland, New Zealand
160 South Island Oystercatcher 2 07:55 Bev Alexander
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
161 White-faced Heron 2 07:43 Philip Crutchley
 
Selwyn District, Canterbury, New Zealand
162 Pied Stilt 2 07:40 Bev Alexander
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
163 Black-fronted Tern 6 07:40 Bev Alexander
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
164 Long-toed Stint 4 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
165 Red-necked Stint 1 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
166 Marsh Sandpiper 1 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
167 Wood Sandpiper 8 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
168 Common Redshank 1 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
169 Whiskered Tern 2 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
170 Great Crested Tern 1 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
171 Intermediate Egret 1 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
172 Rufous Night-Heron 1 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
173 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 07:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
174 Sanderling 2 07:34 Sharif Uddin
 
175 Wandering Tattler 1 07:34 Sharif Uddin
 
176 Red-vented Bulbul 2 07:34 Sharif Uddin
 
177 Buff-banded Rail 1 07:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
178 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 07:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
179 White-fronted Tern 3 07:30 Aaron Heimann
 
180 Yellow Bittern 2 07:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
181 Little Egret 1 07:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
182 Royal Spoonbill 2 07:30 Aaron Heimann
 
183 Black Francolin 2 07:29 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
184 Wild Turkey 2 07:29 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
185 Short-eared Owl 1 07:29 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
passerine sp. 2 07:21 Peter Hodge
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
186 Scaly-breasted Munia 10 07:19 Eliot Carter
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
187 South Polar Skua 1 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
188 Pomarine Jaeger 2 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
189 Sooty Tern 50 07:14 Alex Wang N
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
190 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
191 Juan Fernandez Petrel 2 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
192 Hawaiian Petrel 1 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
193 Black-winged Petrel 5 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Cookilaria petrel sp. 1 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
194 Bulwer's Petrel 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
195 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 189 07:14 Alex Wang N
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
196 Great Frigatebird 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
197 Masked Booby 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
198 Red-footed Booby 6 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
199 Australasian Pipit 5 07:14 Penelope Gillette
 
Invercargill City, Southland, New Zealand
200 Lesser Redpoll 2 07:14 Penelope Gillette
 
Invercargill City, Southland, New Zealand
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 8 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
201 Hawaiian Coot 36 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
202 Black-necked Stilt 1 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
203 Black-crowned Night-Heron 50 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
204 Common Waxbill 4 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
205 Java Sparrow 2 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
206 Canada Goose 2 07:06 Abi Quinnell
 
207 Mallard 4 07:06 Abi Quinnell
 
208 European Goldfinch 1 07:06 Elizabeth Bell
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
209 Graylag Goose 6 07:02 Mike Vincent
 
210 Black Swan 18 07:02 Mike Vincent
 
211 New Zealand Scaup 53 07:02 Mike Vincent
 
212 Palila 3 07:02 Lance Tanino A
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
213 Apapane 2 07:02 Lance Tanino A
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
214 House Finch 3 07:02 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
215 White-throated Ground-Dove 1 06:57 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
216 Mariana Kingfisher 1 06:57 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
217 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 3 06:57 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
218 Little Pied Cormorant 1 06:55 Noel Ward
 
Auckland City, Auckland, New Zealand
219 Rock Pigeon 2 06:50 Elizabeth Bell
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
220 Black-billed Gull 2 06:50 Elizabeth Bell
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
221 Chinese Hwamei 2 06:49 Lance Tanino A
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
222 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 06:49 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
223 Hawaii Amakihi 7 06:49 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
224 Red-billed Gull 3 06:45 Aaron Heimann
 
Dunedin City, Otago, New Zealand
225 Kelp Gull 2 06:45 Aaron Heimann
 
Dunedin City, Otago, New Zealand
226 Red Junglefowl 1 06:35 Kirk LaGory N
 
Koror, Palau
227 Nicobar Pigeon 1 06:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
228 Brown Noddy 2 06:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
Brown/Black Noddy 1 06:35 Kirk LaGory
 
Koror, Palau
229 Black-naped Tern 2 06:35 Kirk LaGory P
 
Koror, Palau
230 Palau Fantail 1 06:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
231 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 06:35 Glenn McKinlay
 
232 Northern Pintail 4 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
233 African Collared-Dove 1 06:32 Leslie Feasey
 
234 Spotted Dove 4 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
235 European Greenfinch 1 06:32 Leslie Feasey
 
236 Yellow-billed Cardinal 4 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
237 Saffron Finch 5 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
238 New Zealand Pigeon 5 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
239 Long-tailed Koel 1 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
240 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 4 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
241 New Zealand Kaka 7 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
242 Rifleman 3 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
243 Whitehead 5 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
244 North Island Kokako 4 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
245 Tomtit 2 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
246 Silver-eye 1 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
247 European Starling 1 06:30 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
248 Mourning Dove 3 06:28 Lance Tanino N
 
249 African Silverbill 10 06:28 Lance Tanino
 
250 New Zealand Bellbird 3 06:27 Penelope Gillette
 
Invercargill City, Southland, New Zealand
251 Dunnock 1 06:27 Penelope Gillette
 
Invercargill City, Southland, New Zealand
252 Paradise Shelduck 1 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
253 California Quail 5 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
254 Brown Quail 2 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
255 Ring-necked Pheasant 5 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
256 Australasian Swamphen 3 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
257 Red-breasted Dotterel 2 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
258 Swamp Harrier 3 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
259 Sacred Kingfisher 4 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
260 Eastern Rosella 3 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
261 Gray Gerygone 12 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
262 Australian Magpie 4 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
263 New Zealand Fantail 6 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
264 Welcome Swallow 5 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
265 Song Thrush 2 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
266 Eurasian Blackbird 4 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
267 Common Chaffinch 1 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
268 Common Redpoll 1 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
269 Yellowhammer 1 06:15 Nan Pullman
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
270 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 06:14 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
271 Greater Sand-Plover 2 06:14 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
272 Common Sandpiper 1 06:14 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
273 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 06:14 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
274 Barn Swallow 1 06:04 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
275 Palau Fruit-Dove 4 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
276 Black Noddy 1 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
277 White Tern 5 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
278 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
279 Common Cicadabird 4 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
280 Morningbird 2 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
281 Palau Bush Warbler 2 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
282 Caroline Islands White-eye 4 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
283 Micronesian Starling 3 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
284 Chestnut Munia 2 06:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
285 Palau Swiftlet 1 05:59 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
286 Palau Flycatcher 1 05:59 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
287 Dusky White-eye 2 05:59 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
288 Hawaiian Goose 2 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
289 Erckel's Francolin 1 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
290 Gray Francolin 2 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
291 Zebra Dove 1 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
292 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
293 Eurasian Skylark 2 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
294 Japanese White-eye 2 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
295 Northern Mockingbird 1 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
296 Yellow-fronted Canary 1 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
297 House Sparrow 4 05:52 Lance Tanino
 
298 Little Owl 1 05:15 Philip Crutchley N
 
Selwyn District, Canterbury, New Zealand
299 Palau Nightjar 1 05:10 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
300 Palau Owl 2 05:10 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
301 Collared Kingfisher 1 05:10 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
302 Micronesian Myzomela 3 05:10 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
303 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 05:10 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
304 Common Myna 5 04:43 Lance Tanino N
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
305 Tui 1 04:25 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
306 Barn Owl 1 04:21 Lance Tanino N
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
307 Smooth-billed Ani 7 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
308 Weka 2 00:01 David Boyle
 
309 Common Gallinule 1 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
310 Masked Lapwing 2 00:01 David Boyle
 
311 Whimbrel 1 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
312 Ruddy Turnstone 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
313 Swallow-tailed Gull 5 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
314 Red-billed Tropicbird 3 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
315 Magenta Petrel 1 00:01 David Boyle
 
316 Broad-billed Prion 1 00:01 David Boyle
 
317 Common Diving-Petrel 3 00:01 David Boyle
 
318 Magnificent Frigatebird 12 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
319 Blue-footed Booby 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
320 Brown Pelican 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
321 Cattle Egret 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
322 Striated Heron 1 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
323 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
324 Galapagos Flycatcher 3 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
325 San Cristobal Mockingbird 8 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
326 Yellow Warbler 3 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
327 Gray Warbler-Finch 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
328 Small Tree-Finch 2 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
329 Small Ground-Finch 11 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
330 Medium Ground-Finch 17 00:01 Jaime Chaves
 
Galápagos, Ecuador
331 Okarito Brown Kiwi 3 00:00 Colin Miskelly N
 
332 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 00:00 Colin Miskelly
 
333 Southern Boobook 2 00:00 Lisa Fraser N
 
Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand