AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Pacific Ocean Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Derek Onley 23:00 1
Ann Inouye 22:42 1
Lisa Fraser 22:22 1
Ivan Lopez 22:00 8
Gret Dicey 21:45 1
Michael Burton-Smith 21:30 8
Dayna Davies 21:30 8
Adi-Grace mooar 21:30 8
Oscar Thomas 20:50 1
Anonymous eBirder 20:38 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

328 Species 709 Checklists

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Palau Nightjar 1 20:35 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
2 Little Spotted Kiwi 2 20:15 George Hobson
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
3 North Island Brown Kiwi 2 19:15 George Hobson
 
Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand
4 Hawaiian Petrel 6 18:44 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
5 Gray-backed Tern 1 18:40 Jonathan Plissner
 
6 Bonin Petrel 12 18:40 Jonathan Plissner
 
7 Tropical Shearwater 1 18:35 Milang Eberdong
 
8 Gray-faced Petrel 12 18:12 Michael Burton-Smith
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
9 Chatham Oystercatcher 2 17:30 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
10 Burrowing Parakeet 8 17:30 Pat Palladino
 
11 Pomarine Jaeger 1 17:26 Greg Homel
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
12 Newell's Shearwater 6 17:26 Peder Svingen
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
13 Masked Booby 1 17:26 Peder Svingen
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
14 Slaty-legged Crake 1 17:14 Heather Ketebengang
 
Koror, Palau
Pterodroma sp. 1 17:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
15 Christmas Shearwater 1 17:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
16 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 16:50 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
17 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 16:48 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
18 Franklin's Gull 1 16:32 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
19 Hawaiian Hawk 1 16:30 Gret Dicey
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
20 Northern Pintail 1 15:35 Jonathan Plissner
 
21 Green-winged Teal 1 15:35 Jonathan Plissner
 
22 Marquesan Swiftlet 10 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
23 Pitt Island Shag 5 15:16 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
24 Hoary-headed Grebe 7 15:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
25 White-capped Fruit-Dove 4 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
26 Long-tailed Koel 1 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
27 Chatham Petrel 1 15:00 David Boyle
 
28 Southern Marquesan Reed Warbler 2 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
29 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
30 Chukar 2 14:46 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
31 White-cheeked Pintail 2 14:30 Ivan Lopez
 
32 Vermilion Flycatcher 5 14:28 Richard Miller
 
33 White-chinned Petrel 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
34 Hutton's Shearwater 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 2 14:12 Michael Burton-Smith
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 3 14:00 Brad Argue
 
35 American Flamingo 2 14:00 Ivan Lopez
 
36 Cirl Bunting 2 13:33 Phillip de Bruyn
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
37 Dark-brown Honeyeater 5 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
38 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
39 Green-backed White-eye 2 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
40 Wrybill 82 13:10 Oscar Thomas
 
North Shore City, Auckland, New Zealand
41 Omao 1 12:45 Brad Argue
 
42 Black-winged Stilt 1 12:40 Randy Harper
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
43 Wood Sandpiper 1 12:40 Randy Harper
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
44 Common Redshank 1 12:40 Randy Harper
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
45 Gray Heron 1 12:40 Randy Harper
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
46 Micronesian Scrubfowl 8 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
47 Giant White-eye 4 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
Procellariid sp. 2 12:21 Kimi Harrison
 
48 Whistling Kite 1 11:20 Jesse Golden
 
49 Black Stilt 1 11:10 Lisa Babcock
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
50 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 11:10 Lisa Babcock
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
51 South Island Saddleback 3 11:10 Mike Bell
 
gull sp. 1 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
52 Common Tern 2 11:00 Joseph Mancuso
 
Guam, Guam
53 Española Mockingbird 6 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
54 Española Ground-Finch 3 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
55 Laysan Duck 2 10:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
56 Black-footed Albatross 50 10:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
57 Island Canary 35 10:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
58 New Zealand King Shag 1 10:35 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
59 Great Blue Heron 1 10:30 Ivan Lopez
 
60 Nicobar Pigeon 1 10:01 Ann Kitalong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
61 Palau Kingfisher 3 10:00 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
62 Black Drongo 1 10:00 Joseph Mancuso
 
Guam, Guam
63 Parkinson's Petrel 1 09:58 Nikki McArthur
 
Auckland City, Auckland, New Zealand
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 09:55 Lei Zhu
 
64 Western Meadowlark 1 09:38 Jennifer Rothe
 
65 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 1 09:34 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
66 Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon 1 09:30 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
Aimeliik, Palau
67 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 09:27 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
68 Oahu Elepaio 6 09:25 Mandy Talpas
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
69 Laysan Albatross 3 09:20 Mary Lou Dickson
 
70 Great Egret 1 09:15 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
71 Pacific Kingfisher 1 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
72 Western Wattled-Honeyeater 4 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
73 Fiji Woodswallow 2 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
74 Vanikoro Flycatcher 1 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
75 Pacific Swallow 4 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
76 Jungle Myna 5 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
77 Fiji Parrotfinch 6 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
78 Eurasian Moorhen 3 09:08 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
79 Chatham Island Pigeon 20 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
80 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:00 Dominik Maximilián Ramík
 
Taféa, Vanuatu
81 Whimbrel X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
82 Buller's Albatross 1 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
83 White-capped Albatross 10 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
84 Black-browed Albatross 2 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
85 Royal Albatross 1 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
86 Wandering Albatross 3 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
87 Waved Albatross 100 09:00 Chris McVittie
 
88 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
89 Cape Petrel 30 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
90 Magenta Petrel 6 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
91 Fairy Prion X 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
92 Westland Petrel 12 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
93 Short-tailed Shearwater 20 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
94 Common Diving-Petrel 3 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
95 Galapagos Hawk 2 09:00 Chris McVittie
 
96 Barn Owl X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
97 Chatham Island Gerygone 12 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
98 Kauai Elepaio 11 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
99 San Cristobal Mockingbird X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
100 Anianiau 3 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
101 Kauai Amakihi 1 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
102 Large Tree-Finch X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
103 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 08:59 Joshua Rudolph
 
104 Graylag Goose 11 08:55 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
105 Rose-ringed Parakeet 8 08:55 Eric VanderWerf
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
106 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 08:55 Eric VanderWerf
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
107 Gray Warbler-Finch 1 08:54 Craig Faulhaber
 
108 Kalij Pheasant 1 08:35 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
109 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:33 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
110 Brown Quail 9 08:32 Harry Boorman
 
111 Parasitic Jaeger 5 08:32 Harry Boorman
 
112 North Island Kokako 2 08:32 Harry Boorman
 
113 Mute Swan 2 08:30 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
small albatross sp. 3 08:30 Michael Szabo
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
114 Galapagos Petrel 5 08:30 Taylor Verrett
 
115 Nazca Booby 8 08:30 Taylor Verrett
 
passerine sp. 2 08:30 Alyce Dodge
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
116 Barn Swallow 12 08:15 Ann Kitalong
 
Koror, Palau
117 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 08:13 Kenny Rose
 
118 Sooty Tern 2 08:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
frigatebird sp. 3 08:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
119 Red-footed Booby 3 08:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
120 Black-billed Gull 1 08:10 Lei Zhu
 
121 Stewart Island Shag 220 08:10 Lei Zhu
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 08:08 George Hobson
 
122 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 08:08 George Hobson
 
123 Stitchbird 6 08:08 George Hobson
 
124 Weka 1 08:00 Shawn Herron
 
125 Swallow-tailed Gull 15 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
126 Lava Gull 2 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
127 Red-billed Tropicbird 7 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
128 Great Frigatebird 90 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
129 Pipipi 2 08:00 Shawn Herron
 
130 Common Cactus-Finch 2 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
131 White-throated Ground-Dove 2 07:58 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
132 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 1 07:58 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
133 Brown Booby 2 07:54 David Roberts
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
134 Yellow-eyed Penguin 2 07:50 Lei Zhu
 
135 Spotted Shag 8 07:50 Lei Zhu
 
136 Royal Spoonbill 6 07:50 Lisa Babcock
 
137 Cape Barren Goose 2 07:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
138 Australasian Grebe 1 07:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
139 Wilson's Phalarope 1 07:45 Christopher Di Corrado
 
140 Great Crested Tern 7 07:40 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
141 Chinese Hwamei 1 07:39 Peder Svingen
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
142 Hawaiian Goose 2 07:38 Peter Rigsbee
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
143 Palila 2 07:38 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
144 Saffron Finch 4 07:38 Peter Rigsbee
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Procellaria sp. 2 07:35 George Hobson
 
145 Sooty Shearwater 15 07:35 George Hobson
 
146 New Zealand Scaup 54 07:30 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
147 Great Crested Grebe 2 07:30 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
148 Eurasian Coot 29 07:30 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
149 Fernbird 4 07:30 Detlef Davies
 
Far North District, Northland, New Zealand
150 Maui Alauahio 3 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
151 Apapane 15 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
152 Iiwi 11 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
153 Bridled Tern 4 07:27 Ann Kitalong
 
154 Yellow Bittern 1 07:27 Ann Kitalong
 
155 Intermediate Egret 1 07:27 Ann Kitalong
 
156 Little Egret 15 07:27 Ann Kitalong
 
157 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 07:21 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
158 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 07:21 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
159 Tahiti Petrel 2 07:15 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
160 Yellow-billed Cardinal 2 07:15 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
161 Philippine Collared-Dove 2 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
162 Mariana Fruit-Dove 3 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
163 Mariana Swiftlet 24 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
164 Mariana Kingfisher 1 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
165 Rufous Fantail 1 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
166 Saipan Reed Warbler 1 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
167 Golden White-eye 1 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
168 Bridled White-eye 1 07:14 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
albatross sp. 2 07:13 George Hobson
 
169 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 07:13 George Hobson
 
170 Hawaii Amakihi 2 07:05 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
171 Lesser Redpoll 1 07:05 Russell Cannings
 
Waitomo District, Waikato, New Zealand
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 23 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
172 African Collared-Dove 3 07:00 Natalie A
 
Manukau City, Auckland, New Zealand
173 Galapagos Dove 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
174 Smooth-billed Ani 4 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
175 Common Gallinule 4 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
176 Double-banded Plover 41 07:00 OSNZ Otago
 
177 Ruddy Turnstone 2 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
178 Spotted Sandpiper 1 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
179 Black-fronted Tern 2 07:00 OSNZ Otago
 
180 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
181 Galapagos Flycatcher 8 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
182 White-rumped Shama 1 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
183 Galapagos Mockingbird 10 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
184 Yellow Warbler 10 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
185 Vegetarian Finch 5 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
186 Small Tree-Finch 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
187 Small Ground-Finch 10 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
188 Large Ground-Finch 1 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
189 Medium Ground-Finch 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
190 Red Avadavat 4 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
191 Java Sparrow 15 07:00 Alyce Dodge
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
192 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 06:56 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
193 Fluttering Shearwater 50 06:54 Michael Burton-Smith
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
194 Australasian Gannet 1 06:54 Michael Burton-Smith
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
195 Short-eared Owl 1 06:53 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 6 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
196 Brown Teal 5 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
197 South Island Takahe 2 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
198 Spotless Crake 1 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
199 South Island Oystercatcher 2 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
200 Variable Oystercatcher 4 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
201 Red-breasted Dotterel 2 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
202 Caspian Tern 3 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
203 Buller's Shearwater 1 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
204 Little Black Cormorant 1 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
205 Pied Cormorant 1 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
206 Whitehead 11 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
207 North Island Saddleback 11 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
208 New Zealand Robin 3 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
209 Australasian Pipit 1 06:45 Suzi Phillips
 
Rodney District, Auckland, New Zealand
210 California Quail 1 06:41 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
211 Mourning Dove 1 06:41 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
212 Yellow-fronted Canary 2 06:41 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
213 New Zealand Kaka 4 06:33 Michael Burton-Smith
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
214 Canada Goose 250 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
215 Black Swan 26 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
216 Australian Shoveler 3 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
217 Pacific Black Duck 6 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
218 Gray Teal 35 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
219 New Zealand Grebe 1 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
220 Rock Pigeon 2 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
221 Australasian Swamphen 2 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
222 Pied Stilt 3 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
223 American Oystercatcher 2 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
224 Galapagos Penguin 3 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
225 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 10 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
226 Galapagos Shearwater 15 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
227 Magnificent Frigatebird 3 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
228 Blue-footed Booby 2 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
229 Little Pied Cormorant 2 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
230 Great Cormorant 2 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
231 Brown Pelican 10 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
232 Australasian Bittern 1 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
233 White-faced Heron 4 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
234 Striated Heron 2 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
235 Swamp Harrier 6 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
236 Sacred Kingfisher 8 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
237 Eastern Rosella 2 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
238 Welcome Swallow 18 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
239 European Greenfinch 4 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
240 Common Redpoll 8 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
241 Yellowhammer 2 06:30 David Lawrie
 
Waikato District, Waikato, New Zealand
galapagos finch sp. 2 06:30 Cindy Marple
 
242 Tui 1 06:25 Jim Kirker
 
Taupo District, Waikato, New Zealand
243 Australian Magpie 1 06:25 Jim Kirker
 
Taupo District, Waikato, New Zealand
244 European Starling 1 06:25 Jim Kirker
 
Taupo District, Waikato, New Zealand
245 Indian Peafowl 4 06:20 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
246 Common Waxbill 2 06:20 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
247 Paradise Shelduck 2 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
248 New Zealand Pigeon 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
249 Common Sandpiper 1 06:15 Daisuke Horii
 
250 Brown Noddy 2 06:15 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
251 Black Noddy 3 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
252 White Tern 6 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
253 Black-naped Tern 2 06:15 Ann Kitalong
 
Koror, Palau
254 New Zealand Falcon 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
255 Kea 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
256 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
257 Eclectus Parrot 1 06:15 Daisuke Horii
 
258 Yellow-crowned Parakeet 3 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
259 Rifleman 12 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
260 New Zealand Bellbird 4 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
261 Gray Gerygone 2 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
262 Yellowhead 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
263 Morningbird 2 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
264 Palau Fantail 2 06:15 Ann Kitalong
 
Koror, Palau
265 New Zealand Fantail 6 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
266 Palau Flycatcher 2 06:15 Ann Kitalong
 
Koror, Palau
267 Tomtit 9 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
268 Palau Bush Warbler 7 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
269 Caroline Islands White-eye 7 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
270 Silver-eye 10 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
271 Song Thrush 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
272 Dunnock 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
273 Common Chaffinch 1 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
274 European Goldfinch 2 06:15 Rachel Hufton
 
Queenstown-Lakes District, Otago, New Zealand
275 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 06:15 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
276 Cackling Goose 1 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
277 Northern Shoveler 1 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
278 Hawaiian Coot 45 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
279 Sanderling 1 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
280 Wandering Tattler 6 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
281 Least Tern 2 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
282 White-faced Ibis 4 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
283 Spotted Dove 2 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
284 Zebra Dove 12 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
285 Black-necked Stilt 1 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
286 Red-vented Bulbul 8 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
287 House Finch 1 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
288 Northern Cardinal 1 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
289 Red-crested Cardinal 1 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
290 Buff-banded Rail 1 05:55 Glenn McKinlay
 
291 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 05:55 Glenn McKinlay
 
292 Cattle Egret 15 05:55 Glenn McKinlay
 
293 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:55 Glenn McKinlay
 
294 Rufous Night-Heron 25 05:55 Glenn McKinlay
 
295 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 05:55 Glenn McKinlay
 
296 Erckel's Francolin 2 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
297 Black Francolin 6 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
298 Gray Francolin 3 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
299 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
300 Wild Turkey 1 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
301 Eurasian Skylark 2 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
302 Japanese White-eye 1 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
303 Northern Mockingbird 1 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
304 Common Myna 4 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
305 House Sparrow 5 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
306 African Silverbill 3 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
307 Scaly-breasted Munia 15 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
308 Mallard 5 05:53 George Hobson
 
309 Red-billed Gull 8 05:53 George Hobson
 
310 Kelp Gull 4 05:53 George Hobson
 
311 White-fronted Tern 5 05:53 George Hobson
 
312 Little Penguin 1 05:53 George Hobson
 
313 Eurasian Blackbird 2 05:53 George Hobson
 
314 Common Cicadabird 1 05:49 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
315 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 05:30 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
316 Collared Kingfisher 1 05:30 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
317 Dusky White-eye 4 05:30 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
318 Micronesian Starling 1 05:30 Alan Olsen
 
Koror, Palau
319 Palau Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
320 Palau Swiftlet 1 05:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
321 Little Owl 1 05:00 Derek Onley
 
Dunedin City, Otago, New Zealand
322 Micronesian Myzomela 4 05:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
323 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 05:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
324 Chestnut Munia 4 05:00 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
325 Red Junglefowl 8 03:00 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
326 Palau Owl 1 03:00 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
327 Masked Lapwing 1 02:25 Patrick Crowe
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
328 Southern Boobook 1 00:14 Lisa Fraser
 
Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand