Change location Change location
Global Big Day May 9, 2020

North America

Sightings

Observations - First seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  2. Amazilia sp.

    # 1
    Héctor Ricardo Ortega Hernández
    Veracruz, Mexico
  3. golden-plover sp.

  4. Dryobates sp.

  5. moorhen/coot/gallinule sp.

    # 2
    Nancy Kish
    Florida, United States
  6. Arctic/Pacific Loon

    # 2
    Kelly Baber
    Alaska, United States
  7. Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Rodolphe Dubois
  8. 2.
    # 1
    birdclub newprovidence
    New Providence, Bahamas
  9. 3.
    # 2
    Daniel Garza Tobón
    Coahuila, Mexico
  10. Wild Turkey (Domestic type)

    # 10
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Duarte, Dominican Republic
  11. 4.
    # 1
    Kate Charles
    Saint Patrick, Grenada
  12. Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid)

  13. 5.
    # 1
    Suzanne Hall
    Baja California Sur, Mexico
  14. 6.
    # X
    Toño Caballero
  15. Common/Wilson's Snipe

    # 3
    Mark Vail
    Alaska, United States
  16. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 4
    Kathleen Krall
  17. 7.
  18. large shorebird sp.

    # 24
    Kellie Troop
    Montana, United States
  19. Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid)

    # 1
    Eamon Riordan-Short
  20. 8.
    # 2
    Carlos Funes
    Francisco Morazán, Honduras
  21. Cypseloides sp.

    # 5
    Natalia L. Galeas
    Choluteca, Honduras
  22. 9.
    # 5
    maikel cañizares Morera
  23. 10.
    # 3
    maikel cañizares Morera
  24. 11.
    # 2
    Isaac N Pizarro T
  25. Brown/Long-billed Thrasher

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    Texas, United States
  26. 12.
    # 4
    Garduk Lodge
  27. curlew sp.

    # 3
    Bridget Parker
    Montana, United States
  28. Chimney/Vaux's Swift

    # 2
    LaLo Villanueva
    Yucatán, Mexico
  29. Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid)

  30. Great Blue x Cocoi Heron (hybrid)

    # 1
    Jan Cubilla
    Panamá, Panama
  31. 13.
  32. Furnariid sp.

    # 1
    Marco Torres Montenegro
  33. 14.
    # 1
    Yow Cárdenas navarro
  34. 15.
    # 1
    Erasmo De León
    Darién, Panama
  35. Tringa sp.

  36. Zonotrichia sp.

  37. 16.
    # 1
    Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
  38. 17.
    # 5
    Alexander Santos García
    Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
  39. 18.
    # 2
    Genover Santamaría
    Chiriquí, Panama
  40. 19.
    # 1
    Genover Santamaría
    Chiriquí, Panama
  41. Tolmomyias sp.

    # 2
    Marla González
    Veraguas, Panama
  42. 20.
    # 1
    Cindy Trussell
  43. phoebe sp.

  44. Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid)

  45. 21.
    # 2
    Kenrith Carter
  46. 22.
  47. 23.
    # 1000
    Charles Fitzpatrick
  48. Haemorhous sp.

  49. 24.
    # 1
    natalia sarco
  50. 25.
  51. ptarmigan sp.

  52. 26.
    # 1
    Emmanuel Arias
    Cartago, Costa Rica
  53. 27.
    # 1
    Eric Torres-Rivera
  54. 28.
    # 1
    Ryan Larson
    Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
  55. 29.
    # 1
    Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
  56. Eurasian/American Wigeon

    # 2
    susan dong
    Alberta, Canada
  57. Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid)

  58. 30.
    # 1
    Brian Hofstetter
  59. 31.
    # 1
    Diego Quesada
    Heredia, Costa Rica
  60. 32.
    # 1
    Diego Quesada
    Heredia, Costa Rica
  61. Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet

  62. jaeger sp.

    # 1
    Miguel Domínguez
    Panamá, Panama
  63. 33.
    # 4
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  64. ground dove/Inca Dove sp.

    # 1
    Levi Braun
    Cayo, Belize
  65. Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid)

  66. 34.
    # 4
    Lyndon Johnson
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  67. 35.
    # 5
    Lisa Vitale
    Alaska, United States
  68. 36.
    # 2
    Lisa Vitale
    Alaska, United States
  69. Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid)

  70. 37.
  71. 38.
    # 2
    Julio Salgado
    Arecibo, Puerto Rico
  72. 39.
    # 2
    Nikki Newcome
  73. Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid)

  74. 40.
    # 1
    Erasmo De León
    Darién, Panama
  75. 41.
    # 1
    Erasmo De León
    Darién, Panama
  76. 42.
    # 1
    Christian Hawn
  77. 43.
  78. Mexican/Mottled Duck

    # 1
    Luis Humberto Montemayor
  79. sulid sp.

    # 1
    john warren
    Jalisco, Mexico
  80. 44.
    # 9
    silvia mellado reyes
  81. Gray/Gray-lined Hawk

    # 1
    Rio Dante
    San José, Costa Rica
  82. Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid)

    # 1
    Randy Husson
  83. 45.
    # 3
    Brian Hildebrand
    Manitoba, Canada
  84. 46.
    # 1
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  85. Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid)

  86. 47.
    # 2
    Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
  87. 48.
    # 3
    Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
  88. 49.
  89. 50.
    # 3
    Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
  90. Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid)

    # 1
    Don Hoppe
    Minnesota, United States
  91. 51.
    # 2
    Jason K 🦩 Pietrzak
    Utah, United States
  92. 52.
    # 2
    Alex Cateforis
  93. 53.
    # 9
    Vanburen Ward Bolivar
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  94. Setophaga sp.

  95. large swift sp.

  96. Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole

    # 1
    José Hugo Martínez Guerrero
    Durango, Mexico
  97. 54.
    # 1
    Yanissellys Arrocha
    Panamá, Panama
  98. Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid)

  99. 55.
    # 6
    Anuar López
    Morelos, Mexico
  100. Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid)

    # 1
    Donald Sutherland
  101. 56.
    # 1
    Daniel Hernandez
  102. shearwater sp.

    # 1
    Jon Dachenhaus
  103. 57.
    # 3
    Genaro Rodríguez Otero
    Ciudad de México, Mexico
  104. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

    # X
    Nicholas Pederson
  105. Tyrannus sp.

    # 1
    Madián Poveda
    Herrera, Panama
  106. 58.
    # 1
    Carol Holmes
    Manitoba, Canada
  107. 59.
    # 4
    Rafael Rodríguez Brito
    Morelos, Mexico
  108. 60.
    # 2
    Rafael Rodríguez Brito
    Morelos, Mexico
  109. Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid)

    # 1
    Toby Briskin
  110. Coccyzus sp.

    # 1
    Ana Mariana Morales Hernandez
    Veracruz, Mexico
  111. 61.
  112. 62.
    # 1
    laurel ellsworth
    Alaska, United States
  113. 63.
    # 2
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  114. Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid)

    # 2
    Juan Carlos Pérez Magaña
  115. 64.
    # 1
    Maydiel Cañizares
    Villa Clara, Cuba
  116. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

    # 1
    Joel Throckmorton
  117. 65.
    # 1
    Gabriel Ortiz
  118. 66.
    # 1
    Gabriel Ortiz
  119. 67.
    # 7
    Mary Jane Gagnier
  120. 68.
    # 3
    Jacobo Ortega
    Panamá, Panama
  121. Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush

  122. Aythya sp.

    # 1
    Dennis JR Crouse
  123. kingfisher sp.

    # 1
    Keir Randall
  124. 69.
    # 2
    Romulo Bedoya
  125. godwit sp.

    # 2
    Alaska Peninsula/Becharof NWR Data
  126. 70.
    # 2
    Nita Sylvester
  127. Red/Cassia Crossbill

    # 1
    Melody Asher
    Idaho, United States
  128. 71.
    # 4
    Oscar Báez Montes
  129. 72.
    # 1
    Rexford Hill
    California, United States
  130. 73.
    # 7
    Glenroy Gaymes
    Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  131. 74.
    # 1
    Otto Reyes
    Alta Verapaz, Guatemala
  132. 75.
    # 150
    Chi Melville
    Wyoming, United States
  133. 76.
  134. Orchard/Hooded Oriole

    # 1
    Marie Tosa
    Texas, United States
  135. 77.
  136. 78.
    # 1
    Thomas Biteau
  137. 79.
    # 1
    Efrain Octavio Aguilar Pérez
    Jalisco, Mexico
  138. Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid)

    # 1
    Lance Rath
  139. Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker

    # 2
    Aaron Jenkins
  140. Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse)

    # 1
    Paula Franklin
    Oregon, United States
  141. Purple/Cassin's Finch

    # 1
    lynne duman
    Colorado, United States
  142. Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler

    # 1
    rachel edwards
  143. grouse sp.

    # 1
    Courtney Irvine
  144. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

  145. new world quail sp.

  146. Leptotila sp.

    # 1
    Julia Alvarado
    Coclé, Panama
  147. Downy x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Berenzweig
  148. Common/Arctic Tern

  149. Tityra sp.

    # 3
    Natalia Decastro González
  150. 80.
    # 2
    Gayle Nevins
    Colorado, United States
  151. 81.
    # 4
    Eric Torres-Rivera
  152. 82.
    # 1
    Suzanne Hall
    Baja California Sur, Mexico
  153. Downy x Nuttall's Woodpecker (hybrid)

  154. 83.
    # 2
    Sergio Gómez Villaverde
    Oaxaca, Mexico
  155. redpoll sp.

    # 4
    Claire Stuyck
  156. Townsend's/Hermit Warbler

  157. 84.
    # 2
    Dale Gawlik
    Florida, United States
  158. 85.
    # 2
    Jorge Serrano Salazar
  159. 86.
    # 4
    Jorge Serrano Salazar
  160. Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker

  161. 87.
  162. Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker

    # 1
    Liz Skill
    California, United States
  163. 88.
  164. 89.
    # 1
    Luis Enrique Martinez Hernandez
    San Luis Potosí, Mexico
  165. Botteri's/Cassin's Sparrow

    # 1
    Ryan Rodriguez
    Texas, United States
  166. Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  167. 90.
    # 4
    Juan Carlos Pérez Magaña
    Michoacán, Mexico
  168. Antrostomus sp.

    # 1
    Mary Gustafson
  169. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

  170. oropendola sp.

    # 2
    Idelmaris Obando
    Bocas del Toro, Panama
  171. California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay

  172. Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird

    # 12
    Pat and Lew Goodrich
  173. Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid)

  174. 91.
    # 11
    Matias Díaz
  175. 92.
    # 12
    Vidal Guzman
    Orange Walk, Belize
  176. House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow

    # 6
    Sharon Flexsenhar
    Illinois, United States
  177. 93.
    # 2
    Ygber Gonzalez
    Camagüey, Cuba
  178. 94.
    # 2
    Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel
    Veracruz, Mexico
  179. 95.
    # 2
    Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel
    Veracruz, Mexico
  180. 96.
    # 2
    Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel
    Veracruz, Mexico
  181. 97.
    # 3
    Francisco Patiño Velis
    Baja California Sur, Mexico
  182. 98.
    # 14
    Bill Wright_cc
  183. 99.
    # 6
    Bianca Young
    Saint James, Jamaica
  184. merganser sp.

  185. Common/Ruddy Ground Dove

    # 8
    Jose Antonio Linage Espinosa
    Quintana Roo, Mexico
  186. 100.
    # 6
    Lynn Gape
    New Providence, Bahamas
  187. 101.
    # 27,000
    Farallon Island
  188. 102.
    # 2
    Noel Rivas Camo
  189. Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher

    # 5
    Anonymous eBirder
    Arizona, United States
  190. rosy-finch sp.

    # 9
    Leslee Reed
    Idaho, United States
  191. 103.
    # 1
    Ecopil Arte Crea ConCiencia
    México, Mexico
  192. plover sp.

    # 10
    Marco Gandasegui
  193. Green/Striated Heron

    # 1
    Marco Gandasegui
  194. Great/Double-crested Cormorant

  195. 104.
    # 1
    Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
  196. 105.
    # 3
    Ernest Carman
  197. 106.
    # 2
    Kelsey Griffin
    Alaska, United States
  198. 107.
    # 2
    Mark Dettling
    California, United States
  199. 108.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    Jalisco, Mexico
  200. Melanerpes sp.

    # 1
    Digna Rodríguez
  201. 109.
    # 9
    Anonymous eBirder
    Jalisco, Mexico
  202. 110.
    # 1
    Eric Antonio Martinez
    Oaxaca, Mexico
  203. martin sp. (Progne sp.)

    # 4
    Anonymous eBirder
    Yucatán, Mexico
  204. phalarope sp.

    # 500
    Mike Hearell
  205. 111.
    # 3
    Jérémy Delolme
  206. Passerina sp.

    # 1
    Tim Flood
    Arizona, United States
  207. 112.
    # 1
    Virgilio Villalaz
    Los Santos, Panama
  208. 113.
    # 1
    Lucero Salvador Chavarria
    México, Mexico
  209. American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid)

    # 1
    Dan Birkenbergs
  210. 114.
    # 1
    Barbara Seith
    Rhode Island, United States
  211. 115.
    # X
    Seth Beaudreault
  212. 116.
    # X
    Seth Beaudreault
  213. 117.
    # 1
    Comunidad Tranquilla Lago Alajuela
  214. 118.
    # 1
    Vidal Prado
    Nayarit, Mexico
  215. 119.
    # 2
    Thomas Cramer
  216. Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk

    # 1
    Thomas Sather
    Colorado, United States
  217. eagle sp.

    # 2
    Frances DeLucia
    Michigan, United States
  218. diurnal raptor sp.

  219. 120.
    # 1
    Thore Noernberg
  220. 121.
    # 1
    Seth Beaudreault
  221. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

  222. 122.
    # 7
    Kitty Aponte
    Lajas, Puerto Rico
  223. 123.
    # 1
    fernando mondaca
  224. 124.
    # 1
    Jeff Calhoun
    Kansas, United States
  225. Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow)

    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
  226. 125.
    # 3
    Henry Fallas Gutiérrez
    Puntarenas, Costa Rica
  227. Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon

    # 8
    monitores mandinga
  228. 126.
    # 2
    PAU Tapachula
    Chiapas, Mexico
  229. Black-throated x White-throated Magpie-Jay (hybrid)

    # 2
    michelle clendenin
    Nayarit, Mexico
  230. 127.
    # 1
    spencer klinefelter
  231. 128.
    # 1
    leonel bautista
    Oaxaca, Mexico
  232. 129.
    # 1
    leonel bautista
    Oaxaca, Mexico
  233. Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.)

  234. Summer/Scarlet Tanager

    # 2
    Bruce Austin
    Tennessee, United States
  235. 130.
    # 5
    Fabio Tarazona
    Las Marías, Puerto Rico
  236. Sedge/Marsh Wren

    # 1
    Mitchell Pruitt
  237. crossbill sp.

    # 2
    Jim Hawkings
    Yukon Territory, Canada
  238. 131.
    # 1
    Walter Bello Villalobos
  239. 132.
    # 2
    JL Guerra
    La Habana, Cuba
  240. 133.
    # 3
    James Telford
  241. 134.
    # 2
    Eddie Polanco
    Belize, Belize
  242. 135.
    # 3
    Samuel Nelson
    North Andros, Bahamas
  243. 136.
    # 2
    Samuel Nelson
    North Andros, Bahamas
  244. 137.
    # 4
    Samuel Nelson
    North Andros, Bahamas
  245. Northern x Tropical Parula (hybrid)

  246. Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid)

  247. 138.
    # 2
    Greg Homel
    Guerrero, Mexico
  248. 139.
    # 2
    Mario Reyes Jr
    Comayagua, Honduras
  249. Russet-naped/Gray-cowled Wood-Rail

    # 1
    Daniel Fonseca
    Limón, Costa Rica
  250. Budgerigar (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Owen Moorhead
  251. 140.
    # 2
    Rhys Marsh
    California, United States
  252. 141.
    # 2
    José Ramón Avalos
    Sinaloa, Mexico
  253. 142.
    # 1
    Mark Conboy
  254. 143.
    # 3
    Anonymous eBirder
  255. Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker

    # 1
    Jane Tillman
  256. 144.
  257. 145.
    # 3
    Susan Kennedy
  258. 146.
  259. 147.
    # 1
    Anuar López
    México, Mexico
  260. Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo

  261. 148.
    # 7
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  262. 149.
    # 2
    manuel grosselet
    Oaxaca, Mexico
  263. King/Clapper Rail

    # 2
    Blair Nikula
    Massachusetts, United States
  264. new world vulture sp.

    # 1
    BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
    Chiriquí, Panama
  265. 150.
    # 2
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  266. 151.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  267. 152.
    # 2
    manuel grosselet
    Oaxaca, Mexico
  268. 153.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  269. 154.
  270. 155.
    # 1
    Jose Rosendo Castro Amarillas
  271. 156.
    # 3
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  272. kinglet sp.

  273. 157.
    # 2
    Carlos Calderón Montero
  274. 158.
    # 4
    Anuar López
    México, Mexico
  275. 159.
  276. 160.
    # 1
    Carlos Calderón Montero
  277. White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow

  278. 161.
    # 10
    Anuar López
    México, Mexico
  279. Canyon/Abert's Towhee

    # 2
    Lana Brown
    Arizona, United States
  280. towhee sp.

    # 2
    Al Kaltenback
    Colorado, United States
  281. 162.
    # 9
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  282. 163.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Paras Zorrilla
    Nuevo León, Mexico
  283. Cabanis's/Isthmian Wren

    # 2
    Daniel Valverde Alvarado
    San José, Costa Rica
  284. 164.
  285. Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid)

    # 1
    Brian Peterson
    Nebraska, United States
  286. cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.)

  287. 165.
    # 1
    Pranjal Gupta
    Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
  288. 166.
  289. 167.
    # 2
    Julio Salgado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  290. 168.
    # 3
    Ana M. Suárez
  291. 169.
    # 1
    Alex Coronel
  292. 170.
    # 1
    Ana M. Suárez
  293. 171.
    # 3
    Alex Coronel
  294. 172.
    # 2
    Ana M. Suárez
  295. 173.
    # 6
    Ana M. Suárez
  296. 174.
    # 1
    Alex Coronel
  297. 175.
  298. 176.
  299. Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid)

    # 2
    Paul Waton
    Florida, United States
  300. Golden/Bald Eagle

  301. 177.
    # 5
    Eric Torres-Rivera
    Lajas, Puerto Rico
  302. Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type)

    # 3
    John Mussington
    Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
  303. 178.
    # 2
    Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
    Panamá, Panama
  304. old world warbler sp.

    # 1
    John Mussington
    Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
  305. 179.
  306. 180.
    # 5
    John Mussington
    Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
  307. 181.
    # 1
    Evaristo Chocoy
  308. 182.
    # 1
    Evaristo Chocoy
  309. 183.
    # 1
    Joseph Ransdell-Green
  310. 184.
    # 2
    Constance Ilg
    California, United States
  311. 185.
    # 1
    Cheri & Rich Phillips
  312. 186.
    # 1
    Tom VandenBerg
  313. 187.
    # 1
    Noel Rivas Camo
  314. Gray/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 1
    Patrick Shaffner
  315. 188.
    # 2
    Christopher Vega
  316. Brewster's Warbler (hybrid)

  317. 189.
    # 5
    Michael Gitiérrez Carrión
    León, Nicaragua
  318. House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid)

    # 1
    Wolfgang Oesterreich
  319. 190.
  320. 191.
  321. 192.
    # 2
    Carlos Mancera (Tuxtla Birding Club)
  322. 193.
    # 1
    Peter Davey
    Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
  323. 194.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  324. 195.
    # 1
    Noel Ureña
    San José, Costa Rica
  325. 196.
    # 5
    Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
  326. 197.
    # 2
    Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
  327. 198.
    # 4
    Justin Dalaba
    Florida, United States
  328. 199.
    # 1
    Melgar Tabasco Contreras
    Yucatán, Mexico
  329. Lazuli/Indigo Bunting

    # 1
    Nicholas Pederson
  330. Streptopelia sp.

  331. Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo

  332. finch sp.

    # 6
    Beth McKnight
    Colorado, United States
  333. grackle sp.

    # 8
    Beth McKnight
    Colorado, United States
  334. 200.
    # 3
    Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
  335. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  336. Scaled x Gambel's Quail (hybrid)

    # 1
    Dawn Zappone
    Arizona, United States
  337. 201.
    # 1
    Billy and Sheila Digout
    Nova Scotia, Canada
  338. 202.
    # 2
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  339. 203.
    # 6
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  340. 204.
    # 1
    Guido Berguido - PANAMA
  341. solitary vireo sp.

    # 2
    Robert Pike
    Colorado, United States
  342. 205.
  343. 206.
    # 3
    Verónica Rubí
    México, Mexico
  344. 207.
    # 1
    Verónica Rubí
    México, Mexico
  345. 208.
    # 3
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  346. 209.
    # 17
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  347. Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid)

    # 1
    Gabriel Wiltse
  348. Royal/Elegant Tern

    # 4
    Nancy Moore
    California, United States
  349. 210.
    # 1
    Claude Fletcher
    Saint Mary, Jamaica
  350. 211.
    # 1
    Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
    Panamá, Panama
  351. 212.
    # 1
    Minerva Valdespino
    Ciudad de México, Mexico
  352. 213.
  353. chachalaca sp.

    # 14
    Claudia Carolina Mejía
    La Libertad, El Salvador
  354. 214.
    # 2
    Isain Contreras
    Sinaloa, Mexico
  355. 215.
  356. Ramphocelus sp.

    # 1
    Geraldyn Cáceres
    Panamá, Panama
  357. 216.
  358. 217.
  359. 218.
    # 6
    Kent Russell
    Alberta, Canada
  360. 219.
    # 1
    Kent Russell
    Alberta, Canada
  361. 220.
    # 1
    Guillermo Herrera
  362. 221.
    # 1
    Guillermo Herrera
  363. 222.
    # 1
    josselin lópez
    Chiriquí, Panama
  364. Selasphorus sp.

    # 3
    Diana Alfaro
    San José, Costa Rica
  365. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

    # 17
    RB Birder
  366. 223.
  367. crow/raven sp.

    # 6
    Andrew Brinegar