AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

North America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Janine Schutt 23:59 1
Lyda Phillips 23:57 5
Ryan P. O'Donnell 23:57 2
Axel Fuentes-Moreno 23:56 1
Gustavo Contreras Cuevas 23:56 1
David Fraser 23:51 1
Burney Huff 23:49 3
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 23:47 4
Alan Belford 23:45 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
445
2 Canopy Family Team
366
3 Alberto Martinez RoyalFlycatcher Birding & Nature Photography Tours
282
4 Eric Tut Bird guide
270
5 STRIBC Panama
269
6 andy choj
268
6 andy tut
268
8 Isaias morataya
262
8 Roni Martinez
262
8 Jonathan Urbina
262
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Mexico
750
2 Panama
750
3 United States
717
4 Costa Rica
684
5 Guatemala
551
6 Honduras
478
7 Canada
398
8 Belize
392
9 Nicaragua
304
10 El Salvador
216
All Countries...

1634 Species 57,704 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Boreal Owl 1 20:25 Tom Forwood JR N
 
Tringa sp. 2 19:24 Derek Hudgins N
 
2 Cinereous Becard X 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
3 Swallow Tanager X 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
gull/tern sp. 14 18:15 carlos mancera (tuxtla birding club)
 
4 Indian Silverbill 1 18:10 Julio Salgado
 
Patagioenas sp. 2 18:00 Jan Meerman
 
Petrochelidon sp. 5 18:00 aldo ceballos
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 18:00 Sara Heilman
 
Chatham, North Carolina, United States
5 Olive-capped Warbler 1 18:00 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
6 Bahama Warbler 1 18:00 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
7 White Cockatoo 2 17:50 Jose Salguero
 
Bayamón, Puerto Rico
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 1 17:44 Bruce White N
 
Mohave, Arizona, United States
Thraupis sp. 3 17:44 Macario Fernández Popo
 
Veracruz, Mexico
8 Great Tit 2 16:45 Rebecca Sher N
 
Red-crowned x Hoffmann's Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 16:23 Adela Ruffatti
 
9 Paint-billed Crake 1 16:15 Daniel Hernandez P
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
Green/Pacific Parakeet 7 16:10 carlos mancera (tuxtla birding club)
 
10 Olive-backed Quail-Dove 2 16:07 Emmanuel Rojas valerio N
 
11 Honduran Emerald 1 16:00 Paulino Villanueva
 
Lempira, Honduras
Passerini's/Cherrie's Tanager 2 16:00 Alba Montenegro
 
Chiriquí, Panama
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 15:50 Denny Swaby N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 15:30 Laura Achenbach
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 15:30 Vernon LaVia N
 
12 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 15:24 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
13 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 15:22 Jan Cubilla N
 
14 Viridian Dacnis 2 15:22 Jan Cubilla P
 
large swift sp. 1 15:08 Seth Inman
 
15 Common Hill Myna 2 15:01 Ben Machado P
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
16 Maroon-fronted Parrot 2 15:00 Daniel Garza Tobón
 
Coahuila, Mexico
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 15:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
17 Fulvous Owl 2 14:51 Roger Medina P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 14:41 Bryant Olsen P
 
Western Kingbird x Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 14:41 Alexander Worm N
 
White, Arkansas, United States
18 Tufted Duck 1 14:35 Elizabeth Olin N
 
19 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 14:30 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
20 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
21 Oriente Warbler 5 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
22 Aztec Thrush 1 14:04 Merriwood Ferguson N
 
Willacy, Texas, United States
23 Eurasian Skylark 3 14:02 Jody Wells
 
small plover sp. 1 13:51 Edith Fernández-Oceguera N
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
Coccyzus sp. 1 13:36 Amy McAndrews N
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
24 Green-fronted Hummingbird 1 13:36 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 13:35 Rita Viau
 
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
white-winged gull sp. 1 13:35 Sharon Czapiewski
 
25 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit 6 13:31 Bryant Dossman
 
Westmoreland, Jamaica
26 Sparkling-tailed Hummingbird 1 13:09 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
redpoll sp. 4 13:06 Sonja Lynm
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 13:00 kenny kimbrough N
 
San Diego, California, United States
27 Slender Sheartail 1 12:45 Rudy Botzoc
 
28 Mexican Hermit 1 12:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
29 Golden-crowned Emerald 1 12:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
30 Blue-capped Hummingbird 1 12:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 12:27 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
small swift sp. 1 12:12 Mariló C. Castro
 
31 Ruff 1 12:10 Mario Pelletier N
 
Le Haut-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
ibis sp. 5 12:00 Heather Waye N
 
32 Antillean Euphonia 2 12:00 Dylan Avila
 
Aibonito, Puerto Rico
33 Northern Shrike 1 11:52 Roxane Filion P
 
34 Bumblebee Hummingbird 1 11:45 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 11:45 Justin Neal
 
Storey, Nevada, United States
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:41 Vernon Buckle P
 
35 Ancient Murrelet 2 11:31 Pete Janzen
 
Ketchikan Gateway, Alaska, United States
36 White-eared Conebill 2 11:27 Yarelys Galvez
 
Panamá, Panama
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 2 11:25 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
37 Elfin-woods Warbler 2 11:23 Julio Salgado N
 
38 Puerto Rican Tanager 7 11:23 Julio Salgado N
 
39 Cuban Grassquit 1 11:20 Christopher Johnson
 
New Providence, Bahamas
40 Harpy Eagle 1 11:15 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507 N
 
Panamá, Panama
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 11:12 Habacuc Ychante Huerta
 
41 Red Avadavat 17 11:06 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 5 11:05 Franta Broulik
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 3 11:05 Dave Slager N
 
42 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 3 10:58 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
43 House Crow 1 10:55 Kathy Amberg N
 
Sarasota, Florida, United States
grebe sp. 1 10:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 10:44 Mark Greene P
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 10:40 Maxwell Ramey N
 
Amazilia sp. 2 10:32 Mauricio Hernandez
 
Veracruz, Mexico
Eurasian x African Collared-Dove (hybrid) 1 10:30 Ryan Merrill P
 
44 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 10:30 José López
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 10:30 Brent BURFOOT
 
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 10 10:20 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid) 1 10:20 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas
 
Veracruz, Mexico
45 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 5 10:20 Jim Prager P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 10:10 A. Nicholson N
 
Grey, Ontario, Canada
46 Mexican Woodnymph 1 10:05 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
47 Gray-crowned Woodpecker 1 10:05 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
48 Bar-winged Oriole 2 10:05 Edith Belén Jiménez Diaz
 
49 Rock Sandpiper 30 10:04 Amy Clark Courtney
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 10:00 Dorothy Harris
 
Orange, Florida, United States
50 Nazca Booby 3 10:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
plover sp. 1 10:00 S M
 
Norfolk, Ontario, Canada
51 Pomarine Jaeger 2 10:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
52 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 10:00 Felipe Orozco
 
53 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 2 10:00 Carlos Bethancourt
 
Colón, Panama
54 Collared Towhee 2 09:55 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas
 
Veracruz, Mexico
Picoides sp. 1 09:53 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 2 09:48 Cameron Eckert P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 09:47 Byron Grauerholz
 
55 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 09:39 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
saltator sp. 1 09:39 Margarita Chaves
 
San José, Costa Rica
Passerina sp. 1 09:37 David Compton
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
manakin sp. 2 09:36 Tom Schulenberg N
 
waterfowl sp. X 09:35 Helga Knote N
 
East Kootenay, British Columbia, Canada
Spinus sp. 1 09:35 Jennifer Rycenga
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 09:30 Roland Perrott
 
grouse sp. 2 09:30 Maya Mudd P
 
56 Audubon's Shearwater 4 09:30 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
oropendola sp. 1 09:30 Sara Lipshutz
 
57 Pink-footed Goose 1 09:26 Marco Beaulieu P
 
Témiscouata, Quebec, Canada
58 Black Swan 1 09:20 Roberta Blair
 
59 Oilbird 1 09:20 Cesar Gonzalez P
 
Ngäbe-Buglé, Panama
60 Laysan Albatross 1 09:05 Westport Seabirds N
 
61 Mangrove Rail 1 09:05 Marlon Varela P
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
62 Great Frigatebird 20 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
63 White Tern 7 09:03 Roberto Cubero N
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
64 Cocos Flycatcher 2 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
65 Cocos Finch 29 09:03 Roberto Cubero N
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
66 Black Kite 1 09:01 Randolph "Casper" Burrows P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 09:00 Pete Monacell N
 
67 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 09:00 Jan Cubilla N
 
Darién, Panama
68 Least Storm-Petrel 20 09:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
large shorebird sp. 12 09:00 Shannon Radtke N
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 6 09:00 Jesse Decker
 
Iowa, Wisconsin, United States
69 Mountain Plover 1 08:57 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
El Paso, Colorado, United States
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2 08:56 Rick Fournier
 
70 Slaty Vireo 1 08:54 leonel bautista
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
small falcon sp. 1 08:50 John Pitcher
 
jay sp. 2 08:49 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
71 White-necked Crow 1 08:45 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
72 Red-vented Bulbul 2 08:44 Wendy Wright
 
73 Blue-headed Quail-Dove 1 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
74 Cuban Pygmy-Owl 1 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
75 Cuban Pewee 2 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
76 Cuban Vireo 5 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
77 White-fringed Antwren 2 08:34 JOSE PEREZ P
 
Panamá, Panama
78 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 2 08:31 Luis Paz
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 08:31 Ron Miller
 
79 Parkinson's Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
80 Black Storm-Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 08:30 JUAN BAEZA GÓMEZ
 
81 Black Rosy-Finch 1 08:30 Rebecca Kindred P
 
Ouray, Colorado, United States
rosy-finch sp. 10 08:30 jean Ann Mercer N
 
Montezuma, Colorado, United States
82 Village Weaver 1 08:30 Lisa Johnson P
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
83 Bearded Wood-Partridge 2 08:22 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 08:21 Brandy Bowmaster P
 
84 White-throated Jay 4 08:20 Eugene Keferl
 
Guerrero, Mexico
85 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 08:20 Nita Sylvester N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 8 08:18 Gregory Bennett
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 08:18 Erwin Gongora
 
Belize, Belize
Common/Wilson's Snipe X 08:16 Ginger Wood
 
Matanuska-Susitna, Alaska, United States
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:16 Courtney Kelly Jett P
 
86 Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
87 Jamaican Owl 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
88 Jamaican Tody 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
89 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
90 Jamaican Becard 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
91 Jamaican Crow 2 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
92 White-eyed Thrush 2 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 08:13 Trae Lohse
 
Setophaga sp. 1 08:13 Tammy Schwaab N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 08:10 Ann Porter P
 
Green/Striated Heron 1 08:10 K B
 
93 Gundlach's Hawk 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares N
 
Artemisa, Cuba
94 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
95 Cuban Oriole 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
eagle sp. 1 08:08 Eric Hynes N
 
San Miguel, Colorado, United States
96 Brownish Twistwing 1 08:08 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
97 Speckled Mourner 1 08:08 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
98 Jet Antbird 1 08:05 Joshua Hall
 
Panamá, Panama
99 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 08:05 Joshua Hall
 
Panamá, Panama
100 Aztec Rail 1 08:03 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
101 Spotted Rail 1 08:03 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
102 Pine Flycatcher 4 08:02 Edgardo O. Díaz
 
103 Bahama Mockingbird 1 08:02 Doug Gochfeld P
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 08:01 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
104 Willow Ptarmigan 4 08:00 Seth Beaudreault
 
105 Rock Ptarmigan 2 08:00 Seth Beaudreault
 
106 Surfbird 6 08:00 Jim Moore
 
107 Mitred Parakeet 18 08:00 David Dovalina
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 1 08:00 Jonathan Feenstra
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 08:00 Jenn Silva
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 08:00 Caleb Strand
 
Clark, Kansas, United States
towhee sp. 4 08:00 billy barr N
 
Gunnison, Colorado, United States
108 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 3 08:00 billy barr
 
Gunnison, Colorado, United States
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 08:00 gibbe parsons N
 
109 Giant Wren 2 07:57 Amy McAndrews N
 
Chiapas, Mexico
110 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 2 07:56 Domiciano Alveo P
 
new world vulture sp. 1 07:55 Ana Jonas
 
Collier, Florida, United States
111 Cuban Martin 14 07:54 Audrey Whitlock P
 
La Habana, Cuba
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 07:50 Caron Andregg
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 07:49 Daniel Rogers
 
112 Eurasian Wigeon 1 07:47 Chris Risley N
 
phalarope sp. 6 07:47 Nick Varvel
 
Kiowa, Kansas, United States
113 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 1 07:45 Ana M. Suárez
 
114 White-naped Swift 6 07:45 Gustavo Hernández Orta
 
Distrito Federal, Mexico
115 Bee Hummingbird 1 07:45 Ana M. Suárez
 
116 Dwarf Vireo 1 07:45 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez P
 
Veracruz, Mexico
117 Bahama Swallow 2 07:45 elwood bracey P
 
118 Bahama Yellowthroat 1 07:45 elwood bracey N
 
phoebe sp. 1 07:42 Gloria Nikolai
 
gallinule/moorhen/coot sp. 2 07:40 Lana Marion
 
Frontenac, Ontario, Canada
119 White-striped Woodcreeper 3 07:40 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
120 Spotted Wren 1 07:40 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
121 White-eyed Parakeet 4 07:37 Ben Machado P
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
122 Yellow-green Finch 2 07:37 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 07:35 Lillie Kline
 
123 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 07:34 Aaron Lang N
 
124 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 07:34 Aaron Lang
 
125 Long-tailed Wood-Partridge 7 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
126 Strickland's Woodpecker 3 07:30 Daniela Souza N
 
127 Russet Nightingale-Thrush 2 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
128 Red Warbler 3 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
129 Sierra Madre Sparrow 7 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
130 Rufous-capped Brushfinch 6 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 1 07:30 Tim Long
 
131 Broad-billed Tody 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
132 Stolid Flycatcher 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson N
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 07:25 Daniel Burnett
 
Kern, California, United States
133 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
134 Transvolcanic Jay 2 07:24 Rafael Rodríguez Brito
 
Morelos, Mexico
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 4 07:24 Joe Chen
 
Denver, Colorado, United States
Royal/Elegant Tern 10 07:22 John Callender
 
Altamira x Audubon's Oriole (hybrid) 1 07:21 Steve Landes N
 
135 Northern Fulmar 30 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
136 Red Phalarope 2 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
137 South Polar Skua 1 07:20 Neil MacLeod N
 
138 Long-tailed Sabrewing 1 07:20 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
139 Coiba Spinetail 1 07:20 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Veraguas, Panama
140 Nava's Wren 5 07:20 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
141 Red-headed Tanager 1 07:20 Eugene Keferl
 
Guerrero, Mexico
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
142 California Condor 2 07:16 David Patick
 
Kern, California, United States
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 07:15 John P Sullivan III
 
large falcon sp. 1 07:15 Serena Mangus
 
143 McCown's Longspur 6 07:15 Dan Stoken
 
144 Black-backed Oriole 3 07:15 Rebecca Young
 
Distrito Federal, Mexico
145 Cuban Emerald 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
146 Cuban Trogon 3 07:14 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
147 Cuban Tody 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
kinglet sp. 2 07:14 Ryan Fraser
 
148 Cuban Solitaire 2 07:14 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
149 Cuban Blackbird 12 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
150 Mexican Parrotlet 13 07:11 Armadillo Quintero
 
151 Purplish-backed Jay 5 07:11 Armadillo Quintero
 
Yellow x Prairie Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:10 Tanya Smythe A
 
152 Cozumel Emerald 2 07:09 Cozumel Birding Club
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
153 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 07:09 Jared Hughey
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 07:09 Alan Vande Vusse
 
154 Red-footed Booby 2 07:07 Eddie Polanco
 
Belize, Belize
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:07 G & B P
 
Rutland, Vermont, United States
155 Dusky-backed Jacamar 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo P
 
156 Spectacled Parrotlet 3 07:07 Domiciano Alveo
 
157 Red-billed Scythebill 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo P
 
158 Tricolored Munia 4 07:07 Edgar Robert
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:06 Madeline Averett
 
Gillespie, Texas, United States
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 07:05 Phil Cantino N
 
159 La Sagra's Flycatcher 5 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
160 Vitelline Warbler 2 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
161 Cuban Bullfinch 8 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
162 Western Spindalis 4 07:05 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
163 Red-fronted Parrotlet 1 07:02 Diego Núñez Chaves
 
164 Masked Booby 60 07:01 Erin Sauer N
 
165 Brown Noddy 1000 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
166 Sooty Tern 1000 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
167 White-cheeked Pintail 3 07:00 Nick Hollands
 
Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
teal sp. 6 07:00 Luis Cortes N
 
Managua, Nicaragua
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:00 Braden Collard
 
Missoula, Montana, United States
168 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
169 White-tailed Tropicbird 29 07:00 Ivonne Rios N
 
Quebradillas, Puerto Rico
170 Blue-footed Booby 1 07:00 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Veraguas, Panama
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 07:00 Rajiv Roy
 
Navarro, Texas, United States
171 Gray-headed Swamphen X 07:00 Richard Schofield
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 07:00 Peter Scully
 
Anchorage, Alaska, United States
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 2 07:00 Ecopil Arte Crea ConCiencia
 
172 Colima Pygmy-Owl 1 07:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
woodcreeper sp. 1 07:00 lin hall
 
173 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Elkin Elizondo Monge
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
174 Flammulated Flycatcher 1 07:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
solitary vireo sp. 1 07:00 Tonya Yoder N
 
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
175 Gray-barred Wren 3 07:00 David Gitlitz
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
176 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 07:00 Austin Xu
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
177 Gray Thrasher 1 07:00 joaquin corrales
 
178 Yellowish Pipit 2 07:00 Pedro Jimenez P
 
Ngäbe-Buglé, Panama
179 Belding's Yellowthroat 7 07:00 joaquin corrales
 
180 White-throated Towhee 20 07:00 David Gitlitz
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 07:00 Jeanne Roberts P
 
Riverside, California, United States
181 Audubon's Oriole 2 07:00 Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
 
Veracruz, Mexico
182 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 1 07:00 Denny Swaby N
 
euphonia sp. 1 07:00 karol Rodriguez
 
Chiriquí, Panama
183 Bronze Mannikin 4 07:00 Rafy Rodriguez
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
184 Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow 2 06:59 Amy McAndrews N
 
Chiapas, Mexico
185 Cassin's Auklet 4 06:58 Edward Jordan
 
Mount Waddington, British Columbia, Canada
186 Azure-rumped Tanager 1 06:57 SALVADOR COQUIX LACAN
 
187 Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo 1 06:56 Alan Rodriguez Nuñez
 
188 Striped Woodhaunter 1 06:56 Alan Rodriguez Nuñez
 
189 Gray Elaenia 1 06:56 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
190 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 3 06:55 Wilfredo Villalobos N
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 06:55 Tobias Yoder
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 8 06:55 Murray Berner N
 
Napa, California, United States
Sporophila sp. 1 06:55 Cynthia Pinzón N
 
Panamá, Panama
191 Rose-bellied Bunting 1 06:55 Amy McAndrews
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 25 06:52 Shayna Jacques
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 06:50 Else karlsen
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 4 06:49 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:45 Jennifer & Jerry Snyder N
 
192 Plain Pigeon 1 06:45 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
193 Antillean Palm-Swift 6 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
194 Vervain Hummingbird 1 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
195 Hispaniolan Emerald 1 06:45 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
196 Streamertail 6 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
Ladder-backed/Nuttall's Woodpecker 1 06:45 A J
 
197 Yellow-billed Parrot 7 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
198 Mexican Chickadee 2 06:45 Manuel Becerril González
 
nuthatch sp. 1 06:45 Meg O'Mahony
 
199 White-chinned Thrush 4 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 06:45 Kyle Klotz
 
200 Hooded Yellowthroat 1 06:45 Manuel Becerril González
 
201 Green-striped Brushfinch 1 06:45 Manuel Becerril González
 
202 Jamaican Oriole 1 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 06:43 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces, Texas, United States
203 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 06:42 Win Shafer N
 
204 Veraguan Mango 1 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A N
 
205 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 5 06:42 Jorge Garzon
 
Darién, Panama
206 Banded Quail 11 06:40 Anuar López
 
207 Elegant Quail 15 06:40 Rafael Angel Arenas Wong N
 
208 Black Turnstone 3 06:40 Sue Wright
 
209 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 5 06:40 John Allendorf
 
210 Xantus's Hummingbird 8 06:40 Gregorio Belmonte
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
211 Black-footed Albatross 2 06:38 Westport Seabirds
 
212 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 06:38 Westport Seabirds N
 
large tern sp. 1 06:38 Bente Torvund N
 
Collier, Florida, United States
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 2 06:38 Mario Aguirre
 
Panamá, Panama
213 Inagua Woodstar 1 06:37 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
Inagua, Bahamas
214 Wine-throated Hummingbird 3 06:36 Club de Observacion de Aves Tanunas P
 
215 Emerald-chinned Hummingbird 2 06:36 Club de Observacion de Aves Tanunas
 
216 White-winged Parakeet 30 06:36 Ben Machado P
 
heron sp. 1 06:35 Kai Sheffield
 
217 Dusky Hummingbird 1 06:35 Jezreel Barac Rivadeneyra Fiscal
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
218 Gray-breasted Woodpecker 2 06:35 Jezreel Barac Rivadeneyra Fiscal
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
219 Pileated Flycatcher 2 06:35 Jezreel Barac Rivadeneyra Fiscal
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
220 Boucard's Wren 1 06:35 Oscar Amaro P
 
221 Black-chested Sparrow 6 06:35 Oscar Amaro
 
222 Bridled Sparrow 1 06:35 Jezreel Barac Rivadeneyra Fiscal
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
223 Jamaican Mango 1 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
224 Jamaican Woodpecker 1 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
225 Sad Flycatcher 2 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
226 Jamaican Vireo 3 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
227 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 3 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
228 Jamaican Euphonia 2 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
King/Clapper Rail 7 06:33 Andrew Orgill
 
229 Black-capped Siskin 5 06:31 CARLOS AGUILAR
 
Sololá, Guatemala
Cackling/Canada Goose 2 06:30 Ann Constantino
 
Humboldt, California, United States
scoter sp. X 06:30 George Cobb N
 
California/Gambel's Quail 1 06:30 Sue Sitko N
 
230 Pink-footed Shearwater 2 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
231 Tiny Hawk 1 06:30 Tony Harrington
 
232 Wandering Tattler 5 06:30 Daniel Branch
 
alcid sp. 4 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
233 Sabine's Gull 1 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
234 Yellow-footed Gull 4 06:30 Saruhen Avila Moreno
 
235 Bridled Tern 26 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza N
 
Sterna sp. 50 06:30 Eric Goodrich N
 
Leptotila sp. 2 06:30 Marieth anai Aguila
 
Chiriquí, Panama
236 Antillean Mango 1 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza
 
237 Citreoline Trogon 2 06:30 Alma Patricia Degante González
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Campephilus sp. 1 06:30 susan brown
 
Panamá, Panama
238 Cuban Parrot 1 06:30 Geddes Hislop
 
239 Red-masked Parakeet 4 06:30 David Assmann
 
240 Gray-throated Leaftosser 1 06:30 David Rodríguez Arias
 
241 Bare-necked Umbrellabird 1 06:30 David Rodríguez Arias
 
242 Green Manakin 2 06:30 Tony Harrington N
 
243 Yucatan Vireo 2 06:30 Cozumel Birding Club
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
244 Happy Wren 1 06:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
245 Bohemian Waxwing 18 06:30 Andreas Korsos
 
246 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow 2 06:30 Von Peacock
 
Colima, Mexico
247 Red-breasted Chat 1 06:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
248 Orange-breasted Bunting 16 06:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
249 Orange Oriole 2 06:30 Monique Visser
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 06:29 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
sapsucker sp. 2 06:29 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
250 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
Chiriquí, Panama
251 West Mexican Chachalaca 8 06:27 Nancy Dunn
 
252 Golden Vireo 1 06:27 Nancy Dunn
 
253 Florida Scrub-Jay 3 06:27 Phyllis Mansfield
 
254 Island Scrub-Jay 8 06:27 Anna Kennedy
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
bluebird sp. 3 06:27 Alexander Harper
 
255 Blue Mockingbird 6 06:27 Nancy Dunn
 
256 Cassia Crossbill 6 06:27 Alexander Harper
 
257 Smith's Longspur 1 06:26 Kay Kavanagh N
 
Dane, Wisconsin, United States
258 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 9 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
259 Blue-crowned Parakeet 4 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
260 Common Myna 1 06:25 Bill Boeringer
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
new world oriole sp. 3 06:25 Venecia Mitchell
 
San Bernardino, California, United States
261 Northern Red Bishop 13 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
262 Pin-tailed Whydah 3 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
Ammodramus sp. 1 06:24 Alex Hale
 
263 Galapagos Shearwater 1 06:23 Jorge Zuñiga Lopez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 14 06:22 Elisabeth B
 
264 Rufous-bellied Chachalaca 1 06:21 "Safaris San Blas" Francisco E. Garcia
 
265 Golden-cheeked Woodpecker 3 06:21 "Safaris San Blas" Francisco E. Garcia
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 06:21 Scott Duncan
 
266 Black-throated Magpie-Jay 4 06:21 "Safaris San Blas" Francisco E. Garcia
 
267 Sinaloa Crow 8 06:21 "Safaris San Blas" Francisco E. Garcia
 
268 Yellow-winged Cacique 8 06:21 "Safaris San Blas" Francisco E. Garcia
 
269 Snow Bunting 4 06:20 Gerard Duncan
 
Churchill and Northern Manitoba, Manitoba, Canada
American Tree Sparrow/Spizella sp. 4 06:20 Emelio DiSabato
 
goose sp. X 06:19 Laura Heisey
 
270 Tufted Puffin 1 06:17 Ivan Phillipsen
 
271 Japanese White-eye 6 06:17 Jeff Bray
 
272 Cocoi Heron 1 06:16 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com
 
273 Black-and-white Becard 1 06:16 Pablo Siles
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
cormorant sp. 5 06:15 Ryan Larson
 
274 Rhinoceros Auklet 6 06:15 David Mandell
 
275 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 4 06:15 Pavia Antonas N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
276 Bahama Woodstar 2 06:15 Pavia Antonas N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
277 West Indian Woodpecker 1 06:15 Keith M Kemp P
 
278 Snowy Cotinga 1 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
279 Black-capped Vireo 15 06:15 Mark Robbins P
 
280 Thick-billed Vireo 1 06:15 Keith M Kemp P
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 4 06:15 Virginia Rose
 
Williamson, Texas, United States
281 California Gnatcatcher 1 06:15 Dustin Murray
 
282 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 06:15 Gualberto Becerra P
 
Coclé, Panama
283 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch 3 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
284 White-thighed Swallow 2 06:14 Beny Wilson www.benywilson.com
 
Panamá, Panama
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 2 06:14 Mark Stevenson
 
285 Montezuma Quail 4 06:13 Robert Weissler
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
286 Crested Eagle 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Darién, Panama
287 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio P
 
Darién, Panama
288 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Darién, Panama
frigatebird sp. 5 06:12 Alex Barboza
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
289 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 3 06:12 bob dellinger N
 
thrush sp. 1 06:11 Frank Durso
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:10 Glenn Ousset
 
St. Bernard, Louisiana, United States
290 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:10 Johan Chaves N
 
291 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 1 06:10 Celeste Paiva
 
292 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:10 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Veraguas, Panama
293 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 1 06:10 Johan Chaves
 
grackle sp. 2 06:10 John Dillon
 
swan sp. 2 06:09 Andrew Garland
 
294 Heermann's Gull 1 06:09 Gary Gray
 
295 Golden-cheeked Warbler 6 06:09 Terry Banks
 
Travis, Texas, United States
296 Greater Sage-Grouse 10 06:06 Del Nelson
 
Fremont, Wyoming, United States
297 Lesser Antillean Swift 35 06:05 Stephen Durand
 
298 Monk Parakeet 2 06:05 Ryan Serio
 
299 Red-necked Parrot 30 06:05 Stephen Durand
 
300 Lesser Antillean Flycatcher 2 06:05 Stephen Durand
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 4 06:05 Patrick V
 
Nuevo León, Mexico
301 Masked Yellowthroat 1 06:04 Paula Mesén
 
302 Saffron Finch 2 06:03 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 06:02 Kristi Mayo
 
303 Little Gull 1 06:02 Brian Morse N
 
304 White-headed Woodpecker 1 06:02 Stuart Angerer
 
Colusa, California, United States
305 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 1 06:02 Paul Oehrlein
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 10 06:01 Bonnie and Casey
 
306 Timberline Wren 1 06:01 Blaine Villarevia
 
San José, Costa Rica
307 Volcano Junco 6 06:01 Blaine Villarevia
 
San José, Costa Rica
308 Mottled Duck 4 06:00 Kate Tweedy
 
Glynn, Georgia, United States
dabbling duck sp. 30 06:00 Martin Bélanger N
 
Saguenay, Quebec, Canada
merganser sp. 21 06:00 Adam Richardson N
 
309 Horned Guan 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 06:00 Kris Andrews N
 
310 Sooty Shearwater 1 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 2 06:00 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 215 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
311 Lesser Roadrunner 1 06:00 David Andres
 
La Paz, Honduras
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:00 Alice Morgan
 
312 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 06:00 Daniel Garrigues
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
313 Mexican Violetear 1 06:00 David Andres
 
La Paz, Honduras
314 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
315 Garnet-throated Hummingbird 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
316 Lucifer Hummingbird 2 06:00 Lynn Chapman
 
Selasphorus sp. 2 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
317 Violet-capped Hummingbird X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
new world trogon sp. 3 06:00 deanna desramaux N
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:00 Nathan Dubrow N
 
318 Saffron-headed Parrot 5 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
319 Orange-winged Parrot 8 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
320 Spiny-faced Antshrike X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
antbird sp. X 06:00 Fabio Araya
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
321 Black-crowned Antpitta 2 06:00 María Henríquez N
 
Panamá, Panama
322 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
323 Southern Bentbill 2 06:00 Armando Castillo
 
Panamá, Panama
324 Olivaceous Flatbill 4 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
325 Belted Flycatcher 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
326 Grenada Flycatcher 6 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
Myiarchus sp. 2 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
327 Lovely Cotinga 2 06:00 Elmer Escoto
 
Atlántida, Honduras
328 San Andres Vireo 10 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
329 Black-throated Jay 5 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
330 Pinyon Jay 1 06:00 ken charles
 
La Plata, Colorado, United States
331 Unicolored Jay 1 06:00 Daniel Tucux
 
American/Northwestern Crow 2 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 2 06:00 David Dwyer
 
332 Spectacled Thrush 7 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
Turdus sp. 15 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
333 Long-billed Thrasher 1 06:00 Luis Enrique Martinez Hernandez
 
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
334 Pink-headed Warbler 1 06:00 Daniel Tucux
 
335 Lesser Antillean Tanager 2 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
336 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 6 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
337 Sagebrush Sparrow 8 06:00 Diane Thomas
 
Sublette, Wyoming, United States
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 2 06:00 Tom Brewer
 
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
338 Common Redpoll 1 06:00 Tom Reed N
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 17 05:59 Homer Trecartin N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:58 Wes Jarnigan N
 
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 05:58 Susan Lala
 
Corozal, Belize
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 05:58 Brian Jones
 
339 Blue-tailed Hummingbird 3 05:57 Wilmer Talavera
 
Jinotega, Nicaragua
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 46 05:56 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Divide, North Dakota, United States
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:56 Joshua D. Vandermeulen N
 
340 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 05:55 Scott Downes
 
341 Lark Bunting 4 05:55 Christine Alexander
 
Spizella sp. 2 05:53 Caleb Strand
 
Ford, Kansas, United States
342 Yellow-crowned Parrot 14 05:52 Fernando Guardia
 
Coclé, Panama
343 Bachman's Sparrow 3 05:52 Jamie Adams
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 05:51 David Simpson
 
Indian River, Florida, United States
344 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
345 Purple Sandpiper 1 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
346 Atlantic Puffin 427 05:50 Keenan Yakola N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 05:50 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
Apache, Arizona, United States
347 Lilac-crowned Parrot 4 05:50 Amy Worell
 
348 Nanday Parakeet 8 05:50 Amy Worell
 
349 White-crested Coquette 1 05:49 David Vargas N
 
Tolmomyias sp. 1 05:49 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Chiriquí, Panama
350 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 2 05:48 Joseph Murillo
 
351 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Coclé, Panama
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:48 Rob Palin
 
Cathartes sp. 1 05:47 Cindy Gonzalez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
352 Bridled Quail-Dove 3 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
353 Purple-throated Carib 1 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:47 Darren Dowell
 
354 Puerto Rican Emerald 2 05:47 Gerardo Toledo
 
355 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 1 05:47 Yarelys Galvez
 
356 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 2 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
357 Brown Trembler 3 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
358 Plumbeous Warbler 2 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 05:45 David Simpson
 
Indian River, Florida, United States
359 Whooping Crane 3 05:45 Christopher Young P
 
Sangamon, Illinois, United States
360 Snowy Plover X 05:45 Darth Aves P
 
361 Red Knot 25 05:45 Guy McCaskie N
 
362 White-crowned Pigeon 2 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 2 05:45 Tara Deck
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 05:45 Scott Erickson
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
363 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 5 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
white egret sp. 1 05:44 Christian Zuñiga Gutiérrez
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
364 Collared Plover 1 05:43 Pat O'Donnell
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
365 Green Mango 1 05:43 Julio Salgado
 
366 Puerto Rican Oriole 4 05:43 Julio Salgado
 
367 Mandarin Duck 1 05:41 Lee Bush
 
368 Black Skimmer 20 05:41 Lee Bush
 
369 White-vented Plumeleteer 2 05:41 Jorge Pineda
 
vireo sp. 1 05:41 Felix Eckley
 
370 Gray-lined Hawk 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
371 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove 1 05:40 Daniel Martínez
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
372 Band-rumped Swift 4 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
373 Bronzy Hermit 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
374 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
375 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
376 Black-breasted Puffbird 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
377 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo 1 05:40 Rony Xep
 
Sololá, Guatemala
378 Golden-fronted Greenlet 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
379 Buff-breasted Wren 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
380 Harris's Sparrow 1 05:39 Luke Pheneger P
 
381 Egyptian Goose 6 05:38 Gary Gray
 
382 Elegant Tern 10 05:38 Gary Gray
 
383 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 05:38 Jan Cubilla
 
384 Yellow Rail 1 05:36 Ben Winger N
 
385 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 05:35 STRIBC Panama N
 
Colón, Panama
386 Connecticut Warbler 1 05:35 Dan Williams N
 
Winnebago, Illinois, United States
387 White-tailed Hawk 2 05:34 Alfredo Valle P
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
388 Russet-crowned Motmot 3 05:34 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
389 Yellow Grosbeak 2 05:34 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
390 White-bellied Chachalaca 3 05:32 Mario Trejo
 
391 Short-tailed Swift 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
392 White-tailed Trogon 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
393 Pacific Antwren 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
394 Fan-tailed Warbler 2 05:32 Mario Trejo
 
395 Flame-rumped Tanager 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
396 Cabanis's Ground-Sparrow 1 05:32 Yeral Jiménez
 
397 Streaked Xenops 2 05:31 Iván Rojas Arias
 
San José, Costa Rica
398 Brown-headed Nuthatch 3 05:31 Rob Van Epps
 
399 Tawny-crested Tanager 12 05:31 Ernest Carman
 
400 Peg-billed Finch 1 05:31 Pamela Cubillo Salazar
 
San José, Costa Rica
401 Nelson's Sparrow 1 05:31 Fran Morel N
 
402 American Flamingo 70 05:30 Sandra Milena Castaño Quintero
 
Yucatán, Mexico
403 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa